2017 European Triathlon Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The 2017 European Triathlon Championships was held in Kitzbühel, Austria from 16 June to 18 June 2017.[1]

Medallists[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Elite
Men  João Pereira (POR) 1:45:31  Raphaël Montoya (FRA) 1:45:32  João Silva (POR) 1:45:35
Women  Jessica Learmonth (GBR) 1:57:50  Sophie Coldwell (GBR) 1:58:05  Alice Betto (ITA) 1:58:31
Mixed Relay  Denmark
Anne Holm
Andreas Schilling
Sif Bendix Madsen
Emil Deleuran Hansen
1:15:17  France
Cassandre Beaugrand
Simon Viain
Emilie Morier
Raphael Montoya
1:15:24  Russia
Anastasia Gorbunova
Dmitry Polyanskiy
Anastasia Abrosimova
Vladimir Turbaevskiy
1:15:32
Junior
Men  Vasco Vilaça (POR) 53:39  Javier Lluch Pérez (ESP) 53:40  Csongor Lehmann (HUN) 53:40
Women  Kate Waugh (GBR) 59:20  Sif Bendix Madsen (DEN) 59:23  Jessica Fullagar (FRA) 59:34
Mixed Relay  Hungary
Lili Mátyus
Gergő Soós
Dorka Putnóczki
Csongor Lehmann
1:18:31  Russia
Daria Lushnikova
Mikhail Antipov
Ekaterina Matiukh
Grigory Antipov
1:19:01  Germany
Bianca Bogen
Moritz Horn
Nina Eim
Tim Siepmann
1:19:15

Results[edit]

Men's[edit]

Key
  • # denotes the athlete's bib number for the event
  • Swimming denotes the time it took the athlete to complete the swimming leg
  • Cycling denotes the time it took the athlete to complete the cycling leg
  • Running denotes the time it took the athlete to complete the running leg
  • Difference denotes the time difference between the athlete and the event winner
  • Lapped denotes that the athlete was lapped and removed from the course
Rank # Triathlete Swimming Cycling Running Total time Difference
1st, gold medalist(s) 4
2nd, silver medalist(s) 21
3rd, bronze medalist(s) 5
4 9
5 10
6 7
7 6
8 17
9 16
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
Source: Official results

Women's[edit]

Key
  • # denotes the athlete's bib number for the event
  • Swimming denotes the time it took the athlete to complete the swimming leg
  • Cycling denotes the time it took the athlete to complete the cycling leg
  • Running denotes the time it took the athlete to complete the running leg
  • Difference denotes the time difference between the athlete and the event winner
  • Lapped denotes that the athlete was lapped and removed from the course
Rank # Triathlete Swimming Cycling Running Total time Difference
1st, gold medalist(s) 8  Jessica Learmonth (GBR) 19:09 1:00:11 37:14 1:57:50
2nd, silver medalist(s) 15  Sophie Coldwell (GBR) 19:49 59:34 37:27 1:58:05 +0:15
3rd, bronze medalist(s) 14  Alice Betto (ITA) 19:45 59:36 37:53 1:58:31 +0:41
4 3  Vendula Frintová (CZE) 20:53 1:00:44 35:51 1:58:41 +0:51
5 9  Claire Michel (BEL) 20:56 1:00:45 35:44 1:58:41 +0:51
6 6  Jolanda Annen (SUI) 20:18 1:01:21 35:55 1:58:47 +0:57
7 7  Sara Vilic (AUT) 20:51 1:00:46 36:08 1:59:00 +1:10
8 10  Anastasia Abrosimova (RUS) 19:50 1:01:51 36:29 1:59:24 +1:34
9 2  Zsófia Kovács (HUN) 21:00 1:00:43 36:30 1:59:28 +1:38
10 23  Cassandre Beaugrand (FRA) 20:05 1:03:13 34:59 1:59:37 +1:47
11 19  Anastasia Gorbunova (RUS) 19:27 59:52 39:06 1:59:46 +1:56
12 11  Elena Danilova (RUS) 21:00 1:00:39 37:15 2:00:13 +2:23
13 12  Lisa Perterer (AUT) 20:59 1:00:41 37:29 2:00:24 +2:34
14 22  Petra Kuříková (CZE) 20:57 1:00:43 37:42 2:00:37 +2:47
15 1  India Lee (GBR) 20:16 1:01:22 38:27 2:01:24 +3:34
16 17 Michelle Flipo 20:56 1:02:16 37:38 2:02:14 +4:24
17 27  Eva Skaza (SLO) 20:48 1:00:47 39:34 2:02:28 +4:38
18 26  Yuliya Golofeeva (RUS) 21:13 1:02:02 38:01 2:02:41 +4:51
19 18  Julia Hauser (AUT) 21:02 1:02:13 38:37 2:03:09 +5:19
20 4  Mariya Shorets (RUS) 21:14 1:02:00 38:46 2:03:19 +5:29
21 24  Lisa Berger (SUI) 21:01 1:00:39 42:08 2:05:07 +7:17
22 20  Sara Pérez (ESP) 20:17 1:01:20 44:13 2:07:13 +9:23
16  Anna Godoy Contreras (ESP) 20:17 1:01:26 Did not finish
28  Vanessa Fernandes (POR) 22:20 Did not finish
21  Kseniia Levkovska (AZE) 21:13 Did not finish
29  Vira Sosnova (UKR) 23:34 Did not finish
25  Amalia Sánchez Albo (MEX) 21:12 Lapped
30  Margaryta Krylova (UKR) 22:50 Lapped
Source: Official results

References[edit]

  1. ^ "2017 Kitzbühel ETU Triathlon European Championships".

External links[edit]