List of 2015 European Games medal winners

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The 2015 European Games were held in Baku, Azerbaijan, from 12 June 2015 to 28 June 2015. 5,898 athletes participated in 253 events in 20 sports.[1]

Contents
  1. Archery
  2. Athletics
  3. Badminton
  4. Basketball (3x3)
  5. Beach soccer
  6. Boxing
  7. Canoe sprint
  8. Cycling
  1. Diving
  2. Fencing
  3. Gymnastics
  4. Judo
  5. Karate
  6. Sambo
  7. Shooting
  8. Swimming
  1. Synchronised swimming
  2. Table tennis
  3. Taekwondo
  4. Triathlon
  5. Volleyball
  6. Water polo
  7. Wrestling
References       External links


Archery pictogram.svg Archery[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's Individual
details
 Miguel Alvariño (ESP)  Sjef van den Berg (NED)  Anton Prilepov (BLR)
Men's Team
details
 Ukraine
Heorhiy Ivanytskyy
Markiyan Ivashko
Viktor Ruban
 Spain
Miguel Alvariño
Juan Ignacio Rodríguez
Antonio Fernández
 Netherlands
Rick van der Ven
Sjef van den Berg
Mitch Dielemans
Women's Individual
details
 Karina Winter (GER)  Maja Jager (DEN)  Alicia Marín (ESP)
Women's Team
details
 Italy
Natalia Valeeva
Guendalina Sartori
Elena Tonetta
 Belarus
Hanna Marusava
Ekaterina Timofeyeva
Alena Tolkach
 Ukraine
Lidiia Sichenikova
Veronika Marchenko
Anastasia Pavlova
Mixed Team
details
 Italy
Natalia Valeeva
Mauro Nespoli
 Georgia
Khatuna Narimanidze
Lasha Pkhakadze
 Ukraine
Lidiia Sichenikova
Heorhiy Ivanytskyy

Athletics pictogram.svg Athletics[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Mixed team  Austria (AUT)
Anita Baielr
Ekemini Bassey
Dominik Distelberger
Elisabeth Eberl
Michaela Egger
Nikolaus Franzmair
Markus Fuchs
Mario Gebhard
Benjamin Grill
Kira Grunberg
Christoph Haslauer
Stefanie Huber
Ina Huemer
Dominik Hufnagl
Thomas Kain
Matthias Kaserer
Julio Kellerer
Paul Kilbertus
Viola Kleiser
Josip Kopic
Anita Baielr
Sarah Lagger
Nina Luyer
Pamela Manzerdorfen
Gunther Matzinger
Gerhard Mayer
Verena Menapace
Elisabeth Niedereder
Valentin Pfeil
Verena Preiner
Brenton Rowe
Roman Schmied
Anita Baielr
Carina Schrempf
Beate Schrott
Julia Schwarzinger
Benajmin Siart
Julia Siart
Dominik Sedliaczek
Christian Smetana
Christian Steinhammer
Alexandra Toth
Andreas Vojta
Susanne Walli
Veronika Watzek
Thomas Weisshaindlinger
Jennifer Wenth
Eva-Maria Wimberger
 Slovakia (SVK)
Katarína Belová
Tomáš Benko
Katarína Berešová
Alexandra Bezeková
Andrej Bician
Jakub Bottlík
Matúš Bubeník
Tomáš Celko
Denis Danáč
Paula Habovštiaková
Andrea Holleyová
Martina Hrašnová
Anna Hrvolová
Alexander Jablokov
Zuzana Karaffová
Martin Koch
Lenka Kršáková
Martin Kučera
Veronika Lašová
Marcel Lomnický
Ľubomíra Maníková
Jakub Matúš
Lucia Mokrašová
Matúš Olej
Dušan Páleník
Jozef Pelikán
Michaela Pešková
Lukáš Prevalinec
Iveta Putálová
Jozef Repčík
Silvia Šalgovičová
Marek Šefránek
Lucia Slaničková
Patrícia Slosárová
Alexandra Šťuková
Ivona Tomanová
Roman Turčáni
Jozef Urban
Dana Velďáková
Jana Velďáková
Tomáš Veszelka
Juraj Vitko
Ján Volko
Monika Weigertová
Adam Zavacký
Pavol Ženčár
Patrik Ženúch
Ján Zmoray
 Israel (ISR)
Haimro Alame
Tomer Almogy
Girmaw Amare
Maya Aviezer
Noa Barlia
Etamar Bhastekar
Amit Cohen
Hai Cohen
Aviv Dayan
Olga Dogadgo
Margaryta Dorozhon
Alan Ferber
Muket Fetene
Dikla Goldenthal
Amir Hamidulin
Omri Harush
Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko
Dmitry Kroytor
Shanie Landen
Olga Lenskiy
Itamar Levi
Danna Levin
Alexandra Lokshin
Dariya Lokshin
Anastasya Muchkayev
Noam Neeman
Imri Persiado
Margareta Pogorelov
Donald Sanford
Maor Seged
Maayan Furman-Shahaf
Itay Shamir
Azaunt Taka
Maor Tiyouri
Gilron Tsabkevich
Diana Vaisman
Kristina Vanyushev
Tom Yakubov
Evgenia Zabolotni
Victor Zagynayko
Efat Zelikovich

Badminton pictogram.svg Badminton[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's Singles
details
 Pablo Abian (ESP)  Emil Holst (DEN)  Dieter Domke (GER)
 Kestutis Navickas (LTU)
Men's Doubles
details
 Denmark
Mathias Boe
Carsten Mogensen
 Russia
Ivan Sozonov
Vladimir Ivanov
 Germany
Andreas Heinz
Raphael Beck
 Ireland
Sam Magee
Joshua Magee
Women's Singles
details
 Line Kjærsfeldt (DEN)  Lianne Tan (BEL)  Clara Azurmendi (ESP)
 Petya Nedelcheva (BUL)
Women's Doubles
details
 Bulgaria
Stefani Stoeva
Gabriela Stoeva
 Russia
Ekaterina Bolotova
Evgeniya Kosetskaya
 Turkey
Ozge Bayrak
Neslihan Yigit
 Denmark
Lena Grebak
Maria Helsbol
Mixed Doubles
details
 Denmark
Niclas Nøhr
Sara Thygesen
 France
Audrey Fontaine
Gaetan Mittelheisser
 Ireland
Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
 Germany
Kira Kattenbeck
Raphael Beck

Basketball pictogram.svg Basketball (3x3)[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's
details
Russia Russia Spain Spain Serbia Serbia
Women's
details
Russia Russia Ukraine Ukraine Spain Spain

Beach soccer pictogram.svg Beach soccer[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's tournament
details
Russia Russia Italy Italy Portugal Portugal

Boxing pictogram.svg Boxing[edit]

Men's[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
49 kg
details
Bator Sagaluev
 Russia
Brendan Irvine
 Ireland
Muhammed Unlu
 Turkey
Dmytro Zamotayev
 Ukraine
52 kg
details
Elvin Mamishzada
 Azerbaijan
Vincenzo Picardi
 Italy
Hamza Touba
 Germany
Viliam Tanko
 Slovakia
56 kg
details
Bakhtovar Nazirov
 Russia
Dzmitry Asanau
 Belarus
Tayfur Aliyev
 Azerbaijan
Qair Ashfaq
 Great Britain
60 kg
details
Albert Selimov
 Azerbaijan
Sofiane Oumiha
 France
Sean McComb
 Ireland
Mateusz Polski
 Poland
64 kg
details
Collazo Sotomayor
 Azerbaijan
Vincenzo Mangiacapre
 Italy
Viktor Petrov
 Ukraine
Kastriot Sopa
 Germany
69 kg
details
Parviz Baghirov
 Azerbaijan
Alexander Besputin
 Russia
Josh Kelly
 Great Britain
Yaroslav Samofalov
 Ukraine
75 kg
details
Michael O'Reilly
 Ireland
Xaybula Musalov
 Azerbaijan
Maxim Koptyakov
 Russia
Zoltán Harcsa
 Hungary
81 kg
details
Teymur Mammadov
 Azerbaijan
Valentino Manfredonia
 Italy
Pavel Silyagin
 Russia
Oleksandr Khyzhniak
 Ukraine
91 kg
details
Abdulkadir Abdullayev
 Azerbaijan
Gevorg Manukian
 Ukraine
Sadam Magomedov
 Russia
Josip Bepo Filipi
 Croatia
+91 kg
details
Joseph Joyce
 Great Britain
Gasan Gimbatov
 Russia
Tony Yoka
 France
Mahammadrasul Majidov
 Azerbaijan

Women's[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
51 kg
details
Nicola Adams
 Great Britain
Sandra Drabik
 Poland
Elif Coşkun
 Turkey
Saiana Sagataeva
 Russia
54 kg
details
Elena Saveleva
 Russia
Marzia Davide
 Italy
Anna Alimardanova
 Azerbaijan
Azize Nimani
 Germany
60 kg
details
Katie Taylor
 Ireland
Estelle Mossely
 France
Yana Alekseevna
 Azerbaijan
Tasheena Bugar
 Germany
64 kg
details
Anastasiia Beliakova
 Russia
Valentina Alberti
 Italy
Sandy Ryan
 Great Britain
Aneta Rygielska
 Poland
75 kg
details
Nouchka Fontijn
 Netherlands
Anna Laurell Nash
 Sweden
Sarah Scheurich
 Germany
Lidia Fidura
 Poland

Canoeing (flatwater) pictogram.svg Canoe sprint[edit]

Men[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's C1 200m
details
Henrikas Žustautas
 Lithuania
Valentin Demyanenko
 Azerbaijan
Martin Fuksa
 Czech Republic
Men's C1 1000m
details
Sebastian Brendel
 Germany
Martin Fuksa
 Czech Republic
Attila Vajda
 Hungary
Men's C2 1000m
details
Andrei Bahdanovich
Aliaksandr Bahdanovich
 Belarus
Alexey Korovashkov
Ilya Pervukhin
 Russia
Peter Kretschmer
Michael Mueller
 Germany
Men's K1 200m
details
Miklós Dudás
 Hungary
Petter Menning
 Sweden
Ed McKeever
 Great Britain
Men's K1 1000m
details
Max Hoff
 Germany
Fernando Pimenta
 Portugal
Rene Holten Poulsen
 Denmark
Men's K1 5000m
details
Max Hoff
 Germany
Fernando Pimenta
 Portugal
Cyrille Carre
 France
Men's K2 200m
details
Nebojša Grujić
Marko Novaković
 Serbia
Ronald Rauhe
Tom Liebscher
 Germany
Sándor Tótka
Péter Molnár
 Hungary
Men's K2 1000m
details
Zoltán Kammerer
Tamás Szalai
 Hungary
Max Rendschmidt
Marcus Gross
 Germany
Vitaliy Bialko
Raman Piatrushenka
 Belarus
Men's K4 1000m
details
Zoltán Kammerer
Dávid Tóth
Tamás Kulifai
Dániel Pauman
 Hungary
Alexandr Sergeev
Vasily Pogreban
Anton Ryakhov
Vladislav Blintcov
 Russia
Pavel Miadzvedzeu
Aleh Yurenia
Vitaliy Bialko
Raman Piatrushenka
 Belarus

Women[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Women's K1 200m
details
Marta Walczykiewicz
 Poland
Natalia Podolskaya
 Russia
Danuta Kozák
 Hungary
Women's K1 500m
details
Danuta Kozák
 Hungary
Yvonne Schuring
 Austria
Ewelina Wojnarowska
 Poland
Women's K1 5000m
details
Maryna Litvinchuk
 Belarus
Lani Belcher
 Great Britain
Renáta Csay
 Hungary
Women's K2 200m
details
Marharyta Makhneva
and Maryna Litvinchuk
 Belarus
Nikolina Moldovan
and Olivera Moldovan
 Serbia
Mariya Povkh
and Anastasiia Todorova
 Ukraine
Women's K2 500m
details
Milica Starović
Dalma Ružičić-Benedek
 Serbia
Roxana Borha
Elena Meroniac
 Romania
Anna Kárász
Ninetta Vad
 Hungary
Women's K4 1000m
details
Gabriella Szabó
Anna Kárász
Danuta Kozák
Ninetta Vad
 Hungary
Franziska Weber
Verena Hantl
Conny Wassmuth
Tina Dietze
 Germany
Karolina Naja
Ewelina Wojnarowska
Edyta Dzieniszewska-Kierkla
Beata Mikołajczyk
 Poland

Cycling[edit]

Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's road race
details
Spain Luis León Sánchez (ESP) Ukraine Andriy Hryvko (UKR) Czech Republic Petr Vakoc (CZE)
Women's road race
details
Belarus Alena Amialiusik (BLR) Poland Katarzyna Niewiadoma (POL) Netherlands Anna van der Breggen (NED)
Men's time trial
details
Belarus Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Netherlands Stef Clement (NED) Spain Luis León Sánchez (ESP)
Women's time trial
details
Netherlands Ellen van Dijk (NED) Ukraine Hanna Solovey (UKR) Netherlands Annemiek van Vleuten (NED)

Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's cross-country
details
Switzerland Nino Schurter (SUI) Switzerland Lukas Flückiger (SUI) Switzerland Fabian Giger (SUI)
Women's cross-country
details
Switzerland Jolanda Neff (SUI) Switzerland Kathrin Stirnemann (SUI) Poland Maja Włoszczowska (POL)

Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's BMX
details
France Joris Daudet (FRA) Netherlands Twan van Gendt (NED) Switzerland David Graf (SUI)
Women's BMX
details
Denmark Simone Christensen (DEN) France Magalie Pottier (FRA) Czech Republic Aneta Hladikova (CZE)

Diving pictogram.svg Diving[edit]

Men[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
1 metre springboard
details
 Nikita Shleikher (RUS)  Ilia Molchanov (RUS)  James Heatly (GBR)
3 metre springboard
details
 James Heatly (GBR)  Ruslan Adriano Cristofori (ITA)  Ilia Molchanov (RUS)
3 metre synchronized springboard
details
 Russia
Ilia Molchanov
Nikita Nikolaev
 Great Britain
James Heatly
Ross Haslam
 Germany
Frithjof Seidel
Nico Herzog
Platform
details
 Matty Lee (GBR)  Nikita Shleikher (RUS)  Alexis Jandard (FRA)

Women[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
1 metre springboard
details
 Maria Polykova (RUS)  Louisa Stawczynski (GER)  Diana Shelestyuk (UKR)
3 metre springboard
details
 Katherine Torrance (GBR)  Ekaterina Nekrasova (RUS)  Saskia Oettinghaus (GER)
3 metre synchronized springboard
details
 Louisa Stawczynski (GER)
 Saskia Oettinghaus (GER)
 Maria Polykova (RUS)
 Elena Chernykh (RUS)
 Diana Shelestyuk (UKR)
 Marharita Dzhusova (UKR)
Platform
details
 Lois Toulson (GBR)  Anna Chuinyshena (RUS)  Elena Wassen (GER)

Fencing pictogram.svg Fencing[edit]

Men's[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual épée
details
Ivan Trevejo
 France
Sergey Khodos
 Russia
Daniel Jerent
 France
Bartosz Piasecki
 Norway
Team épée
details
 France
Yannick Borel
Ronan Gustin
Daniel Jerent
Ivan Trevejo
 Russia
Sergey Bida
Anton Glebko
Dmitriy Gusev
Sergey Khodos
 Italy
Gabriele Bino
Gabriele Cimini
Marco Fichera
Andrea Santarelli
Individual foil
details
Alessio Foconi
 Italy
Timur Arslanov
 Russia
Jean-Paul Tony-Hélissey
 France
Francesco Ingargiola
 Italy
Team foil
details
 Great Britain
Richard Kruse
Marcus Mepstead
Benjamin Peggs
Alex Tofalides
 Italy
Alessio Foconi
Francesco Ingargiola
Lorenzo Nista
Damiano Rosatelli
 Russia
Timur Arslanov
Aleksey Khovanskiy
Timur Safin
Dmitry Zherebchenko
Individual sabre
details
Andriy Yagodka
 Ukraine
Tiberiu Dolniceanu
 Romania
Luigi Miracco
 Italy
Alberto Pellegrini
 Italy
Team sabre
details
 Italy
Luigi Miracco
Massimiliano Murolo
Alberto Pellegrini
Giovanni Repetti
 Romania
Alin Badea
Mădălin Bucur
Tiberiu Dolniceanu
Iulian Teodosiu
 Germany
Richard Hübers
Björn Hübner
Maximilian Kindler
Robin Schrödter

Women's[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual épée
details
Ana Maria Brânză
 Romania
Yana Zvereva
 Russia
Simona Gherman
 Romania
Erika Kirpu
 Estonia
Team épée
details
 Romania
Ana Maria Brânză
Simona Gherman
Simona Pop
Amalia Tătăran
 Estonia
Julia Beljajeva
Irina Embrich
Erika Kirpu
Katrina Lehis
 Italy
Camilla Batini
Brenda Briasco
Giulia Rizzi
Alberta Santuccio
Individual foil
details
Alice Volpi
 Italy
Yana Alborova
 Russia
Adelina Zagidullina
 Russia
Valentina Cipriani
 Italy
Team foil
details
 Russia
Yana Alborova
Anastasia Ivanova
Diana Yakovlevna
Adelina Zagidullina
 France
Gaëlle Gebet
Julie Huin
Chloé Jubenot
Jéromine Mpah Njanga
 Italy
Chiara Cini
Valentina Cipriani
Carolina Erba
Alice Volpi
Individual sabre
details
Angelika Wątor
 Poland
Sevil Bunyatova
 Azerbaijan
Sevinc Bunyatova
 Azerbaijan
Margaux Rifkiss
 France
Team sabre
details
 Ukraine
Olha Kharlan
Alina Komashchuk
Olena Kravatska
Olha Zhovnir
 Italy
Sofia Ciaraglia
Martina Criscio
Rebecca Gargano
Caterina Navarria
 Russia
Viktoriya Kovaleva
Yana Obvintseva
Mariya Ridel
Tatiana Sukhova

Gymnastics (artistic) pictogram.svg Gymnastics[edit]

Acrobatic[edit]

Women's groups[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
All-around
details
 Belgium
Kaat Dumarey
Julie Van Gelder
Ineke Van Schoor
 Russia
Valeriia Belkina
Yulia Nikitina
Zhanna Parkhometc
 Belarus
Katsiaryna Barysevich
Veranika Nabokina
Karina Sandovich
Balance
details
 Belgium
Kaat Dumarey
Julie Van Gelder
Ineke Van Schoor
 Russia
Valeriia Belkina
Yulia Nikitina
Zhanna Parkhometc
 Belarus
Katsiaryna Barysevich
Veranika Nabokina
Karina Sandovich
Dynamic
details
 Belgium
Kaat Dumarey
Julie Van Gelder
Ineke Van Schoor
 Russia
Valeriia Belkina
Yulia Nikitina
Zhanna Parkhometc
 Belarus
Katsiaryna Barysevich
Veranika Nabokina
Karina Sandovich

Mixed pairs[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
All-around
details
 Russia
Marina Chernova
Georgy Pataraya
 Belgium
Yana Vastavel
Solano Cassamajor
 United Kingdom
Hannah Baughn
Ryan Bartlett
Balance
details
 Russia
Marina Chernova
Georgy Pataraya
 Belgium
Yana Vastavel
Solano Cassamajor
 United Kingdom
Hannah Baughn
Ryan Bartlett
Dynamic
details
 Russia
Marina Chernova
Georgy Pataraya
 Belgium
Yana Vastavel
Solano Cassamajor
 United Kingdom
Hannah Baughn
Ryan Bartlett

Aerobic[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Mixed pairs
details
 Spain
Sara Moreno
Vicente Lli
 Italy
Michela Castoldi
Davide Donati
 Russia
Dukhik Dzhanazian
Denis Soloev
Mixed groups
details
 Hungary
Panna Szöllősi
Dóra Lendvay
Dóra Hegyi
Balázs Farkas
Dániel Bali
 Romania
Lavinia Panaete
Bianca Gorgovan
Dacian Barna
Daniel Bocser
Lucian Savulescu
 Spain
Belen Guillemot
Aranzazu Martínez
Sara Moreno
Vicente Lli
Pedro Moreno

Artistic gymnastics[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team all-around
details
 Russia
David Belyavskiy
Nikita Ignatyev
Nikolai Kuksenkov
 Ukraine
Ihor Radivilov
Oleh Vernyayev
Mykyta Yermak
 Azerbaijan
Petro Pakhnyuk
Oleh Stepko
Eldar Safarov
Individual all-around
details
 Oleh Vernyayev (UKR)  Oleh Stepko (AZE)  Nikita Ignatyev (RUS)
Floor exercise
details
 Rayderley Zapata (ESP)  Fabian Hambüchen (GER)  David Belyavskiy (RUS)
Horizontal bar
details
 Fabian Hambüchen (GER)  Vlasios Maras (GRE)  Nikita Ignatyev (RUS)
Pommel horse
details
 Sašo Bertoncelj (SLO)  Oleh Stepko (AZE)  Brinn Bevan (GBR)
Rings exercise
details
 Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE)  Nikita Ignatyev (RUS)  İbrahim Çolak (TUR)
Vault
details
 Oleh Vernyayev (UKR)  Casimir Schmidt (NED)  Oleh Stepko (AZE)
Parallel bars
details
 Oleh Stepko (AZE)  David Belyavskiy (RUS)  Marius Berbecar (ROU)

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team all-around
details
 Russia
Aliya Mustafina
Viktoria Komova
Seda Tutkhalyan
 Germany
Elisabeth Seitz
Sophie Scheder
Leah Griesser
 Netherlands
Céline van Gerner
Lieke Wevers
Lisa Top
Individual all-around
details
 Aliya Mustafina (RUS)  Giulia Steingruber (SUI)  Lieke Wevers (NED)
Vault
details
 Giulia Steingruber (SUI)  Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS)  Lisa Top (NED)
Uneven bars
details
 Aliya Mustafina (RUS)  Sophie Scheder (GER)  Andreea Iridon (ROU)
Balance beam
details
 Lieke Wevers (NED)  Andreea Iridon (ROU)  Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
Floor
details
 Giulia Steingruber (SUI)  Aliya Mustafina (RUS)  Lieke Wevers (NED)

Rhythmic gymnastics[edit]

Individual[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
All-around
details
 Yana Kudryavtseva (RUS)  Margarita Mamun (RUS)  Melitina Staniouta (BLR)
Hoop
details
 Margarita Mamun (RUS)  Melitina Staniouta (BLR)  Neta Rivkin (ISR)
Ball
details
 Yana Kudryavtseva (RUS)  Ganna Rizatdinova (UKR)  Melitina Staniouta (BLR)
Clubs
details
 Yana Kudryavtseva (RUS)  Ganna Rizatdinova (UKR)  Melitina Staniouta (BLR)
Ribbon
details
 Yana Kudryavtseva (RUS)  Marina Durunda (AZE)  Salomé Pazhava (GEO)

Group[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
All-around
details
 Russia
Diana Borisova
Daria Kleshcheva
Anastasiia Maksimova
Anastasiia Tatareva
Maria Tolkacheva
Sofya Skomorokh
 Israel
Yuval Filo
Alona Koshevatskiy
Ekaterrina Levina
Karina Lykhvar
Ida Mayrin
 Belarus
Ksenya Cheldishkina
Maria Kadobina
Aliaksandra Narkevich
Valeriya Pischelina
Arina Tsitsilina
Hanna Dudzenkova
Ribbons
details
 Russia
Diana Borisova
Anastasiia Maksimova
Anastasiia Tatareva
Maria Tolkacheva
Sofya Skomorokh
 Ukraine
Olena Dmytrash
Yevgeniya Gomon
Oleksandra Gridasova
Valeriia Gudym
Anastasiya Voznyak
 Israel
Yuval Filo
Alona Koshevatskiy
Ekaterrina Levina
Karina Lykhvar
Ida Mayrin
Clubs and hoops
details
 Belarus
Ksenya Cheldishkina
Maria Kadobina
Valeriya Pischelina
Arina Tsitsilina
Hanna Dudzenkova
 Israel
Yuval Filo
Alona Koshevatskiy
Ekaterrina Levina
Karina Lykhvar
Ida Mayrin
 Ukraine
Olena Dmytrash
Yevgeniya Gomon
Oleksandra Gridasova
Valeriia Gudym
Anastasiya Voznyak

Trampoline[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's individual
details
 Dmitry Ushakov (RUS)  Uladzislau Hancharou (BLR)  Ilya Grishunin (AZE)
Men's synchronized
details
 Russia
Dmitry Ushakov
Mikhail Melnik
 Belarus
Uladzislau Hancharou
Mikalai Kazak
 Germany
Martin Gromowski
Kyrylo Sonn
Women's individual
details
 Yana Pavlova (RUS)  Katherine Driscoll (GBR)  Hanna Harchonak (BLR)
Women's synchronized
details
 Russia
Yana Pavlova
Anna Kornetskaya
 France
Marine Jurbert
Joëlle Vallez
 Portugal
Beatriz Martins
Ana Rente

Judo pictogram.svg Judo[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
60 kg
details
Beslan Mudranov
 Russia
Orkhan Safarov
 Azerbaijan
Ludovic Chammartin
 Switzerland
Amiran Papinashvili
 Georgia
66 kg
details
Kamal Khan-Magomedov
 Russia
Loïc Korval
 France
Mikhail Pulyaev
 Russia
Sebastian Seidl
 Germany
73 kg Sagi Muki
 Israel
Nugzar Tatalashvili
 Georgia
Rok Drakšič
 Slovenia
Dirk van Tichelt
 Belgium
81 kg Avtandili Tchrikishvili
 Georgia
Ivan Nifontov
 Russia
Alexander Wierczeczak
 Germany
Loïc Pietri
 France
90 kg Kirill Denisov
 Russia
Varlam Liparteliani
 Georgia
Ilias Iliadis
 Greece
Guillaume Elmont
 Netherlands
100 kg Henk Grol
 Netherlands
Lukáš Krpálek
 Czech Republic
Toma Nikiforov
 Belgium
Cyrille Maret
 France
+100 kg
details
Adam Okruashvili
 Georgia
Or Sasson
 Israel
Renat Saidov
 Russia
Iakiv Khammo
 Ukraine
Team  France
Pierre Duprat
Alexandre Iddir
Loic Korval
David Larose
Cyrille Maret
Loic Pietri
Florent Urani
 Georgia
Beka Gviniashvili
Varlam Liparteliani
Ushangi Margiani
Levani Matiashvili
Adam Okruashvili
Amiran Papinashvili
Lasha Shavdatuashvili
Nugzar Tatalashvili
Avtandili Tchrikishvili
 Russia
Kirill Denisov
Denis Iartcev
Kamal Khan-Magomedov
Alan Khubetsov
Ivan Nifontov
Mikhail Pulyaev
Renat Saidov
Kirill Voprosov
 Ukraine
Serhiy Drebot
Vitalii Dudchyk
Oleksandr Gordiienko
Iakiv Khammo
Artem Khomula
Quedjau Nhabali
Vadym Synyavsky
Georgii Zantaraia
Visually impaired +90 kg Ilham Zakiyev
 Azerbaijan
Oleksandr Pominov
 Ukraine
Aleksandr Parasiuk
 Russia
Zakir Mislimov
 Azerbaijan

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
48 kg Charline van Snick
 Belgium
Ebru Sahin
 Turkey
Éva Csernoviczki
 Hungary
Irina Dolgova
 Russia
52 kg< Andreea Chițu
 Romania
Annabelle Euranie
 France
Mareen Kräh
 Germany
Natalia Kuziutina
 Russia
57 kg Telma Monteiro
 Portugal
Hedvig Karakas
 Hungary
Nora Gjakova
 Kosovo
Miryam Roper
 Germany
63 kg Martyna Trajdos
 Germany
Tina Trstenjak
 Slovenia
Yarden Gerbi
 Israel
Clarisse Agbegnenou
 France
70 kg Kim Polling
 Netherlands
Laura Vargas Koch
 Germany
Bernadette Graf
 Austria
Szaundra Diedrich
 Germany
78 kg Marhinde Verkerk
 Netherlands
Luise Malzahn
 Germany
Anamari Velenšek
 Slovenia
Guusje Steenhuis
 Netherlands
+78 kg Emilie Andeol
 France
Jasmin Külbs
 Germany
Belkıs Zehra Kaya
 Turkey
Svitlana Yaromka
 Ukraine
Team
 France
Clarisse Agbegnenou
Emilie Andeol
Laetitia Blot
Gevrise Emane
Annabelle Euranie
Marie Eve Gahie
Madeleine Malonga
Automne Pavia
 Germany
Szaundra Diedrich
Franziska Konitz
Mareen Kraeh
Luise Malzahn
Miryam Roper
Martyna Trajdos
Laura Vargas Koch
Viola Waechter
 Italy
Giulia Cantoni
Assunta Galeone
Odette Giuffrida
Edwige Gwend
Elisa Marchio
Valentina Moscatt
Giulia Quintavalle
 Slovenia
Klara Apotekar
Vlora Bedeti
Nina Milosevic
Petra Nareks
Anka Pogacnik
Tina Trstenjak
Anamari Velenšek
Kristina Vrsic
Visually impaired 57 kg Inna Cherniak
 Ukraine
Sabina Abdullayeva
 Azerbaijan
Nataliya Nikolaychyk
 Ukraine
Romona Brussig
 Germany

Karate pictogram.svg Karate[edit]

Men[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Kata
details
Damian Hugo Quintero
 Spain
Mattia Busato
 Italy
Mehmet Yakan
 Turkey
60 kg
details
Firdovsi Farzaliyev
 Azerbaijan
Luca Maresca
 Italy
Emil Pavlov
 Macedonia
67 kg
details
Burak Uygur
 Turkey
Steven Da Costa
 France
Niyazi Aliyev
 Azerbaijan
75 kg
details
Rafael Aghayev
 Azerbaijan
Luigi Busa
 Italy
Erman Eltemur
 Turkey
84 kg
details
Aykhan Mamayev
 Azerbaijan
Michail Georgos Tzanos
 Greece
Uğur Aktaş
 Turkey
84+ kg
details
Enes Erkan
 Turkey
Jonathan Horne
 Germany
Martin Nestorovski
 Macedonia

Women[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Kata
details
Sandra Sanchez Jaime
 Spain
Sandy Scordo
 France
Dilara Bozan
 Turkey
50 kg
details
Serap Özçelik
 Turkey
Bettina Plank
 Austria
Alexandra Recchia
 France
55 kg
details
Emily Thouy
 France
Jelena Kovačević
 Croatia
Ilaha Gasimova
 Azerbaijan
61 kg
details
Lucie Ignace
 France
Merve Çoban
 Turkey
Ana Lenard
 Croatia
68 kg
details
Irina Zaretska
 Azerbaijan
Alisa Theresa Buchinger
 Austria
Marina Raković
 Montenegro
68+ kg
details
Maša Martinović
 Croatia
Meltem Hocaoğlu
 Turkey
Ivanna Zaytseva
 Russia

Sambo pictogram.svg Sambo[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
57 kg
details
Aymergen Atkunov
 Russia
Islam Gasumov
 Azerbaijan
Uladzislau Burdz
 Belarus
Vakhtangi Chidrashvili
 Georgia
74 kg
details
Stsiapan Papou
 Belarus
Amil Gasimov
 Azerbaijan
Kakha Mamulashvili
 Georgia
Azamat Sidakov
 Russia
90 kg
details
Alsim Chernoskulov
 Russia
Andrei Kazusionak
 Belarus
Davit Karbelashvili
 Georgia
Radvila Matukas
 Lithuania
+100 kg
details
Artem Osipenko
 Russia
Vasif Safarbayov
 Azerbaijan
Yury Rybak
 Belarus
Razmik Tonoyan
 Ukraine

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
52 kg
details
Anna Kharitonova
 Russia
Nazakat Khalilova
 Azerbaijan
Magdalena Varbanova
 Bulgaria
Ruta Aksionova
 Lithuania
60 kg
details
Yana Kostenko
 Russia
Kalina Stefanova
 Bulgaria
Katsiaryna Prakapenka
 Belarus
Daniela Hondiu
 Romania
64 kg
details
Tatsiana Matsko
 Belarus
Olena Sayko
 Ukraine
Anna Shcherbakova
 Russia
Sarah Loko
 France
-68 kg
details
Ivana Jandrić
 Serbia
Volha Namazava
 Belarus
Celine Conde
 France
Olga Zakhartsova
 Russia

Shooting pictogram.svg Shooting[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 metre air pistol
details
Damir Mikec
 Serbia
João Costa
 Portugal
Juraj Tužinský
 Slovakia
25 metre rapid fire pistol
details
Christian Reitz
 Germany
Alexei Klimov
 Russia
Oliver Geis
 Germany
50 metre pistol
details
Damir Mikec
 Serbia
Pavol Kopp
 Slovakia
Yusuf Dikeç
 Turkey
10 metre air rifle
details
Vitali Bubnovich
 Belarus
Niccolò Campriani
 Italy
Sergey Richter
 Israel
50 metre rifle prone
details
Henri Junghänel
 Germany
Marco de Nicolo
 Italy
Sergei Martynov
 Belarus
50 metre rifle three positions
details
Valerian Sauveplane
 France
Petar Gorsa
 Croatia
Vitali Bubnovich
 Belarus
Skeet
details
Valerio Luchini
 Italy
Stefan Nilsson
 Sweden
Marko Kemppainen
 Finland
Trap
details
Alexey Alipov
 Russia
Erik Varga
 Slovakia
Giovanni Pellielo
 Italy
Double trap
details
Vitaly Fokeev
 Russia
Richárd Bognár
 Hungary
Antonino Barillà
 Italy

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 metre air pistol
details
Zorana Arunović
 Serbia
Sonia Franquet
 Spain
Viktoria Chaika
 Belarus
25 metre pistol
details
Heidi Diethelm Gerber
 Switzerland
Antoaneta Boneva
 Bulgaria
Monika Karsch
 Germany
10 metre air rifle
details
Andrea Arsović
 Serbia
Sarah Hornung
 Switzerland
Barbara Engleder
 Germany
50 metre rifle three positions
details
Petra Zublasing
 Italy
Laurence Brize
 France
Olivia Hofmann
 Austria
Skeet
details
Amber Hill
 Great Britain
Diana Bacosi
 Italy
Chiara Cainero
 Italy
Trap
details
Fátima Gálvez
 Spain
Arianna Perilli
 San Marino
Elena Tkach
 Russia

Mixed events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 metre air pistol
details
 Germany (GER)
Christian Reitz
Monika Karsch
 Greece (GRE)
Konstantinos Malgarinos
Anna Korakaki
 Russia (RUS)
Vladimir Gontcharov
Ekaterina Korshunova
10 meter air rifle
details
 Italy (ITA)
Niccolo Campriani
Petra Zublasing
 Denmark (DEN)
Steffen Olsen
Stine Nielsen
 Russia (RUS)
Sergey Kruglov
Daria Vdovina
Skeet
details
 Italy (ITA)
Valerio Luchini
Diana Bacosi
 Cyprus (CYP)
Georgios Achilleos
Andri Eleftheriou
 France (FRA)
Anthony Terras
Lucie Anastassiou
Trap
details
 Slovakia (SVK)
Erik Varga
Zuzana Štefečeková
 Russia (RUS)
Alexey Alipov
Elena Tkach
 San Marino (SMR)
Manuel Mancini
Alessandra Perilli

Swimming pictogram.svg Swimming[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m freestyle
details
Ziv Kalontorov
 Israel
22.16 Giovanni Izzo
 Italy
22.51 Aleksei Brianskii
 Russia
22.69
100 m freestyle
details
Duncan Scott
 Great Britain
49.43 Alessandro Miressi
 Italy
50.03 Vladislav Kozlov
 Russia
50.11
200 m freestyle
details
Duncan Scott
 Great Britain
1:48.55 Cameron Kurle
 Great Britain
1:48.92 Elisei Stepanov
 Russia
1:49.64
400 m freestyle
details
Paul Hentschel
 Germany
3:52.43 Dimitrios Dimitriou
 Greece
3:52.57 Ernest Maksumov
 Russia
3:52.65
800 m freestyle
details
Nicolas D'Oriano
 France
7:59.87 Marcus Rodriguez Mesa
 Spain
8:01.73 Henning Muehlleitner
 Germany
8:04.33
1500 m freestyle
details
Nicolas D'Oriano
 France
15:13.31 Ernest Maksumov
 Russia
15:13.90 Marc Hinawi
 Israel
15:25.63
50 m backstroke
details
Filipp Shopin
 Russia
25.40 Marek Ulrich
 Germany
25.44 Andrii Khlopsov
 Ukraine
25.71
100 m backstroke
details
Luke Greenbank
 Great Britain
54.76 Filipp Shopin
 Russia
54.81 Marek Ulrich
 Germany
55.35
200 m backstroke
details
Luke Greenbank
 Great Britain
1:56.89 WJR Mikita Tsymyh
 Belarus
1:59.46 Roman Larin
 Russia
1:59.60
50 m breaststroke
details
Andrius Sidlaukas
 Lithuania
27.81 Nikola Obravac
 Croatia
27.89 Tobias Bjerg
 Denmark
28.04
100 m breaststroke
details
Anton Chupkov
 Russia
1:00.65 WJR Andrius Sidlaukas
 Lithuania
1:01.42 Charlie Attwood
 Great Britain
1:01.71
200 m breaststroke
details
Anton Chupkov
 Russia
2:10.85 Kirill Mordashev
 Russia
2:12.94 Luke Davies
 Great Britain
2:13.45
50 m butterfly
details
Andrii Khloptsov
 Ukraine
23.92 Pawel Sendyk
 Poland
23.97 Daniil Pakhomov
 Russia
24.02
100 m butterfly
details
Daniil Pakhomov
 Russia
52.72 Alberto Lozano Mateos
 Spain
52.78 Daniil Antipov
 Russia
53.36
200 m butterfly
details
Daniil Pakhomov
 Russia
1:57.04 Gianco Carini
 Italy
1:57.46 Matthias Marsau
 France
1:58.96
200 m individual medley
details
Steffan Sebastian
 Austria
2:01.39 Jarvis Parkinson
 Great Britain
2:01.94 Martyn Walton
 Great Britain
2:02.24
400 m individual medley
details
Nikolay Sokolov
 Russia
4:19.44 Igor Balyberdin
 Russia
4:20.80 Karol Zbutowicz
 Poland
4:22.22
4 × 100 m freestyle relay
details
 Great Britain
Duncan Scott
Martyn Walton
Daniel Speers
Cameron Kurle
3:19.38  Italy
Alessandro Miressi
Giovanni Izzo
Ivano Vendrame
Alessandro Bori
3:20.19  Russia
Vladislav Kozlov
Aleksei Brianskii
Elisei Stepanov
Igor Shadrin
3:20.22
4 × 200 m freestyle relay
details
 Russia
Aleksandr Prokofev
Nikolay Snegirev
Ernest Maksumov
Elisei Stepanov
7:16.08  Great Britain
Duncan Scott
Martyn Walton
Kyle Chisholm
Cameron Kurle
7:19.36  Germany
Paul Hentschel
Henning Muehlleitner
Konstantin Walter
Moritz Brandt
7:20.77
4 × 100 m medley relay
details
 Russia
Filipp Shopin
Anton Chupkov
Daniil Pakhomov
Vladislav Kozlov
3:36.38 WJR  Great Britain
Luke Greenbank
Charlie Attwood
Duncan Scott
Martyn Walton
3:39.01  Poland
Jakub Daniel Skierka
Jacek Janusz Arentewicz
Michal Chudy
Pawel Sendyk
3:39.31

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m freestyle
details
Mariia Kameneva
 Russia
25.23 Marrit Steenbergen
 Netherlands
25.27 Julie Jensen
 Denmark
25.41
100 m freestyle
details
Marrit Steenbergen
 Netherlands
53.97 Arina Openysheva
 Russia
54.45 Mariia Kameneva
 Russia
55.19
200 m freestyle
details
Arina Openysheva
 Russia
1:58.22 Marrit Steenbergen
 Netherlands
1:58.99 Leonie Kullmann
 Germany
1:59.77
400 m freestyle
details
Arina Openysheva
 Russia
4:08.91 Leonie Kullmann
 Germany
4:12.16 Anastasiia Kirpichnikova
 Russia
4:13.13
800 m freestyle
details
Holly Hibbott
 Great Britain
8:39.02 Anastasiia Kirpichnikova
 Russia
8:39.73 Marina Castro Atalaya
 Spain
8:45.51
1500 m freestyle
details
Sveva Schiazzano
 Italy
16:40.17 Janka Juhász
 Hungary
16:40.39 Marina Castro Atalaya
 Spain
16:46.16
50 m backstroke
details
Caroline Pilhatsch
 Austria
28.60 Pauline Mahieu
 France
28.70 Mariia Kameneva
 Russia
28.77
100 m backstroke
details
Polina Egorova
 Russia
1:01.19 Mariia Kameneva
 Russia
1:01.23 Pauline Mahieu
 France
1:01.34
200 m backstroke
details
Polina Egorova
 Russia
2:11.23 Maxime Wolters
 Germany
2:11.38 Maryna Kolesynkova
 Ukraine
2:11.91
50 m breaststroke
details
Maria Astashkina
 Russia
31.58 Laura Kelsch
 Germany
31.87 Nolwenn Herve
 France
32.08
100 m breaststroke
details
Maria Astashkina
 Russia
1:07.71 Giuila Verona
 Italy
1:08.61 Daria Chikunova
 Russia
1:09.02
200 m breaststroke
details
Maria Astashkina
 Russia
2:23.06 WJR Giuila Verona
 Italy
2:25.91 Layla Black
 Great Britain
2:27.61
50 m butterfly
details
Polina Egorova
 Russia
26.82 Caroline Pilhatsch
 Austria
27.18 Julie Jensen
 Denmark
27.19
100 m butterfly
details
Polina Egorova
 Russia
59.36 Amelia Clynes
 Great Britain
1:00.22 Ilketra Varvara Lebl
 Greece
 Laura Stephens (GBR)
1:00.54
200 m butterfly
details
Julia Mrozinski
 Germany
2:11.19 Elisa Scrapa Vidal
 Italy
2:12.27 Boglárka Bonecz
 Hungary
2:12.42
200 m individual medley
details
Maxime Wolters
 Germany
2:13.37 Ilaria Cusinato
 Italy
2:13.78 Abbie Wood
 Great Britain
2:14.49
400 m individual medley
details
Abbie Wood
 Great Britain
4:41.97 Ilaria Cusinato
 Italy
4:44.01 Anja Crevar
 Serbia
4:45.84
NR
4 × 100 m freestyle relay
details
 Russia
Arina Openysheva
Vasilissa Buinaia
Olesia Cherniatina
Mariia Kameneva
3:43.63  Netherlands
Pien Schravesande
Frederique Janssen
Laura van Engelen
Marrit Steenbergen
3:44.10  Great Britain
Darcy Deakin
Madeleine Crompton
Hannah Featherstone
Georgia Coates
3:45.80
4 × 200 m freestyle relay
details
 Russia
Anastasiia Kirpichnikova
Arina Openysheva
Olesia Cherniatina
Irina Krivonogova
8:03.45  Netherlands
Laura van Engelen
Frederique Janssen
Marieke Tienstra
Marrit Steenbergen
8:04.65  Great Britain
Hannah Featherstone
Darcy Deakin
Holly Hibbott
Georgia Coates
8:04.84
4 × 100 m medley relay
details
 Russia
Mariia Kameneva
Maria Astashkina
Polina Egorova
Arina Openysheva
4:03.22 WJR  Netherlands
Iris Tjonk
Tes Schouten
Josein Wijkhuis
Marrit Steenbergen
4:07.99  Great Britain
Rebecca Sherwin
Layla Black
Amelia Clynes
Georgia Coates
4:09.10

Mixed events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
4 × 100 m freestyle relay
details
 Russia
Vladislav Kozlov
Elisei Stepanov
Mariia Kameneva
Arina Openysheva
3:30.30  Great Britain
Duncan Scott
Martyn Walton
Darcy Deakin
Georgia Coates
3:32.65  Germany
Alexander Lohmar
Leonie Kullmann
Katrin Gottwald
Konstantin Walter
3:33.74
4 × 100 m medley relay
details
 Russia
Mariia Kameneva
Anton Chupkov
Daniil Pakhomov
Arina Openysheva
3:49.53  Great Britain
Luke Greenbank
Charlie Attwood
Amelia Cyles
Georgia Coates
3:52.03  Germany
Maxine Wolters
Leo Schmidt
Johannes Tesch
Katrin Gottwald
3:54.27

Synchronized swimming pictogram.svg Synchronised swimming[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Solo
details
 Russia (RUS)
Anisiya Neborako
 Spain (ESP)
Berta Ferreras Sanz
 Austria (AUT)
Anna-Maria Alexandri
Duet
details
 Russia (RUS)
Valeriya Filenkova
Daria Kulagina
 Austria (AUT)
Anna-Maria Alexandri
Eirini-Marina Alexandri
 Ukraine (UKR)
Yana Nariezhna
Yelyzaveta Yakhno
Team
details
 Russia (RUS)
Valeria Filenkova
Mayya Gurbanberdieva
Veronika Kalinina
Daria Kulagina
Anna Larkina
Anisiya Neborako
Mariia Nemchinova
Maria Salmina
Anastasia Arkhipovskaia
Elizaveta Ovchinnikova
 Spain (ESP)Julia Echeberria Esquivel
Berta Ferreras Sanz
Helena Jauma Lluch
Carmen Juarez Campos
Emilia Luboslavova Boneva
Raquel Estefania
Itziar Sanchez
Irene Toledano Carmelo
Sara Saldana Lopez
Lidia Vigara Rodrigo
 Ukraine (UKR)
Valeriia Aprieleva
Valeriya Berezhna
Veronika Gryshko
Yana Nariezhna
Alina Shynkarenko
Kateryna Tkachova
Yelyzaveta Yakhno
Anna Yesipova
Free combination
details
 Russia (RUS)
Valeria Filenkova
Mayya Gurbanberdieva
Veronika Kalinina
Daria Kulagina
Anna Larkina
Anisiya Neborako
Mariia Nemchinova
Maria Salmina
Anastasia Arkhipovskaia
Elizaveta Ovchinnikova
 Spain (ESP)
Julia Echeberria Esquivel
Berta Ferreras Sanz
Helena Jauma Lluch
Carmen Juarez Campos
Emilia Luboslavova Boneva
Raquel Estefania
Itziar Sanchez
Irene Toledano Carmelo
Sara Saldana Lopez
Lidia Vigara Rodrigo
 Ukraine (UKR)
Valeriia Aprieleva
Valeriya Berezhna
Veronika Gryshko
Yana Nariezhna
Alina Shynkarenko
Kateryna Tkachova
Yelyzaveta Yakhno
Anna Yesipova

Table tennis pictogram.svg Table tennis[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's singles
details
Germany Dimitrij Ovtcharov (GER) Belarus Vladimir Samsonov (BLR) Ukraine Lei Kou (UKR)
Men's team
details
 Portugal
João Geraldo
Tiago Apolonia
Marcos Freitas
 France
Adrien Mattenet
Simon Gauzy
Emmanuel Lebesson
 Austria
Robert Gardos
Stefan Fegerl
Daniel Habesohn
Women's singles
details
Netherlands Li Jiao (NED) Netherlands Li Jie (NED) Turkey Melek Hu (TUR)
Women's team
details
 Germany
Han Ying
Petrissa Solja
Shan Xiaona
 Netherlands
Li Jie
Li Jiao
Britt Eerland
 Czech Republic
Hana Matelová
Renata Štrbiková
Iveta Vacenovská

Taekwondo pictogram.svg Taekwondo[edit]

Men[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
58 kg
details
Rui Bragança
 Portugal
Jesús Tortosa
 Spain
Si Mohamed Ketbi
 Belgium
Levent Tuncat
 Germany
68 kg
details
Aykhan Taghizade
 Azerbaijan
Karol Robak
 Poland
Joel González
 Spain
Aleksey Denisenko
 Russia
80 kg
details
Milad Beigi
 Azerbaijan
Albert Gaun
 Russia
Lutalo Muhammad
 Great Britain
Júlio Ferreira
 Portugal
+80 kg
details
 Radik Isayev (AZE)  Vladislav Larin (RUS)  Vedran Golec (CRO)
 Daniel Ros Gomez (ESP)

Women[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
49 kg
details
Charlie Maddock
 Great Britain
Tijana Bogdanović
 Serbia
Patimat Abakarova
 Azerbaijan
Lucija Zaninović
 Croatia
57 kg
details
Jade Jones
 Great Britain
Ana Zaninović
 Croatia
Nikita Glasnović
 Sweden
Eva Calvo
 Spain
67 kg
details
Anastasia Baryshnikova
 Russia
Farida Azizova
 Azerbaijan
Elin Johansson
 Sweden
Nur Tatar
 Turkey
+67 kg
details
 Gwladys Epangue (FRA)  Milica Mandić (SRB)  Iva Radoš (CRO)
 Olga Ivanova (RUS)

Triathlon pictogram.svg Triathlon[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's
details
United Kingdom Gordon Benson (GBR) Portugal João Silva (POR) Azerbaijan Rostyslav Pevtsov (AZE)
Women's
details
Switzerland Nicola Spirig (SUI) Netherlands Rachel Klamer (NED) Sweden Lisa Nordén (SWE)

Volleyball (indoor) pictogram.svg Volleyball[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's indoor
details
 Germany
Christian Fromm
Sebastian Kühner
Denys Kaliberda
Marcus Böhme
Jochen Schöps (captain)
Lukas Kampa
Ferdinand Tille
Tom Strohbach
Tim Broshog
Jan Zimmermann
Michael Andrei
Björn Höhne
Matthias Pompe
Falko Steinke
 Bulgaria
Georgi Bratoev
Rozalin Penchev
Martin Bozhilov
Svetoslav Gotsev
Velizar Chernokozhev
Branimir Grozdanov
Dobromir Dimitrov
Valentin Bratoev
Jani Jeliazkov
Todor Aleksiev (captain)
Nikolay Nikolov
Borislav Apostolov
Ventsislav Ragin
Petar Karakashev
 Russia
Ilia Vlasov
Dmitry Kovalev (captain)
Ivan Demakov
Igor Kobzar
Alexander Markin
Igor Filippov
Alexey Kabeshov
Alexander Kimerov
Dmitrii Volkov
Victor Poletaev
Maksim Zhigalov
Egor Kliuka
Sergey Nikitin
Roman Bragin
Women's indoor
details
 Turkey
Çağla Akın
Kübra Akman
Seda Aslanyürek
Naz Aydemir
Dicle Nur Babat
Büşra Cansu
Merve Dalbeler
Meliha İsmailoğlu
Aslı Kalaç
Gizem Güreşen Karadayı
Güldeniz Önal Paşalıoğlu (C)
Neriman Özsoy
Polen Uslupehlivan
Gözde Yılmaz
 Poland
Anna Werblińska
Maja Tokarska
Izabela Bełcik (C)
Agnieszka Kąkolewska
Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza
Anna Miros
Katarzyna Zaroślińska
Agata Sawicka
Daria Paszek
Sylwia Pycia
Agata Durajczyk
Joanna Wołosz
Natalia Kurnikowska
Katarzyna Skowrońska-Dolata
 Serbia
Maja Savić
Marta Drpa
Bojana Živković
Mina Popović
Tijana Malešević
Brižitka Molnar
Brankica Mihajlović
Jelena Nikolić (C)
Ana Bjelica
Jovana Stevanović
Milena Rašić
Silvija Popović
Slađana Mirković
Bianka Buša
Men's beach
details
 Latvia
Martins Plavins
Haralds Regza
 Russia
Yaroslav Koshkarev
Dmitry Barsouk
 Czech Republic
Premysl Kubala
Jan Hadrava
Women's beach
details
 Switzerland
Nicole Eiholzer
Nina Betschart
 Austria
Lena Maria Plesiutschnig
Katharina Schutzenhofer
 Lithuania
Ieva Dumbauskaite
Monika Povilaityte

Water polo pictogram.svg Water polo[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's
details
Serbia Serbia Spain Spain Greece Greece
Women's
details
Russia Russia Spain Spain Greece Greece

Wrestling pictogram.svg Wrestling[edit]

Men's freestyle[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
57 kg
details
Viktor Lebedev
 Russia
Marcel Ewald
 Germany
Alexandru Chirtoaca
 Moldova
Sezar Akgül
 Turkey
61 kg
details
Aleksandr Bogomoev
 Russia
Beka Lomtadze
 Georgia
Haji Aliyev
 Azerbaijan
Vasyl Shuptar
 Ukraine
65 kg
details
Toghrul Asgarov
 Azerbaijan
Frank Chamizo
 Italy
Mustafa Kaya
 Turkey
Ilyas Bekbulatov
 Russia
70 kg
details
Magomedrasul Gazimagomedov
 Russia
Magomedmurad Gadzhiev
 Poland
Yakup Gör
 Turkey
Ruslan Dibirgadjiyev
 Azerbaijan
74 kg
details
Aniuar Geduev
 Russia
Soner Demirtaş
 Turkey
Jabrayil Hasanov
 Azerbaijan
Jumber Kvelashvili
 Georgia
86 kg
details
Abdulrashid Sadulaev
 Russia
Piotr Ianulov
 Moldova
Radosław Marcinkiewicz
 Poland
Sandro Aminashvili
 Georgia
97 kg
details
Khetag Gazyumov
 Azerbaijan
Elizbar Odikadze
 Georgia
Valeriy Andriytsev
 Ukraine
Abdusalam Gadisov
 Russia
125 kg
details
Taha Akgül
 Turkey
Aleksei Shemarov
 Belarus
Geno Petriashvili
 Georgia
Jamaladdin Magomedov
 Azerbaijan

Men's Greco-Roman[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
59 kg
details
Stepan Maryanyan
 Russia
Soslan Daurov
 Belarus
Elman Mukhtarov
 Azerbaijan
Tarik Belmadani
 France
66 kg
details
Artem Surkov
 Russia
Migran Arutyunyan
 Armenia
Hasan Aliyev
 Azerbaijan
Istvan Levai
 Slovakia
71 kg
details
Rasul Chunayev
 Azerbaijan
Bálint Korpási
 Hungary
Dominik Etlinger
 Croatia
Frank Stäbler
 Germany
75 kg
details
Elvin Mursaliyev
 Azerbaijan
Viktor Nemeš
 Serbia
Chingiz Labazanov
 Russia
Dmytro Pyshkov
 Ukraine
80 kg
details
Evgeny Saleev
 Russia
Rafig Huseynov
 Azerbaijan
Daniel Aleksandrov
 Bulgaria
Viktar Sasunouski
 Belarus
85 kg
details
Davit Chakvetadze
 Russia
Zhan Beleniuk
 Ukraine
Metehan Basar
 Turkey
Ramsin Azizsir
 Germany
98 kg
details
Islam Magomedov
 Russia
Dmytro Timchenko
 Ukraine
Melonin Noumonvi
 France
Cenk İldem
 Turkey
130 kg
details
Rıza Kayaalp
 Turkey
Sabah Shariati
 Azerbaijan
Heiki Nabi
 Estonia
Ioseb Chugoshvili
 Belarus

Women's Freestyle[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
48 kg
details
Mariya Stadnyk
 Azerbaijan
Elitsa Yankova
 Bulgaria
Iwona Matkowska
 Poland
Valentina Islamova
 Russia
53 kg
details
Anzhela Dorogan
 Azerbaijan
Roksana Zasina
 Poland
Merve Kenger
 Turkey
Nadzeya Shushko
 Belarus
55 kg
details
Sofia Mattsson
 Sweden
Katarzyna Krawczyk
 Poland
Evelina Nikolova
 Bulgaria
Nataliya Synyshyn
 Azerbaijan
58 kg
details
Emese Barka
 Hungary
Tetyana Lavrenchuk
 Ukraine
Elif Jale Yesilirmak
 Turkey
Grace Bullen
 Norway
60 kg
details
Marianna Sastin
 Hungary
Svetlana Lipatova
 Russia
Veranika Ivanova
 Belarus
Taybe Yusein
 Bulgaria
63 kg
details
Valeriia Lazinskaia
 Russia
Yuliya Tkach
 Ukraine
Anastasija Grigorjeva
 Latvia
Maryia Mamashuk
 Belarus
69 kg
details
Alina Stadnik
 Ukraine
Ilana Kratysh
 Israel
Natalia Vorobieva
 Russia
Aline Focken
 Germany
75 kg
details
Vasilisa Marzaliuk
 Belarus
Ekaterina Bukina
 Russia
Maider Unda
 Spain
Svetlana Saenko
 Moldova

References[edit]

Specific
  1. ^ "European Games is given the go ahead for Baku in 2015". rte.ie. 8 December 2012. Retrieved 8 December 2012.

External links[edit]