Candidates of the New South Wales state election, 2003

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

This article provides information on candidates who stood for the 2003 New South Wales state election. The election was held on 22 March 2003.

Retiring Members[edit]

Labor[edit]

Liberal[edit]

Other[edit]

Legislative Assembly[edit]

Sitting members at the time of the election are shown in bold text. Successful candidates are highlighted in the relevant colour. Where there is possible confusion, an asterisk (*) is also used.

Electorate Held by Labor candidate Coalition candidate Greens candidate One Nation candidate CDP candidate Other candidates
 
Albury Liberal Nico Mathews Greg Aplin (Lib) Darran Stonehouse John Morgans Gail Schwartze Robert Ballard (Ind)
Claire Douglas (Ind)
Sue Galley (AAFI)
Heather Wilton (Ind)
Auburn Labor Barbara Perry Levent Emirali (Lib) Steve Maxwell Kane O'Connor Greg Kaitanovich Shui Au (Unity)
Keith Darley (Dem)
Dale Francis (AAFI)
Roberto Jorquera (SA)
Thoria Yagoub (RLS)
Ballina National Sue Dakin Don Page (Nat) Jan Barham Darren May Nic Faulkner (Ind)
Bankstown Labor Tony Stewart David Grabovac (Lib) Sanaa Ghabbar Bradley Torr Janne Peterson Joseph McDermott (Dem)
Gregg Pringle (AAFI)
Nasser Roumieh (Unity)
Hanan Sowilam (RLS)
Sam Wainwright (SA)
Barwon National Meryl Dillon Ian Slack-Smith (Nat) David Paull Chris Spence Richard Stringer (Ind)
Jack Warnock (Ind)
Bathurst Labor Gerard Martin Ann Thompson (Nat) Brian Shoebridge Warren Rowe (Ind)
David Simpson (Ind)
John Wilkie (AAFI)
Baulkham Hills Liberal Tony Hay Wayne Merton (Lib) Gabi Martinez Tania Piper Anne Bi (Unity)
George Bilson (AAFI)
Margaret van de Weg (Dem)
Bega Liberal Wilma Chinnock Andrew Constance (Lib) Annie Florence Lynn Abrahams Ursula Bennett Chris Vardon (Ind)
Blacktown Labor Paul Gibson Geoff Bisby (Lib) Jason Bethune Brian Zahner Bob Bawden Selmen Alameddine (Unity)
Lindon Dedman (AAFI)
David King (Dem)
Goran Reves (Ind)
Bligh Independent Barri Phatarfod Shayne Mallard (Lib) Anita Ceravolo Jon Phillips Gary Burns (Ind)
Malcolm Duncan (Ind)
Clover Moore* (Ind)
Stephen Pong (Unity)
Blue Mountains Labor Bob Debus Quentin Cook (Lib) Pippa McInnes George Grivas Brian Grigg Esther Scholem (Dem)
Ay Tan (Unity)
Burrinjuck National Michael McManus Katrina Hodgkinson (Nat) Bob Muntz Michael MacDonald Susan Pinsuti Lindsay Cosgrove (Ind)
Cabramatta Labor Reba Meagher Paul Newton (Lib) Lee Grant David Taunton-Webb Sean Hampsey Ross Treyvaud (Ind)
Christopher Wong (Unity)
Camden Liberal Geoff Corrigan Paul Masina (Lib) Allen Powell George Diamantes Max Brazenall (AAFI)
Cindy Cagney (Ind)
Eva Campbell (Ind)
Craig Digby (Dem)
Campbelltown Labor Graham West David Wright (Lib) Victoria Waldron Hahn Rosemary Easton Ghaleb Alameddine (Unity)
Charles Byrne (AAFI)
Leigh Ninham (Dem)
Canterbury Labor Linda Burney Jack Kouzi (Lib) Dominic Fitzsimmons John Koutsouras (Ind)
Ken Nam (Unity)
Peter Siapos (SOS)
Cessnock Labor Kerry Hickey Dale Troy (Nat) Kerry Suwald John Bailey Graham Capararo (Dem)
Patricia St Lawrence (Ind)
Charlestown Labor Matthew Morris Fiona Glen (Lib) Keith Parsons John Phillips Jennifer Boswell James Bateman (AAFI)
Kate Ferguson (Ind)
Kathy Newnam (SA)
Peter Nikoletatos (Ind)
Clarence Labor Terry Flanagan Steve Cansdell (Nat) Mark Purcell Marjorie Burston Brian Hughes Doug Behn (Ind)
Marie Mathew (Ind)
Alec York (Dem)
Coffs Harbour National Pamela Stephenson Andrew Fraser (Nat) Gabrielle Tindall Tenille Burston Greg Holder Evalds Erglis (Ind)
Keith Rhoades (Ind)
Jan Strom (Ind)
Coogee Labor Paul Pearce David McBride (Lib) Murray Matson Lisa Li (Unity)
Lindy Morrison (Dem)
Barry Watterson (Ind)
Cronulla Liberal Scott Docherty Malcolm Kerr (Lib) John Vlamitsopoulos Renata McCallum Beth Smith Siu Au (Unity)
Warren Feinbier (AAFI)
Tracie Sonda (Ind)
Davidson Liberal Angelo Rolos Andrew Humpherson (Lib) Conny Harris Wally Vanderpoll Zi Cai (Unity)
John Collins (AAFI)
Daniel Stevens (Dem)
Drummoyne Labor Angela D'Amore Greg Long (Lib) Mersina Soulos Stephen Bathgate (Ind)
Andrew Blake (Dem)
Stephen Muller (Ind)
Alexander Pini (AAFI)
Salvatore Scevola (Ind)
Tina Turrisi (Unity)
Michael Wroblewski (Ind)
Dubbo Independent Leo Dawson Mark Horton (Nat) Steve Maier Ian Hutchins Ronald Atkins (AAFI)
Tony McGrane* (Ind)
East Hills Labor Alan Ashton Glenn Brookes (Lib) Sonya McKay Mark Potter Karen Reid Alan Cronin (Ind)
Nabil Dabbagh (Dem)
Howard Dakin (AAFI)
Stanley Xie (Unity)
Epping Liberal Mark Lyons Andrew Tink (Lib) Matthew Benson Owen Nannelli David Chan (Unity)
David Mudgee (AAFI)
Philip Sparks (Dem)
Fairfield Labor Joe Tripodi Awad Karam (Lib) Roger Barsony Nada Taunton-Henderson Michael Chehoff (AAFI)
Nguyen Truong (Unity)
Georges River Labor Kevin Greene Joanne McCafferty (Lib) Christine Welsh Mary Kennedy Michele Adair (Ind)
Francis Bush (AAFI)
John Lau (Unity)
Gosford Liberal Deborah O'Neill Chris Hartcher (Lib) Mark Dickinson Ian Lamont (SOS)
Yieu Mak (Unity)
Allison Newman (Dem)
Granville Labor Kim Yeadon Judy Irvine (Lib) Wafaa Salti Shane O'Connor Karen Pender John Drake (Ind)
Colin McDermott (Dem)
John McGrath (AAFI)
Somchai Tongsumrith (Unity)
Hawkesbury Liberal Carl Bazeley Steven Pringle (Lib) Laurie Fraser Noelene Saxiones John Griffiths (Ind)
Hugh McNaught (AAFI)
Judy Pope (Ind)
Rex Stubbs (Ind)
Bruce van de Weg (Dem)
Ngoc Vuong (Unity)
Heathcote Labor Paul McLeay Peter Vermeer (Lib) Tanya Leishman Peter McCallum Jim Bowden Christopher Camp (HRP)
Michael Toohey (AAFI)
Heffron Labor Kristina Keneally Sarah Lawrance (Lib) Will Smith John Bush (Ind)
Stephen Chanphakeo (Dem)
Alan Lai (Unity)
John Tullis (Ind)
Margery Whitehead (Ind)
Hornsby Liberal Susan White Judy Hopwood (Lib) Wendy McMurdo John Salvaggio William Chan (Unity)
Mick Gallagher (Ind)
Kate Orman (Dem)
David Wadsworth (AAFI)
Illawarra Labor Marianne Saliba Benjamin Caldwell (Lib) Margaret Johansen Robert Kennedy Richard Harris John Cipov (AAFI)
Barry Hennessy (Ind)
Bill Heycott (Ind)
Charles Mifsud (Ind)
Chris Williams (SA)
Keira Labor David Campbell Lee Evans (Lib) Michael Sergent Frederick Leach George Carfield Garth Fraser (AAFI)
Kiama Labor Matt Brown Danielle Jones (Lib) Howard Jones Helga Green John Cadwell Henry Collier (Dem)
Clive Curnow (AAFI)
Kogarah Labor Cherie Burton Val Colyer (Lib) Soraya Kassim Alison Bailey (Dem)
Naxin Liu (Unity)
Ku-ring-gai Liberal Andrew Hewitt Barry O'Farrell (Lib) Susie Gemmell Witold Wiszniewski Ian Boyd (Dem)
Chiming Shea (Unity)
Lachlan National Stephen Pollard Ian Armstrong (Nat) Jenny McKinnon Russell Constable
Lake Macquarie Labor Jeff Hunter Michael Chamberlain (Lib) Howard Morrison Trevor Gander Leonard Hodge (AAFI)
Lakemba Labor Morris Iemma Daniel Try (Lib) Bashir Sawalha Zarif Abdulla Gregory Briscoe-Hough (Ind)
Gengxing Chen (Unity)
Mary Habib (RLS)
Lane Cove Liberal Gabrielle O'Donnell Anthony Roberts (Lib) Shauna Forrest Pei Li (Unity)
Suzanne McGillivray (Dem)
Lismore National Peter Lanyon Thomas George (Nat) John Corkill Nick Fredman (SA)
Angela Griffiths (Ind)
Julia Melland (Dem)
Liverpool Labor Paul Lynch Domenico Acitelli (Lib) Michael Tierney Michael Boland Godwin Goh Ahmad Alameddine (Unity)
Victor Boyd (AAFI)
Londonderry Labor Jim Anderson (died) Kevin Conolly (Lib) Allan Quinn Col Easton John Phillips Sonia Bennett (SOS)
Jim Cassidy (Dem)
Kurt Gelling (AAFI)
Allan Shearan Boyd Falconer (Ind)
Norman Hooper (Ind)
Janey Woodger (AAFI)
Macquarie Fields Labor Craig Knowles Jai Rowell (Lib) Peter Butler Rhonda McDonald Jim Parkins Mick Allen (Ind)
William Body (Dem)
James Grindrod (AAFI)
Kek Tai (Unity)
Maitland Labor John Price Bob Geoghegan (Lib) Aine Ranke Christine Ferguson Sharon Davies (Dem)
Ann Lawler (Ind)
John Lee (Ind)
Loan Truong (Unity)
Manly Independent Hugh Zochling Jean Hay (Lib) Keelah Lam Marjorie Moffitt David Barr* (Ind)
Mark Norek (Ind)
David Prior (AAFI)
John Yuen (Unity)
Maroubra Labor Bob Carr David Coleman (Lib) Rik Jurcevic Kirsten Bennell (Dem)
Chuan Ren (Unity)
Marrickville Labor Andrew Refshauge Ramzy Mansour (Lib) Colin Hesse Sue Johnson (SA)
Henson Liang (Unity)
David Mendelssohn (Dem)
Richard Raw (Ind)
Lorraine Thomson (SOS)
Menai Labor Alison Megarrity Brett Thomas (Lib) Tina Pallandinetti Susan Oz Michael Byrne (Ind)
Thomas Su (Unity)
Miranda Labor Barry Collier Kevin Schreiber (Lib) Julie Simpson Allan Duckett (AAFI)
Gordon Hocking (SOS)
John Moffatt (Ind)
Lisan Yang (Unity)
Monaro National Steve Whan Peter Webb (Nat) Catherine Moore Ian Hale Carol Atkins (Ind)
Mount Druitt Labor Richard Amery Allan Green (Lib) Brent Robertson Joseph Wyness Peter Kerr (SOS)
Alicia Lantry (Dem)
Richard Newton (AAFI)
John Uri (Unity)
Mulgoa Labor Diane Beamer Christine Bourne (Lib) William Gayed Michael Church Lorraine Dodd (Dem)
Dennis Fordyce (AAFI)
Jean Lopez (SOS)
Murray-Darling Labor Peter Black Marsha Isbester (Nat) Geoff Walsh Tom Kennedy Don McKinnon (Ind)
Murrumbidgee National Michael Kidd Adrian Piccoli (Nat) Martin Ducker
Myall Lakes National Lisa Clancy John Turner (Nat) Linda Gill Colleen Burston John Chadban (Ind)
Paul Hennelly (FP)
Vickie Lantry (Dem)
Ian McCaffrey (Ind)
Barry Moulds (AAFI)
Mick Tuck (Ind)
Newcastle Labor Bryce Gaudry David Parker (Lib) Ian McKenzie Gladys Gander Elaine Battersby Brett Paterson (Dem)
Nawal Sami (Unity)
Harry Williams (Ind)
North Shore Liberal Tabitha Wilton Jillian Skinner (Lib) Ted Nixon Allen Frick (Dem)
Jim Reid (Ind)
Xiaogang Zhang (Unity)
Northern Tablelands Independent Michaela Fogarty Peter Bailey (Nat) Brendon Perrin James Donald Isabel Strutt John Irvine (Ind)
Richard Torbay* (Ind)
Orange National Glenn Taylor Russell Turner (Nat) Jeremy Buckingham Bruce McLean Peter Hetherington (Ind)
Oxley National Gerard Hayes Andrew Stoner (Nat) Jeremy Bradley Helen Fearn
Parramatta Labor Tanya Gadiel Chiang Lim (Lib) Doug Wilkinson Daniel Mullins Michael Morgan Ernest Chan (Unity)
Les Vance (Ind)
Lorraine Wearne (Ind)
Tony Yoo (Dem)
Peats Labor Marie Andrews Debra Wales (Lib) Vicki Brooke Mark Ellis (SOS)
John Goldsmith (AAFI)
Chris Holstein (Ind)
Peter Moore (Ind)
Geoff Ward (Dem)
Penrith Labor Karyn Paluzzano Jim Aitken (Lib) Lesley Edwards Judith Danzie Kenneth Nathan Mitch Arvidson (Ind)
Barbie Bates (SOS)
Li Cai (Unity)
Kevin Crameri (Ind)
Ian Gelling (AAFI)
Geraldine Waters (Dem)
Pittwater Liberal Ben Carpentier John Brogden (Lib) Hunter Walters Andrew Amos George Atkinson (AAFI)
Hue Lee (Unity)
Jane Rowe (Dem)
Port Jackson Labor Sandra Nori Nick Dyer (Lib) Jamie Parker Paul Benedek (SA)
Polly Chan (Unity)
Simon Glastonbury (Dem)
Victor Shen (FP)
Port Macquarie National Robert Hough Charlie Fenton (Nat) Susie Russell Kerry Medway James McLeod (AAFI)
Graeme Muldoon (Ind)
Rob Oakeshott* (Ind)
Port Stephens Labor John Bartlett Sally Dover (Lib) Tom Griffiths Paul Fuller Brian Milton Felicity Boyd (Dem)
Tony King (Ind)
Riverstone Labor John Aquilina Ray Williams (Lib) Sheryl Jarecki Paul Cluderay Greg Tan Norm Parsons (AAFI)
Tom Peacock (Dem)
Rockdale Labor Frank Sartor Jan Brennan (Lib) Lesa de Leau Stephan Winter Eoin Coghlan (Dem)
Mark Curran (SOS)
Thomas Foley (AAFI)
Mahmoud Ghalayini (Ind)
John Nikolovski (Ind)
Kevin Ryan (Ind)
Cong Tran (Unity)
Ryde Labor John Watkins Paul Nicolaou (Lib) Jimmy Shaw David Collins Lawrence Chan (Unity)
Chris Owens (Dem)
Smithfield Labor Carl Scully Essam Benjamin (Lib) Johnn Fonseca Gerald Cluderay Manny Poularas Steve Chung (Unity)
David Holloway (Dem)
South Coast Liberal Wayne Smith Shelley Hancock (Lib) Jane Bange Carmelo Savoca Steve Ryan Pam Arnold (Ind)
Barry McCaffery (Ind)
Greg Watson (Ind)
Southern Highlands Liberal Noeline Brown Peta Seaton (Lib) Jim Clark Nathan McDonald Jean McClung (Ind)
Strathfield Labor Virginia Judge Joe Tannous (Lib) Mary Hawkins Anna Garrett (Dem)
Morris Mansour (Ind)
Alfred Tsang (Unity)
Swansea Labor Milton Orkopoulos Dell Tschanter (Lib) Charmian Eckersley James Flowers John Ingram (AAFI)
Peter Lee (Dem)
Anthony Meany (SOS)
Tamworth National Ray Tait John Cull (Nat) Chris Valentine Terry Dwyer Neville Mammen Peter Draper* (Ind)
Richard Witten (Ind)
The Entrance Labor Grant McBride Phil Walker (Lib) Gwen Parry-Jones Peter Chermak Steve Wild Bryan Ellis (SOS)
Carolyn Hastie (Dem)
Garry Oates (AAFI)
The Hills Liberal Anthony Ellard Michael Richardson (Lib) Jocelyn Howden Ken Gregory Albert Dowman (AAFI)
Kamran Keshavarz Talebi (Dem)
Robert McLeod (Unity)
Rob Stanton (Ind)
Tweed Labor Neville Newell Sue Vinnicombe (Nat) Tom Tabart Trent Burston Casey Balk (Dem)
Ned Kelly (FP)
Upper Hunter National Chris Connor George Souris (Nat) Neil Strachan David Churches Steven Lawler (Ind)
Vaucluse Liberal Alice Salomon Peter Debnam (Lib) Rory O'Gorman Teck Yong (Unity)
Wagga Wagga Liberal Col McPherson Daryl Maguire (Lib) Jim Rees Daniel Chermak Rex Graham (Dem)
Wakehurst Liberal Chris Sharpe Brad Hazzard (Lib) Peter Forrest Mike Hubbard Tony Howells (Dem)
Rita Lee (Unity)
Vincent de Luca (Ind)
Anthony Mavin (AAFI)
Wallsend Labor John Mills David Williams (Lib) Michael Osborne Edna Phillips Jim Kendall Sharyn Csanki (Dem)
Di Gibson (Ind)
Wentworthville Labor Pam Allan Brett Murray (Lib) Darren Reader Sam Baissari Lyndon Shepherd (AAFI)
Cynthia Su (Unity)
Ian Swallow (Dem)
Willoughby Liberal Imogen Wareing Gladys Berejiklian (Lib) Mike Steele Leighton Thew Robert Butler (Ind)
Sylvia Chao (Unity)
Caroline Mayfield (Dem)
Pat Reilly (Ind)
Wollongong Labor Noreen Hay George Pride (Lib) Meredith Henderson Phil Latz David Hughes (AAFI)
Van Mach (Unity)
David Moulds (Ind)
Anne Wood (Ind)
Wyong Labor Paul Crittenden Ben Morton (Lib) Scott Rickard Joanne May Gerda Hailes Joyce Moylan (AAFI)
Dianne Smith-Di Francesco (Ind)
Christopher Stennett (Dem)

Legislative Council[edit]

Sitting members are shown in bold text. Tickets that elected at least one MLC are highlighted in the relevant colour. Successful candidates are identified by an asterisk (*).

Labor candidates Coalition candidates Greens candidates CDP candidates Shooters candidates
 
  1. Michael Egan*
  2. Carmel Tebbutt*
  3. Michael Costa*
  4. Ian West*
  5. Tony Kelly*
  6. Peter Primrose*
  7. Tony Burke*
  8. Christine Robertson*
  9. Kayee Griffin*
  10. Tony Catanzariti*
  11. Alison Peters
  12. Warren Mundine
  13. Pierre Esber
  14. Sophie Cotsis
  15. Lois Boswell
  16. Linda Kirgan
  17. Gerald Ng
  18. Carly Learson
  1. Michael Gallacher* (Lib)
  2. Duncan Gay* (Nat)
  3. Greg Pearce* (Lib)
  4. David Clarke* (Lib)
  5. Rick Colless* (Nat)
  6. Catherine Cusack* (Lib)
  7. Robyn Parker* (Lib)
  8. Gerald Anderson (Nat)
  9. Robert Hansen (Lib)
  10. Rachel Creek (Lib)
  11. Avis Kennedy (Nat)
  12. David Poole (Lib)
  13. Terence Tang (Lib)
  14. Michael Darby (Lib)
  15. Jeff Herdegen (Nat)
  16. Coral Slattery (Lib)
  17. Elizabeth Hill (Lib)
  18. Dean Gillespie (Lib)
  19. Nick de Stefani (Lib)
  1. Ian Cohen*
  2. Sylvia Hale*
  3. Carol Berry
  4. Jan Davis
  5. John Kaye
  6. Emelia Holdaway
  7. Mithra Cox
  8. Jeff Poole
  9. Imogen Schoots
  10. Alison Lyssa
  11. Philip Myers
  12. Judy Greenwood
  13. Wendy White
  14. Julie-Anne Richards
  15. Margaret Henry
  16. Cathy Rytmeister
  17. James Diack
  18. Kylie Hitchman
  19. Susan Jarnason
  20. Mora Main
  21. Stewart Jackson
  1. Gordon Moyes*
  2. Ross Clifford
  3. Peter Walker
  4. Graham McLennan
  5. George Capsis
  6. Alasdair Webster
  7. Kevin Hume
  8. Gamil Helmy-Kostandy
  9. Shirley Grigg
  10. Elwyn Sheppard
  11. Donald Baker
  12. Barry Small
  13. Beverly Pitt
  14. Warwick Copeland
  15. Ruth Nannelli
  1. John Tingle*
  2. Robert Brown
  3. Dan Field
  4. Suzanne O'Connell
  5. Robyn Bourke
  6. Jo Hall
  7. Joan Maraldo
  8. Don Stewart
  9. Jenny Coates
  10. Ali Ambs
  11. Roger Thwaites
  12. Kenneth Moore
  13. Klaus Schwartz
  14. Dave Cook
  15. John Howden
  16. Janos Beregszaszi
  17. Dal Birrell
  18. Neil McCosker
  19. Colin Fraser
  20. Leon Belgrave
  21. Darryl Cheal
One Nation candidates Democrats candidates Unity candidates Hanson candidates RLS candidates
 
  1. Brian Burston
  2. Graham Burston
  3. John Cantwell
  4. Mark Booth
  5. Rosalyn Wright
  6. Stuart McBeth
  7. Kevin Bristow
  8. James O'Brien
  9. Ricky Bailey
  10. Larissa Bailey
  11. Lyn Stackman
  12. Tristen Peden
  13. Edwin Farnsworth
  14. Patricia Vaughan
  15. Sylvia Haley
  16. Jillian Burnage
  1. James Lantry
  2. Peter Furness
  3. Nina Burridge
  4. Matthew Baird
  5. Vicki Dimond
  6. Peter Zakrzewski
  7. Scilla Rosenberg
  8. Harry Boyle
  9. Pamela Clifford
  10. Sandy King
  11. Brian Day
  12. Theo Phillip
  13. Mary de Merindol
  14. Kate Botting
  15. Julian Swallow
  16. Carolyn McLean
  17. Roy Day
  18. Brenda Padgett
  19. Robyn Kirk
  1. Ernest Wong
  2. Hanh Nguyen
  3. Robert Donnelly
  4. Victoria Paramonov
  5. Silma Ihram
  6. Shan Chin Su
  7. Melanie Vere
  8. Vannara Kim
  9. Jason Pham
  10. Parkcie Lam
  11. Thi Nga Tran
  12. Kam Leung
  13. Michael Tongsumrith
  14. Kit Fok
  15. Ping Law
  16. Wayne Yip
  17. Bich Le
  18. Nghiep Lu
  1. Pauline Hanson
  2. Trevor Clarke
  3. Zojka Cleary
  4. Peter Carver
  5. Peter Sayegh
  6. John Rose
  7. Ray Wallis
  8. Philip Downey
  9. Colin Rogers
  10. Kay Earl
  11. Andy Frew
  12. Bill Healey
  13. Marian Hills
  14. Peter Fairall
  15. Noel Clarke
  16. Mark Marinkovich
  17. Michael Kordek
  1. Ahmed Sokarno
  2. Mike Davis
  3. Valerie Murphy
  4. Antoinette Housego
  5. Wayne Lawrence
  6. Terry Hines
  7. Janette Warby
  8. Catherine Byrne
  9. Maree Breen
  10. Pam Laidler
  11. Elizabeth Thomas
  12. Arthur Kraulis
  13. Gustav Herstik
  14. Gordon The
  15. Terry Bell
Socialist candidates AAFI candidates FP/HRP/4WD candidates SOS candidates NPP candidates
 
  1. Lisa Macdonald
  2. John Morris
  3. Raul Bassi
  4. Angela Budai
  5. Jamal Darwand
  6. Naomi Arrowsmith
  7. Darcy Byrne
  8. Michael Schembri
  9. Karol Florek
  10. Pip Hinman
  11. Kieran Latty
  12. Margaret Perrott
  13. Kylie Witt
  14. John Percy
  15. Ashisha Cunningham
  16. Geoff Payne
  17. Osama Yousif
  18. Angela Luvera
  19. Kim Bullimore
  20. Stephen O'Brien
  21. Jim Knight
  1. Janey Woodger
  2. David Kitson
  3. Edwin Woodger
  4. Ken O'Leary
  5. Bob Girvan
  6. Peter James
  7. Frank Corrigan
  8. Roy Butler
  9. Hugh Watkins
  10. Craig Jeffriess
  11. Rex Dobson
  12. John Campbell
  13. Paul Higgins
  14. Tom Moody
  15. Kenneth Spragg
  1. Robert Smith
  2. Glenn Druery
  3. Ruth Green
  4. Frank Sanzari
  5. David Wiseman
  6. Debra Avis
  7. Philip Gilham
  8. Stewart Paterson
  9. Fiona Meller
  10. David Bennis
  11. Deanne Shepherd
  12. Wendy Smallwood
  13. Dean Carpenter
  14. David Hitchcock
  15. Michelle Carpenter
  16. Steven Kaskaniotis
  17. Michael Butcher
  18. Graham Crossley
  19. Antonio Gabrielle
  20. Phillip Bell
  21. Chris Hodgson
  1. Tony Recsei
  2. Noel Plumb
  3. Jean Lennane
  4. Marga van Gennip
  5. Giselle Mawer
  6. Rex Hill
  7. Ross Collins
  8. June Hefferan
  9. Pat Hancock
  10. Hugh Bennett
  11. Colin Audet
  12. Monica Wangmann
  13. Jean Posen
  14. Leigh Wallbank
  15. Carolyn O'Connell
  16. Leanne Gavagna
  17. Andrew Rider
  18. Bernard Laughlan
  19. Mary Minns
  20. Colin Freeman
  21. Ann Mills
  1. Samir Bargashoun
  2. Mohammed Daher
  3. Mohamed Derbas
  4. Nivin El Kassir
  5. Maisa Samman
  6. Hussein El-Massri
  7. Mark Ekermawi
  8. Hala Sangari
  9. Mervet Abdallah
  10. Omar Samman
  11. Steven Ajaj
  12. Mariam Derbas
  13. Jennifer Lozi
  14. Norm Chalak
  15. Leila Hbous
  16. Steven Alameddine
  17. Fayez Mahfoud
  18. Ahmad Haddad
  19. Mahmoud Rashid
  20. Ahmed Ibrahim
Ungrouped candidates
 

Alexandra Rivers
F Ivor
Brian Ellis
Simon Mitchell
Peter Consandine
Mary Mockler
Michael Middleton

See also[edit]

References[edit]