List of House members of the 43rd Parliament of Canada

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of members of the House of Commons of Canada in the 43rd Canadian Parliament.[1]

Members[edit]

Party leaders are italicized. Cabinet ministers are in boldface. The Prime Minister is both. The Speaker is (†).

Alberta[edit]

Name Party Electoral district
  Blake Richards Conservative Banff—Airdrie
  Damien Kurek Conservative Battle River—Crowfoot
  Martin Shields Conservative Bow River
  Greg McLean Conservative Calgary Centre
  Len Webber Conservative Calgary Confederation
  Jasraj Hallan Conservative Calgary Forest Lawn
  Bob Benzen Conservative Calgary Heritage
  Stephanie Kusie Conservative Calgary Midnapore
  Michelle Rempel Garner Conservative Calgary Nose Hill
  Pat Kelly Conservative Calgary Rocky Ridge
  Tom Kmiec Conservative Calgary Shepard
  Ron Liepert Conservative Calgary Signal Hill
  Jag Sahota Conservative Calgary Skyview
  James Cumming Conservative Edmonton Centre
  Kerry Diotte Conservative Edmonton Griesbach
  Ziad Aboultaif Conservative Edmonton Manning
  Tim Uppal Conservative Edmonton Mill Woods
  Matt Jeneroux Conservative Edmonton Riverbend
  Heather McPherson NDP Edmonton Strathcona
  Kelly McCauley Conservative Edmonton West
  Mike Lake Conservative Edmonton—Wetaskiwin
  John Barlow Conservative Foothills
  David Yurdiga Conservative Fort McMurray—Cold Lake
  Chris Warkentin Conservative Grande Prairie—Mackenzie
  Shannon Stubbs Conservative Lakeland
  Rachael Harder Conservative Lethbridge
  Glen Motz Conservative Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner
  Arnold Viersen Conservative Peace River—Westlock
  Blaine Calkins Conservative Red Deer—Lacombe
  Earl Dreeshen Conservative Red Deer—Mountain View
  Garnett Genuis Conservative Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan
  Michael Cooper Conservative St. Albert—Edmonton
  Dane Lloyd Conservative Sturgeon River—Parkland
  Gerald Soroka Conservative Yellowhead

British Columbia[edit]

Name Party Electoral district
  Ed Fast Conservative Abbotsford
  Terry Beech Liberal Burnaby North—Seymour
  Jagmeet Singh NDP Burnaby South
  Todd Doherty Conservative Cariboo—Prince George
  Dan Albas Conservative Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola
  Mark Strahl Conservative Chilliwack—Hope
  Tamara Jansen Conservative Cloverdale—Langley City
  Ron McKinnon Liberal Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam
  Gord Johns NDP Courtenay—Alberni
  Alistair MacGregor NDP Cowichan—Malahat—Langford
  Carla Qualtrough Liberal Delta
  Randall Garrison NDP Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke
  Ken Hardie Liberal Fleetwood—Port Kells
  Cathy McLeod Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo
  Tracy Gray Conservative Kelowna—Lake Country
  Rob Morrison Conservative Kootenay—Columbia
  Tako Van Popta Conservative Langley—Aldergrove
  Brad Vis Conservative Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon
  Paul Manly Green Nanaimo—Ladysmith
  Peter Julian NDP New Westminster—Burnaby
  Rachel Blaney NDP North Island—Powell River
  Mel Arnold Conservative North Okanagan—Shuswap
  Jonathan Wilkinson Liberal North Vancouver
  Marc Dalton Conservative Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge
  Nelly Shin Conservative Port Moody—Coquitlam
  Bob Zimmer Conservative Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies
  Alice Wong Conservative Richmond Centre
  Elizabeth May Green Saanich—Gulf Islands
  Taylor Bachrach NDP Skeena—Bulkley Valley
  Richard Cannings NDP South Okanagan—West Kootenay
  Kerry-Lynne Findlay Conservative South Surrey—White Rock
  Kenny Chiu Conservative Steveston—Richmond East
  Randeep Sarai Liberal Surrey Centre
  Sukh Dhaliwal Liberal Surrey—Newton
  Hedy Fry Liberal Vancouver Centre
  Jenny Kwan NDP Vancouver East
  Jody Wilson-Raybould Independent Vancouver Granville
  Don Davies NDP Vancouver Kingsway
  Joyce Murray Liberal Vancouver Quadra
  Harjit Sajjan Liberal Vancouver South
  Laurel Collins NDP Victoria
  Patrick Weiler Liberal West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country

Manitoba[edit]

Name Party Electoral district
  Larry Maguire Conservative Brandon—Souris
  Marty Morantz Conservative Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley
  Niki Ashton NDP Churchill—Keewatinook Aski
  Dan Mazier Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa
  Daniel Blaikie NDP Elmwood—Transcona
  Raquel Dancho Conservative Kildonan—St. Paul
  Candice Bergen Conservative Portage—Lisgar
  Ted Falk Conservative Provencher
  Dan Vandal Liberal Saint Boniface—Saint Vital
  James Bezan Conservative Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman
  Leah Gazan NDP Winnipeg Centre
  Kevin Lamoureux Liberal Winnipeg North
  Terry Duguid Liberal Winnipeg South
  Jim Carr Liberal Winnipeg South Centre

New Brunswick[edit]

Name Party Electoral district
  Serge Cormier Liberal Acadie—Bathurst
  Dominic LeBlanc Liberal Beauséjour
  Jenica Atwin Green Fredericton
  Rob Moore Conservative Fundy Royal
  René Arseneault Liberal Madawaska—Restigouche
  Pat Finnigan Liberal Miramichi—Grand Lake
  Ginette Petitpas Taylor Liberal Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe
  John Williamson Conservative New Brunswick Southwest
  Wayne Long Liberal Saint John—Rothesay
  Richard Bragdon Conservative Tobique—Mactaquac

Newfoundland and Labrador[edit]

Name Party Electoral district
  Ken McDonald Liberal Avalon
  Churence Rogers Liberal Bonavista—Burin—Trinity
  Scott Simms Liberal Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame
  Yvonne Jones Liberal Labrador
  Gudie Hutchings Liberal Long Range Mountains
  Jack Harris NDP St. John's East
  Seamus O'Regan Liberal St. John's South—Mount Pearl

Nova Scotia[edit]

Name Party Electoral district
  Mike Kelloway Liberal Cape Breton—Canso
  Sean Fraser Liberal Central Nova
  Lenore Zann Liberal Cumberland—Colchester
  Darren Fisher Liberal Dartmouth—Cole Harbour
  Andy Fillmore Liberal Halifax
  Geoff Regan Liberal Halifax West
  Kody Blois Liberal Kings—Hants
  Darrell Samson Liberal Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook
  Bernadette Jordan Liberal South Shore—St. Margaret's
  Jaime Battiste Liberal Sydney—Victoria
  Chris d'Entremont Conservative West Nova

Ontario[edit]

Name Party Electoral district
  Mark Holland Liberal Ajax
  Carol Hughes NDP Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing
  Leona Alleslev Conservative Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill
  John Brassard Conservative Barrie—Innisfil
  Doug Shipley Conservative Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte
  Neil Ellis Liberal Bay of Quinte
  Nathaniel Erskine-Smith Liberal Beaches—East York
  Ramesh Sangha Liberal Brampton Centre
  Maninder Sidhu Liberal Brampton East
  Ruby Sahota Liberal Brampton North
  Sonia Sidhu Liberal Brampton South
  Kamal Khera Liberal Brampton West
  Phil McColeman Conservative Brantford—Brant
  Alex Ruff Conservative Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound
  Karina Gould Liberal Burlington
  Bryan May Liberal Cambridge
  Pierre Poilievre Conservative Carleton
  Dave Epp Conservative Chatham-Kent—Leamington
  Julie Dzerowicz Liberal Davenport
  Yasmin Ratansi Liberal Don Valley East
  Han Dong Liberal Don Valley North
  Rob Oliphant Liberal Don Valley West
  Kyle Seeback Conservative Dufferin—Caledon
  Erin O'Toole Conservative Durham
  Marco Mendicino Liberal Eglinton—Lawrence
  Karen Vecchio Conservative Elgin—Middlesex—London
  Chris Lewis Conservative Essex
  Yvan Baker Liberal Etobicoke Centre
  James Maloney Liberal Etobicoke—Lakeshore
  Kirsty Duncan Liberal Etobicoke North
  David Sweet Conservative Flamborough—Glanbrook
  Francis Drouin Liberal Glengarry—Prescott—Russell
  Lloyd Longfield Liberal Guelph
  Diane Finley Conservative Haldimand—Norfolk
  Jamie Schmale Conservative Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock
  Matthew Green NDP Hamilton Centre
  Bob Bratina Liberal Hamilton East—Stoney Creek
  Scott Duvall NDP Hamilton Mountain
  Filomena Tassi Liberal Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas
  Derek Sloan Conservative Hastings—Lennox and Addington
  Judy Sgro Liberal Humber River—Black Creek
  Ben Lobb Conservative Huron—Bruce
  Karen McCrimmon Liberal Kanata—Carleton
  Eric Melillo Conservative Kenora
  Deb Schulte Liberal King—Vaughan
  Mark Gerretsen Liberal Kingston and the Islands
  Raj Saini Liberal Kitchener Centre
  Tim Louis Liberal Kitchener—Conestoga
  Marwan Tabbara Liberal Kitchener South—Hespeler
  Lianne Rood Conservative Lambton—Kent—Middlesex
  Scott Reid Conservative Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston
  Michael Barrett Conservative Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
  Lindsay Mathyssen NDP London—Fanshawe
  Peter Fragiskatos Liberal London North Centre
  Kate Young Liberal London West
  Helena Jaczek Liberal Markham—Stouffville
  Mary Ng Liberal Markham—Thornhill
  Bob Saroya Conservative Markham—Unionville
  Adam van Koeverden Liberal Milton
  Omar Alghabra Liberal Mississauga Centre
  Peter Fonseca Liberal Mississauga East—Cooksville
  Iqra Khalid Liberal Mississauga—Erin Mills
  Sven Spengemann Liberal Mississauga—Lakeshore
  Navdeep Bains Liberal Mississauga—Malton
  Gagan Sikand Liberal Mississauga—Streetsville
  Chandra Arya Liberal Nepean
  Tony Van Bynen Liberal Newmarket—Aurora
  Vance Badawey Liberal Niagara Centre
  Tony Baldinelli Conservative Niagara Falls
  Dean Allison Conservative Niagara West
  Marc Serré Liberal Nickel Belt
  Anthony Rota (†) Liberal Nipissing—Timiskaming
  Philip Lawrence Conservative Northumberland—Peterborough South
  Anita Anand Liberal Oakville
  Pam Damoff Liberal Oakville North—Burlington
  Marie-France Lalonde Liberal Orléans
  Colin Carrie Conservative Oshawa
  Catherine McKenna Liberal Ottawa Centre
  David McGuinty Liberal Ottawa South
  Mona Fortier Liberal Ottawa—Vanier
  Anita Vandenbeld Liberal Ottawa West—Nepean
  Dave MacKenzie Conservative Oxford
  Arif Virani Liberal Parkdale—High Park
  Scott Aitchison Conservative Parry Sound—Muskoka
  John Nater Conservative Perth—Wellington
  Maryam Monsef Liberal Peterborough—Kawartha
  Jennifer O'Connell Liberal Pickering—Uxbridge
  Cheryl Gallant Conservative Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke
  Majid Jowhari Liberal Richmond Hill
  Marilyn Gladu Conservative Sarnia—Lambton
  Terry Sheehan Liberal Sault Ste. Marie
  Jean Yip Liberal Scarborough—Agincourt
  Salma Zahid Liberal Scarborough Centre
  John McKay Liberal Scarborough—Guildwood
  Shaun Chen Liberal Scarborough North
  Gary Anandasangaree Liberal Scarborough—Rouge Park
  Bill Blair Liberal Scarborough Southwest
  Terry Dowdall Conservative Simcoe—Grey
  Bruce Stanton Conservative Simcoe North
  Adam Vaughan Liberal Spadina—Fort York
  Chris Bittle Liberal St. Catharines
  Eric Duncan Conservative Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry
  Paul Lefebvre Liberal Sudbury
  Peter Kent Conservative Thornhill
  Marcus Powlowski Liberal Thunder Bay—Rainy River
  Patty Hajdu Liberal Thunder Bay—Superior North
  Charlie Angus NDP Timmins—James Bay
  Bill Morneau Liberal Toronto Centre
  Julie Dabrusin Liberal Toronto—Danforth
  Carolyn Bennett Liberal Toronto—St. Paul's
  Chrystia Freeland Liberal University—Rosedale
  Francesco Sorbara Liberal Vaughan—Woodbridge
  Bardish Chagger Liberal Waterloo
  Michael Chong Conservative Wellington—Halton Hills
  Ryan Turnbull Liberal Whitby
  Ali Ehsassi Liberal Willowdale
  Irek Kusmierczyk Liberal Windsor—Tecumseh
  Brian Masse NDP Windsor West
  Michael Levitt Liberal York Centre
  Scot Davidson Conservative York—Simcoe
  Ahmed Hussen Liberal York South—Weston

Prince Edward Island[edit]

Name Party Electoral district
  Lawrence MacAulay Liberal Cardigan
  Sean Casey Liberal Charlottetown
  Bobby Morrissey Liberal Egmont
  Wayne Easter Liberal Malpeque

Quebec[edit]

Name Party Electoral district
  Sylvie Bérubé Bloc Québécois Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou
  Sébastien Lemire Bloc Québécois Abitibi—Témiscamingue
  Mélanie Joly Liberal Ahuntsic-Cartierville
  Angelo Iacono Liberal Alfred-Pellan
  Stéphane Lauzon Liberal Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation
  Kristina Michaud Bloc Québécois Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia
  Richard Lehoux Conservative Beauce
  Caroline Desbiens Bloc Québécois Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix
  Julie Vignola Bloc Québécois Beauport—Limoilou
  Louis Plamondon Bloc Québécois Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel
  Steven Blaney Conservative Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis
  Yves-François Blanchet Bloc Québécois Beloeil—Chambly
  Yves Perron Bloc Québécois Berthier—Maskinongé
  Emmanuel Dubourg Liberal Bourassa
  Lyne Bessette Liberal Brome—Missisquoi
  Alexandra Mendès Liberal Brossard—Saint-Lambert
  Pierre Paul-Hus Conservative Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles
  Brenda Shanahan Liberal Châteauguay—Lacolle
  Richard Martel Conservative Chicoutimi—Le Fjord
  Marie-Claude Bibeau Liberal Compton—Stanstead
  Anju Dhillon Liberal Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle
  Martin Champoux Bloc Québécois Drummond
  Diane Lebouthillier Liberal Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
  Steven MacKinnon Liberal Gatineau
  Soraya Martinez Ferrada Liberal Hochelaga
  Pablo Rodríguez Liberal Honoré-Mercier
  Greg Fergus Liberal Hull—Aylmer
  Gabriel Ste-Marie Bloc Québécois Joliette
  Mario Simard Bloc Québécois Jonquière
  Mario Beaulieu Bloc Québécois La Pointe-de-l'Île
  Alain Therrien Bloc Québécois La Prairie
  Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe Bloc Québécois Lac-Saint-Jean
  Francis Scarpaleggia Liberal Lac-Saint-Louis
  David Lametti Liberal LaSalle—Émard—Verdun
  Marie-Hélène Gaudreau Bloc Québécois Laurentides—Labelle
  Steven Guilbeault Liberal Laurier—Sainte-Marie
  Fayçal El-Khoury Liberal Laval—Les Îles
  Jacques Gourde Conservative Lévis—Lotbinière
  Sherry Romanado Liberal Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne
  Denis Trudel Bloc Québécois Longueuil—Saint-Hubert
  Joël Lightbound Liberal Louis-Hébert
  Gérard Deltell Conservative Louis-Saint-Laurent
  Marilène Gill Bloc Québécois Manicouagan
  Yves Robillard Liberal Marc-Aurèle-Fortin
  Luc Berthold Conservative Mégantic—L'Érable
  Simon Marcil Bloc Québécois Mirabel
  Stéphane Bergeron Bloc Québécois Montarville
  Luc Thériault Bloc Québécois Montcalm
  Bernard Généreux Conservative Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup
  Anthony Housefather Liberal Mount Royal
  Marc Garneau Liberal Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount
  Rachel Bendayan Liberal Outremont
  Justin Trudeau Liberal Papineau
  Xavier Barsalou-Duval Bloc Québécois Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères
  Sameer Zuberi Liberal Pierrefonds—Dollard
  Will Amos Liberal Pontiac
  Joël Godin Conservative Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier
  Jean-Yves Duclos Liberal Québec
  Monique Pauzé Bloc Québécois Repentigny
  Alain Rayes Conservative Richmond—Arthabaska
  Maxime Blanchette-Joncas Bloc Québécois Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques
  Luc Desilets Bloc Québécois Rivière-des-Mille-Îles
  Rhéal Fortin Bloc Québécois Rivière-du-Nord
  Alexandre Boulerice NDP Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie
  Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay Bloc Québécois Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot
  Christine Normandin Bloc Québécois Saint-Jean
  Emmanuella Lambropoulos Liberal Saint-Laurent
  Patricia Lattanzio Liberal Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel
  François-Philippe Champagne Liberal Saint-Maurice—Champlain
  Claude DeBellefeuille Bloc Québécois Salaberry—Suroît
  Andréanne Larouche Bloc Québécois Shefford
  Élisabeth Brière Liberal Sherbrooke
  Michel Boudrias Bloc Québécois Terrebonne
  Louise Chabot Bloc Québécois Thérèse-De Blainville
  Louise Charbonneau Bloc Québécois Trois-Rivières
  Peter Schiefke Liberal Vaudreuil—Soulanges
  Marc Miller Liberal Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Sœurs
  Annie Koutrakis Liberal Vimy

Saskatchewan[edit]

Name Party Electoral district
  Rosemarie Falk Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster
  Kelly Block Conservative Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek
  Jeremy Patzer Conservative Cypress Hills—Grasslands
  Gary Vidal Conservative Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River
  Tom Lukiwski Conservative Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan
  Randy Hoback Conservative Prince Albert
  Warren Steinley Conservative Regina—Lewvan
  Andrew Scheer Conservative Regina—Qu'Appelle
  Michael Kram Conservative Regina—Wascana
  Kevin Waugh Conservative Saskatoon—Grasswood
  Corey Tochor Conservative Saskatoon—University
  Brad Redekopp Conservative Saskatoon West
  Robert Kitchen Conservative Souris—Moose Mountain
  Cathay Wagantall Conservative Yorkton—Melville

The North[edit]

Name Party Electoral district
  Michael McLeod Liberal Northwest Territories
  Mumilaaq Qaqqaq NDP Nunavut
  Larry Bagnell Liberal Yukon

Changes since the 43rd election[edit]

The party standings have changed as follows:

Membership changes[edit]

Template:43rd Canada HoC membership change

Standings[edit]

The party standings in the House of Commons have changed as follows:

Number of members
per party by date
2019
Oct 21
Liberal 157
Conservative 121
Bloc Québécois 32
New Democratic 24
Green 3
Independent 1
  Total members 338
Government Majority -13
Vacant 0

Notes[edit]

References[edit]