Athletics at the 2004 Summer Paralympics

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Athletics
at the XII Paralympic Games
Athletics pictogram (Paralympics).svg
Paralympic Athletics
2000
2008
Athletics at the
2004 Summer Paralympics
Athletics pictogram (Paralympics).svg
T11–13
100 m   men   women
200 m men women
400 m men women
800 m men women
1500 m men women
5000 m men
10000 m men
Marathon men
4×100 m relay men
P13
Pentathlon men
F11–13
Long jump men women
Triple jump men
Shot put men women
Discus throw men women
Javelin throw men
Athletics at the
2004 Summer Paralympics
Athletics pictogram (Paralympics).svg
T34–38
100 m men women
200 m men women
400 m men women
800 m men
1500 m men
4×100 m relay men
4×400 m relay men
F32–38
Long jump men
Shot put men women
Discus throw men women
Javelin throw men women
Club throw   men
Athletics at the
2004 Summer Paralympics
Athletics pictogram (Paralympics).svg
F40
Shot put   men women
Discus   women
Javelin   women
T42–46
100 m men women
200 m men women
400 m men women
800 m men
1,500 m men
5,000 m men
4×100 m relay men
4×400 m relay men
P44
Pentathlon men
F42–46
High jump men
Long jump   men women
Triple jump   men
Shot put   men women
Discus throw   men women
Javelin throw   men women
Relay event
Athletics at the
2004 Summer Paralympics
Athletics pictogram (Paralympics).svg
T51–54
100 m men women
200 m men women
400 m men women
800 m men women
1500 m men women
5000 m men women
10000 m men
Marathon men women
4×100 m relay men
4×400 m relay men
P54–58
Pentathlon men
F51–58
Shot put men women
Discus throw men women
Javelin throw men women
Club throw men

Athletics at the 2004 Summer Paralympics included 17 events for men and 15 events for women, in 5 disciplines. Athletes competed in one of four disability categories:

  • Blind or visually impaired athletes – Sport classes 11 to 13.
  • Athletes with cerebral palsy – Sport classes 32 to 34 (wheelchair) and 35 to 38 (standing)
  • Amputee and les autres athletes – Sport classes 40 (dwarfism) and 42 to F46 (standing amputees).
  • Wheelchair athletes – Sport classes 51 to 54 (track events) and 51 to 58 (field events).

Medal summary[edit]

Men[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 metres T11

details

José Sayovo
 Angola
Gautier Makunda
 France
Luis Bullido
 Spain
100 metres T12

details

Adekundo Adesoji
 Nigeria
Ricardo Santana
 Venezuela
Matthias Schroeder
 Germany
100 metres T13

details

Royal Mitchell
 United States
André Andrade
 Brazil
Irving Bustamante
 Cuba
100 metres T35

details

Teboho Mokgalagadi
 South Africa
Jon Halldorsson
 Iceland
Li Weichun
 China
100 metres T36

details

Andriy Zhyltsov
 Ukraine
Wa Wai So
 Hong Kong
Mian Che
 China
100 metres T37

details

Yang Chen
 China
Lukasz Labuch
 Poland
Darren Thrupp
 Australia
100 metres T38

details

Tim Sullivan
 Australia
Zhou Wenjun
 China
Farhat Chida
 Tunisia
100 metres T42

details

Wojtek Czyz
 Germany
Clavel Kayitare
 France
Heinrich Popow
 Germany
100 metres T44

details

Marlon Shirley
 United States
Brian Frasure
 United States
Oscar Pistorius
 South Africa
100 metres T46

details

Elliot Mujaji
 Zimbabwe
Heath Francis
 Australia
Sebastien Barc
 France
100 metres T52

details

Salvador Hernandez
 Mexico
Beat Bosch
 Switzerland
Andre Beaudoin
 Canada
100 metres T53

details

Suk Man Hong
 South Korea
Hamad Aladwani
 Kuwait
Joshua George
 United States
100 metres T54

details

Leo Pekka Tähti
 Finland
David Weir
 Great Britain
Kenny van Weeghel
 Netherlands
200 metres T11

details

José Sayovo
 Angola
Luis Bullido
 Spain
Oleksandr Ivanyukhin
 Ukraine
200 metres T12

details

Adekundo Adesoji
 Nigeria
Matthias Schroeder
 Germany
Ricardo Santana
 Venezuela
200 metres T13

details

André Andrade
 Brazil
Nathan Meyer
 South Africa
Irving Bustamante
 Cuba
200 metres T35

details

Teboho Mokgalagadi
 South Africa
Jon Halldorsson
 Iceland
Lloyd Upsdell
 Great Britain
200 metres T36

details

Wa Wai So
 Hong Kong
Andriy Zhyltsov
 Ukraine
Graeme Ballard
 Great Britain
200 metres T37

details

Matt Slade
 New Zealand
Yang Chen
 China
Mohamed Allek
 Algeria
200 metres T38

details

Tim Sullivan
 Australia
Farhat Chida
 Tunisia
Zhou Wenjun
 China
200 metres T42

details

Wojtek Czyz
 Germany
Clavel Kayitare
 France
Heinrich Popow
 Germany
200 metres T44

details

Oscar Pistorius
 South Africa
Marlon Shirley
 United States
Brian Frasure
 United States
200 metres T46

details

Antônio Souza
 Brazil
Sebastien Barc
 France
Heath Francis
 Australia
200 metres T51

details

Edgar Navarro
 Mexico
Tim Johansson
 Sweden
Alvise De Vidi
 Italy
200 metres T52

details

André Beaudoin
 Canada
Salvador Hernandez
 Mexico
Beat Bosch
 Switzerland
200 metres T53

details

Suk Man Hong
 South Korea
Hamad Aladwani
 Kuwait
Pichet Krungget
 Thailand
200 metres T54

details

Leo Pekka Tähti
 Finland
Kenny van Weeghel
 Netherlands
David Weir
 Great Britain
400 metres T11

details

José Sayovo
 Angola
Luis Bullido
 Spain
Aladji Ba
 France
400 metres T12

details

Adekundo Adesoji
 Nigeria
Li Yansong
 China
Aliaksandr Kuzmichou
 Belarus
400 metres T13

details

Royal Mitchell
 United States
Conal McNamara
 Ireland
José Alves
 Portugal
400 metres T36

details

Artem Arefyev
 Russia
Wa Wai So
 Hong Kong
Marcin Mielczarek
 Poland
400 metres T37

details

Oleksandr Driha
 Ukraine
Yang Chen
 China
Ali Al Ansari
 United Arab Emirates
400 metres T38

details

Tim Sullivan
 Australia
Malcolm Pringle
 South Africa
Stephen Payton
 Great Britain
400 metres T44

details

Danny Andrews
 United States
Neil Fuller
 Australia
Ryan Fann
 United States
400 metres T46

details

Antônio Souza
 Brazil
Heath Francis
 Australia
Wu Faqi
 China
400 metres T52

details

Toshihiro Takada
 Japan
André Beaudoin
 Canada
Thomas Geierspichler
 Austria
400 metres T53

details

Hamad Aladwani
 Kuwait
Suk Man Hong
 South Korea
Joshua George
 United States
400 metres T54

details

Kenny van Weeghel
 Netherlands
Choke Yasuoka
 Japan
Jeff Adams
 Canada
800 metres T12

details

Abel Avila
 Spain
Maher Bouallegue
 Tunisia
Odair Santos
 Brazil
800 metres T13

details

Tim Prendergast
 New Zealand
Gilson Anjos
 Brazil
Stuart McGregor
 Canada
800 metres T37

details

Oleksandr Driha
 Ukraine
Mohamed Charmi
 Tunisia
Mariusz Tubielewicz
 Poland
800 metres T38

details

Malcolm Pringle
 South Africa
Abbes Saidi
 Tunisia
Derek Malone
 Ireland
800 metres T46

details

Danny Crates
 Great Britain
Samir Nouioua
 Algeria
Jean de Dieu Nkundabera
 Rwanda
800 metres T52

details

Abdellah Ez Zine
 Morocco
Thomas Geierspichler
 Austria
Dean Bergeron
 Canada
800 metres T53

details

Richard Colman
 Australia
Adam Bleakney
 United States
Jun Hiromichi
 Japan
800 metres T54

details

Choke Yasuoka
 Japan
Ernst van Dyk
 South Africa
Marcel Hug
 Switzerland
1500 metres T11

details

Mustapha El Aouzari
 Morocco
Jason Dunkerley
 Canada
Omar Benchiheb
 Algeria
1500 metres T13

details

Maher Bouallegue
 Tunisia
Odair Santos
 Brazil
Emanuel Asinikal
 Kenya
1500 metres T36

details

Artem Arefyev
 Russia
José Pampano
 Spain
Cheng En He
 China
1500 metres T37

details

Mohamed Charmi
 Tunisia
Oleksandr Driha
 Ukraine
Khaled Hanani
 Algeria
1500 metres T46

details

Samir Nouioua
 Algeria
Abdelghani Gtaib
 Morocco
Mohamed Aissaoui
 Algeria
1500 metres T52

details

Thomas Geierspichler
 Austria
Santiago Sanz
 Spain
Toshihiro Takada
 Japan
1500 metres T54

details

Saúl Mendoza
 Mexico
Ernst van Dyk
 South Africa
Marcel Hug
 Switzerland
5000 metres T11

details

Henry Wanyoike
 Kenya
Mustapha El Aouzari
 Morocco
Frangs Karanja
 Kenya
5000 metres T12

details

Maher Bouallegue
 Tunisia
Odair Santos
 Brazil
Emanuel Asinikal
 Kenya
5000 metres T13

details

Joseph Ngorialuk
 Kenya
Said Gomez
 Panama
Yunieski Abreu
 Cuba
5000 metres T46

details

Samir Nouioua
 Algeria
Javier Conde
 Spain
Ozivam Bonfim
 Brazil
5000 metres T52

details

Toshihiro Takada
 Japan
Thomas Geierspichler
 Austria
Santiago Sanz
 Spain
5000 metres T54

details

Kurt Fearnley
 Australia
Aaron Gordian
 Mexico
Ernst van Dyk
 South Africa
10000 metres T11

details

Henry Wanyoike
 Kenya
Carlos Ferreira
 Portugal
Andrea Cionna
 Italy
10000 metres T13

details

Maher Bouallegue
 Tunisia
Diosmani Gonzalez
 Cuba
Kestutis Bartkenas
 Lithuania
10000 metres T54

details

Joel Jeannot
 France
Prawat Wahorum
 Thailand
Rawat Tana
 Thailand
Marathon T11

details

Yuichi Takahashi
 Japan
Carlos Ferreira
 Portugal
Andrea Cionna
 Italy
Marathon T13

details

Ildar Pomykalov
 Russia
Roy Daniell
 Australia
Linas Balsys
 Lithuania
Marathon T51

details

Alvise De Vidi
 Italy
Stefan Strobel
 Germany
Edgar Navarro
 Mexico
Marathon T52

details

Toshihiro Takada
 Japan
Thomas Geierspichler
 Austria
Clayton Gerein
 Canada
Marathon T54

details

Kurt Fearnley
 Australia
Kelly Smith
 Canada
Tomasz Hamerlak
 Poland
4×100 metre relay T11-T13

details

 China (CHN)
Qifeng Duan
Li Yansong
Li Qiang
Xiang Wu
 Cuba (CUB)
Enrique Cepeda
Irving Bustamante
Adrian Iznaga
Fernando Gonzalez
 Venezuela (VEN)
Anibal Bello
Oduver Daza
Ricardo Santana
José Villarreal
4×100 metre relay T35-T38

details

 Australia (AUS)
Tim Sullivan
Benjamin Hall
Darren Thrupp
Paul Benz
 China (CHN)
Zhou Wenjun
Yang Chen
Lü Yi
Mian Che
 Ukraine (UKR)
Andriy Onufriyenko
Serhiy Norenko
Oleksandr Driha
Andriy Zhyltsov
4×100 metre relay T42-T46

details

 United States (USA)
Brian Frasure
Danny Andrews
Casey Tibbs
Raphew Reed Jr
 France (FRA)
Dominique Andre
Serge Ornem
Sebastien Barc
Xavier le Draoullec
 Australia (AUS)
Don Elgin
Neil Fuller
Stephen Wilson
Heath Francis
4×100 metre relay T53/T54

details

 Thailand (THA)
Prawat Wahorum
Supachai Koysub
Rawat Tana
Pichet Krungget
 Australia (AUS)
Richard Colman
Richard Nicholson
Kurt Fearnley
Geoff Trappett
 France (FRA)
Ludovic Gapenne
Pierre Fairbank
Claude Issorat
Hubert Locco
4×400 metre relay T35-T38

details

 Tunisia (TUN)
Farhat Chida
Fares Hamdi
Mohamed Charmi
Abbes Saidi
 China (CHN)
Yang Chen
Lü Yi
Zhou Wenjun
Mian Che
 Ukraine (UKR)
Oleksandr Driha
Serhiy Norenko
Andriy Onufriyenko
Andriy Zhyltsov
4×400 metre relay T42-T46

details

 United States (USA)
Brian Frasure
Ryan Fann
Raphew Reed Jr
Danny Andrews
 Australia (AUS)
Neil Fuller
Don Elgin
Heath Francis
Stephen Wilson
 France (FRA)
Xavier le Draoullec
Emmanuel Lacroix
Dominique Andre
Sebastien Barc
4×400 metre relay T53/T54

details

 Thailand (THA)
Rawat Tana
Pichet Krungget
Supachai Koysub
Prawat Wahorum
 France (FRA)
Joel Jeannot
Pierre Fairbank
Eric Teurnier
Claude Issorat
 Japan (JPN)
Masazumi Soejima
Susumu Kangawa
Yoshifumi Nagao
Choke Yasuoka
High jump F42

details

Bin Hou
 China
Wei Zhong Guo
 China
Dennis Wliszczak
 Austria
High jump F44/46

details

Yancong Wu
 China
Jeff Skiba
 United States
Qiu Hong Wang
 China
Long jump F11

details

Li Duan
 China
Elexis Gillette
 United States
Sergey Sevostianov
 Russia
Long jump F12

details

Oleg Panyutin
 Azerbaijan
Hilton Langenhoven
 South Africa
Qifeng Duan
 China
Long jump F13

details

Ángel Jimenez
 Cuba
Ihar Fartunau
 Belarus
Mohammed Fannouna
 Palestine
Long jump F36-38

details

Guo Wei
 China
Xin Han Fu
 China
Darren Thrupp
 Australia
Long jump F42

details

Wojtek Czyz
 Germany
Stefano Lippi
 Italy
Heinrich Popow
 Germany
Long jump F44

details

Urs Kolly
 Switzerland
Roberto La Barbera
 Italy
Marlon Shirley
 United States
Long jump F46

details

Anton Skachkov
 Ukraine
Mohammed Dif
 Morocco
Arnaud Assoumani
 France
Triple jump F11

details

Li Duan
 China
Zeynidin Bilalov
 Azerbaijan
Sergey Sevostianov
 Russia
Triple jump F12

details

Qifeng Duan
 China
Aliaksandr Kuzmichou
 Belarus
Ivan Kytsenko
 Ukraine
Triple jump F46

details

Anton Skachkov
 Ukraine
Wen Jie Mai
 China
Hong Wei Zhang
 China
Shot put F11

details

David Casinos
 Spain
Willibald Monschein
 Austria
Volodymyr Piddubnyy
 Ukraine
Shot put F13

details

Hai Tao Sun
 China
Alexander Yasinovyi
 Ukraine
Russell Short
 Australia
Shot put F32

details

Karim Betina
 Algeria
Mana Abdulla Sulaiman
 United Arab Emirates
Dhari Almutairi
 Kuwait
Shot put F33/34

details

Roman Musil
 Czech Republic
Hamish Macdonald
 Australia
Mohsen Amoo-Aghaei
 Iran
Shot put F35

details

Guo Wei
 China
Edgars Bergs
 Latvia
Thierry Cibone
 France
Shot put F36

details

Pawel Piotrowski
 Poland
Willem Noorduin
 Netherlands
Nicholas Larionow
 Australia
Shot put F37

details

Tomasz Blatkiewicz
 Poland
Ahmed Meshaima
 Bahrain
Robert Chyra
 Poland
Shot put F38

details

Oleksandr Doroshenko
 Ukraine
Thomas Loosch
 Germany
Dusan Grezl
 Czech Republic
Shot put F40

details

Marek Margoc
 Slovakia
Lutz Langer
 Germany
Asghar Zareeinejad
 Iran
Shot put F42

details

Fanie Lombaard
 South Africa
Viktar Khilmonchyk
 Belarus
Mehrdad Karamzadeh
 Iran
Shot put F44/46

details

Jackie Christiansen
 Denmark
Edwin Cockrell
 United States
Gerdan Fonseca
 Cuba
Shot put F52

details

Peter Martin
 New Zealand
Georgios Karaminas
 Greece
Rico Glagla
 Germany
Shot put F53

details

Mauro Maximo de Jesus
 Mexico
Husam Azzam
 Palestine
Christos Angourakis
 Greece
Shot put F54

details

Georg Tischler
 Austria
Rene Schwarz
 Austria
Markku Niinimaki
 Finland
Shot put F56

details

Krzysztof Smorszczewski
 Poland
Gerhard Wies
 Germany
Rene Nielsen
 Denmark
Shot put F57

details

Michael Louwrens
 South Africa
Jamil Elshebli
 Jordan
Julius Hutka
 Slovakia
Shot put F58

details

Ibrahim Allam
 Egypt
Janusz Rokicki
 Poland
Hany Elbehiry
 Egypt
Discus throw F12

details

Hai Tao Sun
 China
Vladimir Andryushchenko
 Russia
Rolandas Urbonas
 Lithuania
Discus throw F13

details

Alexander Yasinovyi
 Ukraine
Hakim Yahiaoui
 Algeria
Siarhei Hrybanan
 Belarus
Discus throw F32/51

details

Radim Beles
 Czech Republic
John McCarthy
 Ireland
Dave Gale
 Great Britain
Discus throw F33/34

details

Siamak Saleh-Farajzadeh
 Iran
Dan West
 Great Britain
Mohammad Bin Dabbas
 United Arab Emirates
Discus throw F35

details

Feng Yan
 China
Xin Han Fu
 China
Edgars Bergs
 Latvia
Discus throw F36

details

Milan Kubala
 Czech Republic
Willem Noorduin
 Netherlands
Duane Strydom
 South Africa
Discus throw F37

details

Tomasz Blatkiewicz
 Poland
Haissem Ben Halima
 Tunisia
Mostafa Ahmed
 Egypt
Discus throw F38

details

Oleksandr Doroshenko
 Ukraine
Javad Hardani
 Iran
Thomas Loosch
 Germany
Discus throw F42

details

Fanie Lombaard
 South Africa
Gino de Keersmaeker
 Belgium
Algirdas Tatulis
 Lithuania
Discus throw F44/46

details

Dan Greaves
 Great Britain
Jackie Christiansen
 Denmark
Si Lao Ha
 China
Discus throw F52

details

Aigars Apinis
 Latvia
Rico Glagla
 Germany
Peter Martin
 New Zealand
Discus throw F53

details

Alphanso Cunningham
 Jamaica
Toshie Oi
 Japan
Mohamed Hassani
 Egypt
Discus throw F54

details

Fan Liang
 China
Efthymios Kalaras
 Greece
Frantisek Purgl
 Czech Republic
Discus throw F55

details

Martin Němec
 Czech Republic
Jalil Bagheri Jeddi
 Iran
Mokhtar Nourafshan
 Iran
Discus throw F56

details

Mohammad Sadeghi Mehryar
 Iran
Miroslav Sperk
 Czech Republic
Tanto Campbell
 Jamaica
Discus throw F57

details

Rostislav Pohlmann
 Czech Republic
Zheng Weihai
 China
Hossam Abd Ellattif
 Egypt
Discus throw F58

details

Yong Gang Chen
 China
Mahmoud Elatar
 Egypt
Alireza Kamali
 Iran
Javelin throw F11

details

Bil Marinkovic
 Austria
Siegmund Hegeholz
 Germany
Mineho Ozaki
 Japan
Javelin throw F12

details

Aliaksandr Tryputs
 Belarus
Miroslaw Pych
 Poland
Milos Grlica
 Serbia and Montenegro
Javelin throw F13

details

Chih Chung Chiang
 Chinese Taipei
Bo Quan Zhou
 China
France Gagne
 Canada
Javelin throw F35

details

Guo Wei
 China
Fabian Michaels
 South Africa
Thierry Cibone
 France
Javelin throw F36/38

details

Nicholas Newman
 South Africa
Pawel Piotrowski
 Poland
Oleksandr Doroshenko
 Ukraine
Javelin throw F37

details

Ken Churchill
 Great Britain
Kieran Ault
 Australia
Jacek Przebierala
 Poland
Javelin throw F42

details

Jakob Mathiasen
 Denmark
Fanie Lombaard
 South Africa
Vahab Saalabi
 Iran
Javelin throw F44/46

details

Devendra Jhajharia
 India
Ming Jie Gao
 China
Dai Chen Wang
 China
Javelin throw F52/53

details

Peter Martin
 New Zealand
Adrian Paz Velazquez
 Mexico
Abdolreza Jokar
 Iran
Javelin throw F54

details

Luis Zepeda
 Mexico
Rauno Saunavaara
 Finland
Avaz Azmoudeh
 Iran
Javelin throw F55/56

details

Ali Naderi
 Iran
Pieter Gruijters
 Netherlands
Ying Bin Zhang
 China
Javelin throw F57

details

Mohammad Reza Mirzaei
 Iran
Ibrahim Ali
 Egypt
Rostislav Pohlmann
 Czech Republic
Javelin throw F58

details

Silver Ezeikpe
 Nigeria
Mahmoud Elatar
 Egypt
Alexis Pizarro
 Puerto Rico
Club throw F32/51

details

Stephen Miller
 Great Britain
Radim Beles
 Czech Republic
Karim Betina
 Algeria
Pentathlon P13

details

Ihar Fartunau
 Belarus
Aliaksandr Tryputs
 Belarus
Kurt van Raefelghem
 Belgium
Pentathlon P44

details

Urs Kolly
 Switzerland
Casey Tibbs
 United States
Don Elgin
 Australia
Pentathlon P54-58

details

Yong Ling
 China
Pieter Gruijters
 Netherlands
Rene Nielsen
 Denmark

Women[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 metres T11

details

Ádria Santos
 Brazil
Chun Miao Wu
 China
Paraskevi Kantza
 Greece
100 metres T12

details

Assia El Hannouni
 France
Volha Zinkevich
 Belarus
Maria José Alves
 Brazil
100 metres T13

details

Olga Semenova
 Russia
Anthi Karagianni
 Greece
Ana Jimenez
 Cuba
100 metres T34

details

Chelsea Clark
 Canada
Chelsea Lariviere
 Canada
Debbie Brennan
 Great Britain
100 metres T36

details

Wang Fang
 China
Hazel Robson
 Great Britain
Yuki Kato
 Japan
100 metres T37

details

Oksana Krechunyak
 Ukraine
Isabelle Foerder
 Germany
Lisa McIntosh
 Australia
100 metres T46

details

Amy Winters
 Australia
Anna Szymul
 Poland
Elena Chistilina
 Russia
100 metres T53

details

Tanni Grey-Thompson
 Great Britain
Francesca Porcellato
 Italy
Angie Ballard
 Australia
100 metres T54

details

Chantal Petitclerc
 Canada
Tatyana McFadden
 United States
Manuela Schar
 Switzerland
200 metres T11

details

Chun Miao Wu
 China
Ádria Santos
 Brazil
Purificacion Santamarta
 Spain
200 metres T12

details

Assia El Hannouni
 France
Volha Zinkevich
 Belarus
Maria José Alves
 Brazil
200 metres T34

details

Chelsea Clark
 Canada
Debbie Brennan
 Great Britain
Noriko Arai
 Japan
200 metres T36

details

Wang Fang
 China
Hazel Robson
 Great Britain
Eriko Kikuchi
 Japan
200 metres T37

details

Evgenia Trushnikova
 Russia
Lisa McIntosh
 Australia
Isabelle Foerder
 Germany
200 metres T46

details

Amy Winters
 Australia
Anna Szymul
 Poland
Elena Chistilina
 Russia
200 metres T52

details

Lisa Franks
 Canada
Pia Schmid
 Switzerland
Letícia Torres
 Mexico
200 metres T54

details

Chantal Petitclerc
 Canada
Manuela Schar
 Switzerland
Tatyana McFadden
 United States
400 metres T12

details

Assia El Hannouni
 France
Ádria Santos
 Brazil
Terezinha Guilhermina
 Brazil
400 metres T13

details

Olga Semenova
 Russia
Anthi Karagianni
 Greece
Ilse Hayes
 South Africa
400 metres T38

details

Katrina Webb
 Australia
Wang Fang
 China
Inna Dyachenko
 Ukraine
400 metres T46

details

Tshotlego Morama
 Botswana
Anna Szymul
 Poland
Alicja Fiodorow
 Poland
400 metres T52

details

Lisa Franks
 Canada
Lucia Sosa
 Mexico
Letícia Torres
 Mexico
400 metres T53

details

Tanni Grey-Thompson
 Great Britain
Madelene Nordlund
 Sweden
Francesca Porcellato
 Italy
400 metres T54

details

Chantal Petitclerc
 Canada
Louise Sauvage
 Australia
Diane Roy
 Canada
800 metres T12

details

Assia El Hannouni
 France
Rima Batalova
 Russia
Elena Pautova
 Russia
800 metres T53

details

Cheri Blauwet
 United States
Francesca Porcellato
 Italy
Madelene Nordlund
 Sweden
800 metres T54

details

Chantal Petitclerc
 Canada
Louise Sauvage
 Australia
Jessica Matassa
 Canada
1500 metres T12

details

Elena Pautova
 Russia
Julia Longorkaye
 Kenya
Rima Batalova
 Russia
1500 metres T54

details

Chantal Petitclerc
 Canada
Edith Hunkeler
 Switzerland
Diane Roy
 Canada
5000 metres T54

details

Wakako Tsuchida
 Japan
Edith Hunkeler
 Switzerland
Cheri Blauwet
 United States
Marathon T54

details

Kazu Hatanaka
 Japan
Wakako Tsuchida
 Japan
Cheri Blauwet
 United States
Long jump F12

details

Volha Zinkevich
 Belarus
Rosalia Lazaro
 Spain
Hanna Kaniuk
 Belarus
Long jump F13

details

Ana Jimenez
 Cuba
Anthi Karagianni
 Greece
Aksana Sivitskaya
 Belarus
Long jump F42

details

Hai Yuan Zhang
 China
Christine Wolf
 Germany
Perla Bustamante
 Mexico
Long jump F44/46

details

Andrea Scherney
 Austria
Wang Juan
 China
April Holmes
 United States
Shot put F12

details

Tamara Sivakova
 Belarus
Hong Yan Xu
 China
Jodi Willis
 Australia
Shot put F32-34/52/53

details

Maria Salas
 Mexico
Tetyana Yakybchuk
 Ukraine
Maha Alsheraian
 Kuwait
Shot put F35/36

details

Veronika Foltova
 Czech Republic
Renata Chilewska
 Poland
Alla Malchyk
 Ukraine
Shot put F37/38

details

Aldona Grigaliuniene
 Lithuania
Vladimira Bujarkova
 Czech Republic
Eva Berna
 Czech Republic
Shot put F40

details

Afrah Gomdi
 Tunisia
Laila El Garaa
 Morocco
Enna Ben Abidi
 Tunisia
Shot put F42-46

details

Zheng Baozhu
 China
Perla Bustamante
 Mexico
Noralvis de Las Heras
 Cuba
Shot put F54/55

details

Marianne Buggenhagen
 Germany
Eva Kacanu
 Czech Republic
Tatjana Majcen
 Slovenia
Shot put F56-58

details

Nadia Medjemedj
 Algeria
Ling Li
 China
Martina Willing
 Germany
Discus throw F13

details

Hong Yan Xu
 China
Tamara Sivakova
 Belarus
Courtney Knight
 Canada
Discus throw F32-34/51-53

details

Martina Kniezkova
 Czech Republic
Kyoko Sato
 Japan
Maha Alsheraian
 Kuwait
Discus throw F35/36/38

details

Veronika Foltova
 Czech Republic
Xu Hong Bai
 China
Renata Chilewska
 Poland
Discus throw F37

details

Chun Hua Li
 China
Amanda Fraser
 Australia
Fatma Kachroudi
 Tunisia
Discus throw F40

details

Enna Ben Abidi
 Tunisia
Afrah Gomdi
 Tunisia
Jill Kennedy
 United States
Discus throw F42-46

details

Zheng Baozhu
 China
Claudia Biene
 Germany
Jelena Vukovic
 Croatia
Discus throw F54/55

details

Wang Ting
 China
Marianne Buggenhagen
 Germany
Li Ping Chen
 China
Discus throw F56-58

details

Suely Guimarães
 Brazil
Ling Li
 China
Azam Khodayari
 Iran
Javelin throw F33/34/52/53

details

Esther Rivera
 Mexico
Maria Salas
 Mexico
Tiina Ala Aho
 Finland
Javelin throw F35-38

details

Renata Chilewska
 Poland
Veronika Foltova
 Czech Republic
Beverly Mashinini
 South Africa
Javelin throw F40

details

Afrah Gomdi
 Tunisia
Enna Ben Abidi
 Tunisia
Jill Kennedy
 United States
Javelin throw F42-46

details

Marjaana Vare
 Finland
Natalia Goudkova
 Russia
Andrea Hegen
 Germany
Javelin throw F54/55

details

Zanele Situ
 South Africa
Tatjana Majcen
 Slovenia
Li Ping Chen
 China
Javelin throw F56-58

details

Sofia Djelal
 Algeria
Eucharia Njideka Iyiazi
 Nigeria
Aziza Hussein
 Egypt

Medal table[edit]

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  China (CHN) 25 20 13 58
2  Australia (AUS) 10 12 9 31
3  Canada (CAN) 10 4 10 24
4  South Africa (RSA) 9 7 5 21
5  Ukraine (UKR) 9 4 8 21
6  Tunisia (TUN) 8 7 3 18
7  Czech Republic (CZE) 8 5 4 17
8  United States (USA) 7 8 11 26
9  Mexico (MEX) 7 6 4 17
10  Japan (JPN) 7 4 7 18
11  Russia (RUS) 7 3 6 16
12  Great Britain (GBR) 6 5 6 17
13  Poland (POL) 5 8 7 20
14  France (FRA) 5 6 7 18
15  Brazil (BRA) 5 6 5 16
16  Algeria (ALG) 5 2 5 12
17  Germany (GER) 4 11 9 24
18  Belarus (BLR) 4 7 4 15
19  Austria (AUT) 4 6 2 12
20  Iran (IRI) 4 2 9 15
21  Nigeria (NGR) 4 1 0 5
22  New Zealand (NZL) 4 0 1 5
23  Kenya (KEN) 3 1 3 7
24  Finland (FIN) 3 1 2 6
25  Angola (ANG) 3 0 0 3
26  Spain (ESP) 2 6 3 11
27  Switzerland (SUI) 2 5 4 11
28  Morocco (MAR) 2 4 0 6
29  Cuba (CUB) 2 2 6 10
30  Denmark (DEN) 2 1 2 5
 Thailand (THA) 2 1 2 5
32  South Korea (KOR) 2 1 0 3
33  Italy (ITA) 1 4 4 9
34  Netherlands (NED) 1 4 2 7
35  Egypt (EGY) 1 3 5 9
36  Kuwait (KUW) 1 2 3 6
37  Hong Kong (HKG) 1 2 0 3
38  Latvia (LAT) 1 1 1 3
39  Azerbaijan (AZE) 1 1 0 2
40  Lithuania (LTU) 1 0 4 5
41  Jamaica (JAM) 1 0 1 2
 Slovakia (SVK) 1 0 1 2
43  Botswana (BOT) 1 0 0 1
 Chinese Taipei (TPE) 1 0 0 1
 India (IND) 1 0 0 1
 Zimbabwe (ZIM) 1 0 0 1
47  Greece (GRE) 0 5 2 7
48  Ireland (IRL) 0 2 1 3
 Portugal (POR) 0 2 1 3
 Sweden (SWE) 0 2 1 3
51  Iceland (ISL) 0 2 0 2
52  United Arab Emirates (UAE) 0 1 2 3
 Venezuela (VEN) 0 1 2 3
54  Belgium (BEL) 0 1 1 2
 Palestine (PLE) 0 1 1 2
 Slovenia (SLO) 0 1 1 2
57  Bahrain (BRN) 0 1 0 1
 Jordan (JOR) 0 1 0 1
 Panama (PAN) 0 1 0 1
60  Croatia (CRO) 0 0 1 1
 Puerto Rico (PUR) 0 0 1 1
 Rwanda (RWA) 0 0 1 1
 Serbia and Montenegro (SCG) 0 0 1 1

References[edit]

See also[edit]