2013 Chinese Taipei Open Grand Prix Gold

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2013 Chinese Taipei Open Grand Prix Gold
Tournament details
Total prize moneyUS$200,000
VenueHsing Chuang Gymnasium
LocationTaipei, Chinese Taipei

The 2013 Chinese Taipei Open Grand Prix Gold was the ninth grand prix gold and grand prix tournament of the 2013 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix. The tournament was held in Hsing Chuang Gymnasium, Taipei, Chinese Taipei September 3 until September 8, 2013 and had a total purse of $200,000.[1]

Men's singles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

  1. Vietnam Nguyen Tien Minh (Final)
  2. Chinese Taipei Chou Tien-chen (Quarter Final)
  3. Denmark Viktor Axelsen (Qyarter Final)
  4. Indonesia Alamsyah Yunus (Second Round)
  5. Chinese Taipei Hsu Jen-hao (Semi Final)
  6. Malaysia Mohd Arif Abdul Latif (First Round)
  7. Malaysia Tan Chun Seang (Second Round)
  8. India Anand Pawar (Second Round)
  9. South Korea Lee Dong-keun (First Round)
  10. Thailand Suppanyu Avihingsanon (Third Round)
  11. Singapore Derek Wong Zi Liang (Third Round)
  12. Singapore Ashton Chen Yong Zhao (Second Round)
  13. Israel Misha Zilberman (Third Round)
  14. Malaysia Zulfadli Zulkiffli (Third Round)
  15. India Arvind Bhat (Withdrew)
  16. United States Howard Shu (First Round)

Finals[edit]

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
               
1 Vietnam Nguyen Tien Minh 21 21
  Thailand Khosit Phetpradab 9 10
1 Vietnam Nguyen Tien Minh 21 25
5 Chinese Taipei Hsu Jen-hao 16 23
3 Denmark Viktor Axelsen 10 16
5 Chinese Taipei Hsu Jen-hao 21 21
1 Vietnam Nguyen Tien Minh 21 9 18
  South Korea Shon Wan-ho 19 21 21
Q2 Chinese Taipei Chi Hung-ming 9 21 16
  Chinese Taipei Wang Tzu-wei 21 19 21
  Chinese Taipei Wang Tzu-wei 13 5
  South Korea Shon Wan-ho 21 21
  South Korea Shon Wan-ho 21 21
2 Chinese Taipei Chou Tien-chen 16 9

Top half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
1 Vietnam Nguyen TM 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Yang C-h 8 8
1 Vietnam Nguyen TM 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Yang S-j 15 14
  Chinese Taipei Yang S-j 21 21
  Hong Kong Tam CH 16 17
1 Vietnam Nguyen TM 21 21
14 Malaysia Z Zulkiffli 16 15
14 Malaysia Z Zulkiffli 16 21 21
  South Korea Hwang J-s 21 12 16
14 Malaysia Z Zulkiffli 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Wan C-h 18 15
  Indonesia A Ramadhan 15 15
  Chinese Taipei Wan C-h 21 21

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
6 Malaysia A Abdul Latif 17 16
  Thailand K Phetpradab 21 21
  Thailand K Phetpradab 21 21
  Thailand P Thongnuam 18 9
  Indonesia E Sukamta 14 19
  Thailand P Thongnuam 21 21
  Thailand K Phetpradab 21 16 21
10 Thailand S Avihingsanon 16 21 11
10 Thailand S Avihingsanon 21 21
  South Korea Park S-m 17 15
10 Thailand S Avihingsanon 21 21
  Malaysia Wong KY 7 12
  Malaysia Wong KY 21 21
  Brunei J Yu Woon 12 15

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
3 Denmark V Axelsen 23 20 22
  Chinese Taipei Chu H-c 21 22 20
3 Denmark V Axelsen 21 21
  Indonesia A Marteen 17 15
  Malaysia Kuan BH 16 21 17
  Indonesia A Marteen 21 14 21
3 Denmark V Axelsen 22 21
  Chinese Taipei Lin C-h 20 13
PFQ Malaysia Teoh KS 20 21 21
PFQ Canada A Lam 22 17 13
PFQ Malaysia Teoh KS 8 13
  Chinese Taipei Lin C-h 21 21
  South Korea Jang H-s 10 14
  Chinese Taipei Lin C-h 21 21

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
5 Chinese Taipei Hsu J-h 21 21
  Singapore R Gonansa 10 14
5 Chinese Taipei Hsu J-h 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Cheng P-w 10 13
  Chinese Taipei Cheng P-w 22 21
Q8 Chinese Taipei Yang Y-h 20 17
5 Chinese Taipei Hsu J-h 21 21
11 Singapore D Wong 10 18
11 Singapore D Wong 21 21
Q5 Chinese Taipei Fan CM-s 17 16
11 Singapore D Wong 21 21
  Malaysia Chiang JS 14 16
  Malaysia Chiang JS 13
  Australia N Tang 7r

Bottom half[edit]

Section 5[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
  Malaysia Loke KP 13 16
Q2 Chinese Taipei Chi H-m 21 21
Q2 Chinese Taipei Chi H-m 21 21
  Malaysia B Wong 14 19
  Malaysia B Wong 19 21 21
16 United States H Shu 21 8 10
Q2 Chinese Taipei Chi H-m 22 21
  Chinese Taipei Hsu S-w 20 15
  Chinese Taipei Hsu S-w 21 21
Q6 Macau Leong KF 5 10
  Chinese Taipei Hsu S-w 16 21 21
8 India A Pawar 21 12 11
  Chinese Taipei Lin Y-h 14 15
8 India A Pawar 21 21

Section 6[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
  Malaysia Woon KH 10 17
  Chinese Taipei Shih K-c 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Shih K-c 12 13
  Chinese Taipei Wang T-w 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Wang T-w 16 21 21
9 South Korea Lee D-k 21 16 17
  Chinese Taipei Wang T-w 21 21
  Indonesia P Sudrajat 17 7
  India R Yadav wo
  Indonesia P Sudrajat
  Indonesia P Sudrajat 10 21 22
4 Indonesia A Yunus 21 18 20
  Thailand T Sitthikom 15 21 18
4 Indonesia A Yunus 21 14 21

Section 7[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
  South Korea Shon W-h 21 21
Q3 Chinese Taipei Wu T-h 14 14
  South Korea Shon W-h 20 21 21
12 Singapore A Chen 22 14 13
  Chinese Taipei Lu C-y 16 21 10
12 Singapore A Chen 21 16 21
  South Korea Shon W-h 21 16 21
  Chinese Taipei Lu C-h 14 21 7
Q4 South Korea Kim D-h 11 17
  Chinese Taipei Lu C-h 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Lu C-h 21 11 21
7 Malaysia Tan CS 19 21 17
  Singapore Loh KY 19 17
7 Malaysia Tan CS 21 21

Section 8[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
Q7 Brunei J Tay 10 7
  New Zealand J Wu 21 21
  New Zealand J Wu 6 21
13 Israel M Zilberman 21 23
  Canada T Chiu 10 11
13 Israel M Zilberman 21 21
13 Israel M Zilberman 11 21 11
2 Chinese Taipei Chou T-c 21 10 21
  Thailand P Thongnuam 19 17
  Chinese Taipei Hsueh H-y 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Hsueh H-y 21 18 15
2 Chinese Taipei Chou T-c 11 21 21
Q1 Chinese Taipei Hsieh F-t 20 14
2 Chinese Taipei Chou T-c 22 21

Women's singles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

  1. South Korea Sung Ji-hyun (Champion)
  2. Chinese Taipei Tai Tzu-ying (Final)
  3. Indonesia Lindaweni Fanetri (First Round)
  4. South Korea Bae Youn-joo (Quarter Final)
  5. Thailand Sapsiree Taerattanachai (Quarter Final)
  6. Thailand Nichaon Jindapon (Withdrew)
  7. Thailand Porntip Buranaprasertsuk (Quarter Final)
  8. Thailand Busanan Ongbumrungpan (Semi Final)

Finals[edit]

Semifinals Final
          
1 South Korea Sung Ji-Hyun 21 21
  Singapore Gu Juan 15 10
1 South Korea Sung Ji-hyun 21 21
2 Chinese Taipei Tai Tzu-ying 16 9
8 Thailand Busanan Ongbumrungpan 21 15 19
2 Chinese Taipei Tai Tzu-ying 17 21 21

Top half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
1 South Korea Sung J-h 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Chiang M-h 9 13
1 South Korea Sung J-h 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Chang Y-l 8 12
  Chinese Taipei Chang Y-l 21 21
  New Zealand A Rankin 11 9
1 South Korea Sung J-h 23 21
7 Thailand P Buranaprasertsuk 21 7
7 Thailand P Buranaprasertsuk 21 15 21
  Chinese Taipei Chen H-h 17 21 17
7 Thailand P Buranaprasertsuk 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Hsu Y-c 13 19
Q1 South Korea Jung Y-g 15 17
  Chinese Taipei Hsu Y-c 21 21

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
3 Indonesia L Fanetri 21 18 17
  Chinese Taipei Lin Y-c 17 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Lin Y-c 9 10
  Vietnam Vu TT 21 21
  South Korea Kim S-j 10 14
  Vietnam Vu TT 21 21
  Vietnam Vu TT 18 21 16
  Singapore Gu J 21 17 21
PFQ Chinese Taipei Tang W-y 21 11 9
  Singapore Gu J 15 21 21
  Singapore Gu J 24 21
  Chinese Taipei Cheng C-y 22 18
  Thailand R Prajongjai 13 17
  Chinese Taipei Cheng C-y 21 21

Bottom half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
PFQ South Korea Lee J-m 15 12
  Canada M Li 21 21
  Canada M Li 11 15
8 Thailand B Ongbumrungpan 21 21
  Indonesia A Firdasari 16 12
8 Thailand B Ongbumrungpan 21 21
8 Thailand B Ongbumrungpan 19 21 21
4 South Korea Bae Y-j 21 17 18
Q2 Chinese Taipei Yu C-h 21 16 16
PFQ Chinese Taipei Cheng S-c 19 21 21
PFQ Chinese Taipei Cheng S-c 15 21 17
4 South Korea Bae Y-j 21 18 21
  Chinese Taipei Lee C-h 16 12
4 South Korea Bae Y-j 21 21

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Singapore Chen JY 21 21
  Thailand N Saengchote 14 15
  Singapore Chen JY 20 13
5 Thailand S Taerattanachai 22 21
  India T Lad 18 18
5 Thailand S Taerattanachai 21 21
5 Thailand S Taerattanachai 21 16 11
2 Chinese Taipei Tai T-y 17 21 21
Q3 United States Zhang BW 21 21
Q4 Thailand W Makasasitorn 18 10
Q3 United States Zhang BW 19 19
2 Chinese Taipei Tai T-y 21 21
  Indonesia B Manuputty 21 17 13
2 Chinese Taipei Tai T-y 15 21 21

Men's doubles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

Finals[edit]

Semifinals Final
          
  Indonesia Fran Kurniawan
Indonesia Bona Septano
20 21 9
4 Chinese Taipei Lee Sheng-mu
Chinese Taipei Tsai Chia-hsin
22 13 21
4 Chinese Taipei Lee Sheng-mu
Chinese Taipei Tsai Chia-hsin
11 11
2 South Korea Kim Ki-jung
South Korea Kim Sa-rang
21 21
3 South Korea Shin Baek-cheol
South Korea Yoo Yeon-seong
17 16
2 South Korea Kim Ki-jung
South Korea Kim Sa-rang
21 21

Top half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
1 South Korea Ko S-h
South Korea Lee Y-d
21 21
  Thailand D Puavaranukroh
Thailand K Kittinupong
17 12
1 South Korea Ko S-h
South Korea Lee Y-d
21 21
  South Korea Jun B-c
South Korea Kang J-w
13 19
  Singapore T Hee
Singapore T Yeo
18 19
  South Korea Jun B-c
South Korea Kang J-w
21 21
1 South Korea Ko S-h
South Korea Lee Y-d
18 16
  Indonesia F Kurniawan
Indonesia B Septano
21 21
8 Indonesia Y Sugiarto
Indonesia M Ulinnuha
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Tien T-c
Chinese Taipei Wang C-l
16 18
8 Indonesia Y Sugiarto
Indonesia M Ulinnuha
20 11
  Indonesia F Kurniawan
Indonesia B Septano
22 21
  Chinese Taipei Liao M-c
Chinese Taipei Yang P-h
18 11
  Indonesia F Kurniawan
Indonesia B Septano
21 21

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
4 Chinese Taipei Lee S-m
Chinese Taipei Tsai C-h
21 21
  Singapore A Chen
Singapore R Gonansa
6 14
4 Chinese Taipei Lee S-m
Chinese Taipei Tsai C-h
21 21
  Thailand S Prapakamol
Thailand P Vilailak
17 13
  Thailand S Prapakamol
Thailand P Vilailak
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Chang K-c
Chinese Taipei Liao C-h
14 19
4 Chinese Taipei Lee S-m
Chinese Taipei Tsai C-h
21 13 21
5 Malaysia Z Abdul Latif
Malaysia F Tazari
15 21 13
5 Malaysia Z Abdul Latif
Malaysia F Tazari
21 21
Q2 Chinese Taipei Lee J-h
Chinese Taipei Su Y-n
20 11
5 Malaysia Z Abdul Latif
Malaysia F Tazari
21 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Lin C-y
Chinese Taipei Wu H-l
23 16 16
  Chinese Taipei Lin C-y
Chinese Taipei Wu H-l
21 21
  Australia R Tam
Australia G Warfe
16 19

Bottom half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
Q4 Macau Lam CM
Macau Leong KF
12 13
  Australia R Middleton
Australia R Smith
21 21
  Australia R Middleton
Australia R Smith
21 21
  Thailand W Ampunsuwan
Thailand P Chalardchaleam
17 18
  Thailand W Ampunsuwan
Thailand P Chalardchaleam
17 21 21
6 Malaysia Gan TC
Malaysia Ong SH
21 17 9
  Australia R Middleton
Australia R Smith
15 14
3 South Korea Shin B-c
South Korea Yoo Y-s
21 21
  South Korea Kim D-e
South Korea Lee S-j
16 19
  Chinese Taipei Chang K-l
Chinese Taipei Tseng M-h
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Chang K-l
Chinese Taipei Tseng M-h
21 9 18
3 South Korea Shin B-c
South Korea Yoo Y-s
19 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Lin Y-j
Chinese Taipei Wang C-h
16 8
3 South Korea Shin B-c
South Korea Yoo Y-s
21 21

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
Q3 Chinese Taipei Chiang Y-w
Chinese Taipei Lee Y
12 15
  Indonesia Hardianto
Indonesia A Putra
21 21
  Indonesia Hardianto
Indonesia A Putra
13 18
7 Chinese Taipei Liang J-w
Chinese Taipei Liao K-h
21 21
  South Korea Bae K-y
South Korea Jung J-w
7 12
7 Chinese Taipei Liang J-w
Chinese Taipei Liao K-h
21 21
7 Chinese Taipei Liang J-w
Chinese Taipei Liao K-h
19 21 17
2 South Korea Kim K-j
South Korea Kim S-r
21 14 21
Q1 Hong Kong F Kurniawan
Hong Kong Yeung SC
15 21 19
  Singapore Loh KY
Singapore D Wong
21 15 21
  Singapore Loh KY
Singapore D Wong
13 8
2 South Korea Kim K-j
South Korea Kim S-r
21 21
  Indonesia R Alexander
Indonesia S Geh
10 13
2 South Korea Kim K-j
South Korea Kim S-r
21 21

Women's doubles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

  1. South Korea Jung Kyung-eun / Kim Ha-na (Champion)
  2. South Korea Lee So-hee / Shin Seung-chan (Final)
  3. South Korea Ko A-ra / Yoo Hae-won (Semi Final)
  4. Malaysia Ng Hui Ern / Ng Hui Lin (Quarter Final)
  5. Japan Reika Kakiiwa / Miyuki Maeda (Quarter Final)
  6. South Korea Jang Ye-na / Kim So-young (Quarter Final)
  7. Singapore Shinta Mulia Sari / Yao Lei (Second Round)
  8. Macau Wang Rong / Zhang Zhibo (Semi Final)

Finals[edit]

Semifinals Final
          
1 South Korea Jung Kyung-eun
South Korea Kim Ha-na
21 21
3 South Korea Ko A-ra
South Korea Yoo Hae-won
16 17
1 South Korea Jung Kyung-eun
South Korea Kim Ha-na
2 South Korea Lee So-hee
South Korea Shin Seung-chan
wo
8 Macau Wang Rong
Macau Zhang Zhibo
13 21 16
2 South Korea Lee So-hee
South Korea Shin Seung-chan
21 18 21

Top half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
1 South Korea Jung K-e
South Korea Kim H-n
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Cheng W-h
Chinese Taipei Hsieh P-c
11 17
1 South Korea Jung K-e
South Korea Kim H-n
18 21 21
  Indonesia K Dewi
Indonesia M Jauhari
21 15 13
  Indonesia K Dewi
Indonesia M Jauhari
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Chang Y-h
Chinese Taipei Shih Y-c
14 14
1 South Korea Jung K-e
South Korea Kim H-n
21 21
5 Japan R Kakiiwa
Japan M Maeda
18 15
5 Japan R Kakiiwa
Japan M Maeda
21 21
Q1 Chinese Taipei Lin T-y
Chinese Taipei Liu S-c
16 11
5 Japan R Kakiiwa
Japan M Maeda
19 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Chien Y-c
Chinese Taipei Wu T-j
21 11 19
  Thailand A Serithammarak
Thailand P Munkitamorn
5r
  Chinese Taipei Chien Y-c
Chinese Taipei Wu T-j
16

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
3 South Korea Ko A-r
South Korea Yoo H-w
21 21
  Thailand P Arkornsakul
Thailand R Prajongjai
10 14
3 South Korea Ko A-r
South Korea Yoo H-w
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Chen H-h
Chinese Taipei Lai C-w
18 14
  Chinese Taipei Chen H-h
Chinese Taipei Lai C-w
21 21
Q3 Singapore E Chua
Singapore D Yuliana
5 13
3 South Korea Ko A-r
South Korea Yoo H-w
21 21 21
Q2 Thailand C Chaladchalam
Thailand P Muenwong
23 9 19
7 Singapore S Sari
Singapore Yao L
22 21
  Indonesia M Oktaviani
Indonesia R Putri Sari
20 13
7 Singapore S Sari
Singapore Yao L
10 20
Q2 Thailand C Chaladchalam
Thailand P Muenwong
21 22
Q2 Thailand C Chaladchalam
Thailand P Muenwong
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Chiang K-h
Chinese Taipei Tsai P-l
16 16

Bottom half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Thailand N Saengchote
Thailand S Suwannakitborihan
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Hung S-c
Chinese Taipei Wu F-c
17 18
  Thailand N Saengchote
Thailand S Suwannakitborihan
10 11
8 Macau Wang R
Macau Zhang ZB
21 21
  Indonesia M Giovani
Indonesia M Oklamona
15 17
8 Macau Wang R
Macau Zhang ZB
21 21
8 Macau Wang R
Macau Zhang ZB
21 22 21
4 Malaysia Ng HE
Malaysia Ng HL
15 24 9
Q4 Chinese Taipei Chen P-j
Chinese Taipei Huang M-c
24 18 21
  Chinese Taipei Chang C-h
Chinese Taipei Chang H-t
22 21 16
Q4 Chinese Taipei Chen P-j
Chinese Taipei Huang M-c
18 17
4 Malaysia Ng HE
Malaysia Ng HL
21 21
  Singapore Fu MT
Singapore V Neo
15 21 16
4 Malaysia Ng HE
Malaysia Ng HL
21 19 21

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Thailand P Supajirakul
Thailand S Taerattanachai
21 16 21
  South Korea Choi H-i
South Korea Park S-y
14 21 9
  Thailand P Supajirakul
Thailand S Taerattanachai
22 7
6 South Korea Jang Y-n
South Korea Kim S-y
24 21
  New Zealand A Rankin
New Zealand M Stapleton
1 4
6 South Korea Jang Y-n
South Korea Kim S-y
21 21
6 South Korea Jang Y-n
South Korea Kim S-y
21 17 19
2 South Korea Lee S-h
South Korea Shin S-c
14 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Shuai P-l
Thailand S Thoungthongkam
21 11 15
  Chinese Taipei Wang P-r
Chinese Taipei Kuo Y-w
19 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Wang P-r
Chinese Taipei Kuo Y-w
18 21 14
2 South Korea Lee S-h
South Korea Shin S-c
21 14 21
  Thailand R Chuthabunditkul
Thailand J Kittiharakul
11 20
2 South Korea Lee S-h
South Korea Shin S-c
21 22

Mixed doubles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

Finals[edit]

Semifinals Final
          
  South Korea Lee Yong-dae
South Korea Shin Seung-chan
12 18
  South Korea Yoo Yeon-seong
South Korea Eom Hye-won
21 21
  South Korea Yoo Yeon-seong
South Korea Eom Hye-won
20 21 16
3 South Korea Shin Baek-cheol
South Korea Jang Ye-na
22 12 21
3 South Korea Shin Baek-cheol
South Korea Jang Ye-na
21 21
  South Korea Kim Ki-jung
South Korea Kim So-young
18 18

Top half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
1 Indonesia M Rijal
Indonesia D Susanto
  BYE
1 Indonesia M Rijal
Indonesia D Susanto
12 21 18
  South Korea Lee Y-d
South Korea Shin S-c
21 15 21
  Chinese Taipei Liao M-c
Chinese Taipei Chen H-h
21 17 15
  South Korea Lee Y-d
South Korea Shin S-c
19 21 21
  South Korea Lee Y-d
South Korea Shin S-c
18 21 21
  Singapore T Yeo
Singapore S Sari
21 16 15
  Singapore T Yeo
Singapore S Sari
  BYE
  Singapore T Yeo
Singapore S Sari
21 21
  New Zealand J Wu
Chinese Taipei Chang Y-l
8 9
  Malaysia V Mawan
Malaysia S Saniru
wo
  New Zealand J Wu
Chinese Taipei Chang Y-l

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
4 Singapore D Chrisnanta
Singapore V Neo
  BYE
4 Singapore D Chrisnanta
Singapore V Neo
19 11
  South Korea Ko S-h
South Korea Kim H-n
21 21
  South Korea Ko S-h
South Korea Kim H-n
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Lee J-h
Chinese Taipei Huang M-c
12 11
  South Korea Ko S-h
South Korea Kim H-n
15 16
  South Korea Yoo Y-s
South Korea Eom H-w
21 21
  Thailand D Puavaranukroh
Thailand P Supajirakul
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Wang C-m
Chinese Taipei Hsieh P-c
18 15
  Thailand D Puavaranukroh
Thailand P Supajirakul
11 9
  South Korea Yoo Y-s
South Korea Eom H-w
21 21
  South Korea Yoo Y-s
South Korea Eom H-w
21 21
  Thailand P Chalardchaleam
Thailand J Kittiharakul
17 12

Bottom half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Singapore Loh KH
Singapore D Yuliana
19 16
  Chinese Taipei Lee S-m
Chinese Taipei Cheng S-c
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Lee S-m
Chinese Taipei Cheng S-c
14 18
  Indonesia A Prasetya
Indonesia S Irawati
21 21
  Indonesia A Prasetya
Indonesia S Irawati
21 11 23
  South Korea Kang J-w
South Korea Choi H-i
16 21 21
  Indonesia A Prasetya
Indonesia S Irawati
12 17
3 South Korea Shin B-c
South Korea Jang Y-n
21 21
  Thailand W Ampunsuwan
Thailand R Chuthabunditkul
21 18
  Chinese Taipei Tseng M-h
Chinese Taipei Lai C-w
23 21
  Chinese Taipei Tseng M-h
Chinese Taipei Lai C-w
12 19
3 South Korea Shin B-c
South Korea Jang Y-n
21 21
  BYE
3 South Korea Shin B-c
South Korea Jang Y-n

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  South Korea Kim K-j
South Korea Kim S-y
21 19 21
  Chinese Taipei Huang P-y
Chinese Taipei Cheng W-h
14 21 14
  South Korea Kim K-j
South Korea Kim S-y
21 20 21
  Singapore T Hee
Singapore Yao L
16 22 12
  Singapore T Hee
Singapore Yao L
21 21
  Malaysia R Abdul Latif
India K Das
12 13
  South Korea Kim K-j
South Korea Kim S-y
21 22
2 Thailand S Prapakamol
Thailand S Thoungthongkam
13 20
  Malaysia Z Abdul Latif
Thailand P Munkitamorn
0r
  Chinese Taipei Lin C-y
Chinese Taipei Wang P-r
0
  Chinese Taipei Lin C-y
Chinese Taipei Wang P-r
12 17
2 Thailand S Prapakamol
Thailand S Thoungthongkam
21 21
  BYE
2 Thailand S Prapakamol
Thailand S Thoungthongkam

References[edit]

Preceded by
2013 Canada Open Grand Prix
BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix
2013 season
Succeeded by
2013 Indonesia Open Grand Prix Gold