2014 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The qualification rounds for the 2014 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship were a series of association football matches between national teams to determine the participants to the European Youth Championship.[1] The first matches were played on 2 July 2013.

All times are CEST (UTC+02:00).

Qualification modus[edit]

Teams entering in this round Teams advancing from previous round Competition format
Qualifying round
(40 teams)
  • 40 teams from associations ranked 3–53
10 groups of 4 teams, hosted by one nation, seeded into four pots by UEFA coefficient
Elite round
(24 teams)
  • 10 group winners and runners-up from qualifying round
  • 1 best third-place finisher from qualifying round
6 groups of 4 teams, hosted by one nation, seeded into four pots by UEFA coefficient
Final tournament
(8 teams)
  • 6 group winners from elite round
  • 1 best runner-up from elite round
2 groups of 4 teams, semi-finals, final

Qualifying round[edit]

The qualifying round was played from 2 July to 11 August 2013. Top seeded teams Germany, Spain and France received a bye to the second round. The draw was made on 20 November 2012.[2]

Tiebreakers[edit]

Tie-breakers between teams with the same number of points are:[1]

  1. Higher number of points obtained in the matches played between the teams in question
  2. Superior goal difference resulting from the matches played between the teams in question
  3. Higher number of goals scored in the matches played between the teams in question

If now two teams still are tied, reapply tie-breakers 1-3, if this does not break the tie, go on.

  1. Superior goal difference in all group matches
  2. Higher number of goals scored in all group matches
  3. Drawing of lots

Group 1[edit]

Hosted by Scotland.[3]

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 Czech Republic 3 2 0 1 18 4 +14 6
 Scotland 3 2 0 1 10 6 +4 6
 Northern Ireland 3 2 0 1 9 8 +1 6
 Montenegro 3 0 0 3 1 20 −19 0
Czech Republic 3–4 Northern Ireland
Szewieczková Goal 6'
Křivská Goal 58' (pen)80+1' (pen)
Report Mackin Goal 9'20'37'
Burden Goal 46'
Scotland 5–1 Montenegro
Jackson Goal 8'
Howat Goal 48'69'
C. Brown Goal 61'
Cuthbert Goal 72'
Report Bojat Goal 47'

Northern Ireland 1–5 Scotland
Mackin Goal 40' Report Cornet Goal 7'
Rafferty Goal 12'
Walker Goal 25'40+2'77'
Czech Republic 11–0 Montenegro
Daňková Goal 2'42'71'
Braunerová Goal 6'
Veselá Goal 10'26'54'
Křivská Goal 22'58'79'
Majerová Goal 78'
Report

Scotland 0–4 Czech Republic
Report Křivská Goal 23'49'
Majerová Goal 60'
Szewieczková Goal 63'

Group 2[edit]

Hosted by Estonia.[4]

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 Norway 3 3 0 0 16 1 +15 9
 Romania 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
 Croatia 3 1 0 2 4 8 −4 3
 Estonia 3 0 0 3 1 14 −13 0
Norway 5–1 Croatia
Dekkerhus Goal 11'
Fjelldal Goal 13'
Haugland Goal 19'
Hafnor Goal 67'
Markussen Goal 74'
Report Balić Goal 40'
Romania 5–0 Estonia
Petre Goal 10'
Ciolacu Goal 18'
Vasile Goal 58'68'
Indrei Goal 65'
Report

Croatia 1–2 Romania
Mihić Goal 65' Report Ciolacu Goal 10'
Ambruș Goal 48'
Norway 7–0 Estonia
Kleppe Goal 17'
Hafnor Goal 23'
Haugland Goal 35'
Døvle Goal 38'
Lie Goal 47'
Markussen Goal 70'79'
Report

Romania 0–4 Norway
Report Markussen Goal 49'75'
Tărășilă Goal 71' (o.g.)
Døvle Goal 80+3'
Estonia 1–2 Croatia
Tammik Goal 63' Report Zrno Goal 80+1'
Mihić Goal 80+3'

Group 3[edit]

Hosted by Ukraine.[5]


Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 Finland 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7
 Netherlands 3 2 0 1 8 2 +6 6
 Slovakia 3 0 2 1 5 9 −4 2
 Ukraine 3 0 1 2 4 10 −6 1
Finland 2–2 Slovakia
Kauppi Goal 57'
Ahtinen Goal 62'
Report Maťavková Goal 14'30'
Netherlands 4–1 Ukraine
Van Der Linden Goal 3'
Admiraal Goal 16'
Van Gurp Goal 29'
Folkertsma Goal 80'
Report Levytska Goal 49'

Netherlands 4–0 Slovakia
Van Gurp Goal 45'51'70'
Achterhof Goal 62'
Report
Ukraine 0–3 Finland
Report Bröijer Goal 44'
Rantanen Goal 48'68'

Finland 1–0 Netherlands
Collin Goal 40+3' Report
Slovakia 3–3 Ukraine
Havranová Goal 40'
Fabová Goal 43'
Maťavková Goal 65'
Report Holovach Goal 29'
Ruban Goal 49'
Shevchuk Goal 56'

Group 4[edit]

Hosted by Russia.[6]


Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 Russia 3 3 0 0 3 0 +3 9
 Republic of Ireland 3 2 0 1 13 2 +11 6
 Turkey 3 1 0 2 3 2 +1 3
 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3 0 0 3 1 16 −15 0
Republic of Ireland 12–1 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Lynch Goal 13'
Mclaughlin Goal 15'37'67'
Connolly Goal 17'56' (pen.)75'
Gargan Goal 28'32'51'60'
Keenan Goal 40'
Report Lihović Goal 59'
Russia 1–0 Turkey
Voloshina Goal 44' Report


Turkey 3–0 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sivrikaya Goal 62'66'79' Report

Group 5[edit]

Hosted by Moldova.[7]


Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 Hungary 3 2 1 0 15 2 +13 7
 Iceland 3 2 1 0 13 2 +11 7
 Moldova 3 0 1 2 1 12 −11 1
 Latvia 3 0 1 2 1 14 −13 1
Iceland 5–0 Latvia
Arnarsdóttir Goal 6'21'
Sigurdardóttir Goal 31'37'
Hlynsdóttir Goal 51'
Report
Hungary 5–0 Moldova
Csányi Goal 2'11'
Kaján Goal 15'
Ferencz Goal 26'
Szabó Goal 48'
Report

Iceland 6–0 Moldova
Sigurdardóttir Goal 6'8'61'
H. Jónsdóttir Goal 50'
Arnarsdóttir Goal 55'74'
Report
Latvia 0–8 Hungary
Report Kaján Goal 15'60' (pen.)
Gruber Goal 22'
Krascsenics Goal 46'76'
Csányi Goal 48'
Szakonyi Goal 55'
Szabó Goal 66'

Moldova 1–1 Latvia
Mițul Goal 78' Report Tarasova Goal 57'

Group 6[edit]

Hosted by Israel.[8]


Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 Sweden 3 3 0 0 14 1 +13 9
 Portugal 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
 Serbia 3 1 0 2 1 6 −5 3
 Israel 3 0 0 3 1 12 −11 0
Sweden 3–0 Portugal
Blomqvist Goal 42'
Björn Goal 52'80'
Report
Serbia 2–1 Israel
Arandjelović Goal 20'26' Report Eide Goal 73'

Sweden 8–0 Israel
Persson Goal 26'
Handfast Goal 39'
Angeldal Goal 40+2'60'
Anvegård Goal 44'
Ökvist Goal 50'
Renlund Goal 77'
Nilsson Goal 80+3'
Report

Israel 0–2 Portugal
Report Carolina Ferreira Goal 33'69'

Group 7[edit]

Hosted by Slovenia.[9]


Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 Belgium 3 3 0 0 13 0 +13 9
 Belarus 3 2 0 1 8 6 +2 6
 Slovenia 3 1 0 2 11 9 +2 3
 Lithuania 3 0 0 3 0 17 −17 0
Belgium 3–0 Belarus
Maximus Goal 44'55'
De Smet Goal 61' (pen.)
Report
Bakovci Stadium, Bakovci
Slovenia 8–0 Lithuania
Gadnik Goal 12'46'
Horvat Goal 26'
Kolbl Goal 51'
Ivanuša Goal 61'
Prašnikar Goal 64' (pen.)80+3'
Babnik Goal 75'
Report

Belgium 5–0 Lithuania
Janssens Goal 16'
Baldewijns Goal 33'
De Smet Goal 36'
Velde Goal 76'
Awete Goal 80'
Report
Bakovci Stadium, Bakovci
Belarus 4–3 Slovenia
Dranouskaya Goal 2'34'
Shuppo Goal 51'80'
Report Ivanuša Goal 26'57' (pen.)60'

Slovenia 0–5 Belgium
Report Vangheluwe Goal 3'
Janssens Goal 21'
De Smet Goal 34'
Appermont Goal 41'
Maximus Goal 56'
Lithuania 0–4 Belarus
Report Dranouskaya Goal 7'
Buividaviciutė Goal 40' (o.g.)
Stsezhko Goal 48'
Shuppo Goal 64'
Bakovci Stadium, Bakovci

Group 8[edit]

Hosted by Poland.[10]


Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 Austria 3 3 0 0 18 0 +18 9
 Poland 3 2 0 1 14 1 +13 6
 Azerbaijan 3 1 0 2 2 12 −10 3
 Kazakhstan 3 0 0 3 0 21 −21 0
Austria 7–0 Azerbaijan
Schmid Goal 26'45'49'
Pinther Goal 52'68'
Georgieva Goal 63'74'
Report
Poland 9–0 Kazakhstan
Jędrzejewicz Goal 13'28'37'
Matysik Goal 30'52'
Dudek Goal 33'42'51' (pen)
Lizoń Goal 67'
Report

Kazakhstan 0–10 Austria
Report Feric Goal 16'53'74'
Knauseder Goal 25' (pen.)43' (pen.)
Schmid Goal 26'
Pinther Goal 37'40+1'56'
Kofler Goal 73'
Poland 5–0 Azerbaijan
Grabowska Goal 20'56'58'
Jędrzejewicz Goal 48'
Mesjasz Goal 80+2'
Report

Austria 1–0 Poland
Kofler Goal 36' Report

Group 9[edit]

Hosted by Bulgaria.[11]


Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 Italy 3 3 0 0 21 1 +20 9
  Switzerland 3 2 0 1 19 5 +14 6
 Bulgaria 3 1 0 2 2 17 −15 3
 North Macedonia 3 0 0 3 1 20 −19 0
Switzerland  6–0 Bulgaria
Widmer Goal 21'
Germanier Goal 27'
Imhof Goal 38'
Fasel Goal 42' (pen.)
Geissbühler Goal 44'
Stierli Goal 80+1'
Report
Italy 6–0 North Macedonia
Giugliano Goal 2'22' (pen.)
Nikolova Goal 6' (o.g.)
Simonetti Goal 10'
Mella Goal 37'
Vigilucci Goal 73'
Report

Switzerland  12–0 North Macedonia
Ameti Goal 3'80+2'
Stierli Goal 16'32'
Zehnder Goal 28'
Germanier Goal 36'49'
Villiger Goal 53'75'
Geissbühler Goal 66'72'
Skerlevska Goal 77' (o.g.)
Report
Bulgaria 0–10 Italy
Report Boattin Goal 4'13'
Bergamaschi Goal 17'19'32'
Vigilucci Goal 36'38'49'
Mascarello Goal 58' (pen.)
Simonetti Goal 75'

Italy 5–1  Switzerland
Vigilucci Goal 17'
Bergamaschi Goal 25'34'
Giugliano Goal 38'80+2'
Report Ameti Goal 13'
Bulgaria 2–1 North Macedonia
Petkova Goal 4'43' Report Skerlevska Goal 8'

Group 10[edit]

Hosted by Denmark.[18]


Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 Denmark 3 2 1 0 18 3 +15 7
 Greece 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7
 Wales 3 1 0 2 3 8 −5 3
 Faroe Islands 3 0 0 3 2 14 −12 0
Denmark 9–0 Faroe Islands
Bruun Goal 6'22'42'
Schioldan Goal 9'
N. Sørensen Goal 30'37'
Henriksen Goal 34'73'
Carstensen Goal 51'
Report
Wales 0–1 Greece
Report Zerva Goal 67'

Denmark 2–2 Greece
Bruun Goal 60'
Henriksen Goal 80+3' (pen.)
Report Kaldaridou Goal 18'
Zerva Goal 38'
Faroe Islands 0–2 Wales
Report Doran Goal 46'
Nolan Goal 53'

Wales 1–7 Denmark
Fuller Goal 48' Report Dybdahl Goal 7'11'63'
N. Sørensen Goal 40+2'
Carstensen Goal 54'
Bruun Goal 73'
Lindhardt Goal 80+3'
Greece 3–2 Faroe Islands
Sarri Goal 11'
Konstantopoulou Goal 33'
Kaldaridou Goal 51' (pen.)
Report Arge Goal 55'80+2' (pen.)

Ranking of third-placed teams[edit]

To determine the best third-placed team from the qualifying round, only the results against the top two teams in each group were taken into account.

The following criteria are applied to determine the rankings:[1]

  1. higher number of points obtained in these matches
  2. superior goal difference from these matches
  3. higher number of goals scored in these matches
  4. fair play conduct of the teams in all group matches in the qualifying round
  5. drawing of lots
Pos Grp Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 1  Northern Ireland 2 1 0 1 5 8 −3 3
2 3  Slovakia 2 0 1 1 2 6 −4 1
3 4  Turkey 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0
4 6  Serbia 2 0 0 2 1 5 −4 0
5 2  Croatia 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0
6 7  Slovenia 2 0 0 2 3 9 −6 0
7 10  Wales 2 0 0 2 1 8 −7 0
8 5  Moldova 2 0 0 2 0 11 −11 0
9 8  Azerbaijan 2 0 0 2 0 12 −12 0
10 9  Bulgaria 2 0 0 2 0 16 −16 0

Elite round[edit]

21 teams from the qualifying round are joined by Germany, Spain and France to make it a total of 24 teams.[19] The round consists of six groups with four teams in each group. Group winners and the best second-placed team advance to the final tournament in England. The draw was held on 15 August 2013.[20]

Tiebreakers[edit]

Tie-breakers between teams with the same number of points are:[1]

  1. Higher number of points obtained in the matches played between the teams in question
  2. Superior goal difference resulting from the matches played between the teams in question
  3. Higher number of goals scored in the matches played between the teams in question

If now two teams still are tied, reapply tie-breakers 1-3, if this does not break the tie, go on.

  1. Superior goal difference in all group matches
  2. Higher number of goals scored in all group matches
  3. Drawing of lots

Group 1[edit]

Hosted by Romania.[21]

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 Spain 3 3 0 0 13 2 +11 9
 Republic of Ireland 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
 Iceland 3 1 0 2 4 6 −2 3
 Romania 3 0 0 3 1 14 −13 0
Spain 2–1 Republic of Ireland
Sánchez Goal 18'
Garrote Goal 33'
Report Clifford Goal 34'
Iceland 2–1 Romania
H. Jónsdóttir Goal 57'71' Report Ambruș Goal 48'

Spain 8–0 Romania
García Goal 18'74'80+3'
Sánchez Goal 24'
García Boa Goal 48'
Oroz Goal 51'
Guijarro Goal 56'
Galvez Goal 69'
Report

Iceland 1–3 Spain
H. Arnarsdóttir Goal 68' Report Domínguez Goal 52'
García Goal 72'80'

Group 2[edit]

Hosted by Austria.[22]

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 Austria 3 3 0 0 13 2 +11 9
 Greece 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
 Russia 3 1 1 1 5 8 −3 4
 Belarus 3 0 0 3 3 12 −9 0
Russia 3–2 Belarus
Andreeva Goal 25'27'
Bychkova Goal 76'
Report Vasilyeva Goal 2'
Stsezhko Goal 80'
Austria 2–1 Greece
Gagara Goal 41' (o.g.)
Georgieva Goal 78' (pen.)
Report Moraitou Goal 18' (pen.)
Birkenwiese, Dornbirn

Greece 1–1 Russia
Kotsaki Goal 27' Report Zerva Goal 52' (o.g.)
Birkenwiese, Dornbirn
Austria 6–0 Belarus
Wasserbauer Goal 7'
Pinther Goal 18'
Kofler Goal 41'61'68'
Georgieva Goal 80+3' (pen.)
Report
Casino-Stadion, Bregenz

Russia 1–5 Austria
Andreeva Goal 3' Report Wasserbauer Goal 31'54'
Kofler Goal 39'51'67'
Birkenwiese, Dornbirn
Belarus 1–3 Greece
Shuppo Goal 40' Report Kotsaki Goal 32'
Zerva Goal 36'
Sarri Goal 76'
Casino-Stadion, Bregenz

Group 3[edit]

Hosted by Portugal.[23]

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 Italy 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
 Portugal 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 5
 Czech Republic 3 1 1 1 4 2 +2 4
 Denmark 3 0 1 2 1 5 −4 1
Italy 1–0 Czech Republic
Giugliano Goal 62' Report
Municipal de Abrantes, Abrantes
Referee: Vesna Budimir (Croatia)
Denmark 0–0 Portugal
Report
Municipal, Fátima
Referee: Agnieszka Plaskocinska (Poland)

Czech Republic 3–0 Denmark
Křivská Goal 40+2'
Kovaříková Goal 42'
Obel Goal 80+5' (o.g.)
Report
Complexo Desportivo do Bonito, Entroncamento
Referee: Evgenia Kaskantiri (Greece)
Italy 1–2 Portugal
Giugliano Goal 74' Report Pereira Goal 58'
Azevedo Goal 80+3'
Municipal, Torres Novas
Referee: Agnieszka Plaskocinska (Poland)

Denmark 1–2 Italy
Bruun Goal 17' Report Giugliano Goal 13'
Serturini Goal 74'
Municipal de Abrantes, Abrantes
Referee: Vesna Budimir (Croatia)
Portugal 1–1 Czech Republic
Silva Goal 25' Report Stárová Goal 12'
Municipal, Torres Novas
Referee: Evgenia Kaskantiri (Greece)

Group 4[edit]

Hosted by Northern Ireland.[24]

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 France 3 3 0 0 6 0 +6 9
 Sweden 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4
 Poland 3 1 1 1 3 5 −2 4
 Northern Ireland 3 0 0 3 0 5 −5 0
France 3–0 Poland
Julian Goal 26'
Lahmari Goal 33'
Uffren Goal 80+3'
Report
Sweden 2–0 Northern Ireland
Blomqvist Goal 28'56' Report

Poland 2–2 Sweden
Lizoń Goal 50'
Grabowska Goal 80+2'
Report Blomqvist Goal 10'
Zigiotti Olme Goal 22'
France 2–0 Northern Ireland
Jouanno Goal 24'80+2' Report

Sweden 0–1 France
Report Morroni Goal 73'

Group 5[edit]

Hosted by Hungary.[25]

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 Scotland 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
 Norway 3 2 0 1 13 4 +9 6
 Finland 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3
 Hungary 3 1 0 2 5 13 −8 3
Norway 5–1 Finland
Miettinen Goal 5' (o.g.)
Lund Goal 33' (pen.)
Haugland Goal 39'
Fjelldal Goal 50'
Jørgensen Goal 69'
Report Kauppi Goal 57'
Hungary 4–3 Scotland
Kaján Goal 31'35'61'
Szakonyi Goal 47'
Report Robertson Goal 12'
Rafferty Goal 22'
Walker Goal 40+1'
Városi, Sopron

Norway 1–2 Scotland
Lund Goal 34' Report Whyte Goal 54'
Walker Goal 69'
Bük, Bük
Finland 3–0 Hungary
Kuoksa Goal 2'
Rantanen Goal 20'
Kollanen Goal 80+2'
Report
Városi, Sopron

Hungary 1–7 Norway
Szabó Goal 70' Report N. Hanssen Goal 13'52'
Fjelldal Goal 22'80+1'
Haugland Goal 41'71'
Lund Goal 64'
Városi, Sopron
Scotland 2–0 Finland
Cuthbert Goal 33' (pen.)
Walker Goal 52'
Report
Bük, Bük

Group 6[edit]

Hosted by Germany.[26]

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 Germany 3 2 1 0 7 0 +7 7
 Belgium 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
 Netherlands 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
  Switzerland 3 0 1 2 2 10 −8 1
Belgium 1–0 Netherlands
Wal Goal 23' (o.g.) Report
Willy Sachs, Schweinfurt
Germany 6–0  Switzerland
Walkling Goal 17' (pen.)40+2'55'
Sehan Goal 18'66'
Meier Goal 69'
Report
Willy Sachs, Schweinfurt

Switzerland  1–1 Belgium
Lucchini Goal 74' Report De Smet Goal 58'
Germany 0–0 Netherlands
Report

Belgium 0–1 Germany
Report Sehan Goal 70'
Bioenergie-Arena, Großbardorf
Netherlands 3–1  Switzerland
Van Gurp Goal 51'
Sanders Goal 53'
Folkertsma Goal 57'
Report Stierli Goal 48'
Willy Sachs, Schweinfurt

Ranking of second-placed teams[edit]

To determine the best runners-up from the elite round, only the results against the top two teams in each group were taken into account.

The following criteria are applied to determine the rankings:[1]

  1. higher number of points obtained in these matches
  2. superior goal difference from these matches
  3. higher number of goals scored in these matches
  4. fair play conduct of the teams in all group matches in the elite round
  5. drawing of lots
Pos Grp Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 3  Portugal 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
2 5  Norway 2 1 0 1 6 3 +3 3
3 1  Republic of Ireland 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
4 6  Belgium 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
5 4  Sweden 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
6 2  Greece 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1

References[edit]

  1. ^ a b c d e "Regulations of the UEFA European Women's Under-17 Championship 2013/14" (PDF). UEFA.com.
  2. ^ "Women's U17 qualifying round draw". UEFA. 20 November 2012. Retrieved 19 March 2013.
  3. ^ Round 1 Group 1 results
  4. ^ Round 1 Group 2 results
  5. ^ Round 1 Group 3 results
  6. ^ Round 1 Group 4 results
  7. ^ Round 1 Group 5 results
  8. ^ Round 1 Group 6 results
  9. ^ Round 1 Group 7 results
  10. ^ Round 1 Group 8 results
  11. ^ Round 1 Group 9 results
  12. ^ "Switzerland U17-Bulgaria U17". Soccerway. 2 July 2013.
  13. ^ "Italy U17-Macedonia FYR U17". Soccerway. 2 July 2013.
  14. ^ "Switzerland U17-Macedonia FYR U17". Soccerway. 4 July 2013.
  15. ^ "Bulgaria U17-Italy U17". Soccerway. 4 July 2013.
  16. ^ "Italy U17-Switzerland U17". Soccerway. 7 July 2013.
  17. ^ "Macedonia FYR U17-Bulgaria U17". Soccerway. 7 July 2013.
  18. ^ Round 1 Group 10 results
  19. ^ "Northern Ireland complete draw lineup". UEFA.com. 12 August 2013.
  20. ^ "Poland and Sweden rematched in elite round". UEFA.com. 15 August 2013.
  21. ^ Round 2 Group 1 results
  22. ^ Round 2 Group 2 results
  23. ^ Round 2 Group 3 results
  24. ^ Round 2 Group 4 results
  25. ^ Round 2 Group 5 results
  26. ^ Round 2 Group 6 results

External links[edit]