2013–14 Liga Nacional Superior de Voleibol Femenino

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2013–14 Liga Nacional Superior de Voleibol Femenino (Spanish for: 2013-14 Women's Senior National Volleyball League) or 2013-14 LNSVF was the 12th official season of the Peruvian Volleyball League. Universidad San Martín won the league championship.

Competing Teams[edit]

Competition format[edit]

First Round[edit]

The first round is a Round-Robyn system where all 12 teams will play once against the other 11.

Pool standing procedure

1. Match points
2. Numbers of matches won
3. Sets ratio
4. Points ratio

Match won 3–0 or 3–1: 3 match points for the winner, 0 match points for the loser
Match won 3–2: 2 match points for the winner, 1 match point for the loser

Ranking.


Pts Matches Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1 Universidad César Vallejo 31 11 0 33 4 8.250 893 599 1.491
2 Universidad San Martín 30 10 1 32 8 4.000 944 733 1.288
3 Sporting Cristal 25 8 3 29 11 2.636 831 654 1.271
4 Alianza Lima 25 8 3 24 10 2.400 786 649 1.211
5 Géminis 24 8 3 23 12 1.917 859 771 1.114
6 Circolo Sportivo Italiano 18 6 5 20 16 1.250 745 700 1.064
7 Regatas Lima 13 5 6 17 22 0.773 800 871 0.918
8 Wanka Surco 12 4 7 14 20 0.700 765 794 0.963
9 Túpac Amaru 9 3 8 11 26 0.423 639 780 0.819
10 Latino Amisa 6 2 9 6 28 0.214 557 728 0.765
11 Divino Maestro 3 1 10 6 29 0.207 654 837 0.781
12 Unión Vallejo Tarapoto 2 0 11 4 33 0.121 608 874 0.696


Matches[edit]

First Round, December 11 - February 23[edit]

The first round consisted of 40 matches, with an average of six matches per week. Teams played seven matches during this round except for four teams that only played six.

Date Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
11 Dec Sporting Cristal 3–0 Wanka Surco 25–21 25–9 25–13     75–43
11 Dec Alianza Lima 3–1 Circolo Sportivo Italiano 25–20 21–25 25–19 26–24   97–88
13 Dec Regatas Lima 3–0 Divino Maestro 25–22 25–14 25–22     75–58
13 Dec Universidad San Martín 3–0 Latino Amisa 25–13 26–24 25–14     76–51
08 Ene Sporting Cristal 3–0 Unión Vallejo Tarapoto 25–21 25–13 25–16     75–50
08 Ene Universidad César Vallejo 3–0 Túpac Amaru 25–14 25–19 25–15     75–48
10 Ene Géminis 3–0 Unión Vallejo Tarapoto 25–19 25–23 25–15     75–57
10 Ene Universidad San Martín 3–0 Circolo Sportivo Italiano 25–10 25–17 25–18     75–45
11 Ene Wanka Surco 3–0 Túpac Amaru 25–17 25–23 25–14     75–51
11 Ene Universidad César Vallejo 3–0 Latino Amisa 25–16 25–16 25–12     75–44
11 Ene Alianza Lima 3–0 Regatas Lima 25–21 25–12 25–23     75–56
12 Ene Unión Vallejo Tarapoto 2–3 Túpac Amaru 11–25 25–21 25–18 19–25 10–15 90–104
12 Ene Universidad San Martín 3–1 Regatas Lima 25–22 25–14 23–25 25–13   98–74
12 Ene Géminis 3–0 Divino Maestro 25–18 25–20 25–22     75–60
15 Ene Sporting Cristal 3–0 Divino Maestro 25–13 25–14 25–15     75–42
15 Ene Universidad César Vallejo 3–0 Wanka Surco 25–19 25–18 25–7     75–44
17 Ene Circolo Sportivo Italiano 3–0 Latino Amisa 25–21 25–21 25–21     75–63
17 Ene Alianza Lima 3–0 Géminis 25–18 25–14 25–23     75–55
18 Ene Túpac Amaru 3–0 Divino Maestro 25–23 25–20 28–26     78–69
18 Ene Universidad César Vallejo 3–0 Circolo Sportivo Italiano 25–19 25–20 25–14     75–53
18 Ene Regatas Lima 3–0 Latino Amisa 25–17 25–19 25–19     75–55
19 Ene Wanka Surco 3–2 Divino Maestro 20–25 25–19 29–31 25–18 15–13 114–106
19 Ene Alianza Lima 3–0 Túpac Amaru 25–20 25–21 25–21     75–62
19 Ene Universidad San Martín 3–2 Géminis 21–25 25–16 25–18 19–25 15–11 105–95
22 Ene Regatas Lima 3–0 Unión Vallejo Tarapoto 25–19 25–17 25–21     75–57
22 Ene Alianza Lima 2–3 Sporting Cristal 16–25 25–23 9–25 25–15 12–15 87–103
24 Ene Universidad César Vallejo 3–0 Unión Vallejo Tarapoto 25–6 25–12 25–13     75–21
24 Ene Universidad San Martín 3–1 Sporting Cristal 25–19 21–25 25–21 25–11   96–76
25 Ene Divino Maestro 3–2 Unión Vallejo Tarapoto 19–25 25–16 21–25 25–23 15–8 105–97
25 Ene Circolo Sportivo Italiano 3–1 Regatas Lima 25–20 22–25 25–21 29–27   101–93
25 Ene Géminis 3–0 Latino Amisa 25–17 25–16 25–20     75–53
26 Ene Alianza Lima 3–0 Unión Vallejo Tarapoto 25–14 25–19 25–13     75–46
26 Ene Sporting Cristal 3–0 Latino Amisa 25–15 25–18 25–14     75–47
26 Ene Géminis 3–0 Túpac Amaru 25–18 25–17 25–20     75–55
29 Ene Alianza Lima 3–0 Wanka Surco 25–14 25–16 25–22     75–52
29 Ene Géminis 3–1 Circolo Sportivo Italiano 18–25 25–22 25–17 25–18   93–82
31 Ene Universidad San Martín 3–0 Wanka Surco 25–14 25–15 25–18     75–47
31 Ene Universidad César Vallejo 3–0 Regatas Lima 25–14 25–19 25–9     75–42
01 Feb Túpac Amaru 3-0 Latino Amisa 25–18 29–27 25–15     79–60
01 Feb Alianza Lima 3–0 Divino Maestro 26–24 25–11 25–12     76–47
01 Feb Sporting Cristal 3–0 Circolo Sportivo Italiano 27–25 28–26 25–18     80–69
02 Feb Universidad César Vallejo 3–0 Divino Maestro 25–17 25–8 25–14     75–39
02 Feb Sporting Cristal 3–0 Túpac Amaru 25–11 25–14 25–15     75–40
02 Feb Géminis 3–0 Regatas Lima 25–16 25–15 25–20     75–51
05 Feb Universidad San Martín 3–0 Unión Vallejo Tarapoto 25–20 25–20 25–11     75–51
05 Feb Wanka Surco 3–0 Latino Amisa 25–13 25–16 25–17     75–46
07 Feb Latino Amisa 3–0 Unión Vallejo Tarapoto 25–19 25–13 25–20     75–52
07 Feb Universidad San Martín 3–0 Divino Maestro 25–20 25–16 25–12     75–48
08 Feb Wanka Surco 3–0 Unión Vallejo Tarapoto 25–13 25–11 25–19     75–43
09 Feb Circolo Sportivo Italiano 3–0 Unión Vallejo Tarapoto 25–13 25–9 25–22     75–44
12 Feb Circolo Sportivo Italiano 3–0 Divino Maestro 25–21 25–17 25–13     75–51
12 Feb Universidad César Vallejo 3–0 Géminis 25–15 25–17 30–28     80–60
14 Feb Circolo Sportivo Italiano 3–0 Wanka Surco 25–16 25–16 25–23     75–55
14 Feb Sporting Cristal 3–0 Regatas Lima 25–16 25–20 25–20     75–56
15 Feb Latino Amisa 3–1 Divino Maestro 25–21 25–12 23–25 25–18   98–76
15 Feb Géminis 3–2 Sporting Cristal 27–25 25–22 22–25 17–25 15–11 106–108
16 Feb Regatas Lima 3–2 Wanka Surco 20–25 25–23 25–23 23–25 15–11 108–107
16 Feb Universidad César Vallejo 3–0 Alianza Lima 25–21 25–11 26–24     76–56
19 Feb Géminis 3–0 Túpac Amaru 25–16 25–18 25–18     75–52
19 Feb Universidad San Martín 3–1 Alianza Lima 25–19 25–19 21–25 25–23   96–86
21 Feb Regatas Lima 3–2 Túpac Amaru 25–21 25–14 19–25 11–25 15–10 95–95
21 Feb Universidad César Vallejo 3–2 Sporting Cristal 21–25 25–16 21–25 25–18 15–10 107–94
22 Feb Alianza Lima 3–0 Latino Amisa 25–7 25–10 25–8     75–25
22 Feb Géminis 3–0 Wanka Surco 25–17 25–19 25–22     75–58
23 Feb Circolo Sportivo Italiano 3–0 Túpac Amaru 26–24 25–13 25–17     76–54
23 Feb Universidad César Vallejo 3–2 Universidad San Martín 25–15 25–23 20–25 20–25 15–10 105–98

Second Round[edit]

The second round of the tournament will see the best 8 teams from the first round compete in another Round-Robyn system, according to the finishing will be the play-offs. It began March 5, 2014 .

Pool standing procedure

1. Match points
2. Numbers of matches won
3. Sets ratio
4. Points ratio

Match won 3–0 or 3–1: 3 match points for the winner, 0 match points for the loser
Match won 3–2: 2 match points for the winner, 1 match point for the loser

Ranking


Pts Matches Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1 Universidad César Vallejo 21 7 0 21 3 7.000 586 453 1.294
2 Sporting Cristal 17 6 1 19 8 2.375 431 563 0.766
3 Géminis 14 5 2 16 8 2.000 583 562 1.037
4 Universidad San Martín 12 4 3 15 8 1.875 581 528 1.100
5 Alianza Lima 10 3 4 11 12 0.917 396 519 0.763
6 Circolo Sportivo Italiano 7 2 5 9 16 0.563 539 569 0.947
7 Wanka Surco 2 1 6 3 20 0.150 467 580 0.805
8 Regatas Lima 1 0 7 5 21 0.238 483 617 0.783


Second Round, March 05 - April 04[edit]

The second round consisted of 28 matches, with an average of six matches per week. Teams played seven matches during this round except for four teams that only played six.

Date Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
05 Mar Universidad San Martín 3–0 Regatas Lima 25–10 25–18 25–15     75–43
05 Mar Sporting Cristal 3–1 Géminis 25–16 25–19 23–25 25–22   98–82
07 Mar Universidad César Vallejo 3–0 Wanka Surco 25–16 25–13 25–21     75–50
07 Mar Alianza Lima 3–0 Circolo Sportivo Italiano 25–19 25–19 25–21     75–59
12 Mar Universidad César Vallejo 3–0 Regatas Lima 25–16 25–15 25–13     75–44
12 Mar Sporting Cristal 3–0 Alianza Lima 25–23 26–24 25–10     76–57
14 Mar Circolo Sportivo Italiano 3–0 Wanka Surco 25–19 28–26 25–18     78–63
14 Mar Géminis 3–1 Regatas Lima 23–25 25–12 25–23 25–18   98–78
16 Mar Sporting Cristal 3–1 Wanka Surco 23–25 25–13 25–15 25–22   98–75
16 Mar Universidad San Martín 3–0 Alianza Lima 25–20 25–18 25–12     75–50
19 Mar Universidad César Vallejo 3–1 Circolo Sportivo Italiano 25–15 23–25 25–20 25–20   98–80
19 Mar Géminis 3–0 Universidad San Martín 25–23 25–17 25–23     75–63
21 Mar Alianza Lima 3–0 Regatas Lima 25–23 25–18 25–21     75–62
21 Mar Sporting Cristal 3–0 Circolo Sportivo Italiano 25–21 27–25 25–21     77–67
23 Mar Universidad San Martín 3–0 Wanka Surco 29–27 25–15 25–15     79–57
23 Mar Universidad César Vallejo 3–0 Géminis 25–22 25–21 25–20     75–63
26 Mar Universidad San Martín 3–2 Circolo Sportivo Italiano 25–20 24–26 23–25 25–15 16–14 113–100
26 Mar Universidad César Vallejo 3–1 Sporting Cristal 25–18 25–18 18–25 25–20   93–81
28 Mar Wanka Surco 3–2 Regatas Lima 22–25 25–19 25–19 16–25 15–12 103–100
28 Mar Géminis 3–2 Alianza Lima 24–26 21–25 25–15 25–20 20–18 115–104
29 Mar Circolo Sportivo Italiano 3–1 Regatas Lima 25–14 25–15 22–25 25–14   97–68
29 Mar Universidad San Martín 2–3 Sporting Cristal 14–25 25–19 23–25 25–23 14–16 101–108
30 Mar Géminis 3–0 Wanka Surco 25–21 25–23 25–18     75–62
30 Mar Universidad César Vallejo 3–0 Alianza Lima 25–18 25–19 25–23     75–60
02 Apr Alianza Lima 3–0 Wanka Surco 25–23 25–18 25–16     75–57
02 Apr Sporting Cristal 3–1 Regatas Lima 25–18 25–23 19–25 25–22   94–88
04 Apr Géminis 3–0 Circolo Sportivo Italiano 25–22 25–18 25–17     75–57
04 Apr Universidad César Vallejo 3–1 Universidad San Martín 25–13 25–23 20–25 25–14   95–75

Consolation round[edit]

The consolation round of the tournament, will see the 4 losing from the first round compete in another Round-Robyn system, the best team will continue with their remaining. It began March 5, 2014.

Pool standing procedure

1. Match points
2. Numbers of matches won
3. Sets ratio
4. Points ratio

Match won 3–0 or 3–1: 3 match points for the winner, 0 match points for the loser
Match won 3–2: 2 match points for the winner, 1 match point for the loser

Ranking


Pts Matches Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1 Túpac Amaru 9 3 0 9 2 4.500 267 206 1.296
2 Latino Amisa 5 2 1 6 6 1.000 267 260 1.027
3 Unión Vallejo Tarapoto 4 1 2 6 7 0.857 286 300 0.953
4 Divino Maestro 0 0 3 3 9 0.333 233 287 0.812


Consolation Round, March 16–23[edit]

The consolation round consisted of 6 matches, with an average of one matches per week. Teams played two matches during this round.

Date Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
16 Mar Túpac Amaru 3–1 Unión Vallejo Tarapoto 25–22 21–25 25–18 25–14   96–79  
16 Mar Latino Amisa 3–1 Divino Maestro 25–12 25–12 23–25 25–23   98–71  
22 Mar Túpac Amaru 3–1 Divino Maestro 25–17 25–18 21–25 25–16   96–76  
22 Mar Latino Amisa 3–2 Unión Vallejo Tarapoto 25–23 24–26 28–30 25–21 16–14 118–114  
23 Mar Túpac Amaru 3–0 Latino Amisa 25–19 25–11 25–21     75–51  
23 Mar Unión Vallejo Tarapoto 3–1 Divino Maestro 18–25 25–23 25–17 25–21   93–86  

Final Round[edit]

The final round of the tournament is a knockout stage, teams play the quarterfinals seeded according to how they finished ranking-wise in the second round. This round is played best-out-of-three games, for a team to move on to the next stage, they have to win twice against the opposite team.

Quarterfinals Semifinals Gold medal match
                   
         
 Sporting Cristal  2
 
 Wanka Surco  0  
 Sporting Cristal  2
 
   Géminis  0  
 Géminis  2
 
 Circolo Sportivo Italiano  0  
 Universidad San Martín  2
 
   Sporting Cristal  0
 Universidad San Martín  2
 
 Alianza Lima  0  
 Universidad San Martín  2 Bronze medal match
 
   Universidad César Vallejo  0  
 Universidad César Vallejo  2  Universidad César Vallejo  2
 Regatas Lima  0    Géminis  0
 

Quarterfinals[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Sporting Cristal 2–0 Wanka Surco 3–0 3–0
Géminis 2–0 Circolo Sportivo Italiano 3–0 3–2
Universidad San Martín 2–0 Alianza Lima 3–0 3–0
Universidad César Vallejo 2–0 Regatas Lima 3–0 3–0

First Leg[edit]

Date Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
09 Apr Wanka Surco 0–3 Sporting Cristal 12–25 15–25 23–25     46–75
09 Apr Géminis 3–0 Circolo Sportivo Italiano 25–19 26–24 25–23     76–66
11 Apr Universidad San Martín 3–0 Alianza Lima 25–18 25–13 25–15     75–46
11 Apr Universidad César Vallejo 3–0 Regatas Lima 25–19 25–17 25–14     75–60

Second Leg[edit]

Date Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
12 Apr Wanka Surco 0–3 Sporting Cristal 17–25 15–25 14–25     46–75
12 Apr Géminis 3-2 Circolo Sportivo Italiano 25–22 21–25 23–25 25–15 15–8 109–95
13 Apr Universidad San Martín 3–0 Alianza Lima 26–24 25–15 25–16     76–55
13 Apr Universidad César Vallejo 3–0 Regatas Lima 25–15 25–21 25–23     75–59

Semifinals[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Sporting Cristal 2–0 Géminis 3–2 3–0
Universidad San Martín 2–0 Universidad César Vallejo 3–2 3–2

First Leg[edit]

Date Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
18 Apr Sporting Cristal 3–2 Géminis 23–25 25–21 25–17 20–25 15–13 108–101
18 Apr Universidad San Martín 3–2 Universidad César Vallejo 25–22 16–25 17–25 25–22 15–13 118–107

Second Leg[edit]

Date Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
18 Apr Sporting Cristal 3–0 Géminis 25–19 25–20 25–15     75–54
18 Apr Universidad San Martín 3–2 Universidad César Vallejo 11–25 25–12 18–25 25–14 15–12 94–88

Bronze Medal Matches[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Universidad César Vallejo 2–0 Géminis 3–1 3–2

First Leg[edit]

Date Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
23 Abr Universidad César Vallejo 3–1 Géminis 25–19 22–25 25–23 25–23   97–90 [1]

Second Leg[edit]

Date Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
25 Abr Universidad César Vallejo 3–2 Géminis 20–25 25–19 19–25 25–19 15–12 104–100 [2]

Gold Medal Matches[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Universidad San Martín 2–0 Sporting Cristal 3–1 3–1

First Leg[edit]

Date Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
23 Abr Universidad San Martín 3–1 Sporting Cristal 23–25 34–32 25–22 25–15   107–94 [3]

Second Leg[edit]

Date Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
25 Abr Universidad San Martín 3–1 Sporting Cristal 25–18 25–23 23–25 25–17   98–83 [4]

Final Standing[edit]

Awards[edit]

All-Star Team[edit]

Individual awards[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Vallejo venció a Géminis y apunta al tercer puesto en Liga de Voleibol". RPP (in Spanish). 2014-04-23. Retrieved 2014-06-12. 
  2. ^ "Liga Nacional de Voley: César Vallejo se quedó con el tercer puesto". peru21.pe (in Spanish). 2014-04-25. Retrieved 2014-06-12. 
  3. ^ "Vóley: San Martín derrotó 3-1 a Cristal en la primera final". El Comercio (in Spanish). 2014-04-23. Retrieved 2014-06-12. 
  4. ^ "San Martín es campeón de la Liga de vóley tras ganar a Cristal". El Comercio (in Spanish). 2014-04-26. Retrieved 2014-06-12. 
  5. ^ "Conoce a las mejores de la Liga Nacional de Vóley". CMD (in Spanish). 2014-04-27. Retrieved 2014-06-12. 
  6. ^ "Liga Nacional de vóley: ¿quiénes fueron las mejores del torneo?". El Comercio (in Spanish). 2014-04-26. Retrieved 2014-06-12. 
  7. ^ "Equipo Ideal de la LNSV 2013-14" (in Spanish). Voleibol.pe. 2014. 

External links[edit]