Florida State Seminoles track and field

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Florida State Seminoles track and field
Florida State Athletics wordmark.png
Founded 1948
University Florida State University
Conference ACC
Location Tallahassee, FL
Head coach Bob Braman (13th year)
Nickname Seminoles
Colors Garnet and Gold[1]
         
NCAA Indoor Championships
Women
1984
NCAA Outdoor Championships

Men
2006, 2007*, 2008


Women
1985
Conference Indoor Championships

Men
ACC: 1994, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014


Women
ACC: 2009, 2014
Conference Outdoor Championships

Men
Dixie: 1950, 1951
Southeastern: 1972, 1973, 1974
Metro: 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991
ACC: 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015


Women
Metro: 1989, 1990, 1991
ACC: 2000, 2009, 2014, 2016

The track and field teams of Florida State University, (variously Florida State or FSU), are currently coached by Bob Braman and compete in the Atlantic Coast Conference.

The men's team has won eleven indoor conference championships, thirty-two outdoor conference championships, and two outdoor national championships. The women's team has won two indoor conference championships, seven outdoor conference championships, four indoor national championships, and three outdoor national championships.

History[edit]

The FSU men's Track & Field team won the NCAA National Championship three times in a row from 2005-2007. Since 2006 Head Coach Bob Braman and Associate Head Coach Harlis Meaders helped lead individual champions in the 200 m (Walter Dix), the triple jump (Rafeeq Curry), and the shot put (Garrett Johnson) to consecutive outdoor national titles. Individual runners-up were Walter Dix in the 100 m, Ricardo Chambers in the 400 m, and Tom Lancashire in the 1500 m. Others scoring points in the National Championship were Michael Ray Garvin in the 200 m (8th), Andrew Lemoncello in the 3000 m steeplechase (4th), Rafeeq Curry in the long jump (6th), and Garrett Johnson in the discus (5th).[2] In 2007, when FSU won its second straight men's Track & Field NCAA National Championship when Dix became the first person to hold the individual title in the 100 m, 200 m, and 4*100 m Relay at the same time.[3]

Entrance to the Mike Long Track & McIntosh Building

The Florida State Seminoles have a new track and field building complex on the south end of Mike Long Track, the Mcintosh Track and Field Building, named after Michael A. Mcintosh.

On February 7, 2010, the Seminoles vacated their 2007 Men's Outdoor Track and Field NCAA Championship in the wake of an academic cheating scandal.

Athletes of note[edit]

Athlete Notability
Gonzalo Barroilhet Olympic decathlete from Chile
Kim Batten Long jumper, and Olympic Silver Medalist
Jonathan Borlée Belgian sprinter who competed in the 2008 Summer Olympics, 2012 Summer Olympics and 2016 Summer Olympics
Kevin Borlée Belgian sprinter who competed in the 2008 Summer Olympics, 2012 Summer Olympics and 2016 Summer Olympics
Marvin Bracy Notable American sprinter
Ricardo Chambers Jamaican 400 m specialist
Charles Clark Notable American sprinter
Bradley Cooper Olympic discus thrower and shot putter
Rafeeq Curry NCAA Champion, 9x NCAA All-American, 2011 USA Indoor Champion, and represented America at the 2008 Summer Olympics
Walter Dix Won two bronze medals at the 2008 Summer Olympics
Brian Dzingai Olympic sprinter from Zimbabwe
Hannah England British distance runner, 2012 Summer Olympics
Michelle Finn Notable American sprinter
Randy Givens Relay runner, participated in the 1984 Summer Olympics[4][5]
Kemar Hyman Caymanian sprinter
Lacy Janson Pole vaulter at the 2012 Summer Olympics
Garrett Johnson American shot putter, 2006 NCAA Champion, and Rhodes Scholar
Thomas Lancashire Represented Great Britain at the 2008 Summer Olympics in the 1500m
Andrew Lemoncello Olympic Distance runner from Britain
Ngonidzashe Makusha Olympic long jumper from Zimbabwe
Walter McCoy relay runner, and Olympic Gold Medalist[citation needed]
Stephen Newbold Notable Bahamian sprinter
Marita Payne Canadian sprinter, won two silver medals at the 1984 Summer Olympics
Dorian Scott Jamaican shot putter, competed at 2012 Summer Olympics
Kendal Williams Double gold medalist at 2014 World Junior Championships in Athletics
Kimberly Williams Jamaican triple jumper, competed at 2012 Summer Olympics and 2016 Summer Olympics

Championships[edit]

Individual conference championships[edit]

Men[edit]

Indoor[edit]
Marvin Bracy won an individual conference title in 2013.

60-meter Dash

  • Walter Dix
    • 2005
  • Maurice Mitchell
    • 2010, 2011
  • Kemar Hyman
    • 2012
  • Marvin Bracy
    • 2013
  • Dentarius Locke
    • 2014
  • Kendal Williams
    • 2015

55-meter Dash

  • Phillip Riley
    • 1994

200-meter Dash

  • Jonathan Carter
    • 1994
  • Brian Dzingai
    • 2004
  • Walter Dix
    • 2005, 2007
  • Ricardo Chambers
    • 2006
  • Michael Ray Garvin
    • 2008
  • Charles Clark
    • 2009, 2010
  • Maurice Mitchell
    • 2011, 2012
  • Stephen Newbold
    • 2013
Charles Clark won individual conference titles in 2008 and 2009.

400-meter Dash

  • Sean Campbell
    • 2004
  • Ricardo Chambers
    • 2005, 2006, 2007
  • Charles Clark
    • 2008
  • Stephen Newbold
    • 2012

800-meter Final

  • Jake Burton
    • 2015

Mile Run

  • Maarten van den Heuvel
    • 2003
  • Tom Lancashire
    • 2005, 2006, 2007
  • Daniel Roberts
    • 2008

3000-meter Run

  • Joep Tigchelaar
    • 2004
  • Andrew Lemoncello
    • 2005, 2006, 2007
  • Luke Gunn
    • 2008

5000-meter Run

  • Joep Tigchelaar
    • 2003
  • Andrew Lemoncello
    • 2006, 2007

60-meter High Hurdles

  • Drew Brunson
    • 2008

55-meter Hurdles

  • Phillip Riley
    • 1994

4x400-meter Relay

  • 2003, 2004, 2005

Distance Medley Relay

  • 2004, 2005, 2007

High Jump

  • Kevin Crist
    • 1993
  • Christian Bland
    • 2000
  • James Harris
    • 2013, 2014

Long Jump

  • Kelsey Nash
    • 1994
  • Darius Jones
    • 1999
  • Ngoni Makusha
    • 2009, 2011
  • Brian Chibudu
    • 2010
  • Paul Madzivire
    • 2012, 2014
  • Jalen Ramsey
    • 2015

Triple Jump

  • Kelsey Nash
    • 1994
  • Joe Allen
    • 2000
  • Mario Lowe
    • 2001, 2002
  • Rafeeq Curry
    • 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
  • Jonathan Reid
    • 2014

Shot Put

  • Garrett Johnson
    • 2003, 2006
  • Michael Putman
    • 2011, 2012

Pole Vault

  • Jeff Bray
    • 1992, 1993
  • Jason Dean
    • 1999
  • Jeff Atkinson
    • 2002, 2003
  • Patrick Gerberich
    • 2004
  • Gonzalo Barroilhe
    • 2012

Weight Throw

  • Joseph Lawrence
    • 1999

Heptathlon

  • Gonzalo Barriolhet
    • 2008, 2009
Outdoor[edit]

100-meter Dash

  • Jonathan Carter
    • 1994
  • Craphonso Thorpe
    • 2003
  • Walter Dix
    • 2005
  • Maurice Mitchell
    • 2010
  • Ngoni Makusha
    • 2011
  • Kemar Hyman
    • 2012
  • Dentarius Locke
    • 2014

200-meter Dash

  • Craphonso Thorpe
    • 2003
  • Brian Dzingai
    • 2004
  • Walter Dix
    • 2005, 2007
  • Charles Clark
    • 2008, 2009
  • Maurice Mitchell
    • 2010, 2011, 2012
Kevin Borlée won an individual conference title in 2010.

400-meter Dash

  • Sean Campbell
    • 2004
  • Ricardo Chambers
    • 2005, 2006, 2007
  • Kevin Borlee
    • 2010
  • Brandon O'Connor
    • 2011
  • Michael Cherry
    • 2015

800-meter Dash

  • Maarten van den Heuvel
    • 2001
  • Sean Campbell
    • 2002
  • Tom Lanchashire
    • 2005
  • Otniel Teixeira
    • 2014

1500-meter Run

  • Maarten van den Heuvel
    • 2002, 2003
  • Tom Lancashire
    • 2005, 2006, 2007
  • Ciaran O’Lionaird
    • 2011
Andrew Lemoncello won multiple titles in 2005, 2006, and 2007.

5000-meter Run

  • Andrew Lemoncello
    • 2005
  • Ciaran O’Lionaird
    • 2011

10,000-meter Run

  • Joep Tigchelaar
    • 2002, 2003, 2004
  • Andrew Lemoncello
    • 2005
  • Steve Gabart
    • 2009

3000-meter Steeplechase

  • Andrew Lemoncello
    • 2006, 2007
  • Luke Gunn
    • 2008

110-meter Hurdles

  • Phillip Riley
    • 1994, 1996

400-meter Hurdles

  • John Rothwell
    • 1993
  • Matt Mason
    • 2001
  • Byron Taylor
    • 2002
  • Danyne Brown
    • 2003
  • Elliott Wood
    • 2005
  • Javier Garcia-Tunon
    • 2009

4x100-meter Relay

  • Bolden, Dix, Garvin, Clark
    • 2005, 1007, 2009, 2010, 2011
  • John Franklin, Dentarius Locke, Jalen Ramsey, James Harris
    • 2014
  • Ramsey, Greene, Williams, Friday
    • 2015

4x400-meter Relay

  • 1999, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010

High Jump

  • Kevin Crist
    • 1992
  • Shawn Brown
    • 2001
  • James Harris
    • 2014

Long Jump

  • James Milton
    • 1992
  • Zyris Hill
    • 1999
  • Joe Allen
    • 2000,2001
  • Kolby Jones
    • 2002
  • Rafeeq Curry
    • 2006
  • Ngoni Makusha
    • 2008, 2011
  • Brian Chibudu
    • 2010
  • Jalen Ramsey
    • 2015
  • Stefan Brits
    • 2016

Triple Jump

  • Kelsey Nash
    • 1992
  • Joe Allen
    • 2001
  • Mario Lowe
    • 2002
  • Rafeeq Curry
    • 2005, 2006

Pole Vault

  • Jeff Bray
    • 1992, 1993, 1994
  • Jeff Atkinson
    • 2003
  • Matt Hurley
    • 2007

Shot Put

  • Ryan Carson
    • 1994
  • Garrett Johnson
    • 2003, 2006
  • Dorian Scott
    • 2005

Discus

  • Marquis Johnson
    • 2001
  • Michael Putman
    • 2011

Javelin

  • Lou Angelo
    • 1994
  • Justin Johnston
    • 1995, 1997

Decathlon

  • Dore Louis
    • 1998

Women[edit]

Indoor[edit]

60-meter Dash

  • Tonya Carter
    • 2000
  • Marecia Pemberton
    • 2014

55-meter Dash

  • Sheryl Covington
    • 1993, 1994

200-meter Dash

  • Sheryl Covington
    • 1994
  • Tonya Carter
    • 2000

400-meter Dash

  • Samantha George
    • 2000

800-meter Dash

  • Erica Shepard
    • 1996, 1997
  • Rikke Ronholt
    • 1998
  • Laura Gerber
    • 1999

Mile Run

  • Natalie Hughes
    • 2004
  • Susan Kuijken
    • 2008, 2009
  • Pilar McShine
    • 2010
  • Amanda Winslow
    • 2011
  • Colleen Quigley
    • 2014, 2015

3000-meter Run

  • Amanda Winslow
    • 2012, 2013

5000-meter Run

  • Vicky Gill
    • 2004

60-meter High Hurdles

  • Kim Jones
    • 2002, 2003
  • Meme Jean
    • 2016

4x400-meter Relay

  • 1994, 1996, 1999, 2003, 2004, 2007

Distance Medley Relay

  • 2004, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2012
  • 2013 (Winslow, Watson, Peel, Quigley)
  • 2015 (Peel, Swanepoel, Over, Quigley)

Long Jump

  • Trinette Johnson
    • 1993
  • Kim Jones
    • 2002
  • Kimberly Williams
    • 2011
  • Amy Haris
    • 2012
  • Der'Renae Freeman
    • 2014

Triple Jump

  • Kimberly Williams
    • 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011

Shot Put

  • Shannon Cook
    • 1997
  • Makiba Batten
    • 2000
  • Kamorean Hayes
    • 2009
  • Kellion Knibb
    • 2015

Pole Vault

  • Lacy Janson
    • 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006

Weight Throw

  • Lakeisha Mosley
    • 2000
Outdoor[edit]

100-meter Dash

  • Deletea Bradley
    • 1995
  • Tonya Carter
    • 2000
  • Teresa Bundy
    • 2002
  • Marecia Pemberton
    • 2010
  • Shauna Helps
    • 2016

200-meter Dash

  • Tonya Carter
    • 2000
  • Nakeya Crutchfield
    • 2002
  • Teona Rodgers
    • 2010

400-meter Dash

  • Sophia Danvers
    • 1997
  • Samantha George
    • 1999, 2000
  • Brittany St. Louis
    • 2009

800-meter Run

  • Erica Shepard
    • 1996, 1997
  • Laura Gerber
    • 1999
  • Samantha George
    • 2000
  • Laura Gerber
    • 2003
  • Hannah England
    • 2008

1500-meter Run

  • Natalie Hughes
    • 2004, 2006
  • Pilar McShine
    • 2009, 2010
  • Colleen Quigley
    • 2015

5000-meter Run

  • Vicky Gill
    • 2004
  • Susan Kuijken
    • 2009
  • Jessica Parry
    • 2011
  • Hannah Brooks
    • 2012

3000-meter Steeplechase

  • Barbara Parker
    • 2006, 2007
  • Lydia Williemse
    • 2009
  • Jennifer Dunn
    • 2010
  • Colleen Quigley
    • 2014

110-meter Hurdles

  • Kim Jones
    • 2002, 2003

400-meter Hurdles

  • Radhiya Teagle
    • 1994, 1995
  • Sage Watson
    • 2015

4x100-meter Relay

  • 2000, 2002, 2003, 2009

4x400-meter Relay

  • 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2006, 2007, 2009

High Jump

  • Indianne Henry
    • 1994

Long Jump

  • Trinette Johnson
    • 1992, 1993
  • Zuzette Mullings
    • 1998
  • Kim Jones
    • 2003
  • Kimberly Williams
    • 2008, 2009, 2011
  • Amy Harris
    • 2012
  • Der'Renae Freeman
    • 2014, 2015, 2016

Triple Jump

  • Alyce Williams
    • 2007
  • Kimberly Williams
    • 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
  • Michelle Jenije
    • 2012

Pole Vault

  • Lacy Janson
    • 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006
  • Lizbeth Mabry
    • 2011

Shot Put

  • Shannon Cook
    • 1996, 1997
  • Makiba Batten
    • 2000

Hammer

  • Lakeisha Mose
    • 1998, 2000
  • Katja Vangsnes
    • 2016

Heptathlon

  • Chinette Johnson
    • 1998, 1999, 2000
  • Grete Sadeiko
    • 2014
  • Melissa-Maree Farrington
    • 2016

Discus

  • Kellion Knibb
    • 2014
  • Kellion Knibb
    • 2016

Individual national championships[edit]

FSU's NCAA Championship trophies

Men[edit]

Indoor[edit]
Athlete Year Event
Danny Smith 1974, 1975 60-yd Hurdles
Walter McCoy 1978 600-yd Run
Ross, Boodie, Simmons, McCoy 1980 Mile Relay
Phillip Riley 1995 55M Hurdles
Walter Dix 2006, 2007 200M Dash
Garrett Johnson 2006 Shot Put
Ricardo Chambers 2007 400M Dash
Gonzalo Barroilhet 2008 Heptatholon
Drew Brunson 2008 60M Hurdles
Ngoni Makusha 2011 Long Jump
James Harris 2014 High Jump
Dentarius Locke 2014 60M Dash
Outdoor[edit]
Jonathan Borlée won an individual national title in 2009.
Athlete Year Event
Bradley Cooper 1978 Discus
Mike Roberson 1980 200M Dash
Walter Dix 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008 100M Dash, 200M Dash
Rafeeq Curry 2006 Triple Jump
Garrett Johnson 2006 Shot Put
Ricardo Chambers 2007 400M Dash
Bolden, Dix, Garvin, Clark 2007 4x100M Relay
Ngoni Makusha 2008, 2009, 2011 Long Jump, 100M Dash
Charles Clark 2008, 2009 200M Dash
Jonathan Borlee 2009 400M Dash
Williams, K. Borlee, Clark, J. Borlee 2009 4x400M Relay
Maurice Mitchell 2011, 2012 200M Dash
Hyman, Makusha, Mitchell, J. Byram 2011 4x100M Relay

Women[edit]

Indoor[edit]
Athlete Year Event
Garcia, Bennett, Payne, Givens 1981 4x200M Relay
Wood, O.Brown, Borovicka, Coomber 1982 4x800M Relay
O. Brown, Cliette, Davis, Levy 1984 4x400M Relay
Michelle Finn 1985 55 Dash
Esmeralda Garcia 1985 Triple Jump
Tonya Carter 2000 60 Dash
Lacy Janson 2003 Pole Vault
Kimberly Williams 2009, 2010, 2011 Triple Jump
Outdoor[edit]
Athlete Year Event
Garcia, Bennett, Payne, Givens 1981 4x100M Relay
Tonja Brown 1982 400M Hurdles
Marita Payne 1982, 1984 400M Dash
Wright, Payne Cliette, Givens 1983 4x100M Relay, 4x400M Relay
Finn, Payne, Cliette, Givens 1984 4x100M Relay
Davis, Cliette, Givens, Payne 1984 4x400M Relay
Randy Givens 1984 100M Dash, 200M Dash
Michelle Finn 1985 100M Dash
Esmeralda Garcia 1985 Triple Jump
Levy, Davis, Thompson, Finn 1987 4x100M Relay
Teresa Bundy 2002 Triple Jump
Lacy Janson 2006 Pole Vault
Susan Kuijken 2009 1500M Run
Kimberly Williams 2009 Long Jump, Triple Jump
Colleen Quigley 2015 3000M Steeplechase
Kala Funderburk 2015 400M Dash

Honors[edit]

Ricardo Chambers was honored as the conference's most valuable player in 2006.
Indoor (Men)
  • ACC Most Valuable Performer
    • Phillip Riley (1994)
    • Tom Lancashire (2005)
    • Ricardo Chambers (2006)
  • ACC Championship MVP
    • Track
      • Maurice Mitchell (2010, 2011, 2012)
      • Stephen Newbold (2013)
    • Field
      • Phillip Young (2013)
  • ACC Performer of the Year
    • Track
      • Andrew Lemoncello (2007)
      • Maurice Mitchell (2010, 2011, 2012)
      • Dentarius Locke (2014)
    • Field
      • Gonzalo Barroilhet (2008)
      • Ngoni Makusha (2009)
  • ACC Freshman of the Year
    • Rafeeq Curry (2003)
    • Walter Dix (2005)
    • Gonzalo Barroilhet (2008)
    • Stephen Newbold (2010)
  • ACC Coach of the Year
    • Terry Long (1994, 2003)
    • Bob Braman (2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2012, 2014)
Outdoor (Men)
  • ACC Most Valuable Performer
    • Craphonso Thorpe (2003)
    • Tom Lancashire (2005)
    • Rafeeq Curry (2006)
  • ACC Championship MVP
    • Track
      • Maurice Mitchell (2010, 2011, 2012)
      • Dentarius Locke (2013, 2014)
    • Field
      • Michael Putman (2011)
  • ACC Performer of the Year
    • Track
      • Walter Dix (2007)
      • Charles Clark (2009)
      • Maurice Mitchell (2011, 2012)
      • Dentarius Locke (2013, 2014)
    • Field
      • Ngonia Makusha (2011)
  • ACC Freshman of the Year
    • Matt Mason (2001)
    • Garrett Johnson (2003)
    • Walter Dix (2005)
    • Maurice Mitchell (2009)
    • Stephen Newbold (2012)
    • Kendal Williams (2015)
  • ACC Coach of the Year
    • Terry Long (2000, 2002, 2003)
    • Bob Braman (2005, 2006, 2007, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015)
Indoor (Women)
  • ACC Most Valuable Player
    • Sheryl Covington (1994)
  • ACC Performer of the Year
    • Field
      • Kimberly Williams (2010)
      • Michelle Jenije (2012)
  • ACC Freshman of the Year
    • Kimberly Williams (2008)
  • ACC Coach of the Year
    • Bob Braman (2009, 2014)
Outdoor (Women)
  • ACC Most Valuable Performer
    • Radhiya Teagle (1995)
    • Tonya Carter (2000)
  • ACC Performer of the Year
    • Track
      • Colleen Quigley (2015)
    • Field
      • Kimberly Williams (2008, 2009)
  • ACC Freshman of the Year
    • Laura Bowerman (2005)
    • Lydia Willemse (2006)
    • Kimberly Williams (2008)
    • Sage Watson (2013)
  • ACC Coach of the Year
    • Bob Braman (2009, 2013)

All-Americans[edit]

Men[edit]

  • Allen Williams
  • Mike Kelly
  • Doug Brown
  • Phillip Parker
  • Ken Misner
  • Joel Garren
  • Danny Smith
  • Tyrone Frederick
  • Rudolph Falana
  • Charlie Harris
  • Jesse Forbes
  • Michael Roberson
  • Don Merrick
  • Phares Rolle
  • Bradley Cooper
  • Walter McCoy
  • Kevin Johnson
  • Ron Nelson
  • John Walker
  • Palmer Simmons
  • Earl Caruthers
  • Robb Gomez
  • Leon Hutchins
  • Herb Wills
  • Reggie Ross
  • Melford Boodie
  • Bobby Butler
  • Phillip Rolle
  • Rohn Stark
  • Chip Wells
  • Don Frost
  • Ronnie Taylor
  • Lynn Brown
  • Leon Hutchins
  • Leander McKenzie
  • Kenny Smith
  • Charlie Carr
  • Vince Washington
  • Kevin Gordon
  • Thomas Johnson
  • Octavius Clark
  • Clark Waddell
  • Carter Williams
  • Arthur Blake
  • Horatio Garcia
  • Arthur Blake
  • Larry Carr
  • Jeff Bray
  • Kevin Crist
  • Marcus Dixon
  • Jonathan Carter
  • Kevin Ansley
  • Kelsey Nash
  • Phillip Riley
  • Lou Angelo
  • John Rothell
  • Justin Johnson
  • Byron Capers
  • Warrick Dunn
  • Jody Lawrence
  • Joe Allen
  • Shawn Brown
  • Mario Lowe
  • Joep Ticheglaar
  • Rafeeq Curry
  • Willie Johnson
  • Dorian Scott
  • Brian Dzingai
  • Derrick Baker
  • Rhoan Sterling
  • Cedric Nabe
  • Walter Dix
  • Ricardo Chambers
  • Garrett Johnson
  • Andrew Lemoncello
  • Tom Lancashire
  • Kenny O’Neal
  • Greg Bolden
  • Michael Ray Garvin
  • Charles Clark
  • Luke Gunn
  • Tywayne Buchanan
  • Gonzalo Barroilhet
  • Drew Brunson
  • Ngoni Makusha
  • Rayon Taylor
  • Pablo Navarrete
  • Brandon Byram
  • Brian Chibudu
  • Matt Leeder
  • Kevin Borlee
  • Jonathan Borlee
  • Javier Garcia-Tunon
  • Pelle Rietveld
  • Kevin Williams
  • Brandon O’Connor
  • Maurice Mitchell
  • Michael Putman
  • David Ambler
  • Andrew LaHaye
  • Kemar Hyman
  • Phillip Young
  • Horatio Williams
  • Michael Fout
  • Stephen Newbold
  • Stefan Brits
  • James Harris
  • Dentarius Locke
  • Morne Moolman
  • Breandan O’Neill
  • Alonzo Russell
  • Paul Madzivire
  • Jonathan Reid
  • Ricardo Roy
  • Michael Cherry
  • Kendal Williams
  • Zak Seddon

Women[edit]

  • Darien Andreau
  • Alice Bennett
  • Margaret Coomber
  • Esmeralda Garcia
  • Randy Givens
  • Marita Payne
  • Angela Wright
  • Debbie Moss
  • Scooby Golden
  • Janette Wood
  • Tonja Brown
  • Ovrill Dwyer-Brown
  • Carolyn Faison
  • Wendy Markham
  • Kim Parrish
  • Carla Borovicka
  • Brenda Cliette
  • Janet Davis
  • Michelle Finn
  • Kelly Hackler
  • Janet Levy
  • Nancy Rettie
  • Chris McKay
  • Brenda Moore
  • Andrea Thompson
  • Kari Keith
  • Carol Samuels
  • Kim Batten
  • Sonya Blades
  • Trinette Johnson
  • Holly Kelly
  • Carmelia Shivers
  • Patrice Verdun
  • Lisa Horton
  • Carrie Boyd
  • Tracey Howze
  • Karla Severs
  • Angela Harris
  • Andi Lyons
  • Sheryl Covington
  • Indianne Henry
  • Sophia Danvers
  • Erica Shepard
  • Radhiya Teagle
  • Yashiva Edwards
  • Maria Embon
  • Shannon Cook
  • Casey Custer
  • Zuzette Mullings
  • Rikke Ronholt
  • Tonya Carter
  • Samantha George
  • Makiba Batten
  • Laura Gerber
  • Teresa Bundy
  • Natalie Hughes
  • Lacy Janson
  • Kim Jones
  • Vicky Gill
  • Laura Gerber
  • Tamara Campbell
  • Shauna Quinn
  • Evelyne-Cynthia Niako
  • LaKendra McColumn
  • Alyce Williams
  • Susan Kuijken
  • Barbara Parker
  • Kandia Batchelor
  • India Pettus
  • Keyla Smith
  • Hannah England
  • Kimberly Williams
  • Teona Rodgers
  • Tiara Swanagan
  • Allyn Laughlin
  • Pilar McShine
  • Nicole Marcus
  • Candyce McGrone
  • Danielle Jeffrey
  • Pasca Cheruiyot
  • Jennifer Dunn
  • Amy Harris
  • Amanda Winslow
  • Michelle Jenije
  • Marecia Pemberton
  • Stephanie Simpson
  • Brittany St. Louis
  • Hannah Brooks
  • Violah Lagat
  • Astrid Leutert
  • Colleen Quigley
  • Chelsea Whalen
  • Linden Hall
  • Sage Watson
  • Jessica Parry
  • Georgia Peel
  • Brianna Cherry-Bronson
  • Der’Renae Freeman
  • Kellion Knibb
  • Hannah Walker
  • Pippa Woolven
  • Anne Zagre
  • Jande Pierce
  • Kali Davis-White

See also[edit]

References[edit]

External links[edit]

  • Seminoles.com – Official website of the Florida State Seminoles track and field team.