2019 State of Origin series

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2019 State of Origin series

The 2019 State of Origin series will be the 38th annual best-of-three series between the Queensland and New South Wales rugby league teams. Before this series, Queensland had won 21 times, NSW 14 times, with two series drawn.[1]

For the just second time a game will be played away from the Sydney, Brisbane or Melbourne, with Game 2 to played at Perth’s Optus Stadium.

Game I[edit]

Wednesday, 5 June 2019
8:10pm (AEST)
Queensland Queensland colours.svg v New South Wales colours.svg New South Wales
Team lists:
FB 1 Kalyn Ponga
WG 2 Corey Oates
CE 3 Michael Morgan
CE 4 Will Chambers
WG 5 Dane Gagai
FE 6 Cameron Munster
HB 7 Daly Cherry-Evans
PR 8 Jai Arrow
HK 9 Ben Hunt
PR 10 Josh Papalii
SR 11 Felise Kaufusi
SR 12 Matt Gillett
LK 13 Josh McGuire
Substitutes:
IC 14 Moses Mbye
IC 15 Joe Ofahengaue
IC 16 Dylan Napa
IC 17 David Fifita
Coach:
Queensland colours.svg Kevin Walters
FB 1 Eastern Suburbs colours.svg James Tedesco
WG 2 Canberra colours.svg Nick Cotric
CE 3 Eastern Suburbs colours.svg Latrell Mitchell
CE 4 Cronulla colours.svg Josh Morris
WG 5 Melbourne colours.svg Josh Addo-Carr
FE 6 South Sydney colours.svg Cody Walker
HB 7 Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg Nathan Cleary
PR 8 Newcastle colours.svg David Klemmer
HK 9 South Sydney colours.svg Damien Cook
PR 10 St. George colours.svg Paul Vaughan
SR 11 Eastern Suburbs colours.svg Boyd Cordner (c)
SR 12 St. George colours.svg Tyson Frizell
LK 13 Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg Jake Trbojevic
Substitutes:
IC 14 Canberra colours.svg Jack Wighton
IC 15 Brisbane colours.svg Payne Haas
IC 16 South Sydney colours.svg Cameron Murray
IC 17 Eastern Suburbs colours.svg Angus Crichton
Coach:
New South Wales colours.svg Brad Fittler

Game II[edit]

Sunday, 23 June 2019
5:50pm (AWST)
Queensland Queensland colours.svg v New South Wales colours.svg New South Wales


Team lists:
FB 1
WG 2
CE 3
CE 4
WG 5
FE 6
HB 7
PR 8
HK 9
PR 10
SR 11
SR 12
LK 13
Substitutes:
IC 14
IC 15
IC 16
IC 17
Coach:
Queensland colours.svg Kevin Walters
FB 1
WG 2
CE 3
CE 4
WG 5
FE 6
HB 7
PR 8
HK 9
PR 10
SR 11
SR 12
LK 13
Substitutes:
IC 14
IC 15
IC 16
IC 17
Coach:
New South Wales colours.svg Brad Fittler

Game III[edit]

Wednesday, 10 July 2019
8:10pm (AEST)
New South Wales New South Wales colours.svg v Queensland colours.svg Queensland


Team lists:
FB 1
WG 2
CE 3
CE 4
WG 5
FE 6
HB 7
PR 8
HK 9
PR 10
SR 11
SR 12
LK 13
Substitutes:
IC 14
IC 15
IC 16
IC 17
Coach:
New South Wales colours.svg Brad Fittler
FB 1
WG 2
CE 3
CE 4
WG 5
FE 6
HB 7
PR 8
HK 9
PR 10
SR 11
SR 12
LK 13
Substitutes:
IC 14
IC 15
IC 16
IC 17
Coach:
Queensland colours.svg Kevin Walters

Residents[edit]

Sunday, 12 May 2019
13:10 AEST (UTC+10)
Queensland Residents Queensland colours.svg 42 – 22 New South Wales colours.svg New South Wales Residents
Tries
Delouise Hoeter (7', 18', 58') 3
Sam Scarlett (21') 1
Temone Power (30') 1
Josh Cleeland (53') 1
Corey Jensen (77') 1
Goals
Josh Cleeland (7/8)
Sin Bins
Report Tries
Beau Fermor (40') 1
Brian Too (43') 1
Dean Britt (49') 1
Keaon Koloamatangi (74') 1
Goals
Brock Lamb (2/3)
Morgan Harper (1/1)
Sin Bins
Morgan Harper (66')
Brock Lamb (76')
Dolphin Stadium, Queensland
Man of the Match: Sam Scarlett (Queensland Residents)

Source(s):[2]

Team lists:
FB 1 Ireland colours.svg Zac Santo
WG 2 Wynnum-Manly Colours.svg Richard Kennar
CE 3 Wynnum-Manly Colours.svg Delouise Hoeter
CE 4 Norths Devils colours.svg Connor Broadhurst
WG 5 Redcliffe colours.svg Izaia Perese
FE 6 Ipswich Colours.svg Josh Cleeland (c)
HB 7 Wynnum-Manly Colours.svg Sam Scarlett
PR 8 Ipswich Colours.svg Nat Neale
HK 9 Wynnum-Manly Colours.svg Mitch Cronin
PR 10 Ireland colours.svg Corey Jensen
SR 11 Wynnum-Manly Colours.svg Keenan Palasia
SR 12 Ireland colours.svg Temone Power
LK 13 Ireland colours.svg Tom Gilbert
Substitutes:
IC 14 Western Suburbs colours.svg Christian Hazard
IC 15 Sunshine Coast Colours.svg Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
IC 16 Balmain colours.svg Brett Greinke
IC 17 Sunshine Coast Colours.svg Darryn Schonig
Coach:
Souths-Logan Magpies Colours.svg Jon Buchanan[3]
FB 1 North Sydney colours.svg Kieran Moss
WG 2 Canterbury colours.svg Christian Crichton
CE 3 Wellington colours.svg Reubenn Rennie
CE 4 Canterbury colours.svg Morgan Harper
WG 5 Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg Brian To’o
FE 6 South Sydney colours.svg Connor Tracey
HB 7 North Sydney colours.svg Brock Lamb
PR 8 Wellington colours.svg JJ Collins
HK 9 South Sydney colours.svg Billy Brittain (c)
PR 10 Northern Eagles colours.svg Lloyd Perrett
SR 11 South Sydney colours.svg Dean Britt
SR 12 Newcastle colours.svg Beau Fermor
LK 13 North Sydney colours.svg Josh Curran
Substitutes:
IC 14 South Sydney colours.svg Keaon Koloamatangi
IC 15 Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg Mitchell Kenny
IC 16 Canterbury colours.svg Renouf To’omaga
IC 17 South Sydney colours.svg Tom Amone
Coach:
South Sydney colours.svg Shane Millard[4]

Under 20's[edit]

Wednesday, 10 July 2019
17:15 AEST (UTC+10)
New South Wales Under-20's New South Wales colours.svg v Queensland colours.svg Queensland Under-20's


Team lists:
FB 1
WG 2
CE 3
CE 4
WG 5
FE 6
HB 7
PR 8
HK 9
PR 10
SR 11
SR 12
LK 13
Substitutes:
IC 14
IC 15
IC 16
IC 17
Coach:
New South Wales colours.svg Mark O’Meley[5]
FB 1
WG 2
CE 3
CE 4
WG 5
FE 6
HB 7
PR 8
HK 9
PR 10
SR 11
SR 12
LK 13
Substitutes:
IC 14
IC 15
IC 16
IC 17
Coach:
Queensland colours.svg Scott Prince[6]

Under 18's[edit]

The Under-18's State of Origin match is going to be played as a curtain raiser to Game I of State of Origin 2019.

Wednesday, 5 June 2019
17:15 AEST (UTC+10)
Queensland Under-18's Queensland colours.svg v New South Wales colours.svg New South Wales Under-18's

Source(s):[7][8]

Team lists:
FB 1 Newcastle colours.svg Bradman Best
WG 2 Newcastle colours.svg Mitchell Black
CE 3 Eastern Suburbs colours.svg Oliver Clements
CE 4 Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg Sione Fainu
WG 5 Illawarra colours.svg Matthew Feagai
FE 6 Illawarra colours.svg Max Feagai
HB 7 Manly Sea Eagles colours.svgSiua Fotu
PR 8 Melbourne colours.svg Noah Griffiths
HK 9 Parramatta colours.svg David Hollis
PR 10 Parramatta colours.svg Sam Hughes
SR 11 Parramatta colours.svg Trey Mooney
SR 12 Parramatta colours.svg Viliami Penisini
LK 13 Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg Joshua Schuster
Substitutes:
IC 14 Illawarra colours.svg Tyrell Sloan
IC 15 Illawarra colours.svg Jayden Sullivan
IC 16 Canterbury colours.svg Jackson Topine
IC 17 Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg Ben Trbojevic
IC 18 Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg Alec Tuitavake
IC 19 Canberra colours.svg Junior Tupou
IC 20 Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg Kaeo Weekes
Coach:
New South Wales colours.svg Michael Ennis[5]
FB 1 Western Suburbs colours.svg Xavier Coates
WG 2 Western Suburbs colours.svg Juwan Compain
CE 3 Wynnum-Manly Colours.svg Harrison Graham
CE 4 Wynnum-Manly Colours.svg Reece Hoffman
WG 5 Balmain colours.svg Jack Howarth
FE 6 Norths Devils colours.svg Joshua James
HB 7 Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg Alofiana Khan-Pereira
PR 8 Sunshine Coast Colours.svg Trent Loiero
HK 9 Ipswich Colours.svg Jack Martin
PR 10 Souths-Logan Magpies Colours.svg Fanitesi Niu
SR 11 Western Suburbs colours.svg Brendan Piakura
SR 12 Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg Tristan Powell
LK 13 Wynnum-Manly Colours.svg Jake Simpkin
Substitutes:
IC 14 Ireland colours.svg Hamiso Tabuai–Fidow
IC 15 Western Suburbs colours.svg Carsil Vaikai
IC 16 Ipswich Colours.svg Sam Walker
IC 17 Western Suburbs colours.svg Reece Walsh
IC 18 Western Suburbs colours.svg Toby Sexton
Coach:
Queensland colours.svg Kurt Richards[3]

Under-16's[edit]

New South Wales Under-16's New South Wales colours.svg v Queensland colours.svg Queensland Under-16's


Team lists:
FB 1
WG 2
CE 3
CE 4
WG 5
FE 6
HB 7
PR 8
HK 9
PR 10
SR 11
SR 12
LK 13
Substitutes:
IC 14
IC 15
IC 16
IC 17
Coach:
New South Wales colours.svg Scott Jones[5]
FB 1
WG 2
CE 3
CE 4
WG 5
FE 6
HB 7
PR 8
HK 9
PR 10
SR 11
SR 12
LK 13
Substitutes:
IC 14
IC 15
IC 16
IC 17
Coach:
Queensland colours.svg Mick Kennedy[3]

Harold Matthews Cup Representatives vs NSW Country Under-16's[edit]

This game acts as the selection process for the New South Wales Under-16's team, who will on Sunday, 9 June face a Pasifika Under-16's team. The match is also a certain raiser to the Penrith Panthers vs New Zealand Warriors game.[9]

Friday, 17 May 2019
16:10 AEST (UTC+10)
Harold Matthews Cup Reps City colours.svg 16 – 6 Country colours.svg NSW Country Under-16's
Tries
Turoa Williams (25') 1
Fletcher Myers (29') 1
Paul Alamoti (53') 1
Lachlan Crouch (58') 1
Goals
Jonah Pezet (0/2)
Fletcher Myers (0/2)
Report Tries
1 (39') Oskar Bryant
Goals
(1/1) Thomas Weaver

Source(s):[9]

Team lists:
FB 1 South Sydney colours.svg Terrell Kalo Kalo
WG 2 South Sydney colours.svg Faresa Palu
CE 3 Newcastle colours.svg Fletcher Myers
CE 4 Canterbury colours.svg Paul Alamoti
WG 5 Canterbury colours.svg Turoa Williams
FE 6 Canterbury colours.svg Joseph O’Neill
HB 7 Newcastle colours.svg Jonah Pezet
PR 8 Newcastle colours.svg Noah Reed
HK 9 Newcastle colours.svg Noah Nailagolina
PR 10 South Sydney colours.svg Davvy Moale
SR 11 Balmain colours.svg Brandon Tumeth
SR 12 Newcastle colours.svg Oryn Keeley (c)
LK 13 Newcastle colours.svg Max Bradbury
Substitutes:
IC 14 Cronulla colours.svg Kobie Wilson
IC 15 South Sydney colours.svg William Taliai
IC 16 Western Suburbs colours.svg Tristan Ball
IC 17 Newcastle colours.svg Lachlan Crouch
Coach:
Canterbury colours.svg Luke Vella
FB 1 LezignanRLcolours.PNG Braye Porter
WG 2 Gold Coast Titans colours.svg Rowan Mansfield
CE 3 Cougscolours.svg Reagan Hurley
CE 4 Gold Coast Titans colours.svg Reef Sommerville
WG 5 Newtown colours.svg Malakhi Donovan
FE 6 Gold Coast Titans colours.svg Riley Lack
HB 7 Gold Coast Titans colours.svg Thomas Weaver (c)
PR 8 LezignanRLcolours.PNG Jackson Gersbach
HK 9 Gold Coast Titans colours.svg Oskar Bryant
PR 10 Gold Coast Titans colours.svg Jack Cullen
SR 11 LezignanRLcolours.PNG Aston Warwick
SR 12 Gold Coast Titans colours.svg Ryan Foran
LK 13 LezignanRLcolours.PNG Finnley Neilsen
Substitutes:
IC 14 LezignanRLcolours.PNG Kyle Mawhinney
IC 15 Gold Coast Titans colours.svg Noah Johannssen
IC 16 Balmain colours.svg Mark Simon
IC 17 LezignanRLcolours.PNG Matthew Noakes
Coach:
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg Shaun Davison

Pioneers vs Rangers[edit]

Sunday, 30 June 2019[10]
Queensland Rangers Queensland colours.svg v New South Wales colours.svg New South Wales Pioneers

Source(s):

Team lists:
FB 1
WG 2
CE 3
CE 4
WG 5
FE 6
HB 7
PR 8
HK 9
PR 10
SR 11
SR 12
LK 13
Substitutes:
IC 14
IC 15
IC 16
IC 17
Coach:
FB 1
WG 2
CE 3
CE 4
WG 5
FE 6
HB 7
PR 8
HK 9
PR 10
SR 11
SR 12
LK 13
Substitutes:
IC 14
IC 15
IC 16
IC 17
Coach:
Queensland colours.svg Glen Dreger[3]

Ron Massey Cup Reps vs Newcastle Rebels[edit]

This game acted as the selection process for the New South Wales Pioneers team.

Saturday, 11 May 2019
14:00 AEST (UTC+10)
Ron Massey Cup Reps New South Wales colours.svg 20 – 30 New South Wales colours.svg Newcastle Rebels
Tries
Jerry Kay (9') 1
Patrick Hollis (19') 1
Maliko Filino (49') 1
Matt Place (52') 1
Goals
Harrison Siejka (2/4)
Tries
Samuel Keenan (15', 34', 60') 3
Jake Lawrence (37', 55') 2
Mitchell Cullen (25') 1
Goals
Chad O'Donnell (2/6)
Ryan Walsh (1/1)
Maitland Sportsground, Maitland

Source(s):[11]

Team lists:
FB 1 Wellington colours.svg Anthony Layoun
WG 2 Wellington colours.svg Edward Aiono
CE 3 Western Suburbs colours.svg Omar Slaimankhel
CE 4 Hullcolours.svg Jordan Remfrey
WG 5 Ireland colours.svg Maliko Filino
FE 6 StJudesRLColours.png Harrison Siejka
HB 7 New South Wales colours.svg Zach Nicholls
PR 8 Western Suburbs colours.svg Antonio Pelesasa
HK 9 Wellington colours.svg Sam Duggan (c)
PR 10 Western Suburbs colours.svg Magnus Stromquist
SR 11 Ireland colours.svg Patrick Hollis
SR 12 New South Wales colours.svg Jack Morris
LK 13 Hullcolours.svg Jerry Key
Substitutes:
IC 14 Hullcolours.svg Matt Place
IC 15 Hullcolours.svg Piki Rogers
IC 16 Hullcolours.svg Will Solway
IC 17 Wellington colours.svg Ryan King
Coach:
New South Wales colours.svg Jarred Farlow
FB 1 Wynnum-Manly Colours.svg Samuel Keenan
WG 2 Wynnum-Manly Colours.svg Fuaimamao Uta
CE 3 Wynnum-Manly Colours.svg Blake Andrews
CE 4 Eastern Suburbs colours.svg Tyme Dow-Nikau
WG 5 Ipswich Colours.svg Mathew Hay
FE 6 Wynnum-Manly Colours.svg Chad O’Donnell
HB 7 Wynnum-Manly Colours.svg Ryan Walsh
PR 8 Wynnum-Manly Colours.svg Tama Koopu
HK 9 Wynnum-Manly Colours.svg Alex Langbridge
PR 10 St. George colours.svg Brendon Simpson
SR 11 St. George colours.svg Jake Lawrence
SR 12 Wynnum-Manly Colours.svg Pat Mata'utia
LK 13 Eastern Suburbs colours.svg Mitchell Cullen
Substitutes:
IC 14 Eastern Suburbs colours.svg Jarom Haines
IC 15 Wynnum-Manly Colours.svg Matthew Herman
IC 16 St. George colours.svg Luke Higgins
IC 17 Western Suburbs colours.svg Jayden Butterfield
Coach:
New South Wales colours.svg Matt Lantry

NSW Koori vs QLD Murri[edit]

Saturday, 2 March 2019[12]
5:30pm (AEDT)
Murri Queensland colours.svg 28 – 20 New South Wales colours.svg Koori
Tries
Braith Major (26') 1
Hubert Elu (29') 1
Kmani Levi (46') 1
Brayden Duffy (49') 1
Keanu Wright-Dunrobin (53') 1
Goals
Xavier Chatfield-Mooka (1/2)
Zadok Heron Jia (3/3)
Report Tries
1 (8') Tyler Moodie
1 (13') Travys Downton
1 (17') Michael Witton
1 (41') Jarrah McLeod
Goals
(1/3) Fletch Myers
(1/1) Liam Browne
Glen Willow Regional Sports Stadium, Mudgee
Man of the Match: Keanu Wright-Dunrobin (Murri)


Source(s):[13]

Team lists:
FB 1 Arthur Miller-Stephen
WG 2 Jodeci Baker
CE 3 Xavier Chatfield-Mooka
CE 11 Tuvalli Pereira (c)
WG 5 Kmani Levi
FE 6 Keanu Wright-Dunrobin
HB 7 Zadok Heron Jia
PR 8 Nayshua Wurzbacher
HK 9 Brooklyn Stanley
PR 10 Thomas McIntosh
SR 12 Izaiah Hellmuth
SR 16 Jackson Warde
LK 18 Braith Major
Substitutes:
IC 4 Brayden Major
IC 14 Tyreice Baira-Gala
IC 15 Hubert Elu
IC 17 Jaziah Davis
Coach:
Queensland colours.svg Keiron Lander
FB 1 Newcastle colours.svg Fletcher Myers
WG 2 Tyler Moodie
CE 3 Eastern Suburbs colours.svg Michael Whitton
CE 4 Jarrah McLeod
WG 5 Jye Day
FE 6 Timothy Bull
HB 7 Liam Browne
PR 8 South Sydney colours.svg Izayah Tuigamala (c)
HK 9 Mitchell Cleary
PR 10 Emanuel Sutton
SR 11 Illawarra colours.svg Isaiah Kennedy
SR 12 Jordan Wilson
LK 13 Louis Grossemy
Substitutes:
IC 14 Travys Downton
IC 15 Ronald Whitton
IC 16 Kyle King
IC 17 Jaleal Cooper
Coach:
New South Wales colours.svg Ron Gibbs[14]

Universities Interstate Challenge[edit]

Saturday 11 May 2019
12:00 AEST (UTC+10)[15]
Queensland Universities Queensland colours.svg 28 – 10 New South Wales colours.svg New South Wales Universities
Tries
Jake Sparey 2
Sam Collins 2
Josh Rogers 1
Jack Miers 1
Goals
Brayden Torpy (2/6)
Report Tries
1 Trent Peoples
1 Royce Tout
Goals
(1/2) Dylan Izzard
Langlands Park, Brisbane[16]
Man of the Match: Dalton Phillips (Queensland Universities)


Source(s):[17]

Team lists:
FB 1 Brayden Torpy
WG 2 Jordon Perrins-Phillips
CE 3 Declan Morrissy
CE 4 Sam Collins
WG 5 Redcliffe colours.svg Jake Sparey
FE 6 Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg Joshua Rogers
HB 7 Josh James
PR 15 Souths-Logan Magpies Colours.svg Cody McIntosh
HK 9 Norths Devils colours.svg Jack Miers
PR 10 Mackay Cutters colours.svg Jack Brock
SR 11 Ryan Cameron
SR 16 Tom Rafter
LK 13 Sunshine Coast Colours.svg Dalton Phillips (c)
Substitutes:
IC 8 Dylan Haiijer
IC 12 Brock Richardson
IC 16 Harrison Graham
IC 17 Matthew Butler
IC 18 Hector Hilberto
Coach:
Queensland colours.svg Mark Gliddon[18]
FB 1 Dylan Izzard
WG 2 Samaka Isaacs
CE 3 Nick O’Meley
CE 4 Jack Gibbons
WG 5 Brayden Stewart-Thomas
FE 6 Tom Watkins
HB 7 Luke Jurd
PR 8 Matthew Jurd (c)
HK 9 Maverick Tweedie
PR 10 Matt Sheppard
SR 11 Trent Peoples
SR 12 Reed Izzard
LK 13 Royce Tout
Substitutes:
IC 14 Alec Bush
IC 15 Harrison Leonard
IC 16 Jack Cross
IC 17 Alex Fisher
IC 18 Cheyne Pike
Coach:
New South Wales colours.svg Drew Dalton

Police Interstate Challenge[edit]

21-23 June 2019
Queensland Police Queensland colours.svg v New South Wales colours.svg New South Wales Police

Source(s):[19]

Team lists:
FB 1
WG 2
CE 3
CE 4
WG 5
FE 6
HB 7
PR 8
HK 9
PR 10
SR 11
SR 12
LK 13
Substitutes:
IC 14
IC 15
IC 16
IC 17
Coach:
FB 1 Daniel Drewe
WG 2 Anton Sahyoun
CE 3 Jack Webster
CE 4 Haydn Peacock
WG 5 Simon Gairns
FE 6 Adam McInnes
HB 7 Matthew Price
PR 8 Brayden Sharrock
HK 9 Daniel Mahoney
PR 10 David Cox
SR 11 Mitchell West
SR 12 Dane Clarke
LK 13 Danny Lawrence
Substitutes:
IC 14 Jake Clisby
IC 15 Corey White
IC 16 Brent Nellies
IC 17 Alex Sahyoun
IC 18 Desai Gupwell
IC 19 Michael Creamer
IC 20 Logan Harris
IC 21 Colin Farmilo
IC 22 James Gray
Coach:
New South Wales colours.svg Craig Sheridan

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Rugby League Tables / State Of Origin". afltables.com. Retrieved 2018-11-03.
  2. ^ "QLD Residents v NSW Residents". New South Wales Rugby League. Retrieved 2019-05-12.
  3. ^ a b c d "Queensland rep team coaching staff named". Queensland Rugby League. 2018-12-18. Retrieved 2018-12-18.
  4. ^ "NSW Origin Pathways Program staff announced". New South Wales Rugby League. 2019-04-12. Retrieved 2019-04-12.
  5. ^ a b c "True Blues appointed to NSWRL Coaching Pathways positions". New South Wales Rugby League. 2019-03-17. Retrieved 2019-03-18.
  6. ^ "Prince to coach young Maroons". Queensland Rugby League. 2018-11-16. Retrieved 2018-12-18.
  7. ^ "NSWRL announces NSW Under-18s Men's squad". New South Wales Rugby League. 2019-05-22. Retrieved 2019-05-23.
  8. ^ "Queensland Under 18 team named". Queensland Rugby League. 2019-05-26. Retrieved 2019-05-26.
  9. ^ a b "NSWRL announces Harold Matthews Representative Team". New South Wales Rugby League. 2019-05-13. Retrieved 2019-05-14.
  10. ^ "NSWRL names Canterbury Cup NSW Residents team". NSWRL. 2019-05-06. Retrieved 2019-05-07.
  11. ^ "Ron Massey Cup v Rebels - Grand Final, 2019 - Match Centre". New South Wales Rugby League. Retrieved 2019-05-10.
  12. ^ "NSWRL proud to announce Under-16 Koori side". NSWRL. 2018-11-16. Retrieved 2018-12-23.
  13. ^ "TEAM LIST | NSW Kooris Under-16s". New South Wales Rugby League. 2019-03-01. Retrieved 2019-03-01.
  14. ^ "NSWRL proud to announce Under-16 Koori side". New South Wales Rugby League. 2018-11-16. Retrieved 2018-12-21.
  15. ^ "Annual Interstate Challenge Match 11 May 2019". Australian Universities Rugby League. 2019-05-10. Retrieved 2019-05-10.
  16. ^ "Annual Interstate Challenge Match 11 May 2019". Australian Universities Rugby League. 2019-05-10. Retrieved 2019-05-10.
  17. ^ "Queensland Win 2019 Interstate Challenge Match 28-10". Australian Universities Rugby League. 2019-05-14. Retrieved 2019-05-15.
  18. ^ "Queensland Universities team named for 2019". Queensland Rugby League. 2019-04-17. Retrieved 2019-04-28.
  19. ^ Nissen, Peter. "NSW Police Rugby League Team 2019 selected - NSW Police Rugby League". https://www.nswpolicerugbyleague.org/. Retrieved 2019-05-10. External link in |website= (help)