Results of the 2019 Canadian federal election by riding

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The 2019 Canadian federal election took place on Monday, 21 October 2019. Candidates have been declared for each of the 338 electoral districts or "ridings".

Results by riding
Equal-area ridings

Abbreviations guide[edit]

Candidates and results[edit]

Note: Candidates' names are as registered with Elections Canada.[1]
† = Not seeking re-election
‡ = Running for re-election in different riding
§ = represents that the incumbent was defeated for nomination
$ = represents that the incumbent was announced as nominated by their party but later chose to retire
# = represents that the incumbent was announced as nominated by their party but later lost that party's nomination through departure from caucus
Bold indicates party leader.

Newfoundland and Labrador[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green Other
Avalon Kenneth McDonald
19,122
46.26%
Matthew Chapman
12,855
31.10%
Lea Mary Movelle
7,142
17.28%
Greg Malone
2,215
5.36%
Ken McDonald
Bonavista—Burin—Trinity Churence Rogers
14,707
45.70%
Sharon Vokey
12,697
39.46%
Matthew Cooper
3,855
11.98%
Kelsey Reichel
920
2.86%
Churence Rogers
Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame Scott Simms
16,514
48.31%
Alex Bracci
12,081
35.34%
Noel Joe
4,224
12.36%
Byron White
1,363
3.99%
Scott Simms
Labrador Yvonne Jones
4,851
42.48%
Larry Flemming
3,548
31.07%
Michelene Gray
2,796
24.49%
Tyler Colbourne
224
1.96%
Yvonne Jones
Long Range Mountains Gudie Hutchings
18,199
47.36%
Josh Eisses
10,873
28.30%
Holly Pike
7,609
19.80%
Lucas Knill
1,334
3.47%
Robert Miles (VCP)
411
1.07%
Gudie Hutchings
St. John's East Nick Whalen
14,962
33.20%
Joedy Wall
8,141
18.06%
Jack Harris
21,148
46.92%
David Peters
821
1.82%
Nick Whalen
St. John's South—Mount Pearl Seamus O'Regan
20,793
51.13%
Terry Martin
7,767
19.10%
Anne Marie Anonsen
10,890
26.78%
Alexandra Hayward
740
1.82%
David Jones (CHP)
141
0.35%
Benjamin Ruckpaul (PPC)
335
0.82%
Seamus O'Regan

Prince Edward Island[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Christian Heritage
Cardigan Lawrence MacAulay
10,939
49.35%
Wayne Phelan
6,439
29.05%
Lynne Thiele
1,481
6.68%
Glen Beaton
3,068
13.84%
Christene Squires
240
1.08%
Lawrence MacAulay
Charlottetown Sean Casey
8,812
44.26%
Robert A. Campbell
4,040
20.29%
Joe Byrne
2,238
11.24%
Darcie Lanthier
4,648
23.35%
Fred MacLeod
172
0.86%
Sean Casey
Egmont Bobby Morrissey
8,016
39.73%
Logan McLellan
6,934
34.36%
Sharon Dunn
1,230
6.10%
Alex Clark
3,998
19.81%
Bobby Morrissey
Malpeque Wayne Easter
9,533
41.38%
Stephen Stewart
5,908
25.64%
Craig Nash
1,495
6.49%
Anna Keenan
6,103
26.49%
Wayne Easter

Nova Scotia[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC   Others
Cape Breton—Canso Mike Kelloway
16,694
38.88%
Alfie MacLeod
14,821
34.52%
Laurie Suitor
6,354
14.80%
Clive Doucet
3,321
7.73%
Billy Joyce
925
2.15%
Michelle Dockrill (Ind.)
685
1.60%
Darlene Lynn LeBlanc (NCA)
140
0.33%
Rodger Cuzner
Central Nova Sean Fraser
20,718
46.59%
George Canyon
13,201
29.69%
Betsy MacDonald
5,806
13.06%
Barry Randle
3,478
7.82%
Al Muir
938
2.11%
Chris Frazer (Comm.)
180
0.40%
Michael Slowik (Ind.)
149
0.34%
Sean Fraser
Cumberland—Colchester Lenore Zann
16,672
36.68%
Scott Armstrong
16,219
35.69%
Larry Duchesne
5,451
11.99%
Jason Blanch
6,015
13.23%
William Archer
608
1.34%
Stephen J Garvey (NCA)
109
0.24%
Jody O'Blenis (VCP)
144
0.32%
Matthew V. Rushton (Ind.)
232
0.51%
Bill Casey
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Darren Fisher
24,259
45.34%
Jason Cole
8,638
16.15%
Emma Norton
14,435
26.98%
Lil MacPherson
5,280
9.87%
Michelle Lindsay
887
1.66%
Darren Fisher
Halifax Andy Fillmore
23,681
42.48%
Bruce Holland
6,456
11.58%
Christine Saulnier
16,747
30.04%
Jo-Ann Roberts
8,013
14.37%
Duncan McGenn
633
1.14%
Bill Wilson (Animal)
222
0.40%
Andy Fillmore
Halifax West Geoff Regan
26,885
49.46%
Fred Shuman
10,488
19.30%
Jacob Wilson
10,429
19.19%
Richard Zurawski
6,555
12.06%
Geoff Regan
Kings—Hants Kody Blois
20,806
43.31%
Martha MacQuarrie
11,905
24.78%
Stephen Schneider
8,254
17.18%
Brogan Anderson
6,029
12.55%
Matthew Southall
786
1.64%
Stacey Dodge (VCP)
118
0.25%
Nicholas Tan (Rhino.)
138
0.29%
vacant
Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook Darrell Samson
19,925
40.22%
Kevin Copley
11,211
22.63%
Matt Stickland
11,860
23.94%
Anthony Edmonds
5,725
11.56%
Sybil Hogg
816
1.65%
Darrell Samson
South Shore—St. Margarets Bernadette Jordan
21,886
41.67%
Rick Perkins
14,744
28.07%
Jessika Hepburn
8,361
15.92%
Thomas Trappenberg
6,070
11.56%
Robert Monk
667
1.27%
Steven Foster (Ind.)
376
0.72%
Jason Matthews (VCP)
125
0.24%
Shawn McMahon (Ind.)
165
0.31%
Kevin Schulthies (CHP)
124
0.24%
Bernadette Jordan
Sydney—Victoria Jaime Battiste
12,536
30.90%
Eddie Orrell
11,227
27.68%
Jodi McDavid
8,146
20.08%
Lois Foster
2,249
5.54%
Randy Joy (VCP)
248
0.61%
Archie MacKinnon (Ind.)
5,679
14.00%
Kenzie MacNeil (Ind.)
480
1.18%
Mark Eyking
West Nova Jason Deveau
17,025
36.38%
Chris d'Entremont
18,390
39.30%
Matthew Dubois
5,010
10.71%
Judy N Green
5,939
12.69%
Gloria Jane Cook (VCP)
434
0.93%
Colin Fraser

New Brunswick[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Acadie—Bathurst Serge Cormier
26,547
55.14%
Martine Savoie
10,352
21.50%
Daniel Thériault
6,967
14.47%
Robert Kryszko
4,277
8.88%
Serge Cormier
Beauséjour Dominic LeBlanc
24,948
46.47%
Vincent Cormier
9,438
17.58%
Jean-Marc Bélanger
3,940
7.34%
Laura Reinsborough
14,305
26.65%
Nancy Mercier
1,054
1.96%
Dominic LeBlanc
Fredericton Matt DeCourcey
13,544
27.41%
Andrea Johnson
15,011
30.38%
Mackenzie Thomason
2,946
5.96%
Jenica Atwin
16,640
33.68%
Jason Paull
776
1.57%
Brandon Kirby (Libert.)
126
0.26%
Jacob Patterson (Comm.)
80
0.16%
Lesley Thomas (Animal)
286
0.58%
Matt DeCourcey
Fundy Royal Alaina Lockhart
12,433
25.56%
Rob Moore
22,389
46.02%
James Tolan
4,804
9.88%
Tim Thompson
7,275
14.95%
Rudy Neumayer
1,249
2.57%
David Raymond Amos (Ind.)
295
0.61%
John Evans (NCA)
201
0.41%
Alaina Lockhart
Madawaska—Restigouche René Arseneault
17,331
50.28%
Nelson Fox
9,801
28.43%
Chad Betteridge
2,212
6.42%
Louis Bérubé
5,125
14.87%
René Arseneault
Miramichi—Grand Lake Pat Finnigan
12,722
36.77%
Peggy McLean
12,352
35.70%
Eileen Clancy Teslenko
2,875
8.31%
Patty Deitch
3,914
11.31%
Ron Nowlan
1,179
3.41%
Mathew Grant Lawson (Ind.)
396
1.14%
Allison MacKenzie (Ind.)
1,160
3.35%
Pat Finnigan
Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe Ginette Petitpas Taylor
22,261
42.95%
Sylvie Godin-Charest
12,200
23.54%
Luke MacLaren
6,164
11.89%
Claire Kelly
9,287
17.92%
Stephen Driver
1,258
2.43%
Brad MacDonald (Animal)
373
0.72%
Rhys Williams (CHP)
285
0.55%
Ginette Petitpas Taylor
New Brunswick Southwest Karen Ludwig
10,110
25.54%
John Williamson
19,451
49.15%
Douglas Mullin
3,251
8.21%
Susan Jonah
5,352
13.52%
Meryl Sarty
1,214
3.07%
Abe Scott (VCP)
200
0.51%
Karen Ludwig
Saint John—Rothesay Wayne Long
15,443
37.43%
Rodney Weston
14,006
33.95%
Armand Cormier
5,046
12.23%
Ann McAllister
4,165
10.10%
Adam J. C. Salesse
1,260
3.05%
Neville Barnett (Ind.)
150
0.36%
Stuart Jamieson (Ind.)
1,183
2.87%
Wayne Long
Tobique—Mactaquac Kelsey MacDonald
9,631
25.21%
Richard Bragdon
19,229
50.34%
Megan Aiken
3,007
7.87%
Rowan P. Miller
5,398
14.13%
Dominic Guay
936
2.45%
T. J. Harvey

Quebec[edit]

Eastern Quebec[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   BQ   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Rémi Massé
12,188
33.89%
Natasha Tremblay
2,756
7.66%
Kristina Michaud
18,500
51.43%
Rémi-Jocelyn Côté
1,435
3.99%
James Morrison
699
1.94%
Éric Barnabé
210
0.58%
Mathieu Castonguay (Rhino.)
180
0.50%
Rémi Massé
Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis Laurence Harvey
10,734
16.66%
Steven Blaney
32,283
50.09%
Sébastien Bouchard-Théberge
14,754
22.89%
Khuon Chamroeun
3,256
5.05%
André Voyer
1,925
2.99%
Marc Johnston
1,307
2.03%
Yves Gilbert (CHP)
188
0.29%
Steven Blaney
Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Diane Lebouthillier
16,296
42.46%
Jean-Pierre Pigeon
3,022
7.87%
Guy Bernatchez
15,659
40.80%
Lynn Beaulieu
1,722
4.49%
Dennis Drainville
1,130
2.94%
Eric Hébert
198
0.52%
Jay Cowboy (Rhino.)
353
0.92%
Diane Lebouthillier
Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Aladin Legault d'Auteuil
8,210
16.29%
Bernard Généreux
20,989
41.65%
Louis Gagnon
16,261
32.27%
Hugo Latulippe
3,481
6.91%
Denis Ducharme
1,030
2.04%
Serge Haché
417
0.83%
Bernard Généreux
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques Chantal Pilon
10,095
22.06%
Nancy Brassard-Fortin
4,073
8.90%
Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
17,314
37.83%
Guy Caron
13,050
28.51%
Jocelyn Rioux
824
1.80%
Pierre Lacombe
232
0.51%
Lysane Picker-Paquin (Rhino.)
179
0.39%
Guy Caron

Côte-Nord and Saguenay[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   BQ   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix Manon Fortin
10,608
20.95%
Sylvie Boucher
15,044
29.71%
Caroline Desbiens
18,407
36.35%
Gérard Briand
2,841
5.61%
Richard Guertin
1,355
2.68%
Jean-Claude Parent
1,045
2.06%
Raymond Bernier (NA)
1,335
2.64%
Sylvie Boucher
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Dajana Dautovic
7,504
17.10%
Richard Martel
16,155
36.82%
Valérie Tremblay
15,321
34.91%
Stéphane Girard
2,855
6.51%
Lynda Youde
1,388
3.16%
Jimmy Voyer
359
0.82%
Line Bélanger (Rhino.)
299
0.68%
Richard Martel
Jonquière Vincent Garneau
7,849
15.90%
Philippe Gagnon
10,338
20.94%
Mario Simard
17,577
35.60%
Karine Trudel
12,141
24.59%
Lyne Bourdages
1,009
2.04%
Sylvie Théodore
453
0.92%
Karine Trudel
Lac-Saint-Jean Richard Hébert
13,633
25.14%
Jocelyn Fradette
12,544
23.13%
Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
23,839
43.96%
Jean-Simon Fortin
2,753
5.08%
Julie Gagnon-Bond
1,010
1.86%
Danny Boudreault
448
0.83%
Richard Hébert
Manicouagan Dave Savard
7,793
19.29%
François Corriveau
7,771
19.24%
Marilène Gill
21,768
53.89%
Colleen McCool
1,482
3.67%
Jacques Gélineau
1,293
3.20%
Gabriel Côté
283
0.70%
Marilène Gill

Quebec City[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   BQ   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Beauport—Limoilou Antoine Bujold
13,020
25.94%
Alupa Clarke
13,185
26.27%
Julie Vignola
15,149
30.18%
Simon-Pierre Beaudet
5,599
11.16%
Dalila Elhak
2,127
4.24%
Alicia Bédard
1,033
2.06%
Claude Moreau (M-L)
78
0.16%
Alupa Clarke
Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles René-Paul Coly
12,584
21.29%
Pierre Paul-Hus
22,484
38.05%
Alain D'Eer
16,053
27.16%
Guillaume Bourdeau
4,554
7.71%
Samuel Moisan-Domm
2,042
3.46%
Joey Pronovost
1,379
2.33%
Pierre Paul-Hus
Louis-Hébert Joël Lightbound
25,140
40.51%
Marie-Josée Guérette
10,912
17.58%
Christian Hébert
17,375
28.00%
Jérémie Juneau
4,884
7.87%
Macarena Diab
2,466
3.97%
Daniel Brisson
1,016
1.64%
Ali Dahan (Ind.)
267
0.43%
Joël Lightbound
Louis-Saint-Laurent Jean-Christophe Cusson
13,571
20.70%
Gérard Deltell
29,279
44.66%
Jeanne-Paule Desgagnés
14,674
22.38%
Colette Amram Ducharme
4,339
6.62%
Sandra Mara Riedo
2,155
3.29%
Guillaume Côté
1,543
2.35%
Gérard Deltell
Québec Jean-Yves Duclos
18,047
33.30%
Bianca Boutin
8,118
14.98%
Christiane Gagnon
17,722
32.70%
Tommy Bureau
6,220
11.48%
Luc Joli-Coeur
2,949
5.44%
Bruno Dabiré
674
1.24%
Sébastien CoRhino (Rhino.)
349
0.64%
Luc Paquin (PIQ)
119
0.22%
Jean-Yves Duclos

Central Quebec[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   BQ   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel Nathalie Rochefort
9,332
17.83%
Pierre-André Émond
8,434
16.11%
Louis Plamondon
29,653
56.66%
Carole Lennard
2,732
5.22%
David Turcotte
1,697
3.24%
Richard Synnott
489
0.93%
Louis Plamondon
Berthier—Maskinongé Christine Poirier
7,796
13.83%
Josée Bélanger
5,812
10.31%
Yves Perron
21,200
37.62%
Ruth Ellen Brosseau
19,698
34.95%
Éric Laferrière
1,008
1.79%
Luc Massé
428
0.76%
Alain Bélanger (Ind.)
154
0.27%
Martin Acetaria Caesar Jubinville (Rhino.)
151
0.27%
Danny Légaré (Mar.)
107
0.19%
Ruth Ellen Brosseau
Joliette Michel Bourgeois
12,995
22.52%
Jean-Martin Masse
5,176
8.97%
Gabriel Ste-Marie
33,590
58.22%
Julienne Soumaoro
2,623
4.55%
Érica Poirier
2,343
4.06%
Sylvain Prescott
498
0.86%
Paul Savard (PIQ)
474
0.82%
Gabriel Ste-Marie
Lévis—Lotbinière Ghislain Daigle
10,761
16.95%
Jacques Gourde
28,297
44.57%
François-Noël Brault
15,921
25.08%
Christel Marchand
4,355
6.86%
Patrick Kerr
1,908
3.01%
Marc Fontaine
2,247
3.54%
Jacques Gourde
Montcalm Isabel Sayegh
11,200
20.44%
Gisèle Desroches
4,942
9.02%
Luc Thériault
31,791
58.01%
Julian Bonello-Stauch
3,514
6.41%
Mathieu Goyette
2,416
4.41%
Hugo Clénin
524
0.96%
Marc Labelle (PIQ)
419
0.76%
Luc Thériault
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Annie Talbot
12,876
19.91%
Joël Godin
28,110
43.46%
Mathieu Bonsaint
15,707
24.29%
David-Roger Gagnon
3,758
5.81%
Marie-Claude Gaudet
2,308
3.57%
Luca Abbatiello
1,915
2.96%
Joël Godin
Repentigny Josée Larose
18,111
27.67%
Pierre Branchaud
4,878
7.45%
Monique Pauzé
34,837
53.22%
Meryem Benslimane
4,470
6.83%
Diane Beauregard
2,289
3.50%
Samuel Saint-Laurent
524
0.80%
Micheline Boucher Granger (PIQ)
347
0.53%
Monique Pauzé
Saint-Maurice—Champlain François-Philippe Champagne
23,104
39.55%
Bruno-Pier Courchesne
9,542
16.34%
Nicole Morin
19,950
34.15%
Barthélémy Boisguérin
3,071
5.26%
Stéphanie Dufresne
1,809
3.10%
Julie Déziel
938
1.61%
François-Philippe Champagne
Trois-Rivières Valérie Renaud-Martin
15,774
26.06%
Yves Lévesque
15,240
25.17%
Louise Charbonneau
17,240
28.48%
Robert Aubin
10,090
16.67%
Marie Duplessis
1,492
2.46%
Marc André Gingras
565
0.93%
Ronald St-Onge Lynch (Ind.)
137
0.23%
Robert Aubin

Eastern Townships[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   BQ   NDP   Green   PPC   Rhinoceros Other
Beauce Adam Veilleux
6,971
11.73%
Richard Lehoux
22,860
38.47%
Guillaume Rodrigue
8,410
14.15%
François Jacques-Côté
1,847
3.11%
Josiane Fortin
1,461
2.46%
Maxime Bernier
16,796
28.26%
Maxime Bernier
1,084
1.82%
Maxime Bernier
Brome—Missisquoi Lyne Bessette
23,450
38.17%
Bruno Côté
7,697
12.53%
Monique Allard
21,152
34.43%
Sylvie Jetté
4,887
7.95%
Normand Dallaire
3,302
5.37%
François Poulin
456
0.74%
Steeve Cloutier
310
0.50%
Lawrence Cotton (VCP)
187
0.30%
Denis Paradis†$
Compton—Stanstead Marie-Claude Bibeau
21,731
37.31%
Jessy Mc Neil
8,446
14.50%
David Benoît
18,571
31.89%
Naomie Mathieu Chauvette
5,607
9.63%
Jean Rousseau
3,044
5.23%
Paul Reed
586
1.01%
Jonathan Therrien
252
0.43%
Marie-Claude Bibeau
Drummond William Morales
9,552
17.42%
Jessica Ebacher
9,083
16.57%
Martin Champoux
24,574
44.82%
François Choquette
8,716
15.90%
Frédérik Bernier
1,856
3.39%
Steeve Paquet
525
0.96%
Réal Batrhino
270
0.49%
Lucas Munger (Animal)
248
0.45%
François Choquette
Mégantic—L'Érable Isabelle Grégoire
7,388
15.55%
Luc Berthold
23,392
49.24%
Priscilla Corbeil
12,249
25.78%
Mathieu Boisvert
1,936
4.08%
Nicole Charette
1,258
2.65%
Marie Claude Lauzier
812
1.71%
Damien Roy
256
0.54%
Jean Paradis (Ind.)
217
0.46%
Luc Berthold
Richmond—Arthabaska Marc Patry
8,868
15.12%
Alain Rayes
26,553
45.28%
Olivier Nolin
16,539
28.21%
Olivier Guérin
2,864
4.88%
Laura Horth-Lepage
3,133
5.34%
Jean Landry
681
1.16%
Alain Rayes
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot René Vincelette
11,903
21.29%
Bernard Barré
8,062
14.42%
Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay
23,143
41.39%
Brigitte Sansoucy
10,297
18.42%
Sabrina Huet-Côté
2,031
3.63%
Jean-François Bélanger
478
0.85%
Brigitte Sansoucy
Shefford Pierre Breton
22,605
37.11%
Nathalie Clermont
7,495
12.30%
Andréanne Larouche
23,503
38.58%
Raymonde Plamondon
3,705
6.08%
Katherine Turgeon
2,814
4.62%
Mariam Sabbagh
497
0.82%
Darlène Daviault (PIQ)
294
0.48%
Pierre Breton
Sherbrooke Élisabeth Brière
17,490
29.28%
Dany Sévigny
6,362
10.65%
Claude Forgues
15,470
25.90%
Pierre-Luc Dusseault
16,881
28.26%
Mathieu Morin
2,716
4.55%
Steve Côté
219
0.37%
Edwin Moreno (Ind.)
471
0.79%
Hubert Richard (NA)
117
0.20%
Pierre-Luc Dusseault

Montérégie[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   BQ   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Beloeil—Chambly Marie-Chantal Hamel
16,059
23.11%
Véronique Laprise
4,305
6.20%
Yves-François Blanchet
35,068
50.46%
Matthew Dubé
10,086
14.51%
Pierre Carrier
3,255
4.68%
Chloé Bernard
512
0.74%
Michel Blondin (PIQ)
205
0.30%
Matthew Dubé
Brossard—Saint-Lambert Alexandra Mendès
30,537
53.90%
Glenn Hoa
6,112
10.79%
Marie-Claude Diotte
11,131
19.65%
Marc Audet
5,410
9.55%
Grégory De Luca
2,935
5.18%
Sam Nassif
527
0.93%
Alexandra Mendès
Châteauguay—Lacolle Brenda Shanahan
20,118
38.39%
Hugues Laplante
5,851
11.17%
Claudia Valdivia
19,479
37.17%
Marika Lalime
4,005
7.64%
Meryam Haddad
1,929
3.68%
Jeff Benoit
563
1.07%
Pierre Chénier (M-L)
64
0.12%
Marc Gagnon (PIQ)
393
0.75%
Brenda Shanahan
La Prairie Jean-Claude Poissant
22,504
36.56%
Isabelle Lapointe
5,540
9.00%
Alain Therrien
25,707
41.76%
Victoria Hernandez
4,744
7.71%
Barbara Joannette
2,565
4.17%
Gregory Yablunovsky
393
0.64%
Normand Chouinard (M-L)
100
0.16%
Jean-Claude Poissant
Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne Sherry Romanado
20,114
39.02%
Stéphane Robichaud
3,811
7.39%
Cathy Lepage
18,794
36.46%
Kalden Dhatsenpa
5,289
10.26%
Casandra Poitras
2,978
5.78%
Henri Cousineau
558
1.08%
Sherry Romanado
Longueuil—Saint-Hubert Réjean Hébert
20,471
34.21%
Patrick Clune
3,779
6.31%
Denis Trudel
23,061
38.54%
Éric Ferland
5,104
8.53%
Pierre Nantel
6,745
11.27%
Ellen Comeau
467
0.78%
Pierre-Luc Filion (Ind.)
217
0.36%
Pierre Nantel
Montarville Michel Picard
21,061
35.56%
Julie Sauvageau
4,138
6.99%
Stéphane Bergeron
25,366
42.83%
Djaouida Sellah
4,984
8.41%
Jean-Charles Pelland
2,967
5.01%
Julie Lavallée
501
0.85%
Thomas Thibault-Vincent (Rhino.)
211
0.35%
Michel Picard
Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères Simon Chalifoux
17,333
28.52%
Mathieu Daviault
4,910
8.08%
Xavier Barsalou-Duval
31,009
51.02%
Sean English
4,192
6.90%
Dany Gariépy
2,955
4.86%
Clifford Albert
384
0.63%
Xavier Barsalou-Duval
Saint-Jean Jean Rioux
18,906
30.56%
Martin Thibert
6,612
10.69%
Christine Normandin
27,750
44.85%
Chantal Reeves
4,794
7.75%
André-Philippe Chenail
3,127
5.05%
Marc Hivon
397
0.64%
Yvon Savary (PIQ)
289
0.47%
Jean Rioux
Salaberry—Suroît Marc Faubert
18,682
29.70%
Cynthia Larivière
6,116
9.72%
Claude DeBellefeuille
29,975
47.65%
Joan Gottman
5,024
7.99%
Nahed AlShawa
1,997
3.17%
Alain Savard
767
1.22%
Luc Bertrand (PIQ)
342
0.54%
Anne Minh-Thu Quach
Vaudreuil—Soulanges Peter Schiefke
32,254
47.33%
Karen Cox
7,804
11.45%
Noémie Rouillard
16,600
24.36%
Amanda MacDonald
7,368
10.81%
Cameron Stiff
3,405
5.00%
Kaylin Tam
711
1.04%
Peter Schiefke

Eastern Montreal[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   BQ   NDP   Green   Marxist-Leninist   PPC Other
Hochelaga Soraya Martinez Ferrada
18,008
33.95%
Christine Marcoux
2,381
4.49%
Simon Marchand
17,680
33.34%
Catheryn Roy-Goyette
11,451
21.59%
Robert D. Morais
2,618
4.94%
Christine Dandenault
107
0.20%
Stepan Balatsko
377
0.71%
Chinook Blais-Leduc (Rhino.)
314
0.59%
JP Fortin (Comm.)
101
0.19%
Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
Honoré-Mercier Pablo Rodríguez
29,543
58.66%
Guy Croteau
4,808
9.55%
Jacques Binette
9,979
19.81%
Chu Anh Pham
4,130
8.20%
Domenico Cusmano
1,373
2.73%
Yves Le Seigle
71
0.14%
Patrick St-Onge
459
0.91%
Pablo Rodríguez
La Pointe-de-l'Île Jonathan Plamondon
16,898
30.43%
Robert Coutu
3,984
7.17%
Mario Beaulieu
26,010
46.84%
Ève Péclet
6,057
10.91%
Franco Fiori
1,910
3.44%
Geneviève Royer
88
0.16%
Randy Manseau
388
0.70%
Jacinthe Lafrenaye (PIQ)
199
0.36%
Mario Beaulieu
Laurier—Sainte-Marie Steven Guilbeault
22,306
41.76%
Lise des Greniers
1,502
2.81%
Michel Duchesne
12,188
22.82%
Nimâ Machouf
13,453
25.19%
Jamil Azzaoui
3,225
6.04%
Serge Lachapelle
98
0.18%
Christine Bui
320
0.60%
Archie Morals (Rhino.)
208
0.39%
Dimitri Mourkes (Ind.)
42
0.08%
Adrien Welsh (Comm.)
67
0.13%
Hélène Laverdière
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Geneviève Hinse
14,576
24.21%
Johanna Sarfati
1,405
2.33%
Claude André
14,306
23.76%
Alexandre Boulerice
25,575
42.48%
Jean Désy
3,539
5.88%
Gisèle Desrochers
80
0.13%
Bobby Pellerin
293
0.49%
Jos Guitare Lavoie (Rhino.)
346
0.57%
Normand Raymond (Comm.)
86
0.14%
Alexandre Boulerice

Western Montreal[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   BQ   NDP   Green   Marxist-Leninist   PPC Other
Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle Anju Dhillon
27,821
52.92%
Céline Laquerre
5,543
10.54%
Jean-Frédéric Vaudry
8,974
17.07%
Lori Morrison
6,207
11.81%
Réjean Malette
2,898
5.51%
Arash Torbati
528
1.00%
Fang Hu (PC)
426
0.81%
Xavier Watso (Rhino.)
177
0.34%
Anju Dhillon
Lac-Saint-Louis Francis Scarpaleggia
34,622
58.16%
Ann Francis
9,083
15.26%
Julie Benoît
3,169
5.32%
Dana Chevalier
7,263
12.20%
Milan Kona-Mancini
4,176
7.02%
Gary Charles
805
1.35%
Ralston Coelho (CNP)
28
0.05%
Victoria de Martigny (Animal)
379
0.64%
Francis Scarpaleggia
LaSalle—Émard—Verdun David Lametti
22,803
43.52%
Claudio Rocchi
3,690
7.04%
Isabel Dion
12,619
24.09%
Steven Scott
8,628
16.47%
Jency Mercier
3,583
6.84%
Eileen Studd
39
0.07%
Daniel Turgeon
490
0.94%
Rhino Jacques Bélanger (Rhino.)
265
0.51%
Julien Côté (Ind.)
274
0.52%
David Lametti
Mount Royal Anthony Housefather
24,590
56.30%
David Tordjman
10,887
24.93%
Xavier Levesque
1,757
4.02%
Eric-Abel Baland
3,609
8.26%
Clément Badra
2,389
5.47%
Diane Johnston
85
0.19%
Zachary Lozoff
362
0.83%
Anthony Housefather
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount Marc Garneau
28,323
56.28%
Neil Drabkin
5,759
11.44%
Jennifer Jetté
2,359
4.69%
Franklin Gertler
7,753
15.41%
Robert Green
5,397
10.73%
Rachel Hoffman
67
0.13%
André Valiquette
565
1.12%
Jeffery A. Thomas (Ind.)
98
0.19%
Marc Garneau
Outremont Rachel Bendayan
19,148
46.19%
Jasmine Louras
2,707
6.53%
Célia Grimard
5,741
13.85%
Andrea Clarke
8,319
20.07%
Daniel Green
5,018
12.10%
Sabin Lévesque
369
0.89%
Mark John Hiemstra (Rhino.)
155
0.37%
Rachel Bendayan
Pierrefonds—Dollard Sameer Zuberi
31,305
56.43%
Mariam Ishak
9,797
17.66%
Edline Henri
4,469
8.06%
Bruno Ibrahim El-Khoury
5,687
10.25%
Lisa Mintz
2,866
5.17%
Lee Weishar
711
1.28%
Shahid Khan (Ind.)
242
0.44%
Martin Plante (Ind.)
394
0.71%
Frank Baylis†$
Saint-Laurent Emmanuella Lambropoulos
23,527
58.60%
Richard Serour
7,005
17.45%
Thérèse Miljours
2,845
7.09%
Miranda Gallo
4,065
10.13%
Georgia Kokotsis
2,150
5.36%
Ginette Boutet
71
0.18%
Christopher Mikus
484
1.21%
Emmanuella Lambropoulos
Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Sœurs Marc Miller
28,087
53.48%
Michael Forian
4,609
8.78%
Nadia Bourque
6,899
13.14%
Sophie Thiébaut
8,274
15.75%
Liana Canton Cusmano
3,718
7.08%
Linda Sullivan
45
0.09%
Jean Langlais
520
0.99%
Tommy Gaudet (Rhino.)
140
0.27%
Louise B. O'Sullivan (Ind.)
117
0.22%
Marc Patenaude (NA)
113
0.22%
Marc Miller

Northern Montreal and Laval[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   BQ   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Ahuntsic-Cartierville Mélanie Joly
28,904
52.45%
Kathy Laframboise
4,013
7.28%
André Parizeau
11,974
21.73%
Zahia El-Masri
6,284
11.40%
Jean-Michel Lavarenne
3,352
6.08%
Raymond Ayas
584
1.06%
Mélanie Joly
Alfred-Pellan Angelo Iacono
26,015
47.90%
Angelo Esposito
5,917
10.90%
Michel Lachance
15,549
28.63%
Andriana Kocini
4,109
7.57%
Marguerite Howells
1,958
3.61%
Matthieu Couture
471
0.87%
Julius Buté (PIQ)
177
0.33%
Dwayne Cappelletti (Ind.)
113
0.21%
Angelo Iacono
Bourassa Emmanuel Dubourg
23,231
57.57%
Catherine Lefebvre
2,899
7.18%
Anne-Marie Lavoie
9,043
22.41%
Konrad Lamour
3,204
7.94%
Payton Ashe
1,343
3.33%
Louis Léger
347
0.86%
Joseph Di Iorio (Ind.)
212
0.53%
Françoise Roy (M-L)
72
0.18%
Emmanuel Dubourg
Laval—Les Îles Fayçal El-Khoury
26,031
48.24%
Tom Pentefountas
8,816
16.34%
Nacera Beddad
11,120
20.61%
Noémia Onofre De Lima
4,803
8.90%
Sari Madi
2,306
4.27%
Marie-Louise Beauchamp
885
1.64%
Fayçal El-Khoury
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Yves Robillard
24,865
44.55%
Sonia Baudelot
5,423
9.72%
Lizabel Nitoi
18,069
32.37%
Ali Faour
4,741
8.49%
Bao Tran Le
2,111
3.78%
Emilio Migliozzi
465
0.83%
Elias Progakis (Ind.)
143
0.26%
Yves Robillard
Papineau Justin Trudeau
25,957
51.12%
Sophie Veilleux
2,155
4.24%
Christian Gagnon
8,124
16.00%
Christine Paré
9,748
19.20%
Juan Vazquez
3,741
7.37%
Mark Sibthorpe
322
0.63%
Jean-Patrick Cacereco Berthiaume (Rhino.)
363
0.71%
Susanne Lefebvre (CHP)
186
0.37%
Luc Lupien (NA)
75
0.15%
Alain Magnan (Ind.)
76
0.16%
Steve Penner (NA)
34
0.07%
Justin Trudeau
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Patricia Lattanzio
27,866
61.33%
Ilario Maiolo
5,423
11.94%
Dominique Mougin
4,351
9.58%
Paulina Ayala
2,964
6.52%
Alessandra Szilagyi
1,183
2.60%
Tina Di Serio
501
1.10%
Garnet Colly (M-L)
85
0.19%
Hassan Guillet (Ind.)
3,061
6.74%
vacant
Vimy Annie Koutrakis
26,490
47.70%
Rima El-Helou
5,951
10.72%
Claire-Emmanuelle Beaulieu
15,455
27.83%
Vassif Aliev
4,779
8.61%
Faiza R'Guiba
2,125
3.83%
Suzanne Brunelle
733
1.32%
Eva Nassif

Laurentides, Outaouais and Northern Quebec[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   BQ   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou Isabelle Bergeron
8,963
28.31%
Martin Ferron
5,240
16.55%
Sylvie Bérubé
11,432
36.11%
Jacline Rouleau
4,104
12.96%
Kiara Cabana-Whiteley
1,151
3.64%
Guillaume Lanouette
379
1.20%
Daniel Simon (Mar.)
387
1.22%
Romeo Saganash
Abitibi—Témiscamingue Claude Thibault
12,417
24.76%
Mario Provencher
7,537
15.03%
Sébastien Lemire
22,803
45.47%
Alain Guimond
5,093
10.15%
Aline Bégin
1,818
3.62%
Jacques Girard
487
0.97%
Christine Moore
Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation Stéphane Lauzon
18,896
37.79%
Marie Louis-Seize
6,044
12.09%
Yves Destroismaisons
18,167
36.34%
Charlotte Boucher Smoley
3,758
7.52%
Marjorie Valiquette
2,411
4.82%
Sherwin Edwards
721
1.44%
Stéphane Lauzon
Gatineau Steven MacKinnon
29,084
52.14%
Sylvie Goneau
5,745
10.30%
Geneviève Nadeau
11,926
21.38%
Eric Chaurette
6,128
10.99%
Guy Dostaler
2,264
4.06%
Mario-Roberto Lam
560
1.00%
Pierre Soublière (M-L)
76
0.14%
Steven MacKinnon
Hull—Aylmer Greg Fergus
29,732
54.07%
Mike Duggan
4,979
9.05%
Joanie Riopel
8,011
14.57%
Nicolas Thibodeau
7,467
13.58%
Josée Poirier Defoy
3,869
7.04%
Rowen Tanguay
638
1.16%
Alexandre Deschênes (M-L)
102
0.19%
Sébastien Grenier (Rhino.)
195
0.35%
Greg Fergus
Laurentides—Labelle David Graham
21,655
33.11%
Serge Grégoire
4,983
7.62%
Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
30,625
46.82%
Claude Dufour
4,122
6.30%
Gaël Chantrel
3,157
4.83%
Richard Evanko
418
0.64%
Michel Leclerc (Ind.)
174
0.27%
Ludovic Schneider (Rhino.)
272
0.42%
David Graham
Mirabel Karl Trudel
16,162
24.85%
François Desrochers
5,940
9.13%
Simon Marcil
33,219
51.08%
Anne-Marie Saint-Germain
5,219
8.03%
Julie Tremblay
3,517
5.41%
Christian Montpetit
641
0.99%
Pietro Biacchi (PIQ)
332
0.51%
Simon Marcil
Pontiac William Amos
30,217
48.86%
Dave Blackburn
10,416
16.84%
Jonathan Carreiro-Benoit
9,929
16.05%
Denise Giroux
6,503
10.51%
Claude Bertrand
3,762
6.08%
Mario Belec
775
1.25%
Louis Lang (M-L)
51
0.08%
Shawn Stewart (VCP)
194
0.31%
Will Amos
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Linda Lapointe
21,009
36.11%
Maikel Mikhael
4,684
8.05%
Luc Desilets
23,629
40.61%
Joseph Hakizimana
5,002
8.60%
Ceylan Borgers
3,015
5.18%
Hans Roker Jr
845
1.45%
Linda Lapointe
Rivière-du-Nord Florence Gagnon
13,402
22.30%
Sylvie Fréchette
7,120
11.85%
Rhéal Fortin
31,281
52.05%
Myriam Ouellette
4,194
6.98%
Joey Leckman
3,345
5.57%
Normand Michaud
407
0.68%
Nicolas Riqueur-Lainé (PIQ)
225
0.37%
Lucie St-Gelais (Ind.)
127
0.21%
Rhéal Fortin
Terrebonne Frédéric Beauchemin
17,944
29.26%
France Gagnon
4,640
7.57%
Michel Boudrias
31,029
50.59%
Maxime Beaudoin
4,627
7.54%
Réjean Monette
2,277
3.71%
Jeffrey Barnes
399
0.65%
Jade Hébert (Ind.)
159
0.28%
Paul Vézina (Rhino.)
260
0.42%
Michel Boudrias
Thérèse-De Blainville Ramez Ayoub
20,988
35.85%
Marie Claude Fournier
5,264
8.99%
Louise Chabot
24,486
41.82%
Hannah Wolker
4,431
7.57%
Normand Beaudet
2,710
4.63%
Désiré Mounanga
366
0.63%
Alain Lamontagne (Rhino.)
215
0.37%
Andy Piano (Ind.)
89
0.15%
Ramez Ayoub

Ontario[edit]

Ottawa[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Communist   PPC Other
Carleton Chris Rodgers
26,518
38.23%
Pierre Poilievre
32,147
46.35%
Kevin Hua
6,479
9.34%
Gordon Kubanek
3,423
4.94%
Alain Musende
792
1.14%
Pierre Poilievre
Kanata—Carleton Karen McCrimmon
28,746
43.05%
Justina McCaffrey
24,361
36.48%
Melissa Coenraad
8,317
12.46%
Jennifer Purdy
4,387
6.57%
Scott Miller
961
1.44%
Karen McCrimmon
Nepean Chandra Arya
31,933
45.89%
Brian St. Louis
23,320
33.51%
Zaff Ansari
9,104
13.08%
Jean-Luc Cooke
4,379
6.29%
Dustan Wang
160
0.23%
Azim Hooda
687
0.99%
Chandra Arya
Orléans Marie-France Lalonde
44,183
54.27%
David Bertschi
22,984
28.23%
Jacqui Wiens
9,428
11.58%
Michelle Petersen
3,829
4.70%
Roger Saint-Fleur
986
1.21%
Andrew Leslie†$
Ottawa Centre Catherine McKenna
38,391
48.66%
Carol Clemenhagen
9,920
12.57%
Emilie Taman
22,916
29.04%
Angela Keller-Herzog
5,837
7.40%
Stuart Ryan
111
0.14%
Merylee Sevilla
720
0.91%
Shelby Bertrand (Animal)
207
0.26%
Coreen Corcoran (Libert.)
360
0.46%
Chris G Jones (Ind.)
177
0.22%
Marie-Chantal Leriche (CHP)
198
0.25%
Giang Ha Thu Vo (Ind.)
65
0.08%
Catherine McKenna
Ottawa South David McGuinty
34,205
52.32%
Eli Tannis
16,025
24.51%
Morgan Gay
10,457
16.00%
Les Schram
3,645
5.58%
Larry Wasslen
99
0.15%
Rodrigo André Bolaños
717
1.10%
Ahmed Bouragba (Ind.)
141
0.22%
Sarmad Laith (Ind.)
87
0.13%
David McGuinty
Ottawa—Vanier Mona Fortier
32,679
51.16%
Joel E. Bernard
11,118
17.40%
Stéphanie Mercier
13,516
21.16%
Oriana Ngabirano
4,796
7.51%
Michelle Paquette
115
0.18%
Paul Durst
1,064
1.67%
Joel Altman (Ind.)
211
0.33%
Christian Legeais (M-L)
59
0.09%
Daniel James McHugh (Ind.)
94
0.15%
Derek Miller (Rhino.)
229
0.36%
Mona Fortier
Ottawa West—Nepean Anita Vandenbeld
28,378
45.62%
Abdul Abdi
16,876
27.13%
Angella MacEwen
11,646
18.72%
David Stibbe
3,894
6.26%
Vincent Cama
103
0.17%
Serguei Guevorkian
839
1.35%
Nick Lin (M-L)
48
0.08%
Butch Moore (NA)
71
0.11%
Sean Mulligan (CHP)
351
0.56%
Anita Vandenbeld

Eastern Ontario[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Bay of Quinte Neil Ellis
24,099
39.16%
Tim Durkin
22,650
36.80%
Stephanie Bell
9,851
16.01%
Danny Celovsky
3,740
6.08%
Paul Bordonaro
1,207
1.96%
Neil Ellis
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Francis Drouin
31,293
47.56%
Pierre Lemieux
23,660
35.96%
Konstantine Malakos
6,851
10.41%
Marthe Lépine[d]
2,113
3.21%
Jean-Jacques Desgranges
1,174
1.78%
Darcy Neal Donnelly (Libert.)
262
0.40%
Daniel John Fey (Ind.)
239
0.36%
Marc-Antoine Gagnier (Rhino.)
199
0.30%
Francis Drouin
Hastings—Lennox and Addington Mike Bossio
19,721
37.14%
Derek Sloan
21,968
41.38%
David Tough
6,984
13.15%
Sari Watson
3,114
5.87%
Adam L. E. Gray
1,307
2.46%
Mike Bossio
Kingston and the Islands Mark Gerretsen
31,205
45.76%
Ruslan Yakoviychuk
13,304
19.51%
Barrington Walker
15,856
23.25%
Candice Christmas
6,059
8.89%
Andy Brooke
1,769
2.59%
Mark Gerretsen
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Kayley Kennedy
15,441
24.71%
Scott Reid
30,077
48.14%
Satinka Schilling
8,835
14.14%
Stephen Kotze
7,011
11.22%
Matthew Barton
1,117
1.79%
Scott Reid
Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Josh Bennett
15,482
26.49%
Michael Barrett
28,630
48.98%
Michelle Taylor
8,201
14.03%
Lorraine Rekmans
5,152
8.81%
Evan Hindle
988
1.69%
Michael Barrett
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ruben Marini
11,532
19.56%
Cheryl Gallant
31,080
52.72%
Eileen Jones-Whyte
8,786
14.90%
Ian Pineau
3,230
5.48%
David Ainsworth
1,463
2.48%
Robert Cherrin (VCP)
358
0.61%
Dan Criger (Ind.)
1,125
1.91%
Jonathan Davis (Ind.)
200
0.34%
Dheerendra Kumar (Ind.)
917
1.56%
Stefan Klietsch (Libert.)
266
0.45%
Cheryl Gallant
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Heather Megill
13,767
25.63%
Eric Duncan
28,976
53.95%
Kelsey Catherine Schmitz
7,674
14.29%
Raheem Aman
2,126
3.96%
Sabile Trimm
1,168
2.17%
Guy Lauzon†$

Central Ontario[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Barrie—Innisfil Lisa-Marie Wilson
15,879
29.27%
John Brassard
23,765
43.80%
Pekka Reinio
8,880
16.37%
Bonnie North
4,716
8.69%
Stephanie Robinson
1,013
1.87%
John Brassard
Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte Brian Kalliecharan
16,805
31.24%
Doug Shipley
20,981
39.00%
Dan Janssen
7,972
14.82%
Marty Lancaster
7,066
13.14%
David Patterson
969
1.80%
Alex Nuttall†$
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Michael Den Tandt
17,485
29.98%
Alex Ruff
26,830
46.22%
Chris Stephen
6,666
11.59%
Danielle Valiquette
5,007
8.70%
Bill Townsend
1,702
2.96%
Daniel Little (Libert.)
316
0.55%
Larry Miller†$
Dufferin—Caledon Michele Fisher
22,645
33.00%
Kyle Seeback
28,852
42.05%
Allison Brown
7,981
11.63%
Stefan Wiesen
7,303
10.64%
Chad Ransom
1,516
2.21%
Russ Emo (CHP)
319
0.46%
David Tilson
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Judi Forbes
17,067
25.95%
Jamie Schmale
32,257
49.05%
Barbara Doyle
9,676
14.71%
Elizabeth Fraser
5,515
8.39%
Gene Balfour
1,245
1.89%
Jamie Schmale
Northumberland—Peterborough South Kim Rudd
24,977
36.22%
Philip Lawrence
27,385
39.71%
Mallory MacDonald
9,615
13.94%
Jeff Wheeldon
5,524
8.01%
Frank Vaughan
1,460
2.12%
Kim Rudd
Peterborough—Kawartha Maryam Monsef
27,400
39.25%
Michael Skinner
24,357
34.89%
Candace Shaw
11,872
17.01%
Andrew MacGregor
4,930
7.06%
Alexander Murphy
890
1.28%
Robert M Bowers (Ind.)
180
0.26%
Ken Ranney (SCC)
172
0.25%
Maryam Monsef
Simcoe—Grey Lorne Kenney
23,925
31.68%
Terry Dowdall
32,812
43.45%
Ilona Matthews
8,462
11.21%
Sherri Jackson
8,589
11.37%
Richard Sommer
1,416
1.88%
Tony D'Angelo (VCP)
305
0.40%
Kellie Leitch
Simcoe North Gerry Hawes
19,310
30.76%
Bruce Stanton
27,241
43.39%
Angelique Belcourt
8,850
14.10%
Valerie Powell
5,882
9.37%
Stephen Makk
1,154
1.84%
Chris Brown (CHP)
341
0.54%
Bruce Stanton
York—Simcoe Cynthia Wesley-Esquimaux
14,407
26.79%
Scot Davidson
24,918
46.33%
Jessa McLean
7,620
14.17%
Jonathan Arnold
4,650
8.65%
Michael Lotter
875
1.63%
Keith Komar (Libert.)
1,311
2.44%
Scot Davidson

Durham and York[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Ajax Mark Holland
35,198
57.68%
Tom Dingwall
15,864
26.00%
Shokat Malik
7,033
11.53%
Maia Knight
2,040
3.34%
Susanna Russo
588
0.96%
Intab Ali (Ind.)
111
0.18%
Allen Keith Hadley (Ind.)
186
0.30%
Mark Holland
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill Leah Taylor Roy
22,508
42.38%
Leona Alleslev
23,568
44.38%
Aaron Brown
3,820
7.19%
Timothy Flemming
2,154
4.06%
Priya Patil
530
1.00%
Serge Korovitsyn (Libert.)
529
1.00%
Leona Alleslev[e]
Durham Jonathan Giancroce
23,547
32.25%
Erin O'Toole
30,752
42.12%
Sarah Whalen-Wright
13,323
18.25%
Evan Price
3,950
5.41%
Brenda Virtue
1,442
1.97%
Erin O'Toole
King—Vaughan Deb Schulte
28,725
44.99%
Anna Roberts
27,584
43.20%
Emilio Bernardo-Ciddio
4,297
6.73%
Ann Raney
2,511
3.93%
Anton Strgacic
731
1.14%
Deb Schulte
Markham—Stouffville Helena Jaczek
25,055
38.91%
Theodore Antony
19,703
30.60%
Hal Berman
4,132
6.42%
Roy Long
1,621
2.52%
Jeremy Lin
537
0.83%
Jane Philpott (Ind.)
13,340
20.72%
Jane Philpott#
Markham—Thornhill Mary Ng
24,124
53.91%
Alex Yuan
15,474
34.58%
Paul Sahbaz
3,264
7.29%
Chris Williams
1,253
2.80%
Peter Remedios
358
0.80%
Josephbai Macwan (Ind.)
277
0.62%
Mary Ng
Markham—Unionville Alan Ho
20,484
38.36%
Bob Saroya
26,133
48.94%
Gregory Hines
3,524
6.60%
Elvin Kao
2,394
4.48%
Sarah Chung
861
1.61%
Bob Saroya
Newmarket—Aurora Tony Van Bynen
26,488
43.10%
Lois Brown
23,252
37.83%
Yvonne Kelly
6,576
10.70%
Walter Bauer
3,551
5.78%
Andrew McCaughtrie
588
0.96%
Dorian Baxter (PC)
901
1.47%
Laurie Goble (Rhino.)
104
0.17%
Kyle Peterson
Oshawa Afroza Hossain
15,750
25.41%
Colin Carrie
24,087
38.86%
Shailene Panylo
17,668
28.50%
Jovannah Ramsden
3,151
5.08%
Eric Mackenzie
1,215
1.96%
Jeff Tomlinson (Comm.)
112
0.18%
Colin Carrie
Pickering—Uxbridge Jennifer O'Connell
32,387
51.01%
Cyma Musarat
18,462
29.08%
Eileen Higdon
7,582
11.94%
Peter Forint
3,799
5.98%
Corneliu Chisu
1,265
1.99%
Jennifer O'Connell
Richmond Hill Majid Jowhari
21,804
43.48%
Costas Menegakis
21,592
43.06%
Adam DeVita
4,425
8.82%
Ichha Kohli
1,695
3.38%
Igor Tvorogov
507
1.01%
Otto Wevers (Rhino.)
126
0.25%
Majid Jowhari
Thornhill Gary Gladstone
18,946
35.42%
Peter Kent
29,187
54.56%
Sara Petruci
3,469
6.48%
Josh Rachlis
1,600
2.99%
Nathan Bregman (Rhino.)
217
0.41%
Waseem Malik (CFF)
77
0.14%
Peter Kent
Vaughan—Woodbridge Francesco Sorbara
25,810
51.28%
Teresa Kruze
18,289
36.34%
Peter DeVita
3,910
7.77%
Raquel Fronte
1,302
2.59%
Domenic Montesano
852
1.69%
Muhammad Hassan Khan (Ind.)
165
0.33%
Francesco Sorbara
Whitby Ryan Turnbull
30,182
43.68%
Todd McCarthy
24,564
35.55%
Brian Dias
9,760
14.12%
Paul Slavchenko
3,735
5.41%
Mirko Pejic
860
1.24%
Celina Caesar-Chavannes

Suburban Toronto[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Don Valley East Yasmin Ratansi
25,295
59.81%
Michael Ma
10,115
23.92%
Nicholas Thompson
4,647
10.99%
Dan Turcotte
1,675
3.96%
John P. Hendry
562
1.33%
Yasmin Ratansi
Don Valley North Han Dong
23,495
50.45%
Sarah Fischer
16,506
35.44%
Bruce Griffin
4,285
9.20%
Daniel Giavedoni
1,803
3.87%
Jay Sobel
482
1.03%
Geng Tan†$
Etobicoke Centre Yvan Baker
32,800
51.88%
Ted Opitz
21,804
34.49%
Heather Vickers-Wong
4,881
7.72%
Cameron Semple
2,775
4.39%
Nicholas Serdiuk
664
1.05%
Mark Wrzesniewski (Libert.)
295
0.47%
Borys Wrzesnewskyj
Etobicoke—Lakeshore James Maloney
36,061
51.88%
Barry O'Brien
19,952
28.70%
Branko Gasperlin
8,277
11.91%
Chris Caldwell
4,141
5.96%
Jude Sulejmani
921
1.32%
Janice Murray (M-L)
163
0.23%
James Maloney
Etobicoke North Kirsty Duncan
26,388
61.44%
Sarabjit Kaur
9,524
22.18%
Naiima Farah
4,654
10.84%
Nancy Ghuman
1,080
2.51%
Renata Ford
1,196
2.78%
Sudhir Mehta (CFF)
104
0.24%
Kirsty Duncan
Humber River—Black Creek Judy Sgro
23,187
61.09%
Iftikhar Choudry
6,164
16.24%
Maria Augimeri
7,198
18.96%
Mike Schmitz
804
2.12%
Ania Krosinska
402
1.06%
Christine Nugent (M-L)
89
0.23%
Stenneth Smith (UPC)
114
0.30%
Judy Sgro
Scarborough—Agincourt Jean Yip
21,115
50.50%
Sean Hu
15,492
37.05%
Larisa Julius
3,636
8.70%
Randi Ramdeen
1,050
2.51%
Anthony Internicola
521
1.25%
Jean Yip
Scarborough Centre Salma Zahid
25,695
55.19%
Irshad Chaudhry
10,387
22.31%
Faiz Kamal
5,452
11.71%
Dordana Hakimzadah
1,336
2.87%
Jeremiah Vijeyaratnam
1,162
2.50%
John Cannis (Ind.)
2,524
5.42%
Salma Zahid
Scarborough—Guildwood John McKay
26,123
61.12%
Quintus Thuraisingham
9,553
22.35%
Michelle Spencer
4,806
11.24%
Tara McMahon
1,220
2.85%
Jigna Jani
648
1.52%
Stephen Abara (Ind.)
70
0.16%
Farhan Alvi (CFF)
55
0.13%
Kevin Clarke (Ind.)
112
0.26%
Kathleen Marie Holding (Ind.)
70
0.16%
Gus Stefanis (CNP)
85
0.20%
John McKay
Scarborough North Shaun Chen
20,911
53.57%
David Kong
11,838
30.33%
Yan Chen
5,039
12.91%
Avery Velez
796
2.04%
Jude Guerrier
370
0.95%
Janet Robinson (UPC)
83
0.21%
Shaun Chen
Scarborough—Rouge Park Gary Anandasangaree
31,360
62.19%
Bobby Singh
10,115
20.06%
Kingsley Kwok
5,801
11.50%
Jessica Hamilton
2,330
4.62%
Dilano Sally
467
0.93%
Mark Theodoru (CHP)
353
0.70%
Gary Anandasangaree
Scarborough Southwest Bill Blair
28,965
57.20%
Kimberly Fawcett Smith
10,502
20.74%
Keith McCrady
7,865
15.53%
Amanda Cain
2,477
4.89%
Italo Erastostene
590
1.17%
Simon Luisi (Animal)
236
0.47%
Bill Blair
Willowdale Ali Ehsassi
22,282
49.00%
Daniel Lee
16,452
36.18%
Leah Kalsi
4,231
9.31%
Sharolyn Vettese
1,671
3.67%
Richard Hillier
563
1.24%
Birinder Singh Ahluwalia (Ind.)
200
0.44%
Shodja Ziaian (Ind.)
71
0.16%
Ali Ehsassi
York Centre Michael Levitt
21,680
50.20%
Rachel Willson
15,852
36.71%
Andrea Vásquez Jiménez
4,251
9.84%
Rebecca Wood
1,403
3.25%
Michael Levitt

Central Toronto[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Beaches—East York Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
32,647
57.20%
Nadirah Nazeer
8,026
14.06%
Mae J. Nam
12,196
21.37%
Sean Manners
3,378
5.92%
Deborah McKenzie
831
1.46%
Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
Davenport Julie Dzerowicz
23,251
43.72%
Sanjay Bhatia
4,921
9.25%
Andrew Cash
21,812
41.02%
Hannah Conover-Arthurs
2,397
4.51%
Francesco Ciardullo
496
0.93%
Chai Kalevar (Ind.)
79
0.15%
Elizabeth Rowley (Comm.)
138
0.26%
Troy Young (Ind.)
86
0.16%
Julie Dzerowicz
Don Valley West Rob Oliphant
29,148
55.80%
Yvonne Robertson
16,304
31.21%
Laurel MacDowell
3,804
7.28%
Amanda Kistindey
2,257
4.32%
Ian Prittie
444
0.85%
John Kittredge (Libert.)
277
0.53%
Rob Oliphant
Eglinton—Lawrence Marco Mendicino
29,850
53.30%
Chani Aryeh-Bain
18,549
33.12%
Alexandra Nash
4,741
8.47%
Reuben DeBoer
2,278
4.07%
Michael Staffieri
586
1.05%
Marco Mendicino
Parkdale—High Park Arif Virani
28,852
47.39%
Adam Pham
8,015
13.16%
Paul Taylor
19,180
31.50%
Nick Capra
3,916
6.43%
Greg Wycliffe
643
1.06%
Lorne Gershuny (M-L)
43
0.07%
Alykhan Pabani (Comm.)
119
0.20%
Terry Parker (Mar.)
119
0.20%
Arif Virani
Spadina—Fort York Adam Vaughan
33,822
55.77%
Frank Fang
10,680
17.61%
Diana Yoon
12,188
20.10%
Dean Maher
3,174
5.23%
Robert Stewart
672
1.11%
Marcela Ramirez (Ind.)
114
0.19%
Adam Vaughan
Toronto Centre Bill Morneau
31,271
57.37%
Ryan Lester
6,613
12.13%
Brian Chang
12,142
22.27%
Annamie Paul
3,852
7.07%
Sean Carson (Rhino.)
147
0.27%
Bronwyn Cragg (Comm.)
125
0.23%
Philip Fernandez (M-L)
54
0.10%
Rob Lewin (Animal)
182
0.33%
Jason Tavares (Ind.)
126
0.23%
Bill Morneau
Toronto—Danforth Julie Dabrusin
27,681
47.68%
Zia Choudhary
6,091
10.49%
Min Sook Lee
19,283
33.21%
Chris Tolley
3,761
6.48%
Tara Dos Remedios
621
1.07%
Elizabeth Abbott (Animal)
261
0.45%
Ivan Byard (Comm.)
151
0.26%
John Kladitis (Ind.)
210
0.36%
Julie Dabrusin
Toronto—St. Paul's Carolyn Bennett
32,494
54.31%
Jae Truesdell
12,933
21.61%
Alok Mukherjee
9,442
15.78%
Sarah Climenhaga
4,042
6.76%
John Kellen
923
1.54%
Carolyn Bennett
University—Rosedale Chrystia Freeland
29,652
51.67%
Helen-Claire Tingling
9,342
16.28%
Melissa Jean-Baptiste Vajda
12,573
21.91%
Tim Grant
4,861
8.47%
Aran Lockwood
510
0.89%
Karin Brothers (SCC)
124
0.22%
Drew Garvie (Comm.)
143
0.25%
Steve Rutschinski (M-L)
27
0.05%
Liz White (Animal)
159
0.28%
Chrystia Freeland
York South—Weston Ahmed Hussen
25,976
58.42%
Jasveen Rattan
8,415
18.93%
Yafet Tewelde
7,754
17.44%
Nicki Ward
1,633
3.67%
Gerard Racine
685
1.54%
Ahmed Hussen

Brampton, Mississauga and Oakville[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Brampton Centre Ramesh Sangha
18,771
47.21%
Pawanjit Gosal
10,696
26.90%
Jordan Boswell
7,819
19.67%
Pauline Thornham
1,685
4.24%
Baljit Bawa
681
1.71%
David Gershuny (M-L)
106
0.27%
Ramesh Sangha
Brampton East Maninder Sidhu
24,050
47.39%
Ramona Singh
12,125
23.89%
Saranjit Singh
13,368
26.34%
Teresa Burgess-Ogilvie
666
1.31%
Gaurav Walia
244
0.48%
Manpreet Othi (Ind.)
211
0.42%
Partap Dua (CFF)
89
0.18%
Raj Grewal†#
Brampton North Ruby Sahota
25,970
51.42%
Arpan Khanna
13,973
27.67%
Melissa Edwards
8,533
16.90%
Norbert D'Costa
1,516
3.00%
Keith Frazer
510
1.01%
Ruby Sahota
Brampton South Sonia Sidhu
24,085
49.47%
Ramandeep Brar
13,828
28.40%
Mandeep Kaur
7,985
16.40%
Karen Fraser
1,926
3.96%
Rajwinder Ghuman
354
0.73%
Mitesh Joshi (CFF)
152
0.31%
Wavey Mercer (CHP)
285
0.59%
Dagmar Sullivan (M-L)
68
0.14%
Sonia Sidhu
Brampton West Kamal Khera
28,743
53.54%
Murarilal Thapliyal
12,824
23.89%
Navjit Kaur
9,855
18.36%
Jane Davidson
1,271
2.37%
Roger Sampson
505
0.94%
Harinderpal Hundal (Comm.)
97
0.18%
Anjum Malik (CFF)
69
0.13%
Paul Tannahill (CHP)
319
0.59%
Kamal Khera
Mississauga Centre Omar Alghabra
29,974
55.76%
Milad Mikael
15,874
29.53%
Sarah Walji
5,173
9.62%
Hugo Reinoso
1,646
3.06%
David Micalef
837
1.56%
Greg Vezina (Ind.)
252
0.47%
Omar Alghabra
Mississauga East—Cooksville Peter Fonseca
27,923
53.06%
Wladyslaw Lizon
17,664
33.57%
Tom Takacs
4,643
8.82%
Maha Rasheed
1,578
3.00%
Syed Rizvi
637
1.21%
Anna Di Carlo (M-L)
178
0.34%
Peter Fonseca
Mississauga—Erin Mills Iqra Khalid
31,181
53.52%
Hani Tawfilis
19,050
32.70%
Salman Tariq
5,236
8.99%
Remo Boscarino-Gaetano
2,147
3.69%
Hazar Alsabagh
648
1.11%
Iqra Khalid
Mississauga—Lakeshore Sven Spengemann
29,526
48.40%
Stella Ambler
22,740
37.28%
Adam Laughton
5,103
8.37%
Cynthia Trentelman
2,814
4.61%
Eugen Vizitiu
717
1.18%
Carlton Darby (UPC)
99
0.16%
Sven Spengemann
Mississauga—Malton Navdeep Bains
27,890
57.46%
Tom Varughese
12,528
25.81%
Nikki Clarke
6,103
12.57%
Christina Porter
1,251
2.58%
Tahir Gora
369
0.76%
Prudence Buchanan (UPC)
306
0.63%
Frank Chilelli (M-L)
90
0.19%
Navdeep Bains
Mississauga—Streetsville Gagan Sikand
29,618
50.40%
Ghada Melek
19,474
33.14%
Samir Girguis
6,036
10.27%
Chris Hill
2,688
4.57%
Thomas McIver
706
1.20%
Natalie Spizzirri (Animal)
243
0.41%
Gagan Sikand
Oakville Anita Anand
30,265
46.28%
Terence Young
25,561
39.08%
Jerome Adamo
4,928
7.54%
James Elwick
3,704
5.66%
JD Meaney
798
1.22%
Sushila Pereira (CHP)
145
0.22%
John Oliver†$
Oakville North—Burlington Pam Damoff
33,597
48.26%
Sean Weir
26,484
38.04%
Nicolas Dion
5,866
8.43%
Michael Houghton
2,925
4.20%
Gilbert Joseph Jubinville
751
1.08%
Pam Damoff

Hamilton, Burlington and Niagara[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Burlington Karina Gould
34,989
48.61%
Jane Michael
23,930
33.24%
Lenaee Dupuis
7,372
10.24%
Gareth Williams
4,750
6.60%
Peter Smetana
944
1.31%
Karina Gould
Flamborough—Glanbrook Jennifer Stebbing
22,875
36.58%
David Sweet
24,527
39.22%
Allison Cillis
10,322
16.50%
Janet Errygers
3,833
6.13%
David Tilden
982
1.57%
David Sweet
Hamilton Centre Jasper Kujavsky
12,651
28.67%
Monica Ciriello
6,341
14.37%
Matthew Green
20,368
46.16%
Jason Lopez
3,370
7.64%
Melina Mamone
833
1.89%
Gary Duyzer (CHP)
182
0.41%
Edward Graydon (Ind.)
134
0.30%
Tony Lemma (Ind.)
158
0.36%
Nathalie Xian Yi Yan (Ind.)
85
0.19%
David Christopherson
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Bob Bratina
20,112
38.57%
Nikki Kaur
13,130
25.18%
Nick Milanovic
14,930
28.63%
Peter Ormond
2,902
5.57%
Charles Crocker
1,072
2.06%
Bob Bratina
Hamilton Mountain Bruno Uggenti
16,057
30.33%
Peter Dyakowski
13,443
25.39%
Scott Duvall
19,135
36.14%
Dave Urquhart
3,115
5.88%
Trevor Lee
760
1.44%
Jim Enos (CHP)
330
0.62%
Richard Plett (Rhino.)
109
0.21%
Scott Duvall
Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas Filomena Tassi
30,214
46.55%
Bert Laranjo
17,340
26.72%
Yousaf Malik
11,527
17.76%
Victoria Galea
4,770
7.35%
Daniel Ricottone
894
1.38%
Spencer Rocchi (Rhino.)
156
0.24%
Filomena Tassi
Milton Adam van Koeverden
30,882
51.75%
Lisa Raitt
21,564
36.13%
Farina Hassan
3,851
6.45%
Eleanor Hayward
2,769
4.64%
Percy Dastur
613
1.03%
Lisa Raitt
Niagara Centre Vance Badawey
20,292
35.01%
April Jeffs
17,987
31.03%
Malcolm Allen
15,469
26.69%
Michael Tomaino
3,054
5.27%
Andrew Sainz-Nieto
776
1.34%
Nic Bylsma (CHP)
308
0.53%
Robert Walker (M-L)
77
0.13%
Vance Badawey
Niagara Falls Andrea Kaiser
22,690
32.54%
Tony Baldinelli
24,751
35.49%
Brian Barker
12,566
18.02%
Sandra O'Connor
3,404
4.88%
Alexander Taylor
968
1.39%
Tricia O'Connor (CHP)
358
0.51%
Mike Strange (Ind.)
4,997
7.17%
Rob Nicholson†$
Niagara West Ian Bingham
17,429
32.32%
Dean Allison
24,447
45.34%
Nameer Rahman
6,540
12.13%
Terry Teather
3,620
6.71%
Miles Morton
869
1.61%
Harold Jonker (CHP)
1,019
1.89%
Dean Allison
St. Catharines Chris Bittle
24,183
40.23%
Krystina Waler
18,978
31.57%
Dennis Van Meer
12,431
20.68%
Travis Mason
3,695
6.15%
Allan DeRoo
826
1.37%
Chris Bittle

Midwestern Ontario[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Brantford—Brant Danielle Takacs
20,454
30.68%
Phil McColeman
26,849
40.27%
Sabrina Sawyer
13,131
19.70%
Bob Jonkman
4,257
6.39%
Dave Wrobel
1,320
1.98%
Leslie Bory (Ind.)
115
0.17%
Jeffrey Gallagher (VCP)
394
0.59%
John The Engineer Turmel (Ind.)
146
0.22%
Phil McColeman
Cambridge Bryan May
22,903
39.53%
Sunny Attwal
17,409
30.05%
Scott Hamilton
11,177
19.29%
Michele Braniff
4,343
7.50%
David Haskell
1,872
3.23%
Manuel Couto (M-L)
76
0.13%
George McMorrow (VCP)
162
0.28%
Bryan May
Guelph Lloyd Longfield
30,497
40.36%
Ashish Sachan
14,568
19.28%
Aisha Jahangir
9,297
12.30%
Steve Dyck
19,236
25.46%
Mark Paralovos
1,087
1.44%
Juanita Burnett (Comm.)
166
0.22%
Kornelis Klevering (Ind.)
86
0.11%
Gordon Truscott (CHP)
498
0.66%
Michael Wassilyn (Ind.)
133
0.18%
Lloyd Longfield
Haldimand—Norfolk Kim Huffman
14,704
24.54%
Diane Finley
28,018
46.75%
Adrienne Roberts
9,192
15.34%
Brooke Martin
4,878
8.14%
Bob Forbes
1,234
2.06%
Lily Eggink (CHP)
817
1.36%
Harold Stewart (VCP)
1,083
1.81%
Diane Finley
Huron—Bruce Allan Thompson
20,167
33.13%
Ben Lobb
29,512
48.49%
Tony McQuail
7,421
12.19%
Nicholas Wendler
2,665
4.38%
Kevin M. Klerks
1,102
1.81%
Ben Lobb
Kitchener Centre Raj Saini
20,316
36.69%
Stephen Woodworth
13,191
23.82%
Andrew Moraga
6,238
11.27%
Mike Morrice
14,394
25.99%
Patrick Bernier
1,033
1.87%
Ellen Papenburg (Animal)
202
0.36%
Raj Saini
Kitchener—Conestoga Tim Louis
20,480
39.74%
Harold Albrecht
20,115
39.03%
Riani De Wet
5,204
10.10%
Stephanie Goertz
4,946
9.60%
Koltyn Wallar
790
1.53%
Harold Albrecht
Kitchener South—Hespeler Marwan Tabbara
20,986
40.18%
Alan Keeso
17,480
33.47%
Wasai Rahimi
6,945
13.30%
David Weber
5,671
10.86%
Joseph Todd
1,005
1.92%
Elaine Baetz (M-L)
56
0.11%
Matthew Correia (VCP)
90
0.17%
Marwan Tabbara
Oxford Brendan Knight
11,745
19.29%
Dave MacKenzie
29,310
48.14%
Matthew Chambers
12,306
20.21%
Lisa Birtch-Carriere
4,770
7.83%
Wendy Martin
1,774
2.91%
Melody Aldred (CHP)
986
1.62%
Dave MacKenzie
Perth—Wellington Pirie Mitchell
15,002
27.13%
John Nater
25,622
46.34%
Geoff Krauter
8,094
14.64%
Collan Simmons
4,949
8.95%
Roger Fuhr
894
1.62%
Irma Devries (CHP)
733
1.33%
John Nater
Waterloo Bardish Chagger
31,085
48.79%
Jerry Zhang
15,615
24.51%
Lori Campbell
9,710
15.24%
Kirsten Wright
6,184
9.71%
Erika Traub
1,112
1.75%
Bardish Chagger
Wellington—Halton Hills Lesley Barron
19,777
28.38%
Michael Chong
33,044
47.42%
Andrew Bascombe
6,499
9.33%
Ralph Martin
8,851
12.70%
Syl Carle
1,509
2.17%
Michael Chong

Southwestern Ontario[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Chatham-Kent—Leamington Katie Omstead
16,899
31.24%
Dave Epp
25,359
46.88%
Tony Walsh
8,229
15.21%
Mark Vercouteren
2,233
4.13%
John Balagtas
1,061
1.96%
Paul Coulbeck (Mar.)
307
0.57%
Dave Van Kesteren
Elgin—Middlesex—London Pam Armstrong
14,324
23.20%
Karen Vecchio
31,026
50.24%
Bob Hargreaves
11,019
17.84%
Ericha Hendel
3,562
5.77%
Donald Helkaa
956
1.55%
Peter Redecop (CHP)
618
1.00%
Richard Styve (Libert.)
249
0.40%
Karen Vecchio
Essex Audrey Festeryga
12,987
19.02%
Chris Lewis
28,274
41.40%
Tracey Ramsey
23,603
34.56%
Jennifer Alderson
2,173
3.18%
Bill Capes
1,251
1.83%
Tracey Ramsey
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Jesse McCormick
14,814
25.36%
Lianne Rood
28,651
49.05%
Dylan Mclay
9,355
16.02%
Anthony Li
3,463
5.93%
Bria Atkins
1,804
3.09%
Rob Lalande (VCP)
325
0.56%
Bev Shipley
London—Fanshawe Mohamed Hammoud
14,924
26.85%
Michael van Holst
13,770
24.78%
Lindsay Mathyssen
22,671
40.79%
Tom Cull
2,781
5.00%
Bela Kosoian
1,132
2.04%
Stephen Campbell (Ind.)
297
0.53%
Irene Mathyssen
London North Centre Peter Fragiskatos
27,247
42.75%
Sarah Bokhari
15,066
23.64%
Dirka Prout
14,887
23.36%
Carol Dyck
4,872
7.64%
Salim Mansur
1,532
2.40%
Clara Sorrenti (Comm.)
137
0.21%
Peter Fragiskatos
London West Kate Young
30,622
42.96%
Liz Snelgrove
19,910
27.93%
Shawna Lewkowitz
15,220
21.35%
Mary Ann Hodge
3,827
5.37%
Mike Mcmullen
1,171
1.64%
Jacques Boudreau (Libert.)
523
0.73%
Kate Young
Sarnia—Lambton Carmen Lemieux
12,041
20.79%
Marilyn Gladu
28,623
49.42%
Adam Kilner
12,644
21.83%
Peter Robert Smith
2,490
4.30%
Brian Everaert
1,587
2.74%
Thomas Laird (CHP)
531
0.92%
Marilyn Gladu
Windsor—Tecumseh Irek Kusmierczyk
19,046
33.44%
Leo Demarce
15,851
27.83%
Cheryl Hardcastle
18,417
32.33%
Giovanni Abati
2,177
3.82%
Dan Burr
1,279
2.25%
Laura Chesnik (M-L)
187
0.33%
Cheryl Hardcastle
Windsor West Sandra Pupatello
18,878
36.33%
Henry Lau
9,925
19.10%
Brian Masse
20,800
40.03%
Quinn Hunt
1,325
2.55%
Darryl Burrell
958
1.84%
Margaret Villamizar (M-L)
76
0.15%
Brian Masse

Northern Ontario[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Heather Wilson
9,879
24.34%
David Williamson
10,625
26.18%
Carol Hughes
16,883
41.59%
Max Chapman
2,192
5.40%
Dave Delisle
887
2.19%
Le Marquis De Marmalade (Rhino.)
125
0.31%
Carol Hughes
Kenora Bob Nault
8,335
30.00%
Eric Melillo
9,445
33.99%
Rudy Turtle
7,923
28.51%
Kirsi Ralko
1,526
5.49%
Michael Di Pasquale
388
1.40%
Kelvin Boucher-Chicago (Ind.)
170
0.61%
Bob Nault
Nickel Belt Marc G Serré
19,046
38.99%
Aino Laamanen
10,343
21.17%
Stef Paquette
15,656
32.05%
Casey Lalonde
2,644
5.41%
Mikko Paavola
1,159
2.37%
Marc Serré
Nipissing—Timiskaming Anthony Rota
19,352
40.55%
Jordy Carr
12,984
27.20%
Rob Boulet
9,784
20.50%
Alex Gomm
3,111
6.52%
Mark King
2,496
5.23%
Anthony Rota
Parry Sound—Muskoka Trisha Cowie
16,615
30.40%
Scott Aitchison
22,845
41.79%
Tom Young
6,417
11.74%
Gord Miller
8,409
15.38%
Daniel Predie Jr (Ind.)
377
0.69%
Tony Clement†#
Sault Ste. Marie Terry Sheehan
16,284
39.05%
Sonny Spina
13,407
32.15%
Sara McCleary
9,459
22.68%
Geo McLean
1,809
4.34%
Amy Zuccato
741
1.78%
Terry Sheehan
Sudbury Paul Lefebvre
19,643
40.94%
Pierre St-Amant
9,864
20.56%
Beth Mairs
13,885
28.94%
Bill Crumplin
3,225
6.72%
Sean Paterson
873
1.82%
Chanel Lalonde (Animal)
282
0.59%
J. David Popescu (Ind.)
70
0.15%
Charlene Sylvestre (Ind.)
135
0.28%
Paul Lefebvre
Thunder Bay—Rainy River Marcus Powlowski
14,498
35.32%
Linda Rydholm
12,039
29.33%
Yuk-Sem Won
11,944
29.10%
Amanda Moddejonge
1,829
4.46%
Andrew Hartnell
741
1.81%
Don Rusnak†$
Thunder Bay—Superior North Patty Hajdu
18,502
42.85%
Frank Pullia
11,036
25.56%
Anna Betty Achneepineskum
9,126
21.14%
Bruce Hyer
3,639
8.43%
Youssef Khanjari
734
1.70%
Alexander Vodden (Libert.)
140
0.32%
Patty Hajdu
Timmins—James Bay Michelle Boileau
9,443
25.70%
Kraymr Grenke
9,907
26.97%
Charlie Angus
14,885
40.51%
Max Kennedy
1,257
3.42%
Renaud Roy
1,248
3.40%
Charlie Angus

Manitoba[edit]

Rural Manitoba[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Christian Heritage   PPC Other
Brandon—Souris Terry Hayward
4,972
12.07%
Larry Maguire
26,148
63.46%
Ashley Duguay
5,805
14.09%
Bill Tiessen
2,984
7.24%
Rebecca Hein
280
0.68%
Robin Lussier
691
1.68%
Robert Eastcott (Ind.)
107
0.26%
Vanessa Hamilton (Ind.)
219
0.53%
Larry Maguire
Churchill—Keewatinook Aski Judy Klassen
5,616
23.71%
Cyara Bird
4,714
19.90%
Niki Ashton
11,919
50.32%
Ralph McLean
1,144
4.83%
Ken Klyne
294
1.24%
Niki Ashton
Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa Cathy Scofield-Singh
5,344
13.17%
Dan Mazier
26,103
64.35%
Laverne Lewycky
5,724
14.11%
Kate Storey
2,214
5.46%
Jenni Johnson
470
1.16%
Frank Godon
711
1.75%
Robert Sopuck
Portage—Lisgar Ken Werbiski
4,779
10.71%
Candice Bergen
31,600
70.79%
Cindy Friesen
3,872
8.67%
Beverley Eert
2,356
5.28%
Jerome Dondo
860
1.93%
Aaron Archer
1,169
2.62%
Candice Bergen
Provencher Trevor Kirczenow
6,347
13.14%
Ted Falk
31,821
65.88%
Erin McGee
6,187
12.81%
Janine G. Gibson
2,884
5.97%
Wayne Sturby
1,066
2.21%
Ted Falk
Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman Detlev Regelsky
6,003
12.10%
James Bezan
31,109
62.72%
Robert A. Smith
8,873
17.89%
Wayne James
2,934
5.92%
Ian Kathwaroon
683
1.38%
James Bezan

Winnipeg[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   Christian Heritage   PPC Other
Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley Doug Eyolfson
16,398
35.47%
Marty Morantz
18,815
40.70%
Ken St. George
6,556
14.18%
Kristin Lauhn-Jensen
2,178
4.71%
Melissa Penner
166
0.36%
Steven Fletcher
1,975
4.27%
Brian Ho (Ind.)
140
0.30%
Doug Eyolfson
Elmwood—Transcona Jennifer Malabar
5,346
12.33%
Lawrence Toet
16,240
37.45%
Daniel Blaikie
19,786
45.63%
Kelly Manweiler
1,480
3.41%
Noel Gautron
512
1.18%
Daniel Blaikie
Kildonan—St. Paul MaryAnn Mihychuk
12,356
27.89%
Raquel Dancho
19,856
44.82%
Evan Krosney
9,387
21.19%
Rylan Reed
1,777
4.01%
Spencer Katerynuk
304
0.69%
Martin Deck
510
1.15%
Eduard Hiebert (Ind.)
108
0.24%
MaryAnn Mihychuk
Saint Boniface—Saint Vital Dan Vandal
20,300
42.88%
Rejeanne Caron
15,436
32.61%
Billie Cross
8,037
16.98%
Ben Linnick
2,671
5.64%
Adam McAllister
591
1.25%
Sharma Baljeet (Ind.)
303
0.64%
Dan Vandal
Winnipeg Centre Robert-Falcon Ouellette
10,704
33.74%
Ryan Dyck
5,561
17.53%
Leah Gazan
13,073
41.21%
Andrea Shalay
1,661
5.24%
Stephanie Hein
251
0.79%
Yogi Henderson
474
1.49%
Robert-Falcon Ouellette
Winnipeg North Kevin Lamoureux
15,581
47.60%
Jordyn Ham
6,820
20.83%
Kyle Mason
8,469
25.87%
Sai Shanthanand Rajagopal
906
2.77%
Henry Hizon
279
0.85%
Victor Ong
324
0.99%
Kathy Doyle (Ind.)
231
0.71%
Andrew Taylor (Comm.)
125
0.38%
Kevin Lamoureux
Winnipeg South Terry Duguid
20,182
42.14%
Melanie Maher
18,537
38.71%
Jean-Paul Lapointe
6,678
13.94%
Paul Bettess
2,073
4.33%
Mirwais Nasiri
419
0.87%
Terry Duguid
Winnipeg South Centre Jim Carr
22,799
45.00%
Joyce Bateman
15,051
29.71%
Elizabeth Shearer
8,965
17.70%
James Beddome
3,173
6.26%
Linda Marynuk
104
0.21%
Jane MacDiarmid
569
1.12%
Jim Carr

Saskatchewan[edit]

Southern Saskatchewan[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC   Independent Other
Cypress Hills—Grasslands William Caton
1,595
4.15%
Jeremy Patzer
31,140
81.06%
Trevor Peterson
3,666
9.54%
Bill Clary
719
1.87%
Lee Harding
1,075
2.80%
Maria Lewans
220
0.57%
David Anderson†$
Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan Cecilia Melanson
2,517
5.60%
Tom Lukiwski
31,993
71.12%
Talon Regent
7,660
17.03%
Gillian Walker
1,201
2.67%
Chey Craik
1,613
3.59%
Tom Lukiwski
Regina—Lewvan Winter Fedyk
6,826
13.23%
Warren Steinley
27,088
52.48%
Jigar Patel
14,767
28.61%
Naomi Hunter
2,099
4.07%
Trevor Wowk
573
1.11%
Don Morgan
201
0.39%
Ian Bridges (NCA)
60
0.12%
Erin Weir
Regina—Qu'Appelle Jordan Ames-Sinclair
4,543
11.72%
Andrew Scheer
24,463
63.12%
Ray Aldinger
7,685
19.83%
Dale Dewar
1,282
3.31%
Tracey Sparrowhawk
513
1.32%
Kieran Szuchewycz
78
0.20%
Éric Normand (Rhino.)
75
0.19%
James Plummer (Libert.)
116
0.30%
Andrew Scheer
Regina—Wascana Ralph Goodale
15,242
33.61%
Michael Kram
22,418
49.43%
Hailey Clark
5,801
12.79%
Tamela Friesen
1,316
2.90%
Mario Milanovski
450
0.99%
Evangeline Godron
128
0.28%
Ralph Goodale
Souris—Moose Mountain Javin Ames-Sinclair
1,718
4.13%
Robert Kitchen
35,067
84.40%
Ashlee Hicks
3,214
7.74%
Judy Mergel
681
1.64%
Phillip Zajac
702
1.69%
Travis Patron (CNP)
168
0.40%
Robert Kitchen
Yorkton—Melville Connor Moen
2,488
6.42%
Cathay Wagantall
29,523
76.15%
Carter Antoine
4,747
12.24%
Stacey Wiebe
1,070
2.76%
Ryan Schultz
941
2.43%
Cathay Wagantall

Northern Saskatchewan[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Battlefords—Lloydminster Larry Ingram
2,426
6.77%
Rosemarie Falk
28,030
78.25%
Marcella Pedersen
4,098
11.44%
David Kim-Cragg
605
1.69%
Jason MacInnis
662
1.85%
Rosemarie Falk
Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek Rebecca Malo
2,085
4.64%
Kelly Block
35,313
78.56%
Jasmine Calix
5,535
12.31%
Dean Gibson
873
1.94%
Cody Payant
799
1.78%
Glenn Wright (Ind.)
344
0.77%
Kelly Block
Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Tammy Cook-Searson
7,225
26.51%
Gary Vidal
11,531
42.30%
Georgina Jolibois
7,741
28.40%
Sarah Kraynick
543
1.99%
Jerome Perrault
217
0.80%
Georgina Jolibois
Prince Albert Estelle Hjertaas
4,107
10.34%
Randy Hoback
26,891
67.72%
Harmony Johnson-Harder
6,925
17.44%
Kerri Wall
839
2.11%
Kelly Day
778
1.96%
Brian Littlepine (VCP)
170
0.43%
Randy Hoback
Saskatoon—Grasswood Tracy Muggli
8,419
17.03%
Kevin Waugh
26,336
53.27%
Erika Ritchie
12,672
25.63%
Neil Sinclair
1,320
2.67%
Mark Friesen
692
1.40%
Kevin Waugh
Saskatoon—University Susan Hayton
6,146
13.07%
Corey Tochor
24,514
52.13%
Claire Card
13,994
29.76%
Jan Norris
1,401
2.98%
Guto Penteado
667
1.42%
Jeff Willerton (CHP)
305
0.65%
Brad Trost§
Saskatoon West Shah Rukh
2,863
7.34%
Brad Redekopp
18,597
47.70%
Sheri Benson
15,708
40.29%
Shawn Setyo
1,042
2.67%
Isaac Hayes
775
1.99%
Sheri Benson

Alberta[edit]

Rural Alberta[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Banff—Airdrie Gwyneth Midgley
8,425
10.79%
Blake Richards
55,504
71.09%
Anne Wilson
8,185
10.48%
Austin Mullins
3,315
4.25%
Nadine Wellwood
2,651
3.40%
Blake Richards
Battle River—Crowfoot Dianne Clarke
2,557
4.10%
Damien Kurek
53,309
85.49%
Natasha Fryzuk
3,185
5.11%
Geordie Nelson
1,689
2.71%
David A. Michaud
1,620
2.60%
Kevin Sorenson†$
Bow River Margaret Rhemtulla
3,173
5.75%
Martin Shields
46,279
83.93%
Lynn Macwilliam
3,086
5.60%
Hendrika Maria Tuithof de Jonge
826
1.50%
Tom Ikert
1,321
2.40%
Tom Lipp (CHP)
453
0.82%
Martin Shields
Foothills Cheryl Moller
3,856
5.88%
John Barlow
53,872
82.13%
Mickail Hendi
3,767
5.74%
Bridget Lacey
2,398
3.66%
Greg Hession
1,698
2.59%
John Barlow
Fort McMurray—Cold Lake Maggie Farrington
4,848
9.51%
David Yurdiga
40,706
79.85%
Matthew Gilks
2,883
5.66%
Brian Deheer
865
1.70%
Matthew Barrett
1,674
3.28%
David Yurdiga
Grande Prairie—Mackenzie Kenneth Munro
2,910
4.77%
Chris Warkentin
51,198
83.96%
Erin Aylward
4,245
6.96%
Shelley Termuende
1,134
1.86%
Douglas Gordon Burchill
1,492
2.45%
Chris Warkentin
Lakeland Mark Watson
2,565
4.45%
Shannon Stubbs
48,314
83.91%
Jeffrey Swanson
3,728
6.47%
Kira Brunner
1,105
1.92%
Alain Houle
1,468
2.55%
Roberta Marie Graham (VCP)
147
0.26%
Robert McFadzean (Libert.)
251
0.44%
Shannon Stubbs
Lethbridge Amy Bronson
8,443
13.64%
Rachael Harder
40,713
65.79%
Shandi Bleiken
9,110
14.72%
Stephnie Watson
1,939
3.13%
Grant Hepworth
1,007
1.63%
Marc Slingerland (CHP)
670
1.08%
Rachael Harder
Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner Harris Kirshenbaum
3,528
6.64%
Glen Motz
42,045
79.18%
Elizabeth Thomson
4,639
8.74%
Shannon Hawthorne
1,203
2.27%
Andrew Nelson
1,350
2.54%
Dave Phillips (Ind.)
337
0.63%
Glen Motz
Peace River—Westlock Leslie Penny
3,148
6.09%
Arnold Viersen
41,659
80.66%
Jennifer Villebrun
3,886
7.52%
Peter Nygaard
1,377
2.67%
John Schrader
1,579
3.06%
Arnold Viersen
Red Deer—Lacombe Tiffany Rose
3,540
5.25%
Blaine Calkins
53,843
79.83%
Lauren Pezzella
6,012
8.91%
Sarah Palmer
1,596
2.37%
Laura Lynn Thompson
2,453
3.64%
Blaine Calkins
Red Deer—Mountain View Gary Tremblay
3,795
5.57%
Earl Dreeshen
54,765
80.34%
Logan Garbanewski
4,946
7.26%
Conner Borlé
2,026
2.97%
Paul Mitchell
2,637
3.87%
Earl Dreeshen
Yellowhead Jeremy Hoefsloot
2,912
5.20%
Gerald Soroka
45,964
82.13%
Kristine Bowman
3,898
6.96%
Angelena Satdeo
1,272
2.27%
Douglas Galavan
1,592
2.84%
Gordon Francey (VCP)
108
0.19%
Cory Lystang (Libert.)
222
0.40%
Jim Eglinski

Edmonton and environs[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Edmonton Centre Randy Boissonnault
17,524
33.01%
James Cumming
22,006
41.45%
Katherine Swampy
10,959
20.64%
Grad Murray
1,394
2.63%
Paul Hookham
805
1.52%
Donovan Eckstrom (Rhino.)
206
0.39%
Peggy Morton (M-L)
79
0.15%
Adil Pirbhai (Ind.)
119
0.22%
Randy Boissonnault
Edmonton Griesbach Habiba Mohamud
8,100
17.25%
Kerry Diotte
24,120
51.36%
Mark Cherrington
11,800
25.13%
Safi Khan
1,189
2.53%
Barbara Ellen Nichols
1,074
2.29%
Christine Alva Armas (CHP)
203
0.43%
Alex Boykowich (Comm.)
170
0.36%
Andrzej Gudanowski (Ind.)
216
0.46%
Mary Joyce (M-L)
91
0.19%
Kerry Diotte
Edmonton Manning Kamal Kadri
11,692
21.50%
Ziad Aboultaif
30,425
55.95%
Charmaine St. Germain
9,555
17.57%
Laura-Leah Shaw
1,255
2.31%
Daniel Summers
1,109
2.04%
Pam Phiri (CHP)
276
0.51%
Andre Vachon (M-L)
68
0.13%
Ziad Aboultaif
Edmonton Mill Woods Amarjeet Sohi
17,879
33.62%
Tim Uppal
26,736
50.28%
Nigel Logan
6,422
12.08%
Tanya Herbert
968
1.82%
Annie Young
953
1.79%
Don Melanson (CHP)
219
0.41%
Amarjeet Sohi
Edmonton Riverbend Tariq Chaudary
14,038
22.96%
Matt Jeneroux
35,126
57.44%
Audrey Redman
9,332
15.26%
Valerie Kennedy
1,797
2.94%
Kevin Morris
855
1.40%
Matt Jeneroux
Edmonton Strathcona Eleanor Olszewski
6,592
11.62%
Sam Lilly
21,035
37.07%
Heather McPherson
26,823
47.27%
Michael Kalmanovitch[f]
1,152
2.03%
Ian Cameron
941
1.66%
Dougal MacDonald (M-L)
77
0.14%
Naomi Rankin (Comm.)
125
0.22%
Linda Duncan
Edmonton West Kerrie Johnston
11,812
20.14%
Kelly McCauley
35,719
60.92%
Patrick Steuber
8,537
14.56%
Jackie Pearce
1,441
2.46%
Matthew Armstrong
1,126
1.92%
Kelly McCauley
Edmonton—Wetaskiwin Richard Wong
10,802
12.35%
Mike Lake
63,346
72.43%
Noah Garver
9,820
11.23%
Emily Drzymala
1,660
1.90%
Neil Doell
1,616
1.85%
Travis Calliou (VCP)
211
0.24%
Mike Lake
St. Albert—Edmonton Greg Springate
12,477
19.17%
Michael Cooper
39,506
60.69%
Kathleen Mpulubusi
9,895
15.20%
Rob Dunbar
1,594
2.45%
Brigitte Cecelia
1,268
1.95%
Robert Bruce Fraser (VCP)
351
0.54%
Michael Cooper
Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan Ron Thiering
7,357
10.07%
Garnett Genuis
53,600
73.37%
Aidan Theroux
8,867
12.14%
Laura Sanderson
1,592
2.18%
Darren Villetard
1,334
1.83%
Patrick McElrea (VCP)
300
0.41%
Garnett Genuis
Sturgeon River—Parkland Ronald Brochu
4,696
6.84%
Dane Lloyd
53,235
77.54%
Guy Desforges
6,940
10.11%
Cass Romyn
1,745
2.54%
Tyler Beauchamp
1,625
2.37%
Ernest Chauvet (CHP)
416
0.61%
Dane Lloyd

Calgary[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Calgary Centre Kent Hehr
17,771
26.98%
Greg McLean
37,306
56.64%
Jessica Buresi
6,516
9.89%
Thana Boonlert
2,853
4.33%
Chevy Johnston
907
1.38%
Eden Gould (Animal)
247
0.38%
Dawid Pawlowski (CHP)
126
0.19%
Michael Pewtress (Ind.)
138
0.21%
Kent Hehr
Calgary Confederation Jordan Stein
14,908
22.62%
Len Webber
36,312
55.11%
Gurcharan Singh Sidhu
7,312
11.10%
Natalie Odd
5,700
8.65%
Colin Korol
1,136
1.72%
Kevan Hunter (M-L)
117
0.18%
Tim Moen (Libert.)
407
0.62%
Len Webber
Calgary Forest Lawn Jag Anand
8,690
21.65%
Jasraj Singh Hallan
23,585
59.81%
Joe Pimlott
4,227
10.58%
William Carnegie
1,318
3.30%
Dave Levesque
1,089
2.72%
Brent Nichols (Ind.)
388
0.97%
William James Ryder (VCP)
91
0.23%
Esther Sutherland (CHP)
222
0.56%
Jonathan Trautman (Comm.)
134
0.34%
vacant
Calgary Heritage Scott Forsyth
8,057
13.96%
Bob Benzen
40,817
70.72%
Holly Heffernan
5,278
9.14%
Allie Tulick
2,027
3.51%
Stephanie Hoeppner
1,123
1.95%
Larry R. Heather (CHP)
185
0.32%
Hunter Mills (Ind.)
228
0.40%
Bob Benzen
Calgary Midnapore Brian Aalto
7,507
11.03%
Stephanie Kusie
50,559
74.26%
Gurmit Bhachu
6,445
9.47%
Taylor Stasila
1,992
2.93%
Edward Gao
1,585
2.33%
Stephanie Kusie
Calgary Nose Hill Josephine Tsang
8,703
15.74%
Michelle Rempel
38,588
69.77%
Patrick King
5,304
9.59%
Jocelyn Grossé
1,554
2.81%
Kelly Lorencz
1,089
1.97%
Peggy Askin (M-L)
71
0.13%
Michelle Rempel
Calgary Rocky Ridge Todd Kathol
13,012
18.42%
Pat Kelly
48,253
68.30%
Nathan LeBlanc Fortin
6,051
8.56%
Catriona Wright
2,011
2.85%
Tyler Poulin
1,053
1.49%
Shaoli Wang (Ind.)
270
0.38%
Pat Kelly
Calgary Shepard Del Arnold
8,644
11.06%
Tom Kmiec
58,614
75.01%
David Brian Smith
6,828
8.74%
Evelyn Tanaka
2,345
3.00%
Kyle Scott
1,709
2.19%
Tom Kmiec
Calgary Signal Hill Ghada Alatrash
9,722
15.32%
Ron Liepert
44,421
69.98%
Khalis Ahmed
5,355
8.44%
Marco Reid
2,139
3.37%
Gord Squire
1,130
1.78%
Christina Bassett (Rhino.)
511
0.81%
Garry Dirk (CHP)
200
0.32%
Ron Liepert
Calgary Skyview Nirmala Naidoo
14,327
28.34%
Jag Sahota
26,533
52.49%
Gurinder Singh Gill
7,540
14.92%
Signe Knutson
800
1.58%
Harry Dhillon
603
1.19%
Joseph Alexander (CHP)
483
0.96%
Daniel Blanchard (M-L)
130
0.26%
Harpreet Singh Dawar (CFF)
136
0.27%
Darshan Kang

British Columbia[edit]

BC Interior[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Cariboo—Prince George Tracy Calogheros
10,932
19.93%
Todd Doherty
28,848
52.67%
Heather Sapergia
8,440
15.41%
Mackenzie Kerr
4,998
9.12%
Jing Lan Yang
1,206
2.20%
Michael Orr (Ind.)
350
0.64%
Todd Doherty
Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola Mary Ann Murphy
16,252
25.03%
Dan Albas
31,135
47.95%
Joan Phillip
10,904
16.79%
Robert Mellalieu
5,086
7.83%
Allan Duncan
1,345
2.07%
Jesse Regier (Libert.)
213
0.33%
Dan Albas
Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo Terry Lake
19,716
27.21%
Cathy McLeod
32,415
44.74%
Cynthia Egli
9,936
13.71%
Iain Currie
8,789
12.13%
Ken Finlayson
1,132
1.56%
Kira Cheeseborough (Animal)
321
0.44%
Peter Kerek (Comm.)
144
0.20%
Cathy McLeod
Kelowna—Lake Country Stephen Fuhr
22,627
32.74%
Tracy Gray
31,497
45.57%
Justin Kulik
8,381
12.13%
Travis Ashley
5,171
7.48%
John Barr
1,225
1.77%
Daniel Joseph (Ind.)
152
0.22%
Silverado Socrates (Ind.)
67
0.10%
Stephen Fuhr
Kootenay—Columbia Robin Goldsbury
6,151
9.14%
Rob Morrison
30,168
44.81%
Wayne Stetski
23,149
34.38%
Abra Brynne
6,145
9.13%
Rick Stewart
1,378
2.05%
Trev Miller (Animal)
339
0.50%
Wayne Stetski
North Okanagan—Shuswap Cindy Derkaz
16,783
22.64%
Mel Arnold
36,154
48.76%
Harwinder Sandhu
11,353
15.31%
Marc Reinarz
7,828
10.56%
Kyle Delfing
2,027
2.73%
Mel Arnold
Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies Mavis Erickson
6,391
11.59%
Bob Zimmer
38,473
69.79%
Marcia Luccock
5,069
9.19%
Catharine Kendall
3,448
6.25%
Ron Vaillant
1,748
3.17%
Bob Zimmer
Skeena—Bulkley Valley Dave Birdi
4,793
11.58%
Claire Rattée
13,756
33.24%
Taylor Bachrach
16,944
40.94%
Mike Sawyer
3,280
7.93%
Jody Craven
940
2.27%
Danny Nunes (Ind.)
164
0.40%
Merv Ritchie (Ind.)
157
0.38%
Rod Taylor (CHP)
1,350
3.26%
Nathan Cullen
South Okanagan—West Kootenay Connie Denesiuk
11,705
17.16%
Helena Konanz
24,013
35.21%
Richard Cannings
24,809
36.38%
Tara Howse
5,672
8.32%
Sean Taylor
1,638
2.40%
Carolina Hopkins (Ind.)
359
0.53%
Richard Cannings

Fraser Valley and Southern Lower Mainland[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Abbotsford Seamus Heffernan
10,560
21.58%
Ed Fast
25,162
51.42%
Madeleine Sauve
8,257
16.87%
Stephen Fowler
3,702
7.56%
Locke Duncan
985
2.01%
Aeriol Alderking (CHP)
270
0.55%
Ed Fast
Chilliwack—Hope Kelly Velonis
10,848
20.18%
Mark Strahl
26,672
49.62%
Heather McQuillan
8,957
16.66%
Arthur Green
5,243
9.75%
Rob Bogunovic
1,760
3.27%
Daniel Lamache (CHP)
202
0.38%
Dorothy-Jean O'Donnell (M-L)
73
0.14%
Mark Strahl
Cloverdale—Langley City John Aldag
19,542
35.22%
Tamara Jansen
20,936
37.73%
Rae Banwarie
10,508
18.94%
Caelum Nutbrown
3,572
6.44%
Ian Kennedy
930
1.68%
John Aldag
Delta Carla Qualtrough
22,257
41.23%
Tanya Corbet
17,809
32.99%
Randy Anderson-Fennell
8,792
16.29%
Craig DeCraene
3,387
6.28%
Angelina Ireland
948
1.76%
Amarit Bains (Ind.)
398
0.74%
Tony Bennett (Ind.)
385
0.71%
Carla Qualtrough
Fleetwood—Port Kells Ken Hardie
18,545
37.66%
Shinder Purewal
16,646
33.80%
Annie Ohana
10,569
21.46%
Tanya Baertl
2,378
4.83%
Mike Poulin
1,104
2.24%
Ken Hardie
Langley—Aldergrove Leon Jensen
16,254
25.62%
Tako Van Popta
29,823
47.00%
Stacey Wakelin
10,690
16.85%
Kaija Farstad
4,881
7.69%
Natalie Dipietra-Cudmore
1,305
2.06%
Alex Joehl (Libert.)
499
0.79%
vacant
Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon Jati Sidhu
12,299
26.70%
Brad Vis
19,535
42.41%
Michael Nenn
8,089
17.56%
John Kidder
5,019
10.90%
Julius Nick Csaszar
1,055
2.29%
Elaine Wismer (M-L)
69
0.15%
Jati Sidhu
Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge Dan Ruimy
16,125
29.73%
Marc Dalton
19,650
36.23%
John Mogk
12,958
23.89%
Ariane Jaschke
4,332
7.99%
Bryton Cherrier
698
1.29%
Steve Ranta (Ind.)
468
0.86%
Dan Ruimy
Richmond Centre Steven Kou
11,052
28.47%
Alice Wong
19,037
49.04%
Dustin Innes
5,617
14.47%
Françoise Raunet
2,376
6.12%
Ivan Pak
538
1.39%
Zhe Zhang (Ind.)
197
0.51%
Alice Wong
South Surrey—White Rock Gordie Hogg
21,692
37.38%
Kerry-Lynne Findlay
24,310
41.89%
Stephen Crozier
6,716
11.57%
Beverly Pixie Hobby
4,458
7.68%
Joel Poulin
852
1.47%
Gordie Hogg
Steveston—Richmond East Joe Peschisolido
14,731
35.11%
Kenny Chiu
17,478
41.66%
Jaeden Dela Torre
6,321
15.07%
Nicole Iaci
2,972
7.08%
Ping Chan (Ind.)
449
1.07%
Joe Peschisolido
Surrey Centre Randeep Singh Sarai
15,453
37.40%
Tina Bains
10,505
25.42%
Sarjit Singh Saran
11,353
27.48%
John Werring
2,558
6.19%
Jaswinder Singh Dilawari
709
1.72%
Jeffrey Breti (Ind.)
243
0.59%
George Gidora (Comm.)
120
0.29%
Kevin Pielak (CHP)
378
0.91%
Randeep Sarai
Surrey—Newton Sukh Dhaliwal
18,960
45.04%
Harpreet Singh
8,824
20.96%
Harjit Singh Gill
12,306
29.23%
Rabaab Khehra
1,355
3.22%
Holly Verchère
653
1.55%
Sukh Dhaliwal

Vancouver and Northern Lower Mainland[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Burnaby North—Seymour Terry Beech
17,770
35.50%
Heather Leung[g]
9,734
19.45%
Svend Robinson
16,185
32.33%
Amita Kuttner
4,801
9.59%
Rocky Dong
1,079
2.16%
Lewis Clarke Dahlby (Libert.)
219
0.44%
Robert Taylor (Ind.)
271
0.54%
Terry Beech
Burnaby South Neelam Brar
10,706
23.79%
Jay Shin
13,914
30.92%
Jagmeet Singh
16,956
37.67%
Brennan Wauters
2,477
5.50%
Al Rawdah
645
1.43%
Rex Brocki (Libert.)
246
0.55%
Brian Sproule (M-L)
62
0.14%
Jagmeet Singh
Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam Ron McKinnon
20,178
34.69%
Nicholas Insley
19,788
34.01%
Christina Gower
13,383
23.00%
Brad Nickason
4,025
6.92%
Roland Spornicu
703
1.21%
Dan Iova (VCP)
98
0.17%
Ron McKinnon
New Westminster—Burnaby Will Davis
12,414
23.43%
Megan Veck
11,439
21.59%
Peter Julian
23,437
44.24%
Suzanne de Montigny
4,378
8.26%
Hansen Ginn
862
1.63%
Neeraj Murarka (Libert.)
307
0.58%
Ahmad Passyar (Ind.)
83
0.16%
Joseph Theriault (M-L)
57
0.11%
Peter Julian
North Vancouver Jonathan Wilkinson
26,979
42.87%
Andrew Saxton
16,908
26.87%
Justine Bell
10,340
16.43%
George Orr
7,868
12.50%
Azmairnin Jadavji
835
1.33%
Jonathan Wilkinson
Port Moody—Coquitlam Sara Badiei
15,695
29.06%
Nelly Shin
16,855
31.21%
Bonita Zarrillo
16,702
30.93%
Bryce Watts
3,873
7.17%
Jayson Chabot
821
1.52%
Roland Verrier (M-L)
57
0.11%
Fin Donnelly
Vancouver Centre Hedy Fry
23,599
42.18%
David Cavey
10,782
19.27%
Breen Ouellette
13,280
23.74%
Jesse Brown
7,002
12.52%
Louise Kierans
724
1.29%
Lily Bowman (Ind.)
142
0.25%
John Clarke (Libert.)
379
0.68%
Imtiaz Popat (Ind.)
38
0.07%
Hedy Fry
Vancouver East Kyle Demes
10,085
18.13%
Chris Corsetti
6,724
12.09%
Jenny Kwan
29,236
52.57%
Bridget Burns
8,062
14.50%
Karin Litzcke
679
1.22%
Gölök Z Buday (Libert.)
562
1.01%
Anne Jamieson (M-L)
86
0.15%
Peter Marcus (Comm.)
177
0.32%
Jenny Kwan
Vancouver Granville Taleeb Noormohamed
14,088
26.57%
Zach Segal
11,605
21.88%
Yvonne Hanson
6,960
13.12%
Louise Boutin
2,683
5.06%
Naomi Chocyk
431
0.81%
Jody Wilson-Raybould (Ind.)
17,265
32.56%
Jody Wilson-Raybould
Vancouver Kingsway Tamara Taggart
10,194
23.08%
Helen Quan
8,804
19.94%
Don Davies
21,680
49.09%
Lawrence Taylor
2,675
6.06%
Ian Torn
427
0.97%
Kimball Cariou (Comm.)
292
0.66%
Donna Peterson (M-L)
91
0.21%
Don Davies
Vancouver Quadra Joyce Murray
22,093
43.53%
Kathleen Dixon
14,082
27.75%
Leigh Kenny
7,681
15.13%
Geoff Wright
6,308
12.43%
Sandra Filosof-Schipper
428
0.84%
Austen Erhardt (Ind.)
162
0.32%
Joyce Murray
Vancouver South Harjit S. Sajjan
17,808
41.23%
Wai Young
14,388
33.31%
Sean McQuillan
8,015
18.56%
Judy Zaichkowsky
2,451
5.67%
Alain Deng
532
1.23%
Harjit Sajjan
West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country Patrick Weiler
22,673
34.89%
Gabrielle Loren
17,359
26.71%
Judith Wilson
9,027
13.89%
Dana Taylor
14,579
22.44%
Robert Douglas Bebb
1,010
1.55%
Terry Grimwood (Ind.)
159
0.24%
Gordon Jeffrey (Rhino.)
173
0.27%
Pamela Goldsmith-Jones†$

Vancouver Island[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC Other
Courtenay—Alberni Jonah Baden Gowans
8,620
11.93%
Byron Horner
23,936
33.12%
Gord Johns
29,790
41.21%
Sean Wood
9,762
13.51%
Barbara Biley (M-L)
172
0.24%
Gord Johns
Cowichan—Malahat—Langford Blair Herbert
10,301
15.79%
Alana DeLong
16,959
26.00%
Alistair MacGregor
23,519
36.06%
Lydia Hwitsum
13,181
20.21%
Rhonda Chen
1,066
1.63%
Robin Morton Stanbridge (CHP)
202
0.31%
Alistair MacGregor
Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke Jamie Hammond
12,554
17.90%
Randall Pewarchuk
13,409
19.12%
Randall Garrison
23,887
34.06%
David Merner
18,506
26.39%
Jeremy Gustafson
1,089
1.55%
Fidelia Godron (Ind.)
99
0.14%
Louis Lesosky (Ind.)
100
0.14%
Philip Ney (Ind.)
83
0.12%
Josh Steffler (Libert.)
287
0.41%
Tyson Strandlund (Comm.)
111
0.16%
Randall Garrison
Nanaimo—Ladysmith Michelle Corfield
9,735
13.55%
John Hirst
18,634
25.93%
Bob Chamberlin
16,985
23.63%
Paul Manly
24,844
34.57%
Jennifer Clarke
1,049
1.46%
James Chumsa (Comm.)
104
0.14%
Brian Marlatt (PC)
207
0.29%
Geoff Stoneman (Ind.)
235
0.33%
Echo White (Ind.)
71
0.10%
Paul Manly
North Island—Powell River Peter Schwarzhoff
8,251
13.11%
Shelley Downey
20,502
32.59%
Rachel Blaney
23,834
37.88%
Mark de Bruijn
8,891
14.13%
Brian Rundle
1,102
1.75%
Carla Neal (M-L)
48
0.08%
Glen Staples (Ind.)
287
0.46%
Rachel Blaney
Saanich—Gulf Islands Ryan Windsor
11,326
16.62%
David Busch
13,784
20.23%
Sabina Singh
8,657
12.70%
Elizabeth May
33,454
49.09%
Ron Broda
929
1.36%
Elizabeth May
Victoria Nikki Macdonald
15,952
22.30%
Richard Caron
9,038
12.63%
Laurel Collins
23,765
33.21%
Racelle Kooy
21,383
29.89%
Alyson Culbert
920
1.29%
Robert Duncan (Comm.)
113
0.16%
Jordan Reichert (Animal)
221
0.31%
Keith Rosenberg (VCP)
46
0.06%
David Shebib (Ind.)
111
0.16%
Murray Rankin

Nunavut[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green
Nunavut Megan Pizzo Lyall
2,918
30.87%
Leona Aglukkaq
2,469
26.12%
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
3,861
40.84%
Douglas Roy
206
2.18%
Hunter Tootoo

Northwest Territories[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC
Northwest Territories Michael McLeod
6,467
39.70%
Yanik D'Aigle
4,157
25.52%
Mary Beckett
3,640
22.34%
Paul Falvo
1,731
10.63%
Luke Quinlan
296
1.82%
Michael McLeod

Yukon[edit]

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Liberal   Conservative   NDP   Green   PPC
Yukon Larry Bagnell
7,034
33.47%
Jonas Jacot Smith
6,881
32.74%
Justin Lemphers
4,617
21.97%
Lenore Morris
2,201
10.47%
Joseph Zelezny
284
1.35%
Larry Bagnell

Notes[edit]

  1. ^ No Affiliation is used by Elections Canada when a candidate leaves the Party Affiliation entry blank on his or her registration; this is often done by candidates from unregistered political parties.
  2. ^ The word Party does not appear in their Elections Canada registration but does appear on their websites.
  3. ^ This United Party was registered in 2019 and is unrelated to the United Party that ran in the 2015 election.
  4. ^ Lépine was ejected from the party on 6 October;[2] she still appeared on the ballot as representing the Green Party because the candidate registration deadline had already passed.
  5. ^ Leona Alleslev was announced as the Liberal candidate in July 2018 but crossed the floor to join the Conservatives in September of that year.
  6. ^ Kalmanovitch withdrew from the race on 16 October and threw his support to the NDP candidate. Because the candidate registration deadline had passed, he will still appear on the ballot as the Green candidate.[3]
  7. ^ Leung was ejected from the Conservative Party on 5 October. Because the candidate registration deadline had passed, she still appeared on the ballot as the Conservative candidate.[4]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "List of confirmed candidates". Elections Canada. Retrieved 7 October 2019.
  2. ^ Tunney, Catharine (7 October 2019). "Green Party drops anti-abortion candidate in Ontario riding". CBC News. Retrieved 15 October 2019.
  3. ^ Bench, Allison (16 October 2019). "Edmonton-Strathcona Green Party candidate withdraws from race, suggests voters in riding support NDP". Global News. Retrieved 17 October 2019.
  4. ^ Boynton, Sean (5 October 2019). "B.C. candidate still campaigning after Conservatives drop her over anti-LGBTQ2 comments". Global News. Retrieved 7 October 2019.