List of 2012 Summer Paralympics medal winners

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2012 Summer Paralympics, the fourteenth Summer Paralympic Games, and also more generally known as the London 2012 Paralympic Games, was a major international multi-sport event for the disabled governed by the International Paralympic Committee, that took place in London, United Kingdom from 29 August to 9 September.

There was competition in 503 events in 26 sports, and there were a total of 1522 medals awarded.

Contents
  1. Archery
  2. Athletics
  3. Boccia
  4. Cycling
  5. Equestrian
  6. Football 5-a-side
  1. Football 7-a-side
  2. Goalball
  3. Judo
  4. Powerlifting
  5. Rowing
  6. Sailing
  7. Shooting
  8. Swimming
  1. Table tennis
  2. Volleyball
  3. Wheelchair basketball
  4. Wheelchair fencing
  5. Wheelchair rugby
  6. Wheelchair tennis


Archery[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Class Gold Silver Bronze
Individual compound
details
Open Jere Forsberg
 Finland
Matt Stutzman
 United States
Dogan Hanci
 Turkey
W1 Jeff Fabry
 United States
David Drahonínský
 Czech Republic
Norbert Murphy
 Canada
Individual recurve
details
Standing Timur Tuchinov
 Russia
Oleg Shestakov
 Russia
Mikhail Oyun
 Russia
W1/W2 Oscar de Pellegrin
 Italy
Hasihin Sanawi
 Malaysia
Lung Hui Tseng
 Chinese Taipei
Team recurve
details
Open  Russia (RUS)
Mikhail Oyun
Oleg Shestakov
Timur Tuchinov
 South Korea (KOR)
Jung Young Joo
Kim Suk Ho
Lee Myeong-Gu
 China (CHN)
Cheng Changjie
Dong Zhi
Li Zongshan

Women's events[edit]

Event Class Gold Silver Bronze
Individual compound
details
Open Danielle Brown
 Great Britain
Mel Clarke
 Great Britain
Marina Lyzhnikova
 Russia
Individual recurve
details
Standing Huilian Yan
 China
Hwa Sook Lee
 South Korea
Milena Olszewska
 Poland
W1/W2 Zahra Nemati
 Iran
Elisabetta Mijno
 Italy
Jinzhi Li
 China
Team recurve
details
Open  South Korea (KOR)
Kim Ran Sook
Ko Hee Sook
Lee Hwa Sook
 China (CHN)
Gao Fangxia
Xiao Yanhong
Yan Huilian
 Iran (IRI)
Zahra Javanmard
Zahra Nemati
Razieh Shir Mohammadi

Athletics[edit]

T/F11–13[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Classification Gold Silver Bronze
100 m T11
details
Xue Lei
Wang Lin (Guide)
 China
Lucas Prado
Justino Barbosa dos Santos (Guide)
 Brazil
Felipe Gomes
Leonardo Souza Lopes (Guide)
 Brazil
T12
details
Fedor Trikolich
 Russia
Mateusz Michalski
 Poland
Li Yansong
 China
T13
details
Jason Smyth
 Ireland
Luis Felipe Gutierrez
 Cuba
Jonathan Ntutu
 Brazil
200 m T11
details
Felipe Gomes
Leonardo Souza Lopes (Guide)
 Brazil
Daniel Silva
Heitor de Oliveira Sales (Guide)
 Brazil
Jose Sayovo Armando
Nicolau Palanca (Guide)
 Angola
T12
details
Mateusz Michalski
 Poland
Fedor Trikolich
 Russia
Li Yansong
 China
T13
details
Jason Smyth
 Ireland
Alexey Labzin
 Russia
Artem Loginov
 Russia
400 m T11
details
Jose Sayovo Armando
Nicolau Palanca (Guide)
 Angola
Lucas Prado
Laercio Alves Martins (Guide)
 Brazil
Gauthier Tresor Makunda
Antoine Laneyrie (Guide)
 France
T12
details
Mahmoud Khaldi
 Tunisia
Hilton Langenhoven
 South Africa
Jorge B. Gonzalez Sauceda
 Mexico
T13
details
Alexey Labzin
 Russia
Alexander Zverev
 Russia
Mohamed Amguoun
 Morocco
800 m T12
details
Abderrahim Zhiou
 Tunisia
Egor Sharov
 Russia
David Devine
 Great Britain
T13
details
Abdellatif Baka
 Algeria
David Korir
 Kenya
Abdelillah Mame
 Morocco
1500 m T11
details
Samwel Mushai Kimani
James Boit (Guide)
 Kenya
Odair Santos
Carlos Antonio dos Santos (Guide)
 Brazil
Jason Joseph Dunkerley
Josh Karanja (Guide)
 Canada
T13
details
Abderrahim Zhiou
 Tunisia
David Korir
 Kenya
David Devine
 Great Britain
5000 m T11
details
Cristian Valenzuela
Cristopher Guajardo (Guide)
 Chile
Jason Joseph Dunkerley
Josh Karanja (Guide)
 Canada
Shinya Wada
 Japan
T12
details
El Amin Chentouf
 Morocco
Abderrahim Zhiou
 Tunisia
Henry Kirwa
 Kenya
Marathon T12
details
Alberto Suarez Laso
 Spain
Elkin Alonso Serna Moreno
German Naranjo Jaramillo (Guide)
 Colombia
Abderrahim Zhiou
 Tunisia
Long jump F11
details
Ruslan Katyshev
 Ukraine
Elexis Gillette
 United States
Li Duan
 China
F13
details
Luis Felipe Gutierrez
 Cuba
Angel Jimenez Cabeza
 Cuba
Radoslav Zlatanov
 Bulgaria
Triple jump F11
details
Denis Gulin
 Russia
Li Duan
 China
Ruslan Katyshev
 Ukraine
F12
details
Oleg Panyutin
 Azerbaijan
Vladimir Zayets
 Azerbaijan
Dong Hewei
 China
Shot put F11/12
details
Andrii Holivets
 Ukraine
Vladimir Andryushchenko
 Russia
Russell Short
 Australia
Discus throw F11
details
David Casino
 Spain
Vasyl Lishchynskyi
 Ukraine
Bil Marinkovic
 Austria
Javelin throw F12/13
details
Zhu Pengkai
 China
Sajad Nikparast
 Iran
Branimir Budetic
 Croatia

Women's events[edit]

Event Classification Gold Silver Bronze
100 m T11
details
Terezinha Guilhermina
Guilherme Soares de Santana (Guide)
 Brazil
Jerusa Geber Santos
Luiz Henrique Barboza Da Silva (Guide)
 Brazil
Jhulia Santos
Fabio Dias de Oliveira Silva (Guide)
 Brazil
T12
details
Zhou Guohua
Li Jie (Guide)
 China
Libby Clegg
Mikail Huggins (Guide)
 Great Britain
Oxana Boturchuk
 Ukraine
T13
details
Omara Durand
 Cuba
Ilse Hayes
 South Africa
Nantenin Keita
 France
200 m T11
details
Terezinha Guilhermina
Guilherme Soares de Santana (Guide)
 Brazil
Jerusa Geber Santos
Luiz Henrique Barboza Da Silva (Guide)
 Brazil
Jia Juntingxian
Xu Donglin (Guide)
 China
T12
details
Assia El Hannouni
Gautier Simounet (Guide)
 France
Zhou Guohua
Li Jie (Guide)
 China
Zhu Daqing
Zhang Hui (Guide)
 China
400 m T12
details
Assia El Hannouni
 France
Oxana Boturchuk
 Ukraine
Daniela Velasco
Jose Guadalupe Fuentes Ortiz (Guide)
 Mexico
T13
details
Omara Durand
 Cuba
Somaya Bousaid
 Tunisia
Alexandra Dimoglou
 Greece
1500 m T12
details
Elena Pautova
 Russia
Elena Congost
 Spain
Annalisa Minetti
Andrea Giocondi (Guide)
 Italy
Long jump F11/12
details
Oksana Zubkovska
 Ukraine
Jia Juntingxian
 China
Anna Kaniuk
 Belarus
F13
details
Ilse Hayes
 South Africa
Lynda Hamri
 Algeria
Anthi Karagianni
 Greece
Shot put F11/12
details
Assunta Legnante
 Italy
Tang Hongxia
 China
Zhang Liangmin
 China
Discus throw F11/12
details
Zhang Liangmin
 China
Tang Hongxia
 China
Claire Williams
 Great Britain
Javelin throw F12/13
details
Tanja Dragic
 Serbia
Anna Sorokina
 Russia
Natalija Eder
 Austria

T/F20[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Classification Gold Silver Bronze
1500 m T20
details
Peyman Nasiri Bazanjani
 Iran
Daniel Pek
 Poland
Rafal Korc
 Poland
Long jump F20
details
Jose Antonio Exposito Pineiro
 Spain
Zoran Talic
 Croatia
Lenine Cunha
 Portugal
Shot put F20
details
Todd Hodgetts
 Australia
Jeffrey Ige
 Sweden
Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli
 Malaysia

Women's events[edit]

Event Classification Gold Silver Bronze
1500 m T20
details
Barbara Niewiedzial
(Guide)
 Poland
Arleta Meloch
(Guide)
 Poland
Ilona Biacsi
(Guide)
 Hungary
Long jump F20
details
Karolina Kucharczyk
 Poland
Krestina Zhukova
 Russia
Mikela Ristoski
 Croatia
Shot put F20
details
Ewa Durska
 Poland
Anastasiia Mysnyk
 Ukraine
Svitlana Kudelya
 Ukraine

T/F31–38[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Classification Gold Silver Bronze
100 m T34
details
Walid Ktila
 Tunisia
Rheed McCracken
 Australia
Mohamed Hammadi
 United Arab Emirates
T35
details
Iurii Tsaruk
 Ukraine
Teboho Mokgalagadi
 South Africa
Fu Xinhan
 China
T36
details
Evgenii Shvetcov
 Russia
Graeme Ballard
 Great Britain
Roman Pavlyk
 Ukraine
T37
details
Fanie van der Merwe
 South Africa
Liang Yongbin
 China
Roman Kapranov
 Russia
T38
details
Evan O'Hanlon
 Australia
Dyan Buis
 South Africa
Zhou Wenjun
 China
200 m T34
details
Walid Ktila
 Tunisia
Mohamed Hammadi
 United Arab Emirates
Rheed McCracken
 Australia
T35
details
Iurii Tsaruk
 Ukraine
Fu Xinhan
 China
Hernan Barreto
 Argentina
T36
details
Roman Pavlyk
 Ukraine
So Wa Wai
 Hong Kong
Ben Rushgrove
 Great Britain
T37
details
Roman Kapranov
 Russia
Shang Guangxu
 China
Omar Monterola
 Venezuela
T38
details
Evan O'Hanlon
 Australia
Dyan Buis
 South Africa
Zhou Wenjun
 China
400 m T36
details
Evgenii Shvetcov
 Russia
Paul Blake
 Great Britain
Roman Pavlyk
 Ukraine
T38
details
Mohamed Farhat Chida
 Tunisia
Zhou Wenjun
 China
Union Sekailwe
 South Africa
800 m T36
details
Evgenii Shvetcov
 Russia
Artem Arefyev
 Russia
Paul Blake
 Great Britain
T37
details
Michael McKillop
 Ireland
Mohamed Charmi
 Tunisia
Brad Scott
 Australia
1500 m T37
details
Michael McKillop
 Ireland
Brad Scott
 Australia
Mohamed Charmi
 Tunisia
Long jump F36
details
Roman Pavlyk
 Ukraine
Mariusz Sobczak
 Poland
Vladimir Sviridov
 Russia
F37/38
details
Gocha Khugaev
 Russia
Ma Yuxi
 China
Dyan Buis
 South Africa
Shot put F32/33
details
Kamel Kardjena
 Algeria
Karim Betina
 Algeria
Mounir Bakiri
 Algeria
F34
details
Azeddine Nouiri
 Morocco
Mohsen Kaedi
 Iran
Thierry Cibone
 France
F37/38
details
Xia Dong
 China
Ibrahim Ahmed Abdelwareth
 Egypt
Javad Hardani
 Iran
Club throw F31/32/51
details
Zeljko Dimitrijevic (*)
 Serbia
Radim Beles (*)
 Czech Republic
Lahouari Bahlaz
 Algeria
Discus throw F32/33/34
details
Wang Yanzhang
 China
Hani Alnakhli
 Saudi Arabia
Lahouari Bahlaz
 Algeria
F35/36
details
Sebastian Dietz
 Germany
Oleksii Pashkov
 Ukraine
Wang Wenbo
 China
F37/38
details
Javad Hardani
 Iran
Xia Dong
 China
Tomasz Blatkiewicz
 Poland
Javelin throw F33/34
details
Mohsen Kaedi
 Iran
Wang Yanzhang
 China
Kamel Kardjena
 Algeria

(*) F51 competitor

Women's events[edit]

Event Classification Gold Silver Bronze
100 m T34
details
Hannah Cockroft
 Great Britain
Amy Siemons
 Netherlands
Rosemary Little
 Australia
T35
details
Liu Ping
 China
Oxana Corso
 Italy
Virginia McLachlan
 Canada
T36
details
Elena Ivanova
 Russia
Jeon Min-Jae
 South Korea
Claudia Nicoleitzik
 Germany
T37
details
Mandy Francois-Elie
 France
Johanna Benson
 Namibia
Neda Bahi
 Tunisia
T38
details
Margarita Goncharova
 Russia
Chen Junfei
 China
Inna Stryzhak
 Ukraine
200 m T34
details
Hannah Cockroft
 Great Britain
Amy Siemons
 Netherlands
Desiree Vranken
 Netherlands
T35
details
Liu Ping
 China
Oxana Corso
 Italy
Virginia McLachlan
 Canada
T36
details
Elena Ivanova
 Russia
Jeon Min-Jae
 South Korea
Claudia Nicoleitzik
 Germany
T37
details
Johanna Benson
 Namibia
Bethany Woodward
 Great Britain
Maria Seifert
 Germany
T38
details
Chen Junfei
 China
Margarita Goncharova
 Russia
Inna Stryzhak
 Ukraine
400 m T37
details
Neda Bahi
 Tunisia
Viktoriya Kravchenko
 Ukraine
Evgeniya Trushnikova
 Russia
4 × 100 m relay T35/T38
details
 Russia (RUS)
Anastasiya Ovsyannikova
Svetlana Sergeeva
Elena Ivanova
Margarita Goncharova
 China (CHN)
Xiong Dezhi
Cao Yuanhang
Liu Ping
Chen Junfei
 Great Britain (GBR)
Olivia Breen
Bethany Woodward
Katrina Hart
Jenny McLoughlin
Long jump F37/38
details
Margarita Goncharova
 Russia
Inna Stryzhak
 Ukraine
Cao Yuanhang
 China
Shot put F35/36
details
Mariia Pomazan
 Ukraine
Wang Jun
 China
Wu Qing
 China
F37
details
Mi Na
 China
Xu Qiuping
 China
Eva Berna
 Czech Republic
Club throw F31/32/51
details
Maroua Ibrahmi
 Tunisia
Mounia Gasmi
 Algeria
Gemma Prescott
 Great Britain
Discus throw F35/36
details
Wu Qing
 China
Mariia Pomazan
 Ukraine
Kath Proudfoot
 Australia
F37
details
Mi Na
 China
Xu Qiuping
 China
Beverley Jones
 Great Britain
Javelin throw F33/34/52/53
details
Birgit Kober
 Germany
Marie Braemer-Skowronek
 Germany
Marjaana Huovinen
 Finland
F37/38
details
Shirlene Coelho
 Brazil
Jia Qianqian
 China
Georgia Beikoff
 Australia

F40[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Shot put
details
Wang Zhiming
 China
Hocine Gherzouli
 Algeria
Paschalis Stathelakos
 Greece
Discus throw
details
Wang Zhiming
 China
Paschalis Stathelakos
 Greece
Jonathan De Souza Santos
 Brazil
Javelin throw
details
Wang Zhiming
 China
Ahmed Naas
 Iraq
Wildan Nukhailawi
 Iraq

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Shot put
details
Raoua Tlili
 Tunisia
Meng Genjimisu
 China
Najat El Garaa
 Morocco
Discus throw
details
Najat El Garaa
 Morocco
Raoua Tlili
 Tunisia
Meng Genjimisu
 China

T/F42–46[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Classification Gold Silver Bronze
100 m T42
details
Heinrich Popow
 Germany
Scott Reardon
 Australia
Wojtek Czyz
 Germany
T44
details
Jonnie Peacock
 Great Britain
Richard Browne
 United States
Arnu Fourie
 South Africa
T46
details
Zhao Xu
 China
Raciel Gonzalez Isidoria
 Cuba
Ola Abidogun
 Great Britain
200 m T42
details
Richard Whitehead
 Great Britain
Shaquille Vance
 United States
Heinrich Popow
 Germany
T44
details
Alan Fonteles Cardoso Oliveira
 Brazil
Oscar Pistorius
 South Africa
Blake Leeper
 United States
T46
details
Yohansson Nascimento
 Brazil
Raciel Gonzalez Isidoria
 Cuba
Simon Patmore
 Australia
400 m T44
details
Oscar Pistorius
 South Africa
Blake Leeper
 United States
David Prince
 United States
T46
details
Gunther Matzinger
 Austria
Yohansson Nascimento
 Brazil
Pradeep Uggl Dena Pathirannehelag
 Sri Lanka
800 m T46
details
Gunther Matzinger
 Austria
Samir Nouioua
 Algeria
Abraham Tarbei
 Kenya
1500 m T46
details
Abraham Tarbei
 Kenya
Wondiye Fikre Indelbu
 Ethiopia
Samir Nouioua
 Algeria
4 × 100 m relay T42/T46
details
 South Africa (RSA)
Samkelo Radebe
Zivan Smith
Arnu Fourie
Oscar Pistorius
 China (CHN)
Liu Zhiming
Liu Fuliang
Xie Hexing
Zhao Xu
 Germany (GER)
Markus Rehm
Heinrich Popow
David Behre
Wojtek Czyz
Marathon T46
details
Tito Sena
 Brazil
Abderrahman Ait Khamouch
 Spain
Frederic van den Heede
 Belgium
Long jump F42/44
details
Markus Rehm
 Germany
Wojtek Czyz
 Germany
Daniel Jorgensen
 Denmark
F46
details
Liu Fuliang
 China
Arnaud Assoumani
 France
Huseyn Hasanov
 Azerbaijan
Triple jump F46
details
Liu Fuliang
 China
Arnaud Assoumani
 France
Aliaksandr Subota
 Belarus
High jump F42
details
Iliesa Delana
 Fiji
Girisha Hosanagara Nagarajegowda
 India
Lukasz Mamczarz
 Poland
F46
details
Maciej Lepiato
 Poland
Jeff Skiba
 United States
Chen Hongjie
 China
Shot put F42/44
details
Jackie Christiansen
 Denmark
Darko Kralj
 Croatia
Aled Davies
 Great Britain
F46
details
Nikita Prokhorov
 Russia
Hou Zhanbiao
 China
Tomasz Rebisz
 Poland
Discus throw F42
details
Aled Davies
 Great Britain
Mehrdad Karam Zadeh
 Iran
Wang Lezheng
 China
F44
details
Jeremy Campbell
 United States
Dan Greaves
 Great Britain
Farzad Sepahvand
 Iran
Javelin throw F42
details
Fu Yanlong
 China
Kamran Shokrisalari
 Iran
Runar Steinstad
 Norway
F44
details
Gao Mingjie
 China
Tony Falelavaki
 France
Ronald Hertog
 Netherlands

Women's events[edit]

Event Classification Gold Silver Bronze
100 m T42
details
Martina Caironi
 Italy
Kelly Cartwright
 Australia
Jana Schmidt
 Germany
T44
details
Marie-Amelie le Fur
 France
Marlou van Rhijn
 Netherlands
April Holmes
 United States
T46
details
Yunidis Castillo
 Cuba
Nikol Rodomakina
 Russia
Wang Yanping
 China
200 m T44
details
Marlou van Rhijn
 Netherlands
Marie-Amelie le Fur
 France
Katrin Green
 Germany
T46
details
Yunidis Castillo
 Cuba
Alicja Fiodorow
 Poland
Anrune Liebenberg
 South Africa
400 m T46
details
Yunidis Castillo
 Cuba
Anrune Liebenberg
 South Africa
Alicja Fiodorow
 Poland
Long jump F42/44
details
Kelly Cartwright
 Australia
Stefanie Reid
 Great Britain
Marie-Amelie le Fur
 France
F46
details
Nikol Rodomakina
 Russia
Carlee Beattie
 Australia
Ouyang Jingling
 China
Shot put F42/44
details
Yao Juan
 China
Yang Yue
 China
Michaela Floeth
 Germany
Javelin throw F46
details
Katarzyna Piekart
 Poland
Nataliya Gudkova
 Russia
Madeleine Hogan
 Australia

T/F51–58[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Classification Gold Silver Bronze
100 m T51
details
Toni Piispanen
 Finland
Alvise de Vidi
 Italy
Mohamed Berrahal
 Algeria
T52
details
Raymond Martin
 United States
Salvador Hernandez Mondragon
 Mexico
Paul Nitz
 United States
T53
details
Mickey Bushell
 Great Britain
Zhao Yufei
 China
Yu Shiran
 China
T54
details
Leo Pekka Tahti
 Finland
Liu Yang
 China
Saichon Konjen
 Thailand
200 m T52
details
Raymond Martin
 United States
Tomoya Ito
 Japan
Salvador Hernandez Mondragon
 Mexico
T53
details
Li Huzhao
 China
Brent Lakatos
 Canada
Zhao Yufei
 China
400 m T52
details
Raymond Martin
 United States
Tomoya Ito
 Japan
Thomas Geierspichler
 Austria
T53
details
Li Huzhao
 China
Brent Lakatos
 Canada
Richard Colman
 Australia
T54
details
Zhang Lixin
 China
Kenny van Weeghel
 Netherlands
Liu Chengming
 China
800 m T52
details
Raymond Martin
 United States
Tomoya Ito
 Japan
Leonardo De Jesus Perez Juarez
 Mexico
T53
details
Richard Colman
 Australia
Brent Lakatos
 Canada
Joshua George
 United States
T54
details
David Weir
 Great Britain
Marcel Hug
 Switzerland
Saichon Konjen
 Thailand
1500 m T54
details
David Weir
 Great Britain
Prawat Wahoram
 Thailand
Kim Gyu Dae
 South Korea
5000 m T54
details
David Weir
 Great Britain
Kurt Fearnley
 Australia
Julien Casoli
 France
Marathon T54
details
David Weir
 Great Britain
Marcel Hug
 Switzerland
Kurt Fearnley
 Australia
4 × 400 m relay T53/T54
details
 China (CHN)
Liu Yang
Liu Chengming
Li Huzhao
Zhang Lixin
 Thailand (THA)
Supachai Koysub
Saichon Konjen
Sopa Intasen
Prawat Wahoram
 Australia (AUS)
Richard Nicholson
Natheniel Arkley
Matthew Cameron
Richard Colman
Shot put F52/53
details
Aigars Apinis
 Latvia
Mauro Maximo de Jesus
 Mexico
Scot Severn
 United States
F54/55/56
details
Jalil Bagheri Jeddi
 Iran
Karol Kozun
 Poland
Robin Womack
 Great Britain
F57/58
details
Alexey Ashapatov
 Russia
Janusz Rokicki
 Poland
Michael Louwrens
 South Africa
Club throw F31/32/51
details
Zeljko Dimitrijevic
 Serbia
Radim Beles
 Czech Republic
Lahouari Bahlaz (*)
 Algeria
Discus throw F51/52/53
details
Mohamed Berrahal
 Algeria
Aigars Apinis
 Latvia
Mohamed Zemzemi
 Tunisia
F54/55/56
details
Leonardo Diaz
 Cuba
Draženko Mitrović
 Serbia
Ali Mohammad Yari
 Iran
F57/58
details
Alexey Ashapatov
 Russia
Rostislav Pohlmann
 Czech Republic
Metawa Abouelkhir
 Egypt
Javelin throw F52/53
details
Alphanso Cunningham
 Jamaica
Abdolreza Jokar
 Iran
Mauro Maximo de Jesus
 Mexico
F54/55/56
details
Luis Alberto Zepeda Felix
 Mexico
Alexey Kuznetsov
 Russia
Manolis Stefanoudakis
 Greece
F57/58
details
Mohammad Khalvandi
 Iran
Claudiney Batista dos Santos
 Brazil
Raed Salem
 Egypt

(*) class F32 athlete

Women's events[edit]

Event Classification Gold Silver Bronze
100 m T52
details
Marieke Vervoort
 Belgium
Michelle Stilwell
 Canada
Kerry Morgan
 United States
T53
details
Huang Lisha
 China
Zhou Hongzhuan
 China
Angela Ballard
 Australia
T54
details
Liu Wenjun
 China
Dong Hongjiao
 China
Tatyana McFadden
 United States
200 m T52
details
Michelle Stilwell
 Canada
Marieke Vervoort
 Belgium
Kerry Morgan
 United States
T53
details
Huang Lisha
 China
Angela Ballard
 Australia
Zhou Hongzhuan
 China
400 m T53
details
Zhou Hongzhuan
 China
Angela Ballard
 Australia
Huang Lisha
 China
T54
details
Tatyana McFadden
 United States
Dong Hongjiao
 China
Edith Wolf
 Switzerland
800 m T53
details
Zhou Hongzhuan
 China
Huang Lisha
 China
Jessica Galli
 United States
T54
details
Tatyana McFadden
 United States
Edith Wolf
 Switzerland
Zou Lihong
 China
1500 m T54
details
Tatyana McFadden
 United States
Edith Wolf
 Switzerland
Shirley Reilly
 United States
5000 m T54
details
Edith Wolf
 Switzerland
Shirley Reilly
 United States
Christie Dawes
 Australia
Marathon T54
details
Shirley Reilly
 United States
Shelly Woods
 Great Britain
Sandra Graf
 Switzerland
Shot put F54/55/56
details
Yang Liwan
 China
Marianne Buggenhagen
 Germany
Angela Madsen
 United States
F57/58
details
Angeles Ortiz Hernandez
 Mexico
Stela Eneva
 Bulgaria
Eucharia Iyiazi
 Nigeria
Club throw F31/32/51
details
All medals were won by class F32 athletes
Discus throw F51/52/53
details
Josie Pearson
 Great Britain
Catherine O'Neill
 Ireland
Zena Cole
 United States
F57/58
details
Nassima Saifi
 Algeria
Stela Eneva
 Bulgaria
Orla Barry
 Ireland
Javelin F33/34/52/53
details
All medals were won by class F34 athletes
F54/55/56
details
Yang Liwan
 China
Hania Aidi
 Tunisia
Martina Willing
 Germany
F57/58
details
Liu Ming
 China
Safia Djelal
 Algeria
Larisa Volik
 Russia

Boccia[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual BC1
details
Pattaya Tadtong
 Thailand
David Smith
 Great Britain
Roger Aandalen
 Norway
Individual BC2
details
Maciel Sousa Santos
 Brazil
Yan Zhiqiang
 China
So-Yeong Jeong
 South Korea
Individual BC3
details
Ye-Jin Choi
 South Korea
Ho-Won Jeong
 South Korea
José Macedo
 Portugal
Individual BC4
details
Dirceu Pinto
 Brazil
Yuansen Zheng
 China
Eliseu dos Santos
 Brazil
Team BC1–2
details
 Thailand (THA)
Witsanu Huadpradit
Mongkol Jitsa-Ngiem
Pattaya Tadtong
Watcharaphon Vongsa
 China (CHN)
Zhiqiang Yan
Weibo Yuan
Qi Zhang
Kai Zhong
 Great Britain (GBR)
Dan Bentley
Nigel Murray
Zoe Robinson
David Smith
Pairs BC3
details
 Greece (GRE)
Maria-Eleni Kordali
Nikolaos Pananos
Grigorios Polychronidis
 Portugal (POR)
Armando Costa
José Macedo
Luis Silva
 Belgium (BEL)
Pieter Cilissen
Kirsten de Laender
Pieter Verlinden
Pairs BC4
details
 Brazil (BRA)
Dirceu José Pinto
Eliseu dos Santos
 Czech Republic (CZE)
Radek Procházka
Leoš Lacina
 Canada (CAN)
Marco Dispaltro
Josh Vander Vies

Cycling[edit]

Road cycling[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Class Gold Silver Bronze
Time trial
details
B Christian Venge
 Spain
Ivano Pizzi
 Italy
James Brown
 Ireland
H1 Mark Rohan
 Ireland
Koby Lion
 Israel
Wolfgang Schattauer
 Austria
H2 Heinz Frei
 Switzerland
Walter Ablinger
 Austria
Vittorio Podesta
 Italy
H3 Rafal Wilk
 Poland
Nigel Barley
 Australia
Bernd Jeffre
 Germany
H4 Alex Zanardi
 Italy
Norbert Mosandl
 Germany
Oscar Sanchez
 United States
C1 Michael Teuber
 Germany
Mark Colbourne
 Great Britain
Zhang Yu Li
 China
C2 Tobias Graf
 Germany
Guihua Liang
 China
Maurice Eckhard Tió
 Spain
C3 David Nicholas
 Australia
Joseph Berenyi
 United States
Masaki Fujita
 Japan
C4 Jiří Ježek
 Czech Republic
Carol-Eduard Novak
 Romania
Jiří Bouška
 Czech Republic
C5 Yegor Dementyev
 Ukraine
Xinyang Liu
 China
Michael Gallagher
 Australia
Road race
details
B Ivano Pizzi
 Italy
Krzysztof Kosikowski
 Poland
Vladislav Janovjak
 Slovakia
H1 Mark Rohan
 Ireland
Tobias Fankhauser
 Switzerland
Wolfgang Schattauer
 Austria
H2 Walter Ablinger
 Austria
Jean-Marc Berset
 Switzerland
Vittorio Podesta
 Italy
H3 Rafal Wilk
 Poland
Vico Merklein
 Germany
Joël Jeannot
 France
H4 Alex Zanardi
 Italy
Ernst van Dyk
 South Africa
Wim Decleir
 Belgium
C1-3 Roberto Bargna
 Italy
Steffen Warias
 Germany
David Nicholas
 Australia
C4-5 Yegor Dementyev
 Ukraine
Xinyang Liu
 China
Michele Pittacolo
 Italy

Women's events[edit]

Event Class Gold Silver Bronze
Time trial
details
B Kathrin Goeken
 Netherlands
Phillipa Gray
 New Zealand
Catherine Walsh
 Ireland
H1-2 Marianna Davis
 United States
Karen Darke
 Great Britain
Ursula Schwaller
 Switzerland
H3 Sandra Graf
 Switzerland
Monica Bascio
 United States
Svetlana Moshkovich
 Russia
H4 Andrea Eskau
 Germany
Dorothee Vieth
 Germany
Laura de Vaan
 Netherlands
C1-3 Allison Jones
 United States
Tereza Diepoldová
 Czech Republic
Sini Zeng
 China
C4 Megan Fisher
 United States
Susan Powell
 Australia
Marie-Claude Molnar
 Canada
C5 Sarah Storey
 Great Britain
Anna Harkowska
 Poland
Kelly Crowley
 United States
Road race
details
B Robbi Weldon
 Canada
Josefa Benitez Guzman
 Spain
Kathrin Goeken
 Netherlands
H1-3 Marianna Davis
 United States
Monica Bascio
 United States
Rachel Morris
 Great Britain
H4 Andrea Eskau
 Germany
Laura de Vaan
 Netherlands
Dorothee Veith
 Germany
C1-3 Sini Zeng
 China
Denise Schindler
 Germany
Allison Jones
 United States
C4-5 Sarah Storey
 Great Britain
Anna Harkowska
 Poland
Kelly Crowley
 United States

Mixed events[edit]

Event Class Gold Silver Bronze
Time trial
details
T1-2 Carol Cooke
 Australia
Hans-Peter Durst
 Germany
David Stone
 Great Britain
Road race
details
T1-2 David Stone
 Great Britain
Giorgio Farroni
 Italy
David Vondracek
 Czech Republic
Team Relay
details
T1-4  United States (USA)
Marianna Davis
Oscar Sanchez
Matthew Updike
 Italy (ITA)
Alex Zanardi
Vittorio Podesta
Francesca Fenocchio
 Switzerland (SUI)
Jean-Marc Berset
Ursula Schwaller
Heinz Frei

Track cycling[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Class Gold Silver Bronze
1 km time trial
details
B Neil Fachie
 Great Britain
José Enrique Porto Lareo
 Spain
Rinne Oost
 Netherlands
C1-3 Zhang Yu Li
 China
Mark Colbourne
 Great Britain
Tobias Graf
 Germany
C4-5 Alfonso Cabello
 Spain
Jon-Allan Butterworth
 Great Britain
Xinyang Liu
 China
Individual pursuit
details
B Kieran Modra
 Australia
Bryce Lindores
 Australia
Miguel Ángel Clemente Solano
 Spain
C1 Mark Colbourne
 Great Britain
Zhang Yu Li
 China
Rodrigo Fernando López
 Argentina
C2 Guihua Liang
 China
Tobias Graf
 Germany
Laurent Thirionet
 France
C3 Joseph Berenyi
 United States
Shaun McKeown
 Great Britain
Darren Kenny
 Great Britain
C4 Carol-Eduard Novak
 Romania
Jiří Ježek
 Czech Republic
Jody Cundy
 Great Britain
C5 Michael Gallagher
 Australia
Jon-Allan Butterworth
 Great Britain
Liu Xinyang
 China
Individual Sprint
details
B Anthony Kappes
 Great Britain
Neil Fachie
 Great Britain
José Enrique Porto Lareo
 Spain

Women's events[edit]

Event Class Gold Silver Bronze
Time trial
details
C1-3 (500 m) He Yin
 China
Alyda Norbruis
 Netherlands
Jayme Paris
 Australia
C4-5 (500 m) Sarah Storey
 Great Britain
Jennifer Schuble
 United States
Jianping Ruan
 China
B (1 km) Felicity Johnson
 Australia
Aileen McGlynn
 Great Britain
Phillipa Gray
 New Zealand
Individual pursuit
details
B Phillipa Gray
 New Zealand
Catherine Walsh
 Ireland
Aileen McGlynn
 Great Britain
C1-3 Sini Zeng
 China
Simone Kennedy
 Australia
Allison Jones
 United States
C4 Susan Powell
 Australia
Megan Fisher
 United States
Alexandra Green
 Australia
C5 Sarah Storey
 Great Britain
Anna Harkowska
 Poland
Fiona Southorn
 New Zealand

Mixed events[edit]

Event Class Gold Silver Bronze
Team Sprint
details
C1-5  China (CHN)
Xiaofei Ji
Xinyang Liu
Hao Xie
 Great Britain (GBR)
Jon-Allan Butterworth
Darren Kenny
Richard Waddon
 United States (USA)
Joseph Berenyi
Sam Kavanagh
Jennifer Schuble

Equestrian[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual championship test grade Ia
details
Sophie Christiansen
 Great Britain
Helen Kearney
 Ireland
Laurentia Tan
 Singapore
Individual championship test grade Ib
details
Joann Formosa
 Australia
Lee Pearson
 Great Britain
Pepo Puch
 Austria
Individual championship test grade II
details
Natasha Baker
 Great Britain
Britta Näpel
 Germany
Angelika Trabert
 Germany
Individual championship test grade III
details
Hannelore Brenner
 Germany
Deborah Criddle
 Great Britain
Annika Dalskov
 Denmark
Individual championship test grade IV
details
Michèle George
 Belgium
Sophie Wells
 Great Britain
Frank Hosmar
 Netherlands
Individual freestyle test grade Ia
details
Sophie Christiansen
 Great Britain
Laurentia Tan
 Singapore
Helen Kearney
 Ireland
Individual freestyle test grade Ib
details
Pepo Puch
 Austria
Katja Karjalainen
 Finland
Lee Pearson
 Great Britain
Individual freestyle test grade II
details
Natasha Baker
 Great Britain
Britta Näpel
 Germany
Angelika Trabert
 Germany
Individual freestyle test grade III
details
Hannelore Brenner
 Germany
Deborah Criddle
 Great Britain
Annika Dalskov
 Denmark
Individual freestyle test grade IV
details
Michèle George
 Belgium
Sophie Wells
 Great Britain
Frank Hosmar
 Netherlands
Mixed team test grade
details
 Great Britain (GBR)
Lee Pearson
Sophie Wells
Deborah Criddle
Sophie Christiansen
 Germany (GER)
Angelika Trabert
Britta Näpel
Steffen Zeibig
Hannelore Brenner
 Ireland (IRL)
Eilish Byrne
James Dwyer
Geraldine Savage
Helen Kearney

Football 5-a-side[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's team  Brazil (BRA)
Fabio Luiz
Daniel
Emerson
Gledson
Cassio
Marcos Jose
Jeferson
Severino
Ricardo
Raimundo
 France (FRA)
Frederic Jannas
Hakim Arezki
Abderrahim Maya
Yvan Wouandji Kepmegni
David Labarre
Jonathan Grangier
Gaël Riviere
Martin Baron
Arnaud Ayax
Frederic Villeroux
 Spain (ESP)
Álvaro Gonzalez Alcaraz
José Luis Giera Tejuelo
Francisco Muñoz Pérez
Adolfo Acosta Rodriguez
José López Ramírez
Alfredo Cuadrado Freire
Antonio Martín Gaitán
Youssef El Haddaoui Rabii
Marcelo Rosado Carrasco
Raul Díaz Ortín

Football 7-a-side[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's team  Russia
Aleksandr Lekov
Vladislav Raretckii
Aslanbek Sapiev
Alexey Tumakov
Lasha Murvanadze
Aleksei Chesmin
Ivan Potekhin (captain)
Eduard Ramonov
Viacheslav Larionov
Zaurbek Pagaev
Andrei Kuvaev
Aleksandr Kuligin
 Ukraine
Kostyantyn Symashko
Igor Kosenko
Vitaliy Trushev
Yevhen Zinoviev
Taras Dutko
Anatolii Shevchyk
Oleksiy Hetun
Volodymyr Antoniuk (captain)
Ivan Shkvarlo
Ivan Dotsenko
Denys Ponomaryov
Oleksandr Devlysh
 Iran
Mehran Nikoee Majd
Moslem Khazaeipirsarabi
Ehsan Gholamhosseinpour Bousheh
Morteza Heidari
Bahman Ansari
Hashem Rastegarimobin
Sadegh Hassani Baghi
Farzad Mehri
Jasem Bakhshi
Moslem Akbari (captain)
Rasoul Atashafrouz
Abdolreza Karimizadeh

Goalball[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's goalball
details
 Finland (FIN)
Jarno Mattila
Ville Montonen
Erkki Miinala
Toni Alenius
Tuomas Nousu
Petri Posio
 Brazil (BRA)
José Ferreira de Oliveira
Almeida Maciel Celente
Leomon Moreno da Silva
Romário Diego Marques
Filippe Santos Silvestre
Leandro Moreno da Silva
 Turkey (TUR)
Tekin Okan Düzgün
Hüseyin Alkan
Mehmet Cesur
Yusuf Uçar
Abdullah Aydoğdu
Tuncay Karakaya
Women's goalball
details
 Japan (JPN)
Masae Komiya
Rie Urata
Akane Nakashima
Eiko Kakehata
Haruka Wakasugi
Akiko Adachi
 China (CHN)
Wang Ruixue
Chen Fengqing
Lin Shan
Wang Shasha
Fan Feifei
Ju Zhen
 Sweden (SWE)
Anna Dahlberg
Malin Gustavsson
Josefine Jälmestål
Viktoria Andersson
Sofia Näsström
Maria Wåglund

Judo[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
60 kg
details
Ramin Ibrahimov
 Azerbaijan
Li Xiaodong
 China
Mouloud Noura
 Algeria
Ben Quilter
 Great Britain
66 kg
details
Davyd Khorava
 Ukraine
Zhao Xu
 China
Sid Ali Lamri
 Algeria
Marcos Falcon
 Venezuela
73 kg
details
Dmytro Solovey
 Ukraine
Sharif Khalilov
 Uzbekistan
Shakhban Kurbanov
 Russia
Eduardo Ávila Sánchez
 Mexico
81 kg
details
Olexandr Kosinov
 Ukraine
Jose Effron
 Argentina
Isao Cruz Alonso
 Cuba
Matthias Krieger
 Germany
90 kg
details
Jorge Hierrezuelo Marcillis
 Cuba
Samuel Ingram
 Great Britain
Jorge Lecina
 Argentina
Dartanyon Crockett
 United States
100 kg
details
Gwang-Geun Choi
 South Korea
Myles Porter
 United States
Antônio Tenório Silva
 Brazil
Vladimir Fedin
 Russia
+100 kg
details
Kento Masaki
 Japan
Song Wang
 China
Yangaliny Jiménez Domínguez
 Cuba
Ilham Zakiyev
 Azerbaijan

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
48 kg
details
Carmen Brussig
 Germany
Kai-Lin Lee
 Chinese Taipei
Victoria Potapova
 Russia
Yuliya Halinska
 Ukraine
52 kg
details
Ramona Brussig
 Germany
Lijing Wang
 China
Nataliya Nikolaychyk
 Ukraine
Michele Ferreira
 Brazil
57 kg
details
Afag Sultanova
 Azerbaijan
Lúcia da Silva Teixeira
 Brazil
Monica Merenciano Herrero
 Spain
Duygu Çete
 Turkey
63 kg
details
Dalidaivis Rodriguez Clark
 Cuba
Tong Zhou
 China
Daniele Bernardes Milan
 Brazil
Marta Arce Payno
 Spain
70 kg
details
Carmen Herrera
 Spain
Tatiana Savostyanova
 Russia
Qian Zhou
 China
Nikolett Szabó
 Hungary
+70 kg
details
Yanping Yuan
 China
Nazan Akın
 Turkey
Zoubida Bouazoug
 Algeria
Irina Kalyanova
 Russia

Powerlifting[edit]

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
40 kg
details
Nazmiye Muslu
 Turkey
Cui Zhe
 China
Zoe Newson
 Great Britain
44 kg
details
Ivory Nwokorie
 Nigeria
Çiğdem Dede
 Turkey
Lidiia Soloviova
 Ukraine
48 kg
details
Esther Oyema
 Nigeria
Olesya Lafina
 Russia
Shi Shanshan
 China
52 kg
details
Joy Onaolapo
 Nigeria
Tamara Podpalnaya
 Russia
Xiao Cuijuan
 China
56 kg
details
Fatma Omar
 Egypt
Lucy Ejike
 Nigeria
Özlem Becerikli
 Turkey
60 kg
details
Amalia Pérez
 Mexico
Yang Yan
 China
Amal Mahmoud
 Egypt
67.5 kg
details
Souhad Ghazouani
 France
Tan Yujiao
 China
Victoria Nneji
 Nigeria
75 kg
details
Fu Taoying
 China
Folashade Oluwafemiayo
 Nigeria
Lin Tzu-hui
 Chinese Taipei
82.5 kg
details
Loveline Obiji
 Nigeria
Randa Mahmoud
 Egypt
Xu Yanmei
 China
+82.5 kg
details
Grace Anozie
 Nigeria
Heba Ahmed
 Egypt
Perla Bárcenas
 Mexico

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
48 kg
details
Yakubu Adesokan
 Nigeria
Vladimir Balynetc
 Russia
Taha Abdelmagid
 Egypt
52 kg
details
Feng Qi
 China
Ikechukwu Obichukwu
 Nigeria
Vladimir Krivulya
 Russia
56 kg
details
Sherif Othman
 Egypt
Anthony Ulonnam
 Nigeria
Wang Jian
 China
60 kg
details
Nader Moradi
 Iran
Ifeanyi Nnajiofor
 Nigeria
Yang Quanxi
 China
67.5 kg
details
Liu Lei
 China
Rouhollah Rostami
 Iran
Shaaban Ibrahim
 Egypt
75 kg
details
Ali Hosseini
 Iran
Mohamed Elelfat
 Egypt
Hu Peng
 China
82.5 kg
details
Majid Farzin
 Iran
Gu Xiaofei
 China
Metwaly Mathana
 Egypt
90 kg
details
Hany Abdelhady
 Egypt
Cai Huichao
 China
Pavlos Mamalos
 Greece
100 kg
details
Mohamed Eldib
 Egypt
Qi Dong
 China
Ali Sadeghzadeh
 Iran
+100 kg
details
Siamand Rahman
 Iran
Faris Al-Ajeeli
 Iraq
Chun Keun-Bae
 South Korea

Rowing[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's single sculls
details
Cheng Huang
 China
Erik Horrie
 Australia
Aleksey Chuvashev
 Russia
Women's single sculls
details
Alla Lysenko
 Ukraine
Nathalie Benoit
 France
Liudmila Vauchok
 Belarus
Mixed double sculls
details
 China (CHN)
Lou Xiaoxian
Fei Tianming
 France (FRA)
Perle Bouge
Stephane Tardieu
 United States (USA)
Oksana Masters
Rob Jones
Mixed coxed four
details
 Great Britain (GBR)
Pam Relph
Naomi Riches
David Smith
James Roe
Lily van den Broecke (Cox)
 Germany (GER)
Anke Molkenthin
Astrid Hengsbach
Tino Kolitscher
Kai Kruse
Katrin Splitt (Cox)
 Ukraine (UKR)
Andrii Stelmakh
Kateryna Morozova
Olena Pukhaieva
Denys Sobol
Volodymyr Kozlov (Cox)

Sailing[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
One Person Keelboat - 2.4 MR
details
Helena Lucas
 Great Britain
Heiko Kroeger
 Germany
Thierry Schmitter
 Netherlands
Two Person Keelboat - SKUD 18
details
 Australia (AUS)
Dan Fitzgibbon
Liesl Tesch
 United States (USA)
Jean-Paul Creignou
Jennifer French
 Great Britain (GBR)
Alexandra Rickham
Niki Birrell
Open Three Person Keelboat - Sonar
details
 Netherlands (NED)
Mischa Rossen
Marcel van de Veen
Udo Hessels
 Germany (GER)
Jens Kroker
Robert Prem
Siegmund Mainka
 Norway (NOR)
Aleksander Wang-Hansen
Marie Solberg
Per Eugen Kristiansen

Shooting[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 10m air pistol SH1
details
Park Sea-Kyun
 South Korea
Muharrem Korhan Yamaç
 Turkey
Lee Ju-Hee
 South Korea
Men's 10m air rifle standing SH1
details
Dong Chao
 China
Jonas Jacobsson
 Sweden
Josef Neumaier
 Germany
Men's 50m rifle 3 positions SH1
details
Jonas Jacobsson
 Sweden
Doron Shaziri
 Israel
Dong Chao
 China
Women's 10m air pistol SH1
details
Olivera Nakovska-Bikova
 Macedonia
Marina Klimenchenko
 Russia
Sareh Javanmardi
 Iran
Women's 10m air rifle standing SH1
details
Cuiping Zhang
 China
Manuela Schmermund
 Germany
Natalie Smith
 Australia
Women's 50m rifle 3 positions SH1
details
Cuiping Zhang
 China
Shibei Dang
 China
Veronika Vadovičová
 Slovakia
Mixed 25m pistol SH1
details
Jianfei Li
 China
Sergey Malyshev
 Russia
Valery Ponomarenko
 Russia
Mixed 50m pistol SH1
details
Park Sea-Kyun
 South Korea
Valery Ponomarenko
 Russia
Hedong Ni
 China
Mixed 10m air rifle prone SH1
details
Cédric Fèvre
 France
Matt Skelhon
 Great Britain
Cuiping Zhang
 China
Mixed 10m air rifle prone SH2
details
Vasyl Kovalchuk
 Ukraine
Raphaël Voltz
 France
James Bevis
 Great Britain
Mixed 10m air rifle standing SH2
details
Ju-Young Kang
 South Korea
Franček Gorazd Tiršek
 Slovenia
Michael Johnson
 New Zealand
Mixed 50m rifle prone SH1
details
Abdulla Sultan Alaryani
 United Arab Emirates
Juan Antonio Saavedra Reinaldo
 Spain
Matthew Skelhon
 Great Britain

Swimming[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m freestyle S2
details
Yang Yang
 China
Dmitry Kokarev
 Russia
Aristeidis Makrodimitris
 Greece
50 m freestyle S4
details
Eskender Mustafaiev
 Ukraine
David Smétanine
 France
Jan Povýšil
 Czech Republic
50 m freestyle S5
details
Daniel Dias
 Brazil
Sebastián Rodríguez
 Spain
Roy Perkins
 United States
50 m freestyle S6
details
Qing Xu
 China
Lorenzo Perez Escalona
 Cuba
Tao Zheng
 China
50 m freestyle S7
details
Lantz Lamback
 United States
Shiyun Pan
 China
Matthew Walker
 Great Britain
50 m freestyle S8
details
Denis Tarasov
 Russia
Maurice Deelen
 Netherlands
Yinan Wang
 China
50 m freestyle S9
details
Matthew Cowdrey
 Australia
Tamás Tóth
 Hungary
Jose Antonio Mari Alcaraz
 Spain
50 m freestyle S10
details
André Brasil
 Brazil
Nathan Stein
 Canada
Andrew Pasterfield
 Australia
50 m freestyle S11
details
Bozun Yang
 China
Bradley Snyder
 United States
Enhamed Enhamed
 Spain
50 m freestyle S12
details
Maksym Veraksa
 Ukraine
Aleksandr Nevolin-Svetov
 Russia
Tucker Dupree
 United States
50 m freestyle S13
details
Charl Bouwer
 South Africa
Ihar Boki
 Belarus
Oleksii Fedyna
 Ukraine
100 m freestyle S2
details
Yang Yang
 China
Dmitry Kokarev
 Russia
Aristeidis Makrodimitris
 Greece
100 m freestyle S4
details
Gustavo Sanchez Martinez
 Mexico
Richard Oribe
 Spain
David Smetanine
 France
100 m freestyle S5
details
Daniel Dias
 Brazil
Roy Perkins
 United States
Sebastian Rodriguez
 Spain
100 m freestyle S6
details
Qing Xu
 China
Sebastian Iwanow
 Germany
Lorenzo Perez Escalona
 Cuba
100 m freestyle S7
details
Shiyun Pan
 China
Matt Levy
 Australia
Lantz Lamback
 United States
100 m freestyle S8
details
Yinan Wang
 China
Denis Tarasov
 Russia
Konstantin Lisenkov
 Russia
100 m freestyle S9
details
Matthew Cowdrey
 Australia
Tamás Tóth
 Hungary
Tamás Sors
 Hungary
100 m freestyle S10
details
Andre Brasil
 Brazil
Phelipe Rodrigues
 Brazil
Andrew Pasterfield
 Australia
100 m freestyle S11
details
Bradley Snyder
 United States
Bozun Yang
 China
Hendri Herbst
 South Africa
100 m freestyle S12
details
Maksym Veraksa
 Ukraine
Aleksandr Nevolin-Svetov
 Russia
Tucker Dupree
 United States
100 m freestyle S13
details
Ihar Boki
 Belarus
Charl Bouwer
 South Africa
Aleksandr Golintovskii
 Russia
200 m freestyle S2
details
Yang Yang
 China
Dmitrii Kokarev
 Russia
Itzhak Mamistvalov
 Israel
200 m freestyle S4
details
Gustavo Sanchez Martinez
 Mexico
David Smetanine
 France
Richard Oribe
 Spain
200 m freestyle S5
details
Daniel Dias
 Brazil
Sebastián Rodríguez
 Spain
Roy Perkins
 United States
200 m freestyle S14
details
Jon Margeir Sverrisson
 Iceland
Daniel Fox
 Australia
Wonsang Cho
 South Korea
400 m freestyle S6
details
Darragh McDonald
 Ireland
Anders Olsson
 Sweden
Matthew Whorwood
 Great Britain
400 m freestyle S7
details
Josef Craig
 Great Britain
Shiyun Pan
 China
Andrey Gladkov
 Russia
400 m freestyle S8
details
Yinan Wang
 China
Oliver Hynd
 Great Britain
Sam Hynd
 Great Britain
400 m freestyle S9
details
Brenden Hall
 Australia
Tamás Sors
 Hungary
Federico Morlacchi
 Italy
400 m freestyle S10
details
Ian Jaryd Silverman
 United States
Benoit Huot
 Canada
Robert Welbourn
 Great Britain
400 m freestyle S11
details
Bradley Snyder
 United States
Enhamed Enhamed
 Spain
Bozun Yang
 China
400 m freestyle S12
details
Sergey Punko
 Russia
Enrique Floriano
 Spain
Sergii Klippert
 Ukraine
400 m freestyle S13
details
Ihar Boki
 Belarus
Danylo Chufarov
 Ukraine
Aleksandr Golintovskii
 Russia
50 m backstroke S1
details
Hennadii Boiko
 Ukraine
Christos Tampaxis
 Greece
Oleksandr Golovko
 Ukraine
50 m backstroke S2
details
Yang Yang
 China
Aristeidis Makrodimitris
 Greece
Dmitry Kokarev
 Russia
50 m backstroke S3
details
Min Byeong-Eon
 South Korea
Dmytro Vynohradets
 Ukraine
Du Jianping
 China
50 m backstroke S4
details
Juan Reyes
 Mexico
Aleksei Lyzhikhin
 Russia
Gustavo Sanchez Martinez
 Mexico
50 m backstroke S5
details
Daniel Dias
 Brazil
Junquan He
 China
Zsolt Vereczkei
 Hungary
100 m backstroke S6
details
Tao Zheng
 China
Jia Hongguang
 China
Sebastian Iwanow
 Germany
100 m backstroke S7
details
Jonathan Fox
 Great Britain
Yevheniy Bohodayko
 Ukraine
Spanja Mihovil
 Croatia
100 m backstroke S8
details
Konstantin Lisenkov
 Russia
Denis Tarasov
 Russia
Oliver Hynd
 Great Britain
100 m backstroke S9
details
Matthew Cowdrey
 Australia
James Crisp
 Great Britain
Xiaobing Liu
 China
100 m backstroke S10
details
Justin Zook
 United States
Andre Brasil
 Brazil
Benoit Huot
 Canada
100 m backstroke S11
details
Dmytro Zalevskyy
 Ukraine
Bozun Yang
 China
Viktor Smyrnov
 Ukraine
100 m backstroke S12
details
Aleksandr Nevolin-Svetov
 Russia
Tucker Dupree
 United States
Sergii Klippert
 Ukraine
100 m backstroke S13
details
Ihar Boki
 Belarus
Charl Bouwer
 South Africa
Charalampos Taiganidis
 Greece
100 m backstroke S14
details
Marc Evers
 Netherlands
Aaron Moores
 Great Britain
Kai Lun Au
 Hong Kong
50 m breaststroke SB2
details
Jianping Du
 China
Arnulfo Castorena
 Mexico
Dmytro Vynohradets
 Ukraine
50 m breaststroke SB3
details
Michael Schoenmaker
 Netherlands
Miguel Luque
 Spain
Takayuki Suzuki
 Japan
100 m breaststroke SB4
details
Daniel Dias
 Brazil
Moises Fuentes Garcia
 Colombia
Ricardo Ten
 Spain
100 m breaststroke SB5
details
Woo-Geun Lim
 South Korea
Niels Grunenberg
 Germany
Pedro Rangel
 Mexico
100 m breaststroke SB6
details
Yevheniy Bohodayko
 Ukraine
Torben Schmidtke
 Germany
Christoph Burkard
 Germany
100 m breaststroke SB7
details
Blake Cochrane
 Australia
Tomotaro Nakamura
 Japan
Matt Levy
 Australia
100 m breaststroke SB8
details
Andriy Kalyna
 Ukraine
Matthew Cowdrey
 Australia
Maurice Deelen
 Netherlands
100 m breaststroke SB9
details
Pavel Poltavtsev
 Russia
Kevin Paul
 South Africa
Lin Furong
 China
100 m breaststroke SB11
details
Bozun Yang
 China
Keiichi Kimura
 Japan
Oleksandr Mashchenko
 Ukraine
100 m breaststroke SB12
details
Mikhail Zimin
 Russia
Uladzimir Izotau
 Belarus
Maksym Veraksa
 Ukraine
100 m breaststroke SB13
details
Oleksii Fedyna
 Ukraine
Daniel Sharp
 New Zealand
Roman Dubovoy
 Russia
100 m breaststroke SB14
details
Yasuhiro Tanaka
 Japan
Artem Pavlenko
 Russia
Marc Evers
 Netherlands
50 m butterfly S5
details
Daniel Dias
 Brazil
Roy Perkins
 United States
Junquan He
 China
50 m butterfly S6
details
Qing Xu
 China
Tao Zheng
 China
Kyosuke Oyama
 Japan
50 m butterfly S7
details
Shiyun Pan
 China
Yevheniy Bohodayko
 Ukraine
Jingang Wang
 China
100 m butterfly S8
details
Charles Rozoy
 France
Yanpeng Wei
 China
Maodang Song
 China
100 m butterfly S9
details
Tamás Sors
 Hungary
Matthew Cowdrey
 Australia
Federico Morlacchi
 Italy
100 m butterfly S10
details
André Brasil
 Brazil
Dmitry Grigorev
 Russia
Achmat Hassiem
 South Africa
100 m butterfly S11
details
Viktor Smyrnov
 Ukraine
Enhamed Enhamed
 Spain
Keiichi Kimura
 Japan
100 m butterfly S12
details
Roman Makarov
 Russia
Sergey Punko
 Russia
James Clegg
 Great Britain
100 m butterfly S13
details
Ihar Boki
 Belarus
Roman Dubovoy
 Russia
Tim Antalfy
 Australia
150 m individual medley SM3
details
Jianping Du
 China
Dmytro Vynohradets
 Ukraine
Hanhua Li
 China
150 m individual medley SM4
details
Cameron Leslie
 New Zealand
Gustavo Sanchez Martinez
 Mexico
Takayuki Suzuki
 Japan
200 m individual medley SM6
details
Qing Xu
 China
Sascha Kindred
 Great Britain
Tao Zheng
 China
200 m individual medley SM7
details
Yevheniy Bohodayko
 Ukraine
Rudy Garcia-Tolson
 United States
Matt Levy
 Australia
200 m individual medley SM8
details
Oliver Hynd
 Great Britain
Jiachao Wang
 China
Maurice Deelen
 Netherlands
200 m individual medley SM9
details
Matthew Cowdrey
 Australia
Andriy Kalyna
 Ukraine
Federico Morlacchi
 Italy
200 m individual medley SM10
details
Benoit Huot
 Canada
André Brasil
 Brazil
Rick Pendleton
 Australia
200 m individual medley SM11
details
Yang Bozun
 China
Viktor Smyrnov
 Ukraine
Oleksandr Mashchenko
 Ukraine
200 m individual medley SM12
details
Maksym Veraksa
 Ukraine
Aleksandr Nevolin-Svetov
 Russia
Sergey Punko
 Russia
200 m individual medley SM13
details
Ihar Boki
 Belarus
Roman Dubovoy
 Russia
Danylo Chufarov
 Ukraine
4×100 m freestyle 34pts
details
 Australia (AUS)
Andrew Pasterfield
Matt Levy
Blake Cochrane
Matthew Cowdrey
 China (CHN)
Song Maodang
Wang Jiachao
Lin Furong
Wang Yinan
 Russia (RUS)
Konstantin Lisenkov
Evgeny Zimin
Denis Tarasov
Dmitry Grigorev
4×100 m medley 34pts
details
 China (CHN)
Liu Xiaobing
Lin Furong
Wei Yanpeng
Wang Yinan
 Russia (RUS)
Konstantin Lisenkov
Pavel Poltavtsev
Eduard Samarin
Denis Tarasov
 Australia (AUS)
Michael Anderson
Matthew Cowdrey
Brenden Hall
Matt Levy

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m freestyle S3
details
Jiangbo Xia
 China
Olga Sviderska
 Ukraine
Patricia Valle
 Mexico
50 m freestyle S5
details
Nataliia Prologaieva
 Ukraine
Teresa Perales
 Spain
Inbal Pezaro
 Israel
50 m freestyle S6
details
Mirjam de Koning-Peper
 Netherlands
Victoria Arlen
 United States
Eleanor Simmonds
 Great Britain
50 m freestyle S7
details
Jacqueline Freney
 Australia
Cortney Jordan
 United States
Ani Palian
 Ukraine
50 m freestyle S8
details
Mallory Weggemann
 United States
Maddison Elliott
 Australia
Shengnan Jiang
 China
50 m freestyle S9
details
Ping Lin
 China
Louise Watkin
 Great Britain
Ellie Cole
 Australia
50 m freestyle S10
details
Summer Ashley Mortimer
 Canada
Sophie Pascoe
 New Zealand
Elodie Lorandi
 France
50 m freestyle S11
details
Cecilia Camellini
 Italy
Guizhi Li
 China
Mary Fisher
 New Zealand
50 m freestyle S12
details
Oxana Savchenko
 Russia
Natali Pronina
 Azerbaijan
Darya Stukalova
 Russia
50 m freestyle S13
details
Kelley Becherer
 United States
Valerie Grand-Maison
 Canada
Prue Watt
 Australia
100 m freestyle S3
details
Jiangbo Xia
 China
Olga Sviderska
 Ukraine
Patricia Valle
 Mexico
100 m freestyle S5
details
Teresa Perales
 Spain
Nataliia Prologaieva
 Ukraine
Inbal Pezaro
 Israel
100 m freestyle S6
details
Victoria Arlen
 United States
Eleanor Simmonds
 Great Britain
Tanja Groepper
 Germany
100 m freestyle S7
details
Jacqueline Freney
 Australia
Cortney Jordan
 United States
Susannah Rodgers
 Great Britain
100 m freestyle S8
details
Jessica Long
 United States
Heather Frederiksen
 Great Britain
Maddison Elliott
 Australia
100 m freestyle S9
details
Ellie Cole
 Australia
Natalie du Toit
 South Africa
Sarai Gascón Moreno
 Spain
100 m freestyle S10
details
Sophie Pascoe
 New Zealand
Elodie Lorandi
 France
Summer Ashley Mortimer
 Canada
100 m freestyle S11
details
Cecilia Camellini
 Italy
Mary Fisher
 New Zealand
Guizhi Li
 China
100 m freestyle S12
details
Oxana Savchenko
 Russia
Natali Pronina
 Azerbaijan
Darya Stukalova
 Russia
100 m freestyle S13
details
Kelley Becherer
 United States
Valerie Grand-Maison
 Canada
Rebecca Anne Meyers
 United States
200 m freestyle S5
details
Sarah Louise Rung
 Norway
Teresa Perales
 Spain
Inbal Pezaro
 Israel
200 m freestyle S14
details
Jessica-Jane Applegate<