Auckland Rugby League club trophies

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Trophies[edit]

There are approximately 24 trophies which have been competed for in Auckland Rugby League history by clubs. These include the following for teams; Fox Memorial Shield, Rukutai Shield, Roope Rooster, Stormont Shield, Kiwi Shield, A.R.L Trophy, Sharman Cup, Lawson Cup, Walmsley Shield, ARL Cup, Norton Cup, Gillett Cup and the Autex Award. Several have also been awarded to players including the Lipscombe Cup, Rothville Trophy, Bert Humphries Memorial, Tetley Trophy, Painter Trophy, Hyland Memorial Cup, Doug Price Memorial Medal, Jack Counihand Trophy, Harry Mackwood Trophy and the Simons Scroll.

Explanation of team trophies[edit]

  • The Fox Memorial is awarded to the grand final winner of Premier One and is considered the most prestigious trophy in Auckland club rugby league. It was named after Edward Vincent Fox who played for North Shore, and Auckland before going to fight in World War I. He was awarded a medal for bravery but suffered a leg injury ending his playing career.
  • The Rukutai Shield is awarded to the Premier One minor or premiership champions at the end of the regular season.
  • The Roope Rooster was traditionally a pre-season knockout competition but changed format in 2006 (see below).
  • The Stormont Shield is named after Bill Stormont, a World War I veteran who played for the Marist club and for the Kiwis. The Shield is a champion of champions playoff between the Fox Memorial and Roope Rooster winners and has been competed for since 1925.
  • The Kiwi Shield is awarded to the Premier One club with the most points scored from Premiers and Reserves (x1).

Premier One Titles[edit]

Year Fox Memorial Rukutai Shield Roope Rooster Stormont Shield Kiwi Shield
1910 City (1) - - - -
1911 City (2) - - - -
1912 Newton (1) - - - -
1913 North Shore (1) - - - -
1914 North Shore (2) - - - -
1915 Grafton (1) - North Shore - -
1916 City (3) - City - -
1917 Ponsonby (1) - Ponsonby - -
1918 Ponsonby (2) - City - -
1919 Ponsonby (3) - Newton - -
1920 Maritime (1) - Newton - -
1921 City (4) - City - -
1922 City (5) - Ponsonby - -
1923 City (6) - Ponsonby - -
1924 Marist Brothers (1) - City - -
1925 City (7) - Ponsonby Ponsonby -
1926 Ponsonby (4) - Richmond Ponsonby -
1927 Newton (2) - Richmond Newton -
1928 Devonport (1) - Marist Brothers Marist Brothers -
1929 Ponsonby (5) - Marist Brothers Marist Brothers -
1930 Ponsonby (6) - Ponsonby Devonport -
1931 Marist Brothers (2) - Devonport Devonport -
1932 Devonport (2) - Marist Brothers Marist Brothers -
1933 Devonport (3) - Richmond Devonport -
1934 Richmond (1) - Richmond Richmond -
1935 Richmond (2) - Newton Richmond -
1936 Manukau (1) - Manukau Richmond -
1937 Richmond (3) - Marist Brothers Marist Brothers -
1938 Marist Brothers (3) - Richmond Richmond -
1939 Mt Albert (1) - Marist Brothers Mt Albert -
1940 Richmond (4) North Shore Richmond North Shore -
1941 North Shore (3) North Shore Manukau Manukau -
1942 Manukau (2) City & Otahuhu Richmond Manukau -
1943 Manukau (3) Manukau Manukau Manukau -
1944 City (8) City Ponsonby City -
1945 Otahuhu (1) Otahuhu North Shore North Shore -
1946 Richmond (5) North Shore Marist Brothers Richmond -
1947 Mt Albert (2) Marist Brothers & Richmond Mt Albert Mt Albert -
1948 Marist Brothers (4) Marist Brothers & Richmond Mt Albert Mt Albert -
1949 Richmond (6) Richmond Richmond Richmond -
1950 Mt Albert (3) Mt Albert Mt Albert Marist Brothers -
1951 Richmond (7) & Mt Albert (4) Mt Albert & Richmond Pt Chevalier Pt Chevalier -
1952 Ponsonby (7) Ponsonby Ponsonby Ponsonby -
1953 Pt Chevalier (1) Mt Albert Ponsonby none -
1954 Ponsonby (8) Ponsonby & Mt Albert North Shore North Shore -
1955 Richmond (8) Richmond & North Shore Ellerslie Ellerslie -
1956 Richmond (9) Richmond & Pt Chevalier Ellerslie Richmond -
1957 Ellerslie (1) Ellerslie & City Newton Otahuhu none -
1958 Ponsonby (9) Ponsonby Marist Brothers Marist Brothers -
1959 Western United (1) Western United Ellerslie Ellerslie -
1960 Eastern United (1) & Southern Districts (1) Eastern United Glenora Eastern United & Glenora -
1961 Eastern United (2) Eastern United Eastern United Eastern United -
1962 Eastern United (3) & Glenora (1) Eastern United Eastern United Glenora -
1963 Eastern United (4) Southern Districts Eastern United Eastern United -
1964 Otahuhu (2) Otahuhu Mt Albert Mt Albert -
1965 Marist Brothers (5) Ponsonby Otahuhu Marist Brothers & Otahuhu -
1966 Marist Brothers (6) Otahuhu Marist Brothers Marist Brothers -
1967 Ponsonby (10) Ponsonby Otahuhu Ponsonby -
1968 Mt Albert (5) Ponsonby Ellerslie Ellerslie -
1969 Mt Albert (6) Otahuhu Richmond Mt Albert Otahuhu
1970 Otahuhu (3) Mt Albert Otahuhu Mt Albert Mt Albert
1971 Otahuhu (4) Otahuhu Marist Brothers Otahuhu Otahuhu
1972 Ponsonby (11) Ellerslie Ponsonby Ponsonby Otahuhu
1973 Ponsonby (12) Ponsonby Mt Wellington Ponsonby Otahuhu
1974 Ellerslie (2) Ellerslie Otahuhu Ellerslie Mt Wellington & Ponsonby
1975 Otahuhu (5) Otahuhu Otahuhu Otahuhu Northcote
1976 Mt Wellington (1) Mt Wellington Richmond Richmond Glenora
1977 Otahuhu (6) Otahuhu Otahuhu Otahuhu Otahuhu
1978 Otahuhu (7) Otahuhu Glenora Otahuhu Otahuhu
1979 Richmond (10) Otahuhu Manukau Richmond Otahuhu
1980 Richmond (11) Richmond Manukau Manukau & Richmond Richmond
1981 Mt Albert (7) Mt Albert Otahuhu Mt Albert Mt Albert
1982 Mt Albert (8) Glenora Otahuhu Otahuhu Otahuhu
1983 Otahuhu (8) Mt Albert Manukau Manukau Otahuhu
1984 Mt Albert (9) Otahuhu Mt Albert Otahuhu & Manukau Otahuhu
1985 Mt Albert (10) Manukau Manukau Mt Albert Manukau
1986 Mt Albert (11) Te Atatu Manukau Manukau Te Atatu
1987 Northcote (1) Mangere East Otahuhu Mt Albert Otahuhu
1988 Te Atatu (1) Glenora Northcote Otahuhu Te Atatu
1989 Northcote (2) Northcote Mangere East Northcote Otahuhu
1990 Otahuhu (9) Northcote Richmond Northcote Northcote
1991 Northcote (3) Northcote Northcote Northcote Northcote
1992 Northcote (4) Mt Albert Northcote Northcote Northcote
1993 Northcote (5) Northcote Northcote Mt Albert Northcote
1994 Northcote (6) Otahuhu Otahuhu Otahuhu Northcote
1995 Otahuhu (10) City-Pt Chevalier No competition Otahuhu Otahuhu
1996 Otara (1) Otahuhu Manurewa Otahuhu Otahuhu
1997 Glenora (2) Mangere East Marist Brothers Otara Otahuhu
1998 Glenora (3) Glenora Mangere East - -
1999 Glenora (4) Glenora Glenora - -
2000 Otahuhu (11) Richmond - - Otahuhu
2001 Northcote (7) Richmond - - -
2002 Hibiscus Coast (1) Papakura Hibiscus Coast - -
2003 Mangere East (1) Mangere East Hibiscus Coast - -
2004 Mt Albert (12) Mangere East Ellerslie - -
2005 Manurewa (1) Papakura - - -
2006 Mt Albert (13) Mt Albert Mt Albert, Te Atatu, Richmond, East Coast Bays(*) Mangere East Mt Albert
2007 Manurewa (2) Papakura Papakura(*) Richmond
2008 Mt Albert (14) Otahuhu Northcote (*) Mt Albert Richmond
2009 Mt Albert (15) Otahuhu Mt Albert, Northcote, Otahuhu(*) Otahuhu -
2010 Otahuhu (12) Otahuhu Otahuhu (*) Otahuhu Mt Albert
2011 Howick (1) Howick Otahuhu (*) Glenora
2012 Mt Albert (16) Mt Albert Howick (*) Otahuhu
2013 Pt Chevalier (2) Pt Chevalier Mt Albert (*) Howick Mt Albert
2014 Pt Chevalier (3) Pt Chevalier Pt Chevalier (*) Pt Chevalier Pt Chevalier
2015 Pt Chevalier (4) Mt Albert Pt Chevalier Pt Chevalier, Mt Albert (*) Mt Albert
2016 Papakura (1) Papakura Papakura Mt Albert

(*)see below section on Roope Rooster

Fox Memorial Titles: (16):Mt Albert, (12):Otahuhu, Ponsonby, (11):Richmond, (8):City, (7):Northcote, (6):Marist, (4):Eastern, Glenora, Pt Chevalier (3):North Shore, Devonport, Manukau, (2):Newton, Ellerslie, Western, Manurewa, (1):Grafton, Maritime, Mt Wellington, Te Atatu, Otara, Mangere East, Howick, Hibiscus Coast, Papakura.

Roope Rooster[edit]

In 2006 the Roope Rooster was successfully defended eleven times by the Mt Albert Lions. On the 17 March 2007 they lost it to the Te Atatu Roosters who defended it three times before being defeated by the Richmond Bulldogs. As of 9 June 2007 they have successfully defended it three times.

Year Holders
2006 Mt Albert (11)
2007 Te Atatu (3) 17 March - 9 June, Richmond (3) 9 June -

Premier Two and Three Titles[edit]

  • The Sharman Cup has been awarded to the Premier 2 Championship winners in recent years, however originally it was awarded to the Premier 2 Minor Championship winners.
  • The Lawson Cup was awarded to the Premier 2 Major Champions, and in essence it has been replaced by the Sharman Cup.
  • The Norton Cup was awarded to the Premier 3 Minor Champions while the Phelan Shield has been awarded to the Premier 3 Major Champions. The Phelan Shield replaced the ARL Trophy (first awarded in 1989), however from 2015 it is being awarded to the Premier 2 Minor Champion as the competition reverts to a 2 division structure.
Year Sharman Cup (prem 2) Lawson Cup (prem 2) Norton Cup (prem 3) Phelan Shield/ARL Trophy (prem 2)
1925 - - Ellerslie -
1926 - - Northcote -
1927 - - Ellerslie -
1928 - - Grafton Athletic -
1929 - - Pt Chevalier -
1930 - - Otahuhu -
1931 - - Devonport -
1932 - - Richmond -
1933 - - Richmond -
1934 - - Richmond -
1935 Otahuhu - Marist -
1936 Papakura - Mt Albert -
1937 Papakura - Richmond -
1938 Otahuhu - Richmond -
1939 Otahuhu - Richmond -
1940 Otahuhu - Richmond -
1941 Otahuhu - Not Awarded -
1942 Not Awarded - Not Awarded -
1943 Not Awarded - Not Awarded -
1944 Not Awarded - Not Awarded -
1945 Not Awarded - Not Awarded -
1946 Not Awarded - Not Awarded -
1947 Not Awarded - Not Awarded -
1948 Newton - Not Awarded -
1949 Ellerslie - Ponsonby -
1950 Otahuhu - Mt Albert -
1951 Pt Chevalier - Not Awarded -
1952 Pt Chevalier - Not Awarded -
1953 Richmond - Not Awarded -
1954 Not Awarded - Not Awarded -
1955 Not Awarded - Not Awarded -
1956 Not Awarded - Not Awarded -
1957 Not Awarded - Not Awarded -
1958 Not Awarded - Not Awarded -
1959 Not Awarded - Not Awarded -
1960 Not Awarded - Not Awarded -
1961 Not Awarded - Not Awarded -
1962 Not Awarded - Not Awarded -
1963 Not Awarded - Not Awarded -
1964 Not Awarded - Not Awarded -
1965 Southern - Not Awarded -
1966 City Newton - Not Awarded -
1967 Southern - Not Awarded -
1968 Mt Wellington - Not Awarded -
1969 City Newton - Mangere East
1970 Te Atatu & Pt Chevalier - Northcote -
1971 Glenora - Marist & Pakuranga -
1972 Richmond - Mt Roskill -
1973 Te Atatu - North Shore -
1974 Te Atatu - Maritime & City Newton -
1975 Mangere East - Pt Chevalier -
1976 Te Atatu - City Newton -
1977 Manukau - Glenfield -
1978 Te Atatu - Pt Chevalier -
1979 Northcote - Glenora Corona -
1980 Mt Albert - Otara -
1981 Ellerslie - Richmond -
1982 Mangere East - Glenora -
1983 Richmond - Glenora/Kelston -
1984 City Newton City Newton Richmond -
1985 Glenora Glenora Richmond -
1986 Ellerslie Ellerslie Richmond -
1987 City-Pt Chevalier City-Pt Chevalier Mt Albert & Richmond -
1988 City-Pt Chevalier Otara Otahuhu Blue -
1989 City-Pt Chevalier Otara Mt Wellington Mt Wellington
1990 Ponsonby City-Pt Chevalier North Shore Glenfield
1991 Ellerslie Ellerslie North Shore Waitemata
1992 Marist Ellerslie Glenfield Glenfield
1993 Marist Saints - - Glenfield Greyhounds
1994 - - - -
1995 Manurewa Marlins - - -
1996 Glenora - - -
1997 Richmond - - -
1998 Hibiscus Coast - - Mt Albert
1999 Mt Albert - - -
2000 Ponsonby Ponsonby Mt Albert Mt Albert
2001 Hibiscus Coast Hibiscus Coast Mangere East Mangere East
2002 Ellerslie - Mt Wellington -
2003 Northcote - - East Coast Bays
2004 Manukau - - -
2005 Howick - - -
2006 Manurewa - - Hibiscus Coast
2007 Northcote - - Ponsonby
2008 Richmond - - New Lynn
2009 Howick Howick Manukau Manukau
2010 East Coast Bays - Pt Chevalier Pt Chevalier
2011 Pt Chevalier - - New Lynn
2012 Mangere East Papatoetoe - Hibiscus Coast
2013 Richmond Otara - Mt Wellington
2014 Otara - - Mt Wellington
2015 Richmond - - Te Atatu
2016 Te Atatu - - Te Atatu

Explanation of Player Trophies[edit]

  • The Lipscombe Cup is awarded to the Premier One sportsman of the year, chosen by the Senior Management Committee, from nominations received from Premier clubs.
  • The Rothville Trophy is awarded to the Premier One player of the year, selected by the Auckland Coach.
  • The Bert Humphries Memorial is awarded to the most improved forward and back in Premier One and is selected by the Auckland coach/selector.
  • The Tetley Trophy is awarded to the Premier One player scoring the most tries during the Rukutai Shield competition.
  • The Lance Painter Rose Bowl is awarded to the Premier One player kicking the most goals during the Rukutai Shield competition.
  • The Hyland Memorial Cup is awarded to the most outstanding Premier/Senior Coach selected by the Senior Management Committee.
  • The Doug Price Memorial Medal is awarded to the player of the day in the Premier One Grand Final and is selected by a sub committee appointed by the Board of Directors.

Player Trophies By Year in Premier One[edit]

Year Lipscombe Cup (Sportsman) Rothville Trophy (Player of the Year) Bert Humphries Memorial (Most Improved Forward) Bert Humphries Memorial (Most Improved Back) Tetley Trophy (Top Try Scorer) Lance Painter Rose Bowl (Top Goal Kicker) Hyland Memorial Cup (Coach of the Year) Doug Price Memorial Medal (Grand Final POTD)
1960 none Ron Ackland (Eastern) none none none none none none
1961 none Ron Ackland (Eastern) none none none none none none
1962 none Brian Reidy (Marist) none none none none none none
1963 none Ray Sinel (Eastern) none none none none none none
1964 Neville White (Richmond) Don Hammond (Eastern) none none none none none none
1965 Tony Kriletich (Marist) Bill Harford (Marist) none none none none none none
1966 Roy Christian (Otahuhu) Bruce Castle (Ellerslie) none none none none none none
1967 Doug Ellwood (City Newton) Doug Ellwood (City Newton) none none Robert Mincham (Glenora) Ernie Wiggs (Otahuhu) none none
1968 John Young (Ellerslie) Tony Kriletich (Marist) none none none Ernie Wiggs (Otahuhu) none none
1969 Gary Woollard (Mt Albert) Eric Carson (Glenora) none none none Ernie Wiggs (Otahuhu) none none
1970 Ray Williams (Richmond) Tony Kriletich (Marist) none none Mike McClennan (Ponsonby) Ernie Wiggs (Otahuhu) Simon Yates (Otahuhu) none
1971 Eddie Wulf (Marist) Ken Stirling (Ellerslie) Eddie Heatley (Otahuhu) Ken Stirling (Ellerslie) Paul Matete (Otahuhu) Brian Tracey (Ponsonby) Morrie Robertson (Ellerslie) none
1972 Bill Harford (Te Atatu) Murray Eade (Ellerslie) Peter Gurnick (Otahuhu) Len Hall (Ellerslie) Len Hall (Ellerslie) Bruce Rowe (Ellerslie) Don Mann (Ponsonby) none
1973 Tom Conroy (Ponsonby) Don Mann (Ponsonby) Lyndsay Proctor (Ellerslie) Dave Sorensen (Mt Wellington) Ashley McEwen (Mt Albert) Ernie Wiggs (Mt Albert) Roger Bailey (Ponsonby) none
1974 Bruce Rowe (Ellerslie) Graham Smith (Ellerslie) Tom Conroy (Ponsonby) Bob Jarvis (Otahuhu) Colin Wells (Ponsonby) Bruce Rowe (Ellerslie) Morrie Robertson (Ellerslie) none
1975 Shane Dowsett (Otahuhu) Dane Sorensen (Mt Wellington) Tom Conroy (Ponsonby) Fred Ah Kuoi (Richmond) Mark Graham (Otahuhu) John Wilson (Northcote) Joe Gwynne (Otahuhu) none
1976 Dane Sorensen (Mt Wellington) Kurt Sorensen (Mt Wellington) Murray Netzler (Ellerslie) Gary Kemble (Ellerslie) Gus Fepuleai (Richmond) Joe Karam (Glenora) Ron Ackland (Mt Wellington) none
1977 John Wilson (Northcote) Denis Williams (Te Atatu) Lyndsay Proctor (Ellerslie) Olsen Filipaina (Mangere East) Nick Wright (Otahuhu) Joe Karam (Glenora) Graham Lowe (Otahuhu) none
1978 Gene Swann (Marist) Olsen Filipaina (Mangere East) Owen Wright (Otahuhu) Warwick Freeman (Glenora) Brian Campbell (Richmond) Phil Dryland (Richmond) Graham Lowe (Otahuhu) none
1979 Paul Bridges (Mt Albert) Fred Ah Kuoi (Richmond) Alan McCarthy (Ponsonby Mar.) James Leuluai (Mt Wellington) Olsen Filipaina (Mangere East) Olsen Filipaina (Mangere East) Joe Gwynne (Richmond) none
1980 James Leuluai (Mt Wellington) Stan Martin (Richmond) Gary Evans (Manukau) Stephen Craike (Ellerslie) David Kerr (Mt Wellington) Denis Williams (Te Atatu) Mike McClennan (Mt Albert) none
1981 John Ackland (Mt Albert) Ron O'Regan (City Newton) Kevin Schaumkel (Glenora) Marcus Pouesi (Mt Albert) Emil Vaafusuaga (Otahuhu) & Dean Bell (Manukau) Denis Williams (Glenora) Mike McClennan (Mt Albert) none
1982 Hugh McGahan (Otahuhu) Owen Wright (Otahuhu) Hugh McGahan (Otahuhu) Clayton Friend (Manukau) Fred Muller (Otahuhu) Billy Kem (Glenora) Ian Gorden (Otahuhu) none
1983 Darryl Morrison (Otahuhu) Ron O'Regan (City Newton) John Ackland (Mt Albert) Joe Ropati (Otahuhu) Paul Sorich (Ellerslie) Phil Harrison (Northcote) Ian Gorden (Otahuhu) none
1984 Owen Wright (Otahuhu) Owen Wright (Otahuhu) Verne Wilson (Manukau) Clayton Friend (Manukau) Uiti Tui (Otahuhu) Cedric Lovett (Mt Albert) Mike McClennan (Mt Albert) & Brian Tracey (Te Atatu) none
1985 Mike Patton (Mangere East) Shane Cooper (Mt Albert) James Goulding (Richmond) Kelly Shelford (Manukau) Joe Ropati (Otahuhu) Kevin Hughes (Te Atatu) Cameron Bell (Manukau) none
1986 George Mann (Mangere East) Paddy Burgoyne (Glenora) Dean Lonergan (City Newton) David Watson (Manukau) Shane Horo (Te Atatu) Kevin Teague (City Newton) Brian Tracey (Te Atatu) none
1987 Mike Patton (Glenora) Gary Freeman (Northcote) Rene Nordmeyer (Mangere East) Kevin Iro (Mt Albert) Iva Ropati (Otahuhu), Gary Freeman (Northcote) & Peter Fue (Northcote) Dean Birch (Northcote) Wally Green (Mangere East) none
1988 Brett Ward (Mangere East) Shane Hansen (Northcote) Se'e Solomona (Richmond) Dean Birch (Northcote) Kelly Shelford (Glenora) Phil Bancroft (Glenora) Ron O'Regan (Te Atatu) none
1989 Dave Townsend (Mangere East) Kelly Shelford (Glenora) Jason Lowrie (Northcote) Stu Galbraith (Northcote) Dave Townsend (Mangere East) Phil Bancroft (Glenora) Neville Ramsey (Manukau) none
1990 Iva Ropati (Mangere East) Tawera Nikau (Otahuhu) Tamie Tagaloa (Te Atatu) Stu Galbraith (Northcote) Iva Ropati (Mangere East) Phil Bancroft (Glenora) Russell Cole (Glenora) none
1991 Brian Laumatia (Mangere East) Se'e Solomona (Glenora) Phil Robards (Te Atatu) Logan Campbell (Northcote) Logan Campbell (Northcote) Dave McIntosh (Northcote) Dominic Clark (Mt Albert) Stu Galbraith (Northcote)
1992 Eric McAllistar (Glenora) Mike Patton (Glenora) Jason Lowrie (Northcote) Mike Kini (Te Atatu) Vae Afoa (Northcote) & Richard Barnett (Otahuhu) Wayne Trainor (Mt Albert) Graeme Norton (Northcote) Fred Sapatu (Mt Albert)
1993 Francis Leota (Otahuhu)
1994 Leroy Joe (Otahuhu) Mark Elder (Otahuhu)
1995 Gavin Welsh (Otahuhu) Gavin Welsh (Otahuhu) Trevor McLeod (Otahuhu) Gavin Welsh (Otahuhu)
1996 Peter Feau (Otahuhu) Matthew Sturm (Glenora) Milton Ross (Ellerslie) Lionel Periera (Manurewa) Ronald Kite (Otara)
1997 Hare Te Rangi (Otahuhu)
1998 Fred Robarts (Te Atatu)
1999 Shane Edwards (?) Richard Barnett (Otahuhu)
2000 Paul Teniseli (Otahuhu)
2001
2002 Shane Dance (Otahuhu) Junior Asiata (Otahuhu) Junior Asiata - Forward (Otahuhu) Willie Bishop - Back (Hibiscus Coast) Willie Bishop (Hibiscus Coast)
2003
2004
2005
2006 TJ Aoese (Mt Albert) Simon Ieremia (Mt Albert) Fale Talaepa (Mt Albert)
2007 Victor Field
2008
2009
2010 James Blackwell (Otahuhu) James Blackwell (Otahuhu) Nickolas Lythgo (Marist) Richie Blackmore (Otahuhu)
2011 Jeremiah Pai (Northcote) Rusty Bristow (Papakura) William Stowers (Papakura) Lee Weatherill (Howick) Tony Tuia (Howick)
2012 Ralph Ah Van (Mt Albert) Simon Ieremia (Marist) Brendan Douglas (Glenora)
2013 Zebastian Luisi (Pt Chevalier) James Blackwell (Mt Albert) Cody Walker (Mt Albert)
2014 Dion Snell (Howick) Cody Walker (Mt Albert) Grant Pocklington (Pt Chevalier)
2015
2016 Zacharia Tippins (Glenora) Jonathan Carl (Pt Chevalier) Richie Blackmore (Papakura)