IPSC Swedish Mini Rifle Championship

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The IPSC Swedish Mini Rifle Championship is an IPSC level 3 championship held once a year by the Swedish Dynamic Sports Shooting Association.

Champions[edit]

The following is a list of current and previous champions.

Overall category[edit]

Year Division Gold medal blank.svg Gold Silver medal blank.svg Silver Bronze medal blank.svg Bronze Venue
2016 Open SwedenJohan Hansen SwedenErik Bjälkvall SwedenMikael Schelén Skepplanda Octoberfest, 22-23 October, Gothenburg
Standard SwedenRoland Dahlman SwedenDaniel Olsson SwedenErik Larsson
2017 Open SwedenPer Wiklander SwedenErik Bjälkvall SwedenJohan Hansen Skepplanda Octoberfest, 21-22 October, Gothenburg
Standard SwedenJoakim Sand SwedenErik Larsson SwedenMax Käär
2018 Open SwedenPeter Kastell SwedenJohan Hansen SwedenJonatan Loman Skepplanda Octoberfest, 20-21 October, Gothenburg
Standard SwedenErik Larsson SwedenMax Käär SwedenAndreas Anderson

Lady category[edit]

Year Division Gold medal blank.svg Gold Silver medal blank.svg Silver Bronze medal blank.svg Bronze Venue
2016 Open SwedenSofia Dohmen SwedenKristina Olsson SwedenSarah Grey Skepplanda Octoberfest, 22-23 October, Gothenburg
2017 Open SwedenKristina Olsson SwedenMaria Loman SwedenSofia Dohmen Skepplanda Octoberfest, 21-22 October, Gothenburg
2018 Open SwedenPia Clerté SwedenMaria Loman SwedenKristina Olsson Skepplanda Octoberfest, 20-21 October, Gothenburg

Senior category[edit]

Year Division Gold medal blank.svg Gold Silver medal blank.svg Silver Bronze medal blank.svg Bronze Venue
2016 Open SwedenJohan Hansen SwedenJohan Lindberg SwedenPer Bergfeldt Skepplanda Octoberfest, 22-23 October, Gothenburg
2017 Open SwedenJohan Hansen SwedenStefan Johannesson SwedenJens Sandberg Skepplanda Octoberfest, 21-22 October, Gothenburg
2018 Open SwedenJohan Hansen SwedenPatrik Gren SwedenStefan Johannesson Skepplanda Octoberfest, 20-21 October, Gothenburg

Super Senior category[edit]

Year Division Gold medal blank.svg Gold Silver medal blank.svg Silver Bronze medal blank.svg Bronze Venue
2016 Open SwedenPer Jonasson SwedenRobert Nordgren SwedenPer-Olof Emanuelsson Skepplanda Octoberfest, 22-23 October, Gothenburg

Team category[edit]

Year Division Gold medal blank.svg Gold Silver medal blank.svg Silver Bronze medal blank.svg Bronze Venue
2016 Open Stockholm LVF
(Erik Bjälkvall, Johan Hansen, Ulf Moen)
Södertörn SK
(Mikael Schelén, Per Jonasson, Stefan Nordh, Thomas Kindhag)
Göteborgs Dynamiska Skyttar
(David Ståhl, Erik Stjernlöf, John Hallbäck, Robert Andersson)
Skepplanda Octoberfest, 22-23 October, Gothenburg
2017 Open Skepplanda SSF
(Bjarne Larning, Joakim Wallin, Jonas Forslund, Marcus Molin)
Stockholm LVF
(Erik Bjälkvall, Johan Hansen, Ulf Moen)
Uddevalla PSF
(Christopher Samuelsson, David Andersson, Joakim Lindberg, Per-Erik Myrstrand)
Skepplanda Octoberfest, 21-22 October, Gothenburg
2018 Open Stockholm LVF
(Erik Bjälkvall, Jiro Nihei, Johan Hansen, Stilianos Simeonidis)
Göteborgs Polismäns IF
(Joachim Nilsson, Patrik Fritzson, Robert Börjesson, Stefan Johannesson)
Uddevalla PSF
(Christopher Samuelsson, David Andersson, Magnus Abelsson, Per-Erik Myrstrand)
Skepplanda Octoberfest, 20-21 October, Gothenburg

See also[edit]

References[edit]