2015 U.S. Figure Skating Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2015 U.S. Figure Skating Championships
Type: National Championship
Date: January 18 – 25
Season: 2014–15
Location: Greensboro, North Carolina
Venue: Greensboro Coliseum
Champions
Men's singles:
Jason Brown
Ladies' singles:
Ashley Wagner
Pair skating:
Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim
Ice dancing:
Madison Chock / Evan Bates
Navigation
Previous:
2014 U.S. Championships
Next:
2016 U.S. Championships

The 2015 U.S. Figure Skating Championships were held at the Greensboro Coliseum in Greensboro, North Carolina from January 18–25, 2015.[1] Medals were awarded in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies singles, pair skating, and ice dancing at the senior, junior, novice, intermediate and juvenile levels.[1] The results were part of the U.S. selection criteria for the 2015 World Championships and 2015 Four Continents Championships.

Qualifying events[edit]

Competitors qualified at regional and sectional competitions held from October to November 2014 or earned a bye. At the end of November, U.S. Figure Skating published the list of skaters who had qualified for the U.S. Championships.[2]

Date Event Location Details
October 5–8, 2014 2015 Northwest Pacific Regionals Wenatchee, Washington Results
October 5–8, 2014 2015 Upper Great Lakes Regionals Saint Paul, Minnesota Results
October 5–8, 2014 2015 South Atlantic Regionals Alpharetta, Georgia Results
October 11–14, 2014 2015 Southwest Pacific Regionals Ontario, California Results
October 11–14, 2014 2015 Eastern Great Lakes Regionals Traverse City, Michigan Results
October 11–14, 2014 2015 North Atlantic Regionals Hackensack, New Jersey Results
October 18–21, 2014 2015 New England Regionals Burlington, Vermont Results
October 18–21, 2014 2015 Central Pacific Regionals Salt Lake City, Utah Results
October 18–21, 2014 2015 Southwestern Regionals Fort Collins, Colorado Results
November 19–23, 2014 2015 Eastern Sectionals Wake Forest, North Carolina Results
November 19–23, 2014 2015 Midwestern Sectionals Geneva, Illinois Results
November 19–23, 2014 2015 Pacific Coast Sectionals Spokane, Washington Results

Medal summary[edit]

Senior[edit]

Discipline Gold Silver Bronze Pewter
Men Jason Brown Adam Rippon Joshua Farris Max Aaron
Ladies Ashley Wagner Gracie Gold Karen Chen Polina Edmunds
Pairs Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier Tarah Kayne / Danny O'Shea Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage
Ice dancing Madison Chock / Evan Bates Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker

Junior[edit]

Discipline Gold Silver Bronze Pewter
Men Andrew Torgashev Kevin Shum Paolo Borromeo Alexei Krasnozhon
Ladies Bradie Tennell Olivia Serafini Vivian Le Elena Taylor
Pairs Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens Chelsea Liu / Brian Johnson Olivia Allan / Austin Hale Lindsay Weinstein / Jacob Simon
Ice dancing Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber

Novice[edit]

Discipline Gold Silver Bronze Pewter
Men Jonah Barrett Justin Ly Kendrick Weston Daniil Shamis
Ladies Emily Chan Akari Nakahara Nina Ouellette Anna Grace Davidson
Pairs Kate Finster / Eric Hartley Sarah Rose / Joseph Goodpaster Jacquelyn Green / Rique Newby-Estrella Vanessa Chen / Robert Przepioski
Ice dancing Caroline Green / Gordan Green Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein Rebecca Lustig / Zachary Milestone

Intermediate[edit]

Discipline Gold Silver Bronze Pewter
Men TJ Nyman Dinh Tran Alan Wong Ryan Dunk
Ladies Kassandra Carpentier Maxine Marie Bautista Gia Kokotakis Ting Cui
Pairs Elli Kopmar / Jonah Barrett Sydney Cooke / Nathaniel Dennler Joanna Hubbart / William Hubbart Jasmine Fendi / Joshua Fendi
Ice dancing Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder Jillian Moyer / Jarred Druzynski Molly Cesanek / Maxwell Gart Cherri Chen / Edward Jahoda

Juvenile[edit]

Discipline Gold Silver Bronze Pewter
Men Daniel Turchin Chase Finster Joseph Kang Henry Privett-Mendoza
Ladies Sophia Chouinard Emilia Murdock Jacqueline Lee Isabella Miller
Pairs Altice Sollazo / Paul Yeung Paige Ruggeri / Steven Rossi Dana Vulaj / Keyton Bearinger Jessica Sassano / Ethan Hall
Ice dancing Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov Byrdee Darling / Rebel Rodriguez Avellan Juliette Shadid / Lucas Shadid Jordan Lin / Morgan Sletten

Senior results[edit]

Senior men[edit]

Rank Name Total SP FS
1 Jason Brown 274.98 1 93.36 2 181.62
2 Adam Rippon 272.48 5 84.71 1 187.77
3 Joshua Farris 267.98 2 90.40 3 177.58
4 Max Aaron 259.19 4 85.78 4 173.41
5 Jeremy Abbott 258.29 3 89.93 5 168.36
6 Ross Miner 249.28 6 82.25 6 167.03
7 Douglas Razzano 233.42 10 74.01 7 159.41
8 Nathan Chen 230.99 8 76.20 8 154.79
9 Grant Hochstein 230.28 9 75.70 9 154.58
10 Richard Dornbush 218.27 7 79.24 11 142.84
11 Alexander Johnson 218.27 12 68.46 10 149.81
12 Sean Rabbitt 211.24 11 71.39 12 139.85
13 Jordan Moeller 206.00 14 67.81 13 138.19
14 Timothy Dolensky 193.38 13 68.41 14 124.97
15 Patrick Rupp 178.42 17 56.29 15 122.13
16 Philip Warren 172.04 15 61.13 16 110.91
17 Shotaro Omori 166.41 18 55.60 17 110.81
18 Jimmy Ma 164.74 16 59.09 18 105.65
19 Robert Przepioski 144.88 19 50.07 20 94.81
20 Sebastien Payannet 141.40 20 42.26 19 99.14
WD Stephen Carriere

Senior ladies[edit]

Rank Name Total SP FS
1 Ashley Wagner 221.02 1 72.04 1 148.98
2 Gracie Gold 205.54 2 67.02 2 138.52
3 Karen Chen 199.79 6 64.66 3 135.13
4 Polina Edmunds 192.62 3 66.04 4 126.58
5 Samantha Cesario 182.82 11 59.21 5 123.61
6 Mariah Bell 180.25 12 57.35 6 122.90
7 Tyler Pierce 174.90 9 60.28 7 114.62
8 Courtney Hicks 174.33 5 65.01 9 109.32
9 Hannah Miller 168.87 10 59.81 10 109.06
10 Mirai Nagasu 166.63 4 65.28 12 101.35
11 Christina Gao 160.60 18 50.78 8 109.82
12 Leah Keiser 160.56 8 60.89 14 99.67
13 Amber Glenn 159.41 7 63.04 15 96.37
14 Ashley Cain 158.94 14 54.35 11 104.59
15 Angela Wang 151.06 17 51.02 13 100.04
16 Franchesca Chiera 145.73 16 52.91 17 92.82
17 Caroline Zhang 144.00 13 55.40 19 88.60
18 Katie McBeath 138.68 20 45.36 16 93.32
19 Maria Yang 131.40 22 42.79 18 88.61
20 Ashley Shin 129.81 15 53.67 20 76.14
21 Christina Cleveland 115.26 21 45.24 21 70.02
22 Madison Vinci 111.77 19 45.38 22 66.39

Senior pairs[edit]

Rank Name Total SP FS
1 Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim 210.49 1 74.01 1 136.48
2 Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier 199.92 2 68.38 2 131.54
3 Tarah Kayne / Danny O'Shea 185.31 4 61.56 3 123.75
4 Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage 175.74 7 56.45 4 119.29
5 Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu 174.32 6 58.75 5 115.57
6 Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran 169.14 3 64.24 8 104.90
7 Gretchen Donlan / Nathan Bartholomay 168.05 5 59.81 6 108.24
8 DeeDee Leng / Simon Shnapir 160.29 8 55.03 7 105.26
9 Anya Davidovich / AJ Reiss 142.15 9 49.69 9 92.46
10 Alexandria Shaughnessy / James Morgan 131.20 10 47.51 10 83.69
11 Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan 116.44 11 41.13 11 75.31
12 Cali Fujimoto / Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne 111.91 12 39.48 12 72.43

Senior ice dance[edit]

Rank Name Total SP FS
1 Madison Chock / Evan Bates 185.06 1 73.95 1 111.11
2 Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani 181.31 2 73.84 2 107.47
3 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue 164.74 3 65.43 3 99.31
4 Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker 162.45 4 63.95 4 98.50
5 Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus 156.48 5 61.95 5 94.53
6 Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton 140.11 6 57.74 6 82.37
7 Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin 131.28 7 52.53 7 78.75
8 Anastasia Olson / Ian Lorello 129.20 8 51.94 8 77.26
9 Charlotte Maxwell / Ryan Devereaux 122.50 9 50.94 10 71.56
10 Ginna Hoptman / Pavel Filchenkov 120.53 10 47.87 9 72.66
11 Elicia Reynolds / Stephen Reynolds 102.94 11 40.02 11 62.92
12 Kseniya Ponomaryova / Oleg Altukhov 97.87 12 37.64 12 60.23
13 Kristen Nardozzi / Nick Traxler 93.68 13 37.05 13 56.63
14 Tory Patsis / Nathaniel Fast 87.02 15 32.81 14 54.21
15 Ashlyn Gaughan / Cody Lithco 81.74 14 32.82 16 48.92
16 Gabriela Morrell Zucker / Andrejs Sitiks 75.73 17 23.78 15 51.95
17 Pauline Bynum / Jason Deveikis 63.04 16 26.18 17 36.86

Junior results[edit]

Junior men[edit]

Rank Name Total SP FS
1 Andrew Torgashev 225.24 1 75.61 1 149.63
2 Kevin Shum 193.36 2 64.99 3 128.37
3 Paolo Borromeo 190.30 3 63.71 4 126.59
4 Alexei Krasnozhon 190.22 6 60.52 2 129.70
5 Tomoki Hiwatashi 186.87 5 61.20 5 125.67
6 Spencer Howe 181.79 4 61.44 6 120.35
7 Oleksiy Melnyk 169.82 7 58.67 7 111.15
8 Daniel Kulenkamp 164.07 8 55.24 8 108.83
9 Anthony Boucher 152.91 9 52.61 9 100.30
10 Chase Belmontes 151.15 10 52.26 10 98.89
11 Ben Jalovick 128.61 11 48.95 11 79.66
WD Tony Lu

Junior ladies[edit]

Rank Name Total SP FS
1 Bradie Tennell 176.36 1 59.38 1 116.98
2 Olivia Serafini 160.00 3 53.24 2 106.76
3 Vivian Le 148.17 7 46.76 5 101.41
4 Elena Taylor 145.31 8 43.21 4 102.10
5 Amy Lin 144.52 4 52.94 6 91.58
6 Rebecca Peng 141.60 11 37.88 3 103.72
7 Brynne McIsaac 135.82 6 48.32 8 87.50
8 Paige Rydberg 133.99 2 53.34 9 80.65
9 Megan Wessenberg 133.52 9 42.94 7 90.58
10 Sarah Feng 128.93 5 48.78 10 80.15
11 Brianna Brazee 108.84 10 38.39 12 70.45
12 Hina Ueno 105.35 12 34.59 11 70.76

Junior pairs[edit]

Rank Name Total SP FS
1 Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens 155.41 1 57.18 1 98.23
2 Chelsea Liu / Brian Johnson 150.84 2 54.96 2 95.88
3 Olivia Allan / Austin Hale 130.60 4 42.73 3 87.87
4 Lindsay Weinstein / Jacob Simon 123.02 3 43.75 5 79.27
5 Cirinia Gillett / Maximiliano Fernandez 122.32 5 42.22 4 80.10
6 Gabriella Marvaldi / Cody Dolkiewicz 115.28 6 41.85 8 73.43
7 Alyssa McDougal / Paul Schatz 115.24 7 40.81 6 74.43
8 Kay Bergdolt / Miles Addison 113.51 8 40.46 9 73.05
9 Linde LaChance / Kenneth Anderson 111.03 10 36.70 7 74.33
10 Joy Weinberg / Michael Lueck 98.18 9 38.08 10 60.10
11 Kailey Matkin / Justin Highgate-Brutman 94.08 11 34.10 11 59.98

Junior ice dance[edit]

Rank Name Total SD FD
1 Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter 155.39 1 64.16 1 91.23
2 Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons 144.98 2 60.61 2 84.37
3 Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit 141.55 3 58.92 3 82.63
4 Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber 133.07 5 53.53 4 79.54
5 Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko 131.91 4 55.32 6 76.59
6 Emily Day / Kevin Leahy 126.23 6 50.98 8 75.25
7 Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye 125.65 8 48.18 5 77.47
8 Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge 117.65 11 42.17 7 75.48
9 Gigi Becker / Luca Becker 115.91 7 50.34 10 65.57
10 Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson 114.23 9 45.09 9 69.14
11 Danielle Thomas / Alexander Martin 109.73 10 44.77 11 64.96
12 Maeve Pascoe / Micah Jaffe 100.38 12 41.30 12 59.08

Novice results[edit]

Novice men[edit]

Rank Name Total SP FS
1 Jonah Barrett 142.48 3 46.72 1 95.76
2 Justin Ly 139.56 1 47.47 2 92.09
3 Kendrick Weston 133.20 2 46.87 3 86.33
4 Daniil Shamis 131.16 4 44.95 4 86.21
5 Benjamin Shou 127.15 7 41.06 5 86.09
6 Peter Liu 122.60 9 38.91 7 83.69
7 Kelvin Li 122.11 11 36.56 6 85.55
8 William Hubbart 122.08 8 41.03 8 81.05
9 Colton Johnson 110.87 5 42.40 9 68.47
10 Ivan Mokhov 105.66 6 41.92 12 63.74
11 Eric Sjoberg 102.50 10 36.65 10 65.85
12 Andrew Uhrig 99.91 12 35.14 11 64.77

Novice ladies[edit]

Rank Name Total SP FS
1 Emily Chan 149.25 1 50.97 1 98.28
2 Akari Nakahara 134.63 3 43.98 2 90.65
3 Nina Ouellette 128.55 2 47.23 3 81.32
4 Anna Grace Davidson 118.82 4 40.82 4 78.00
5 Jin Baseman 109.04 5 40.71 6 68.33
6 Haley Beavers 108.44 8 37.56 5 70.88
7 Sarah Nunez 105.78 6 39.12 7 66.66
8 Alexia Paganini 104.03 7 38.06 8 65.97
9 Pooja Kalyan 98.10 11 32.60 10 65.50
10 Lindsay Rosenberg 97.98 12 32.21 9 65.77
11 Ashlee Raymond 95.79 10 33.80 11 61.99
12 Meiryla Findley 83.73 9 36.47 12 47.26

Novice pairs[edit]

Rank Name Total SP FS
1 Kate Finster / Eric Hartley 112.91 3 35.11 1 77.80
2 Sarah Rose / Joseph Goodpaster 109.66 6 32.60 2 77.06
3 Jacquelyn Green / Rique Newby-Estrella 106.26 5 32.85 3 73.41
4 Vanessa Chen / Robert Przepioski 105.05 2 36.96 5 68.09
5 Darbie Burke / Griffin Schwab 104.84 1 37.22 7 67.62
6 Megan Griffin / Andrew Civiello 98.42 7 30.54 6 67.88
7 Alexandria Yao / Connor Fleming 98.29 4 34.48 9 63.81
8 Emily Chan / Misha Mitrofanov 98.07 8 29.30 4 68.77
9 Sapphire Jaeckel / Matthew Scoralle 93.30 9 28.45 8 64.85
10 Hannah Klopstock / Brandon Kozlowski 86.46 10 28.45 10 58.01
11 Alexandra Iovanna / Matthew Rounis 84.07 11 26.53 11 57.54
12 Juliette Erickson / Nathan Grundhofer 77.75 12 23.82 12 53.93

Novice ice dance[edit]

Rank Name Total PD1 PD2 FD
1 Caroline Green / Gordon Green 111.30 1 21.15 1 24.10 1 66.05
2 Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci 101.03 7 16.63 2 19.96 2 64.44
3 Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein 98.19 2 19.54 6 17.42 4 61.23
4 Rebecca Lustig / Zachary Milestone 95.70 4 18.54 10 14.97 3 62.19
5 Cassidy Klopstock / Logan Leonesio 92.80 3 19.02 7 16.97 7 56.81
6 Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner 92.66 8 15.85 4 19.24 6 57.57
7 Coco Becker / Val Katsman 90.12 6 17.53 5 19.03 8 53.56
8 Alexis Middleton / Michael Valdez 88.75 9 15.22 9 15.37 5 58.16
9 Elizabeth Addas / Jonathan Schultz 82.57 5 17.70 3 19.62 11 45.25
10 Rachel Gart / Lance Stanley 79.62 10 13.43 8 16.00 9 50.19
11 Kimberly Wei / Ilias Fourati 72.93 11 13.36 11 14.04 10 45.53
12 Heidi Washburn / Jeffrey Fishman 71.34 12 12.68 12 13.67 12 44.99

Intermediate results[edit]

Intermediate men[edit]

Rank Name Total points SP FS
1 TJ Nyman 104.70 1 37.35 1 67.35
2 Dinh Tran 100.41 2 36.26 2 64.15
3 Alan Wong 89.50 5 34.42 3 58.08
4 Ryan Dunk 89.09 4 35.14 4 53.95
5 David Shapiro 83.37 6 31.06 6 52.31
6 Max Wang 82.08 8 29.97 7 52.11
7 Max Lake 80.33 11 27.00 5 53.33
8 Ryan Bedard 79.55 9 27.41 8 49.81
9 Paul Yeung 78.80 10 29.16 9 49.64
10 Luke Ferrante 78.38 3 35.50 12 42.88
11 Jordan Evans 77.36 7 30.11 10 47.25
12 Jun-Hong Chen 66.17 12 22.63 11 43.53

Intermediate ladies[edit]

Rank Name Total points SP FS
1 Kassandra Carpentier 112.24 1 42.04 2 72.04
2 Maxine Marie Bautista 105.84 7 30.74 1 75.10
3 Gia Kokotakis 99.43 2 35.93 3 63.50
4 Ting Cui 95.30 3 33.85 5 61.45
5 Lara Annunziata 92.84 4 33.75 6 59.09
6 Jenna Shi 91.59 5 32.85 7 58.75
7 Ashley Lin 90.81 11 28.93 4 61.88
8 Liza Hayes 88.05 9 30.25 8 57.80
9 Cheyenne King 85.94 10 29.33 9 56.61
10 Sierra Venetta 84.14 8 30.46 10 83.68
11 Nhi Do 84.12 6 31.57 11 52.55
12 Diana Zhu 80.31 12 28.15 12 52.16

Intermediate pairs[edit]

Rank Name Total points SP FS
1 Elli Kopmar / Jonah Barrett 97.52 4 32.82 1 64.70
2 Sydney Cooke / Nathaniel Dennler 96.29 3 33.92 3 62.37
3 Joanna Hubbart / William Hubbart 95.16 5 31.88 2 63.28
4 Jasmine Fendi / Joshua Fendi 93.78 1 34.48 4 59.30
5 Greta Crafoord / John Crafoord 93.07 2 34.24 5 58.83
6 Jade Esposito / Nathan Rensing 82.79 6 29.60 6 53.19
7 Devin Pascoe / Samuel Parks 77.99 7 28.90 7 49.90
8 Annabel Kim / Jonathan Kim 70.78 8 25.23 8 45.55
9 Sabrina Piliero / Davis Tong 68.95 9 24.57 9 44.38
10 Carlie Quesada / Adrian Shin 62.77 11 18.50 10 44.27
11 Cecilia Wright / William Wright 57.59 10 21.56 11 36.03
12 Danielle Neuberger / Kristion Major 36.60 12 12.31 12 24.29

Intermediate ice dance[edit]

Rank Name Total PD1 PD2 FD
1 Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder 103.53 1 23.72 1 24.57 1 55.24
2 Jillian Moyer / Jarred Druzynski 89.25 3 19.06 2 19.34 2 50.85
3 Molly Cesanek / Maxwell Gart 83.14 4 17.37 6 16.83 3 48.94
4 Cherri Chen / Edward Jahoda 83.09 2 22.16 3 18.93 5 42.00
5 Allie Rose / Spencer Emerson 75.57 6 16.97 5 18.19 7 40.41
6 Amanda Miller / Nikolay Usanov 74.99 8 14.19 9 16.21 4 44.59
7 Josephine Hagan / JT Michel 72.54 5 17.30 7 16.80 8 38.44
8 Gianna Buckley / Caleb Niva 70.32 9 13.85 11 15.31 6 41.16
9 Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell 69.69 7 14.81 4 18.39 11 36.49
10 Ashley Klotz / Palmer Middlekauff 65.48 10 12.24 8 16.51 10 36.73
11 Kaitlyn Moshang / Cory Fraiman 64.89 11 7.16 10 15.93 9 29.80
12 Cricket Darling / Racer Rodriguez Avellan 53.17 12 9.49 12 10.23 12 33.45

Juvenile results[edit]

Juvenile boys[edit]

Rank Name Total points
1 Daniel Turchin 47.48
2 Chase Finster 46.82
3 Joseph Kang 45.50
4 Henry Privett-Mendoza 45.46
5 Jeffrey Chen 43.07
6 Maxwell Gart 42.61
7 Nikita Romanov 42.56
8 Maxim Zharkov 41.94
9 Ilia Malinin 40.00
10 Isaac Jun 39.77
11 Daniel Tioumentsev 38.99
12 Lawrence Winters 31.82

Juvenile girls[edit]

Rank Name Total points
1 Sophia Chouinard 52.81
2 Emilia Murdock 50.01
3 Jacqueline Lee 49.72
4 Isabella Miller 49.22
5 Angelina Huang 48.84
6 Madeleine Weiler 48.16
7 Audrey Lu 45.58
8 Nikolett Albrechtovics 45.35
9 Paxton James 43.69
10 Kaia Culotta 42.89
11 Frances Rossiter 42.16
12 Noelle Rosa 41.17

Juvenile pairs[edit]

Rank Name Total points
1 Altice Sollazo / Paul Yeung 39.12
2 Paige Ruggeri / Steven Rossi 37.86
3 Dana Vulaj / Keyton Bearinger 36.18
4 Jessica Sassano / Ethan Hall 34.29
5 Kristin Lyle George / Jake Pagano 34.12
6 Erin Song / Eric Song 32.95
7 Megan Audet / Jacob Wineland 32.06
8 Lindsey Stevenson / Franz-Peter Jerosch 31.37
9 Eliana Secunda / Blake Eisenach 31.21
10 Catherine Fleming / Jedidiah Isbell 30.13
11 Anastasia Lestina / Benjamin McLemore 28.89
12 Katie Luong / Nathan Luong 25.69

Juvenile ice dance[edit]

Rank Name Total points PD1 PD2 FD
1 Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov 87.50 1 23.16 1 24.70 3 39.64
2 Byrdee Darling / Rebel Rodriguez Avellan 80.69 3 19.73 4 19.16 1 41.80
3 Juliette Shadid / Lucas Shadid 77.32 5 19.22 7 17.71 2 40.39
4 Jordan Lin / Morgan Sletten 75.57 2 20.75 2 19.72 8 35.10
5 Sara Zhao / Howard Zhao 74.45 4 19.54 3 19.26 7 35.65
6 Isabel Blahunka / Will Shawver 73.52 5 17.75 6 16.82 4 37.55
7 Maria Soldatova / Faddey Soldatov 69.87 9 13.31 5 19.13 5 37.43
8 Claire Cain / Andrei Davydov 62.04 7 15.34 9 14.90 10 31.80
9 Valerie Sroka / Samuel Hodman 61.67 11 10.82 8 15.18 5 35.67
10 Paulina Brykalova / Daniel Brykalov 59.81 8 13.92 11 12.13 9 33.76
11 Shin Lei Case / Maxim Zharkov 56.25 10 12.58 10 12.78 11 30.89
12 Tia Gore / Benjamin Klusewitz 39.86 12 10.11 11 8.12 13 21.63
13 Emily Viehouser / Collin Woodall-Williams 39.41 13 6.87 13 7.15 12 25.39

International team selections[edit]

Four Continents[edit]

The team for the 2015 Four Continents Championships was announced on January 25, 2015 as follows:[3]

Men Ladies Pairs Ice dancing
1 Jason Brown Samantha Cesario Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier Madison Chock / Evan Bates
2 Joshua Farris Polina Edmunds Tarah Kayne / Danny O'Shea Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker
3 Adam Rippon Gracie Gold Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
1st alt. Max Aaron Mariah Bell Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
2nd alt. Ross Miner Courtney Hicks Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus
3rd alt. Jeremy Abbott Hannah Miller DeeDee Leng / Simon Shnapir Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton

World Junior Championships[edit]

The team for the 2015 World Junior Championships was announced on January 25, 2015 as follows:[3]

Men Ladies Pairs Ice dancing
1 Nathan Chen Karen Chen Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
2 Kevin Shum Tyler Pierce Chelsea Liu / Brian Johnson Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons
3 Andrew Torgashev Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit
1st alt. Paolo Borromeo Bradie Tennell Olivia Allan / Austin Hale Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
2nd alt. Spencer Howe Hannah Miller Lindsay Weinstein / Jacob Simon Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko
3rd alt. Shotaro Omori Leah Keiser Emily Day / Kevin Leahy

World Championships[edit]

The team for the 2015 World Championships was announced on January 25, 2015 as follows:[3]

Men Ladies Pairs Ice dancing
1 Jason Brown Polina Edmunds Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier Madison Chock / Evan Bates
2 Joshua Farris Gracie Gold Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
3 Adam Rippon Ashley Wagner Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
1st alt. Max Aaron Samantha Cesario Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker
2nd alt. Jeremy Abbott Courtney Hicks Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus
3rd alt. Ross Miner Mirai Nagasu Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton

References[edit]

  1. ^ a b "Sites of 2015, '16 U.S. Championships announced". U.S. Figure Skating. Icenetwork. November 28, 2012. Retrieved February 13, 2014. 
  2. ^ "Qualifiers" (PDF). U.S. Figure Skating. November 2014. Archived (PDF) from the original on November 27, 2014. 
  3. ^ a b c "2015 World, Four Continents, World Junior Teams Announced" (Press release). U.S. Figure Skating. January 25, 2015. 

External links[edit]