Grand Prix Nommay

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Grand Prix Nommay
Race details
Region Nommay, France
Discipline Cyclo-cross
Competition UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup
History
First edition 1978
Editions 39 (as of 2018)
First winner  Serge Mannheim (FRA)
Most wins  Francis Mourey (FRA) (5 wins)
Most recent  Mathieu van der Poel (NED)
Women's history
Most wins
Most recent  Katie Compton (USA)

The Grand Prix Nommay is a cyclo-cross race held in Nommay, France, which is part of the UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup competition.

Past winners[edit]

Men[edit]

Year Winner Second Third
1978–79  Serge Mannheim (FRA) Zanchetta Roccès
1979–80 Zanchetta Ballet Guyou
1980–81 Zanchetta Converset Guyou
1981–82 Perret  Pierre-Yves Duzellier (FRA) Gay
1982–83 Zanchetta
Rawyler
Mercier
Rochat
 Frédéric Vichot (FRA)
Vurpillot
1983–84 Guyou Nachin Mercier
1984–85 Nachin Décrion  Frédéric Pofilet (FRA)
1985–86 Nachin  Serge Mannheim (FRA)  René Schlinger (FRA)
1986–87 Décrion Nachin  Jean-Paul Hosotte (FRA)
1987–88 Kuiper
Wynants
De Vlaeminck
De Vlaeminck
Glaus
Thary
1988–89  Miloš Fišera (TCH) Nachin  Sylvain Oswarek (POL)
1989–90 De Vlaeminck Wynants Nachin
1990–91 Mengin De Vlaeminck Kwasnicka
1991–92 Wynants  Richard Groenendaal (NLD) De Vlaeminck
1992–93  Cyrille Bonnand (FRA) Lucas  Dominique Arnould (FRA)
1993–94  David Pagnier (FRA) Gill  Bruno Lebras (FRA)
1994–95  Emmanuel Magnien (FRA)  Dominique Arnould (FRA)  David Pagnier (FRA)
1995–96  Mike Kluge (DEU)  Dominique Arnould (FRA)  David Pagnier (FRA)
1996–97  Richard Groenendaal (NLD)  Daniele Pontoni (ITA)  Mario De Clercq (BEL)
1997–98  Christophe Mengin (FRA)  Dominique Arnould (FRA)  Emmanuel Magnien (FRA)
1998–99  Adri van der Poel (NLD)  Daniele Pontoni (ITA)  Mario De Clercq (BEL)
1999–2000  Daniele Pontoni (ITA)  Richard Groenendaal (NLD)  Mario De Clercq (BEL)
2000–01  Régis Duros (FRA)  Guillaume Benoist (FRA)  Ondřej Lukeš (CZE)
2001–02  Erwin Vervecken (BEL)  Mario De Clercq (BEL)  Richard Groenendaal (NLD)
2002–03  Dominique Arnould (FRA)  John Gadret (FRA)  Arnaud Labbe (FRA)
2003–04  Bart Wellens (BEL)  Richard Groenendaal (NLD)  Erwin Vervecken (BEL)
2004–05  Sven Nys (BEL)  Tom Vannoppen (BEL)  Sven Vanthourenhout (BEL)
2005–06  Francis Mourey (FRA)  Christian Heule (SUI)  Arnaud Labbe (FRA)
2006–07  Sven Nys (BEL)  Bart Wellens (BEL)  Gerben de Knegt (NLD)
2007–08  Francis Mourey (FRA)  Radomír Šimůnek Jr. (CZE)  John Gadret (FRA)
2008–09  Lars Boom (NLD)  Sven Nys (BEL)  Bart Wellens (BEL)
2009–10  Niels Albert (BEL)  Zdeněk Štybar (CZE)  Sven Nys (BEL)
2010–11  Nicolas Bazin (FRA)  Christian Heule (SUI)  Jan Denuwelaere (BEL)
2011–12  Francis Mourey (FRA)  Steve Chainel (FRA)  Enrico Franzoi (ITA)
2012–13  Francis Mourey (FRA)  Arnold Jeannesson (FRA)  John Gadret (FRA)
2013–14  Tom Meeusen (BEL)  Francis Mourey (FRA)  Philipp Walsleben (DEU)
2014–15  Francis Mourey (FRA)  Diether Sweeck (BEL)  Julien Taramarcaz (SUI)
2016–17  Clément Venturini (FRA)  Melvin Rulliere (FRA)  Arnold Jeannesson (FRA)
2017–18  Mathieu van der Poel (NED)  Wout van Aert (BEL)  Toon Aerts (BEL)

Women[edit]

Year Winner Second Third
1999–2000  Annabella Stropparo (ITA)  Jennifer Dial (USA)  Ann Grande-Knapp (USA)
2000–01  Laurence Leboucher (FRA)  Virginie Souchon (FRA)  Marie Coulon (FRA)
2001–02  Lyne Bessette (CAN)  Corine Dorland (NED)  Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (NED)
2002–03  Laurence Leboucher (FRA)  Maryline Salvetat (FRA)  Nadia Triquet (FRA)
2003–04  Hanka Kupfernagel (DEU)  Maryline Salvetat (FRA)  Daphny van den Brand (NLD)
2004–05  Hanka Kupfernagel (DEU)  Daphny van den Brand (NLD)  Maryline Salvetat (FRA)
2005–06  Maryline Salvetat (FRA)  Laurence Leboucher (FRA)  Corinne Sempé (FRA)
2006–07  Laurence Leboucher (FRA)  Maryline Salvetat (FRA)  Hanka Kupfernagel (DEU)
2007–08  Pavla Havlíková (CZE)  Laurence Leboucher (FRA)  Sanne Cant (BEL)
2008–09  Katie Compton (USA)  Hanka Kupfernagel (DEU)  Georgia Gould (USA)
2009–10  Katie Compton (USA)  Marianne Vos (NLD)  Sanne van Paassen (NLD)
2010–11  Hanka Kupfernagel (DEU)  Jasmin Achermann (SUI)  Caroline Mani (FRA)
2011–12  Lucie Chainel-Lefèvre (FRA)  Hanka Kupfernagel (DEU)  Gabby Day (GBR)
2012–13  Lucie Chainel-Lefèvre (FRA)  Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (FRA)  Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (FRA)
2013–14  Marianne Vos (NLD)  Helen Wyman (GBR)  Eva Lechner (ITA)
2014–15  Lucie Chainel-Lefèvre (FRA)  Caroline Mani (FRA)  Lisa Heckmann (DEU)
2016–17  Hélène Clauzel (FRA)  Perrine Clauzel (FRA)  Evita Muzic (FRA)
2017–18  Katie Compton (USA)  Kaitlin Keough (USA)  Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (FRA)

References[edit]

External links[edit]