European Pool Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

European Pool Championships (also called Dynamic European Championships) is a pool competition organized by the European Pocket Billiard Federation (EPBF). The tournament is held annually since 1980.[1] It should not be confused with the series of smaller events known as the Euro Tour, also run by the EPBF.

Current disciplines include 8-ball, 9-ball, ten-ball, straight pool and team event.[2]

Tournament history[edit]

Sources:[3][4]

Men[edit]

Year Location 8-Ball 9-Ball Straight pool 10-Ball
Winner Runner-up Winner Runner-up Winner Runner-up Winner Runner-up
1980 Germany Alsdorf Sweden Bengt Jonasson Sweden Sven Olaf Olsson Sweden Tomy Eriksson Germany Norbert Spaniol
1981 Switzerland Bern Sweden Sven Olaf Olsson Germany Günter Geisen Sweden Jurgen Karlsson Sweden Tomy Eriksson
1982 Sweden Göteborg Sweden Bengt Jonasson Sweden Björn Jonsson Sweden Ulf Hjalmvall Sweden Jurgen Karlsson
1983 Netherlands Valkenburg Sweden Sven Olaf Olsson Sweden Bengt Jonasson Norway Bjørn L'Orange Sweden Björn Jonsson
1984 England London Sweden Björn Jonsson Sweden Ulf Hjalmvall Sweden Bengt Pedersen Germany Bruno Ernst
1985 Austria St. Johann Sweden Björn Jonsson Sweden Mikael Hallgren Sweden Ulf Hjalmvall Germany Uwe Sander Sweden Jurgen Karlsson Sweden Bengt Pedersen
1986 Norway Oslo Sweden Björn Jonsson Sweden Tom Storm Norway Bjørn L'Orange Sweden Dan Johansson Germany Norbert Lang Sweden Jurgen Karlsson
1987 Germany Stolberg Sweden Ulf Hjalmvall Sweden Björn Jonsson Sweden Tom Storm Germany Uwe Sander Germany Oliver Ortmann Germany Thomas Engert
1988 Sweden Stockholm Sweden Mikael Hallgren Germany Thomas Engert Sweden Tom Storm Sweden Christer Lofstrand Sweden Per Anda Germany Bernd Hoffman
1989 Liechtenstein Schaan Germany Ralf Souquet Sweden Mikael Hallgren Germany Thomas Engert Sweden Tom Storm Germany Oliver Ortmann Sweden Per Anda
1990 Switzerland St. Moritz Sweden Tom Storm Germany Ralf Souquet Germany Thomas Engert Sweden Mikael Hallgren Germany Oliver Ortmann Germany Waldemar Markert
1991 Italy Mussolente Germany Ralf Souquet Sweden Tom Storm Germany Thomas Engert Germany Tony Deigner Sweden Jan Lundell Germany Oliver Ortmann
1992 Slovenia Ljubljana
Austria Velden
Germany Ralf Souquet Norway Trond Larsen Austria Werner Duregger Belgium Mario Lannoye Sweden Niklas Bergendorff Germany Ralf Souquet
1993 Hungary Siófok
Norway Oslo
Germany Ralf Souquet Germany Thomas Engert Germany Oliver Ortmann Germany Ralf Souquet Germany Thomas Engert Germany Ralf Souquet
1994 France Annecy
Finland Tampere
Germany Ralf Souquet Germany Thomas Engert Germany Oliver Ortmann Sweden Bengt Jonasson Germany Thomas Engert Sweden Niklas Bergendorff
1995 Belgium Antwerpen Germany Ralf Souquet Denmark Peter Nielsen Germany Ralf Souquet Germany Oliver Ortmann Germany Ralf Souquet Germany Rolf Alex
1996 Hungary Békéscsaba Germany Oliver Ortmann Germany Ralf Souquet Germany Oliver Ortmann Germany Thomas Engert Germany Ralf Souquet Germany Oliver Ortmann
1997 Norway Stavanger Germany Bernd Jahnke Germany Ralf Souquet Germany Ralf Souquet Germany Bernd Jahnke Germany Ralf Souquet Germany Oliver Ortmann
1998 Luxembourg Luxemburg Germany Ralf Souquet Netherlands Rico Diks Germany Ralf Souquet Italy Fabio Petroni Finland Mika Immonen Germany Ralf Souquet
1999 Poland Poznań Germany Ralf Souquet Denmark Peter Nielsen Germany Oliver Ortmann Switzerland Samuel Clemann Sweden Tom Storm Germany Oliver Ortmann
2000 Austria Bregenz Germany Ralf Souquet Germany Thomas Engert Sweden Marcus Chamat Germany Ralf Souquet Germany Oliver Ortmann Netherlands Alex Lely
2001 Czech Republic Karlsbad Sweden Niklas Bergendorff Netherlands Nick van den Berg Netherlands Rico Diks Germany Andreas Roschkowsky Germany Thomas Engert Netherlands Nick van den Berg
2002 Finland Tampere Serbia Šandor Tot France Stephan Cohen Germany Oliver Ortmann Switzerland Sascha Specchia Netherlands Niels Feijen France Stephan Cohen
2003 Poland Białystok Germany Ralf Souquet Sweden Tom Storm Germany Oliver Ortmann Austria Alexander Markut Netherlands Niels Feijen Sweden Tom Storm
2004 Czech Republic Prague Germany Thorsten Hohmann Netherlands Niels Feijen Germany Thomas Engert Germany Ralf Souquet Netherlands Niels Feijen Germany Thomas Engert
2005 Netherlands Veldhoven Netherlands Alex Lely Poland Tomasz Kapłan Netherlands Alex Lely Germany Ralf Souquet Germany Thorsten Hohmann Germany Nicolas Ottermann
2006 Germany Brandenburg Germany Oliver Ortmann Finland Aki Heiskanen Germany Ralf Souquet Switzerland Marco Tschudi Germany Oliver Ortmann Germany Ralf Souquet
2007 Czech Republic Liberec Germany Oliver Ortmann Malta Tony Drago Germany Thorsten Hohmann Poland Radosław Babica Netherlands Niels Feijen Russia Konstantin Stepanov
2008 Germany Willingen Sweden Marcus Chamat Serbia Zoran Svilar France Stephan Cohen Serbia Zoran Svilar Croatia Ivica Putnik Germany Ralf Souquet
2009 Austria St. Johann Germany Andreas Roschkowsky Greece Nikos Ekonomopoulos Netherlands Nick van den Berg Russia Ruslan Chinachov Switzerland Dimitri Jungo Netherlands Niels Feijen
2010 Croatia Zagreb Russia Konstantin Stepanov Sweden Marcus Chamat Germany Ralf Souquet Poland Mateusz Śniegocki Spain David Alcaide Ukraine Artem Koshovyi Germany Ralf Souquet Netherlands Niels Feijen
2011 Germany Brandenburg Germany Dominic Jentsch Germany Ralf Souquet Netherlands Nick van den Berg Austria Mario He Poland Tomasz Kapłan Italy Fabio Petroni France Stephan Cohen Poland Radosław Babica
2012 Luxembourg Luxemburg Austria Mario He Ukraine Artem Koshovyi Spain Francisco Díaz-Pizarro Sweden Marcus Chamat Netherlands Nick van den Berg Netherlands Niels Feijen Germany Dominic Jentsch France Stephan Cohen
2013 Slovenia Portorož Spain David Alcaide Sweden Jim Chawki Netherlands Niels Feijen Serbia Zoran Svilar Netherlands Nick van den Berg Poland Tomasz Kapłan Poland Mateusz Śniegocki Russia Konstantin Stepanov
2014 Cyprus Kyrenia Netherlands Nick van den Berg Slovakia Jakub Koniar Netherlands Niels Feijen Austria Jürgen Jenisy Netherlands Niels Feijen Netherlands Nick van den Berg Spain David Alcaide Netherlands Ivo Aarts
2015 Portugal Vale do Lobo Netherlands Niels Feijen Poland Karol Skowerski Spain Francisco Díaz-Pizarro Poland Karol Skowerski Netherlands Nick van den Berg Netherlands Niels Feijen Greece Alexander Kazakis Spain Francisco Díaz-Pizarro
2016 Austria St. Johann Ukraine Vitaliy Patsura Spain Francisco Sánchez Spain Francisco Sánchez Germany Joshua Filler Austria Albin Ouschan Russia Konstantin Stepanov Spain David Alcaide Finland Petri Makkonen
2017 Portugal Albufeira Finland Jani Uski Netherlands Marc Bijsterbosch Russia Ruslan Chinachov Switzerland Ronald Regli Netherlands Niels Feijen Poland Tomasz Kapłan Netherlands Marc Bijsterbosch Sweden Christian Sparrenlöv
2018 Netherlands Veldhoven Denmark Bahram Lotfy[5] Poland Konrad Juszczyszyn Poland Konrad Juszczyszyn[6] Bulgaria Stanimir Ruslanov Netherlands Niels Feijen Austria Albin Ouschan Germany Joshua Filler Austria Albin Ouschan
2019 Italy Treviso Albania Eklent Kaçi Germany Ralf Souquet Russia Fedor Gorst Germany Joshua Filler Poland Karol Skowerski Poland Tomasz Kapłan Poland Mieszko Fortuński Finland Casper Matikainen

Women[edit]

Year Location 8-Ball 9-Ball Straight pool 10-Ball
Winner Runner-up Winner Runner-up Winner Runner-up Winner Runner-up
1981 Switzerland Bern Germany Klara Lensing Sweden Eva Eleholt Sweden Ewa Svensson Germany Giesela Wohlwender
1982 Sweden Göteborg Germany Klara Lensing Sweden Louise Furberg Sweden Eva Eleholt Sweden Anke Cronquist
1983 Netherlands Valkenburg Germany Klara Lensing Sweden Anke Cronquist Sweden Heide Andersson Sweden Eva Eleholt
1984 England London Germany Sylvia Buschhüter Germany Klara Lensing Sweden Eva Eleholt Germany Franziska Stark
1985 Austria St. Johann Sweden Anke Cronquist Germany Margit Schlosser Sweden Heide Andersson England Hazel Dabrowski Sweden Eva Eleholt Sweden Marie Thorné
1986 Norway Oslo Sweden Anke Cronquist Liechtenstein Doris Riesch Sweden Helena Thornfeldt Sweden Heide Andersson Germany Franziska Stark Sweden Louise Furberg
1987 Germany Stolberg Germany Birgitt Hermann Sweden Christina Lilja Sweden Helena Thornfeldt Sweden Heide Andersson Sweden Louise Furberg Germany Franziska Stark
1988 Sweden Stockholm Germany Klara Lensing Sweden Anette Aronsson Germany Franziska Stark Sweden Helena Thornfeldt Sweden Louise Furberg Germany Sylvia Buschhüter
1989 Liechtenstein Schaan Austria Gerda Hofstätter Switzerland Jacqueline von Kanel Germany Franziska Stark Sweden Helena Thornfeldt Sweden Louise Furberg Germany Sylvia Buschhüter
1990 Switzerland St. Moritz Germany Ilona Bernhard Switzerland Jacqueline von Kanel Germany Franziska Stark Germany Klara Lensing Sweden Louise Furberg Germany Andrea Kroll
1991 Italy Mussolente Germany Sylvia Buschhüter Germany Ilona Bernhard Sweden Louise Furberg Germany Franziska Stark Sweden Helena Thornfeldt Germany Andrea Kroll
1992 Slovenia Ljubljana
Austria Velden
Sweden Louise Furberg Germany Ilona Bernhard Germany Franziska Stark Norway Vibeke Havre Sweden Helena Thornfeldt Germany Ilona Bernhard
1993 Hungary Siófok
Norway Oslo
Austria Gerda Hofstätter Sweden Louise Furberg Austria Gerda Hofstätter Germany Franziska Stark Germany Franziska Stark Austria Gerda Hofstätter
1994 France Annecy
Finland Tampere
Germany Ilona Bernhard Germany Karin Mayet Germany Franziska Stark Austria Gerda Hofstätter Sweden Helena Thornfeldt Austria Gerda Hofstätter
1995 Belgium Antwerp Germany Ilona Bernhard Germany Monja Kielhorn Austria Gerda Hofstätter Germany Franziska Stark Austria Gerda Hofstätter Germany Monja Kielhorn
1996 Hungary Békéscsaba Germany Franziska Stark Germany Monja Kielhorn Switzerland Sabina Dedering Germany Franziska Stark Germany Monja Kielhorn Germany Franziska Stark
1997 Norway Stavanger Austria Gerda Hofstätter Italy Anita Rizutti Germany Sylvia Buschhüter Norway Line Kjørsvik Austria Gerda Hofstätter Germany Franziska Stark
1998 Luxembourg Luxembourg Germany Ilona Bernhard Northern Ireland Karen Corr England Allison Fisher Switzerland Julia Rechfeld England Allison Fisher Germany Franziska Stark
1999 Poland Poznań Germany Franziska Stark Sweden Louise Furberg Germany Daniela Husseneder Germany Silke Falkus Germany Franziska Stark Sweden Ulrika Andersson
2000 Austria Bregenz Germany Franziska Stark Germany Karin Mayet Germany Karin Mayet Norway Line Kjørsvik Sweden Christina Niklasson Germany Franziska Stark
2001 Czech Republic Brno Austria Gerda Hofstätter Germany Karin Mayet Germany Karin Mayet Sweden Ulrika Andersson Norway Line Kjørsvik Germany Franziska Stark
2002 Finland Tampere Sweden Louise Furberg Norway Line Kjørsvik Germany Sandra Ortner Italy Tiziana Cacciamani Sweden Ulrika Andersson Germany Sandra Ortner
2003 Poland Białystok Denmark Charlotte Sørensen Germany Franziska Stark Germany Sandra Ortner Sweden Louise Furberg Germany Sandra Ortner Norway Line Kjørsvik
2004 Czech Republic Prague Norway Line Kjørsvik Denmark Charlotte Sørensen France Laëtitia Dos Santos Sweden Ulrika Andersson Norway Line Kjørsvik Germany Daniela Benz
2005 Netherlands Veldhoven Switzerland Christine Naeff Belgium Wendy Jans Austria Jasmin Ouschan Denmark Charlotte Sørensen Austria Jasmin Ouschan Germany Diana Stateczny
2006 Germany Brandenburg Austria Jasmin Ouschan Germany Daniela Benz Norway Line Kjørsvik Denmark Katrine Jensen Austria Jasmin Ouschan Germany Janine Schwan
2007 Czech Republic Liberec Germany Diana Stateczny Denmark Charlotte Sørensen Turkey Eylül Kibaroğlu Norway Line Kjørsvik Austria Jasmin Ouschan Austria Sabrina Naverschnig
2008 Germany Willingen Austria Jasmin Ouschan Norway Line Kjørsvik Switzerland Sabina Dederding Netherlands Estelle Bijnen Denmark Charlotte Sørensen Norway Line Kjørsvik
2009 Austria St. Johann Austria Jasmin Ouschan Germany Janine Schwan Austria Jasmin Ouschan Czech Republic Veronika Hubrtova Austria Gerda Hofstätter Austria Jasmin Ouschan
2010 Croatia Zagreb Austria Jasmin Ouschan Norway Line Kjørsvik Austria Jasmin Ouschan Austria Gerda Hofstätter Austria Jasmin Ouschan Austria Gerda Hofstätter Austria Jasmin Ouschan Germany Ina Jentschura
2011 Germany Brandenburg Netherlands Kynthia Orfanidis Finland Marika Poikkijoki Austria Jasmin Ouschan Austria Gerda Hofstätter Austria Jasmin Ouschan Norway Line Kjørsvik Austria Jasmin Ouschan Russia Natalia Seroshtan
2012 Luxembourg Luxembourg Russia Natalia Seroshtan Finland Marika Poikkijoki Finland Marika Poikkijoki Germany Jasmin Michel Norway Line Kjørsvik Russia Anna Maschirina Austria Jasmin Ouschan Russia Natalia Seroshtan
2013 Slovenia Portorož Norway Line Kjørsvik Finland Marika Poikkijoki Austria Jasmin Ouschan Norway Line Kjørsvik Poland Oliwia Czupryńska Finland Marika Poikkijoki Austria Jasmin Ouschan Poland Katarzyna Wesołowska
2014 Cyprus Kyrenia Russia Darja Sirotina Belgium Kamila Khodjaeva Austria Jasmin Ouschan Norway Line Kjørsvik Austria Jasmin Ouschan Poland Oliwia Czupryńska Poland Katarzyna Wesołowska Germany Ina Kaplan
2015 Portugal Vale do Lobo Sweden Caroline Roos Norway Line Kjørsvik Austria Jasmin Ouschan Belgium Kamila Khodjaeva Austria Jasmin Ouschan Belgium Kamila Khodjaeva Belgium Kamila Khodjaeva Austria Jasmin Ouschan
2016 Austria St. Johann Russia Kristina Tkach Ukraine Kateryna Polovinchuk Belgium Kamila Khodjaeva Germany Ina Kaplan Austria Jasmin Ouschan Poland Oliwia Czupryńska Austria Jasmin Ouschan Norway Line Kjørsvik
2017 Portugal Albufeira Austria Jasmin Ouschan Germany Melanie Süßenguth England Kelly Fisher Russia Natalia Seroshtan Russia Kristina Tkach Austria Jasmin Ouschan Spain Amalia Matas Slovenia Ana Gradišnik
2018 Netherlands Veldhoven Germany Veronika Ivanovskaia Netherlands Tamara Peeters England Kelly Fisher Austria Jasmin Ouschan Austria Jasmin Ouschan Russia Kristina Tkach Belarus Jana Schut Austria Jasmin Ouschan
2019 Italy Treviso Russia Kristina Tkach Austria Jasmin Ouschan Austria Jasmin Ouschan Russia Natalia Seroshtan Russia Kristina Tkach Netherlands Tamara Peeters Switzerland Christine Feldmann Russia Kristina Tkach

Wheelchair[edit]

Year Location 8-Ball 9-Ball 10-Ball
Winner Runner-up Winner Runner-up Winner Runner-up
1999 Poland Poznań Sweden Henrik Larsson Austria Emil Schranz Belgium Kurt Deklerck Germany Tankred Volkmer
2000 Austria Bregenz Belgium Kurt Deklerck Sweden Henrik Larsson Sweden Henrik Larsson Belgium Kurt Deklerck
2001 Czech Republic Karlsbad England Daniel Luton Belgium Kurt Deklerck Sweden Henrik Larsson Belgium Kurt Deklerck
2002 Finland Tampere Finland Jouni Tähti Sweden Henrik Larsson Sweden Henrik Larsson Finland Jouni Tähti
2003 Poland Białystok Finland Jouni Tähti Sweden Henrik Larsson Finland Jouni Tähti Belgium Kurt Deklerck
2004 Czech Republic Prague Sweden Henrik Larsson Finland Jouni Tähti Republic of Ireland Fred Dinsmore Sweden Henrik Larsson
2005 Netherlands Veldhoven Finland Jouni Tähti Sweden Henrik Larsson Sweden Henrik Larsson Finland Jouni Tähti
2006 Germany Brandenburg Finland Jouni Tähti Sweden Henrik Larsson England Roy Kimberley Finland Matt Duffy
2007 Czech Republic Liberec England Daniel Luton Sweden Henrik Larsson England Roy Kimberley Sweden Henrik Larsson
2008 Germany Willingen England Karl Read Sweden Henrik Larsson Finland Jouni Tähti Austria Emil Schranz
2009 Austria St. Johann Finland Jouni Tähti England Tony Southern Finland Jouni Tähti England Roy Kimberley
2010 Croatia Zagreb Belgium Kurt Deklerck Sweden Henrik Larsson Finland Jouni Tähti Sweden Henrik Larsson Finland Jouni Tähti England Roy Kimberley
2011 Germany Brandenburg Finland Jouni Tähti Belgium Kurt Deklerck Sweden Henrik Larsson Finland Jouni Tähti Finland Jouni Tähti Sweden Henrik Larsson
2012 Luxembourg Luxembourg Finland Jouni Tähti England Roy Kimberley Finland Jouni Tähti England Daniel Luton England Daniel Luton Republic of Ireland Fred Dinsmore
2013 Slovenia Portorož Republic of Ireland Fred Dinsmore Sweden Henrik Larsson Republic of Ireland Fred Dinsmore England Tony Southern Belgium Kurt Deklerck England Roy Kimberley
2014 Cyprus Kyrenia Finland Jouni Tähti Sweden Henrik Larsson Finland Jouni Tähti Republic of Ireland Fred Dinsmore Republic of Ireland Fred Dinsmore England Roy Kimberley
2015 Portugal Vale do Lobo Republic of Ireland Fred Dinsmore England Daniel Luton Finland Jouni Tähti England Tony Southern Finland Jouni Tähti Belgium Kurt Deklerck
2016 Austria St. Johann Sweden Henrik Larsson England Tony Southern Sweden Henrik Larsson Belgium Kurt Deklerck Finland Jouni Tähti Belgium Kurt Deklerck
2017 Portugal Albufeira Finland Jouni Tähti Belgium Kurt Deklerck Finland Jouni Tähti Sweden Henrik Larsson Belgium Kurt Deklerck England Roy Kimberley
2018 Netherlands Veldhoven Finland Jouni Tähti Sweden Henrik Larsson Finland Jouni Tähti Republic of Ireland Fred Dinsmore Finland Jouni Tähti England Roy Kimberley
2019 Italy Treviso Finland Jouni Tähti England Roy Kimberley Finland Jouni Tähti Republic of Ireland Fred Dinsmore Sweden Henrik Larsson Latvia Kaspars Turks

Men's teams[edit]

Year Venue Champion Score Runner-up Semi-finalists
1985 Austria St. Johann  Germany  Sweden  Austria   Switzerland
1986 Norway Oslo  Sweden  Germany  United Kingdom  Norway
1987 Germany Stolberg  Germany  Sweden  Austria   Switzerland
1988 Sweden Stockholm  Germany  Sweden  Norway  Austria
1989 Liechtenstein Schaan  Germany  Austria  Sweden  Norway
1990 Switzerland St. Moritz  Sweden  Germany   Switzerland  Norway
1991 Italy Mussolente  Germany  Sweden  Austria   Switzerland
1992 Austria Velden  Germany  Sweden  Austria  Norway
1993 Norway Oslo  Germany  Sweden   Switzerland  Finland
1994 Finland Tampere  Germany  Austria   Switzerland  Sweden
1995 Belgium Antwerp  Germany  Sweden  Norway  Austria
1996 Hungary Békéscsaba  Germany  Austria  Denmark   Switzerland
1997 Norway Stavanger  Germany  Denmark  Luxembourg  Austria
1998 Luxembourg Luxembourg  Denmark  Finland  Germany  United Kingdom
1999 Poland Poznań  Germany  Netherlands  Finland  Norway
2000 Austria Bregenz  Netherlands  Germany  Finland  Sweden
2001 Czech Republic Karlsbad  Germany  Sweden  Netherlands   Switzerland
2002 Finland Tampere  Germany  Finland  Hungary  Sweden
2003 Poland Białystok  Sweden  Croatia   Switzerland  Netherlands
2004 Czech Republic Prague  Netherlands  Germany  Italy  Finland
2005 Netherlands Veldhoven  Germany  Czech Republic  Netherlands  Finland
2006–2011: no events held
2012 Luxembourg Luxembourg  Spain 2:1  Germany  Finland  Austria
2013 Slovenia Portorož  Netherlands 2:1  Finland  United Kingdom  Russia
2014 Cyprus Kyrenia  Austria 2:1  Spain  Germany  Portugal
2015 Portugal Vale do Lobo  Poland 2:1  Netherlands  Germany  Austria
2016 Austria St. Johann  Germany 2:1  Russia  Sweden  Finland
2017 Portugal Albufeira  Austria 2:1  Finland  Poland  Spain
2018 Netherlands Veldhoven  Poland 2:1  Netherlands  Croatia  Estonia
2019 Italy Treviso  Spain 2:0  Austria  Poland  Russia

Women's teams[edit]

Year Venue Champion Score Runner-up Semi-finalists
1989 Liechtenstein Schaan  Sweden  Germany   Switzerland  Austria
1990 Switzerland St. Moritz   Switzerland  Germany  Austria  Sweden
1991 Italy Mussolente  Sweden   Switzerland  Germany  Austria
1992 Austria Velden  Germany  Sweden   Switzerland  Austria
1993 Norway Oslo  Sweden  Germany   Switzerland  Austria
1994 Finland Tampere  Germany  Sweden  Austria   Switzerland
1995 Belgium Antwerpen  Germany  Sweden  Netherlands  Austria
1996 Hungary Békéscsaba  Germany   Switzerland  Norway  Austria
1997 Norway Stavanger   Switzerland  Germany  Austria  Norway
1998 Luxembourg Luxemburg  Norway  Sweden   Switzerland  Germany
1999 Poland Posen  Sweden  Norway  Germany  Netherlands
2000 Austria Bregenz  Sweden   Switzerland  Austria  Germany
2001 Czech Republic Brünn  Germany  Norway  Austria  Sweden
2002 Finland Tampere  Sweden  Germany  Denmark  Finland
2003 Poland Białystok  Germany  Sweden  Netherlands  Finland
2004 Czech Republic Prague  Germany  Denmark  Netherlands  Finland
2005 Netherlands Veldhoven  Germany  Netherlands  Italy  United Kingdom
2006–2011: no events held
2012 Luxembourg Luxemburg  Poland 5:4  Norway  Russia  Austria
2013 Slovenia Portorož  Sweden 2:0  Bulgaria  Poland  Austria
2014 Cyprus Kyrenia  Austria 2:0  Russia  Norway   Switzerland
2015 Portugal Vale do Lobo  Russia 2:0  Norway   Switzerland  Austria
2016 Austria St. Johann  Poland 2:1  Russia  Norway  Germany
2017 Portugal Albufeira  Russia 2:0  Spain   Switzerland  Netherlands
2018 Netherlands Veldhoven  Portugal 2:0  Ukraine  Netherlands  Russia
2019 Italy Treviso  Portugal 2:0  Germany  Russia  Poland

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Previous Events – Dynamic Billard European Championships". europeanpoolchampionships.eu.
  2. ^ "Event Calendar – Dynamic Billard European Championships". europeanpoolchampionships.eu.
  3. ^ "Hall of Fame – Dynamic Billard European Championships". europeanpoolchampionships.eu. Retrieved 3 January 2019.
  4. ^ "European Pool Championships". azbilliards.com. Retrieved 3 January 2019.
  5. ^ "Final medals awarded at Dynamic Billard European Pool Championships 2018". azbilliards.com. Retrieved 3 January 2019.
  6. ^ "9-Ball Individuals Displayed Close Matches". azbilliards.com. Retrieved 3 January 2019.

External links[edit]