List of constituencies of the National Assembly of France

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
  (Redirected from Constituency (France))
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Image of the 577 legislative circonscriptions or constituencies in France (after 2012).

France is divided into 577 constituencies (circonscriptions) for the election of deputies to the lower legislative House, the National Assembly (539 in Metropolitan France, 27 in the overseas departments and territories, and 11 for French residents overseas). Deputies are elected in a two round system to a term fixed to a maximum of five years.

In 2010, a new set of constituency boundaries was adopted, with the dual purpose of ensuring a more equal number of voters per constituency, and of providing seats in the National Assembly to representatives of French citizens resident outside France. 33 constituencies were abolished, and 33 new ones created. Of the latter, 17 are in metropolitan France, five are in overseas France, while the rest of the world was divided into 11 constituencies for French residents overseas. These new constituencies were contested for the first time in the National Assembly elections of June 2012.[1][2]

Metropolitan France: 539 constituencies[edit]

Constituency Member[3] 2017 Voters 2012 2007 2002 1997 1993 1988
Ain's 1st Xavier Breton LR 82,673 UMP UMP UMP PS RPR RPR
Ain's 2nd Charles de La Verpillière LR 93,507 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Ain's 3rd Olga Givernet LREM 75,548 UMP UMP UMP DVD UDF UDF
Ain's 4th Stéphane Trompille LREM 89,382 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Ain's 5th Damien Abad LR 75,289 UMP Constituency created for 2012 election
Aisne's 1st Aude Bono-Vandorme LREM 72,347 DVG DVG PS PS RPR PS
Aisne's 2nd Julien Dive LR 73,976 UMP UMP UMP PS UDF PCF
Aisne's 3rd Jean-Louis Bricout PS 68,085 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Aisne's 4th Marc Delatte LREM 79,114 MRC FG MDC MDC UDF PS
Aisne's 5th Jacques Krabal LREM 82,224 PRG UMP UMP UDF UDF PS
Allier's 1st Jean-Paul Dufrègne PCF 89,693 DVG DVG UMP PS RPR PS
Allier's 2nd Laurence Vanceunebrock-Mialon LREM 84,575 PS PS PCF PCF UDF PCF
Allier's 3rd Bénédicte Peyrol LREM 79,155 PRG PS UMP PCF UDF PCF
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence's 1st Delphine Bagarry LREM 61,138 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence's 2nd Christophe Castaner LREM 65,327 PS UMP UMP PRS RPR PS
Hautes-Alpes's 1st Pascale Boyer LREM 57,743 PS UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Hautes-Alpes's 2nd Joël Giraud LREM 52,159 PRG PRG PRG RPR RPR RPR
Alpes-Maritimes's 1st Éric Ciotti LR 80,469 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Alpes-Maritimes's 2nd Loîc Dombreval LREM 85,498 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Alpes-Maritimes's 3rd Cédric Roussel LREM 89,137 NC NC UDF UDF UDF UDF
Alpes-Maritimes's 4th Alexandra Valetta-Ardisson LREM 85,586 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Alpes-Maritimes's 5th Marine Brenier LR 87,900 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Alpes-Maritimes's 6th Laurence Trastour-Isnart LR 77,999 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Alpes-Maritimes's 7th Éric Pauget LR 92,854 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Alpes-Maritimes's 8th Bernard Brochand LR 81,987 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Alpes-Maritimes's 9th Michèle Tabarot LR 79,934 UMP UMP UMP EELV RPR RPR
Ardèche's 1st Hervé Saulignac PS 77,920 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Ardèche's 2nd Michèle Victory PS 93,064 PS PS UMP PRS RPR RPR
Ardèche's 3rd Fabrice Brun LR 78,251 PS UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Ardennes's 1st Bérengère Poletti LR 73,371 UMP UMP UMP PS UDF PS
Ardennes's 2nd Pierre Cordier LR 63,880 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Ardennes's 3rd Jean-Luc Warsmann LR 57,036 UMP UMP UMP RPR DVD PS
Ariège's 1st Bénédicte Taurine LFI 56,731 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Ariège's 2nd Michel Larive LFI 60,672 PS PS PS PS RAD PS
Aube's 1st Grégory Besson-Moreau LREM 64,360 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Aube's 2nd Valérie Bazin-Malgras LR 73,880 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Aube's 3rd Gérard Menuel LR 65,653 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR PS
Aude's 1st Danièle Hérin LREM 95,134 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Aude's 2nd Alain Péréa LREM 88,898 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Aude's 3rd Mireille Robert LREM 88,637 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Aveyron's 1st Stéphane Mazars LREM 76,397 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Aveyron's 2nd Anne Blanc LREM 69,769 PS PS UMP PRS UDF MRG
Aveyron's 3rd Arnaud Viala LR 71,800 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Bouches-du-Rhône's 1st Valérie Boyer LR 78,414 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Bouches-du-Rhône's 2nd Claire Pitollat LREM 78,714 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Bouches-du-Rhône's 3rd Alexandra Louis LREM 73,497 PS UMP UMP UDF UDF PS
Bouches-du-Rhône's 4th Jean-Luc Mélenchon LFI 59,685 PS PS PCF PCF PCF PCF
Bouches-du-Rhône's 5th Cathy Racon-Bouzon LREM 69,055 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR PS
Bouches-du-Rhône's 6th Guy Teissier LR 75,652 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Bouches-du-Rhône's 7th Saïd Ahamada LREM 65,444 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Bouches-du-Rhône's 8th Jean-Marc Zulesi LREM 100,092 PS UMP PS PS PS PS
Bouches-du-Rhône's 9th Bernard Deflesselles LR 96,957 UMP UMP UMP PCF PCF PCF
Bouches-du-Rhône's 10th François-Michel Lambert LREM 106,109 EELV UMP UMP PCF PRG PS
Bouches-du-Rhône's 11th Mohamed Laqhila MoDem 89,268 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Bouches-du-Rhône's 12th Éric Diard LR 92,158 PS UMP UMP PS PS PS
Bouches-du-Rhône's 13th Pierre Dharréville PCF 93,817 FG PCF PCF PCF UDF PCF
Bouches-du-Rhône's 14th Anne-Laurence Petel LREM 96,420 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR UDF
Bouches-du-Rhône's 15th Bernard Reynès LR 104,899 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Bouches-du-Rhône's 16th Monica Michel LREM 90,614 PS PS UMP PS RPR PS
Calvados's 1st Fabrice Le Vigoureux LREM 70,099 PS PS UMP PS UDF UDF
Calvados's 2nd Laurence Dumont PS 67,591 PS PS UDF PS PS PS
Calvados's 3rd Sébastien Leclerc LR 78,925 PS NC UDF PS RPR PS
Calvados's 4th Christophe Blanchet LREM 101,010 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Calvados's 5th Bertrand Bouyx LREM 90,002 EELV UMP UMP PS UDF UDF
Calvados's 6th Alain Tourret LREM 93,551 PRG UMP UMP PRG UDF UDF
Cantal's 1st Vincent Descœur LR 62,969 PS UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Cantal's 2nd Jean-Yves Bony LR 54,290 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Charente's 1st Thomas Mesnier LREM 84,935 PS PS PS PS UDF UDF
Charente's 2nd Sandra Marsaud LREM 83,946 PS PS UMP PS RPR RPR
Charente's 3rd Jérôme Lambert PS 90,886 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Charente-Maritime's 1st Olivier Falorni DVG 103,197 DVG PS PS PRS RPR MRG
Charente-Maritime's 2nd Frédérique Tuffnell LREM 104,292 PS UMP UMP PS UDF UDF
Charente-Maritime's 3rd Jean-Philippe Ardouin LREM 82,186 PS PS UMP PS UDF PS
Charente-Maritime's 4th Raphaël Gérard LREM 89,894 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF PS
Charente-Maritime's 5th Didier Quentin LR 111,434 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Cher's 1st François Cormier-Bouligeon LREM 72,563 UMP UMP UMP RPR UDF UDF
Cher's 2nd Nadia Essayan MoDem 70,141 PCF PCF PCF PCF UDF PCF
Cher's 3rd Loïc Kervran LREM 86,159 PS UMP UMP PS RPR DVG
Corrèze's 1st Christophe Jerretie LREM 92,531 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Corrèze's 2nd Frédérique Meunier LR 92,643 PS PS UMP PS RPR DVD
Haute-Corse's 1st Michel Castellani PaC 58,772 UMP UMP PRG PRS MRG MRG
Haute-Corse's 2nd Jean-Félix Acquaviva PaC 65,966 PRG PRG PRG UDF RPR RPR
Corse-du-Sud's 1st Jean-Jacques Ferrara LR 50,873 UMP DVG DVG UDF UDF UDF
Corse-du-Sud's 2nd Paul-André Colombani PaC 57,877 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Côte-d'Or's 1st Didier Martin LREM 68,463 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Côte-d'Or's 2nd Rémi Delatte LR 68,771 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Côte-d'Or's 3rd Fadila Khattabi LREM 70,441 PS PS PS PS CNIP PS
Côte-d'Or's 4th Yolaine de Courson LREM 68,705 NC NC UDF UDF UDF UDF
Côte-d'Or's 5th Didier Paris LREM 84,433 UMP UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Côtes-d'Armor's 1st Bruno Joncour MoDem 89,815 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Côtes-d'Armor's 2nd Hervé Berville LREM 96,776 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Côtes-d'Armor's 3rd Marc Le Fur LR 86,780 UMP UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Côtes-d'Armor's 4th Yannick Kerlogot LREM 78,690 DVG PS PS PCF RPR PS
Côtes-d'Armor's 5th Éric Bothorel LREM 103,752 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Creuse's constituency Jean-Baptiste Moreau LREM 92,991 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Dordogne's 1st Philippe Chassaing LREM 76,013 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Dordogne's 2nd Michel Delpon LREM 82,415 EELV UMP UMP MDC RPR PS
Dordogne's 3rd Jean-Pierre Cubertafon MoDem 67,406 PS PS UMP PCF RPR MRG
Dordogne's 4th Jacqueline Dubois LREM 87,718 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Doubs's 1st Fannette Charvier LREM 75,240 PS UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Doubs's 2nd Éric Alauzet LREM 78,394 EELV UMP UMP PS UDF UDF
Doubs's 3rd Denis Sommer LREM 65,923 UMP UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Doubs's 4th Frédéric Barbier LREM 66,862 PS PS UMP PS RPR DVG
Doubs's 5th Annie Genevard LR 81,964 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Drôme's 1st Mireille Clapot LREM 75,255 UMP UMP UMP Eco RPR PS
Drôme's 2nd Alice Thourot LREM 93,264 UMP UMP PS PS UDF PS
Drôme's 3rd Célia de Lavergne LREM 106,726 UMP UMP UMP PS UDF PS
Drôme's 4th Emmanuelle Anthoine LR 94,249 PS UMP UMP PS UDF UDF
Eure's 1st Séverine Gipson LREM 86,406 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Eure's 2nd Fabien Gouttefarde LREM 78,471 PS UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Eure's 3rd Marie Tamarelle-Verhaeghe LREM 84,388 NC NC UDF UDF UDF UDF
Eure's 4th Bruno Questel LREM 89,940 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Eure's 5th Claire O'Petit LREM 88,484 UMP UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Eure-et-Loir's 1st Guillaume Kasbarian LREM 89,131 UMP UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Eure-et-Loir's 2nd Olivier Marleix LR 74,320 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Eure-et-Loir's 3rd Laure de La Raudière LR 70,743 UMP UMP UMP MRG UDF PS
Eure-et-Loir's 4th Philippe Vigier UDI 67,208 NC NC UMP EELV UDF UDF
Finistère's 1st Annaïg Le Meur LREM 88,866 PS PS UMP RPR RPR PS
Finistère's 2nd Jean-Charles Larsonneur LREM 77,724 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Finistère's 3rd Didier Le Gac LREM 89,311 DVG UMP UMP PS RPR RPR
Finistère's 4th Sandrine Le Feur LREM 82,153 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Finistère's 5th Graziella Melchior LREM 94,491 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Finistère's 6th Richard Ferrand LREM 89,269 PS UMP UMP PS UDF UDF
Finistère's 7th Liliane Tanguy LREM 80,365 PS PS UMP PS UDF UDF
Finistère's 8th Erwan Balanant LREM 87,201 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Gard's 1st Françoise Dumas LREM 86,941 PS NC UDF PCF UDF UDF
Gard's 2nd Gilbert Collard NR 89,016 FN UMP UMP PS UDF PS
Gard's 3rd Anthony Cellier LREM 93,543 PS UMP UMP PS DVD PS
Gard's 4th Annie Chapelier LREM 91,103 PS UMP UMP PCF UDF PCF
Gard's 5th Olivier Gaillard LREM 95,845 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Gard's 6th Philippe Berta MoDem 81,176 EELV Constituency created for 2012 election
Haute-Garonne's 1st Pierre Cabaré LREM 82,095 PS PS UMP UDF UDF UDF
Haute-Garonne's 2nd Jean-Luc Lagleize MoDem 100,474 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Haute-Garonne's 3rd Corinne Vignon LREM 78,104 UMP PS PS PS UDF PS
Haute-Garonne's 4th Mickaël Nogal LREM 69,348 PS PS UMP PS RPR PS
Haute-Garonne's 5th Jean-François Portarrieu LREM 98,384 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Haute-Garonne's 6th Monique Iborra LREM 111,355 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Haute-Garonne's 7th Élisabeth Toutut-Picard LREM 99,767 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Haute-Garonne's 8th Joël Aviragnet PS 85,426 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Haute-Garonne's 9th Sandrine Mörch LREM 79,397 PS Constituency created for 2012 election
Haute-Garonne's 10th Sébastien Nadot LREM 95,358 PS Constituency created for 2012 election
Gers's 1st Jean-René Cazeneuve LREM 73,503 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Gers's 2nd Gisèle Biémouret PS 71,502 PS PS UMP PS UDF PS
Gironde's 1st Dominique David LREM 94,988 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Gironde's 2nd Catherine Fabre LREM 65,995 PS PS UMP RPR RPR RPR
Gironde's 3rd Loïc Prud'homme LFI 81,024 EELV EELV EELV EELV RPR PS
Gironde's 4th Alain David PS 93,631 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Gironde's 5th Benoît Simian LREM 110,514 PS PS UMP PS UDF PS
Gironde's 6th Éric Poulliat LREM 103,728 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Gironde's 7th Bérangère Couillard LREM 76,934 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Gironde's 8th Sophie Panonacle LREM 109,060 UMP UMP UMP PS UDF UDF
Gironde's 9th Sophie Mette MoDem 93,598 PS PS UMP PS RPR PS
Gironde's 10th Florent Boudié LREM 80,799 PS UMP UMP PS PS PS
Gironde's 11th Véronique Hammerer LREM 92,940 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Gironde's 12th Christelle Dubos LREM 83,342 PS Constituency created for 2012 election
Hérault's 1st Patricia Mirallès LREM 84,644 EELV UMP UMP PS UDF UDF
Hérault's 2nd Muriel Ressiguier LFI 60,438 PS PS UMP PS RPR PS
Hérault's 3rd Coralie Dubost LREM 85,109 PS UMP UMP PS RPR RPR
Hérault's 4th Jean-François Eliaou LREM 111,989 PS UMP UMP MDC DVG PS
Hérault's 5th Philippe Huppé LREM 94,240 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Hérault's 6th Emmanuelle Ménard NR 91,267 PS UMP UMP PS UDF PS
Hérault's 7th Christophe Euzet LREM 102,087 PS UMP PCF PCF UDF PS
Hérault's 8th Nicolas Démoulin LREM 88,548 PS Constituency created for 2012 election
Hérault's 9th Patrick Vignal LREM 82,125 PS Constituency created for 2012 election
Ille-et-Vilaine's 1st Mustapha Laabid LREM 89,688 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Ille-et-Vilaine's 2nd Laurence Maillart-Méhaignerie MoDem 92,294 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Ille-et-Vilaine's 3rd François André PS 86,153 PS PS UMP PS UDF UDF
Ille-et-Vilaine's 4th Gaël Le Bohec LREM 90,383 PS PS UMP UDF UDF UDF
Ille-et-Vilaine's 5th Christine Cloarec LREM 103,298 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Ille-et-Vilaine's 6th Thierry Benoit UDI 86,948 AC MoDem UMP UDF UDF UDF
Ille-et-Vilaine's 7th Gilles Lurton LR 99,142 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Ille-et-Vilaine's 8th Florian Bachelier LREM 83,469 PS Constituency created for 2012 election
Indre's 1st François Jolivet LREM 80,545 PS PS UMP PS DVD PS
Indre's 2nd Nicolas Forissier LR 90,052 PS UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Indre-et-Loire's 1st Philippe Chalumeau LREM 68,633 PS PS UMP UDF UDF UDF
Indre-et-Loire's 2nd Daniel Labaronne LREM 88,627 UMP UMP UMP PS RPR RPR
Indre-et-Loire's 3rd Sophie Auconie UDI 97,488 PS PS UDF PS UDF PS
Indre-et-Loire's 4th Fabienne Colboc LREM 90,129 PS UMP UMP PS UDF PS
Indre-et-Loire's 5th Sabine Thillaye LREM 83,880 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR PS
Isère's 1st Olivier Véran LREM 83,180 PS PS UMP RPR RPR RPR
Isère's 2nd Jean-Charles Colas-Roy LREM 77,428 PS PS PCF PCF PCF PS
Isère's 3rd Émilie Chalas LREM 59,776 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Isère's 4th Marie-Noëlle Battistel PS 89,757 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Isère's 5th Catherine Kamowski LREM 102,304 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Isère's 6th Cendra Motin LREM 83,266 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Isère's 7th Monique Limon LREM 91,447 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Isère's 8th Caroline Abadie LREM 78,571 PS UMP UMP PS UDF PS
Isère's 9th Élodie Jacquier-Laforge MoDem 97,178 EELV PS PS PS UDF PS
Isère's 10th Marjolaine Meynier-Millefert LREM 93,761 PS Constituency created for 2012 election
Jura's 1st Danielle Brulebois LREM 65,422 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR PS
Jura's 2nd Marie-Christine Dalloz LR 55,226 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Jura's 3rd Jean-Marie Sermier LR 69,497 UMP UMP UMP EELV UDF PS
Landes's 1st Geneviève Darrieussecq MoDem 101,388 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Landes's 2nd Lionel Causse LREM 112,273 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Landes's 3rd Boris Vallaud PS 96,511 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Loir-et-Cher's 1st Marc Fesneau MoDem 82,752 PS NC UDF PS PS PS
Loir-et-Cher's 2nd Guillaume Peltier LR 80,340 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR PS
Loir-et-Cher's 3rd Maurice Leroy UDI 82,183 NC NC UDF UDF UDF UDF
Loire's 1st Régis Juanico PS 65,645 PS PS UDF PS UDF UDF
Loire's 2nd Jean-Michel Mis LREM 53,194 PS PS UMP RPR RPR RPR
Loire's 3rd Valéria Faure-Muntian LREM 82,496 NC NC UDF UDF UDF UDF
Loire's 4th Dino Cinieri LR 101,108 UMP UMP UMP PCF UDF PCF
Loire's 5th Nathalie Sarles MoDem 101,144 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF PS
Loire's 6th Julien Borowczyk LREM 107,615 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Haute-Loire's 1st Isabelle Valentin LR 97,790 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Haute-Loire's 2nd Jean-Pierre Vigier LR 79,462 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Loire-Atlantique's 1st François de Rugy LREM 74,936 EELV EELV UMP PS UDF UDF
Loire-Atlantique's 2nd Valérie Oppelt LREM 85,838 PS PS PS PS RPR RPR
Loire-Atlantique's 3rd Anne-France Brunet LREM 92,169 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Loire-Atlantique's 4th Aude Amadou LREM 89,004 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Loire-Atlantique's 5th Sarah El Haïry MoDem 116,331 PS PS UMP UDF UDF UDF
Loire-Atlantique's 6th Yves Daniel LREM 110,229 PS NC UMP RPR RPR UDF
Loire-Atlantique's 7th Sandrine Josso LREM 108,228 UMP UMP UMP PS RPR RPR
Loire-Atlantique's 8th Audrey Dufeu-Schubert LREM 85,603 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Loire-Atlantique's 9th Yannick Haury MoDem 117,872 PS UMP UMP UDF UDF RPR
Loire-Atlantique's 10th Sophie Errante LREM 114,729 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR UDF
Loiret's 1st Stéphanie Rist LREM 75,649 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF PS
Loiret's 2nd Caroline Janvier LREM 85,273 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Loiret's 3rd Claude de Ganay LR 70,836 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF PS
Loiret's 4th Jean-Pierre Door LR 74,643 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Loiret's 5th Marianne Dubois LR 74,554 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Loiret's 6th Richard Ramos MoDem 71,880 PS Constituency created for 2012 election
Lot's 1st Aurélien Pradié LR 70,805 PRG PRG UDF PRG MRG MRG
Lot's 2nd Huguette Tiegna LREM 65,345 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Lot-et-Garonne's 1st Michel Lauzzana LREM 88,182 PS UDF UDF PS UDF UDF
Lot-et-Garonne's 2nd Alexandre Freschi LREM 76,963 PS UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Lot-et-Garonne's 3rd Olivier Damaisin LREM 75,664 PS PS UDF PS UDF PS
Lozère's constituency Pierre Morel-À-L'Huissier LR 59,436 UMP UMP UMP PS UDF UDF
Maine-et-Loire's 1st Matthieu Orphelin LREM 84,090 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Maine-et-Loire's 2nd Stella Dupont LREM 90,325 PS PS UMP UDF UDF UDF
Maine-et-Loire's 3rd Jean-Charles Taugourdeau LR 70,380 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Maine-et-Loire's 4th Laëtitia Saint-Paul LREM 74,274 UMP UMP UMP EELV UDF UDF
Maine-et-Loire's 5th Denis Masséglia LREM 77,379 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Maine-et-Loire's 6th Nicole Dubré-Chirat LREM 94,693 DVG UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Maine-et-Loire's 7th Philippe Bolo MoDem 77,820 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Manche's 1st Philippe Gosselin LR 86,929 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR UDF
Manche's 2nd Bertrand Sorre LREM 95,481 UMP DVD UMP RPR RPR RPR
Manche's 3rd Stéphane Travert LREM 107,801 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Manche's 4th Sonia Krimi IND 88,707 PS UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Marne's 1st Valérie Beauvais LR 72,128 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Marne's 2nd Aina Kuric LREM 73,131 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR PS
Marne's 3rd Éric Girardin LREM 80,596 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Marne's 4th Lise Magnier LR 78,818 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Marne's 5th Charles de Courson UDI 76,921 NC NC UDF PS PS PS
Haute-Marne's 1st Bérangère Abba LREM 72,405 UMP UMP UMP DVG UDF UDF
Haute-Marne's 2nd François Cornut-Gentille LR 61,594 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR PS
Mayenne's 1st Guillaume Garot PS 72,721 PS UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Mayenne's 2nd Géraldine Bannier MoDem 77,825 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Mayenne's 3rd Yannick Favennec Becot UDI 71,930 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Meurthe-et-Moselle's 1st Carole Grandjean LREM 79,290 PS UDF UDF PS UDF UDF
Meurthe-et-Moselle's 2nd Laurent Garcia MoDem 68,601 PS PS UMP PS RPR RPR
Meurthe-et-Moselle's 3rd Xavier Paluszkiewicz LREM 82,580 PS UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Meurthe-et-Moselle's 4th Thibault Bazin LR 97,994 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR PS
Meurthe-et-Moselle's 5th Dominique Potier PS 78,751 PS UMP UMP PS UDF PS
Meurthe-et-Moselle's 6th Caroline Fiat LFI 87,545 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Meuse's 1st Bertrand Pancher UDI 77,283 UDI UMP PS PS UDF UDF
Meuse's 2nd Émilie Cariou LREM 60,274 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Morbihan's 1st Hervé Pellois LREM 105,388 DVG UMP UMP LD UDF UDF
Morbihan's 2nd Jimmy Pahun MoDem 104,281 UMP UMP UMP LD UDF UDF
Morbihan's 3rd Nicole Le Peih LREM 90,782 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Morbihan's 4th Paul Molac LREM 105,109 DVG UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Morbihan's 5th Gwendal Rouillard LREM 80,704 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Morbihan's 6th Jean-Michel Jacques LREM 90,701 PS UMP UMP UDF UDF PS
Moselle's 1st Belkhir Belhaddad LREM 91,439 PS UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Moselle's 2nd Ludovic Mendes LREM 76,507 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Moselle's 3rd Richard Lioger LREM 75,323 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Moselle's 4th Fabien Di Filippo LR 81,476 UMP UMP UMP DVG DVG UDF
Moselle's 5th Nicole Gries-Trisse LREM 73,972 UMP UMP UMP PS UDF UDF
Moselle's 6th Christophe Arend LREM 70,132 PS UMP UMP PS UDF PS
Moselle's 7th Hélène Zannier LREM 90,360 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Moselle's 8th Brahim Hammouche MoDem 92,436 PS PS PS PS RPR RPR
Moselle's 9th Isabelle Rauch LREM 99,470 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Nièvre's 1st Perrine Goulet LREM 76,910 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Nièvre's 2nd Patrice Perrot LREM 82,375 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Nord's 1st Adrien Quatennens LFI 61,729 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Nord's 2nd Ugo Bernalicis LFI 86,665 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Nord's 3rd Christophe Di Pompeo LREM 94,004 PS PS UMP PS RPR RPR
Nord's 4th Brigitte Liso LREM 99,302 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Nord's 5th Sébastien Huyghe LR 99,876 UMP UMP UMP PS PS PS
Nord's 6th Charlotte Lecocq LREM 89,105 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR PS
Nord's 7th Francis Vercamer UDI 72,442 NC NC UMP EELV RPR PS
Nord's 8th Catherine Osson LREM 67,822 DVG PS UDF PS UDF UDF
Nord's 9th Valérie Petit LREM 91,618 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Nord's 10th Vincent Ledoux LR 82,008 UMP UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Nord's 11th Laurent Pietraszewski LREM 92,067 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Nord's 12th Anne-Laure Cattelot LREM 93,580 PS MRC PS PS MRG PS
Nord's 13th Christian Hutin MRC 89,284 MRC PS PS PS RPR PS
Nord's 14th Paul Christophe LR 98,782 UMP UMP UMP PS DVD RPR
Nord's 15th Jennifer de Temmerman LREM 95,872 PS UMP UMP PS RPR IND
Nord's 16th Alain Bruneel PCF 83,023 PCF PCF PCF PCF PCF PCF
Nord's 17th Dimitri Houbron LREM 73,599 FG PG PS PS RPR PS
Nord's 18th Guy Bricout UDI 91,572 UDI DVD DVD PS RPR PS
Nord's 19th Sébastien Chenu NR 79,087 PS PS PS PCF PCF PCF
Nord's 20th Fabien Roussel PCF 81,103 PCF PCF PCF PCF PCF PCF
Nord's 21st Béatrice Descamps UDI 82,589 UDI UDF UMP UDF DVD PCF
Oise's 1st Olivier Dassault LR 82,961 UMP UMP UMP PS RPR RPR
Oise's 2nd Agnès Thill LREM 88,736 UMP UMP UMP PS RPR RPR
Oise's 3rd Pascal Bois LREM 73,889 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Oise's 4th Éric Woerth LR 92,500 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Oise's 5th Pierre Vatin LR 72,839 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR DVG
Oise's 6th Carole Bureau-Bonnard LREM 75,244 FG UMP UMP PCF RPR RPR
Oise's 7th Maxime Minot LR 76,092 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR PS
Orne's 1st Joaquim Pueyo PS 69,513 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Orne's 2nd Véronique Louwagie LR 67,447 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Orne's 3rd Jérôme Nury LR 71,645 DVG UMP UMP UDF UDF PS
Pas-de-Calais's 1st Bruno Duvergé MoDem 104,385 PS PS MRG MRG MRG MRG
Pas-de-Calais's 2nd Jacqueline Maquet LREM 85,128 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Pas-de-Calais's 3rd José Évrard NR 85,611 PS PS PS UDF UDF UDF
Pas-de-Calais's 4th Daniel Fasquelle LR 88,520 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Pas-de-Calais's 5th Jean-Pierre Pont LREM 90,116 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Pas-de-Calais's 6th Brigitte Bourguignon LREM 91,198 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Pas-de-Calais's 7th Pierre-Henri Dumont LR 93,283 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Pas-de-Calais's 8th Benoît Potterie LREM 93,014 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Pas-de-Calais's 9th Marguerite Deprez-Audebert MoDem 79,078 PRG UMP MDC PS PS PS
Pas-de-Calais's 10th Ludovic Pajot NR 90,271 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Pas-de-Calais's 11th Marine Le Pen NR 94,924 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Pas-de-Calais's 12th Bruno Bilde NR 95,124 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Puy-de-Dôme's 1st Valérie Thomas LREM 83,501 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Puy-de-Dôme's 2nd Christine Pirès-Beaune PS 87,873 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Puy-de-Dôme's 3rd Laurence Vichnievsky MoDem 89,010 EELV UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Puy-de-Dôme's 4th Michel Fanget MoDem 98,645 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Puy-de-Dôme's 5th André Chassaigne PCF 102,047 PCF PCF PCF PS UDF PS
Pyrénées-Atlantiques's 1st Josy Poueyto MoDem 68,809 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Pyrénées-Atlantiques's 2nd Jean-Paul Mattei MoDem 80,073 PS MoDem UDF UDF UDF UDF
Pyrénées-Atlantiques's 3rd David Habib PS 82,747 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Pyrénées-Atlantiques's 4th Jean Lassalle DVD 80,185 MoDem MoDem UDF RPR RPR RPR
Pyrénées-Atlantiques's 5th Florence Lasserre-David MoDem 90,977 PS UMP UMP PS UDF UDF
Pyrénées-Atlantiques's 6th Vincent Bru MoDem 99,395 PS UMP UMP RPR UDF RPR
Hautes-Pyrénées's 1st Jean-Bernard Sempastous LREM 88,311 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Hautes-Pyrénées's 2nd Jeanine Dubié PRG 89,340 PRG PRG PRG PRG UDF MRG
Pyrénées-Orientales's 1st Romain Grau LREM 70,972 PS UMP UMP PCF RPR RPR
Pyrénées-Orientales's 2nd Louis Aliot NR 96,636 UMP UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Pyrénées-Orientales's 3rd Laurence Gayte LREM 83,040 PS UMP UMP PS RPR RPR
Pyrénées-Orientales's 4th Sébastien Cazenove LREM 97,099 PS UMP PS PS PS PS
Bas-Rhin's 1st Thierry Michels LREM 61,033 PS PS PS PS UDF UDF
Bas-Rhin's 2nd Sylvain Waserman LREM 69,535 PS UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Bas-Rhin's 3rd Bruno Studer LREM 68,885 UMP UMP UMP RPR DVG PS
Bas-Rhin's 4th Martine Wonner LREM 94,490 UMP UMP UMP UDF RPR RPR
Bas-Rhin's 5th Antoine Herth LR 103,986 UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF UDF
Bas-Rhin's 6th Laurent Furst LR 96,028 UMP DVD DVD DVD DVD UDF
Bas-Rhin's 7th Patrick Hetzel LR 85,427 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Bas-Rhin's 8th Frédéric Reiss LR 94,499 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF RPR
Bas-Rhin's 9th Vincent Thiébaut LREM 92,729 DVD UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Haut-Rhin's 1st Éric Straumann LR 76,069 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR UDF
Haut-Rhin's 2nd Jacques Cattin LR 92,204 UMP UMP UMP RPR UDF UDF
Haut-Rhin's 3rd Jean-Luc Reitzer LR 85,719 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Haut-Rhin's 4th Raphaël Schellenberger LR 102,685 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Haut-Rhin's 5th Olivier Becht Agir 77,489 UMP UMP UMP PS UDF PS
Haut-Rhin's 6th Bruno Fuchs LREM 92,418 NC NC UDF UDF UDF UDF
Rhône's 1st Thomas Rudigoz LREM 69,503 PRG UMP UDF UDF UDF UDF
Rhône's 2nd Hubert Julien-Laferrière LREM 74,987 PS PS UMP RPR DVD RPR
Rhône's 3rd Jean-Louis Touraine LREM 72,021 PS PS UMP RPR RPR RPR
Rhône's 4th Anne Brugnera LREM 80,168 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Rhône's 5th Blandine Brocard LREM 88,072 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Rhône's 6th Bruno Bonnell LREM 82,455 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Rhône's 7th Anissa Khedher LREM 68,017 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Rhône's 8th Patrice Verchère LR 102,568 UMP UMP UMP RPR UDF UDF
Rhône's 9th Bernard Perrut LR 91,683 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Rhône's 10th Thomas Gassilloud LREM 95,268 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Rhône's 11th Jean-Luc Fugit LREM 92,513 UMP NC UMP PS RPR PS
Rhône's 12th Cyrille Isaac-Sibille MoDem 79,783 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Rhône's 13th Danièle Cazarian LREM 84,804 UMP UMP PS PS PS PS
Rhône's 14th Yves Blein LREM 74,256 PS PS PS PS PCF PS
Haute-Saône's 1st Barbara Bessot Ballot LREM 88,466 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Haute-Saône's 2nd Christophe Lejeune LREM 90,736 PS PS UMP MDC MDC PS
Sarthe's 1st Damien Pichereau LREM 71,771 PS UMP UMP UDF UDF RPR
Sarthe's 2nd Marietta Karamanli PS 81,983 PS PS UMP PS RPR PS
Sarthe's 3rd Pascale Fontenel-Personne LREM 85,250 DVG UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Sarthe's 4th Stéphane Le Foll PS 79,626 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Sarthe's 5th Jean-Carles Grelier LR 86,938 UMP UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Savoie's 1st Typhanie Degois LREM 87,087 UMP UMP UMP DVD UDF PS
Savoie's 2nd Vincent Rolland LR 76,029 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Savoie's 3rd Émilie Bonnivard LR 72,714 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR PS
Savoie's 4th Patrick Mignola MoDem 74,639 PS Constituency created for 2012 election
Haute-Savoie's 1st Véronique Riotton LREM 100,409 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR UDF
Haute-Savoie's 2nd Frédérique Lardet LREM 94,953 UMP DVD UDF UDF UDF UDF
Haute-Savoie's 3rd Martial Saddier LR 81,855 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Haute-Savoie's 4th Virginie Duby-Muller LR 85,236 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Haute-Savoie's 5th Marion Lenne LREM 95,600 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Haute-Savoie's 6th Xavier Roseren LREM 78,941 UMP Constituency created for 2012 election
Paris's 1st Sylvain Maillard LREM 80,780 UMP PG EELV UDF UDF UDF
Paris's 2nd Gilles Le Gendre LREM 71,736 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Paris's 3rd Stanislas Guerini LREM 68,679 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Paris's 4th Brigitte Kuster LR 69,753 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Paris's 5th Benjamin Griveaux LREM 75,881 PS PS PS PS RPR RPR
Paris's 6th Pierre Person LREM 76,657 EELV PS PS MDC MDC PS
Paris's 7th Pacôme Rupin LREM 76,054 PS PS PS PS RPR RPR
Paris's 8th Laetitia Avia LREM 82,164 PS PS UMP RPR RPR RPR
Paris's 9th Buon Tan LREM 68,351 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Paris's 10th Anne-Christine Lang LREM 67,347 EELV PS PS PS RPR RPR
Paris's 11th Marielle de Sarnez MoDem 70,944 PS EELV EELV RPR RPR RPR
Paris's 12th Olivia Grégoire LREM 73,915 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Paris's 13th Hugues Renson LREM 75,382 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Paris's 14th Claude Goasguen LR 72,364 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Paris's 15th George Pau-Langevin PS 76,203 PS UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Paris's 16th Mounir Mahjoubi LREM 70,384 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Paris's 17th Danièle Obono LFI 58,245 PS PS PS RPR RPR RPR
Paris's 18th Pierre-Yves Bournazel LR 67,245 PS PS PS PS RPR RPR
Seine-Maritime's 1st Damien Adam LREM 64,488 PS UMP UMP UDF UDF PS
Seine-Maritime's 2nd Annie Vidal LREM 94,797 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF PS
Seine-Maritime's 3rd Hubert Wulfranc PCF 69,397 PS PS PS PS PCF PS
Seine-Maritime's 4th Sira Sylla LREM 88,359 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Seine-Maritime's 5th Christophe Bouillon PS 96,317 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Seine-Maritime's 6th Sébastien Jumel PCF 109,566 PS PCF UMP PS RPR PS
Seine-Maritime's 7th Agnès Firmin-Le Bodo LR 87,631 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Seine-Maritime's 8th Jean-Paul Lecoq PCF 67,666 PS PCF PCF PCF PCF PCF
Seine-Maritime's 9th Stéphanie Kerbarh LREM 93,669 PS UMP UMP PS UDF PS
Seine-Maritime's 10th Xavier Batut LREM 108,745 PS UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Seine-et-Marne's 1st Aude Luquet MoDem 70,918 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Seine-et-Marne's 2nd Valérie Lacroute LR 79,727 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Seine-et-Marne's 3rd Yves Jégo UDI 75,457 UDI UMP UMP MDC RPR RPR
Seine-et-Marne's 4th Christian Jacob LR 87,942 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Seine-et-Marne's 5th Franck Riester Agir 84,878 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Seine-et-Marne's 6th Jean-François Parigi LR 78,121 UMP UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Seine-et-Marne's 7th Rodrigue Kokouendo LREM 85,368 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR PS
Seine-et-Marne's 8th Jean-Michel Fauvergue LREM 88,870 PS UMP UMP PS UDF PS
Seine-et-Marne's 9th Michèle Peyron LREM 85,973 UMP UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Seine-et-Marne's 10th Stéphanie Do LREM 79,365 PS Constituency created for 2012 election
Seine-et-Marne's 11th Olivier Faure PS 64,893 PS Constituency created for 2012 election
Yvelines's 1st Didier Baichère LREM 83,490 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Yvelines's 2nd Jean-Noël Barrot MoDem 85,418 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Yvelines's 3rd Béatrice Piron LREM 83,239 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Yvelines's 4th Marie Lebec LREM 78,497 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Yvelines's 5th Yaël Braun-Pivet LREM 73,783 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Yvelines's 6th Natalia Pouzyreff LREM 75,704 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Yvelines's 7th Rodrigue Kokouendo MoDem 80,615 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF PS
Yvelines's 8th Michel Vialay LR 73,870 PS UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Yvelines's 9th Bruno Millienne MoDem 90,984 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Yvelines's 10th Aurore Bergé LREM 88,764 DVD UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Yvelines's 11th Nadia Hai LREM 68,015 PS UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Yvelines's 12th Florence Granjus LREM 69,005 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Deux-Sèvres's 1st Guillaume Chiche LREM 90,237 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Deux-Sèvres's 2nd Delphine Batho PS 97,376 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Deux-Sèvres's 3rd Jean-Marie Fiévet LREM 84,788 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF RPR
Somme's 1st François Ruffin LFI 84,286 PS PCF PCF PCF PCF PS
Somme's 2nd Barbara Pompili LREM 75,487 EELV NC UDF UDF UDF UDF
Somme's 3rd Emmanuel Maquet LR 83,768 PS UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Somme's 4th Jean-Claude Leclabart LREM 84,023 UMP PS UMP PS RPR PS
Somme's 5th Stéphane Demilly UDI 81,450 NC NC UDF RPR RPR RPR
Tarn's 1st Philippe Folliot AC 83,771 AC PS PS PS PS PS
Tarn's 2nd Marie-Christine Verdier-Jouclas LREM 106,014 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Tarn's 3rd Jean Terlier LREM 101,429 PS DVD UDF RPR RPR RPR
Tarn-et-Garonne's 1st Valérie Rabault PS 89,975 PS UMP UMP PS UDF PS
Tarn-et-Garonne's 2nd Sylvia Pinel PRG 93,323 PRG UMP UMP PS UDF MRG
Var's 1st Geneviève Levy LR 74,842 UMP UMP UMP NR UDF UDF
Var's 2nd Valérie Lacroute LREM 90,541 UMP UMP UMP PS UDF UDF
Var's 3rd Jean-Louis Masson LR 100,775 UMP UMP UMP RPR UDF NR
Var's 4th Sereine Mauborgne LREM 106,143 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Var's 5th Philippe Michel-Kleisbauer MoDem 96,236 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Var's 6th Valérie Gomez-Bassac LREM 118,392 UMP UMP UMP PS UDF UDF
Var's 7th Émilie Guerel LREM 103,503 UMP UMP UMP RPR UDF UDF
Var's 8th Fabien Matras LREM 104,360 UMP Constituency created for 2012 election
Vaucluse's 1st Jean-François Cesarini LREM 72,991 PS UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Vaucluse's 2nd Jean-Claude Bouchet LR 83,311 UMP UMP UMP PS UDF PS
Vaucluse's 3rd Brune Poirson LREM 75,602 NR UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Vaucluse's 4th Jacques Bompard DVD 88,777 DVD UMP UMP RPR RPR PS
Vaucluse's 5th Julien Aubert LR 81,870 UMP Constituency created for 2012 election
Vendée's 1st Philippe Latombe MoDem 109,665 UMP NC UDF UDF UDF UDF
Vendée's 2nd Patricia Gallerneau MoDem 103,480 PS UMP UMP DVD UDF UDF
Vendée's 3rd Stéphane Buchou LREM 122,015 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Vendée's 4th Martine Leguille-Balloy LREM 97,892 DVD DVD DVD DVD UDF UDF
Vendée's 5th Pierre Henriet LREM 81,455 PS DVD DVD UDF UDF PS
Vienne's 1st Jacques Savatier LREM 79,559 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Vienne's 2nd Sacha Houlié LREM 77,522 PS UMP UMP PS RPR RPR
Vienne's 3rd Jean-Michel Clément LREM 74,026 PS PS UMP RPR RPR RPR
Vienne's 4th Nicolas Turquois MoDem 75,658 EELV NC UDF UDF UDF PS
Haute-Vienne's 1st Sophie Beaudouin-Hubière LREM 84,743 PS PS UMP PS RPR PS
Haute-Vienne's 2nd Jean-Baptiste Djebbari LREM 97,462 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Haute-Vienne's 3rd Marie-Ange Magne LREM 83,058 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Vosges's 1st Stéphane Viry LR 77,078 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Vosges's 2nd Gérard Cherpion LR 73,261 UMP UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Vosges's 3rd Christophe Naegelen DVD 65,649 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR DVD
Vosges's 4th Jean-Jacques Gaultier LR 66,558 PS UMP UMP DVG UDF PS
Yonne's 1st Guillaume Larrivé LR 76,916 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Yonne's 2nd André Villiers UDI 75,693 PS UMP UMP PS PS PS
Yonne's 3rd Michèle Crouzet LREM 89,140 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Territoire de Belfort's 1st Ian Boucard LR 47,838 UMP UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Territoire de Belfort's 2nd Michel Zumkeller UDI 47,495 DVD DVD DVD MDC MDC PS
Essonne's 1st Francis Chouat DVG 71,200 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Essonne's 2nd Franck Marlin LR 90,740 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Essonne's 3rd Laëtitia Romeiro Dias LREM 95,817 PS UMP UMP PS RPR PS
Essonne's 4th Marie-Pierre Rixain LREM 96,489 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Essonne's 5th Cédric Villani LREM 68,395 PS UMP UMP RPR UDF UDF
Essonne's 6th Amélie de Montchalin LREM 81,934 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Essonne's 7th Robin Reda LR 73,663 EELV UMP UMP RPR RPR PS
Essonne's 8th Nicolas Dupont-Aignan DLF 76,458 DLF DLF UMP RPR RPR PS
Essonne's 9th Marie Guévenoux LREM 79,287 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR PS
Essonne's 10th Pierre-Alain Raphan LREM 60,911 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Hauts-de-Seine's 1st Elsa Faucillon PCF 62,486 PCF PS PCF PCF PCF PCF
Hauts-de-Seine's 2nd Adrien Taquet LREM 68,008 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Hauts-de-Seine's 3rd Christine Hennion LREM 81,072 UMP UMP UMP RPR UDF UDF
Hauts-de-Seine's 4th Isabelle Florennes LREM 76,175 FG PCF PCF PCF RPR PS
Hauts-de-Seine's 5th Céline Calvez LREM 70,370 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Hauts-de-Seine's 6th Constance Le Grip LR 74,305 DVD UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Hauts-de-Seine's 7th Jacques Marilossian LREM 86,690 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Hauts-de-Seine's 8th Jacques Maire LREM 68,751 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Hauts-de-Seine's 9th Thierry Solère LR 64,985 DVD UMP UMP UDF RPR RPR
Hauts-de-Seine's 10th Gabriel Attal LREM 78,974 UDI NC UDF UDF UDF UDF
Hauts-de-Seine's 11th Laurianne Rossi LREM 69,273 PS PCF PCF PCF PCF PS
Hauts-de-Seine's 12th Jean-Louis Bourlanges MoDem 92,856 PS UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Hauts-de-Seine's 13th Frédérique Dumas LREM 89,108 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Seine-Saint-Denis's 1st Éric Coquerel LFI 61,804 PS PS PS PS UDF PS
Seine-Saint-Denis's 2nd Stéphane Peu PCF 54,143 PCF PCF PCF PCF PCF PCF
Seine-Saint-Denis's 3rd Patrice Anato LREM 72,572 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Seine-Saint-Denis's 4th Marie-George Buffet PCF 60,977 PCF PCF PCF PCF PCF PCF
Seine-Saint-Denis's 5th Jean-Christophe Lagarde UDI 63,848 NC NC UDF PCF PCF PCF
Seine-Saint-Denis's 6th Bastien Lachaud LFI 52,593 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Seine-Saint-Denis's 7th Alexis Corbière LFI 76,062 PS DVG DVG DVG PCF PCF
Seine-Saint-Denis's 8th Sylvie Charrière LREM 60,133 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Seine-Saint-Denis's 9th Sabine Rubin LFI 70,180 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Seine-Saint-Denis's 10th Alain Ramadier LR 68,698 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR PS
Seine-Saint-Denis's 11th Clémentine Autain LFI 62,665 FG PCF PCF PCF PCF PCF
Seine-Saint-Denis's 12th Stéphane Testé LREM 64,794 PS UMP UMP DVG RPR RPR
Val-de-Marne's 1st Frédéric Descrozaille LREM 84,680 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF RPR
Val-de-Marne's 2nd Jean François Mbaye LREM 63,379 PS PS PS PS PS PS
Val-de-Marne's 3rd Laurent Saint-Martin LREM 72,165 PRG UMP PRG PRG PRG PRG
Val-de-Marne's 4th Maud Petit MoDem 72,739 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Val-de-Marne's 5th Gilles Carrez LR 89,457 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Val-de-Marne's 6th Guillaume Gouffier-Cha LREM 81,289 EELV UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Val-de-Marne's 7th Jean-Jacques Bridey LREM 65,556 PS UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Val-de-Marne's 8th Michel Herbillon LR 76,749 UMP UMP UMP DVD RPR RPR
Val-de-Marne's 9th Luc Carvounas PS 53,666 PS PS PS PS PCF PS
Val-de-Marne's 10th Mathilde Panot LFI 64,439 MRC PCF PCF PCF PCF PCF
Val-de-Marne's 11th Albane Gaillot LREM 62,446 PS PS PS PCF PCF PCF
Val-d'Oise's 1st Antoine Savignat LREM 81,549 UMP UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Val-d'Oise's 2nd Guillaume Vuilletet LREM 76,522 UMP UMP UMP PS UDF PS
Val-d'Oise's 3rd Cécile Rilhac LREM 91,577 DVG UMP UMP RPR RPR PS
Val-d'Oise's 4th Naïma Moutchou LREM 76,061 PS UMP UMP UDF UDF UDF
Val-d'Oise's 5th Fiona Lazaar LREM 68,484 PS UMP UMP PCF RPR PCF
Val-d'Oise's 6th Nathalie Elimas MoDem 76,438 UMP UMP UMP RPR RPR RPR
Val-d'Oise's 7th Dominique Da Silva LREM 69,585 UMP UMP UMP EELV RPR PS
Val-d'Oise's 8th François Pupponi PS 54,554 PS PS PS PS RPR PS
Val-d'Oise's 9th Zivka Park LREM 69,985 PS UMP PS PS RPR PS
Val-d'Oise's 10th Aurélien Taché LREM 66,540 PS Constituency created for 2012 election

Overseas: 27 constituencies[edit]

Guadeloupe (971) - 4 seats[edit]

Constituency 1958 1962 1967 1968 1973 1978 1981 1988 1993 1997 2002 2007 2012 2017 2017 runoff
Guadeloupe's 1st constituency UNR UNR-UDT UD-Ve UDR UDR RPR DVG PS PS GUSR DVG DVG DVG REM REM 61.74 / PPDG 38.26
Guadeloupe's 2nd constituency SFIO SFIO DVG DVG PS RPR PS PPDG PPDG PPDG UMP-DVD UMP DVG DVG DVG 64.26 / REM 35.74
Guadeloupe's 3rd constituency CNIP RI UD-Ve UDR UDR RPR DVD PS DVD DVG UMP-DVD DVG DVG DVG DVG 65.15 / DVG 34.85
Guadeloupe's 4th constituency RPR RPR RPR PS PS PS PS PS 61.61 / DVD 38.39

Martinique (972) - 4 seats[edit]

Constituency 1958 1962 1967 1968 1973 1978 1981 1988 1993 1997 2002 2007 2012 2017 2017 runoff
Martinique's 1st constituency SFIO SFIO UD-Ve UDR UDR RPR RPR DVG DVD RPR PS PS MIM BPM BPM 54.89 / Ind 45.11
Martinique's 2nd constituency PPM PPM PPM PPM PPM PS PS DVG RPR RPR UMP UMP RDM DVG DVG 55.78 / DVG 44.22
Martinique's 3rd constituency DVD DVD DVD DVD DVD DVD DVD PS PPM PPM BPM PPM PPM PPM PPM 73.94 / DVG 26.06
Martinique's 4th constituency PS RPR MIM MIM MIM MIM MIM MIM 68.02 / LR 31.98

Guyane (973) - 2 seats[edit]

Constituency 1958 1962 1967 1968 1973 1978 1981 1988 1993 1997 2002 2007 2012 2017 2017 runoff
French Guiana's 1st constituency PSG PSG UD-Ve UDR UDR RPR PSG PSG Walwari-RL Walwari-RCV PRG-Walwari PRG-Walwari PSG PSG PSG 51.33 / REM 48.67
French Guiana's 2nd constituency RPR RPR RPR UMP PSG PSG REM REM 50.21 / Reg 49.79

Réunion (974) - 7 seats[edit]

Constituency 1958 1962 1967 1968 1973 1978 1981 1988 1993 1997 2002 2007 2012 2017 2017 runoff
Réunion's 1st constituency CNIP UNR-UDT UD-Ve UDR UDR RPR RPR DVD PS PS UMP UMP PS PS PS 65.86 / LR 34.14
Réunion's 2nd constituency UNR CDS UD-Ve UDR UDR DVD DVD DVG PCR PCR PCR PCR PLR PLR PLR 73.59 / LR 26.41
Réunion's 3rd constituency DVD MRP UD-Ve DVD DVD UDF PS DVD DVD DVD DVD UMP PS LR LR 56.44 / DVD 43.56
Réunion's 4th constituency PCR RPR PCR PS PS PS LR LR 54.39 / DVG 45.61
Réunion's 5th constituency CDS UDF PCR UMP PS PS DVG LR 47.12 / DVG 52.88
Réunion's 6th constituency PS LR REM 47.39 / LR 52.61
Réunion's 7th constituency MoDem MoDem MoDem 60.78 / DVD 39.22

Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon (975) - 1 seat[edit]

Constituency 1958 1962 1967 1968 1973 1978 1981 1988 1993 1997 2002 2007 2012 2017 2017 runoff
Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon's 1st constituency PSA Ind UD-Ve UDR UC Ind DVG UDF UDF UDF AD-UMP PRG PRG PRG LR 48.13 / PRG 51.87

Mayotte (976) - 2 seats[edit]

Constituency 1973 1978 1981 1988 1993 1997 2002 2007 2012 2017 2017 runoff
Mayotte's 1st constituency Ind UDF DVG CDS UDF UDF UMP MDM DVG PS PS 50.17 / LR 49.83
Mayotte's 2nd constituency PS LR LR 64.61 / MDM 35.39

Saint Barthélemy and Saint Martin (977) - 1 seat[edit]

Constituency 2012 2017 2017 runoff
Saint Barthélemy and Saint-Martin's 1st constituency UMP LR LR 54.73 / REM 45.27

Wallis and Futuna (986) - 1 seat[edit]

Constituency 1958 1962 1967 1968 1973 1978 1981 1988 1993 1997 2002 2007 2012 2017 2017 runoff
Wallis and Futuna's 1st constituency CNIP RI UDR UDR UDR RPR RPR RPR PRG RPR UMP PS DVD DVG DVG 50.24 (1st round)

French Polynesia (987) - 3 seats[edit]

Constituency 1958 1962 1967 1968 1973 1978 1981 1988 1993 1997 2002 2007 2012 2017 2017 runoff
French Polynesia's 1st constituency RDPT RDPT RI DVG DVG Here Ai'a Here Ai'a RPR RPR RPR UMP DVD Tahoera'a Tapura Tapura 68.36 / Tahoera'a 31.64
French Polynesia's 2nd constituency RPR RPR Aia Api RPR DVD UMP UMP Tahoera'a Tapura Tapura 64.18 / Tahoera'a 35.82
French Polynesia's 3rd constituency Tahoera'a Tavini Tapura 47.50 / Tavini 52.50

New Caledonia (988) - 2 seats[edit]

Constituency 1958 1962 1967 1968 1973 1978 1981 1988 1993 1997 2002 2007 2012 2017 2017 runoff
New Caledonia's 1st constituency UC UC UC UC UC UC UC RPCR-RPR RPCR-RPR RPCR-RPR RPCR-UMP R-UMP CE-LMD-UDC CE CE 59.15 / RNC 40.85
New Caledonia's 2nd constituency RPCR-RPR RPCR-RPR RPCR-RPR RPCR-RPR RPCR-RPR RPCR-UMP R-UMP CE-LMD-UDC CE FLNKS-UNI 45.05 / CE 54.95

French Citizens Overseas : 11 seats[edit]

Constituency Region 2012 2017 2017 runoff
First constituency for French residents overseas Canada-USA PS-EELV REM REM 79.73 / LR 20.27
Second constituency for French residents overseas Central-South America EELV-PS REM REM 60.92 / EELV-FI-PP 39.08
Third constituency for French residents overseas British Isles-Scandinavia-Baltic PS REM REM 70.11 / PS 29.89
Fourth constituency for French residents overseas Benelux PS REM REM 73.73 / FI 26.27
Fifth constituency for French residents overseas Iberia PS REM REM 66.21 / FI 33.79
Sixth constituency for French residents overseas Switzerland UMP REM REM 74.94 / LR 25.06
Seventh constituency for French residents overseas Central-E-SE Europe PS-EELV MoDem MoDem 62.94 / PS 37.06
Eighth constituency for French residents overseas Italy-Greece-Turkey-Israel PS UDI REM 42.14 / UDI 57.86
Ninth constituency for French residents overseas N-NW Africa PS Ind DVD 40.34 / Ind 59.66
Tenth constituency for French residents overseas Rest of Africa-Arabia UMP REM REM 71.25 / LR 28.75
Eleventh constituency for French residents overseas Former USSR-Asia-Oceania UMP REM REM 71.72 / LR 28.28

See also[edit]

References[edit]