List of district attorneys by county

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a list of American district / county / state's attorneys by state and county / judicial district

County OR judicial circuit / district and county / counties covered Name of county / district / state's attorney
Alabama
1st (Choctaw, Clarke and Washington) Spencer B. Walker
2nd (Butler, Crenshaw and Lowndes) Charlotte Tesmer
3rd (Barbour and Bullock) Ben C. Reeves, Jr.
4th (Bibb, Dallas, Hale, Perry and Wilcox) Michael W. Jackson
5th (Chambers, Macon, Randolph and Tallapoosa) E. Paul Jones
6th (Tuscaloosa) Lyn Head
7th (Calhoun and Cleburne) Brian A. McVeigh
8th (Morgan) Scott Anderson
9th (Cherokee and DeKalb) Michael O'Dell
10th, Birmingham division (Jefferson) Brandon Kent Falls
10th, Bessemer division (Jefferson) Arthur Green, Jr.
11th (Lauderdale) Christopher E. Connolly
12th (Coffee and Pike) Tom Anderson
13th (Mobile) Ashley Rich
14th (Walker) Bill Adair
15th (Montgomery) Daryl Bailey
16th (Etowah) Jimmie G. Harp, Jr.
17th (Greene, Marengo and Sumter) Gregory S. Griggers
18th (Shelby) Robert E. Owens, Jr.
19th (Autauga, Chilton and Elmore) Randall V. Houston
20th (Henry) and (Houston) Douglas A. Valeska
21st (Escambia) Stephen M. Billy
22nd (Covington) Walt Merrell
23rd (Madison) Robert L. Broussard
24th (Fayette, Lamar and Pickens) J. Christopher McCool
25th (Marion and Winston) John J. Bostick
26th (Russell) Kenneth E. Davis
27th (Marshall) Steven T. Marshall
28th (Baldwin) Hallie Dixon
29th (Talladega) Steven Giddens
30th (St. Clair) Richard J. Minor
31st (Colbert) Bryce U. Graham, Jr.
32nd (Cullman) C. Wilson Blaylock
33rd (Dale and Geneva) Kirke Adams
34th (Franklin) Joseph S. Rushing III
35th (Conecuh and Monroe) Steven Wadlington
36th (Lawrence) Errek Jett
37th (Lee) Robbie Treese
38th (Jackson) Charles R. Rhodes
39th (Limestone) Brian Jones
40th (Clay and Coosa) Fred W. Thompson
41st (Blount) Pamela Casey
Alaska
1st, Juneau division James T. Scott
1st, Ketchikan division Stephen R. West
2nd John A. Earthman
3rd, Anchorage division Clinton M. Campion
3rd, Kenai division Scot H. Leaders
3rd, Kodiak division Stephen B. Wallace
3rd, Palmer division Roman J. Kalytiak
4th, Bethel division J. Michael Gray
4th, Fairbanks division Greggory M. Olson
Arizona
Apache Michael B. Whiting
Cochise Brian McIntyre
Coconino David W. Rozema
Gila Bradley D. Beauchamp
Graham Kenneth A. Angle
Greenlee Derek D. Rapier
La Paz Tony Rogers
Maricopa Bill Montgomery
Mohave Matthew J. Smith
Navajo Brad Carlyon
Pima Barbara LaWall
Pinal Lando Voyles
Santa Cruz George E. Silva
Yavapai Sheila S. Polk
Yuma Jon R. Smith
Arkansas
California
Alameda Thomas Orloff
Alpine William Richmond
Butte Michael Ramsey
Calaveras Jeffrey Tuttle
Colusa John Poyner
Contra Costa Robert Kochly
Del Norte Michael Riese
El Dorado Vernon Pierson
Fresno Elizabeth Egan
Glenn Robert Holzapfel
Humboldt Paul Gallegos
Imperial Gilbert Otero
Inyo Arthur Maillet
Kern Edward Jagels
Kings Ronald Calhoun
Lake Jon Hopkins
Lassen Robert Burns
Los Angeles Jackie Lacey
Madera David Linn
Marin Edward Berberian
Mariposa Robert Brown
Mendocino Meredith Lintott
Merced Larry Morse
Modoc Gary Woolverton
Mono George Booth
Monterey Dean Flippo
Napa Gary Lieberstein
Nevada Clifford Newell
Orange Tony Rackauckas
Placer Bradford Fenocchio
Plumas Jeff Cunan
Riverside Paul Zellerbach
Sacramento Jan Scully
San Benito Candice Hooper-Mancino
San Bernardino Michael Ramos
San Diego Bonnie Dumanis
San Francisco George Gascón
San Joaquin Tori Verber Salazar
San Luis Obispo Gerald Shea
San Mateo Stephen M. Wagstaffe
Santa Barbara Christie Stanley
Santa Clara Dolores Carr
Santa Cruz Bob Lee
Shasta Gerald Benito
Sierra Lawrence Allen
Siskiyou J. Kirk Andrus
Solano David Paulson
Sonoma Stephan Passalacqua
Stanislaus Birgit Fladager
Sutter Carl Adams
Tehama Gregg Cohen
Trinity Michael Harper
Tulare Phillip Cline
Tuolumne Donald Segerstrom, Jr.
Ventura Gregory Totten
Yolo Jeff Reisig
Yuba Patrick McGrath
Colorado
1st (Gilpin and Jefferson) Scott Storey
2nd (Denver) Beth McCann
3rd (Huerfano and Las Animas)
4th (El Paso and Teller) Dan May
5th (Clear Creek, Eagle, Lake, and Summit)
6th (Archuleta, La Plata, and San Juan) Craig Westberg
7th (Delta, Gunnison, Hinsdale, Montrose, Ouray, and San Miguel)
8th (Jackson and Larimer) Cliff Riedel
9th (Garfield, Rio Blanco, and Pitkin)
10th (Pueblo) Bill Thiebaut
11th (Chaffee, Custer, Fremont, and Park)
12th (Alamosa, Conejos, Costilla, Mineral, Rio Grande, and Saguache)
13th (Kit Carson, Logan, Morgan, Phillips, Sedgwick, Washington, and Yuma)
14th (Grand, Moffat, and Routt) Bonnie Roesink
15th (Baca, Cheyenne, Kiowa, and Prowers)
16th (Bent, Crowley, and Otero)
17th (Adams and Broomfield) Don Quick
18th (Arapahoe, Douglas, Elbert, and Lincoln) Mark Hurlbert
19th (Weld) Kenneth Buck
20th (Boulder) Stanley Garnett
21st (Mesa) Pete Hautzinger
22nd (Dolores and Montezuma)
Connecticut
Delaware
Florida
1st Judicial Circuit (Escambia), (Okaloosa), (Santa Rosa), and (Walton) William Eddins
Georgia
Hawaii
Honolulu Peter Carlisle
Idaho
Illinois
Cook County Anita Alvarez
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
1st Judicial District (Caddo Parish) Dale Grover Cox, Jr.
6th Judicial District (East Carroll, Madison, and Tensas parishes) James E. Paxton
8th Judicial District (Winn Parish) Richard Christopher "Chris" Nevils
9th Judicial District (Rapides Parish) Phillip Terrell
19th Judicial District (East Baton Rouge Parish) Hillar Moore, III
26th Judicial District (Webster and Bossier parishes Schuyler Marvin
Orleans Parish Leon A. Cannizzaro, Jr.
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Alcona County, Michigan Thomas J. Weichel
Alger County, Michigan Karen A. Bahrman
Allegan County, Michigan Frederick Anderson
Alpena County, Michigan
Antrim County, Michigan James L. Rossiter
Arenac County, Michigan Curtis G. Broughton
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
Albany David Soares
Allegany Keith Slep
Bronx Darcel Clark
Broome Stephen K. Cornwell, Jr.
Cattaraugus Lori Rieman
Cayuga Jon E. Budelmann
Chautauqua Patrick Swanson (acting)
Chemung Weeden Wetmore
Chenango Joseph A. McBride
Clinton Andrew J. Wylie
Columbia Paul Czajka
Cortland Mark D. Suben
Delaware John Hubbard
Dutchess William V. Grady
Erie Mike Flaherty
Essex Kristy L. Sprague
Franklin Craig Carriero
Fulton Chad Brown
Genesee Lawrence Friedman
Greene Joseph Stanzione
Hamilton Marsha King Purdue
Herkimer Jeffrey Carpenter
Kings Kenneth P. Thompson
Jefferson Kristyna Mills
Lewis Leanne K. Moser
Livingston Gregory J. McCaffrey
Madison William G. Gabor
Monroe Sandra Doorley
Montgomery Kelli P McCoski
Nassau Madeline Singas
New York Cyrus Vance Jr.
Niagara Theodore Brenner
Oneida Scott D. McNamara
Onondaga William J. Fitzpatrick
Ontario Ross M. Tantillo
Orange David Hoovler
Orleans Joseph V. Cardone
Oswego Gregory Oakes
Otsego John M. Muehl
Putnam Robert V. Tendy
Queens Richard A. Brown
Rensselaer Joel Abelove
Richmond Michael McMahon
Rockland Thomas P. Zugibe
St. Lawrence Mary Rain
Saratoga Karen Heggen
Schenectady Robert M. Carney
Schoharie James Sacket
Schuyler Joseph Fazzary
Seneca Barry Porsch
Steuben Brooks Baker
Suffolk Thomas Spota
Sullivan James Farrell
Tioga Kirk Martin
Tompkins Gwen Wilkinson
Ulster D. Holley Carnright
Warren Kathleen B. Hogan
Washington Tony Jordan
Wayne Richard M. Healy
Westchester James McCarty
Wyoming Donald O'Geen
Yates Susan H. Lindenmuth
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Clatsop County (Astoria) Joshua Marquis
Pennsylvania
Allegheny County (Pittsburgh) Stephen Zappala
Susquehanna County (Montrose, Pennsylvania) Robert Klein
Philadelphia Seth Williams
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Bexar Susan Reed
Travis Rosemary Lehmberg
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Albany Richard Bohling
Big Horn Michelle Burns
Campbell Jeani Stone
Carbon David Clark
Converse Quentin Richardson
Crook Joseph Baron
Fremont Norman Young
Goshen Patrick Korell
Hot Springs Dan Caldwell
Johnson Christopher Wages
Laramie Jon Forwood
Lincoln Scott Sargeant
Natrona Michael Blonigan
Niobrara Doyle Davies
Park Bryan Skoric
Platte Eric Alden
Sheridan Matthew Redle
Sublette Van Graham
Sweetwater Harold Moneyhun
Teton Stephen Weichman
Uinta Mike Greer
Washakie Albert Sinn
Weston Don Hansen

References[edit]