Candidates of the 2018 Ontario general election

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The following tables list by region the candidates that campaigned in the 2018 Ontario general election.

◊ = Not seeking re-election
‡ = Running for re-election in different riding
Source: Elections Ontario Bolded candidates represent party leaders

East[edit]

Ottawa[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   PC   NDP   Green   Libertarian   NOTA   Others
Carleton Theresa Qadri Goldie Ghamari Courtney Potter Gordan Kubanek Jean-Serge Brisson Evan Nightingale Mark Dickson (Ind.)
Kevin Harris (CAP)
Jay Tysick (Ont.)
New District
Kanata—Carleton Stephanie Maghnam Merrilee Fullerton John Hansen Andrew West Peter D'Entremont Robert LeBrun Jack MacLaren (T) Jack MacLaren
Carleton—Mississippi Mills
Nepean Lovina Srivastava Lisa MacLeod Zaff Ansari James O'Grady Mark Snow Raphael Louis Derrick Matthews (POT) Lisa MacLeod
Nepean—Carleton
Orléans Marie-France Lalonde Cameron Montgomery Barbara Zarboni Nicholas Lapierre Gerald Bourdeau Samuel Schwisberg (Ind.) Marie-France Lalonde
Ottawa—Orléans
Ottawa Centre Yasir Naqvi Colleen McCleery Joel Harden Cherie Wong Bruce Faulkner Marc Adornato Stuart Ryan (Comm.)
James Sears (CCP)
Yasir Naqvi
Ottawa South John Fraser Karin Howard Eleanor Fast Les Schram Robert Daigneault Larry Wasslen (Comm.) John Fraser
Ottawa—Vanier Nathalie Des Rosiers Fadi Nemr Lyra Evans Sheilagh McLean Ken Lewis Keegan Bennett David McGruer (FPO) Nathalie Des Rosiers
Ottawa West—Nepean Bob Chiarelli Jeremy Roberts Chandra Pasma Pat Freel Nicholas Paliga Colin Pritchard Bob Chiarelli

Eastern Ontario[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   PC   NDP   Green   Libertarian Other
Bay of Quinte Robert Quaiff Todd Smith Joanne Bélanger Mark Daye Cindy Davidson Paul Bordonaro (Ind.)
James Engelsman (T)
Todd Smith
Prince Edward—Hastings
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Pierre Leroux Amanda Simard Bonnie Jean-Louis Daniel Reid Darcy Donnelly Joël Charbonneau (Ont.) Grant Crack
Hastings—Lennox and Addington Tim Rigby Daryl Kramp Nate Smelle Sari Watson Greg Scholfield Lonnie Herrington (T) New District
Kingston and the Islands Sophie Kiwala Gary Bennett Ian Arthur Robert Kiley Heather Cunningham Andre Imbeault (T) Sophie Kiwala
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Amanda Pulker-Mok Randy Hillier Ramsey Hart Anita Payne Steve Gebhardt John McEwen (Ind.) Randy Hillier
Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington
Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes David Henderson Steve Clark Michelle Taylor Derek Morley Bill Buckley Steve Clark
Leeds—Grenville
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Jackie Agnew John Yakabuski Ethel LaValley Anna Dolan Jesse Wood Murray Reid (CoR) John Yakabuski
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Heather Megill Jim McDonell Marc Benoit Elaine Kennedy Sabile Trimm Jim McDonell

Central Ontario[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   PC   NDP   Green   Libertarian Other
Barrie—Innisfil Ann Hoggarth Andrea Khanjin Pekka Reinio Bonnie North Brett Dorion Alexander Ryzhykh(Mod.)
Stacey Surkova (T)
Jake Tucker (CCP)
Ann Hoggarth
Barrie
Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte Jeff Kerk Doug Downey Dan Janssen Keenan Aylwin Mark Mitchell Ram Faerber (Ind.)
Darren Roskam (NOTA)
Michael Tuck (Ind.)
New District
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Francesca Dobbyn Bill Walker Karen Gventer Don Marshall Jay Miller Janice Kaikkonen (CO)
Enos Martin (All.)
Liz Marshall (T)
Bill Walker
Dufferin—Caledon Bob Gordanier Sylvia Jones Andrea Mullarkey Laura Campbell Jeff Harris Stephen McKendrick (CO)
Andrew Nowell (T)
Sylvia Jones
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Brooklynne Cramp-Waldinsperger Laurie Scott Zac Miller Lynn Therien Gene Balfour Chuck MacMillan (CO)
Thomas Rhyno (NOTA)
Laurie Scott
Northumberland—Peterborough South Lou Rinaldi David Piccini Jana Papuckoski Jeff Wheeldon John O'Keefe Paul Cragg (SCC)
Derek Sharp (T)
Lou Rinaldi
Northumberland—Quinte West
Peterborough—Kawartha Jeff Leal Dave Smith Sean Conway Gianne Broughton Jacob Currier Ken Ranney (SCC)
Robert Roddick (T)
Jeff Leal
Peterborough
Simcoe—Grey Dan Hambly Jim Wilson David Matthews Jesseca Perry John Wright Jim Wilson
Simcoe North Gerry Marshall Jill Dunlop Elizabeth Van Houtte Valerie Powell Cynthia Sneath Patrick Brown
York—Simcoe Loralea Carruthers Caroline Mulroney Dave Szollosy Alexandra Zalucky Ioan Silviu Druma-Strugariu Franco Colavecchia (Mod.) Julia Munro

905 Belt[edit]

Durham[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   PC   NDP   Green   Libertarian Other
Ajax Joe Dickson Rod Phillips Monique Hughes Stephen Leahy Marsha Haynes Kevin Brackley (Ind.)
Frank Lopez (NOTA)
Joe Dickson
Ajax—Pickering
Durham Granville Anderson Lindsey Park Joel Usher Michelle Corbett Ryan Robinson Granville Anderson
Oshawa Makini Smith Bob Chapman Jennifer French Deborah Ellis Jeanne Gory Cheryl Kelly (NOTA) Jennifer French
Pickering—Uxbridge Ibrahim Daniyal Peter Bethlenfalvy Nerissa Cariño Adam Narraway Brendan Reilly Netalia Duboisky (Mod.)
Michelle Francis (N/A)
William Myers (Ind.)
Eric Sivadas (Ind.)
Tracy MacCharles
Pickering—Scarborough East
Whitby Leisa Washington Lorne Coe Niki Lundquist Stacey Leadbetter Ronad Halabi Doug Thom (FPO) Lorne Coe
Whitby—Oshawa

Peel[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   PC   NDP   Green   Libertarian   NOTA Other
Brampton Centre Safdar Hussain Harjit Jaswal Sara Singh Laila Zarrabi Yan Andrew Hosie Mehdi Pakzad Bill Oprel (T) New District
Brampton East Parminder Singh Sudeep Verma Gurratan Singh Raquel Fronte Daniele Cerasoli Gurdeep Dhothar (T) Vacant[a]
Bramalea—Gore—Malton
Brampton North Harinder Malhi Ripudaman Dhillon Kevin Yarde Pauline Thornham Gregory Argue Harinder Malhi
Brampton—Springdale
Brampton South Sukhwant Thethi Prabmeet Sarkaria Paramjit Gill Lindsay Falt Brian Watson John Grant (T)
Ted Harlson (FPO)
New District
Brampton West Vic Dhillon Amarjot Sandhu Jagroop Singh Julie Guillemet-Ackerman David Shaw Surjit Sahota (Comm.) Vic Dhillon
Mississauga Centre Bobbie Daid Natalia Kusendova Laura Kaminker Noah Gould Farouk Giga Viktor Chornopyskyy (Mod.)
Alex Pacis (SNSEA)
New District
Mississauga East—Cooksville Dipika Damerla Kaleed Rasheed Tom Takacs Basia Krzyzanowski Mark Donaldson Leonard Little Mykola Ponomarenko (Mod.) Dipika Damerla
Mississauga—Erin Mills Imran Mian Sheref Sabawy Farina Hassan Libby Yuill Pieter Liem Grzegorz Nowacki Ben Skura (FPO) Harinder Takhar
Mississauga—Erindale
Mississauga—Lakeshore Charles Sousa Rudy Cuzzetto Boris Rosolak Lloyd Jones Jay Ward Kenny Robinson Felicia Trigiani (Vegan) Charles Sousa
Mississauga South
Mississauga—Malton Amrit Mangat Deepak Anand Nikki Clarke Eryn Sylvester Michelle Ciupka Alex Vezina Caroline Roach (Ind.) Amrit Mangat
Mississauga—Brampton South
Mississauga—Streetsville Bob Delaney Nina Tangri Jacqueline Gujarati Abhijeet Manay Richard Levesque Greg Vezina Bob Delaney

York[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   PC   NDP   Green   Libertarian Other
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill Naheed Yaqubian Michael Parsa Katrina Sale Stephanie Duncan Serge Korovitsyn Abu Alam (SRP)
Margarita Barsky (Mod.)
Jenusz Butylkin (FPO)
Santiago DeSilva (NOTA)
New District
King—Vaughan Marilyn Iafrate Stephen Lecce Andrea Beal Greg Locke Yan Simkin Tatiana Babitch (Mod.)
Roman Evtukh (T)
New District
Markham—Stouffville Helena Jaczek Paul Calandra Kingsley Kwok Jose Etcheverry Paul Balfour Yuri Duboisky (Mod.) Helena Jaczek
Oak Ridges—Markham
Markham—Thornhill Juanita Nathan Logan Kanapathi Cindy Hackelberg Caryn Bergmann David Nadler Jeff Kuah (Ind.) New District
Markham—Unionville Amanda Yeung Collucci Billy Pang Sylvie David Deborah Moolman Allen Small Anastasia Afonina (Mod.) Michael Chan
Newmarket—Aurora Chris Ballard Christine Elliott Melissa Williams Michelle Bourdeau Lori Robbins Dorian Baxter (Ind.)
Denis Gorlynskiy (Mod.)
Denis Van Decker (NOTA)
Bob Yaciuk (T)
Chris Ballard
Richmond Hill Reza Moridi Daisy Wai Marco Coletta Walter Bauer Igor Bily Reza Moridi
Thornhill Sabi Ahsan Gila Martow Ezra Tanen Rachel Dokhoian Mike Holmes Aleksei Polyakov (Mod.)
Above Znoneofthe (NOTA)
Gila Martow
Vaughan—Woodbridge Steven Del Duca Michael Tibollo Sandra Lozano Michael DiPasquale Paolo Fabrizio Steven Del Duca
Vaughan

Toronto[edit]

Scarborough[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   PC   NDP   Green   Libertarian   Trillium Other
Scarborough—Agincourt Soo Wong Aris Babikian Tasleem Riaz Lydia West Mark Sinclair Carlos Lacuna Rubina Ansary (Mod.)
Jude Coutinho (Ind.)
Badih Rawdah (P)
Soo Wong
Scarborough Centre Mazhar Shafiq Christina Mitas Zeyd Bismilla Sanjin Zeco Matthew Dougherty Chris Mellor Brad Duguid
Scarborough—Guildwood Mitzie Hunter Roshan Nallaratnam Tom Packwood Linda Rice Hamid-Reza Dehnad-Tabatabaei George Garvida Heather Dunbar (P)
Benjamin Mbaegbu (N/A)
Wanda Ryan (PSN)
Mitzie Hunter
Scarborough North Chin Lee Raymond Cho Dwayne Morgan Nicole Peltier Sean Morgan Raymond Cho
Scarborough—Rouge River
Scarborough—Rouge Park Sumi Shan Vijay Thanigasalam Felicia Samuel Priyan De Silva Todd Byers Amit Pitamber New District
Scarborough Southwest Lorenzo Berardinetti Gary Ellis Doly Begum David Del Grande James Speirs Bobby Turley Allen Atkinson (NOTA)
Willie Little (PSN)
Lorenzo Berardinetti

North York and North Toronto[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   PC   NDP   Green   Libertarian Other
Don Valley East Michael Coteau Denzil Minnan-Wong Khalid Ahmed Mark Wong Justin Robinson Wayne Simmons (FPO) Michael Coteau
Don Valley North Shelley Carroll Vincent Ke Akil Sadikali Janelle Yanishewski Sarah Matthews Alexander Verstraten (NOTA) New District
Don Valley West Kathleen Wynne Jon Kieran Amara Possian Morgan Bailey John Kittredge Patrick Knight (CEP) Kathleen Wynne
Eglinton—Lawrence Michael Colle Robin Martin Robyn Vilde Reuben DeBoer Michael Staffieri Lionel Poizner (T) Michael Colle
Willowdale David Zimmer Stan Cho Saman Tabasinejad Randi Ramdeen Catherine MacDonald-Robertson Birinder Ahluwalia (Ind.) David Zimmer
York Centre Ramon Estaris Roman Baber Andrea Vásquez Jiménez Roma Lyon Benjamin Kamminga Cherie Ann Day (NOTA)
Alexander Leonov (Mod.)
Monte Kwinter

Toronto and East York[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   PC   NDP   Green   Libertarian Other
Beaches—East York Arthur Potts Sarah Mallo Rima Berns-McGown Debra Scott Thomas Armstrong Andrew Balodis (Ind.)
Eric Brazau (CAP)
Tony Chipman (P)
Regina Mundrugo (PSN)
Joe Ring (NOTA)
Bahman Yazdanfar (CCP)
Arthur Potts
Davenport Cristina Martins Federico Sanchez Marit Stiles Kirsten Snider Nunzio Venuto Franz Cauchi (FPO)
Chai Kalevar (N/A)
Dave McKee (Comm.)
Troy J. Young (P)
Cristina Martins
Parkdale—High Park Nadia Guerrera Adam Pham Bhutila Karpoche Halyna Zalucky Matthias Nunno Jay Watts (Comm.) Vacant[b]
Spadina—Fort York Han Dong Iris Yu Chris Glover Rita Bilerman Erik Malmholt Adam Nobody (NOTA)
Queenie Yu (SNSA)
Han Dong
Trinity—Spadina
Toronto Centre David Morris Meredith Cartwright Suze Morrison Adam Sommerfeld Judi Falardeau Kevin Clarke (P)
Wanda Fountain (CEP)
Cameron James (NPCP)
Dan King (PSN)
Theresa Snell (SNSA)
Vacant[c]
Toronto—Danforth Li Koo Patricia Kalligosfyris Peter Tabuns Andrew Trotter Paul Layton Ivan Byard (Comm.)
John Kladitis (Ind.)
John Richardson (Ind.)
Peter Tabuns
Toronto—St. Paul's Jess Spindler Andrew Kirsch Jill Andrew Teresa Pun Jekiah Dunavant Marina Doshchitsina (Mod.) Vacant[d]
St. Paul's
University—Rosedale Jo-Ann Davis Gillian Smith Jessica Bell Tim Grant Ryan Swim Daryl Christoff (NPCP)
Paulo Figueiras (Vegan)
Doug MacLeod (Ind.)
Hilton Milan (PSN)
New District

Etobicoke and York[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   PC   NDP   Green   Libertarian Other
Etobicoke Centre Yvan Baker Kinga Surma Erica Kelly Shawn Rizvi Basil Mummery Paul Fromm (CCP)
Wallace Richards (Ind.)
Yvan Baker
Etobicoke—Lakeshore Peter Milczyn Christine Hogarth Phil Trotter Chris Caldwell Mark Wrzesniewski Ian Lytvyn (Mod.) Peter Milczyn
Etobicoke North Shafiq Qaadri Doug Ford Mahamud Amin Nancy Kaur Ghuman Brianne Lefebvre Shafiq Qaadri
Humber River—Black Creek Deanna Sgro Cyma Musarat Tom Rakocevic Kirsten Bennett Jennifer Ochoa Scott Aitchison (CO)
Lucy Guerrero (T)
Mario Sergio
York West
York South—Weston Laura Albanese Mark DeMontis Faisal Hassan Grad Murray Bonnie Hu Laura Albanese

Hamilton, Halton and Niagara[edit]

Halton[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   PC   NDP   Green   Libertarian   NOTA Other
Burlington Eleanor McMahon Jane McKenna Andrew Drummond Vince Fiorito Jim Gilchrist Nadine Bentham Peter Rusin (CO) Eleanor McMahon
Milton Indira Naidoo-Harris Parm Gill Brendan Smyth Eleanor Hayward Benjamin Cunningham Enam Ahmed (SRP) Indira Naidoo-Harris
Halton
Oakville Kevin Flynn Stephen Crawford Lesley Sprague Emily DeSousa Spencer Oklobdzija Kevin Flynn
Oakville North—Burlington Alvin Tedjo Effie Triantafilopoulos Saima Zaidi Marianne Workman Charles Zach Frank DeLuca (T) New District

Hamilton[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   PC   NDP   Green   Libertarian   NOTA Other
Flamborough—Glanbrook Judi Partridge Donna Skelly Melissa McGlashan Janet Errygers Glenn Langton Rudy Miller Roman Sarachman (T) New District
Hamilton Centre Deirdre Pike Dionne Duncan Andrea Horwath Jason Lopez Robert Young Tony Lemma Maria Anastasiou (Ind.)
Mary Ellen Campbell (Comm.)
Andrea Horwath
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Jennifer Stebbing Akash Grewal Paul Miller Brian Munroe Allan DeRoo Linda Chenoweth Lucina Monroy (NPCP) Paul Miller
Hamilton Mountain Damin Starr Esther Pauls Monique Taylor David Urquhart Kristofer Maves Scott Miller Monique Taylor
Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas Ted McMeekin Ben Levitt Sandy Shaw Peter Ormond Nicholas Dushko Stephanie Davies Jim Enos (Ind.) Ted McMeekin
Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale

Niagara[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   PC   NDP   Green   Libertarian   NOTA Other
Niagara Centre Benoit Mercier April Jeffs Jeff Burch Joe Dias Patrick Pietruszko Joe Crawford Dario Smagata-Bryan (P)
Steven Soos (Ind.)
Cindy Forster
Welland
Niagara Falls Dean Demizio Chuck McShane Wayne Gates Karen Fraser Shaun Somers Goran Zubic (Mod.) Wayne Gates
Niagara West Joe Kanee Sam Oosterhoff Curtis Fric Jessica Tillmanns Stefanos Karatopis Geoffrey E. Barton (MPO) Sam Oosterhoff
Niagara West—Glanbrook
St. Catharines Jim Bradley Sandie Bellows Jennie Stevens Colin Ryrie Daniel Tisi Jim Fannon Saleh Waziruddin (Comm.)
Duke Willis (CAP)
Jim Bradley

Midwestern Ontario[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   PC   NDP   Green   Libertarian Other
Brantford—Brant Ruby Toor Will Bouma Alex Felsky Ken Burns Rob Ferguson Nicholas Archer (NOTA)
Leslie Bory (CCP)
John Turmel (Paupers)
Dave Wrobel (Ont.)
Dave Levac
Brant
Cambridge Kathryn McGarry Belinda Karahalios Marjorie Knight Michele Braniff Allan Dettweiler Kathryn McGarry
Guelph Sly Castaldi Ray Ferraro Agnieszka (Aggie) Mlynarz Mike Schreiner Michael Riehl Juanita Burnett (Comm.)
Thomas Mooney (Ont.)
Paul Taylor (NOTA)
Liz Sandals
Haldimand—Norfolk Dan Matten Toby Barrett Danielle Du Sablon Anne Faulkner Christopher Rosser Wasyl Luczkiw (MPO)
Dan Preston (NOTA)
Carolyn Ritchie (Paupers)
Thecla Ross (FPO)
Toby Barrett
Huron—Bruce Don Matheson Lisa Thompson Jan Johnstone Nicholas Wendler Ronald Stephens Gerrie Huenemoerder (All.) Lisa Thompson
Kitchener Centre Daiene Vernile Mary Henein Thorn Laura Mae Lindo Stacey Danckert Jason Erb Chris Carr (NOTA)
Martin Suter (Comm.)
Daiene Vernile
Kitchener—Conestoga Joe Gowing Mike Harris Jr. Kelly Dick Bob Jonkman Daniel Benoy Dan Holt (CO) Michael Harris
Kitchener South—Hespeler Surekha Shenoy Amy Fee Fitz Vanderpool David Weber Nathan Lajeunesse Narine Sookram (Ind.) New District
Oxford James Howard Ernie Hardeman Tara King Al De Jong Chris Swift Tim Hodges (FPO)
David Sikal (Ind.)
Robert Van Ryswyck (Ont.)
Ernie Hardeman
Perth—Wellington Brendan Knight Randy Pettapiece Michael O'Brien Lisa Olsen Scott Marshall Paul McKendrick (CO)
Rob Smeenk (FPO)
Andrew Stanton (All.)
Randy Pettapiece
Waterloo Dorothy McCabe Dan Weber Catherine Fife Zdravko Gunjevic Andrew Allison Catherine Fife
Kitchener—Waterloo
Wellington—Halton Hills Jon Hurst Ted Arnott Diane Ballantyne Dave Rodgers Jadon Pfeiffer Ted Arnott

Southwestern Ontario[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   PC   NDP   Green   Libertarian Other
Chatham-Kent—Leamington Margaret Schleier Stahl Rick Nicholls Jordan McGrail Mark Vercouteren Drew Simpson (Ind.) Rick Nicholls
Chatham-Kent—Essex
Elgin—Middlesex—London Carlie Forsythe Jeff Yurek Amanda Stratton Bronagh Morgan Richard Styve Henri Barrette (POT)
Dave Plumb (FPO)
Jeff Yurek
Essex Kate Festeryga Chris Lewis Taras Natyshak Nancy Pancheshan Taras Natyshak
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Mike Radan Monte McNaughton Todd Case Anthony Li Brad Greulich Brian Everaert (T) Monte McNaughton
London—Fanshawe Lawvin Hadisi Eric Weniger Teresa Armstrong Lisa Carriere Henryk Szymczyszyn Stephen Campbell (NOTA)
Rob Small (FPO)
Teresa Armstrong
London North Centre Kate Graham Susan Truppe Terence Kernaghan Carol Dyck Calvin McKay Paul McKeever (FPO)
Clara Sorrenti (Comm.)
Deb Matthews
London West Jonathan Hughes Andrew Lawton Peggy Sattler Pamela Reid Jacques Boudreau Brad Harness (CO)
Michael Lewis (Comm.)
Tracey Pringle (FPO)
Peggy Sattler
Sarnia—Lambton Neil Wereley Bob Bailey Kathy Alexander Kevin Shaw Andy Bruziewicz(T)
Fanina R. Kodre (N/A)
Jeff Lozier (NOTA)
Bob Bailey
Windsor—Tecumseh Remy Boulbol Mohammad Latif Percy Hatfield Henry Oulevey Laura Chesnik (Ind.) Percy Hatfield
Windsor West Rino Bortolin Adam Ibrahim Lisa Gretzky Krysta Glovasky-Ridsdale Chad Durocher (NOTA) Lisa Gretzky

Northern Ontario[edit]

Northeastern Ontario[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   PC   NDP   Green   Libertarian   Northern Ontario Other
Algoma—Manitoulin Charles Fox Jib Turner Michael Mantha Justin Tilson Kalena Mallon-Ferguson Tommy Lee Michael Mantha
Mushkegowuk—James Bay Gaëtan Baillargeon André Robichaud Guy Bourgouin Sarah Hutchinson Vanda Marshall Jacques Joseph Ouellette Fauzia Sadiq (CoR) New District
Nickel Belt Tay Butt Jo-Ann Cardinal France Gélinas Bill Crumplin James Chretien Matthew Del Papa Kevin R Brault (CO)
Bailey Burch-Belanger (NOTA)
France Gélinas
Nipissing Stephen Glass Vic Fedeli Henri Giroux Kris Rivard Bond Keevil Trevor Holliday Vic Fedeli
Parry Sound—Muskoka Brenda Rhodes Norm Miller Erin Horvath Matt Richter Christopher Packer Joshua Macdonald (NOTA)
Jeff Mole (Ind.)
Norm Miller
Sault Ste. Marie Jaclynne Hamel Ross Romano Michele McCleave-Kennedy Kara Flannigan Lance Brizard Sandy Holmberg Ross Romano
Sudbury Glenn Thibeault Troy Crowder Jamie West David Robinson James Wendler Mila Chavez Wong (CO)
David J. Popescu (Ind.)
David Sylvestre (NOTA)
Glenn Thibeault
Timiskaming—Cochrane Brian Johnson Margaret Williams John Vanthof Casey Lalonde Lawrence Schnarr Shawn Poirier John Vanthof
Timmins Mickey Auger Yvan Genier Gilles Bisson Lucas Schinbeckler Jozef Bauer Gary Schaap Gilles Bisson
Timmins—James Bay

Northwestern Ontario[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   PC   NDP   Green   Libertarian   Northern Ontario Other
Kenora—Rainy River Karen Kejick Greg Rickford Glen Archer Ember McKillop Sarah Campbell
Kiiwetinoong Doug Lawrance Clifford Bull Sol Mamakwa Christine Penner Polle Kenneth Jones New District
Thunder Bay—Atikokan Bill Mauro Brandon Postuma Judith Monteith-Farrell John Northey Dorothy Snell David Bruno Bill Mauro
Thunder Bay—Superior North Michael Gravelle Derek Parks Lise Vaugeois Amanda Moddejonge Tony Gallo Andy Wolff Louise Ewen (T) Michael Gravelle

Notes[edit]

  1. ^ formerly Jagmeet Singh
  2. ^ formerly Cheri DiNovo
  3. ^ formerly Glen Murray
  4. ^ formerly Eric Hoskins