List of members of the Federal Assembly from the Canton of Zürich

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Coat of Arms
Coat of Arms

This is a list of members of both houses of the Federal Assembly from the Canton of Zürich.

Members of the Council of States[edit]

Councillor
(Party)
Election Councillor
(Party)
Jonas Furrer.jpg
Jonas Furrer
Liberal Party
1848–1848
Appointed Johann Jakob Rüttimann
Liberal Party
1848–1854
Johann-Kaspar Ammann
Liberal Party
1849–1849
H. Jakob Pestalozzi
Liberal Party
1849–1863
Jakob Dubs.gif
Jakob Dubs
Liberal Party
1854–1862
Johann Jakob Rüttimann
Liberal Party
1862–1869
Eugen Escher
Liberal Party
1863–1869
Johann Heinrich Boller
Liberal Party
1872–1875
Johann Kaspar Hug
Swiss Democrats
1869–1872
Sulzer Johann Jakob.jpg
Johann Jakob Sulzer
Swiss Democrats
1869–1878
Hans Rudolf Zangger
Swiss Democrats
1875–1878
Friedrich Wilhelm Hertenstein
Liberal Party
1878–1879
Heinrich P. Rieter
Liberal Party
1878–1889
Hauser.gif
Walter Hauser
Swiss Democrats
1879–1888
Jakob J. Pfenninger
Swiss Democrats
1889–1891
Othmar Blumer
Free Democratic Party
1890–1900
Johannes Stössel
Free Democratic Party
1891–1905
Paul K. E. Usteri
Free Democratic Party
1900–1922
Joh. Albert Locher
Free Democratic Party
1905–1914
Oskar Wettstein
Free Democratic Party
1914–1939
Gustav Keller
Free Democratic Party
1922–1930
Emil Klöti
Social Democratic Party
1930–1955
Hans Bernhard
Paysans, Artisans et Bourgeois
1940–1942
Friedrich Traugott Wahlen.gif
Friedrich Traugott Wahlen
Paysans, Artisans et Bourgeois
1942–1949
Gottlieb Duttweiler
Alliance of Independents
1949–1951
Ernst Vaterlaus
Free Democratic Party
1951–1963
1951
1955 Willy Spühler
Social Democratic Party
1955–1959
1959
1960 Rudolf Meier
Paysans, Artisans et Bourgeois
1960–1967
Eduard Zellweger
Social Democratic Party
1963–1967
1963
Albin Heimann
Alliance of Independents
1967–1979
1967 Fritz Honegger.gif
Fritz Honegger
Free Democratic Party
1967–1977
1971
1975
1978 Emilie Lieberherr
Social Democratic Party
1978–1983
Jakob Stucki
Swiss People's Party
1979–1987
1979
1983 Riccardo Jagmetti
Free Democratic Party
1983–1995
Monika Weber.jpg
Monika Weber
Alliance of Independents
1987–1998
1987
1991
1995
1996 Vreni Spoerry
Free Democratic Party
1996–2003
Hans Hofmann
Swiss People's Party
1998–2007
1998
1999
2003 Trix Heberlein
Free Democratic Party
2003–2007
Verena Diener Lenz
Green Liberal Party
2007–2015
2007 Felix Gutzwiller
Free Democratic Party
2007–2015
2011
Daniel jositsch.jpg
Daniel Jositsch
Social Democratic Party
2015–present
2015 Ruedi Noser
FDP.The Liberals
2015–present

Members of the National Council[edit]

Councillor Party Term start Term end
Rudolf Benz Liberal 1848 1869
H. Rudolf Bollier Liberal 1848 1849
J. H. Alfred Escher Liberal 1848 1882
Heinrich Homberger Liberal 1848 1851
Hans Heinrich Hürlimann Liberal 1848 1851
Joh. Jakob Müller FDP/PRD 1848 1851
Heinrich Rüegg Liberal 1848 1863
Georg Joseph Sidler Liberal 1848 1861
Felix Weidmann Liberal 1848 1849
Johann Jakob Wieland Liberal 1848 1848
Johannes Wild Liberal 1848 1849
Paul Karl Eduard Ziegler Conservative 1848 1855
Jakob Dubs Liberal 1849 1854
Karl Adolf Huber Liberal 1849 1863
Joh. Jakob Ryffel Liberal 1849 1857
Hermann M. Stadtmann Liberal 1849 1862
Benjamin Brändli Liberal 1851 1854
Rudolf Fr. Wäffler Liberal 1851 1866
J. Heinrich Zangger Liberal 1851 1863
Johann Jakob Treichler Liberal 1852 1869
Heinrich Hüni Liberal 1854 1860
Heinrich J. Fierz Liberal 1855 1874
Ulrich sen. Meister Liberal 1856 1866
Johann Jakob Bucher Liberal 1857 1866
Paul Karl Eduard Ziegler Conservative 1860 1866
Johann Stapfer Liberal 1861 1863
Joh. Heinrich Grunholzer FDP/PRD 1863 1869
Heinrich Honegger Liberal 1863 1869
J. Eduard Suter Liberal 1863 1872
Joh. Jakob Widmer Liberal 1863 1879
Johann Stapfer Liberal 1864 1866
Joh. Jakob Fehr SD/DS 1866 1875
Friedrich Erhard Scheuchzer SD/DS 1866 1895
Johann Jakob Sulzer SD/DS 1866 1869
Hans Rudolf Zangger SD/DS 1866 1875
Rudolf Stehli Liberal 1867 1869
Salomon Bleuler Grut* 1869 1884
Walter Hauser SD/DS 1869 1875
Johann Jakob Keller SD/DS 1869 1893
Johann Jakob Scherer SD/DS 1869 1872
Johann Jakob Spörri SD/DS 1869 1871
Eugen Escher Liberal 1870 1871
Johann Jakob Schäppi FDP/PRD 1871 1872
Gottlieb Ziegler SD/DS 1871 1877
Friedrich Wilhelm Hertenstein Liberal 1872 1878
Melchior Römer Liberal 1872 1887
Heinrich Studer Liberal 1872 1878
H. Jakob Albrecht Liberal 1873 1874
Joh. Jakob Hasler Liberal 1874 1880
Johann Ludwig Forrer SD/DS 1875 1875
Johannes Moser SD/DS 1875 1899
Fr. Salomon Vögelin SD/DS 1875 1888
Rudolf Zinggeler SD/DS 1875 1878
Johann Ludwig Forrer SD/DS 1876 1878
Heinrich Bosshard Liberal 1877 1878
Johann Kaspar Baumann Liberal 1878 1884
Heinrich Landis Liberal 1878 1890
Johannes K. Ryf Liberal 1878 1884
Johannes Stössel SD/DS 1878 1891
Jakob J. Pfenninger SD/DS 1879 1881
Johann Jakob Sulzer SD/DS 1879 1890
Jakob Brennwald Liberal 1881 1887
Joh. Heinrich Bühler Liberal 1881 1893
Johann Ludwig Forrer SD/DS 1881 1900
Ulrich jun. Meister Liberal 1882 1890
Konrad H. Cramer Liberal 1883 1900
Rudolf Geilinger SD/DS 1884 1911
Arnold Syfrig SD/DS 1884 1890
Johann Jakob Schäppi FDP/PRD 1885 1899
Johann Jakob Abegg Liberal 1887 1912
Arnold Bürkli Liberal 1888 1892
Joh. Albert Locher SD/DS 1888 1893
Johannes Eschmann Liberal 1890 1896
Hans K. Pestalozzi Liberal 1890 1905
Heinrich Steinemann FDP/PRD 1890 1902
Jakob J. Vogelsanger SP/PS 1890 1905
Albert Kündig FDP/PRD 1891 1908
Ulrich jun. Meister Liberal 1892 1911
Heinrich Hess FDP/PRD 1893 1919
Hans Wunderli LPS/PLS 1893 1899
Emil H. Stadler FDP/PRD 1894 1910
Heinrich Kern FDP/PRD 1895 1902
Johann Jakob Amsler FDP/PRD 1896 1908
Heinrich Berchtold Liberal 1896 1907
Johann-Rudolf Amsler SD/DS 1899 1917
Joh. Konrad Hörni FDP/PRD 1899 1919
Emil J. J. Zürcher FDP/PRD 1899 1919
Alfred Frey FDP/PRD 1900 1924
Eduard Sulzer FDP/PRD 1900 1913
Friedrich Fritschi SD/DS 1902 1919
Hermann Greulich SP/PS 1902 1905
Jakob Heinrich Hauser FDP/PRD 1902 1905
Friedrich Hartmann Studer Grut&PS* 1902 1905
Albert Studler Liberal 1902 1910
Jakob Walder FDP/PRD 1902 1915
Samuel Wanner FDP/PRD 1902 1911
Joh. Walter Bissegger FDP/PRD 1905 1915
Theodor Frey FDP/PRD 1905 1911
Jakob Lutz FDP/PRD 1905 1919
K. Friedrich Ottiker FDP/PRD 1905 1917
David Ringger SD/DS 1905 1922
Karl Aug. Koller FDP/PRD 1907 1919
Hermann Greulich SP/PS 1908 1925
Friedrich Hartmann Studer Grut&PS* 1908 1920
Julius Guyer FDP/PRD 1910 1917
Joh. Jakob Hauser FDP/PRD 1910 1913
Robert Billeter FDP/PRD 1911 1917
Robert Grimm SP/PS 1911 1919
Paul B. Pflüger Grut&PS* 1911 1917
Robert Seidel SP/PS 1911 1917
Johannes F. O. Sigg SP/PS 1911 1916
Hans Sträuli FDP/PRD 1911 1934
Werner J. Weber FDP/PRD 1911 1912
Theodor Odinga FDP/PRD 1912 1931
Emil R. Rellstab FDP/PRD 1912 1922
Hans Schenkel SP/PS 1913 1917
Robert Schmid FDP/PRD 1913 1919
Friedrich Bopp SD/DS 1915 1928
Albert Meyer FDP/PRD 1915 1929
Anton Rimathé SP/PS 1916 1919
Carl Bertschinger FDP/PRD 1917 1935
Hans C. Conzett SP/PS 1917 1918
Emil Hardmeier FDP/PRD 1917 1935
Fritz Platten SP/PS 1917 1919
Carl J. Sulzer FDP/PRD 1917 1934
John Syz FDP/PRD 1917 1919
Georg Baumberger Conservative 1919 1931
Hans Enderli Grut&PS* 1919 1922
Georg E. Forster SP/PS 1919 1922
Ferdinand Frank SP/PS 1919 1935
Hans Hoppeler EVP/PEV 1919 1939
E. Jakob Kägi SP/PS 1919 1950
Emil Klöti SP/PS 1919 1930
Ernst Nobs SP/PS 1919 1943
Eduard Schäubli SP/PS 1919 1922
Hans Schenkel SP/PS 1919 1926
Karl Stoll FDP/PRD 1919 1924
Ernst Tobler PAB 1919 1928
Hans Wirz SP/PS 1919 1919
Karl J. Wunderli PAB 1919 1925
Fritz Platten Communist 1920 1922
Heinrich Baumann FDP/PRD 1922 1929
Diethelm Burkhard PAB 1922 1926
David Farbstein SP/PS 1922 1938
Jakob Oehninger PAB 1922 1943
Rudolf Streuli PAB 1922 1929
Robert Weber SP/PS 1922 1943
Robert Wirz SP/PS 1922 1930
August Peter FDP/PRD 1924 1928
Heinrich-Julius Weisflog FDP/PRD 1924 1925
Fritz Beck Communist 1925 1928
Hans Oprecht SP/PS 1925 1963
Philipp Schmid-Ruedin FDP/PRD 1925 1963
Johannes F. O. Sigg SP/PS 1925 1928
Jean Briner SP/PS 1926 1939
Karl J. Wunderli PAB 1926 1943
Adolf Gasser SP/PS 1928 1935
Emil Heller PAB 1928 1935
Otto Pfister SP/PS 1928 1939
Heinrich-Julius Weisflog FDP/PRD 1928 1931
Bernhard Widmer Conservative 1928 1947
Rudolf Reichling PAB 1929 1963
Ernst Wetter FDP/PRD 1929 1938
Heinrich Bräm SP/PS 1930 1933
Hermann Häberlin FDP/PRD 1930 1935
Ernst Moser SP/PS 1930 1947
Robert Müller Communist 1931 1936
Wilhelm Otto Pfleghard FDP/PRD 1931 1931
Ludwig Schneller Conservative 1931 1936
Emil Stadler FDP/PRD 1931 1935
Robert Strässle FDP/PRD 1931 1939
Emil Heinrich Furrer SP/PS 1933 1935
Oskar August Gattiker FDP/PRD 1934 1935
Hans Kern FDP/PRD 1934 1935
Franklin Bircher LDU/LdI 1935 1938
Theodor Gut FDP/PRD 1935 1946
Paul Gysler PAB 1935 1959
Paul Meierhans SP/PS 1935 1950
Willy Stäubli LDU/LdI 1935 1943
Robert Tobler National Front 1935 1939
Hans-Gottlieb Widmer FDP/PRD 1935 1939
Fritz-Charles Wüthrich LDU/LdI 1935 1939
Balthasar Zimmermann LDU/LdI 1935 1937
Emil Buomberger Conservative 1936 1939
Ernst Walter Communist 1936 1938
Johann Vögtle LDU/LdI 1937 1939
Jules Humbert-Droz Communist 1938 1939
Willy Spühler SP/PS 1938 1955
Hermann Walder LDU/LdI 1938 1943
Ferdinand Aeschbacher SP/PS 1939 1940
Gottlieb Bachmann FDP/PRD 1939 1943
Alfred Büchi LDU/LdI 1939 1943
Konrad Bürgi Conservative 1939 1943
Kurt RU Düby SP/PS 1939 1939
Emil Frei SP/PS 1939 1963
Oskar August Gattiker FDP/PRD 1939 1943
Emil Graf PAB 1939 1947
Hermann Leuenberger SP/PS 1939 1971
Albert Maag FDP/PRD 1939 1946
Armin Meili FDP/PRD 1939 1955
Jean Briner SP/PS 1940 1943
Felix Moeschlin LDU/LdI 1941 1947
Kurt RU Düby SP/PS 1943 1946
Gottlieb Duttweiler LDU/LdI 1943 1949
Hermann Häberlin FDP/PRD 1943 1963
Josef Henggeler SP/PS 1943 1947
Rudolf Meier PAB 1943 1951
Hans Munz LDU/LdI 1943 1963
Hans Sappeur LDU/LdI 1943 1951
Heinrich Schnyder LDU/LdI 1943 1947
Walter Seiler Conservative 1943 1959
Ernst Stiefel PAB 1943 1947
Erwin Stirnemann FDP/PRD 1943 1946
Walther Trüb LDU/LdI 1943 1959
Jacques Uhlmann SP/PS 1943 1951
Eduard Zellweger SP/PS 1943 1945
Paul Zigerli EVP/PEV 1943 1956
Valentin Gitermann SP/PS 1944 1965
Werner Stocker SP/PS 1945 1946
Robert Bühler FDP/PRD 1946 1955
Hermann Oldani SP/PS 1946 1947
Hans Rüegg SD/DS 1946 1951
Hans Ulrich Schlaepfer FDP/PRD 1946 1947
Paul Steinmann SP/PS 1946 1947
Max Brunner FDP/PRD 1947 1951
Rudolf Bucher LDU/LdI 1947 1950
Emil Duft Conservative 1947 1967
Hermann Farner PAB 1947 1955
Erwin Jaeckle LDU/LdI 1947 1962
Konrad Müller Conservative 1947 1951
Werner Schmid LDU/LdI 1947 1951
Otto Schütz SP/PS 1947 1975
Alfred Stähli SP/PS 1947 1947
Edgar Woog PdA/PST 1947 1955
Alois Grendelmeier LDU/LdI 1949 1963
Hermann Oldani SP/PS 1950 1953
Paul Steinmann SP/PS 1950 1963
William Vontobel LDU/LdI 1950 1973
Max Arnold SP/PS 1951 1971
Heinrich Brändli PAB 1951 1967
Willy Bretscher FDP/PRD 1951 1967
Traugott Büchi FDP/PRD 1951 1961
Hans Conzett PAB 1951 1971
Karl Hackhofer Conservative 1951 1971
Paul Hauser SD/DS 1951 1966
Walter König LDU/LdI 1951 1955
Jacques Uhlmann SP/PS 1953 1955
Erwin Akeret PAB 1955 1983
Gallus Berger SP/PS 1955 1971
Franz Egger SP/PS 1955 1959
Ulrich Meyer-Boller FDP/PRD 1955 1971
Rudolf Schmid-Käser LDU/LdI 1955 1959
Adelrich Jacob Schuler Conservative 1955 1975
Eduard Zellweger SP/PS 1955 1956
Willy Sauser EVP/PEV 1956 1978
Rudolf Welter SP/PS 1956 1979
Robert Bühler FDP/PRD 1959 1967
Anton Heil CCS 1959 1969
Walter König LDU/LdI 1959 1979
Ernst Schmid EVP/PEV 1959 1968
Walter Siegmann PAB 1959 1963
Walter Raissig FDP/PRD 1961 1975
Werner Schmid LDU/LdI 1962 1971
Arthur Bachmann SP/PS 1963 1967
Robert Eibel FDP/PRD 1963 1975
Paul Eisenring CCS 1963 1991
Ulrich Götsch SP/PS 1963 1971
Ernst Gugerli PAB 1963 1975
Arnold Meier-Ragg SD/DS 1963 1964
Robert Meyer SP/PS 1963 1967
Albert Mossdorf FDP/PRD 1963 1967
Rudolf Suter LDU/LdI 1963 1979
Jakob Vollenweider PAB 1963 1975
Ernst Weber SP/PS 1963 1971
Sigmund Widmer LDU/LdI 1963 1966
Marcel Beck SD/DS 1965 1967
Erwin Lang SP/PS 1965 1967
Karl Ketterer LDU/LdI 1966 1975
Rudolf Ott SD/DS 1966 1970
Walter Biel LDU/LdI 1967 1991
Ernst Bieri FDP/PRD 1967 1971
Max Bill LDU/LdI 1967 1971
Otto Bretscher PAB 1967 1979
Theodor Gut FDP/PRD 1967 1979
Theodor Kloter LDU/LdI 1967 1971
Walter Renschler SP/PS 1967 1987
James Schwarzenbach N 1967 1979
Fritz Tanner LDU/LdI 1967 1974
Heinrich Schalcher EVP/PEV 1968 1983
Kurt von Arx CCS 1969 1972
Marcel Hotz SD/DS 1970 1971
Walter Bräm N 1971 1975
Ezio Canonica SP/PS 1971 1978
Fritz Ganz SP/PS 1971 1983
Hans-Ulrich Graf 0 1971 1991
Hans Künzi FDP/PRD 1971 1987
Hedi Lang-Gehri SP/PS 1971 1983
Werner F. Leutenegger SVP/UDC 1971 1977
Heinrich C. Müller N 1971 1977
Otto Nauer SP/PS 1971 1987
Werner Reich N 1971 1975
Martha Ribi FDP/PRD 1971 1983
Hans Rüegg FDP/PRD 1971 1983
Lilian Uchtenhagen SP/PS 1971 1991
Helen Meyer CVP/PDC 1972 1978
Theodor Kloter LDU/LdI 1973 1983
Sigmund Widmer LDU/LdI 1974 1991
Max Arnold SP/PS 1975 1975
Ulrich Bremi-Forrer FDP/PRD 1975 1991
Gion Condrau CVP/PDC 1975 1979
Albert Eggli SP/PS 1975 1987
Rudolf Friedrich FDP/PRD 1975 1982
Doris Morf SP/PS 1975 1989
Josef Nigg CVP/PDC 1975 1975
Rudolf jun. Reichling SVP/UDC 1975 1991
Meinrad Schär LDU/LdI 1975 1982
Rolf Seiler CVP/PDC 1975 1995
Albert Sigrist FDP/PRD 1975 1979
Konrad Basler SVP/UDC 1977 1991
Fritz Meier 0 1977 1991
Hansjörg Braunschweig SP/PS 1978 1990
Josef Landolt CVP/PDC 1978 1987
Hans Oester EVP/PEV 1978 1990
Alfred Affolter SP/PS 1979 1983
Heinz Allenspach FDP/PRD 1979 1995
Franz Baumgartner N 1979 1979
Christoph Blocher SVP/UDC 1979 1995
Silvio de Capitani FDP/PRD 1979 1983
Andreas Herczog POCH 1979 1995
Ernst Huggenberger CVP/PDC 1979 1983
Elisabeth Kopp FDP/PRD 1979 1984
Moritz Leuenberger SP/PS 1979 1995
Hans-Georg Lüchinger FDP/PRD 1979 1987
Monika Weber LDU/LdI 1982 1987
Ernst Cincera FDP/PRD 1983 1995
Max Dünki EVP/PEV 1983 1995
Verena Grendelmeier LDU/LdI 1983 1995
Jean-Jacques Hegg AN 1983 1985
Arnold Müller LDU/LdI 1983 1987
Willi Neuenschwander SVP/UDC 1983 1995
Richard Reich FDP/PRD 1983 1991
Peter Spälti FDP/PRD 1983 1991
Vreni Spoerry FDP/PRD 1983 1995
Sepp Stappung SP/PS 1983 1991
Kurt Müller FDP/PRD 1984 1991
Hans Steffen AN 1985 1995
Verena Diener GPS/PES 1987 1995
Michael E. Dreher 0 1987 1995
Walter Frey SVP/UDC 1987 1995
Elmar Ledergerber SP/PS 1987 1995
Hans Meier GPS/PES 1987 1995
Lili Nabholz FDP/PRD 1987 1995
Monika Stocker-Meier GPS/PES 1987 1991
Roland Wiederkehr LDU/LdI 1987 1995
Barbara Haering Binder SP/PS 1990 1995
Niklaus Kuhn EVP/PEV 1990 1991
Peter Baumberger CVP/PDC 1991 1995
Max Binder SVP/UDC 1991 1995
Hardi Bischof SD/DS 1991 1995
Toni Bortoluzzi SVP/UDC 1991 1995
Lisbeth Fehr SVP/UDC 1991 1995
Oscar Fritschi FDP/PRD 1991 1995
Christine Goll FraP! 1991 1995
Andreas Gross SP/PS 1991 1995
Trix Heberlein FDP/PRD 1991 1995
Rolf Hegetschweiler FDP/PRD 1991 1995
Armin Kern 0 1991 1995
Ursula Leemann SP/PS 1991 1995
Ueli Maurer SVP/UDC 1991 1995
Ernst Sieber EVP/PEV 1991 1995
Hans Steiger SP/PS 1991 1995
Werner Vetterli SVP/UDC 1991 1995
Regine Aeppli Wartmann SP/PS 1995 2003
Peter Baumberger CVP/PDC 1995 1999
Max Binder SVP/UDC 1995 2015
Christoph Blocher SVP/UDC 1995 2003
Toni Bortoluzzi SVP/UDC 1995 2015
Verena Diener GPS/PES 1995 1998
Michael E. Dreher 0 1995 1999
Max Dünki EVP/PEV 1995 1999
Lisbeth Fehr SVP/UDC 1995 2003
Hans Fehr SVP/UDC 1995 2015
Walter Frey SVP/UDC 1995 2001
Oscar Fritschi FDP/PRD 1995 1999
Christine Goll FraP! 1995 2011
Verena Grendelmeier LDU/LdI 1995 1999
Andreas Gross SP/PS 1995 2015
Barbara Haering Binder SP/PS 1995 2007
Trix Heberlein FDP/PRD 1995 2003
Rolf Hegetschweiler FDP/PRD 1995 2007
Andreas Herczog SP/PS 1995 1999
Vreni Hubmann SP/PS 1995 2007
Elmar Ledergerber SP/PS 1995 1998
Ursula Leemann SP/PS 1995 1999
Ueli Maurer SVP/UDC 1995 2008
Hans Meier GPS/PES 1995 1999
Erich Müller FDP/PRD 1995 2003
Vreni Müller-Hemmi SP/PS 1995 2007
Lili Nabholz FDP/PRD 1995 2003
Ulrich Schlüer SVP/UDC 1995 2003
Vreni Spoerry FDP/PRD 1995 1996
Hans Steffen SD/DS 1995 1999
Anita Thanei SP/PS 1995 2011
Werner Vetterli SVP/UDC 1995 1999
Roland Wiederkehr LDU/LdI 1995 2003
Rosmarie Zapfl CVP/PDC 1995 2006
Walter Bosshard FDP/PRD 1996 2003
Jacqueline Fehr SP/PS 1998 2015
Ruth Genner GPS/PES 1998 2008
Ruedi Aeschbacher EVP/PEV 1999 2010
Mario Fehr SP/PS 1999 2011
Felix Gutzwiller FDP/PRD 1999 2007
Hans Kaufmann SVP/UDC 1999 2007
Robert Keller SVP/UDC 1999 2007
Ursula Koch SP/PS 1999 2000
Christoph Mörgeli SVP/UDC 1999 2015
Kathy Riklin CVP/PDC 1999 2007
Anton Schaller LDU/LdI 1999 1999
Jürg Stahl SVP/UDC 1999 2015
Bruno Zuppiger SVP/UDC 1999 2012
Barbara Marty Kälin SP/PS 2000 2007
Ernst Schibli SVP/UDC 2001 2015
Martin Bäumle GPS/PES 2003 Incumbent
Chantal Galladé SP/PS 2003 Incumbent
Markus Hutter FDP/PRD 2003 2014
Filippo Leutenegger FDP/PRD 2003 2014
Ruedi Noser FDP/PRD 2003 2015
Ulrich Schlüer SVP/UDC 2003 2007
Daniel Vischer GPS/PES 2003 2015
Markus Wäfler EDU/UDF 2003 2007
Hans Rutschmann SVP/UDC 2004 2011
Urs Hany CVP/PDC 2006 2011
Marlies Bänziger GPS/PES 2007 2011
Verena Diener GLP/PVL 2007 2007
Doris Fiala FDP/PRD 2007 Incumbent
Bastien Girod GPS/PES 2007 Incumbent
Alfred Heer SVP/UDC 2007 2011
Daniel Jositsch SP/PS 2007 2015
Hans Kaufmann SVP/UDC 2007 2014
Tiana Angelina Moser GLP/PVL 2007 Incumbent
Natalie Rickli SVP/UDC 2007 Incumbent
Kathy Riklin CVP/PDC 2007 Incumbent
Barbara Schmid-Federer CVP/PDC 2007 2018
Thomas Weibel GLP/PVL 2007 Incumbent
Katharina Prelicz-Huber GPS/PES 2008 2011
Ulrich Schlüer SVP/UDC 2009 2011
Maja Ingold EVP/PEV 2010 2017
Jacqueline Badran SP/PS 2011 Incumbent
Christoph Blocher SVP/UDC 2011 2014
Hans Egloff SVP/UDC 2011 Incumbent
Balthasar Glättli GPS/PES 2011 Incumbent
Andreas Gross SP/PS 2011 2015
Thomas Hardegger SP/PS 2011 Incumbent
Alfred Heer SVP/UDC 2011 2015
Thomas Maier GLP/PVL 2011 2015
Martin Naef SP/PS 2011 Incumbent
Rosmarie Quadranti BDP/PBD 2011 Incumbent
Thomas Weibel GLP/PVL 2011 Incumbent
Lothar Ziörjen BDP/PBD 2011 2015
Gregor A. Rutz SVP/UDC 2012 Incumbent
Thomas Matter SVP/UDC 2014 Incumbent
Hans-Peter Portmann FDP/PLR 2014 2015
Beat Walti FDP/PLR 2014 Incumbent
Angelo Barrile SP/PS 2015 Incumbent
Hans-Ulrich Bigler FDP/PLR 2015 Incumbent
Tim Guldimann SP/PS 2015 2018
Alfred Heer SVP/UDC 2015 Incumbent
Roger Köppel SVP/UDC 2015 Incumbent
Min Li Marti SP/PS 2015 Incumbent
Mattea Meyer SP/PS 2015 Incumbent
Hans-Peter Portmann FDP/PLR 2015 Incumbent
Regine Sauter FDP/PLR 2015 Incumbent
Priska Seiler Graf SP/PS 2015 Incumbent
Jürg Stahl SVP/UDC 2015 Incumbent
Barbara Steinemann SVP/UDC 2015 Incumbent
Mauro Tuena SVP/UDC 2015 Incumbent
Hans-Ueli Vogt SVP/UDC 2015 Incumbent
Bruno Walliser SVP/UDC 2015 Incumbent
Rudolf Winkler BDP/PBD 2015 2015
Claudio Zanetti SVP/UDC 2015 Incumbent
Niklaus-Samuel Gugger EVP/PEV 2017 Incumbent
Philipp Kutter CVP/PDC 2018 Incumbent
Fabian Molina SP/PS 2018 Incumbent

References[edit]

  • "Search Council Members". parlament.ch. Retrieved 2018-07-15.