Category:Articles with unsourced statements from December 2009

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Articles with unsourced statements
Subtotals
February 20071,789
March 2007513
April 2007592
May 2007533
June 2007732
July 2007650
August 2007688
September 2007632
October 2007708
November 2007685
December 2007774
January 2008898
February 2008798
March 20081,006
April 2008860
May 2008883
June 2008889
July 2008996
August 2008946
September 2008933
October 20081,003
November 2008954
December 20081,063
January 20091,131
February 2009795
March 20091,388
April 20091,202
May 20091,176
June 20091,221
July 20091,298
August 20091,249
September 20091,286
October 20091,239
November 20091,243
December 20091,112
January 20101,651
February 20101,306
March 2010941
April 20101,942
May 20101,608
June 20101,064
July 20101,739
August 20101,389
September 20101,523
October 20103,897
November 20101,727
December 20101,601
January 20111,759
February 20111,535
March 20111,635
April 20111,563
May 20111,600
June 20111,626
July 20111,644
August 20111,791
September 20111,931
October 20111,649
November 20111,710
December 20111,705
January 20121,898
February 20121,690
March 20121,807
April 20121,860
May 20121,826
June 20121,731
July 20121,880
August 20121,982
September 20121,750
October 20121,770
November 20121,821
December 20121,872
January 20132,027
February 20131,807
March 20131,892
April 20131,968
May 20131,907
June 20131,922
July 20131,791
August 20131,927
September 20131,710
October 20131,968
November 20131,861
December 20131,795
January 20142,058
February 20141,879
March 20141,974
April 20141,936
May 20141,992
June 20141,796
July 20141,886
August 20141,904
September 20142,004
October 20141,949
November 20141,949
December 20141,969
January 20152,074
February 20152,110
March 20152,257
April 20152,250
May 20152,302
June 20152,358
July 20152,414
August 20152,469
September 20152,256
October 20152,650
November 20152,229
December 20152,384
January 20162,650
February 20162,415
March 20162,436
April 20162,421
May 20162,457
June 20162,180
July 20162,201
August 20162,423
September 20162,463
October 20162,309
November 20162,573
December 20162,780
January 20172,963
February 20172,497
March 20172,714
April 20172,734
May 20172,863
June 20172,725
July 20172,692
August 20172,746
September 20172,588
October 20173,115
November 20172,661
December 20173,173
January 20183,229
February 20183,083
March 20182,938
April 20183,268
May 20183,260
June 20183,250
July 20183,241
August 20183,221
September 20183,068
October 20183,005
November 20182,884
December 20183,277
January 20193,871
February 20193,636
March 20193,626
April 20193,312
May 20193,455
June 20193,367
July 20193,564
August 20193,861
September 20193,653
October 20193,639
November 20194,179
December 20194,406
January 20204,914
February 20205,505
March 20204,575
April 20205,694
May 20206,597
June 20207,038
July 20206,436
August 20206,476
September 20205,535
October 20207,653
November 20206,045
December 20206,282
January 20216,502
February 20215,442
March 20216,444
April 20215,756
May 20216,591
June 20215,954
July 20216,417
August 20216,637
September 20216,211
October 20216,756
November 20216,735
December 20216,768
January 20226,556
February 20226,031
March 20227,011
April 20226,364
May 20227,115
June 20227,654
July 20228,000
August 20229,384
September 20227,288
October 20228,543
November 20227,905
December 20228,101
January 20239,334
February 20237,343
March 20239,001
April 20239,269
May 202324,600
Undated articles8

This category combines all articles that are missing citations for specific statements, tagged since the given month (or before), from December 2009 (2009-12) to enable us to work through the backlog more systematically. It is a member of Category:Articles with unsourced statements.
Adding {{Fact}} after an unsourced statement will add the article to this category. Use {{Citations missing}} for articles that cite some sources, but insufficiently.

Please use {{Unreferenced}} for articles that do not cite any sources at all. See Category:Articles lacking sources for pages that have no identified source material.

You can also participate in Wikipedia:WikiProject Fact and Reference Check.

See also[edit]

Pages in category "Articles with unsourced statements from December 2009"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of approximately 1,112 total. This list may not reflect recent changes.

(previous page) (next page)
(previous page) (next page)