2013 Australia Open Grand Prix Gold

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2013 Australia Open Grand Prix Gold
Tournament details
Dates2–7 April 2013
Total prize moneyUS$120,000
VenueSydney Convention and Exhibition Centre
LocationSydney, Australia
Champions
Men's SinglesChina Tian Houwei
Women's SinglesJapan Sayaka Takahashi
Men's DoublesIndonesia Angga Pratama
Indonesia Ryan Agung Saputra
Women's DoublesIndonesia Vita Marissa
Indonesia Variella Aprilsasi
Mixed DoublesIndonesia Irfan Fadhilah
Indonesia Weni Anggraini
2012 2014

The 2013 Australia Open Grand Prix Gold was the third Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix tournament of the 2013 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix. The tournament was held in Sydney Convention and Exhibition Centre, Sydney, Australia April 2 until April 7, 2013 and had a total purse of $120,000.[1]

Men's singles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

  1. Malaysia Lee Chong Wei (Semi Final)
  2. Vietnam Nguyen Tien Minh (Quarter Final)
  3. Malaysia Daren Liew (Third Round)
  4. Malaysia Chong Wei Feng (Quarter Final)
  5. Indonesia Simon Santoso (Third Round)
  6. Indonesia Taufik Hidayat (Third Round)
  7. China Gao Huan (Third Round)
  8. Chinese Taipei Hsu Jen-hao (Second Round)
  9. India Ajay Jayaram (Second Round)
  10. Malaysia Mohd Arif Abdul Latif (Second Round)
  11. India Rajah Menuri Venkata Gurusaidutt (Third Round)
  12. Indonesia Alamsyah Yunus (Semi Final)
  13. Sri Lanka Niluka Karunaratne (First Round)
  14. India Anand Pawar (Second Round)
  15. Japan Kazumasa Sakai (Second Round)
  16. Japan Kento Momota (Third Round)

Finals[edit]

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
               
1 Malaysia Lee Chong Wei 21 21
  China Qiao Bin 11 8
1 Malaysia Lee Chong Wei 19 21 18
  China Tian Houwei 21 17 21
4 Malaysia Chong Wei Feng 18 13
  China Tian Houwei 21 21
  China Tian Houwei 20 21 21
Q5 China Xue Song 22 13 12
12 Indonesia Alamsyah Yunus 21 21
  South Korea Lee Dong-keun 12 14
12 Indonesia Alamsyah Yunus 10 21 15
Q5 China Xue Song 21 18 21
Q5 China Xue Song 21 21
2 Vietnam Nguyen Tien Minh 15 10

Top half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
1 Malaysia Lee CW 21 21
  India A Bhat 10 18
1 Malaysia Lee CW 21 21
  Indonesia A Adi 7 7
  Indonesia A Adi 21 21
  Australia A Joe 4 8
1 Malaysia Lee CW 21 18 21
11 India R Gurusaidutt 10 21 15
11 India R Gurusaidutt 21 21
PFQ Australia Chew H-w 4 7
11 India R Gurusaidutt 21 18 21
  Thailand S Avihingsanon 14 21 19
  Thailand S Avihingsanon 21 13 21
Q4 South Korea Hwang J-s 11 21 12

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
8 Chinese Taipei Hsu J-h 21 21
  Norway J Christensen 15 11
8 Chinese Taipei Hsu J-h 18 20
  China Qiao B 21 22
Q3 Australia A Li 2 9
  China Qiao B 21 21
  China Qiao B 21 21
16 Japan K Momota 19 18
16 Japan K Momota 21 21
  Australia Oon HK 14 13
16 Japan K Momota 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Wan C-h 16 17
  Chinese Taipei Wan C-h 21 21
  Australia N Tang 6 14

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
4 Malaysia Chong WF 21 21
Q2 Australia K Ng 9 11
4 Malaysia Chong WF 21 21
  Malaysia K Yogendran 17 14
  New Zealand J Wu 7 16
  Malaysia K Yogendran 21 21
4 Malaysia Chong WF 21 21
  Malaysia Z Zulkiffli 19 15
14 India A Pawar 19 21 21
  Indonesia A Ramadhan 21 11 13
14 India A Pawar 21 0r
  Malaysia Z Zulkiffli 18 0
  Malaysia Z Zulkiffli 21 21
  New Zealand T Ellis 14 16

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
5 Indonesia S Santoso 21 21
Q1 Australia C Chen 8 5
5 Indonesia S Santoso 21 21
  Thailand A Namkul 7 13
  Thailand A Namkul 21 22
Q8 New Zealand C Cheng 17 20
5 Indonesia S Santoso 21 17 14
  China Tian HW 16 21 21
10 Malaysia A Abdul Latif 14 21 21
  South Korea Hong J-h 21 18 16
10 Malaysia A Abdul Latif 21 10 7
  China Tian HW 18 21 21
  Malaysia Kuan BH 8 16
  China Tian HW 21 21

Bottom half[edit]

Section 5[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
PFQ Australia G Ho 5 11
  Malaysia Goh SH 21 21
  Malaysia Goh SH 17 21 7
12 Indonesia A Yunus 21 17 21
  Thailand P Thongnuam 15 14
12 Indonesia A Yunus 21 21
12 Indonesia A Yunus 16 21 21
7 China Gao H 21 9 13
  Australia L Chong 21 21
  New Zealand M Fowke 18 15
  Australia L Chong 8 10
7 China Gao H 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Lin Y-h 4 12
7 China Gao H 21 21

Section 6[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
  Chinese Taipei Wang T-w 9 21 18
  South Korea Lee D-k 21 17 21
  South Korea Lee D-k 26 21
9 India A Jayaram 24 19
  Malaysia Chan KB 11 14
9 India A Jayaram 21 21
  South Korea Lee D-k 21 17 21
3 Malaysia D Liew 14 21 15
  Indonesia R Subagja 21 21
  India C Anand 14 16
  Indonesia R Subagja 19 15
3 Malaysia D Liew 21 21
  Norway M Myhre 21 11 11
3 Malaysia D Liew 18 21 21

Section 7[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
Q5 China Xue S 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Cheng P-w 17 11
Q5 China Xue S 22 21
15 Japan K Sakai 20 12
  Indonesia W Prasetyo 13 21 16
15 Japan K Sakai 21 13 21
Q5 China Xue S 21 21
6 Indonesia T Hidayat 15 18
  Australia W Caulkett 14 14
  Republic of Ireland S Evans 21 21
  Republic of Ireland S Evans 9 13
6 Indonesia T Hidayat 21 21
  Australia M Fariman 12 11
6 Indonesia T Hidayat 21 21

Section 8[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
  Malaysia Chiang JS 18 11
  China Guo K 21 21
  China Guo K 21 13 21
  South Korea Park S-m 18 21 19
  South Korea Park S-m 21 11 21
13 Sri Lanka N Karunaratne 17 21 14
  China Guo K 19 20
2 Vietnam Nguyen TM 21 22
Q7 Australia L Bui 16 20
Q6 Australia M Wheller 21 22
Q6 Australia M Wheller 7 5
2 Vietnam Nguyen TM 21 21
  Malaysia I Zainuddin 21 9 8
2 Vietnam Nguyen TM 17 21 21

Women's singles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

  1. Indonesia Lindaweni Fanetri (Quarter Final)
  2. Thailand Sapsiree Taerattanachai (Quarter Final)
  3. Chinese Taipei Pai Hsiao-ma (Semi Final)
  4. Thailand Nichaon Jindapon (Final)
  5. Indonesia Aprilia Yuswandari (First Round)
  6. Japan Nozomi Okuhara (Withdrew)
  7. Japan Sayaka Takahashi (Champion)
  8. Malaysia Sonia Cheah Su Ya (Second Round)

Finals[edit]

Semifinals Final
          
  China Suo Di 21 8 11
4 Thailand Nichaon Jindapon 9 21 21
4 Thailand Nichaon Jindapon 22 10
7 Japan Sayaka Takahashi 24 21
3 Chinese Taipei Pai Hsiao-ma 16 15
7 Japan Sayaka Takahashi 21 21

Top half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
1 Indonesia L Fanetri 14 21 22
Q2 South Korea Kang H-w 21 16 20
1 Indonesia L Fanetri 21 21
  Japan Y Hashimoto 16 9
  Japan Y Hashimoto 21 21
  India S Jasti 5 13
1 Indonesia L Fanetri 13 18
  China Suo D 21 21
PFQ Indonesia M Kurniawan 13 5
  China Suo D 21 21
  China Suo D 21 21
  China Deng X 16 18
  Malaysia L Cheah 7 21 19
  China Deng X 21 17 21

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
4 Thailand N Jindapon 21 21
  Indonesia R Suwarno 18 13
4 Thailand N Jindapon 21 21
  Indonesia M Wiranto 10 6
  Thailand A Sapniti 20 21 16
  Indonesia M Wiranto 22 15 21
4 Thailand N Jindapon 21 17 21
Q3 China Hui XR 16 21 16
8 Malaysia S Cheah 21 21
  Indonesia M Nadhir 12 15
8 Malaysia S Cheah 15 21
Q3 China Hui XR 21 23
  Chinese Taipei Cheng C-y 12 20
Q3 China Hui XR 21 22

Bottom half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Thailand P Chochuwong 21 21
  Australia T Pilven 11 4
  Thailand P Chochuwong 13 24 21
  Malaysia Tee JY 21 22 16
  Malaysia Tee JY 22 11 21
5 Indonesia A Yuswandari 20 21 17
  Thailand P Chochuwong 15 7
3 Chinese Taipei Pai H-m 21 21
PFQ Australia J Tam 11 13
  Malaysia Yang LL 21 21
  Malaysia Yang LL 21 11 10
3 Chinese Taipei Pai H-m 17 21 21
  Japan K Ito 14 21 15
3 Chinese Taipei Pai H-m 21 19 21

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Indonesia Y Asmarani 21 21
  New Zealand A Rankin 12 12
  Indonesia Y Asmarani 14 13
7 Japan S Takahashi 21 21
Q4 Australia J Joe wo
7 Japan S Takahashi
7 Japan S Takahashi 21 21
2 Thailand S Taerattanachai 11 8
  Thailand R Prajongjai 9 25 21
  China Yao X 21 23 16
  Thailand R Prajongjai 19 17
2 Thailand S Taerattanachai 21 21
Q1 Australia A Wu 4 3
2 Thailand S Taerattanachai 21 21

Men's doubles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

Finals[edit]

Semifinals Final
          
5 Indonesia Mohammad Ahsan
Indonesia Hendra Setiawan
21 21
4 Malaysia Mohd Zakry Abdul Latif
Malaysia Mohd Fairuzizuan Mohd Tazari
18 18
5 Indonesia Mohammad Ahsan
Indonesia Hendra Setiawan
20 19
2 Indonesia Angga Pratama
Indonesia Ryan Agung Saputra
22 21
  South Korea Kim Dae-eun
South Korea Shin Baek-cheol
9 14
2 Indonesia Angga Pratama
Indonesia Ryan Agung Saputra
21 21

Top half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
1 Malaysia Koo KK
Malaysia Tan BH
24 21
  China Li G
China Liu C
22 17
1 Malaysia Koo KK
Malaysia Tan BH
21 21
Q4 China Huang KX
China Tao JQ
13 6
  Thailand W Ampunsuwan
Thailand W Uttamang
24 18
Q4 China Huang KX
China Tao JQ
26 21
1 Malaysia Koo KK
Malaysia Tan BH
18 15
5 Indonesia M Ahsan
Indonesia H Setiawan
21 21
5 Indonesia M Ahsan
Indonesia H Setiawan
19 21 21
Q3 China Li JH
China Liu YC
21 11 16
5 Indonesia M Ahsan
Indonesia H Setiawan
21 21
  Malaysia Chooi KM
Malaysia Ow YH
9 16
  Chinese Taipei Cheng P-w
Chinese Taipei Lin Y-h
13 7
  Malaysia Chooi KM
Malaysia Ow YH
21 21

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
4 Malaysia Z Abdul Latif
Malaysia F Tazari
21 21
Q2 Australia S Liu
Australia Pham TH
11 15
4 Malaysia Z Abdul Latif
Malaysia F Tazari
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Chen C-j
Chinese Taipei Lin Y-l
18 19
  Australia R Middleton
Australia R Smith
17 17
  Chinese Taipei Chen C-j
Chinese Taipei Lin Y-l
21 21
4 Malaysia Z Abdul Latif
Malaysia F Tazari
21 0
6 Malaysia Gan TC
Malaysia Ong SH
15 0r
6 Malaysia Gan TC
Malaysia Ong SH
21 21
  Indonesia A Adistia
Indonesia M Gideon
17 18
6 Malaysia Gan TC
Malaysia Ong SH
18 22 21
  Japan T Kamura
Japan K Sonoda
21 20 18
  Japan T Kamura
Japan K Sonoda
21 21
  Norway J Christensen
Norway M Myhre
11 10

Bottom half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
Q1 Australia H Darmawan
Australia F Kurniawan
12 5
  Australia R Tam
Australia G Warfe
21 21
  Australia R Tam
Australia G Warfe
20 12
8 Indonesia R Suwardi
Indonesia M Ulinnuha
22 21
  Chinese Taipei Liang J-w
Chinese Taipei Liao K-h
19 13
8 Indonesia R Suwardi
Indonesia M Ulinnuha
21 21
8 Indonesia R Suwardi
Indonesia M Ulinnuha
21 17 12
  South Korea Kim D-e
South Korea Shin B-c
13 21 21
  South Korea Kim D-e
South Korea Shin B-c
21 21
PFQ Chinese Taipei Wan C-h
Chinese Taipei Wang T-w
13 15
  South Korea Kim D-e
South Korea Shin B-c
21 21
3 Malaysia Goh VS
Malaysia Lim KW
19 19
  Thailand M Jongjit
Thailand N Puangpuapech
15 20
3 Malaysia Goh VS
Malaysia Lim KW
21 22

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Indonesia B Angriawan
Indonesia Y Sugiarto
11 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Lin Y-j
Chinese Taipei Wang C-h
21 17 13
  Indonesia B Angriawan
Indonesia Y Sugiarto
21 9 21
  Indonesia B Septano
Indonesia A Wirawan
16 21 16
  Indonesia B Septano
Indonesia A Wirawan
21 21
5 Chinese Taipei Chen H-l
Chinese Taipei Lu C-b
19 14
  Indonesia B Angriawan
Indonesia Y Sugiarto
11 18
2 Indonesia A Pratama
Indonesia R Saputra
21 21
PFQ Australia C Chen
Australia M Wheller
3 14
  Japan H Saeki
Japan R Taohata
21 21
  Japan H Saeki
Japan R Taohata
19 19
2 Indonesia A Pratama
Indonesia R Saputra
21 21
  Australia Oon HK
Australia Yap WH
5 10
2 Indonesia A Pratama
Indonesia R Saputra
21 21

Women's doubles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

Finals[edit]

Semifinals Final
          
  South Korea Ko A-ra
South Korea Yoo Hae-won
21 11 12
8 Indonesia Vita Marissa
Indonesia Variella Aprilsasi
19 21 21
8 Indonesia Vita Marissa
Indonesia Variella Aprilsasi
21 21
2 Thailand Savitree Amitrapai
Thailand Sapsiree Taerattanachai
19 15
  China Chen Qingchen
China Huang Dongping
17 28 15
2 Thailand Savitree Amitrapai
Thailand Sapsiree Taerattanachai
21 26 21

Top half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
1 Indonesia P Z Bernadeth
Indonesia R Pradipta
21 16 17
  South Korea Ko A-r
South Korea Yoo H-w
9 21 21
  South Korea Ko A-r
South Korea Yoo H-w
21 21
  Malaysia S Cheah
Malaysia Yang LL
13 8
  New Zealand A Rankin
New Zealand M Stapleton
10 10
  Malaysia S Cheah
Malaysia Yang LL
21 21
  South Korea Ko A-r
South Korea Yoo H-w
18 21 21
6 Japan R Kakiiwa
Japan Y Fukushima
21 11 16
6 Japan R Kakiiwa
Japan Y Fukushima
21 21
  Thailand P Chochuwong
Thailand C Teachavorasinskun
12 16
6 Japan R Kakiiwa
Japan Y Fukushima
21 21
  Malaysia Chow MK
Malaysia Lee MY
17 15
  Malaysia Chow MK
Malaysia Lee MY
21 21
  Thailand P Arkornsakul
Thailand J Kittiharakul
13 18

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
3 Malaysia V Hoo
Malaysia Woon KW
17 21 21
  Thailand R Chuthabunditkul
Thailand C Julrattanamanee
21 19 15
3 Malaysia V Hoo
Malaysia Woon KW
21 21
  Australia V Kessler
Australia T Saunders
6 14
  Australia V Kessler
Australia T Saunders
  Thailand A Serithammarak
Thailand P Munkitamorn
wo
3 Malaysia V Hoo
Malaysia Woon KW
11 19
8 Indonesia V Marissa
Indonesia V Aprilsasi
21 21
8 Indonesia V Marissa
Indonesia V Aprilsasi
24 21
  China Ou DN
China Tang YT
22 17
8 Indonesia V Marissa
Indonesia V Aprilsasi
21 21
  Australia E Tanaka
Australia R Veeran
17 8
  Australia E Tanaka
Australia R Veeran
21 21
  New Zealand S Leydon-Davis
New Zealand E Rogers
9 5

Bottom half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Indonesia A Awanda
Indonesia G Polii
21 21
  New Zealand A Brown
New Zealand K Gregory
9 10
  Indonesia A Awanda
Indonesia G Polii
16 17
  China Chen QC
China Huang DP
21 21
  China Chen QC
China Huang DP
21 24
5 South Korea Jang Y-n
South Korea Kim S-y
10 22
  China Chen QC
China Huang DP
21 15 21
4 Malaysia Ng HE
Malaysia Ng HL
15 21 15
  Australia V Babenko
Australia G Gilco
7 8
  Japan N Fukuman
Japan K Yonao
21 21
  Japan N Fukuman
Japan K Yonao
17 21 19
4 Malaysia Ng HE
Malaysia Ng HL
21 7 21
  Australia T Chow
Australia E Kwok
6 7
4 Malaysia Ng HE
Malaysia Ng HL
21 21

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Australia J Tam
Australia M Tam
8 7
  China Xiao T
China Xiong R
21 21
  China Xiao T
China Xiong R
18 18
7 Indonesia K Dewi
Indonesia J Gozali
21 21
  Australia R Serasinghe
Australia A Wu
8 6
7 Indonesia K Dewi
Indonesia J Gozali
21 21
7 Indonesia K Dewi
Indonesia J Gozali
9 9
2 Thailand S Amitrapai
Thailand S Taerattanachai
21 21
  Australia J Guan
Australia G Somerville
18 7
  Chinese Taipei Cheng C-y
Chinese Taipei Wu T-j
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Cheng C-y
Chinese Taipei Wu T-j
10 11
2 Thailand S Amitrapai
Thailand S Taerattanachai
21 21
  Australia V Mak
Australia N Sharp
9 4
2 Thailand S Amitrapai
Thailand S Taerattanachai
21 21

Mixed doubles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

Finals[edit]

Semifinals Final
          
Q4 China Liu Yuchen
China Huang Dongping
19 21 20
3 Indonesia Irfan Fadhilah
Indonesia Weni Anggraini
21 13 22
3 Indonesia Irfan Fadhilah
Indonesia Weni Anggraini
21 22 21
7 South Korea Shin Baek-cheol
South Korea Jang Ye-na
14 24 16
Q1 China Huang Kaixiang
China Chen Qingchen
25 13 19
7 South Korea Shin Baek-cheol
South Korea Jang Ye-na
23 21 21

Top half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
1 Indonesia M Kido
Indonesia P Z Bernadeth
21 21
  Australia M Wheller
Australia Xu Y
14 12
1 Indonesia M Kido
Indonesia P Z Bernadeth
21 21
  New Zealand K Dennerly-Minturn
New Zealand K Gregory
10 11
  Australia G Sam
Australia V Babenko
6 13
  New Zealand K Dennerly-Minturn
New Zealand K Gregory
21 21
1 Indonesia M Kido
Indonesia P Z Bernadeth
21 16 19
Q4 China Liu YC
China Huang DP
19 21 21
6 Indonesia P Jordan
Indonesia V Marissa
12 18
Q4 China Liu YC
China Huang DP
21 21
Q4 China Liu YC
China Huang DP
19 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Chen H-l
Chinese Taipei Wu T-j
21 15 16
  Australia R Smith
Australia R Veeran
22 10 17
  Chinese Taipei Chen H-l
Chinese Taipei Wu T-j
20 21 21

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
3 Indonesia I Fadhilah
Indonesia W Anggraini
21 20 21
  Malaysia Chooi KM
Malaysia Chow MK
11 22 13
3 Indonesia I Fadhilah
Indonesia W Anggraini
14 21 21
  Malaysia Gan TC
Malaysia Ng HL
21 13 11
  Chinese Taipei Lu C-b
Chinese Taipei Cheng C-y
18 21 13
  Malaysia Gan TC
Malaysia Ng HL
21 18 21
3 Indonesia I Fadhilah
Indonesia W Anggraini
21 21
8 South Korea Kim D-e
South Korea Kim S-y
17 12
8 South Korea Kim D-e
South Korea Kim S-y
21 21
  Thailand W Ampunsuwan
Thailand R Chuthabunditkul
15 15
8 South Korea Kim D-e
South Korea Kim S-y
21 21
PFQ China Tao JQ
China Tang YT
18 9
Q2 Australia V Ng
Australia I Meidiwinata
4 8
PFQ China Tao JQ
China Tang YT
21 21

Bottom half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Malaysia V Mawan
Malaysia S Saniru
21 21
  Australia G Ho
Australia A Wu
9 13
  Malaysia V Mawan
Malaysia S Saniru
18 23 10
Q1 China Huang KX
China Chen QC
21 21 21
Q1 China Huang KX
China Chen QC
21 21
5 Thailand P Chalardchaleam
Thailand S Amitrapai
15 17
Q1 China Huang KX
China Chen QC
21 21
4 Malaysia Tan AQ
Malaysia Lai PJ
15 14
  Australia J Findlay
Australia T Pilven
6 11
Q3 China Li JH
China Ou DN
21 21
Q3 China Li JH
China Ou DN
18 21 17
4 Malaysia Tan AQ
Malaysia Lai PJ
21 17 21
  Chinese Taipei Lin Y-j
Chinese Taipei Pai H-m
14 15
4 Malaysia Tan AQ
Malaysia Lai PJ
21 21

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  New Zealand M Fowke
New Zealand E Rodgers
10 20
  Australia L Chong
Australia T Saunders
21 22
  Australia L Chong
Australia T Saunders
5 11
7 South Korea Shin B-c
South Korea Jang Y-n
21 21
PFQ Australia D Soon
Australia E Kwok
6 9
7 South Korea Shin B-c
South Korea Jang Y-n
21 21
7 South Korea Shin B-c
South Korea Jang Y-n
21 7 21
2 Indonesia R Widianto
Indonesia R Dili
16 21 13
  Thailand W Uttamang
Thailand C Julrattanamanee
15 19
  Indonesia M Gideon
Indonesia V Aprilsasi
21 21
  Indonesia M Gideon
Indonesia V Aprilsasi
17 18
2 Indonesia R Widianto
Indonesia R Dili
21 21
  Japan R Taohata
Japan N Fukuman
21 7
2 Indonesia R Widianto
Indonesia R Dili
23 21

References[edit]

Preceded by
2013 Swiss Open Grand Prix Gold
BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix
2013 season
Succeeded by
2013 New Zealand Open Grand Prix