Belarusian Futsal Premier League

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Belarusian Futsal Premier League
Country Belarus
Confederation UEFA
Founded 1990
Number of teams 16
Level on pyramid 1
Domestic cup(s) Belarusian Futsal Cup
International cup(s) UEFA Futsal Cup
Current champions Lidselmash (Lida)
Most championships Dorozhnik (Minsk) (6)
Website mini.football.by
Current Season at UEFA.com

Premier League is the premier professional futsal league in Belarus. It was founded in 1990. Organized by Football Federation of Belarus and is played under UEFA rules, currently consists of 16 teams.

Season Champions 2nd place 3rd place
1990 Pagonya-Mensk (Minsk) Ekonomist (Minsk) SKIF (Minsk)
1991 Mensk (Minsk) Khimik (Gomel) Mensk-2 (Minsk)
1992 Atlant (Minsk) Santana-Khimik (Gomel) Mensk (Minsk)
1992-93 Stroyzakaz (Minsk) Mensk (Minsk) Atlant (Minsk)
1993-94 Mensk (Minsk) Stroyzakaz (Minsk) Selmash-Ellada (Mogilev)
1994-95 Transmash-Ellada (Mogilev) Elita-Talan (Minsk) Stroyzakaz (Minsk)
1995-96 CKK (Svetlogorsk) Stroyzakaz (Minsk) Transmash (Mogilev)
1996-97 Akademiya (Minsk) CKK (Svetlogorsk) Veras (Nesvizh Region)
1997-98 Veras (Nesvizh Region) VA-BGU (Minsk) CKK (Svetlogorsk)
1998-99 Dorozhnik (Fanipol) RANN-BGPA (Minsk) CKK (Svetlogorsk)
1999-00 Simurg (Minsk) Dorozhnik (Fanipol) Metallurg (Molodechno)
2000-01 Simurg (Minsk) Belavtoservis (Novopolotsk) Metallurg-JP (Molodechno)
2001-02 Dorozhnik (Fanipol) Belavtoservis (Novopolotsk) Simurg (Minsk)
2002-03 Dorozhnik (Fanipol) Belavtoservis (Novopolotsk) Belagroprombank (Minsk)
2003-04 Dorozhnik (Minsk) Belagroprombank (Minsk) Belavtoservis (Vitebsk)
2004-05 Dorozhnik (Minsk) MAPID (Minsk) Belagroprombank (Minsk)
2005-06 Dorozhnik (Minsk) Vitebskenergo (Orsha) MAPID (Minsk)
2006-07 MAPID (Minsk) Vitebskenergo (Orsha) Dorozhnik (Minsk)
2007-08 VitEn (Novolukoml) MAPID (Minsk) Dorozhnik (Minsk)
2008-09 VitEn (Novolukoml) MAPID (Minsk) Dorozhnik (Minsk)
2009-10 MAPID (Minsk) Dorozhnik (Minsk) VitEn (Orsha)
2010-11 MAPID (Minsk) BCH (Gomel) VitEn (Orsha)
2011-12 Lidselmash (Lida) MAPID (Minsk) BCH (Gomel)
2012-13 Viten (Vitebsk) MAPID (Minsk) Lidselmash (Lida)
2013-14 Stolitsa (Minsk) Viten (Vitebsk) MAPID (Minsk)
2014-15 Lidselmash (Lida) Viten (Vitebsk) Stolitsa (Minsk)
2015-16 Lidselmash (Lida) MAPID (Minsk) Stolitsa (Minsk)
2016-17

Teams 2016-17[edit]

  • AK Yuzhniy (Gomel Region)
  • Amatar (Brest)
  • BCH (Gomel)
  • Borisov-900 (Borisov)
  • CKK (Svetlogorsk)
  • Dinamo-BNTU (Minsk)
  • Dorozhnik (Minsk)
  • Forte (Mogilev)
  • Granit (Mikashevichi)
  • Lidselmash (Lida)
  • MAPID (Minsk)
  • Okhrana-Dinamo (Minsk)
  • Stolitsa (Minsk)
  • UVD-Dimano (Grodno)
  • Viten (Orsha)
  • VRZ (Gomel)


External links[edit]