Albina Khabibulina

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Albina Khabibulina
Country (sports)  Uzbekistan
Residence Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Born (1992-05-11) 11 May 1992 (age 24)
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Height 1.62 m (5 ft 4 in)
Retired Active
Plays Right-handed (two-handed backhand)
Prize money US$34,779
Singles
Career record 82–80
Career titles 0 WTA, 1 ITF
Highest ranking No. 492 (4 July 2011)
Current ranking No. 1040 (23 December 2013)
Doubles
Career record 106–47
Career titles 0 WTA, 26 ITF
Highest ranking No. 251 (2 December 2013)
Current ranking No. 255 (23 December 2013)
Last updated on: 23 December 2013.

Albina Khabibulina (born 11 May 1992) is a professional Uzbekistani tennis player and member of the Uzbekistan Fed Cup team. On 4 July 2011, she reached her highest WTA singles ranking of 492 whilst her best doubles ranking was 278 on 20 June 2011.[1]

ITF Finals (27–15)[edit]

Singles Finals (1–4)[edit]

Legend
$100,000 tournaments
$75,000 tournaments
$50,000 tournaments
$25,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments
Finals by surface
Hard (0–2)
Clay (1–2)
Grass (0–0)
Carpet (0–0)
Outcome No. Date Tournament Surface Opponent Score
Runner-up 1. 17 May 2008 Bangkok 1, Thailand Hard South Korea Kim Sun-jung 5–7, 6–7(5–7)
Runner-up 2. 28 June 2008 Almaty, Kazakhstan Clay Russia Yuliya Kalabina 4–6, 3–6
Winner 3. 18 April 2009 Shymkent, Kazakhstan Clay India Poojashree Venkatesha 6–7(5–7), 6–3, 6–1
Runner-up 4. 17 November 2013 Astana, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Kazakhstan Kamila Kerimbayeva 1–6, 3–6
Runner-up 5. 15 April 2017 Shymkent, Kazakhstan Clay Kazakhstan Kamila Kerimbayeva 4–6, 0–6

Doubles finals (26–12)[edit]

Legend
$100,000 tournaments
$75,000 tournaments
$50,000 tournaments
$25,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments
Finals by surface
Hard (16–10)
Clay (4–1)
Grass (0–0)
Carpet (0–0)
Outcome No. Date Tournament Surface Partner Opponents Score
Runner-up 1. 17 May 2008 Bangkok, Thailand Hard Uzbekistan Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva Thailand Napaporn Tongsalee
Thailand Suchanun Viratprasert
6–1, 6–7(3–7), [8–10]
Runner-up 2. 19 September 2008 Qarshi, Uzbekistan Hard Uzbekistan Alexandra Kolesnichenko Belarus Ima Bohush
Ukraine Lesia Tsurenko
3–6, 1–6
Winner 3. 1 May 2009 Namangan, Uzbekistan Hard Kyrgyzstan Ksenia Palkina Turkey Çağla Büyükakçay
Turkey Pemra Özgen
6–4, 6–7(6–8), [10–5]
Winner 4. 4 September 2009 Nonthaburi, Thailand Hard Thailand Kanyapat Narattana Indonesia Lavinia Tananta
Thailand Varatchaya Wongteanchai
5–7, 6–4, [10–8]
Winner 5. 17 October 2009 Antalya, Turkey Clay Turkey Çağla Büyükakçay United Kingdom Amanda Carreras
Italy Valentina Confalonieri
2–6, 7–5, [10–7]
Winner 6. 30 July 2010 Almaty, Kazakhstan Hard Kyrgyzstan Ksenia Palkina Ukraine Yulia Beygelzimer
United Kingdom Emily Webley-Smith
6–4, 6–4
Runner-up 7. 14 August 2010 Kazan, Russia Hard Kyrgyzstan Ksenia Palkina Belarus Ekaterina Dzehalevich
Ukraine Lesia Tsurenko
2–6, 3–6
Winner 8. 25 March 2011 Namangan, Uzbekistan Hard Uzbekistan Nigina Abduraimova Russia Ekaterina Bychkova
Russia Marina Shamayko
4–6, 7–6(7–4), [10–8]
Winner 9. 8 April 2011 Almaty, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Slovakia Zuzana Luknárová Belarus Lidziya Marozava
Belarus Sviatlana Pirazhenka
7–6(7–2), 4–6, [10–5]
Winner 10. 22 April 2011 Qarshi, Uzbekistan Hard Uzbekistan Nigina Abduraimova Ukraine Anna Shkudun
Russia Ekaterina Yashina
6–1, 6–2
Winner 11. 30 July 2011 Fergana, Uzbekistan Hard (o) Uzbekistan Nigina Abduraimova United States Elizaveta Anna Nemchev
Turkmenistan Anastasiya Prenko
6–3 6–3
Runner-up 12. 17 March 2012 Astana, Kazakhstan Hard (I) Belarus Ilona Kremen Russia Eugeniya Pashkova
Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva
5–7 2–6
Runner-up 13. 24 March 2012 Almaty, Kazakhstan Hard (I) Belarus Ilona Kremen Georgia (country) Oksana Kalashnikova
Russia Eugeniya Pashkova
1–6 5–7
Winner 14. 28 April 2012 Andijan, Uzbekistan Hard (o) Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva Uzbekistan Sabina Sharipova
Russia Ekaterina Yashina
6–0 6–2
Winner 15. 5 May 2012 Shymkent, Kazakhstan Hard (o) Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva Russia Maya Gaverova
Kyrgyzstan Ksenia Palkina
3–6 6–1 [10–6]
Runner-up 16. 12 May 2012 Almaty, Kazakhstan Hard (o) Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva Uzbekistan Sabina Sharipova
Russia Ekaterina Yashina
4–6 6–3 [3–10]
Runner-up 17. 19 May 2012 Fergana, Uzbekistan Hard (o) Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva Ukraine Lyudmyla Kichenok
Ukraine Nadiya Kichenok
4–6 1–6
Runner-up 18. 2 June 2012 Karshi, Uzbekistan Hard (o) Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva Belarus Darya Lebesheva
Russia Ekaterina Yashina
6–7 (5–7) 2–6
Winner 19. 19 April 2013 Namangan, Uzbekistan Hard (o) Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva Ukraine Valentyna Ivakhnenko
Kyrgyzstan Ksenia Palkina
6–3 6–3
Winner 20. 27 April 2013 Andijan, Uzbekistan Hard (o) Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva Russia Polina Monova
Russia Ekaterina Yashina
7–5 6–4
Winner 21. 4 May 2013 Shymkent, Kazakhstan Clay (o) Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva Russia Polina Monova
Russia Anna Smolina
2–6 6–4 [11–9]
Winner 22. 12 May 2013 Shymkent, Kazakhstan Clay (o) Kyrgyzstan Ksenia Palkina Russia Polina Monova
Russia Anna Smolina
6–2 6–2
Winner 23. 2 June 2013 Karshi, Uzbekistan Hard (o) Ukraine Alyona Sotnikova Uzbekistan Sabina Sharipova
Russia Ekaterina Yashina
7–5 6–3
Runner-up 24. 10 August 2013 Moscow, Russia Hard (o) Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva Ukraine Alona Fomina
Ukraine Anna Shkudun
2–6 5–7
Runner-up 25. 17 November 2013 Astana, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Kyrgyzstan Ksenia Palkina Russia Polina Monova
Russia Alena Tarasova
6–4 1–6 [6–10]
Winner 26. 24 November 2013 Astana, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Slovakia Chantal Skamlova Kazakhstan Asiya Dair
Russia Ivanka Karamalak
6–2 6–3
Winner 27. 24 February 2014 Astana, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Kyrgyzstan Ksenia Palkina Kazakhstan Kamila Kerimbayeva
Ukraine Veronika Kapshay
6–4 7–5
Winner 28. 14 April 2014 Qarshi, Uzbekistan Hard Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva Russia Ekaterina Bychkova
Russia Veronika Kudermetova
2–6, 7–5, [10–4]
Winner 29. 28 April 2014 Andijan, Uzbekistan Hard Russia Veronika Kudermetova Russia Polina Monova
Russia Yana Sizikova
6–4, 7–6(7–5)
Runner-up 30. 16 June 2014 Astana, Kazakhstan Hard Kazakhstan Ekaterina Kylueva Georgia (country) Sofia Kvatsabaia
Montenegro Ana Veselinović
6–7 6–7
Winner 31. 23 June 2014 Astana, Kazakhstan Hard Kazakhstan Ekaterina Kylueva Russia Anna Grigoryan
Russia Julia Valetova
6–3 6–1
Winner 32. 29 September 2014 Shymkent, Kazakhstan Clay Belarus Polina Pekhova Kyrgyzstan Ksenia Palkina
Kazakhstan Alexandra Grinchishina
W/O
Winner 33. 6 October 2014 Shymkent, Kazakhstan Clay Kazakhstan Ekaterina Kylueva Belarus Polina Pekhova
Russia Daria Lodikova
6-4 6-4
Winner 34. 24 November 2014 Astana, Kazakhstan Hard Uzbekistan Polina Merenkova Kazakhstan Kamila Kerimbayeva
Russia Ekaterina Yashina
6-2 6-2
Winner 35. 25 January 2015 Aktobe, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Uzbekistan Polina Merenkova Kazakhstan Alexandra Grinchishina
Kazakhstan Ekaterina Klyueva
6–4, 6–1
Winner 36. 1 February 2015 Aktobe, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Uzbekistan Polina Merenkova Kyrgyzstan Ksenia Palkina
Netherlands Eva Wacanno
6–2, 7–6(8–6)
Winner 37. 1 May 2015 Shymkent, Kazakhstan Clay Uzbekistan Polina Merenkova Uzbekistan Vlada Ekshibarova
Russia Daria Lodikova
6-3, 6-1
Runner-up 38. 10 October 2015 Shymkent, Kazakhstan Clay Uzbekistan Polina Merenkova Georgia (country) Ekaterine Gorgodze
Georgia (country) Sofia Kvatsabaia
5–7, 6–3, [6–10]

References[edit]

External links[edit]