El Número Uno

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
  (Redirected from El número uno)
Jump to: navigation, search
El número uno
(The number one)
Genre Talent show
Directed by Tinet Rubira
Nia Sanjuán
Presented by Paula Vázquez
Country of origin  Spain
Original language(s) Spanish
No. of seasons 2
No. of episodes 19
Production
Executive producer(s) Anna Cambrubi
Producer(s) Gestmusic Endemol
Location(s) Barcelona
Release
Original network Antena 3 (Spain)
Antena 3 Internacional
Picture format 16:9
Original release March 26, 2012 (2012-03-26) – July 5, 2013 (2013-07-05)
Chronology
Related shows El Número Uno El Salvador
External links
Website

El Número Uno ("The number one") is a Spanish talent show which started in March 2012. In this TV show a group of five judges will evaluate 100 contestants to be 'The Number One' of music in Spain.[1]

Jury[edit]

Jury Place of origin Occupation
Flag of Panama.svg Miguel Bosé Bandera de Ciudad de Panamá.svg Panama City Singer
Flag of Spain.svg Natalia Jiménez Flag of the Community of Madrid.svg Madrid Singer
Flag of Spain.svg Sergio Dalma Flag of Catalonia.svg Sabadell (Barcelona) Singer
Flag of Spain.svg Ana Torroja Flag of the Community of Madrid.svg Madrid Singer
Flag of Spain.svg David Bustamante Flag of Cantabria.svg San Vicente de la Barquera Singer
Flag of Spain.svg Mónica Naranjo Flag of Catalonia.svg Figueres (Barcelona) Singer

Weeks[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Miguel Bosé's group

Order Contestant Song Result
1 Amaia Romero Here comes the sun Armored
2 Alberto Pestaña Volver Armored
3 Ignacio Unceta Price tag Unselected
4 Sergio Campoy El secreto de las tortugas Armored
5 Laia Vehí Someone like you Armored
6 Roko Rolling in the deep Safe

Natalia Jiménez's group

Order Contestant Song Result
7 Jota Cuatro Elemenos Unselected
8 Aridian Cuatro Elemenos Unselected
9 Sebas Greatest love of all Armored
10 Aixa Saving all my love for you Unselected
11 Meritxell Negre I have nothing Armored

Sergio Dalma's group

Order Contestant Song Result
12 Susana Germade Mediterránio Unselected
13 Deme No puedo vivir sin ti Unselected
14 Lady Cherry Shout Armored

Ana Torroja's group

Order Contestant Song Result
15 Dan Michaels Libre Armored
16 Carmen María Libre Unselected
17 Garson Redemption song Armored
18 Pablo Vega Aléjate de mí Armored

David Bustamante's group

Order Contestant Song Result
19 Dana Kozak O mio babbino caro Armored
20 Javi Devuélveme la vida Unselected
21 Maribel Castillo Devuélveme la vida Unselected
22 Hermi Callejón Valerie Armored
23 Edu Cayuela Valerie Armored
24 Jadel We found love Armored
25 Patrizia Ruiz We found love Armored

Week 2[edit]

Order Artist Song Results
1 Edu Cayuela Mi gran noche Duel 17%
2 Garson On Broadway Armoned
3 Amaia Romero Muñeca de cera Armoned
4 Dan Michaels Crazy little thing called love Safe 18%
5 Patrizia Ruiz Yo no te pido la luna Eliminated 14%
6 Pablo Vega The reason Safe 24%
7 Lady Cherry Da doo ron ron Safe 20%
8 Sebas Robben Lets stay together Armoned
9 Jadel Aquí estoy yo Armoned
10 Laia Vehí Put your records on Armoned
11 Alberto Pestaña Ella y la que se fue Armoned
12 Hermi Callejón What a fool believes Armoned
13 Dana Kozak Sempre Libera Armoned
14 Roko Tu corazón Armoned
15 Meritxell Negre Purple Rain Armoned
16 Sergio Campoy Firework Eliminated 7%

Weeks[edit]

Place Singer Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11 Week 12 Week 13
1 Jadel Armored Armored Armored Armored Armored Armored Armored Armored Armored Armored Duel Safe Winner
2 Roko Safe Armored Armored Armored Armored Armored Armored Armored Safe Armored Safe Armored Runner-up
3 Garson Armored Armored Duel Armored Safe Armored Armored Armored Safe Safe Safe Safe Third place
4 Hermi Callejon Armored Armored Armored Duel Safe Safe Armored Safe Duel Armored Armored Duel Fourth place
5 Pablo Vega Armored Safe Armored Safe Safe Safe Safe Armored Safe Safe Safe Eliminate
6 Laia Vehí Armored Armored Armored Armored Armored Armored Duel Armored Duel Duel Eliminate
7 Sebas Robben Armored Armored Armored Armored Duel Armored Armored Armored Armored Eliminate
8 Edu Cayuela Armored Duel Safe Armored Armored Armored Safe Duel Eliminate
9 Dan Michaels Armored Safe Safe Armored Safe Safe Armored Eliminate
10 Alberto Pestaña Armored Armored Armored Armored Safe Duel Eliminate
11 Amaia Romero Armored Armored Armored Armored Armored Eliminate
12 Meritxell Negre Armored Armored Armored Armored Eliminate
13 Dana Kozak Armored Armored Armored Eliminate
14 Lady Cherry Armored Safe Eliminate
15-16 Patrizia Ruiz Armored Eliminate
Sergio Campoy Armored Eliminate
17-25 Ignacio Unceta Eliminate
Javi Eliminate
Maribel Eliminate
Carmen María Eliminate
Jota Eliminate
Susana Germade Eliminate
Aridian Eliminate
Deme Eliminate
Aixa Eliminate

Eliminations[edit]

Judge Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11 Week 12
Miguel’s vote Roko* Edu Cayuela Lady Cherry Dana Kozak Sebas Robben Amaia Romero Laia Vehí Edu Cayuela Laia Vehí Laia Vehí Jadel Hermi Callejón
Natalia’s vote Roko* Edu Cayuela Garson Hermi Callejón Sebas Robben Alberto Pestaña Alberto Pestaña Edu Cayuela Hermi Callejón Sebas Robben Laia Vehí Pablo Vega
Sergio’s vote Roko* Edu Cayuela Lady Cherry Hermi Callejón Meritxell Negre Alberto Pestaña* Laia Vehí Dan Michaels Laia Vehí* Laia Vehí Jadel* Hermi Callejón
Ana’s vote Roko* Edu Cayuela Garson Hermi Callejón Sebas Robben Alberto Pestaña Laia Vehí Dan Michaels Laia Vehí Laia Vehí Jadel Hermi Callejón
David’s vote Roko* Patrizia Ruiz

Sergio Campoy

Garson Dana Kozak Meritxell Negre Amaia Romero Laia Vehí Edu Cayuela Hermi Callejón Sebas Robben Jadel Pablo Vega*
Eliminates Unselected Patrizia Ruiz

Sergio Campoy

Lady Cherry Dana Kozak Meritxell Negre Amaia Romero Alberto Pestaña Dan Michaels Edu Cayuela Sebas Robben Laia Vehí Pablo Vega

References[edit]