List of candidates by riding for the 2019 Canadian federal election

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The 2019 Canadian federal election is scheduled to take place on Monday, October 21, 2019. Candidates have been declared for each of the 338 electoral districts or "ridings".

Canadian regions

Abbreviations guide[edit]

Candidates[edit]

Note: Candidates' names are as registered with Elections Canada[1]
† = Not seeking re-election
‡ = Running for re-election in different riding
§ = represents that the incumbent was defeated for nomination
$ = represents that the incumbent was announced as nominated by their party but later chose to retire
# = represents that the incumbent was announced as nominated by their party but later lost that party's nomination through departure from caucus
Bold indicates party leader

Newfoundland and Labrador[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green Other
Avalon Kenneth McDonald Matthew Chapman Lea Mary Movelle Greg Malone Ken McDonald
Bonavista—Burin—Trinity Churence Rogers Sharon Vokey Matthew Cooper Kelsey Reichel Churence Rogers
Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame Scott Simms Alex Bracci Noel Joe Byron White Scott Simms
Labrador Yvonne Jones Larry Flemming Michelene Gray Tyler Colbourne Yvonne Jones
Long Range Mountains Gudie Hutchings Josh Eisses Holly Pike Lucas Knill Robert Miles (VCP) Gudie Hutchings
St. John's East Nick Whalen Joedy Wall Jack Harris David Peters Nick Whalen
St. John's South—Mount Pearl Seamus O'Regan Terry Martin Anne Marie Anonsen Alexandra Hayward David Jones (CHP)
Benjamin Ruckpaul (PPC)
Seamus O'Regan

Prince Edward Island[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Christian Heritage
Cardigan Lawrence MacAulay Wayne Phelan Lynne Thiele Glen Beaton Christene Squires Lawrence MacAulay
Charlottetown Sean Casey Robert A. Campbell Joe Byrne Darcie Lanthier Fred MacLeod Sean Casey
Egmont Bobby Morrissey Logan McLellan Sharon Dunn Alex Clark Bobby Morrissey
Malpeque Wayne Easter Stephen Stewart Craig Nash Anna Keenan Wayne Easter

Nova Scotia[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC   Others
Cape Breton—Canso Mike Kelloway Alfie MacLeod Laurie Suitor Clive Doucet Billy Joyce Michelle Dockrill (Ind.)
Darlene Lynn LeBlanc (NCA)
Rodger Cuzner[2]
Central Nova Sean Fraser George Canyon Betsy MacDonald Barry Randle Al Muir Chris Frazer (Comm.)
Michael Slowik (Ind.)
Sean Fraser
Cumberland—Colchester Lenore Zann Scott Armstrong Larry Duchesne Jason Blanch William Archer Stephen J Garvey (NCA)
Jody O'Blenis (VCP)
Matthew V. Rushton (Ind.)
Bill Casey[3]
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Darren Fisher Jason Cole Emma Norton Lil MacPherson Michelle Lindsay Darren Fisher
Halifax Andy Fillmore Bruce Holland Christine Saulnier Jo-Ann Roberts Duncan McGenn Bill Wilson (Animal) Andy Fillmore
Halifax West Geoff Regan Fred Shuman Jacob Wilson Richard Zurawski Geoff Regan
Kings—Hants Kody Blois Martha MacQuarrie Stephen Schneider Brogan Anderson Matthew Southall Stacey Dodge (VCP)
Nicholas Tan (Rhino.)
vacant
Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook Darrell Samson Kevin Copley Matt Stickland Anthony Edmonds Sybil Hogg Darrell Samson
South Shore—St. Margarets Bernadette Jordan Rick Perkins Jessika Hepburn Thomas Trappenberg Robert Monk Steven Foster (Ind.)
Jason Matthews (VCP)
Shawn McMahon (Ind.)
Kevin Schulthies (CHP)
Bernadette Jordan
Sydney—Victoria Jaime Battiste Eddie Orrell Jodi McDavid Lois Foster Randy Joy (VCP)
Archie MacKinnon (Ind.)
Kenzie MacNeil (Ind.)
Mark Eyking[4]
West Nova Jason Deveau Chris d'Entremont Matthew Dubois Judy N Green Gloria Jane Cook (VCP) Colin Fraser[3]

New Brunswick[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Acadie—Bathurst Serge Cormier Martine Savoie Daniel Thériault Robert Kryszko Serge Cormier
Beauséjour Dominic LeBlanc Vincent Cormier Jean-Marc Bélanger Laura Reinsborough Nancy Mercier Dominic LeBlanc
Fredericton Matt DeCourcey Andrea Johnson Mackenzie Thomason Jenica Atwin Jason Paull Brandon Kirby (Libert.)
Jacob Patterson (Comm.)
Lesley Thomas (Animal)
Matt DeCourcey
Fundy Royal Alaina Lockhart Rob Moore James Tolan Tim Thompson Rudy Neumayer David Raymond Amos (Ind.)
John Evans (NCA)
Alaina Lockhart
Madawaska—Restigouche René Arseneault Nelson Fox Chad Betteridge Louis Bérubé René Arseneault
Miramichi—Grand Lake Pat Finnigan Peggy McLean Eileen Clancy Teslenko Patty Deitch Ron Nowlan Mathew Grant Lawson (Ind.)
Allison Mackenzie (Ind.)
Pat Finnigan
Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe Ginette Petitpas Taylor Sylvie Godin-Charest Luke MacLaren Claire Kelly Stephen Driver Brad MacDonald (Animal)
Rhys Williams (CHP)
Ginette Petitpas Taylor
New Brunswick Southwest Karen Ludwig John Williamson Douglas Mullin Susan Jonah Meryl Sarty Abe Scott (VCP) Karen Ludwig
Saint John—Rothesay Wayne Long Rodney Weston Armand Cormier Ann McAllister Adam J. C. Salesse Neville Barnett (Ind.)
Stuart Jamieson (Ind.)
Wayne Long
Tobique—Mactaquac Kelsey MacDonald Richard Bragdon Megan Aiken Rowan P. Miller Dominic Guay T. J. Harvey[5]

Quebec[edit]

Eastern Quebec[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   BQ   Green   PPC Other
Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Rémi Massé Natasha Tremblay Rémi-Jocelyn Côté Kristina Michaud James Morrison Éric Barnabé Mathieu Castonguay (Rhino.) Rémi Massé
Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis Laurence Harvey Steven Blaney Khuon Chamroeun[d] Sébastien Bouchard-Théberge André Voyer Marc Johnston Yves Gilbert (CHP) Steven Blaney
Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Diane Lebouthillier Jean-Pierre Pigeon Lynn Beaulieu Guy Bernatchez Dennis Drainville Eric Hébert Jay Cowboy (Rhino.) Diane Lebouthillier
Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Aladin Legault d’Auteuil Bernard Généreux Hugo Latulippe Louis Gagnon Denis Ducharme Serge Haché Bernard Généreux
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques Chantal Pilon Nancy Brassard-Fortin Guy Caron Maxime Blanchette-Joncas Jocelyn Rioux Pierre Lacombe Lysane Picker-Paquin (Rhino.) Guy Caron

Côte-Nord and Saguenay[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   BQ   Green   PPC Other
Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix Manon Fortin Sylvie Boucher Gérard Briand Caroline Desbiens Richard Guertin Jean-Claude Parent Raymond Bernier (NA) Sylvie Boucher
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Dajana Dautovic Richard Martel Stéphane Girard Valérie Tremblay Lynda Youde Jimmy Voyer Line Bélanger (Rhino.) Richard Martel
Jonquière Vincent Garneau Philippe Gagnon Karine Trudel Mario Simard Lyne Bourdages Sylvie Théodore Karine Trudel
Lac-Saint-Jean Richard Hébert Jocelyn Fradette Jean-Simon Fortin Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe Julie Gagnon-Bond Danny Boudreault Richard Hébert
Manicouagan Dave Savard François Corriveau Colleen McCool Marilène Gill Jacques Gélineau Gabriel Côté Marilène Gill

Quebec City[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   BQ   Green   PPC Other
Beauport—Limoilou Antoine Bujold Alupa Clarke Simon-Pierre Beaudet Julie Vignola Dalila Elhak Alicia Bédard Claude Moreau (M-L) Alupa Clarke
Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles René-Paul Coly Pierre Paul-Hus Guillaume Bourdeau Alain D'Eer Samuel Moisan-Domm Joey Pronovost Pierre Paul-Hus
Louis-Hébert Joël Lightbound Marie-Josée Guérette Jérémie Juneau Christian Hébert Macarena Diab Daniel Brisson Ali Dahan (Ind.) Joël Lightbound
Louis-Saint-Laurent Jean-Christophe Cusson Gérard Deltell Colette Amram Ducharme Jeanne-Paule Desgagnés Sandra Mara Riedo Guillaume Côté Gérard Deltell
Québec Jean-Yves Duclos Bianca Boutin Tommy Bureau Christiane Gagnon Luc Joli-Coeur Bruno Dabiré Sébastien CoRhino (Rhino.)
Luc Paquin (PIQ)
Jean-Yves Duclos

Central Quebec[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   BQ   Green   PPC Other
Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel Nathalie Rochefort Pierre-André Émond Carole Lennard Louis Plamondon David Turcotte Richard Synnott Louis Plamondon
Berthier—Maskinongé Christine Poirier Josée Bélanger Ruth Ellen Brosseau Yves Perron Éric Laferrière Luc Massé Alain Bélanger (Ind.)
Martin Acetaria Caesar Jubinville (Rhino.)
Danny Légaré (Mar.)
Ruth Ellen Brosseau
Joliette Michel Bourgeois Jean-Martin Masse Julienne Soumaoro Gabriel Ste-Marie Érica Poirier Sylvain Prescott Paul Savard (PIQ) Gabriel Ste-Marie
Lévis—Lotbinière Ghislain Daigle Jacques Gourde Christel Marchand François-Noël Brault Patrick Kerr Marc Fontaine Jacques Gourde
Montcalm Isabel Sayegh Gisèle Desroches Julian Bonello-Stauch Luc Thériault Mathieu Goyette Hugo Clénin Marc Labelle (PIQ) Luc Thériault
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Annie Talbot Joël Godin David-Roger Gagnon Mathieu Bonsaint Marie-Claude Gaudet Luca Abbatiello Joël Godin
Repentigny Josée Larose Pierre Branchaud Meryem Benslimane Monique Pauzé Diane Beauregard Samuel Saint-Laurent Micheline Boucher Granger (PIQ) Monique Pauzé
Saint-Maurice—Champlain François-Philippe Champagne Bruno-Pier Courchesne Barthélémy Boisguérin Nicole Morin Stéphanie Dufresne Julie Déziel François-Philippe Champagne
Trois-Rivières Valérie Renaud-Martin Yves Lévesque Robert Aubin Louise Charbonneau Marie Duplessis Marc André Gingras Ronald St-Onge Lynch (Ind.) Robert Aubin

Eastern Townships[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   BQ   Green   PPC   Rhinoceros Other
Beauce Adam Veilleux Richard Lehoux François Jacques-Côté Guillaume Rodrigue Josiane Fortin Maxime Bernier Maxime Bernier Maxime Bernier
Brome—Missisquoi Lyne Bessette Bruno Côté Sylvie Jetté Monique Allard Normand Dallaire François Poulin Steeve Cloutier Lawrence Cotton (VCP) Denis Paradis†$[7]
Compton—Stanstead Marie-Claude Bibeau Jessy Mc Neil Naomie Mathieu Chauvette David Benoît Jean Rousseau Paul Reed Jonathan Therrien Marie-Claude Bibeau
Drummond William Morales Jessica Ebacher François Choquette Martin Champoux Frédérik Bernier Steeve Paquet Réal Batrhino Lucas Munger (Animal) François Choquette
Mégantic—L'Érable Isabelle Grégoire Luc Berthold Mathieu Boisvert Priscilla Corbeil Nicole Charette Marie Claude Lauzier Damien Roy Jean Paradis (Ind.) Luc Berthold
Richmond—Arthabaska Marc Patry Alain Rayes Olivier Guérin Olivier Nolin Laura Horth-Lepage Jean Landry Alain Rayes
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot René Vincelette Bernard Barré Brigitte Sansoucy Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay Sabrina Huet-Côté Jean-François Bélanger Brigitte Sansoucy
Shefford Pierre Breton Nathalie Clermont Raymonde Plamondon Andréanne Larouche Katherine Turgeon Mariam Sabbagh Darlène Daviault (PIQ) Pierre Breton
Sherbrooke Élisabeth Brière Dany Sévigny Pierre-Luc Dusseault Claude Forgues Mathieu Morin Steve Côté Edwin Moreno (Ind.)
Hubert Richard (NA)
Pierre-Luc Dusseault

Montérégie[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   BQ   Green   PPC Other
Beloeil—Chambly Marie-Chantal Hamel Véronique Laprise Matthew Dubé Yves-François Blanchet Pierre Carrier Chloé Bernard Michel Blondin (PIQ) Matthew Dubé
Brossard—Saint-Lambert Alexandra Mendès Glenn Hoa Marc Audet Marie-Claude Diotte Grégory De Luca Sam Nassif Alexandra Mendès
Châteauguay—Lacolle Brenda Shanahan Hugues Laplante Marika Lalime Claudia Valdivia Meryam Haddad Jeff Benoit Pierre Chénier (M-L)
Marc Gagnon (PIQ)
Brenda Shanahan
La Prairie Jean-Claude Poissant Isabelle Lapointe Victoria Hernandez Alain Therrien Barbara Joannette Gregory Yablunovsky Normand Chouinard (M-L) Jean-Claude Poissant
Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne Sherry Romanado Stéphane Robichaud Kalden Dhatsenpa Cathy Lepage Casandra Poitras Henri Cousineau Sherry Romanado
Longueuil—Saint-Hubert Réjean Hébert Patrick Clune Éric Ferland Denis Trudel Pierre Nantel Ellen Comeau Pierre-Luc Filion (Ind.) Pierre Nantel
Montarville Michel Picard Julie Sauvageau Djaouida Sellah Stéphane Bergeron Jean-Charles Pelland Julie Lavallée Thomas Thibault-Vincent (Rhino.) Michel Picard
Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères Simon Chalifoux Mathieu Daviault Sean English Xavier Barsalou-Duval Dany Gariépy Clifford Albert Xavier Barsalou-Duval
Saint-Jean Jean Rioux Martin Thibert Chantal Reeves Christine Normandin André-Philippe Chenail Marc Hivon Yvon Savary (PIQ) Jean Rioux
Salaberry—Suroît Marc Faubert Cynthia Larivière Joan Gottman Claude DeBellefeuille Nahed AlShawa Alain Savard Luc Bertrand (PIQ) Anne Minh-Thu Quach[8]
Vaudreuil—Soulanges Peter Schiefke Karen Cox Amanda MacDonald Noémie Rouillard Cameron Stiff Kaylin Tam Peter Schiefke

Eastern Montreal[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   BQ   Green   Marxist-Leninist   PPC Other
Hochelaga Soraya Martinez Ferrada Christine Marcoux Catheryn Roy-Goyette Simon Marchand Robert D. Morais Christine Dandenault Stepan Balatsko Chinook Blais-Leduc (Rhino.)
JP Fortin (Comm.)
Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet[9]
Honoré-Mercier Pablo Rodríguez Guy Croteau Chu Anh Pham Jacques Binette Domenico Cusmano Yves Le Seigle Patrick St-Onge Pablo Rodríguez
La Pointe-de-l'Île Jonathan Plamondon Robert Coutu Ève Péclet Mario Beaulieu Franco Fiori Geneviève Royer Randy Manseau Jacinthe Lafrenaye (PIQ) Mario Beaulieu
Laurier—Sainte-Marie Steven Guilbeault Lise des Greniers Nimâ Machouf Michel Duchesne Jamil Azzaoui Serge Lachapelle Christine Bui Archie Morals (Rhino.)
Dimitri Mourkes (Ind.)
Adrien Welsh (Comm.)
Hélène Laverdière[10]
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Geneviève Hinse Johanna Sarfati Alexandre Boulerice Claude André Jean Désy Gisèle Desrochers Bobby Pellerin Jos Guitare Lavoie (Rhino.)
Normand Raymond (Comm.)
Alexandre Boulerice

Western Montreal[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   BQ   Green   Marxist-Leninist   PPC Other
Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle Anju Dhillon Céline Laquerre Lori Morrison Jean-Frédéric Vaudry Réjean Malette Arash Torbati Fang Hu (PC)
Xavier Watso (Rhino.)
Anju Dhillon
Lac-Saint-Louis Francis Scarpaleggia Ann Francis Dana Chevalier Julie Benoît Milan Kona-Mancini Gary Charles Ralston Coelho (CNP)
Victoria de Martigny (Animal)
Francis Scarpaleggia
LaSalle—Émard—Verdun David Lametti Claudio Rocchi Steven Scott Isabel Dion Jency Mercier Eileen Studd Daniel Turgeon Rhino Jacques Bélanger (Rhino.)
Julien Côté (NA)
David Lametti
Mount Royal Anthony Housefather David Tordjman Eric-Abel Baland Xavier Levesque Clément Badra Diane Johnston Zachary Lozoff Anthony Housefather
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount Marc Garneau Neil Drabkin Franklin Gertler Jennifer Jetté Robert Green Rachel Hoffman André Valiquette Jeffery A. Thomas (Ind.) Marc Garneau
Outremont Rachel Bendayan Jasmine Louras Andrea Clarke Célia Grimard Daniel Green Sabin Lévesque Mark John Hiemstra (Rhino.) Rachel Bendayan
Pierrefonds—Dollard Sameer Zuberi Mariam Ishak Bruno Ibrahim El-Khoury Edline Henri Lisa Mintz Lee Weishar Shahid Khan (Ind.)
Martin Plante (Ind.)
Frank Baylis†$[11]
Saint-Laurent Emmanuella Lambropoulos Richard Serour Miranda Gallo Thérèse Miljours Georgia Kokotsis Ginette Boutet Christopher Mikus Emmanuella Lambropoulos
Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Sœurs Marc Miller Michael Forian Sophie Thiébaut Nadia Bourque Liana Canton Cusmano Linda Sullivan Jean Langlais Tommy Gaudet (Rhino.)
Louise B. O'Sullivan (Ind.)
Marc Patenaude (NA)
Marc Miller

Northern Montreal and Laval[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   BQ   Green   PPC Other
Ahuntsic-Cartierville Mélanie Joly Kathy Laframboise Zahia El-Masri André Parizeau Jean-Michel Lavarenne Raymond Ayas Mélanie Joly
Alfred-Pellan Angelo Iacono Angelo Esposito Andriana Kocini Michel Lachance Marguerite Howells Matthieu Couture Julius Buté (PIQ)
Dwayne Cappelletti (Ind.)
Angelo Iacono
Bourassa Emmanuel Dubourg Catherine Lefebvre Konrad Lamour Anne-Marie Lavoie Payton Ashe Louis Léger Joseph Di Iorio (Ind.)
Françoise Roy (M-L)
Emmanuel Dubourg
Laval—Les Îles Fayçal El-Khoury Tom Pentefountas Noémia Onofre De Lima Nacera Beddad Sari Madi Marie-Louise Beauchamp Fayçal El-Khoury
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Yves Robillard Sonia Baudelot Ali Faour Lizabel Nitoi Bao Tran Le Emilio Migliozzi Elias Progakis (Ind.) Yves Robillard
Papineau Justin Trudeau Sophie Veilleux Christine Paré Christian Gagnon Juan Vazquez Mark Sibthorpe Jean-Patrick Cacereco Berthiaume (Rhino.)
Susanne Lefebvre (CHP)
Luc Lupien (NA)
Alain Magnan (Ind.)
Steve Penner (NA)
Justin Trudeau
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Patricia Lattanzio Ilario Maiolo Paulina Ayala Dominique Mougin Alessandra Szilagyi Tina Di Serio Garnet Colly (M-L)
Hassan Guillet (Ind.)
vacant
Vimy Annie Koutrakis Rima El-Helou Vassif Aliev Claire-Emmanuelle Beaulieu Faiza R'Guiba Suzanne Brunelle Eva Nassif[12]

Laurentides, Outaouais and Northern Quebec[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   BQ   Green   PPC Other
Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou Isabelle Bergeron Martin Ferron Jacline Rouleau Sylvie Bérubé Kiara Cabana-Whiteley Guillaume Lanouette Daniel Simon (Mar.) Romeo Saganash[13]
Abitibi—Témiscamingue Claude Thibault Mario Provencher Alain Guimond Sébastien Lemire Aline Bégin Jacques Girard Christine Moore[14]
Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation Stéphane Lauzon Marie Louis-Seize Charlotte Boucher Smoley Yves Destroismaisons Marjorie Valiquette Sherwin Edwards Stéphane Lauzon
Gatineau Steven MacKinnon Sylvie Goneau Eric Chaurette Geneviève Nadeau Guy Dostaler Mario-Roberto Lam Pierre Soublière (M-L) Steven MacKinnon
Hull—Aylmer Greg Fergus Mike Duggan Nicolas Thibodeau Joanie Riopel Josée Poirier Defoy Rowen Tanguay Alexandre Deschênes (M-L)
Sébastien Grenier (Rhino.)
Greg Fergus
Laurentides—Labelle David Graham Serge Grégoire Claude Dufour Marie-Hélène Gaudreau Gaël Chantrel Richard Evanko Michel Leclerc (Ind.)
Ludovic Schneider (Rhino.)
David Graham
Mirabel Karl Trudel François Desrochers Anne-Marie Saint-Germain Simon Marcil Julie Tremblay Christian Montpetit Pietro Biacchi (PIQ) Simon Marcil
Pontiac William Amos Dave Blackburn Denise Giroux Jonathan Carreiro-Benoit Claude Bertrand Mario Belec Louis Lang (M-L)
Shawn Stewart (VCP)
Will Amos
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Linda Lapointe Maikel Mikhael Joseph Hakizimana Luc Desilets Ceylan Borgers Hans Roker Jr Linda Lapointe
Rivière-du-Nord Florence Gagnon Sylvie Fréchette Myriam Ouellette Rhéal Fortin Joey Leckman Normand Michaud Nicolas Riqueur-Lainé (PIQ)
Lucie St-Gelais (Ind.)
Rhéal Fortin
Terrebonne Frédéric Beauchemin France Gagnon Maxime Beaudoin Michel Boudrias Réjean Monette Jeffrey Barnes Jade Hébert (Ind.)
Paul Vézina (Rhino.)
Michel Boudrias
Thérèse-De Blainville Ramez Ayoub Marie Claude Fournier Hannah Wolker Louise Chabot Normand Beaudet Désiré Mounanga Alain Lamontagne (Rhino.)
Andy Piano (Ind.)
Ramez Ayoub

Ontario[edit]

Ottawa[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Communist   PPC Other
Carleton Chris Rodgers Pierre Poilievre Kevin Hua Gordon Kubanek Alain Musende Pierre Poilievre
Kanata—Carleton Karen McCrimmon Justina McCaffrey Melissa Coenraad Jennifer Purdy Scott Miller Karen McCrimmon
Nepean Chandra Arya Brian St. Louis Zaff Ansari Jean-Luc Cooke Dustan Wang Azim Hooda Chandra Arya
Orléans Marie-France Lalonde David Bertschi Jacqui Wiens Michelle Petersen Roger Saint-Fleur Andrew Leslie†$[15]
Ottawa Centre Catherine McKenna Carol Clemenhagen Emilie Taman Angela Keller-Herzog Stuart Ryan Merylee Sevilla Shelby Bertrand (Animal)
Coreen Corcoran (Libert.)
Chris G Jones (Ind.)
Marie-Chantal Leriche (CHP)
Giang Ha Thu Vo (Ind.)
Catherine McKenna
Ottawa South David McGuinty Eli Tannis Morgan Gay Les Schram Larry Wasslen Rodrigo André Bolaños Ahmed Bouragba (Ind.)
Sarmad Laith (Ind.)
David McGuinty
Ottawa—Vanier Mona Fortier Joel E. Bernard Stéphanie Mercier Oriana Ngabirano Michelle Paquette Paul Durst Joel Altman (Ind.)
Christian Legeais (M-L)
Daniel James McHugh (Ind.)
Derek Miller (Rhino.)
Mona Fortier
Ottawa West—Nepean Anita Vandenbeld Abdul Abdi Angella MacEwen David Stibbe Vincent Cama Serguei Guevorkian Nick Lin (M-L)
Butch Moore (NA)
Sean Mulligan (CHP)
Anita Vandenbeld

Eastern Ontario[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Bay of Quinte Neil Ellis Tim Durkin Stephanie Bell Danny Celovsky Paul Bordonaro Neil Ellis
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Francis Drouin Pierre Lemieux Konstantine Malakos Marthe Lépine Jean-Jacques Desgranges Darcy Neal Donnelly (Libert.)
Daniel John Fey (Ind.)
Marc-Antoine Gagnier (Rhino.)
Francis Drouin
Hastings—Lennox and Addington Mike Bossio Derek Sloan David Tough Sari Watson Adam L. E. Gray Mike Bossio
Kingston and the Islands Mark Gerretsen Ruslan Yakoviychuk Barrington Walker Candice Christmas Andy Brooke Mark Gerretsen
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Kayley Kennedy Scott Reid Satinka Schilling Stephen Kotze Matthew Barton Scott Reid
Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Josh Bennett Michael Barrett Michelle Taylor Lorraine Rekmans Evan Hindle Michael Barrett
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ruben Marini Cheryl Gallant Eileen Jones-Whyte Ian Pineau David Ainsworth Robert Cherrin (VCP)
Dan Criger (Ind.)
Jonathan Davis (Ind.)
Dheerendra Kumar (Ind.)
Stefan Klietsch (Libert.)
Cheryl Gallant
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Heather Megill Eric Duncan Kelsey Catherine Schmitz Raheem Aman Sabile Trimm Guy Lauzon†$[16]

Central Ontario[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Barrie—Innisfil Lisa-Marie Wilson John Brassard Pekka Reinio Bonnie North Stephanie Robinson John Brassard
Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte Brian Kalliecharan Doug Shipley Dan Janssen Marty Lancaster David Patterson Alex Nuttall†$[17]
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Michael Den Tandt Alex Ruff Chris Stephen Danielle Valiquette Bill Townsend Daniel Little (Libert.) Larry Miller†$[18]
Dufferin—Caledon Michele Fisher Kyle Seeback Allison Brown Stefan Wiesen Chad Ransom Russ Emo (CHP) David Tilson[19]
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Judi Forbes Jamie Schmale Barbara Doyle Elizabeth Fraser Gene Balfour Jamie Schmale
Northumberland—Peterborough South Kim Rudd Philip Lawrence Mallory MacDonald Jeff Wheeldon Frank Vaughan Kim Rudd
Peterborough—Kawartha Maryam Monsef Michael Skinner Candace Shaw Andrew MacGregor Alexander Murphy Robert M Bowers (Ind.)
Ken Ranney (SCC)
Maryam Monsef
Simcoe—Grey Lorne Kenney Terry Dowdall Ilona Matthews Sherri Jackson Richard Sommer Tony D'Angelo (VCP) Kellie Leitch[20]
Simcoe North Gerry Hawes Bruce Stanton Angelique Belcourt Valerie Powell Stephen Makk Chris Brown (CHP) Bruce Stanton
York—Simcoe Cynthia Wesley-Esquimaux Scot Davidson Jessa McLean Jonathan Arnold Michael Lotter Keith Komar (Libert.) Scot Davidson

Durham and York[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Ajax Mark Holland Tom Dingwall Shokat Malik Maia Knight Susanna Russo Intab Ali (Ind.)
Allen Keith Hadley (Ind.)
Mark Holland
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill Leah Taylor Roy Leona Alleslev Aaron Brown Timothy Flemming Priya Patil Serge Korovitsyn (Libert.) Leona Alleslev[e]
Durham Jonathan Giancroce Erin O'Toole Sarah Whalen-Wright Evan Price Brenda Virtue Erin O'Toole
King—Vaughan Deb Schulte Anna Roberts Emilio Bernardo-Ciddio Ann Raney Anton Strgacic Deb Schulte
Markham—Stouffville Helena Jaczek Theodore Antony Hal Berman Roy Long Jeremy Lin Jane Philpott (Ind.) Jane Philpott#
Markham—Thornhill Mary Ng Alex Yuan Paul Sahbaz Chris Williams Peter Remedios Josephbai Macwan (Ind.) Mary Ng
Markham—Unionville Alan Ho Bob Saroya Gregory Hines Elvin Kao Sarah Chung Bob Saroya
Newmarket—Aurora Tony Van Bynen Lois Brown Yvonne Kelly Walter Bauer Andrew McCaughtrie Dorian Baxter (PC)
Laurie Goble (Rhino.)
Kyle Peterson[21]
Oshawa Afroza Hossain Colin Carrie Shailene Panylo Jovannah Ramsden Eric Mackenzie Jeff Tomlinson (Comm.) Colin Carrie
Pickering—Uxbridge Jennifer O'Connell Cyma Musarat Eileen Higdon Peter Forint Corneliu Chisu Jennifer O'Connell
Richmond Hill Majid Jowhari Costas Menegakis Adam DeVita Ichha Kohli Igor Tvorogov Otto Wevers (Rhino.) Majid Jowhari
Thornhill Gary Gladstone Peter Kent Sara Petruci Josh Rachlis Nathan Bregman (Rhino.)
Waseem Malik (CFF)
Peter Kent
Vaughan—Woodbridge Francesco Sorbara Teresa Kruze Peter DeVita Raquel Fronte Domenic Montesano Muhammad Hassan Khan (Ind.) Francesco Sorbara
Whitby Ryan Turnbull Todd McCarthy Brian Dias Paul Slavchenko Mirko Pejic Celina Caesar-Chavannes[22]

Suburban Toronto[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Don Valley East Yasmin Ratansi Michael Ma Nicholas Thompson Dan Turcotte John P. Hendry Yasmin Ratansi
Don Valley North Han Dong Sarah Fischer Bruce Griffin Daniel Giavedoni Jay Sobel Geng Tan†$[23]
Etobicoke Centre Yvan Baker Ted Opitz Heather Vickers-Wong Cameron Semple Nicholas Serdiuk Mark Wrzesniewski (Libert.) Borys Wrzesnewskyj[24]
Etobicoke—Lakeshore James Maloney Barry O'Brien Branko Gasperlin Chris Caldwell Jude Sulejmani Janice Murray (M-L) James Maloney
Etobicoke North Kirsty Duncan Sarabjit Kaur Naiima Farah Nancy Ghuman Renata Ford Sudhir Mehta (CFF) Kirsty Duncan
Humber River—Black Creek Judy Sgro Iftikhar Choudry Maria Augimeri Mike Schmitz Ania Krosinska Christine Nugent (M-L)
Stenneth Smith (UPC)
Judy Sgro
Scarborough—Agincourt Jean Yip Sean Hu Larisa Julius Randi Ramdeen Anthony Internicola Jean Yip
Scarborough Centre Salma Zahid Irshad Chaudhry Faiz Kamal Dordana Hakimzadah Jeremiah Vijeyaratnam John Cannis (Ind.) Salma Zahid
Scarborough—Guildwood John McKay Quintus Thuraisingham Michelle Spencer Tara McMahon Jigna Jani Stephen Abara (Ind.)
Farhan Alvi (CFF)
Kevin Clarke (Ind.)
Kathleen Marie Holding (Ind.)
Gus Stefanis (CNP)
John McKay
Scarborough North Shaun Chen David Kong Yan Chen Avery Velez Jude Guerrier Janet Robinson (UPC) Shaun Chen
Scarborough—Rouge Park Gary Anandasangaree Bobby Singh Kingsley Kwok Jessica Hamilton Dilano Sally Mark Theodoru (CHP) Gary Anandasangaree
Scarborough Southwest Bill Blair Kimberly Fawcett Smith Keith McCrady Amanda Cain Italo Erastostene Simon Luisi (Animal) Bill Blair
Willowdale Ali Ehsassi Daniel Lee Leah Kalsi Sharolyn Vettese Richard Hillier Birinder Singh Ahluwalia (Ind.)
Shodja Ziaian (Ind.)
Ali Ehsassi
York Centre Michael Levitt Rachel Willson Andrea Vásquez Jiménez Rebecca Wood Michael Levitt

Central Toronto[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Beaches—East York Nathaniel Erskine-Smith Nadirah Nazeer Mae J. Nam Sean Manners Deborah McKenzie Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
Davenport Julie Dzerowicz Sanjay Bhatia Andrew Cash Hannah Conover-Arthurs Francesco Ciardullo Chai Kalevar (Ind.)
Elizabeth Rowley (Comm.)
Troy Young (Ind.)
Julie Dzerowicz
Don Valley West Rob Oliphant Yvonne Robertson Laurel MacDowell Amanda Kistindey Ian Prittie John Kittredge (Libert.) Rob Oliphant
Eglinton—Lawrence Marco Mendicino Chani Aryeh-Bain Alexandra Nash Reuben DeBoer Michael Staffieri Marco Mendicino
Parkdale—High Park Arif Virani Adam Pham Paul Taylor Nick Capra Greg Wycliffe Lorne Gershuny (M-L)
Alykhan Pabani (Comm.)
Terry Parker (Mar.)
Arif Virani
Spadina—Fort York Adam Vaughan Frank Fang Diana Yoon Dean Maher Robert Stewart Marcela Ramirez (Ind.) Adam Vaughan
Toronto Centre Bill Morneau Ryan Lester Brian Chang Annamie Paul Sean Carson (Rhino.)
Bronwyn Cragg (Comm.)
Philip Fernandez (M-L)
Rob Lewin (Animal)
Jason Tavares (Ind.)
Bill Morneau
Toronto—Danforth Julie Dabrusin Zia Choudhary Min Sook Lee Chris Tolley Tara Dos Remedios Elizabeth Abbott (Animal)
Ivan Byard (Comm.)
John Kladitis (Ind.)
Julie Dabrusin
Toronto—St. Paul's Carolyn Bennett Jae Truesdell Alok Mukherjee Sarah Climenhaga John Kellen Carolyn Bennett
University—Rosedale Chrystia Freeland Helen-Claire Tingling Melissa Jean-Baptiste Vajda Tim Grant Aran Lockwood Karin Brothers (SCC)
Drew Garvie (Comm.)
Steve Rutschinski (M-L)
Liz White (Animal)
Chrystia Freeland
York South—Weston Ahmed Hussen Jasveen Rattan Yafet Tewelde Nicki Ward Gerard Racine Ahmed Hussen

Brampton, Mississauga and Oakville[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Brampton Centre Ramesh Sangha Pawanjit Gosal Jordan Boswell Pauline Thornham Baljit Bawa David Gershuny (M-L) Ramesh Sangha
Brampton East Maninder Sidhu Ramona Singh Saranjit Singh Teresa Burgess-Ogilvie Gaurav Walia Manpreet Othi (Ind.)
Partap Dua (CFF)
Raj Grewal†#[25]
Brampton North Ruby Sahota Arpan Khanna Melissa Edwards Norbert D'Costa Keith Frazer Ruby Sahota
Brampton South Sonia Sidhu Ramandeep Brar Mandeep Kaur Karen Fraser Rajwinder Ghuman Mitesh Joshi (CFF)
Wavey Mercer (CHP)
Dagmar Sullivan (M-L)
Sonia Sidhu
Brampton West Kamal Khera Murarilal Thapliyal Navjit Kaur Jane Davidson Roger Sampson Harinderpal Hundal (Comm.)
Anjum Malik (CFF)
Paul Tannahill (CHP)
Kamal Khera
Mississauga Centre Omar Alghabra Milad Mikael Sarah Walji Hugo Reinoso David Micalef Greg Vezina (Ind.)[f] Omar Alghabra
Mississauga East—Cooksville Peter Fonseca Wladyslaw Lizon Tom Takacs Maha Rasheed Syed Rizvi Anna Di Carlo (M-L) Peter Fonseca
Mississauga—Erin Mills Iqra Khalid Hani Tawfilis Salman Tariq Remo Boscarino-Gaetano Hazar Alsabagh Iqra Khalid
Mississauga—Lakeshore Sven Spengemann Stella Ambler Adam Laughton Cynthia Trentelman Eugen Vizitiu Carlton Darby (UPC) Sven Spengemann
Mississauga—Malton Navdeep Bains Tom Varughese Nikki Clarke Christina Porter Tahir Gora Prudence Buchanan (UPC)
Frank Chilelli (M-L)
Navdeep Bains
Mississauga—Streetsville Gagan Sikand Ghada Melek Samir Girguis Chris Hill Thomas McIver Natalie Spizzirri (Animal) Gagan Sikand
Oakville Anita Anand Terence Young Jerome Adamo James Elwick JD Meaney Sushila Pereira (CHP) John Oliver†$[26]
Oakville North—Burlington Pam Damoff Sean Weir Nicolas Dion Michael Houghton Gilbert Joseph Jubinville Pam Damoff

Hamilton, Burlington and Niagara[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Burlington Karina Gould Jane Michael Lenaee Dupuis Gareth Williams Peter Smetana Karina Gould
Flamborough—Glanbrook Jennifer Stebbing David Sweet Allison Cillis Janet Errygers David Tilden David Sweet
Hamilton Centre Jasper Kujavsky Monica Ciriello Matthew Green Jason Lopez Melina Mamone Gary Duyzer (CHP)
Edward Graydon (Ind.)
Tony Lemma (Ind.)
Nathalie Xian Yi Yan (Ind.)
David Christopherson[27]
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Bob Bratina Nikki Kaur Nick Milanovic Peter Ormond Charles Crocker Bob Bratina
Hamilton Mountain Bruno Uggenti Peter Dyakowski Scott Duvall Dave Urquhart Trevor Lee Jim Enos (CHP)
Richard Plett (Rhino.)
Scott Duvall
Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas Filomena Tassi Bert Laranjo Yousaf Malik Victoria Galea Daniel Ricottone Spencer Rocchi (Rhino.) Filomena Tassi
Milton Adam van Koeverden Lisa Raitt Farina Hassan Eleanor Hayward Percy Dastur Lisa Raitt
Niagara Centre Vance Badawey April Jeffs Malcolm Allen Michael Tomaino Andrew Sainz-Nieto Nic Bylsma (CHP)
Robert Walker (M-L)
Vance Badawey
Niagara Falls Andrea Kaiser Tony Baldinelli Brian Barker Sandra O'Connor Alexander Taylor Tricia O'Connor (CHP)
Mike Strange (Ind.)
Rob Nicholson†$[28]
Niagara West Ian Bingham Dean Allison Nameer Rahman Terry Teather Miles Morton Harold Jonker (CHP) Dean Allison
St. Catharines Chris Bittle Krystina Waler Dennis Van Meer Travis Mason Allan DeRoo Chris Bittle

Midwestern Ontario[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Brantford—Brant Danielle Takacs Phil McColeman Sabrina Sawyer Bob Jonkman Dave Wrobel Leslie Bory (Ind.)
Jeffrey Gallagher (VCP)
John The Engineer Turmel (Ind.)
Phil McColeman
Cambridge Bryan May Sunny Attwal Scott Hamilton Michele Braniff David Haskell Manuel Couto (M-L)
George McMorrow (VCP)
Bryan May
Guelph Lloyd Longfield Ashish Sachan Aisha Jahangir Steve Dyck Mark Paralovos Juanita Burnett (Comm.)
Kornelis Klevering (Ind.)
Gordon Truscott (CHP)
Michael Wassilyn (Ind.)
Lloyd Longfield
Haldimand—Norfolk Kim Huffman Diane Finley Adrienne Roberts Brooke Martin Bob Forbes Lily Eggink (CHP)
Harold Stewart (VCP)
Diane Finley
Huron—Bruce Allan Thompson Ben Lobb Tony McQuail Nicholas Wendler Kevin M. Klerks Ben Lobb
Kitchener Centre Raj Saini Stephen Woodworth Andrew Moraga Mike Morrice Patrick Bernier Ellen Papenburg (Animal) Raj Saini
Kitchener—Conestoga Tim Louis Harold Albrecht Riani De Wet Stephanie Goertz Koltyn Wallar Harold Albrecht
Kitchener South—Hespeler Marwan Tabbara Alan Keeso Wasai Rahimi David Weber Joseph Todd Elaine Baetz (M-L)
Matthew Correia (VCP)
Marwan Tabbara
Oxford Brendan Knight Dave MacKenzie Matthew Chambers Lisa Birtch-Carriere Wendy Martin Melody Aldred (CHP) Dave MacKenzie
Perth—Wellington Pirie Mitchell John Nater Geoff Krauter Collan Simmons Roger Fuhr Irma Devries (CHP) John Nater
Waterloo Bardish Chagger Jerry Zhang Lori Campbell Kirsten Wright Erika Traub Bardish Chagger
Wellington—Halton Hills Lesley Barron Michael Chong Andrew Bascombe Ralph Martin Syl Carle Michael Chong

Southwestern Ontario[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Chatham-Kent—Leamington Katie Omstead Dave Epp Tony Walsh Mark Vercouteren John Balagtas Paul Coulbeck (Mar.) Dave Van Kesteren[29]
Elgin—Middlesex—London Pam Armstrong Karen Vecchio Bob Hargreaves Ericha Hendel Donald Helkaa Peter Redecop (CHP)
Richard Styve (Libert.)
Karen Vecchio
Essex Audrey Festeryga Chris Lewis Tracey Ramsey Jennifer Alderson Bill Capes Tracey Ramsey
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Jesse McCormick Lianne Rood Dylan Mclay Anthony Li Bria Atkins Rob Lalande (VCP) Bev Shipley[30]
London—Fanshawe Mohamed Hammoud Michael van Holst Lindsay Mathyssen Tom Cull Bela Kosoian Stephen Campbell (Ind.) Irene Mathyssen[31]
London North Centre Peter Fragiskatos Sarah Bokhari Dirka Prout Carol Dyck Salim Mansur Clara Sorrenti (Comm.) Peter Fragiskatos
London West Kate Young Liz Snelgrove Shawna Lewkowitz Mary Ann Hodge Mike Mcmullen Jacques Boudreau (Libert.) Kate Young
Sarnia—Lambton Carmen Lemieux Marilyn Gladu Adam Kilner Peter Robert Smith Brian Everaert Thomas Laird (CHP) Marilyn Gladu
Windsor—Tecumseh Irek Kusmierczyk Leo Demarce Cheryl Hardcastle Giovanni Abati Dan Burr Laura Chesnik (M-L) Cheryl Hardcastle
Windsor West Sandra Pupatello Henry Lau Brian Masse Quinn Hunt Darryl Burrell Margaret Villamizar (M-L) Brian Masse

Northern Ontario[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Heather Wilson David Williamson Carol Hughes Max Chapman Dave DeLisle Le Marquis De Marmalade (Rhino.) Carol Hughes
Kenora Bob Nault Eric Melillo Rudy Turtle Kirsi Ralko Michael Di Pasquale Kelvin Boucher-Chicago (Ind.) Bob Nault
Nickel Belt Marc G Serré Aino Laamanen Stef Paquette Casey Lalonde Mikko Paavola Marc Serré
Nipissing—Timiskaming Anthony Rota Jordy Carr Rob Boulet Alex Gomm Mark King Anthony Rota
Parry Sound—Muskoka Trisha Cowie Scott Aitchison Tom Young Gord Miller Daniel Predie Jr (Ind.) Tony Clement†#[32]
Sault Ste. Marie Terry Sheehan Sonny Spina Sara McCleary Geo McLean Amy Zuccato Terry Sheehan
Sudbury Paul Lefebvre Pierre St-Amant Beth Mairs Bill Crumplin Sean Paterson Chanel Lalonde (Animal)
J. David Popescu (Ind.)
Charlene Sylvestre (Ind.)
Paul Lefebvre
Thunder Bay—Rainy River Marcus Powlowski Linda Rydholm Yuk-Sem Won Amanda Moddejonge Andrew Hartnell Don Rusnak†$[33]
Thunder Bay—Superior North Patty Hajdu Frank Pullia Anna Betty Achneepineskum Bruce Hyer Youssef Khanjari Alexander Vodden (Libert.) Patty Hajdu
Timmins—James Bay Michelle Boileau Kraymr Grenke Charlie Angus Max Kennedy Renaud Roy Charlie Angus

Manitoba[edit]

Rural Manitoba[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Christian Heritage   PPC Other
Brandon—Souris Terry Hayward Larry Maguire Ashley Duguay Bill Tiessen Rebecca Hein Robin Lussier Robert Eastcott (Ind.)
Vanessa Hamilton (Ind.)
Larry Maguire
Churchill—Keewatinook Aski Judy Klassen Cyara Bird Niki Ashton Ralph McLean Ken Klyne Niki Ashton
Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa Cathy Scofield-Singh Dan Mazier Laverne Lewycky Kate Storey Jenni Johnson Frank Godon Robert Sopuck[34]
Portage—Lisgar Ken Werbiski Candice Bergen Cindy Friesen Beverley Eert Jerome Dondo Aaron Archer Candice Bergen
Provencher Trevor Kirczenow Ted Falk Erin McGee Janine G. Gibson Wayne Sturby Ted Falk
Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman Detlev Regelsky James Bezan Robert A. Smith Wayne James Ian Kathwaroon James Bezan

Winnipeg[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Christian Heritage   PPC Other
Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley Doug Eyolfson Marty Morantz Ken St. George Kristin Lauhn-Jensen Melissa Penner Steven Fletcher Brian Ho (Ind.) Doug Eyolfson
Elmwood—Transcona Jennifer Malabar Lawrence Toet Daniel Blaikie Kelly Manweiler Noel Gautron Daniel Blaikie
Kildonan—St. Paul MaryAnn Mihychuk Raquel Dancho Evan Krosney Rylan Reed Spencer Katerynuk Martin Deck Eduard Hiebert (Ind.) MaryAnn Mihychuk
Saint Boniface—Saint Vital Dan Vandal Rejeanne Caron Billie Cross Ben Linnick Adam McAllister Sharma Baljeet (Ind.) Dan Vandal
Winnipeg Centre Robert-Falcon Ouellette Ryan Dyck Leah Gazan Andrea Shalay Stephanie Hein Yogi Henderson Robert-Falcon Ouellette
Winnipeg North Kevin Lamoureux Jordyn Ham Kyle Mason Sai Shanthanand Rajagopal Henry Hizon Victor Ong Kathy Doyle (Ind.)
Andrew Taylor (Comm.)
Kevin Lamoureux
Winnipeg South Terry Duguid Melanie Maher Jean-Paul Lapointe Paul Bettess Mirwais Nasiri Terry Duguid
Winnipeg South Centre Jim Carr Joyce Bateman Elizabeth Shearer James Beddome Linda Marynuk Jane MacDiarmid Jim Carr

Saskatchewan[edit]

Southern Saskatchewan[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC   Independent Other
Cypress Hills—Grasslands William Caton Jeremy Patzer Trevor Peterson Bill Clary Lee Harding Maria Lewans David Anderson†$[35]
Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan Cecilia Melanson Tom Lukiwski Talon Regent Gillian Walker Chey Craik Tom Lukiwski
Regina—Lewvan Winter Fedyk Warren Steinley Jigar Patel Naomi Hunter Trevor Wowk Don Morgan Ian Bridges (NCA) Erin Weir[36]
Regina—Qu'Appelle Jordan Ames-Sinclair Andrew Scheer Ray Aldinger Dale Dewar Tracey Sparrowhawk Kieran Szuchewycz Éric Normand (Rhino.)
James Plummer (Libert.)
Andrew Scheer
Regina—Wascana Ralph Goodale Michael Kram Hailey Clark Tamela Friesen Mario Milanovski Evangeline Godron Ralph Goodale
Souris—Moose Mountain Javin Ames-Sinclair Robert Kitchen Ashlee Hicks Judy Mergel Phillip Zajac Travis Patron (CNP) Robert Kitchen
Yorkton—Melville Connor Moen Cathay Wagantall Carter Antoine Stacey Wiebe Ryan Schultz Cathay Wagantall

Northern Saskatchewan[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Battlefords—Lloydminster Larry Ingram Rosemarie Falk Marcella Pedersen David Kim-Cragg Jason MacInnis Rosemarie Falk
Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek Rebecca Malo Kelly Block Jasmine Calix Dean Gibson Cody Payant Glenn Wright (Ind.) Kelly Block
Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Tammy Cook-Searson Gary Vidal Georgina Jolibois Sarah Kraynick Jerome Perrault Georgina Jolibois
Prince Albert Estelle Hjertaas Randy Hoback Harmony Johnson-Harder Kerri Wall Kelly Day Brian Littlepine (VCP) Randy Hoback
Saskatoon—Grasswood Tracy Muggli Kevin Waugh Erika Ritchie Neil Sinclair Mark Friesen Kevin Waugh
Saskatoon—University Susan Hayton Corey Tochor Claire Card Jan Norris Guto Penteado Jeff Willerton (CHP) Brad Trost§
Saskatoon West Shah Rukh Brad Redekopp Sheri Benson Shawn Setyo Isaac Hayes Sheri Benson

Alberta[edit]

Rural Alberta[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Banff—Airdrie Gwyneth Midgley Blake Richards Anne Wilson Austin Mullins Nadine Wellwood Blake Richards
Battle River—Crowfoot Dianne Clarke Damien Kurek Natasha Fryzuk Geordie Nelson David A. Michaud Kevin Sorenson†$[37]
Bow River Margaret Rhemtulla Martin Shields Lynn Macwilliam Hendrika Maria Tuithof de Jonge Tom Ikert Tom Lipp (CHP) Martin Shields
Foothills Cheryl Moller John Barlow Mickail Hendi Bridget Lacey Greg Hession John Barlow
Fort McMurray—Cold Lake Maggie Farrington David Yurdiga Matthew Gilks Brian Deheer Matthew Barrett David Yurdiga
Grande Prairie—Mackenzie Kenneth Munro Chris Warkentin Erin Aylward Shelley Termuende Douglas Gordon Burchill Chris Warkentin
Lakeland Mark Watson Shannon Stubbs Jeffrey Swanson Kira Brunner Alain Houle Roberta Marie Graham (VCP)
Robert McFadzean (Libert.)
Shannon Stubbs
Lethbridge Amy Bronson Rachael Harder Shandi Bleiken Stephnie Watson Grant Hepworth Marc Slingerland (CHP) Rachael Harder
Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner Harris Kirshenbaum Glen Motz Elizabeth Thomson Shannon Hawthorne Andrew Nelson Dave Phillips (Ind.) Glen Motz
Peace River—Westlock Leslie Penny Arnold Viersen Jennifer Villebrun Peter Nygaard John Schrader Arnold Viersen
Red Deer—Lacombe Tiffany Rose Blaine Calkins Lauren Pezzella Sarah Palmer Laura Lynn Thompson Blaine Calkins
Red Deer—Mountain View Gary Tremblay Earl Dreeshen Logan Garbanewski Conner Borlé Paul Mitchell Earl Dreeshen
Yellowhead Jeremy Hoefsloot Gerald Soroka Kristine Bowman Angelena Satdeo Douglas Galavan Gordon Francey (VCP)
Cory Lystang (Libert.)
Jim Eglinski[38]

Edmonton and environs[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Edmonton Centre Randy Boissonnault James Cumming Katherine Swampy Grad Murray Paul Hookham Donovan Eckstrom (Rhino.)
Peggy Morton (M-L)
Adil Pirbhai (Ind.)
Randy Boissonnault
Edmonton Griesbach Habiba Mohamud Kerry Diotte Mark Cherrington Safi Khan Barbara Ellen Nichols Christine Alva Armas (CHP)
Alex Boykowich (Comm.)
Andrzej Gudanowski (Ind.)
Mary Joyce (M-L)
Kerry Diotte
Edmonton Manning Kamal Kadri Ziad Aboultaif Charmaine St. Germain Laura-Leah Shaw Daniel Summers Pam Phiri (CHP)
Andre Vachon (M-L)
Ziad Aboultaif
Edmonton Mill Woods Amarjeet Sohi Tim Uppal Nigel Logan Tanya Herbert Annie Young Don Melanson (CHP) Amarjeet Sohi
Edmonton Riverbend Tariq Chaudary Matt Jeneroux Audrey Redman Valerie Kennedy Kevin Morris Matt Jeneroux
Edmonton Strathcona Eleanor Olszewski Sam Lilly Heather McPherson Michael Kalmanovitch Ian Cameron Dougal MacDonald (M-L)
Naomi Rankin (Comm.)
Linda Duncan[39]
Edmonton West Kerrie Johnston Kelly McCauley Patrick Steuber Jackie Pearce Matthew Armstrong Kelly McCauley
Edmonton—Wetaskiwin Richard Wong Mike Lake Noah Garver Emily Drzymala Neil Doell Travis Calliou (VCP) Mike Lake
St. Albert—Edmonton Greg Springate Michael Cooper Kathleen Mpulubusi Rob Dunbar Brigitte Cecelia Robert Bruce Fraser (VCP) Michael Cooper
Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan Ron Thiering Garnett Genuis Aidan Theroux Laura Sanderson Darren Villetard Patrick McElrea (VCP) Garnett Genuis
Sturgeon River—Parkland Ronald Brochu Dane Lloyd Guy Desforges Cass Romyn Tyler Beauchamp Ernest Chauvet (CHP) Dane Lloyd

Calgary[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Calgary Centre Kent Hehr Greg McLean Jessica Buresi Thana Boonlert Chevy Johnston Eden Gould (Animal)
Dawid Pawlowski (CHP)
Michael Pewtress (Ind.)
Kent Hehr
Calgary Confederation Jordan Stein Len Webber Gurcharan Singh Sidhu Natalie Odd Colin Korol Kevan Hunter (M-L)
Tim Moen (Libert.)
Len Webber
Calgary Forest Lawn Jag Anand Jasraj Singh Hallan Joe Pimlott William Carnegie Dave Levesque Brent Nichols (Ind.)
William James Ryder (VCP)
Esther Sutherland (CHP)
Jonathan Trautman (Comm.)
vacant
Calgary Heritage Scott Forsyth Bob Benzen Holly Heffernan Allie Tulick Stephanie Hoeppner Larry R. Heather (CHP)
Hunter Mills (Ind.)
Bob Benzen
Calgary Midnapore Brian Aalto Stephanie Kusie Gurmit Bhachu Taylor Stasila Edward Gao Stephanie Kusie
Calgary Nose Hill Josephine Tsang Michelle Rempel Patrick King Jocelyn Grossé Kelly Lorencz Peggy Askin (M-L) Michelle Rempel
Calgary Rocky Ridge Todd Kathol Pat Kelly Nathan LeBlanc Fortin Catriona Wright Tyler Poulin Shaoli Wang (Ind.) Pat Kelly
Calgary Shepard Del Arnold Tom Kmiec David Brian Smith Evelyn Tanaka Kyle Scott Tom Kmiec
Calgary Signal Hill Ghada Alatrash Ron Liepert Khalis Ahmed Marco Reid Gord Squire Christina Bassett (Rhino.)
Garry Dirk (CHP)
Ron Liepert
Calgary Skyview Nirmala Naidoo Jag Sahota Gurinder Singh Gill Signe Knutson Harry Dhillon Joseph Alexander (CHP)
Daniel Blanchard (M-L)
Harpreet Singh Dawar (CFF)
Darshan Kang[25]

British Columbia[edit]

BC Interior[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Cariboo—Prince George Tracy Calogheros Todd Doherty Heather Sapergia Mackenzie Kerr Jing Lan Yang Michael Orr (Ind.) Todd Doherty
Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola Mary Ann Murphy Dan Albas Joan Phillip Robert Mellalieu Allan Duncan Jesse Regier (Libert.) Dan Albas
Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo Terry Lake Cathy McLeod Cynthia Egli Iain Currie Ken Finlayson Kira Cheeseborough (Animal)
Peter Kerek (Comm.)
Cathy McLeod
Kelowna—Lake Country Stephen Fuhr Tracy Gray Justin Kulik Travis Ashley John Barr Daniel Joseph (Ind.)
Silverado Socrates (Ind.)
Stephen Fuhr
Kootenay—Columbia Robin Goldsbury Rob Morrison Wayne Stetski Abra Brynne Rick Stewart Trev Miller (Animal) Wayne Stetski
North Okanagan—Shuswap Cindy Derkaz Mel Arnold Harwinder Sandhu Marc Reinarz Kyle Delfing Mel Arnold
Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies Mavis Erickson Bob Zimmer Marcia Luccock Catharine Kendall Ron Vaillant Bob Zimmer
Skeena—Bulkley Valley Dave Birdi Claire Rattée Taylor Bachrach Mike Sawyer Jody Craven Danny Nunes (Ind.)
Merv Ritchie (Ind.)
Rod Taylor (CHP)
Nathan Cullen[40]
South Okanagan—West Kootenay Connie Denesiuk Helena Konanz Richard Cannings Tara Howse Sean Taylor Carolina Hopkins (Ind.) Richard Cannings

Fraser Valley and Southern Lower Mainland[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Abbotsford Seamus Heffernan Ed Fast Madeleine Sauve Stephen Fowler Locke Duncan Aeriol Alderking (CHP) Ed Fast
Chilliwack—Hope Kelly Velonis Mark Strahl Heather McQuillan Arthur Green Rob Bogunovic Daniel Lamache (CHP)
Dorothy-Jean O'Donnell (M-L)
Mark Strahl
Cloverdale—Langley City John Aldag Tamara Jansen Rae Banwarie Caelum Nutbrown Ian Kennedy John Aldag
Delta Carla Qualtrough Tanya Corbet Randy Anderson-Fennell Craig DeCraene Angelina Ireland Amarit Bains (Ind.)
Tony Bennett (Ind.)
Carla Qualtrough
Fleetwood—Port Kells Ken Hardie Shinder Purewal Annie Ohana Tanya Baertl Mike Poulin Ken Hardie
Langley—Aldergrove Leon Jensen Tako Van Popta Stacey Wakelin Kaija Farstad Natalie Dipietra-Cudmore Alex Joehl (Libert.) vacant
Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon Jati Sidhu Brad Vis Michael Nenn John Kidder Julius Nick Csaszar Elaine Wismer (M-L) Jati Sidhu
Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge Dan Ruimy Marc Dalton John Mogk Ariane Jaschke Bryton Cherrier Steve Ranta (Ind.) Dan Ruimy
Richmond Centre Steven Kou Alice Wong Dustin Innes Françoise Raunet Ivan Pak Zhe Zhang (Ind.) Alice Wong
South Surrey—White Rock Gordie Hogg Kerry-Lynne Findlay Stephen Crozier Beverly Pixie Hobby Joel Poulin Gordie Hogg
Steveston—Richmond East Joe Peschisolido Kenny Chiu Jaeden Dela Torre Nicole Iaci Ping Chan (Ind.) Joe Peschisolido
Surrey Centre Randeep Singh Sarai Tina Bains Sarjit Singh Saran John Werring Jaswinder Singh Dilawari Jeffrey Breti (Ind.)
George Gidora (Comm.)
Kevin Pielak (CHP)
Randeep Sarai
Surrey—Newton Sukh Dhaliwal Harpreet Singh Harjit Singh Gill Rabaab Khehra Holly Verchère Sukh Dhaliwal

Vancouver and Northern Lower Mainland[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Burnaby North—Seymour Terry Beech Heather Leung[g] Svend Robinson Amita Kuttner Rocky Dong Lewis Clarke Dahlby (Libert.)
Robert Taylor (Ind.)
Terry Beech
Burnaby South Neelam Brar Jay Shin Jagmeet Singh Brennan Wauters Al Rawdah Rex Brocki (Libert.)
Brian Sproule (M-L)
Jagmeet Singh
Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam Ron McKinnon Nicholas Insley Christina Gower Brad Nickason Roland Spornicu Dan Iova (VCP) Ron McKinnon
New Westminster—Burnaby Will Davis Megan Veck Peter Julian Suzanne de Montigny Hansen Ginn Neeraj Murarka (Libert.)
Ahmad Passyar (Ind.)
Joseph Theriault (M-L)
Peter Julian
North Vancouver Jonathan Wilkinson Andrew Saxton Justine Bell George Orr Azmairnin Jadavji Jonathan Wilkinson
Port Moody—Coquitlam Sara Badiei Nelly Shin Bonita Zarrillo Bryce Watts Jayson Chabot Roland Verrier (M-L) Fin Donnelly[43]
Vancouver Centre Hedy Fry David Cavey Breen Ouellette Jesse Brown Louise Kierans Lily Bowman (Ind.)
John Clarke (Libert.)
Imtiaz Popat (Ind.)
Hedy Fry
Vancouver East Kyle Demes Chris Corsetti Jenny Kwan Bridget Burns Karin Litzcke Gölök Z Buday (Libert.)
Anne Jamieson (M-L)
Peter Marcus (Comm.)
Jenny Kwan
Vancouver Granville Taleeb Noormohamed Zach Segal Yvonne Hanson Louise Boutin Naomi Chocyk Jody Wilson-Raybould (Ind.) Jody Wilson-Raybould
Vancouver Kingsway Tamara Taggart Helen Quan Don Davies Lawrence Taylor Ian Torn Kimball Cariou (Comm.)
Donna Peterson (M-L)
Don Davies
Vancouver Quadra Joyce Murray Kathleen Dixon Leigh Kenny Geoff Wright Sandra Filosof-Schipper Austen Erhardt (Ind.) Joyce Murray
Vancouver South Harjit S. Sajjan Wai Young Sean McQuillan Judy Zaichkowsky Alain Deng Harjit Sajjan
West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country Patrick Weiler Gabrielle Loren Judith Wilson Dana Taylor Robert Douglas Bebb Terry Grimwood (Ind.)
Gordon Jeffrey (Rhino.)
Pamela Goldsmith-Jones†$[44]

Vancouver Island[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Courtenay—Alberni Jonah Baden Gowans Byron Horner Gord Johns Sean Wood Barbara Biley (M-L) Gord Johns
Cowichan—Malahat—Langford Blair Herbert Alana DeLong Alistair MacGregor Lydia Hwitsum Rhonda Chen Robin Morton Stanbridge (CHP) Alistair MacGregor
Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke Jamie Hammond Randall Pewarchuk Randall Garrison David Merner Jeremy Gustafson Fidelia Godron (Ind.)
Louis Lesosky (Ind.)
Philip Ney (Ind.)
Josh Steffler (Libert.)
Tyson Strandlund (Comm.)
Randall Garrison
Nanaimo—Ladysmith Michelle Corfield John Hirst Bob Chamberlin Paul Manly Jennifer Clarke James Chumsa (Comm.)
Brian Marlatt (PC)
Geoff Stoneman (Ind.)
Echo White (Ind.)
Paul Manly
North Island—Powell River Peter Schwarzhoff Shelley Downey Rachel Blaney Mark de Bruijn Brian Rundle Carla Neal (M-L)
Glen Staples (Ind.)
Rachel Blaney
Saanich—Gulf Islands Ryan Windsor David Busch Sabina Singh Elizabeth May Ron Broda Elizabeth May
Victoria Nikki Macdonald Richard Caron Laurel Collins Racelle Kooy Alyson Culbert Robert Duncan (Comm.)
Jordan Reichert (Animal)
Keith Rosenberg (VCP)
David Shebib (Ind.)
Murray Rankin[45]

Nunavut[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green
Nunavut Megan Pizzo Lyall Leona Aglukkaq Mumilaaq Qaqqaq Douglas Roy Hunter Tootoo[25]

Northwest Territories[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC
Northwest Territories Michael McLeod Yanik D'Aigle Mary Beckett Paul Falvo Luke Quinlan Michael McLeod

Yukon[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC
Yukon Larry Bagnell Jonas Jacot Smith Justin Lemphers Lenore Morris Joseph Zelezny Larry Bagnell

Notes[edit]

  1. ^ No Affiliation is used by Elections Canada when a candidate leaves the Party Affiliation entry blank on his or her registration; this is often done by candidates from unregistered political parties.
  2. ^ The word Party does not appear in their Elections Canada registration but does appear on their websites.
  3. ^ This United Party was registered in 2019 and is unrelated to the United Party that ran in the 2015 election.
  4. ^ Candidate's website[6] and numerous news sources gave his name as Chamrouen Khuon but he's registered with Elections Canada as Khuon Chamrouen and will so appear on the ballot.
  5. ^ Leona Alleslev was announced as the Liberal candidate in July 2018 but crossed the floor to join the Conservatives in September of that year.
  6. ^ Vezina is leader of the None of the Above Direct Democracy Party, an unregistered party whose candidates are all listed as Independents on the ballot; only two of those listed on the party's website actually registered as candidates.
  7. ^ Leung was ejected from the Conservative Party on 5 October. Because the candidate registration deadline had passed, she will still appear on the ballot as the Conservative candidate; if elected she will not be part of the Conservative caucus.[41] Leung's website now describes her as campaigning independently.[42]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "List of confirmed candidates". Elections Canada. Retrieved 7 October 2019.
  2. ^ "Longtime Cape Breton Liberal MP Rodger Cuzner will not re-offer". CBC News. April 26, 2019. Retrieved April 26, 2019.
  3. ^ a b "MP Colin Fraser not reoffering". The Chronicle Herald. 29 September 2018. p. A12.
  4. ^ Martin, Wendy (13 February 2019). "'It's been a wonderful run': Long-time Cape Breton MP Mark Eyking won't reoffer". CBC News. Retrieved 13 February 2019.
  5. ^ TJ Harvey [@TJHarveyLib] (19 February 2019). "I have decided not to re-offer in the upcoming federal election" (Tweet) – via Twitter.
  6. ^ "untitled home page". Chamrouen Khoun pour Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis. Retrieved 10 October 2019.
  7. ^ "Le député libéral Denis Paradis quitte la vie politique". CBC/Radio-Canada. 4 August 2019. Retrieved 4 August 2019.
  8. ^ Quach, Anne Minh-Thu (21 February 2019). "Statement from Anne Minh-Thu Quach". Anne Minh-Thu Quach. New Democratic Party of Canada. Retrieved 21 February 2019.
  9. ^ Bellavance, Joël-Denis; Lévesque, Fanny (21 February 2019). "La députée du NPD Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet ne se représentera pas en octobre". La Presse (in French). Montreal, QC: La Presse (2018) Inc. Retrieved 21 February 2019.
  10. ^ Vastel, Marie (9 July 2018). "Hélène Laverdière, du NPD, quitte la politique fédérale". Le Devoir (in French). Retrieved 9 July 2018.
  11. ^ abbas rana [@abbas_rana1] (17 June 2019). "Liberal MP Frank Baylis informs his caucus colleagues he won't seek re-election in the fall election" (Tweet). Retrieved 19 June 2019 – via Twitter.
  12. ^ Vigliotti, Marco (23 August 2019). "Liberal MP Nassif won't seek re-election". iPolitics. Retrieved 23 August 2019.
  13. ^ Rycekewaert, Laura (2 July 2018). "Political parties busy laying groundwork this summer for 2019 election, Conservatives already ahead". The Hill Times. Retrieved 5 July 2018. NDP MPs Romeo Saganash (Abitibi-Baie-James-Nunavik-Eeyou, Que.) and Kennedy Stewart (Burnaby South, B.C.) have already announced they aren’t running for re-election.
  14. ^ "NDP MP Christine Moore decides not to seek re-election this fall". Bown Island Undercurrent. Glacier Community Media. The Canadian Press. 7 June 2019. Retrieved 8 June 2019.[dead link]
  15. ^ Major, Darren (1 May 2019). "Liberal MP Andrew Leslie won't seek re-election this fall". CBC News. Retrieved 1 May 2019.
  16. ^ Guy Lauzon on Facebook
  17. ^ Gibson, Shawn (25 March 2019). "Nuttall will not seek re-election, instead focusing on family". BarrieToday.com. Retrieved 26 March 2019.
  18. ^ Dunn, Scott (18 January 2019). "Updated: Miller announces farewell from federal politics". The Owen Sound Sun Times. Sun Media Community Newspapers. Retrieved 19 January 2019.
  19. ^ Halliday, Chris (1 October 2018). "'I've reached that point': Dufferin-Caledon MP David Tilson won't seek re-election". Orangeville Banner. Retrieved 3 October 2018.
  20. ^ Adams, Ian (24 March 2018). "Essa Township's Dowdall wins Simcoe-Grey Conservative nomination". simcoe.com. Retrieved 25 March 2018.
  21. ^ Weir, Brock (28 March 2019). "MP Kyle Peterson won't seek re-election". The Auroran. Retrieved 29 March 2019.
  22. ^ Breen, Kerri (March 2, 2019). "Liberal MP Celina Caesar-Chavannes says she won't seek re-election". Global News. Retrieved March 2, 2019.
  23. ^ Tan, Geng (17 June 2019). "After much consideration, I have come to conclusion that time has now come to spend more time with family and pursue other careers". @GengTanDVN. Retrieved 17 June 2019.
  24. ^ Akin, David (24 October 2018). "Liberal incumbent to leave Toronto-area seat, setting up rare GTA opening for Tories". Global News. Retrieved 20 November 2018.
  25. ^ a b c Naumetz, Tim (21 June 2019). "MPs opting out of another run cite partisanship, rancour". iPolitics. Retrieved 23 June 2019.
  26. ^ Vigliotti, Marco (February 27, 2019). "Ontario Liberal MP John Oliver won't seek re-election". iPolitics. Retrieved February 28, 2019.
  27. ^ Craggs, Samantha (5 July 2019). "David Christopherson, long-time Hamilton Centre MP, says he won't run again". CBC News. Retrieved 9 September 2019.
  28. ^ "Niagara Falls MP Rob Nicholson will not seek another term". The Niagara Falls Review. 9 April 2019. Retrieved 10 April 2019.
  29. ^ Shreve, Ellwood (5 January 2018). "Veteran MP Dave Van Kesteren calling it quits after 12 years". Chatham Daily News. Sun Media Community Newspapers. Postmedia Network. Retrieved 15 May 2018.
  30. ^ "Long-time Conservative MP Bev Shipley will not seek re-election". CBC News. 2018-07-09. Retrieved 2018-07-09.
  31. ^ "NDP MP Irene Mathyssen announces retirement". CBC News. 27 August 2018. Retrieved 27 August 2018.
  32. ^ "Tony Clement confirms he's quitting federal politics". CBC News. 2 April 2019. Retrieved 3 April 2019.
  33. ^ Diaczuk, Doug (17 March 2019). "Rusnak bows out of 2019 federal election". tbnewswatch.com. Retrieved 17 March 2019.
  34. ^ "Dauphin-area MP Robert Sopuck won't run in 2019 election". CBC News. 7 May 2018. Retrieved 15 May 2018.
  35. ^ "Anderson announces he will not run in 2019" (Press release). Swift Current, SK. 4 March 2019. Retrieved 2019-03-06.
  36. ^ "Regina MP Erin Weir won't run again, saying NDP leader's actions have hurt party". CBC News. 21 May 2019. Retrieved 22 May 2019.
  37. ^ Ruckman, Allie (1 April 2019). "Sorenson Not Seeking Re-Election in 2019". DrumhellerOnline.com. Golden West Broadcasting. Retrieved 4 April 2019.
  38. ^ Love, Marcia (15 January 2018). "Jim Eglinski won't be seeking re-election in Yellowhead riding". Mayerthorpe Freelancer. Sun Media Community Newspapers. Retrieved 15 May 2018.
  39. ^ "News to share: my plans for 2019". Linda Duncan Facebook page. 28 August 2018. Retrieved 28 August 2018.
  40. ^ Tasker, John Paul (1 March 2019). "NDP MP Nathan Cullen isn't running again". CBC News. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  41. ^ Boynton, Sean (5 October 2019). "B.C. candidate still campaigning after Conservatives drop her over anti-LGBTQ2 comments". Global News. Retrieved 7 October 2019.
  42. ^ "Elect Heather Leung". Restore Canada. Retrieved 7 October 2019.
  43. ^ "Port Moody–Coquitlam NDP MP Fin Donnelly won't seek reelection in 2019". The Georgia Straight. December 8, 2018. Retrieved December 9, 2018.
  44. ^ "West Vancouver Liberal MP Pamela Goldsmith-Jones won't seek reelection". The Vancouver Sun. Postmedia Network. 8 May 2019. Retrieved 9 May 2019.
  45. ^ Aiello, Rachel (February 28, 2019). "NDP MP Murray Rankin not running in 2019". CTV News. Retrieved February 28, 2019.