2014 European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The 30th European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships was held from 12 to 18 May 2014 at the Arena Armeec in Sofia, Bulgaria.[1]

Schedule[edit]

The competition schedule is as follows (all times are local, EEST, UTC+03:00).[2]

Wednesday, 14 May 2014
  • 10:00 – 19:30 Junior team final and individual qualifying competition
Thursday, 15 May 2014
  • 10:00 – 19:30 Senior qualifying competition
Friday, 16 May 2014
  • 15:00 – 17:00 Junior all-around final
Saturday, 17 May 2014
  • 15:00 – 16:40 Senior team final
Sunday, 18 May 2014
  • 09:30 – 11:50 Junior individual event finals
  • 14:00 – 16:20 Senior individual event finals

Medalists[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Seniors
Team
details
 Romania
Larisa Iordache
Diana Bulimar
Andreea Munteanu
Ștefania Stănilă
Silvia Zarzu
 United Kingdom
Rebecca Downie
Ruby Harrold
Claudia Fragapane
Rebecca Tunney
Hannah Whelan
 Russia
Maria Kharenkova
Aliya Mustafina
Daria Spiridonova
Alla Sosnitskaya
Anna Rodionova
Vault
details
Switzerland Giulia Steingruber Azerbaijan Anna Pavlova Romania Larisa Iordache
Uneven bars
details
United Kingdom Rebecca Downie Russia Aliya Mustafina Russia Daria Spiridonova
Balance beam
details
Russia Maria Kharenkova Romania Larisa Iordache Russia Aliya Mustafina
Floor
details
Italy Vanessa Ferrari
Romania Larisa Iordache
none awarded Switzerland Giulia Steingruber
Juniors
Team
details
 Russia
Angelina Melnikova
Seda Tutkhalyan
Maria Bondareva
Anastasia Dmitrieva
Daria Skrypnik
 United Kingdom
Ellie Downie
Catherine Lyons
Rhyannon Jones
Amy Tinkler
Teal Grindle
 Romania
Laura Jurcă
Andreea Iridon
Anda Butuc
Andra Stoica
Andreea Ciurusniuc
Individual all-around
details
Russia Angelina Melnikova Romania Laura Jurcă United Kingdom Ellie Downie
Vault
details
United Kingdom Ellie Downie Romania Laura Jurcă United Kingdom Amy Tinkler
Uneven bars
details
Russia Daria Skrypnik Russia Angelina Melnikova Germany Maike Enderle
Balance beam
details
Russia Angelina Melnikova Romania Andreea Iridon Germany Tabea Alt
Floor
details
United Kingdom Catherine Lyons United Kingdom Amy Tinkler
Romania Andreea Iridon
none awarded

Senior Results[edit]

Team Competition[edit]

Senior Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Silvia Zarzu Romania Romania 16/12/98 15 years
Oldest Kim Bùi Germany Germany 20/01/89 25 years
Rank Team Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Romania 44.165 (1) 41.599 (4) 44.166 (1) 42.824 (1) 172.754
Larisa Iordache 14.866 13.966 14.700 14.466
Diana Bulimar 14.133 14.533 14.225
Andreea Munteanu 14.933 14.133
Alina Stănilă 14.666 13.500
Silvia Zarzu 14.633
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Great Britain 43.733 (2) 44.332 (1) 41.333 (3) 41.265 (3) 170.663
Rebecca Downie 14.700 14.833 14.133
Ruby Harrold 14.733 13.300 12.866
Rebecca Tunney 14.533 14.766
Claudia Fragapane 14.500 14.766
Hannah Whelan 13.900 13.633
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Russia 43.366 (3) 43.665 (3) 41.666 (2) 40.632 (4) 169.329
Aliya Mustafina 14.700 15.166 14.800
Maria Kharenkova 13.933 14.566 13.766
Daria Spiridonova 15.066 12.300 13.100
Alla Sosnitskaya 14.733 13.766
Anna Rodionova 13.433
4  Germany 42.899 (4) 43.899 (2) 41.099 (4) 38.899 (8) 166.796
Kim Bùi 14.033 14.766 13.300
Pauline Schaefer 13.900 14.033 12.233
Cagla Akyol 13.533 13.366
Janine Berger 14.966 14.133
Sophie Scheder 15.000 13.533
5  Italy 42.899 (4) 36.599 (8) 39.666 (5) 42.324 (2) 161.488
Elisa Meneghini 14.066 12.366 13.933 14.000
Giorgia Campana 13.833 12.500
Erika Fasana 14.433 13.833
Vanessa Ferrari 13.233 14.491
Martina Rizzelli 14.400 10.400
6  Spain 41.965 (7) 41.166 (6) 37.633 (8) 40.157 (5) 160.921
Claudia Colom 13.666 13.400 12.000 12.891
Roxana Popa-Nedelcu 14.466 14.166 12.600 14.200
Cintia Rodriguez 13.600 13.033 13.066
Ana Perez 13.833
Laura Gamell
7  Belgium 41.366 (8) 41.365 (5) 38.365 (6) 39.632 (6) 160.728
Gaelle Mys 13.800 13.233 12.766 13.100
Lisa Verschueren 13.800 13.866 12.533 13.166
Laura Waem 13.766 14.266 13.066 13.366
Dorien Motten
Lin Versonnen
8   Switzerland 42.299 (6) 40.833 (7) 37.999 (7) 39.266 (7) 160.397
Giulia Steingruber 15.100 14.133 12.833 13.000
Ilaria Käslin 13.200 14.100 13.100
Nadia Mulhauser 13.533 13.500
Laura Schulte 13.666 13.166
Stefanie Siegenthaler 11.066

Vault[edit]

Senior Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Noemi Makra Hungary Hungary 18/11/97 16 years
Oldest Anna Pavlova Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 06/09/87 26 years
Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 6.200 9.000 15.200 5.000 9.133 14.133 14.666
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Anna Pavlova (AZE) 5.800 8.966 14.766 5.600 8.800 14.400 14.583
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 5.800 9.066 14.866 5.200 9.000 14.200 14.533
4  Alla Sosnitskaya (RUS) 5.800 8.966 14.766 5.600 8.833 -0.3 14.133 14.449
5  Janine Berger (GER) 6.200 8.666 -0.1 14.766 5.200 8.833 13.966 14.033
6  Claudia Fragapane (GBR) 5.800 8.633 14.433 5.600 8.633 14.233 14.333
7  Kim Bùi (GER) 5.400 8.666 14.066 5.000 8.766 13.766 13.899
8  Noemi Makra (HUN) 5.000 8.958 13.958 4.000 8.766 12.766 13.362
Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Total

Uneven Bars[edit]

Senior Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Daria Spiridonova Russia Russia 08/07/98 15 years
Oldest Kim Bùi Germany Germany 20/01/89 25 years
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Rebecca Downie (GBR) 6.600 8.900 15.500
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Aliya Mustafina (RUS) 6.300 8.966 15.266
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Daria Spiridonova (RUS) 6.400 8.566 14.966
4  Rebecca Tunney (GBR) 6.600 8.333 14.933
5  Sophie Scheder (GER) 6.400 8.333 14.733
6  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 6.000 8.533 14.533
7  Kim Bùi (GER) 6.000 8.400 14.400
8  Roxana Popa-Nedelcu (ESP) 6.200 8.066 14.266

Balance Beam[edit]

Senior Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Maria Kharenkova Russia Russia 29/10/98 15 years
Oldest Marta Pihan-Kulesza Poland Poland 23/07/87 26 years
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Maria Kharenkova (RUS) 6.400 8.533 14.933
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 6.400 8.400 14.800
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Aliya Mustafina (RUS) 6.000 8.733 14.733
4  Rebecca Downie (GBR) 5.900 8.466 14.366
5  Vanessa Ferrari (ITA) 5.700 8.433 14.133
6  Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 5.900 7.833 13.733
7  Claire Martin (FRA) 5.800 7.566 13.366
8  Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 5.900 7.300 13.200

Floor[edit]

Senior Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Claudia Fragapane United Kingdom United Kingdom 24/10/97 16 years
Oldest Marta Pihan-Kulesza Poland Poland 23/07/87 26 years
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Larisa Iordache  (ROU) 6.100 8.700 14.800
1st, gold medalist(s)  Vanessa Ferrari (ITA) 6.300 8.500 14.800
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 6.100 8.400 14.500
4  Diana Bulimar (ROU) 5.800 8.600 14.400
4  Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 6.000 8.400 14.400
6  Alla Sosnitskaya (RUS) 5.700 8.566 14.266
7  Roxana Popa-Nedelcu (ESP) 5.800 8.391 14.191
8  Claudia Fragapane (GBR) 6.000 8.133 14.133

Junior Results[edit]

Team Competition[edit]

The junior team competition served as qualification to the all-around and individual event finals. The results of the top 8 teams are below. The other competing teams were Austria, Azerbeijan, Belarus, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Cyprus, Denmark, Finland, Georgia, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israël, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Ukraine and Turkey.
Each country could have 5 junior gymnasts in the team, 4 of which competed at each apparatus. The best 3 scores were counted for the results.

Rank Team Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 42.966 (2) 43.032 (1) 41.332 (2) 40.932 (3) 168.262
Angelina Melnikova 14.200 14.633 14.400 13.466
Seda Tutkhalyan 14.700 14.166 13.566 13.900
Maria Bondareva 14.033 13.966 12.800 13.400
Anastasia Dmitrieva 14.066 13.566
Daria Skrypnik 14.233 13.366
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Great Britain 43.532 (1) 40.199 (3) 40.108 (3) 41.166 (1) 165.005
Ellie Downie 14.800 13.600 12.908 13.633
Catherine Lyons 14.066 13.366 13.700 13.800
Rhyannon Jones 13.533 13.233 12.433 13.600
Amy Tinkler 14.666 13.733
Teal Grindle 12.533 13.500
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Romania 42.233 (3) 40.066 (4) 41.574 (1) 41.099 (2) 164.972
Laura Jurcă 14.633 13.500 13.575 13.933
Andreea Iridon 12.666 13.400 13.933 13.966
Anda Butuc 12.900 14.066 13.200
Andra Stoica 13.900 12.933 12.700
Andreea Ciurusniuc 13.700 13.166
4  Germany 41.533 (6) 41.166 (2) 38.032 (5) 39.566 (8) 161.297
Tabea Alt 13.900 14.166 13.500 13.300
Maike Enderle 13.900 14.200 12.266 12.333
Pauline Tratz 13.733 12.466 11.333 13.300
Rebecca Matzon 13.000 13.800
Carina Kroll 12.266 12.966
5  Italy 41.932 (5) 39.732 (6) 37.873 (6) 40.499 (4) 160.036
Sofia Busato 13.966 13.233 12.641 13.366
Pilar Rubagotti 13.633 13.266 12.666 13.533
Iosra Abdelaziz 13.933 12.300 12.466 13.233
Chiara Imeraj 13.233 12.566 13.600
Desiree Carofiglio 14.033
6  Belgium 40.699 (8) 39.666 (7) 39.365 (4) 40.299 (5) 160.029
Axelle Klinckaert 13.666 13.166 13.266 13.633
Rune Hermans 13.600 13.100 13.033 13.233
Nina Derwael 13.000 13.400 13.066 13.433
Jelle Beullens 13.433 12.066 12.833
Cindy Vandenhole 12.400
7  France 41.499 (7) 39.499 (8) 37.824 (7) 40.066 (6) 158.888
Loan His 14.033 14.033 13.033 13.400
Marine Boyer 13.433 12.566 11.866 13.333
Camille Bahl 13.433 11.100 12.925 13.333
Oceane Pause 14.033 12.900 11.433
Juliette Bossu 12.800
8   Switzerland 40.432 (9) 39.740 (5) 36.166 (8) 39.165 (9) 155.503
Giada Grisetti 13.500 13.508 11.833 13.133
Anja Schwarz 12.866 13.666 12.133 12.666
Thea Brogli 13.166 12.566 12.200 12.966
Gaia Nesurini 13.766 12.000 11.433 13.066
Rebekka Schuster

Individual All-Around[edit]

Rank Gymnast Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 14.500 14.566 14.175 13.866 57.107
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Laura Jurcă (ROU) 14.733 12.933 14.066 13.966 55.698
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Ellie Downie (GBR) 14.800 13.366 13.333 13.833 55.332
4  Catherine Lyons (GBR) 13.766 13.266 14.166 14.033 55.231
5  Maike Enderle (GER) 13.933 14.333 13.066 13.166 54.498
6  Andreea Iridon (ROU) 13.400 13.400 13.200 13.933 53.933
7  Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS) 14.333 12.900 12.833 13.866 53.932
8  Loan His (FRA) 13.966 13.033 13.133 13.766 53.898
9  Rune Hermans (BEL) 13.333 13.266 13.433 13.733 53.765
10  Giada Grisetti (SUI) 13.533 13.400 13.050 13.400 53.383
11  Anja Schwarz (SUI) 13.366 13.400 12.966 13.066 52.798
12  Yana Horokhova (UKR) 13.433 12.833 13.400 12.800 52.466
13  Marine Boyer (FRA) 13.633 12.900 12.533 13.233 52.299
14  Tabea Alt (GER) 13.733 14.300 11.733 12.133 51.899
15  Pilar Rubagotti (ITA) 13.433 12.366 12.800 13.200 51.799
16  Wendy de Jong (NED) 13.533 13.133 12.166 12.900 51.732
17  Sofia Busato (ITA) 12.833 12.766 12.066 13.266 50.931
18  Emmy Haavisto (SWE) 13.066 13.266 11.733 12.600 50.665
19  Zsófia Kovács (HUN) 12.775 12.366 12.833 12.566 50.540
20  Ellen Haavisto (SWE) 13.000 12.400 11.933 13.033 50.366
21  Veronika Cenková (CZE) 12.866 11.700 12.533 12.866 49.965
22  Casey Bell (IRL) 13.341 11.966 12.266 12.333 49.906
23  Boglárka Dévai (HUN) 13.700 11.866 12.000 12.333 49.899
24  Axelle Klinckaert (BEL) 9.833 12.400 13.766 13.633 49.632

Vault[edit]

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Ellie Downie (GBR) 5.800 9.133 14.933 5.200 9.133 14.333 14.633
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Laura Jurcă (ROU) 5.800 8.966 14.766 5.000 9.000 14.000 14.383
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Amy Tinkler (GBR) 5.800 8.933 14.733 5.000 8.966 13.966 14.349
4  Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS) 5.800 8.666 -0.1 14.366 5.200 8.966 14.166 14.266
5  Sofia Busato (ITA) 5.300 9.066 14.366 5.000 9.133 14.133 14.249
6  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 5.000 9.000 -0.1 13.900 5.800 8.800 -0.1 14.500 14.200
7  Desiree Carofiglio (ITA) 5.300 8.966 14.266 5.000 8.941 13.941 14.103
8  Isa Maassen (NED) 5.800 7.700 -0.3 12.700 4.400 8.766 13.166 12.933
Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Total

Uneven Bars[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Daria Skrypnik (RUS) 6.300 8.533 14.833
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 6.100 8.666 14.633
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Maike Enderle (GER) 6.100 8.400 14.500
4  Tabea Alt (GER) 5.900 8.166 14.066
5  Ellie Downie (GBR) 5.300 8.500 13.800
6  Anja Schwarz (SUI) 5.200 8.533 13.733
7  Giada Grisetti (SUI) 5.300 8.133 13.433
8  Loan His (FRA) 5.500 7.866 13.366

Balance Beam[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 6.100 8.475 14.575
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Andreea Iridon (ROU) 5.800 8.633 14.433
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Tabea Alt (GER) 5.700 8.500 14.200
4  Teal Grindle (GBR) 5.600 8.133 13.733
5  Catherine Lyons (GBR) 5.300 8.366 13.666
6  Anda Butuc (ROU) 5.600 7.733 13.333
7  Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS) 5.200 7.900 13.100
8  Axelle Klinckaert (BEL) 5.100 7.833 12.933

Floor[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Catherine Lyons (GBR) 5.200 8.833 14.033
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Amy Tinkler (GBR) 5.400 8.566 13.966
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Andreea Iridon (ROU) 5.300 8.666 13.966
4  Chiara Imeraj (ITA) 5.200 8.500 13.700
5  Laura Jurcă (ROU) 5.500 8.233 -0.1 13.633
6  Anastasia Dmitrieva (RUS) 5.200 8.300 13.500
7  Axelle Klinckaert (BEL) 5.200 8.166 13.366
8  Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS) 5.200 8.133 -0.3 13.033

Qualification[edit]

Seniors[edit]

Team Competition[edit]

Rank Team Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1  Great Britain 43.825 (2) 44.732 (2) 41.324 (3) 42.266 (2) 172.147
Rebecca Downie 14.600 15.100 14.200
Ruby Harrold 14.666 13.033 13.800
Claudia Fragapane 14.625 14.766
Rebecca Tunney 14.600 14.966
Hannah Whelan 14.091 13.700
2  Romania 44.066 (1) 41.266 (6) 43.232 (2) 42.566 (1) 171.130
Larisa Iordache 14.800 14.533 15.166 15.000
Diana Bulimar 14.100 14.033 14.366
Andreea Munteanu 14.033 13.200
Alina Stănilă 14.700 12.633
Silvia Zarzu 14.566
3  Russia 42.532 (6) 44.866 (1) 43.357 (1) 39.866 (11) 170.621
Maria Kharenkova 14.033 15.066 13.833
Daria Spiridonova 14.900 14.058 11.900
Aliya Mustafina 15.100 14.233
Anna Rodionova 13.933 14.866
Alla Sosnitskaya 14.566 14.133
4  Italy 42.632 (5) 41.365 (5) 41.032 (4) 41.899 (3) 166.928
Elisa Meneghini 14.033 13.733 13.566 13.966
Giorgia Campana 13.866 13.300
Erika Fasana 14.266 13.400
Vanessa Ferrari 14.166 14.533
Martina Rizzelli 14.333 13.766
5  Germany 42.898 (3) 42.999 (3) 40.632 (5) 40.166 (8) 166.695
Kim Bùi 13.966 14.500 13.200
Pauline Schaefer 14.066 13.833 13.600
Cagla Akyol 13.833 13.366
Janine Berger 14.866 13.633
Sophie Scheder 14.866 12.966
6   Switzerland 42.733 (4) 39.966 (9) 39.732 (8) 41.232 (4) 163.663
Ilaria Käslin 13.700 13.133 13.966 13.533
Giulia Steingruber 15.133 13.933 14.133 14.566
Laura Schulte 13.900 13.133
Nadia Mulhauser 12.900
Stefanie Siegenthaler 11.633
7  Belgium 41.399 (12) 40.966 (7) 39.766 (7) 40.499 (6) 162.630
Gaelle Mys 13.800 13.200 13.233 13.500
Lisa Verschueren 13.766 13.633 13.233 13.633
Laura Waem 13.833 14.133 13.300 13.366
Dorien Motten
Lin Versonnen
8  Spain 42.266 (7) 41.932 (4) 38.141 (12) 39.932 (10) 162.271
Claudia Colom 13.700 13.766 12.600 12.766
Roxana Popa-Nedelcu 14.766 14.433 12.741 14.000
Cintia Rodriguez 13.733 12.800 13.166
Ana Perez 13.800
Laura Gamell

Vault[edit]

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
1  Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 6.200 8.933 15.133 5.000 9.216 14.216 14.674
2  Anna Pavlova (AZE) 5.800 8.966 14.766 5.600 8.666 14.266 14.516
3  Claudia Fragapane (GBR) 5.800 8.825 14.625 5.600 8.700 14.300 14.462
4  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 5.800 9.000 14.800 5.200 8.900 14.100 14.450
5  Janine Berger (GER) 6.200 8.666 14.866 5.200 8.766 13.966 14.416
6  Alla Sosnitskaya (RUS) 5.800 8.866 -0.1 14.566 5.600 8.800 -0.3 14.100 14.333
7  Noemi Makra (HUN) 5.000 8.933 13.933 5.000 9.033 14.033 13.983
8  Kim Bùi (GER) 5.400 8.566 13.966 5.000 8.833 13.833 13.899
Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Total

Uneven Bars[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1  Rebecca Downie (GBR) 6.200 8.900 15.100
1  Aliya Mustafina (RUS) 6.300 8.800 15.100
3  Rebecca Tunney (GBR) 6.600 8.366 14.966
4  Daria Spiridonova (RUS) 6.300 8.600 14.900
5  Sophie Scheder (GER) 6.400 8.466 14.866
6  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 6.000 8.533 14.533
7  Kim Bùi (GER) 6.000 8.500 14.500
8  Roxana Popa-Nedelcu (ESP) 6.200 8.233 14.433

Balance Beam[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 6.400 8.766 15.166
2  Maria Kharenkova (RUS) 6.400 8.666 15.066
3  Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 5.900 8.500 14.400
4  Aliya Mustafina (RUS) 5.800 8.433 14.233
5  Rebecca Downie (GBR) 5.900 8.300 14.200
6  Vanessa Ferrari (ITA) 5.800 8.366 14.166
7  Claire Martin (FRA) 5.800 8.333 14.133
8  Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 5.900 8.233 14.133

Floor[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 6.300 8.700 15.000
2  Claudia Fragapane (GBR) 6.000 8.766 14.766
3  Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 6.100 8.466 14.566
4  Vanessa Ferrari (ITA) 6.000 8.533 14.533
5  Diana Bulimar (ROU) 5.700 8.666 14.366
6  Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 6.000 8.300 14.300
7  Alla Sosnitskaya (RUS) 5.700 8.433 14.133
8  Roxana Popa-Nedelcu (ESP) 5.900 8.100 14.000

Juniors[edit]

Individual All-Around[edit]

Rank Gymnast Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 14.200 14.633 14.400 13.466 56.699
2  Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS) 14.700 14.166 13.566 13.900 56.332
3  Laura Jurcă (ROU) 14.633 13.500 13.575 13.933 55.641
4  Elissa Downie (GBR) 14.800 13.600 12.908 13.633 54.941
5  Catherine Lyons (GBR) 14.066 13.366 13.700 13.000 54.932
6  Tabea Alt (GER) 13.900 14.166 13.500 13.300 54.866
7  Loan His (FRA) 14.033 14.033 13.033 13.400 54.199
8  Andreea Iridon (ROU) 12.666 13.400 13.933 13.966 53.965
9  Axelle Klinckaert (BEL) 13.666 13.166 13.266 13.633 53.731
10  Sofia Busato (ITA) 13.966 13.233 12.641 13.366 53.206
11  Pilar Rubagotti (ITA) 13.633 13.266 12.666 13.533 53.098
12  Rune Hermans (BEL) 13.600 13.100 13.033 13.233 52.966
13  Maike Enderle (GER) 13.900 14.200 12.266 12.333 52.699
14  Giada Grisetti (SUI) 13.500 13.508 11.833 13.133 51.974
15  Anja Schwarz (SUI) 12.866 13.666 12.133 12.666 51.331
16  Wendy de Jong (NED) 13.566 12.900 12.000 12.833 51.299
17  Marine Boyer (FRA) 13.433 12.566 11.866 13.333 51.198
18  Zsófia Kovács (HUN) 12.233 13.333 12.700 12.900 51.166
19  Ellen Haavisto (SWE) 12.966 13.100 11.866 13.033 50.965
20  Boglárka Dévai (HUN) 13.800 12.166 11.633 12.666 50.265
21  Emmy Haavisto (SWE) 13.066 12.866 11.566 12.500 49.998
21  Veronika Cenková (CZE) 13.000 11.766 12.566 12.666 49.998
23  Yana Horokhova (UKR) 13.533 12.200 11.033 13.200 49.966
24  Casey Bell (IRL) 13.333 12.366 11.566 12.300 49.565

Vault[edit]

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
1  Elie Downie (GBR) 5.800 9.000 14.800 5.200 9.033 14.233 14.516
2  Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS) 5.800 8.900 14.700 5.200 8.966 14.166 14.433
3  Laura Jurcă (ROU) 5.800 8.833 14.633 5.000 9.033 14.033 14.333
4  Amy Tinkler (GBR) 5.800 8.866 14.666 5.000 8.900 13.900 14.283
5  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 5.800 8.700 -0.3 14.200 5.000 9.066 14.066 14.133
6  Sofia Busato (ITA) 5.300 8.666 13.966 5.000 9.066 14.066 14.016
7  Desiree Carofiglio (ITA) 5.300 8.733 14.033 5.000 8.733 13.733 13.883
8  Isa Maassen (NED) 5.800 8.933 14.733 4.400 8.900 -0.3 13.000 13.866
Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Total

Uneven Bars[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 6.100 8.533 14.633
2  Daria Skrypnik (RUS) 6.200 8.033 14.233
3  Maike Enderle (GER) 6.100 8.100 14.200
4  Tabea Alt (GER) 6.100 8.066 14.166
5  Loan His (FRA) 5.800 8.233 14.033
6  Anja Schwarz (SUI) 5.200 8.466 13.666
7  Elissa Downie (GBR) 5.200 8.400 13.600
8  Giada Grisetti (SUI) 5.300 8.208 13.508

Balance Beam[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 6.100 8.300 14.400
2  Anda Butuc (ROU) 5.800 8.266 14.066
3  Andreea Iridon (ROU) 5.700 8.233 13.933
4  Catherine Lyons (GBR) 5.500 8.200 13.700
5  Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS) 6.000 7.566 13.566
6  Teal Grindle (GBR) 5.700 7.800 13.500
6  Tabea Alt (GER) 5.700 7.800 13.500
8  Axelle Klinckaert (BEL) 5.500 7.766 13.266

Floor[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1  Andreea Iridon (ROU) 5.300 8.666 13.966
2  Laura Jurcă (ROU) 5.500 8.433 13.933
3  Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS) 5.300 8.600 13.900
4  Catherine Lyons (GBR) 5.200 8.700 -0.1 13.800
5  Amy Tinkler (GBR) 5.400 8.333 13.733
6  Axelle Klinckaert (BEL) 5.200 8.433 13.633
7  Chiara Imeraj (ITA) 5.100 8.500 13.600
8  Anastasia Dmitrieva (RUS) 5.200 8.366 13.566

Medal Count[edit]

Seniors[edit]

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Romania2114
2 Russia1135
3 Great Britain1102
4  Switzerland1012
5 Italy1001
6 Azerbaijan0101
Totals (6 nations)64515

Juniors[edit]

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Russia4105
2 Great Britain2226
3 Romania0415
4 Germany0022
Totals (4 nations)67518

Entries[edit]

National associations began announcing their selections in 2014.

Country Senior Junior
 Austria Elisa Hammerle
Katharina Fa
Olivia Jochum
Hanna Grosch
Jasmin Mader
Bianca Frysak
Beatrice Stritzl
Linda Hamersak
Ceyda Sirbu
 Azerbaijan Yulia Inshina
Marina Nekrasova
Mariia Smirnova
Anna Pavlova
Anastasiia Bolshova
 Belgium Laura Waem
Lisa Verschueren
Gaelle Mys
Dorien Motten
Lin Versonnen
Axelle Klinckaert
Rune Hermans
Cindy Vandenhole
Jelle Beullens
Nina Derwael
 Belarus Katsiaryna Fiadutsik
Anastasiya Yekimenko
Yuliya Khramiankova
Natalia Karpovich
Anastasiya Miklashevich
Aliaksandra Koshaleva
Natalia Yakubava
Valeryia Tsekhmistrenka
 Bulgaria Valentina Rashkova
Ralitsa Mileva
Monika Romanova
Yanitsa Dobreva
Albena Zlatkova
Nicole Dunev
Iliana Gevezova
Magdalena Georgieva
Greta Banishka
Elizabeth Vasileva
 Croatia Ana Derek
Ana Poscic
Stella Petran
Ema Kajic
Petra Furac
Dora Kranzelic
Jana Vrsalovic
 Cyprus Rafaella Zannettou Anastasia Theocharous
 Czech Republic Jana Šikulová
Kristýna Pálešová
Petra Fialová
Anna Maria Kányai
Veronika Cenková
Julie Hájková
Marie Nevrklová
Romana Majerechová
Barbora Fišerová
 Denmark Mette Hulgaard
Michelle Lauritsen
Mathilde Kirk
Sarah El-Dabagh
Kirstine Sondergaard
Victoria Gilberg
Sara Strauss
Juilie Krogsgaard
Linnea Wang
Clara Meincke
 Spain Roxana Popa-Nedelcu
Cintia Rodriguez
Claudia Colom
Laura Gamell
Ana Perez
Eva Perez
Andrea Fernandez
Elena Casado
Ana Palacios
Paula Norberto
 Finland Erika Pakkala Anna Fihlman
Monica Sileoni
Anna Salmi
Riina Kaleva
Murto Helmi
 France Marine Brevet
Valentine Pikul
Youna Dufournet
Claire Martin
Valentine Sabatou
Loan His
Camille Bahl
Marine Boyer
Juliette Bossu
Oceane Pause
 United Kingdom Ruby Harrold
Rebecca Tunney
Rebecca Downie
Hannah Whelan
Claudia Fragapane
Amy Tinkler
Catherine Lyons
Elissa Downie
Rhyannon Jones
Teal Grindle
 Georgia Nato Dzidziguri
Tamara Chachua
Magda Robakidze
 Germany Cagla Akyol
Pauline Schaefer
Sophie Scheder
Kim Bùi
Janine Berger
Tabea Alt
Maike Enderle
Carina Kroll
Rebecca Matzon
Pauline Tratz
 Greece Vasiliki Millousi
Maria Simou
Evangelia Plyta
Ioanna Xoulogi
Maria Trichopoulou
Zoi Toka
Mina Vartholomaiou
Christina Kiosk
Evangelia Monokrousou
 Hungary Dorina Böczögő
Tünde Csillag
Noémi Makra
Boglárka Tóth
Eszter Romhányi
Kitti Honti
Boglárka Dévai
Julianna Csanyi
Dóra Székely
Zsófia Kovács
 Ireland India McPeak
Nicole Mawhinney
Ellis O'Reilly
Sarah Beck
Ciara Roberts
Casey Bell
Niamh Rogers
Hannah Morrison
Emmeline Anghileri
 Iceland Andrea Ingibjorg Orradottir
Freyja Hunfjord Josepsdottir
Norma Dogg Robertsdottir
Sigriður Hronn Bergþorsdottir
Thelma Rut Hermannsdottir
Andrea Run Þorvaldsdottir
Kristjana Yr Kristinsdottir
Lilja Bjork Olafsdottir
Nanna Guðmundsdottir
Thelma Aðalsteinsdottir
 Israel Gaya Giladi Tzuf Feldon
Ofi Kremer
Lior Hasan
Yahali Shalit
Ron Dagan
 Italy Vanessa Ferrari
Erika Fasana
Elisa Meneghini
Giorgia Campana
Martina Rizzelli
Iosra Abdelaziz
Sofia Busato
Chiara Imeraj
Pilar Rubagotti
Desiree Carofiglio
 Latvia Valerija Grisane
Diana Jerofejeva
Sabine Gosa
Anastasija Dubova
Sabine Kornijanova
Alexandra Kurcenko
Alina Circene
 Lithuania Laura Švilpaitė
Vaida Zitineviciute
Gabriele Blazyte
Agata Vostruchovaite
 Luxembourg Conny Giussani
 Netherlands Julia Bombach
Lisa Top
Lieke Wevers
Sanne Wevers
Vera van Pol
Wendy de Jong
Dyonnailys Supriana
Isa Maassen
Pien Jansen
Tisha Volleman
 Norway Dina Nygaard
Nora Munkvold
Katarina Ronbeck
Tiril Dovre
Anna Hansen
Martine Magnussen
Solveig Merckoll Berg
Malene Ravn Gundersrud
Linn Finstad
Martine Skregelid
 Poland Marta Pihan-Kulesza
Katarzyna Jurkowska
Gabriela Janik
Paula Plichta
Alma Kuc
Maria Bieda
Wiktoria Lopuszanska
Klara Kopec
 Portugal Ana Filipa Martins
Diana Abrantes
Sara Raposeiro
Mariana Pitrez de Carvalho
Catarina Moreira
Mariana Mariano
 Romania Larisa Iordache
Diana Bulimar
Andreea Munteanu
Alina Stănilă
Silvia Zarzu
Laura Jurcă
Andreea Iridon
Anda Butuc
Andra Stoica
Asiana Peng
 Russia Aliya Mustafina
Maria Kharenkova
Alla Sosnitskaya
Anna Rodionova
Daria Spiridonova
Maria Bondareva
Anastasia Dmitrieva
Angelina Melnikova
Seda Tutkhalyan
Daria Skrypnik
 Slovenia Sasa Golob
Teja Belak
Lana Voler
Pia Belak
Lara Omahen
Neli Struc
Alenka Pipus
 Serbia Aleksandra Rajcic
Tamara Mrdjenovic
  Switzerland Giulia Steingruber
Ilaria Käslin
Laura Schulte
Nadia Mulhauser
Stefanie Siegenthaler
Giada Grisetti
Thea Brogli
Gaia Nesurini
Anja Schwarz
Rebekka Schuster
 Slovakia Barbora Mokosova Radoslava Kalamarova
 Sweden Jonna Adlerteg
Emma Larsson
Lovisa Estberg
Kim Singmuang
Nicole Wanstrom
Ellen Haavisto
Emmy Haavisto
 Turkey Demet Mutlu
Kamile Ahsen Goktekin
Ekin Morova
Cansu Altın
Tutya Yilmaz
Beyza Turkmen
Sudenur Demir
 Ukraine Angelina Kysla
Krystyna Sankova
Olena Vasylieva
Olesya Sazonova
Darya Matveyeva
Iryna Sahaydak
Alona Seleznova
Yana Horokhova
Vlada Duylovska
Anastasiia Tkachenko

Start List[edit]

Senior Qualification[edit]

Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg
Subdivision 1
 Norway  Finland  Bulgaria  Ukraine
 Azerbaijan  Sweden  Czech Republic  Latvia
Subdivision 2
 Luxembourg
 Lithuania
 Slovenia
 Serbia
 Austria  Greece
 Denmark  Croatia   Switzerland  Georgia
 Cyprus
Subdivision 3
 Ireland  Belarus  Hungary  Slovakia
 Israel
 Iceland  Portugal
 Turkey
 Poland  Netherlands
Subdivision 4
 Germany  Romania  Spain  France
 Russia  Belgium  United Kingdom  Italy

Senior Team Final[edit]

Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg
4 3 1 7
2 8 6 5

Senior Event Final[edit]

Start Order Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg
Rank
1 6 6 8 5
2 1 3 3 6
3 7 4 4 2
4 3 7 2 8
5 5 8 1 1
6 4 2 6 3
7 2 1 5 4
8 8 5 7 7

Junior Team Final[edit]

Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg
Subdivision 1
 Israel  Slovenia  Azerbaijan
 Belarus
 Ireland
 Hungary  Denmark  Austria
Subdivision 2
 Georgia
 Luxembourg
 Norway  Lithuania
 Cyprus
 Belgium
 Bulgaria  Spain  Finland  Sweden
 Slovakia
Subdivision 3
 Ireland  Latvia
 Croatia
 Turkey  Poland
 Portugal  Czech Republic  Greece   Switzerland
Subdivision 4
 France  Russia  Romania  United Kingdom
 Netherlands  Germany  Ukraine  Italy

Junior All-Around Final[edit]

Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg
2 20 14 18
24 15 6 9
11 13 16 10
19 7 21 8
4 1 17 5
12 22 3 23

Junior Event Final[edit]

Start Order Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg
Rank
1 3 7 5 2
2 2 2 8 6
3 6 8 1 4
4 5 5 3 1
5 7 6 6 7
6 4 1 7 3
7 8 4 4 5
8 1 3 2 8

References[edit]

External links[edit]