List of Robot Wars robots

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
  (Redirected from Cassius (robot))
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a list of robots that appeared in the television series Robot Wars. The robots are listed via their debuting season, in alphabetical order, using the names they used in that series, if they competed in more than one series with the same robot that had a different name (e.g. Firestorm, Firestorm 2), then the name they used in that series is also listed. Series in which they failed to qualify, as well as robots that failed to qualify for any series, are not listed. Robots that competed in the First, Second and Third World Championships, US, Dutch and German series are listed.

The First Wars[edit]

Robot UK Series Appearances
Barry Series 1
Bodyhammer Series 1-2
Bugs Series 1
Cruella Series 1-2
Cunning Plan Series 1
Demolisher Series 1
Detonator Series 1, 4
Dreadnaut Series 1-3
Series 4 (Dreadnaut XP-1)
Elvis Series 1-2
Eubank the Mouse Series 1
Full Metal Anorak Series 1
Grunt Series 1
Killertron Series 1-2, 4, Extreme 1
Krayzee Tokyo Series 1
Leighbot Series 1
Mortis Series 1-4
Nemesis Series 1-2
Plunderbird Series 1 (Plunderbird 1)
Series 2 (Plunderbird 2)
Series 3 (Plunderstorm)
Series 4 (Plunderbird 4)
Series 5, Extreme 1 (Plunderbird 5)
Prince of Darkness Series 1
Psychosprout Series 1
REALI-T Series 1
Recyclopse Series 1
Roadblock Series 1-2
Robot The Bruce Series 1
SAT'arn Series 1
Scrapper Series 1
Shogun Series 1
Skarab Series 1
T.R.A.C.I.E. Series 1
The Blob Series 1
Torque of the Devil Series 1
Uglybot Series 1
Vector of Armageddon Series 1
Wedgehog Series 1
Wharthog Series 1
WYSIWYG Series 1

The Second Wars[edit]

Red backgrounds denote robots that never competed in the main competition, but competed in a side or trial event

Robot UK Series Appearances
All Torque Series 2-3
Angel of Death Series 2
Behemoth Series 2-10, Extreme 1-2
Broot Series 2
Bumblebot Series 2-3
Caliban Series 2
Cassius Series 2
Series 3 (Cassius 2)
Challenger Series 2
Series 3 (Challenger 2)
Chaos 2 Series 2 (Chaos)
Series 3-6, Extreme 1-2
Corporal Punishment Series 2-3
Death Trak Series 2
Demolition Demon Series 2
Series 3 (Demolition Demon 2)
Demon Series 2
Disruptor Series 2
Enzyme Series 2
Flirty Skirty Series 2
Forklift Series 2
G.B.H. Series 2
Series 6 (GBH 2)
Griffon Series 2-3
Groundhog Series 2
Haardvark Series 2-3
Havoc Series 2
Inquisitor Series 2
Series 3 (Inquisitor Mk 2)
Ivanhoe Series 2
Jim Struts Series 2
Kill Dozer Series 2
Killerhurtz Series 2-4
King Buxton Series 2-3
Series 4 (King B3)
Series 5, 7, Extreme 1 (King B Powerworks)
Series 8 (King B Remix)
Lateral Thought Series 2
Leighviathan Series 2
Limpet Series 2
Loco Series 2
Mace Series 2
Series 3 (Mace 2)
Malice Series 2
Mega Hurts Series 2
Series 6 (Mega Hurts 2)
Series 7 (Mega Hurts L.T.)
Milly-Ann Bug Series 2-4
Napalm Series 2-3
Series 5, Extreme 1 (Napalm 2)
Oblivion Series 2
Series 3-4 (Oblivion 2)
Onslaught Series 2-5
ORAC Series 2
Series 3 (Orac's Revenge)
Pain Series 2
Panda Monium Series 2
Panic Attack Series 2-7, Extreme 1-2
Penetrator Series 2
Phoenix Series 2
Piece De Resistance Series 2
Prometheus Series 2
Rameses II Series 2
Rampage Series 2
Ramrombit Series 2
Razer Series 2-6, 8, Extreme 1-2
R.O.C.S. Series 2-3, 6-7
Robo Doc Series 2
Ron Series 2
Rottweiler Series 2
Schumey Series 2
Series 3 (Schumey Too)
Spin Doctor Series 2
Sting Series 2
Series 3 (Sting 2)
Talos Series 2
Tantrum Series 2
Series 3 (T2)
Technophobic Series 2-3
Tender Caress Series 2
The Mule Series 2
The Parthian Shot Series 2
Vercingetorix Series 2-4
Victor Series 2
Series 3 (Victor 2)
Wheelosaurus Series 2, 4
Whirling Dervish Series 2
Wizard Series 2

The Third Wars[edit]

Red backgrounds denote robots that never competed in the main competition, but competed in a side or trial event

Blue backgrounds denote robots that never competed in a UK competition, but competed in an international event

Robot UK Series Appearances
101 Series 3-5, Extreme 1
Abaddon Series 3
Agent Orange Series 3
Aggrobot Series 3
Series 4 (Aggrobot 2)
Series 6, Extreme 1 (Aggrobot 3)
Series 7
Alien Series 3
Ally Gator Series 3
Anarachnid Series 3
Anorakaphobia Series 3
Armour Geddon Series 3
Atlas Series 3
Axios Series 3
Backstabber Series 3
Beast of Bodmin Series 3
Berserk 2 Series 3-4
Big Brother Series 3
Binky Series 3
Blade Series 3
Brimhur Series 3
Bulldog Breed Series 3
Series 4 (Bulldog Breed 2)
Series 5, Extreme 1 (Bulldog Breed 3)
Series 6-7, Extreme 2
Centurion Series 3-4
Cerberus Series 3-4, Extreme 1-2
Crasha Gnasha Series 3
Crippler Series 3
Crocodilotron Series 3
Crusader Series 3
Series 4 (Crusader 2)
Crusher Series 3
Daisy Chopper Series 3
Darke Destroyer Series 3
Series 4 (Darke Destroyer 2)
Death Warmed Up Series 3
Depoppesaurus Rex Series 3
Diotoir Series 3-5, Extreme 1-2
Dominator 2 Series 3 (Dominator)
Series 4-6, Extreme 1-2
Dundee Series 3
Eric Series 3-4
Evil Weevil Series 3-4
Excalibur Series 3
Eye of Newt Series 3
Facet Series 3
Firestorm Series 3
Series 4 (Firestorm 2)
Series 5, Extreme 1 (Firestorm 3)
Series 6, Extreme 2 (Firestorm 4)
Series 7 (Firestorm 5)
Flip Flop Fly Series 3
Flipper Series 3
Forklift's Revenge Series 3
General Carnage Series 3
Series 5 (General Carnage 2)
Gnasher Series 3
Gravedigger Series 3-5
Hammerhead Series 3
Hammertron Series 3
Hefty Series 3
Henry Series 3
Series 4 (Henry 2)
Hypno-Disc Series 3-6, Extreme 1-2
Invertabrat Series 3-4
Judge Shred Series 3
Series 4 (Judge Shred 2)
Series 6, Extreme 1 (Judge Shred 2½)
Series 7 (Judge Shred 3)
Kater Killer Series 3-4
Malfunktion Series 3
Mammoth Series 3
Manic Mutant Series 3
Mauler Series 3
Max Damage Series 3
Ming Series 3
Series 4 (Ming 2)
Series 5-6, Extreme 1 (Ming 3)
Series 7 (Ming Dienasty)
Miss Ile Series 3
Miss Struts Series 3
Mr Punch Series 3
Overkill Series 3
Series 4 (Overkill GTI)
Panzer Series 3
Extreme 1 (Panzer Wraith)
Pitbull Series 3
Prizephita Series 3
Series 4 (Prizephita Mk 2)
Series 5 (Prizephita Mach 2)
Prometheus Series 3
Psychokiller Series 3
Purple Predator Series 3
Pussycat Series 3-5, 7, Extreme 1-2
Raizer Blade Series 3-4
Rattus Rattus Series 3
Red Dragon Series 3
Robocow Series 3
Robogeddon Series 3
Robopig Series 3
S.M.I.D.S.Y. Series 3-7, Extreme 1-2
Scarab Series 3
Scutter's Revenge Series 3
Sgt. Meikle Series 3
Shark Attack Series 3
Shell Shock Series 3
Shrapnel Series 3
Sir Chromalot Series 3-6, Extreme 1-2
Six Pac Series 3
Sonic Series 3
Spectre Series 3
Spike Series 3
Stealth Series 3
Steg-O-Saw-Us Series 3
Stinger Series 3-6, Extreme 1-2
Stomp Series 3
Suicidal Tendencies Series 3-5, Extreme 1
Sumpthing Series 3-6, Extreme 1-2
Techno-Lease Series 3
Terminal Ferocity Series 3
Terror Australis Series 3
Terrorpin Series 3
The Big Cheese Series 3
The General Series 3, 8
The Grim Reaper Series 3, 7
The Iron Mask Series 3
The Steel Avenger Series 3-5, 7, Extreme 1-2
The Witch Series 3
Thermidor 2 Series 3 (Thermador)
Series 4-8, Extreme 1-2
Toe Cutter Series 3
Trident Series 3
Triterobot Series 3
Tut's Revenge Series 3
Twn Trwn Series 3
Ultor Series 3
Undertaker Series 3
Vector Series 3
Velocirippa Series 3-5, 7, Extreme 1-2
Weeliwako Series 3
Weld-Dor Series 3
Series 4 (Weld-Dor 2)
Series 6, Extreme 2 (Weld-Dor 3)
Wild Thing Series 3 (Thing 2)
Series 4-6, Extreme 1
Wild Willy Series 3
X-Terminator Series 3
Series 4 (X-Terminator 2)
Series 5-7, Extreme 1-2
Zeus Series 3

The Fourth Wars[edit]

Blue backgrounds denote robots that never competed in a UK competition, but competed in an international event

Robot UK Series Appearances
Arnold A. Terminegger Series 4 (Arnold, Arnold Terminegger)
Extreme 1
Atomic Series 4
Series 5, Extreme 1 (Atomic 2)
Series 7
Attila the Drum Series 4
Banshee Series 4
Bigger Brother Series 4-7, Extreme 1-2
Bolt from the Blue Series 4
Clawed Hopper Series 4-5
Cronos Series 4
Destruct-A-Bubble Series 4-5
Disc-O-Inferno Series 4, 6-7, Extreme 1
Fat Boy Tin Series 4
Frenzy Series 4
Gemini Series 4-5, Extreme 1
Ghetto-Bot Series 4
Hammer & Tong Series 4
Humphrey Series 4
Extreme 2 (Nasty Humphrey)
Indefatigable Series 4
Iron-Awe Series 4
Series 6, Extreme 2 (Iron-Awe 2)
Series 7 (Iron-Awe 2.1)
Series 10 (Iron-Awe 6)
Knightmare Series 4
Kronic the Wedgehog Series 4
Series 5-6 (Kronic 2)
Series 7
Little Fly Series 4
Major Tom Series 4-6, Extreme 1-2
Series 7 (Major Tom 3)
Maverick Series 4
Mazakari Series 4
Medusa 2000 Series 4
Millennium Bug Series 4
Mousetrap Series 4, Extreme 1
Series 5 (Mousetrap 2)
Rambot Series 4
Rammstein Series 4
Reactor Series 4
Series 5 (Reactor 2)
Reptirron Series 4
Series 6-7 (Reptirron The Second)
Robochicken Series 4
Series 5 (Robochicken Evo)
Series 6-7, Extreme 2
Saw Point Series 4
Scar Series 4
Scorpion Series 4, Extreme 1
Series 6 (Spirit of Scorpion)
Series 7
Shadow of Napalm Series 4
Small Torque Series 4
Spawn of Scutter Series 4
Spikasaurus Series 4
Splinter Series 4-5, Extreme 1
Steg 2 Series 4
Terror Bull Series 4, 6
The Creature Series 4
The Mangulator Series 4
The Morgue Series 4
Extreme 1 (Mega Morg)
Series 5, Extreme 2 (Mini Morg)
Series 7 (Mega Morg)
The Predator Series 4
Tiberius Series 4
Series 5 (Tiberius 2)
Series 6-7, Extreme 2 (Tiberius 3)
Tornado Series 4-7, Extreme 1-2
V-Max Series 4
Warhog Series 4-6
Wheely Big Cheese Series 4-5, Extreme 1

Extreme Series 1[edit]

Blue backgrounds denote robots that never competed in a UK competition, but competed in an international event

Robot UK Series Appearances
3 Stegs to Heaven Series 5, Extreme 1
Ajjay Extreme 1
Alien Destructor Extreme 1
Ansgar Extreme 1
Series 6 (Ansgar's Revenge)
Series 7 (Ansgar 3)
Anvil Extreme 1
Axe-Awe Series 5, Extreme 1
Cataclysmic Variabot Extreme 1
Extreme 2 (C.V.)
Comengetorix Series 6, Extreme 1
Draven Series 8-9, Extreme 1
Drillzilla Extreme 1
Fighting Torque Extreme 1
Series 5 (Hippobotamus)
Flensburger Power Extreme 1
Fluffy Series 5-7, Extreme 1-2
Golem Extreme 1
Manta Extreme 1
Mastiff Extreme 1
Maximill Extreme 1
Mega-Hurts Extreme 1
Nasty Warrior Extreme 1
NEAT Machine Extreme 1
Series 7 (NEATer Machine)
Oblark Extreme 1
Panzer Mk Extreme 1
Philipper Extreme 1
Extreme 2 (Philipper 2)
Rhino Extreme 1
Shear Khan Extreme 1
Shockwave Extreme 1
Spawn Again Series 5-7, Extreme 1-2
Spirit of Knightmare Extreme 1
Sub-Version Extreme 1
Series 7 (Sub-Version 1.1)
The Executioner Series 5, 7, Extreme 1
The Revolutionist Extreme 1
The Spider Extreme 1
Whirlpool 70 Extreme 1
Yeborobo Extreme 1

The Fifth Wars[edit]

Robot UK Series Appearances
13 Black Series 5-7, Extreme 2
8645T Series 5
Series 7 (8645T 2)
Series 8 (Beast)
Axe-C-Dent Series 5
Series 6 (Axe-C-Dent 2)
Barber-Ous Series 5
Series 6, Extreme 2 (Barber-Ous 2)
Series 7 (Barber-Ous 2'n A Bit)
Bee-Capitator Series 5
Big Nipper Series 5, 7-8, 10
Black Widow Series 5
Bot Out Of Hell Series 5
Corkscrew Series 5-6, Extreme 2
Series 7 (Corkscrew Two)
Crushtacean Series 5-7, 9, Extreme 2
Derek Series 5
Series 6 (Derek 2)
Dome Series 5
Eleven Series 5
Evolution Series 5
Granny's Revenge Series 5
Series 6 (Granny's Revenge 2)
Hydra Series 5-7, Extreme 2
Immortalis Series 5
Juggernot 2 Series 5
Kan-Opener Series 5-8, Extreme 2
Kat 3 Series 5-7, Extreme 2
Kliptonite Series 5
Lambsy Series 5, Extreme 2
Monad Series 5
Obsidian Series 5
Rick Series 5, 7, Extreme 2
Rohog Series 5
Ruf Ruf Dougal Series 5-6
S3 Series 5-6, Extreme 2
Sabretooth Series 5-6, 8-10
Shredder Series 5-6
Series 7 (Shredder Evolution)
Storm Force Series 5
Supernova Series 5-9
T-Bone Series 5
Terrorhurtz Series 5-10, Extreme 2
Tetanus Series 5
Series 6, Extreme 2 (Tetanus 2)
Series 7 (Tetanus Booster)
The Alien Series 5-7
The Tartan Terror Series 5
Tip-Top Series 5
Trouble 'n' Strife Series 5
Twister Series 5
V.I.P.E.R. 01 Series 5
Widow's Revenge Series 5
Wolverine Series 5
Wowot Series 5

The Sixth Wars[edit]

Blue backgrounds denote robots that never competed in a UK competition, but competed in an international event

Robot UK Series Appearances
259 Series 6
4X4 Series 6
A-Kill Series 6
Anarchy Series 6
Armadrillo Series 6
Barbaric Response Series 6-7, Extreme 2
Brutus Maximus Series 6-7
Cedric Slammer Series 6, Extreme 2
Chompalot Series 6, 8, Extreme 2
Colossus Series 6-7
Cyrax Series 6
Dantomkia Series 6-8, Extreme 2
Das Gepäck Series 6
Delldog Series 6
Demolition Man Series 6-7
Destructosaur Series 6
Doctor Fist Series 6, Extreme 2
Double Trouble Series 6
Dynamite Series 6
Edge Hog Series 6-7, Extreme 2
Hot Pants Series 6
ICU Series 6, Extreme 2
Infernal Contraption Series 6-8, Extreme 2
Infinity Series 6, Extreme 2
Inshredable Series 6
Killer Carrot 2 Series 6-7, Extreme 2
Mighty Mouse Series 6-7, Extreme 2
Mr Nasty Series 6, Extreme 2
Raging Reality Series 6, Extreme 2
Revenge of Trouble & Strife Series 6-7, Extreme 2
Revolution Series 6, Extreme 2 (Revolution 2)
Series 7 (Revolution 3)
Riptilion Series 6-7, Extreme 2
Roobarb Series 6-7, Extreme 2
Short Circuit Series 6
Spam Series 6
Spin Doctor Series 6-7, Extreme 2
St. Agro Series 6-7
The Hassocks Hog Series 6
Series 7 (Hassocks Hog 2)
The Stag Series 6-7
Thor Series 6-10, Extreme 2
UFO Series 6-7
Vader Series 6-7, Extreme 2
W.A.S.P. Series 6

Extreme Series 2[edit]

Blue backgrounds denote robots that never competed in a UK competition, but competed in an international event

Robot UK Series Appearances
Bash Gordon Extreme 2
Black Hole Extreme 2
Bondi Titch Extreme 2
Chip Series 7, Extreme 2
Chopper Extreme 2
Direct Action Extreme 2
Fatal Traction Extreme 2
Hell's Teeth Extreme 2
Lightning Series 7, Extreme 2
Mad Dog Extreme 2
Maximus Extreme 2
Mute Series 7, Extreme 2
Night Raider Extreme 2
Niterider Extreme 2
Piranha Extreme 2
Pressure Extreme 2
PulverizeR Series 7, Extreme 2
Rawbot Series 7, Extreme 2
RT81 Extreme 2
Saw Point Extreme 2
Series 7 (Saw Point 2)
Snake Bite Series 7, Extreme 2
Storm 2 Series 7-8, Extreme 2
Terror Turtle Series 7-8, Extreme 2
Typhoon 2 Series 7, Extreme 2
Zeus Extreme 2

The Seventh Wars[edit]

Red backgrounds denote robots that never competed in the main competition, but competed in a side or trial event

Blue backgrounds denote robots that never competed in a UK competition, but competed in an international event

Robot UK Series Appearances
Araknia Series 7
Bamm Bamm Series 7
Black and Blue Series 7
B.O.D. Series 7
Ceros Series 7
Cobra Series 7
Constrictor Series 7
Cygnus X-1 Series 7
Daisy-Cutter Series 7
Devastator Series 7
Diabolus Series 7
DisConstructor Series 7-8
Ewe 2 Series 7
Flippa Series 7
Gravity Series 7
Gyrobot Series 7
Hammerhead 2 Series 7
Hard Series 7
Hellbent Series 7
Herbinator Series 7
Hodaf The Bad Series 7
I Bot One Beta Series 7
IG-88 Series 7
Jabber Series 7
Jackson Wallop Series 7
Killerkat Series 7
Leveller 2 Series 7
M2 Series 7
Mantis Series 7
Mayhem Series 7
Mean Streak Series 7
Mechaniac Series 7
Metalis Series 7
Mobot Series 7
Pinser Series 7
Raging Knightmare Series 7
Reaper NP2 Series 7
Rhino Series 7
Ripper Series 7
Scarey-Go-Round Series 7
Scraptosaur Series 7
Shell Shock Series 7
Spartacus Series 7
Tartarus Series 7
The Kraken Series 7
The Scrapper Series 7
Thunderpants Series 7
Tomahawk Series 7, 9
Topbot Series 7
Tough As Nails Series 7-8
Trax Series 7
Tsunami Series 7
Twister Series 7
T-Wrecks Series 7
U.R.O. Series 7
Xenomorph Series 7
Zorro Series 7

The Eighth Wars[edit]

Robot UK Series Appearances
Apollo Series 8-10
Bonk Series 8
Carbide Series 8-10
Chimera Series 8
Series 9 (Chimera 2)
Crazy Coupe 88 Series 8
Eruption Series 8-10
Foxic Series 8-9
Gabriel Series 8
Series 10 (Gabriel 2)
Glitterbomb Series 8
Ironside 3 Series 8-9
Kill-E-Crank-E Series 8
M.R. Speed Squared Series 8-9
Nuts Series 8
Series 9-10 (Nuts 2)
Or Te Series 8
Overdozer Series 8
PP3D Series 8-9
Pulsar Series 8-9
Shockwave Series 8
Sweeney Todd Series 8
TR2 Series 8-9

The Ninth Wars[edit]

Red backgrounds denote robots that never competed in the main competition, but competed in a side or trial event

Robot UK Series Appearances
Aftershock Series 9-10
Apex Series 9-10
Arena Cleaner Series 9
Cherub Series 9
Cobra Series 9
Concussion Series 9-10
Coyote Series 9-10
Crackers 'n' Smash Series 9-10
Crank-E Series 9
Dee Series 9
Expulsion Series 9-10
Frostbite Series 9
Heavy Metal Series 9
HIGH-5 Series 9
Hobgoblin Series 9-10
Interstellar: MML Series 9
Jar Series 9
Jellyfish Series 9
Kadeena Machina Series 9
Meggamouse Series 9
Ms Nightshade Series 9
Push to Exit Series 9-10
Rapid Series 9-10
Robo Savage Series 9
Rusty Series 9
Soldier Ant Series 9
Tauron Series 9
Series 10 (Tauron Mk 2)
The Cat Series 9
Trolley Rage Series 9
Wyrm Series 9

The Tenth Wars[edit]

Robot UK Series Appearances
Androne 4000 Series 10
Apocalypse Series 10
Bucky the Robot Series 10
Donald Thump Series 10
Magnetar Series 10
The Kegs Series 10
The Swarm Series 10
Track-tion Series 10
Vulture Series 10

Other Weight Classes[edit]

Alongside the main championship, there were also tournaments for alternate weight classes. Below is a list of Antweight, Featherweight, Lightweight, Middleweight and Super Heavyweights including the series they competed in.

Antweight[edit]

This category featured robots weighing up to 150g

Robot UK Series Appearances
Anto Extreme 1
Anty B Extreme 1-2
Anty Geddon Extreme 2
Buzzant Extreme 2
Chroma Extreme 2
Combat Ant Extreme 1-2
Hades Extreme 2
Legion Extreme 1
Little Nipper Extreme 1
Lower Extreme 2
Mesmer 2 Extreme 2
Millitant Extreme 2
Minimalistic Extreme 2
Pants Extreme 1-2
Razzler Extreme 1
The Serpent Extreme 2

Featherweight[edit]

This category featured robots weighing up to 12kg

Robot UK Series Appearances
Alienator Series 7
Alpha Series 7
AM CV Extreme 2
Anarchy Series 2
Argh! Extreme 2
Armadillo Series 2
Beef-Cake Extreme 1
Bernard Series 7, Extreme 2
Cutlet Series 7, Extreme 2
Cygnus Series 7
Demolisher Series 2
Dragon Extreme 2
DTK Series 7
Eddy Evolution Extreme 2
Flybot Extreme 2
Gi-Ant-O Series 7, Extreme 2
Gladiator Extreme 2
Series 7 (G2)
Katnip Extreme 2
Kitty Series 7, Extreme 2
Mammoth Series 7
Micro-Mute Series 7, Extreme 2
Mini Maul Series 7
Neoteric Extreme 2
Prince of Awe Series 7
Rampage 2 Series 7
RC Warrior Extreme 1
Rip Series 7
Ripper Series 2
Staglet Series 7
Typhoon Cadet Series 7
Whipper Series 7

Lightweight[edit]

This category featured robots weighing up to 27kg

Robot UK Series Appearances
Damacles Series 2
Ellie's Little Pink Bot Extreme 2
Rosebud Series 2
Shadow Fiend Series 2
Slippery Strana Series 2
Spartacus Series 2
Typhoon Thunder Extreme 2

Middleweight[edit]

This category featured robots weighing up to 54kg

Yellow backgrounds denote lightweight robots that were entered into the middleweight class

Robot UK Series Appearances
259 Extreme 2
A-Kill Series 3
Broadsword Extreme 2
Doodlebug Series 2
Doom Extreme 1
Extreme 2 (Doom Too)
Genesis Extreme 1
Grinder Series 3
Hard Cheese Series 2-3, Extreme 1
Malc 1.5 Extreme 2
Mammoth Extreme 1-2
Phoenix Series 7
Ripper's Revenge Series 3
Steel Sandwich Series 7, Extreme 2
Tentoumushi Series 3
Typhoon Series 7, Extreme 1-2
Typhoon Twins Extreme 2
Wharthog Series 2
Zap Extreme 1

Super Heavyweight[edit]

This category featured robots weighing up to 154kg

Yellow backgrounds denote heavyweight robots that were entered into the super heavyweight class

Robot UK Series Appearances
Automatic Jack Series 2
Berserk Series 2
Bottweiler Series 2
Death Jester Series 2
Demon Duck Series 2
Kick Robut Series 2
Minotaur Series 2
Reckless Endangerment Series 2
Roter Osche Series 2
Siren Series 2
Soc'em Series 2
Thud Series 2

International Series Competitors[edit]

To suite its specific audience, three more Robot Wars series were produced for the American, Dutch and German audience. Below is a list of all competitors in all these series.

US Season 1[edit]

Red backgrounds denote robots that never competed in the US Championship, but competed in side events

Blue backgrounds denote robots that never competed in any US competition, but competed in an international event

Robot US Series Appearances
6 Million Dollar Mouse Season 1
Ansgar Season 1
Bot-Ugly Season 1
Chaos 2 Season 1
Close Enough Season 1
Coffin-Bot Season 1
Conquering Clown Season 1
Season 2 (Conquering Clown 2)
Cyclone Season 1-2
Diotoir Season 1
Drillzilla Season 1
Falcon Season 1
Season 2 (Falcon Mark 2)
Firestorm 3 Season 1
General Chompsalot Season 1
Season 2 (General Chompsalot 2)
Humdrum Season 1 (Joker)
Nickelodeon
Manta Season 1-2
Medusa Oblongotta Season 1-2
NEAT Machine Season 1
Panzer Mk Season 1 (Panzer Mk 2)
Season 2 (Panzer Mk 4)
Philipper Season 1
Plunderbird 5 Season 1
Psycho Chicken Season 1 (Mad Cow)
Season 2
Pussycat Season 1
Razer Season 1-2
Red Virus Season 1
Rippa Raptor Season 1
Rosie the Riveter Season 1
Season 2, Nickelodeon (Rosie the Riveter 2)
Rot Box Season 1
Season 2 (Bang)
Run Away Season 1-2, Nickelodeon
Shuriken Season 1
Silver Box Season 1
Nickelodeon (Zanzara)
Skullmania Season 1
Spawn Again Season 1
Sobek Season 1
Spartacus Season 1
Spike Season 1
Stinger Season 1
The Brute Season 1
Season 2 (Brute)
The Green House Season 1
Nickelodeon (Vert-I-Go)
The Green Mouse Season 1
Nickelodeon (Squirmin Vermin)
The Revolutionist Season 1-2, Nickelodeon
Tiger Cat Season 1
Tornado Season 1-2
Tricerabot Season 1
Season 2 (Tricerabot 3.0)
Tut Tut Season 1, Nickelodeon
Unibite Season 1
Season 2 (Unibite 2.0)
Whirlpool 70 Season 1
Yeborobo Season 1

US Season 2[edit]

Red backgrounds denote robots that never competed in the US Championship, but competed in side events

Blue backgrounds denote robots that never competed in any US competition, but competed in an international event

Robot US Series Appearances
Basenji Season 2, Nickelodeon
Black Widow Season 2
Brawler Season 2
Bunny Attack Season 2, Nickelodeon
Buzz Season 2
Darkness Season 2
Destructive Criticism Season 2, Nickelodeon
Diskotek Season 2, Nickelodeon
Dragbot Season 2
G-Force Season 2
Hyperactive Season 2
Joker Season 2, Nickelodeon
Kat 3 Season 2, Nickelodeon
King of Diamonds Season 2
Lightning Tracks Season 2
Mad Cow Bot Season 2
Marauder Season 2
Mechadroid Season 2
Night Stalker Season 2
Ninjitsu Season 2, Nickelodeon
Paul Bunyan Season 2
Probophobia Season 2
Propeller-Head Season 2
Revenge Season 2
Rocky-Bot-Boa Season 2
Sir Force A Lot Season 2
Snake Bite Season 2
Snookums Season 2
Spin Doctor Season 2, Nickelodeon
Techno Trousers Season 2, Nickelodeon
Texas Tornado Season 2
The Bat Season 2
The Gap Season 2
The Termite Season 2
Thor's Hammer Season 2
Trackzilla Season 2
Trilobyte Season 2
Tyranabot Season 2, Nickelodeon
Wowot Season 2
Xylon Season 2, Nickelodeon

Nickelodeon[edit]

Blue backgrounds denote robots that never competed in any US competition, but competed in an international event

Robot US Series Appearances
Bigger Brother Nickelodeon
Hannibal Nickelodeon
Hoot Nickelodeon
Ming 3 Nickelodeon
Phantasm Nickelodeon
Rick Nickelodeon
Rigby Nickelodeon
The Piecemaker Nickelodeon

Dutch Series 1[edit]

Robot Dutch Series Appearances
Alien Destructor Series 1
Series 2 (Alien Destructor 2)
Arena Killer Series 1
Bamm Bamm Series 1-2
Blue Series 1
Botwork Series 1
El-Mower Series 1
Enderbot Series 1
Flextreme Series 1
Hammerhead Series 1
Series 2 (Hammerhead 2)
Lizzard Series 1-2
Maximill Series 1
Maximum Torque Series 1
Meshuggah Series 1
NEAT Machine Series 1
Series 2 (Neater)
Pathetica Series 1
Philipper Series 1
Series 2 (Philipper 2)
Pika Series 1 (Pika 2)
Series 2 (Pika 3)
Project One Series 1
PulverizeR Series 1 (Pullverizer)
Series 2
Pyramid of Chaos Series 1
Rat Series 1
RCC Series 1
Sater Series 1
Scraptosaur Series 1
Series 2 (Scrap-2-Saur)
Shapeshifter Series 1-2
Slicer Series 1
Sniper Series 1
The Lethal Swan Series 1-2
Twisted Metal Series 1
Series 2 (Twisted Metal Evo)
X-Bot Series 1

Dutch Series 2[edit]

Robot Dutch Series Appearances
√3 Series 2
Amok Series 2
Beaverbot Series 2
Blackdevil Warzone Series 2
Bloody Murder Weapon Series 2
Bluemax Series 2
Cyclone Series 2
Das Gepäck Series 2
Flepser Series 2
Gravity Series 2
Hard Series 2
Hoot Series 2
IDO Series 2
Impact Series 2
Infinity Series 2
Krab-Bot Series 2
Namazu Series 2
ODT-Zero Series 2
Project Two: Hex'em Series 2
Scarab Series 2
Slamtilt Series 2
Tartarus Series 2
The Black Beast Series 2
Tough As Nails Series 2
Trazmaniac Series 2
Twister Series 2
Vortex Inducer Series 2

German Series[edit]

Green backgrounds denote robots that never competed in the German championship, but competed in a side event or special episode

Robot German Series Appearances
259 Series 1
Absolut Krankhaft Series 1
Ansgar Series 1
Ansgar's Revenge Series 1
Black Hole Series 1
Chaos 2 Series 1
Corkscrew Series 1
Das Gepäck Series 1
Delldog Series 1
Dynamite Series 1
Flensburger Power Series 1
Fluffy Series 1
Golem Series 1
Hydrotec Series 1
Judge Shred 2½ Series 1
Junkyard Queen Series 1
Manta Series 1
Mastiff Series 1
Nasty Warrior Series 1
Not Perfect Series 1
Philipper 2 Series 1
PulverizeR Series 1
Rawbot Series 1
Razer Series 1
Snake Bite Series 1
Son of Armageddon Series 1
Thorgrim Series 1
Tornado Series 1
Tsunami Series 1
Tyke Series 1
Zeus Series 1

References[edit]

N/A