Jump to content

Category:Articles with unsourced statements from October 2008

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Articles with unsourced statements
Subtotals
February 2007793
March 2007235
April 2007346
May 2007416
June 2007535
July 2007471
August 2007502
September 2007484
October 2007558
November 2007517
December 2007607
January 2008665
February 2008599
March 2008739
April 2008658
May 2008680
June 2008676
July 2008755
August 2008734
September 2008712
October 2008752
November 2008711
December 2008817
January 2009875
February 2009629
March 20091,073
April 2009899
May 2009910
June 2009929
July 2009955
August 2009965
September 2009979
October 2009957
November 2009928
December 2009843
January 20101,264
February 2010984
March 2010727
April 20101,495
May 20101,233
June 2010835
July 20101,333
August 20101,074
September 20101,155
October 20103,498
November 20101,309
December 20101,226
January 20111,383
February 20111,182
March 20111,240
April 20111,207
May 20111,248
June 20111,279
July 20111,273
August 20111,381
September 20111,516
October 20111,260
November 20111,329
December 20111,320
January 20121,417
February 20121,297
March 20121,351
April 20121,446
May 20121,413
June 20121,310
July 20121,412
August 20121,531
September 20121,340
October 20121,347
November 20121,405
December 20121,398
January 20131,570
February 20131,386
March 20131,452
April 20131,459
May 20131,406
June 20131,475
July 20131,373
August 20131,512
September 20131,276
October 20131,468
November 20131,435
December 20131,380
January 20141,592
February 20141,409
March 20141,507
April 20141,440
May 20141,519
June 20141,360
July 20141,436
August 20141,445
September 20141,532
October 20141,464
November 20141,449
December 20141,458
January 20151,574
February 20151,603
March 20151,704
April 20151,730
May 20151,743
June 20151,757
July 20151,816
August 20151,821
September 20151,719
October 20151,965
November 20151,649
December 20151,794
January 20161,957
February 20161,807
March 20161,781
April 20161,807
May 20161,828
June 20161,619
July 20161,607
August 20161,846
September 20161,863
October 20161,703
November 20161,913
December 20162,112
January 20172,220
February 20171,809
March 20171,986
April 20171,997
May 20172,164
June 20171,989
July 20171,993
August 20171,965
September 20171,895
October 20172,261
November 20171,941
December 20172,303
January 20182,390
February 20182,314
March 20182,159
April 20182,410
May 20182,355
June 20182,367
July 20182,320
August 20182,352
September 20182,228
October 20182,179
November 20182,106
December 20182,350
January 20192,807
February 20192,699
March 20192,593
April 20192,377
May 20192,465
June 20192,349
July 20192,546
August 20192,770
September 20192,595
October 20192,594
November 20193,059
December 20193,205
January 20203,502
February 20204,031
March 20203,353
April 20203,972
May 20204,633
June 20205,064
July 20204,552
August 20204,584
September 20203,859
October 20205,574
November 20204,332
December 20204,443
January 20214,605
February 20213,825
March 20214,569
April 20213,938
May 20214,620
June 20214,071
July 20214,427
August 20214,563
September 20214,172
October 20214,538
November 20214,539
December 20214,652
January 20224,359
February 20223,913
March 20224,620
April 20224,129
May 20224,635
June 20224,915
July 20225,200
August 20226,181
September 20224,672
October 20225,506
November 20224,905
December 20225,119
January 20235,824
February 20234,537
March 20235,473
April 20235,287
May 20235,914
June 20235,313
July 20235,686
August 20235,541
September 20235,164
October 20235,218
November 20236,116
December 20236,191
January 20246,281
February 20246,378
March 20246,286
April 20245,588
May 20246,342
June 20246,582
July 20246,410
August 20246,798
September 20246,697
October 20247,232
November 20247,175
December 20246,386
January 20257,240
February 20255,890
March 20257,197
April 20257,379
May 20257,276
June 20257,871
July 20257,547
August 20257,503
September 20257,157
October 20258,500
November 20258,233
December 20257,620
January 20267,665
February 20267,188
March 20268,404
April 20268,252
May 20268,600
June 20268,355
July 20268,632
August 20269,080
September 202611,279
October 202614,957
Undated articles5

This category combines all articles that are missing citations for specific statements, tagged since the given month (or before), from October 2008 (2008-10) to enable us to work through the backlog more systematically. It is a member of Category:Articles with unsourced statements.
Use {{fact}} to add an article to this category (a bot will add the date). Please use {{Unreferenced}} for articles that do not cite any sources.

You can also participate in Wikipedia:WikiProject Fact and Reference Check.

  • Please help improve an article in this category by adding references to reliable sources that verify content within the article. Once the reliable source references have been added, the unsourced (citation needed) tag can be removed.

See also

[edit]

Pages in category "Articles with unsourced statements from October 2008"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of approximately 752 total. This list may not reflect recent changes.

(previous page) (next page)
(previous page) (next page)