List of teams and cyclists in the 2003 Tour de France

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2003 Tour de France was the 90th edition and centenary of the Tour de France, one of cycling's Grand Tours. The Tour began in Paris on 5 July with a prologue individual time trial and finished on the Champs-Élysées, back in Paris, on 27 July. The Tour started with 22 teams of 9 cyclists each.[1]

Start list[edit]

By team[edit]

"DNF" indicates that a rider did not finish the race.

U.S. Postal Service
No. Rider Pos.
1  Lance Armstrong (USA) 1
2  Roberto Heras (ESP) 34
3  Manuel Beltrán (ESP) 14
4  Vjatsjeslav Jekimov (RUS) 76
5  George Hincapie (USA) 47
6  Floyd Landis (USA) 77
7  Pavel Padrnos (CZE) 102
8  Víctor Hugo Peña (COL) 88
9  José Luis Rubiera (ESP) 19
Directeur sportif: Johan Bruyneel
ONCE–Eroski
No. Rider Pos.
11  Joseba Beloki (ESP) DNF
12  René Andrle (CZE) 83
13  José Azevedo (POR) 26
14  Álvaro González de Galdeano (ESP) 122
15  Jörg Jaksche (GER) 17
16  Isidro Nozal (ESP) 72
17  Mikel Pradera (ESP) 58
18  Marcos Serrano (ESP) 68
19  Angel Vicioso (ESP) DNF
Directeur sportif: Manolo Saiz
Team Telekom
No. Rider Pos.
21  Santiago Botero (COL) DNF
22  Mario Aerts (BEL) 89
23  Rolf Aldag (GER) 94
24  Giuseppe Guerini (ITA) 35
25  Matthias Kessler (GER) 49
26  Andreas Klöden (GER) DNF
27  Daniele Nardello (ITA) 25
28  Aleksandr Vinokurov (KAZ) 3
29  Erik Zabel (GER) 107
Directeur sportif: Walter Godefroot
iBanesto.com
No. Rider Pos.
31  Francisco Mancebo (ESP) 10
32  Juan Antonio Flecha (ESP) 104
33  José Vicente Garcia Acosta (ESP) 125
34  Vladimir Karpets (RUS) 100
35  Pablo Lastras (ESP) 67
36  Denis Mensjov (RUS) 11
37  Juan Miguel Mercado (ESP) 36
38  Jevgenij Petrov (RUS) 53
39  Xabier Zandio (ESP) 51
Directeur sportif: José Miguel Echavarri (fr)
Rabobank
No. Rider Pos.
41  Levi Leipheimer (USA) DNF
42  Michael Boogerd (NED) 32
43  Bram de Groot (NED) 99
44  Óscar Freire (ESP) 96
45  Robert Hunter (RSA) DNF
46  Marc Lotz (NED) DNF
47  Grischa Niermann (GER) 28
48  Marc Wauters (BEL) 115
49  Remmert Wielinga (NED) DNF
Directeur sportif: Jan Raas
Saeco Macchine per Caffè
No. Rider Pos.
51  Gilberto Simoni (ITA) 84
52  Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) DNF
53  Salvatore Commesso (ITA) 81
54  Danilo Di Luca (ITA) DNF
55  Paolo Fornaciari (ITA) 112
56  Gerrit Glomser (AUT) 64
57  Jörg Ludewig (GER) 38
58  Fabio Sacchi (ITA) 60
59  Stefano Zanini (ITA) DNF
Directeur sportif: Claudio Corti
Cofidis
No. Rider Pos.
61  David Millar (GBR) 55
62  Médéric Clain (FRA) 105
63  Iñigo Cuesta (ESP) 127
64  Philippe Gaumont (FRA) 124
65  Massimiliano Lelli (ITA) 15
66  David Moncoutié (FRA) 43
67  Luis Pérez Rodriguez (ESP) DNF
68  Guido Trentin (ITA) 63
69  Cédric Vasseur (FRA) 97
Directeur sportif: Francis van Londersele
Team CSC
No. Rider Pos.
71  Tyler Hamilton (USA) 4
72  Michael Blaudzun (DEN) 45
73  Nicolas Jalabert (FRA) 106
74  Bekim Christensen (DEN) 120
75  Andrea Peron (ITA) 54
76  Peter Lüttenberger (AUT) 13
77  Jakob Piil (DEN) 113
78  Carlos Sastre (ESP) 9
79  Nicki Sørensen (DEN) 44
Directeur sportif: Bjarne Riis
Fassa Bortolo
No. Rider Pos.
81  Ivan Basso (ITA) 7
82  Marzio Bruseghin (ITA) 66
83  Dario David Cioni (ITA) 79
84  Aitor González (ESP) DNF
85  Volodymyr Hustov (UKR) DNF
86  Nicola Loda (ITA) DNF
87  Sven Montgomery (SUI) DNF
88  Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) DNF
89  Marco Velo (ITA) DNF
Directeur sportif: Roberto Damiani
FDJeux.com
No. Rider Pos.
91  Sandy Casar (FRA) 111
92  Jimmy Casper (FRA) DNF
93  Baden Cooke (AUS) 140
94  Carlos Da Cruz (FRA) 93
95  Nicolas Fritsch (AUT) 78
96  Bradley McGee (AUS) 133
97  Christophe Mengin (FRA) 110
98  Nicolas Vogondy (FRA) 117
99  Matthew Wilson (AUS) DNF
Directeur sportif: Marc Madiot
Kelme-Costa Blanca
No. Rider Pos.
101  Ignacio Gutierrez (ESP) DNF
102  José Enrique Gutiérrez (ESP) 41
103  David Latasa (ESP) 73
104  Jesus Manzano (ESP) DNF
105  David Munoz (ESP) 139
106  Ivan Parra (COL) 46
107  Javier Pascual Llorente (ESP) 27
108  Antonio Tauler (ESP) DNF
109  Julian Usano (ESP) 142
Directeur sportif: Vicente Belda
Quick-Step–Davitamon
No. Rider Pos.
111  Paolo Bettini (ITA) 48
112  László Bodrogi (HUN) 108
113  Davide Bramati (ITA) 126
114  David Cañada (ESP) 56
115  Servais Knaven (NED) 123
116  Luca Paolini (ITA) 69
117  Michael Rogers (AUS) 42
118  Kurt Van De Wouwer (BEL) 62
119  Richard Virenque (FRA) 16
Directeur sportif: Wilfried Peeters
Crédit Agricole
No. Rider Pos.
121  Christophe Moreau (FRA) 8
122  Stéphane Augé (FRA) DNF
123  Pierrick Fédrigo (FRA) DNF
124  Sébastien Hinault (FRA) 138
125  Thor Hushovd (NOR) 118
126  Lilian Jégou (FRA) DNF
127  Stuart O'Grady (AUS) 90
128  Benoît Poilvet (FRA) 109
129  Jens Voigt (GER) DNF
Directeur sportif: Roger Legeay
Team Bianchi
No. Rider Pos.
131  Jan Ullrich (GER) 2
132  Daniel Becke (GER) 145
133  Angel Casero (ESP) 57
134  Félix Garcia Casas (ESP) 23
135  Aitor Garmendia (ESP) 70
136  Fabrizio Guidi (ITA) 103
137  Thomas Liese (GER) 136
138  David Plaza (ESP) 22
139  Tobias Steinhauser (GER) DNF
Directeur sportif: Rudy Pevenage
Lotto–Domo
No. Rider Pos.
141  Robbie McEwen (AUS) 143
142  Serge Baguet (BEL) 86
143  Christophe Brandt (BEL) 52
144  Hans De Clercq (BEL) 147
145  Nick Gates (AUS) DNF
146  Axel Merckx (BEL) DNF
147  Koos Moerenhout (NED) 128
148  Léon van Bon (NED) 132
149  Rik Verbrugghe (BEL) DNF
Directeur sportif: Marc Sergeant
AG2R Prévoyance
No. Rider Pos.
151  Laurent Brochard (FRA) 33
152  Mikel Astarloza (ESP) 29
153  Aleksandr Botsjarov (RUS) 24
154  Iñigo Chaurreau (ESP) 30
155  Andy Flickinger (FRA) 39
156  Jaan Kirsipuu (EST) DNF
157  Christophe Oriol (FRA) 121
158  Nicolas Portal (FRA) 82
159  Ludovic Turpin (FRA) 91
Directeur sportif: Laurent Biondi
Vini Caldirola-So.Di
No. Rider Pos.
161  Stefano Garzelli (ITA) DNF
162  Dario Andriotto (ITA) 114
163  Paolo Bossoni (ITA) 134
164  Andrej Hauptman (SLO) DNF
165  Eddy Mazzoleni (ITA) DNF
166  Marco Milesi (ITA) DNF
167  Fred Rodriguez (USA) DNF
168  Romāns Vainšteins (LAT) 116
169  Steve Zampieri (SUI) 87
Directeur sportif: Franco Gini
Euskaltel–Euskadi
No. Rider Pos.
171  Iban Mayo (ESP) 6
172  Mikel Artetxe (ESP) 80
173  David Etxebarria (ESP) DNF
174  Unai Etxebarria (VEN) DNF
175  Roberto Laiseka (ESP) 18
176  Iñigo Landaluze (ESP) 101
177  Alberto Lopez Munain (ESP) 98
178  Samuel Sánchez (ESP) DNF
179  Haimar Zubeldia (ESP) 5
Directeur sportif: Julián Gorospe
Brioches La Boulangère
No. Rider Pos.
181  Didier Rous (FRA) 20
182  Walter Bénéteau (FRA) 59
183  Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 37
184  Anthony Geslin (FRA) 114
185  Maryan Hary (FRA) 130
186  Damien Nazon (FRA) 129
187  Jérôme Pineau (FRA) 71
188  Franck Renier (FRA) 95
189  Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 119
Directeur sportif: Jean-René Bernaudeau
Gerolsteiner
No. Rider Pos.
191  Davide Rebellin (ITA) DNF
192  Udo Bölts (GER) 61
193  René Haselbacher (GER) DNF
194  Uwe Peschel (GER) DNF
195  Olaf Pollack (GER) DNF
196  Michael Rich (GER) DNF
197  Torsten Schmidt (GER) DNF
198  Georg Totschnig (AUT) 12
199  Markus Zberg (SUI) 92
Directeur sportif: Hans-Michael Holczer (fr)
Alessio
No. Rider Pos.
201  Laurent Dufaux (SUI) 21
202  Fabio Baldato (ITA) DNF
203  Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) 146
204  Pietro Caucchioli (ITA) DNF
205  Raffaele Ferrara (ITA) DNF
206  Angelo Furlan (ITA) DNF
207  Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) 50
208  Andrea Noè (ITA) 74
209  Franco Pellizotti (ITA) 75
Directeur sportif: Dario Mariuzzo
Jean Delatour
No. Rider Pos.
211  Patrice Halgand (FRA) 40
212  Pierre Bourquenoud (SUI) DNF
213  Samuel Dumoulin (FRA) 141
214  Christophe Edaleine (FRA) 131
215  Frédéric Finot (FRA) 137
216  Stephane Goubert (FRA) 31
217  Jurij Krivtsov (UKR) 85
218  Laurent Lefèvre (FRA) 65
219  Jean-Patrick Nazon (FRA) 135
Directeur sportif: Patrick Perret

By rider[edit]

Legend
No. Starting number worn by the rider during the Tour
Pos. Position in the general classification
DNF Denotes a rider who did not finish
No. Name Nationality Team Pos. Ref
1 Lance Armstrong  United States U.S. Postal Service 1 [1]
2 Roberto Heras  Spain U.S. Postal Service 34 [1]
3 Manuel Beltrán  Spain U.S. Postal Service 14 [1]
4 Vjatsjeslav Jekimov  Russia U.S. Postal Service 76 [1]
5 George Hincapie  United States U.S. Postal Service 47 [1]
6 Floyd Landis  United States U.S. Postal Service 77 [1]
7 Pavel Padrnos  Czech Republic U.S. Postal Service 102 [1]
8 Víctor Hugo Peña  Colombia U.S. Postal Service 88 [1]
9 José Luis Rubiera  Spain U.S. Postal Service 19 [1]
11 Joseba Beloki  Spain ONCE–Eroski DNF [1]
12 René Andrle  Czech Republic ONCE–Eroski 83 [1]
13 José Azevedo  Portugal ONCE–Eroski 26 [1]
14 Alvaro González de Galdeano  Spain ONCE–Eroski 122 [1]
15 Jörg Jaksche  Germany ONCE–Eroski 17 [1]
16 Isidro Nozal  Spain ONCE–Eroski 72 [1]
17 Mikel Pradera  Spain ONCE–Eroski 58 [1]
18 Marcos Serrano  Spain ONCE–Eroski 68 [1]
19 Angel Vicioso  Spain ONCE–Eroski DNF [1]
21 Santiago Botero  Colombia Team Telekom DNF [1]
22 Mario Aerts  Belgium Team Telekom 89 [1]
23 Rolf Aldag  Germany Team Telekom 94 [1]
24 Giuseppe Guerini  Italy Team Telekom 35 [1]
25 Matthias Kessler  Germany Team Telekom 49 [1]
26 Andreas Klöden  Germany Team Telekom DNF [1]
27 Daniele Nardello  Italy Team Telekom 25 [1]
28 Aleksandr Vinokurov  Kazakhstan Team Telekom 3 [1]
29 Erik Zabel  Germany Team Telekom 107 [1]
31 Francisco Mancebo  Spain iBanesto.com 10 [1]
32 Juan Antonio Flecha  Spain iBanesto.com 104 [1]
33 José Vicente Garcia Acosta  Spain iBanesto.com 125 [1]
34 Vladimir Karpets  Russia iBanesto.com 100 [1]
35 Pablo Lastras  Spain iBanesto.com 67 [1]
36 Denis Mensjov  Russia iBanesto.com 11 [1]
37 Juan Miguel Mercado  Spain iBanesto.com 36 [1]
38 Jevgenij Petrov  Russia iBanesto.com 53 [1]
39 Xabier Zandio  Spain iBanesto.com 51 [1]
41 Levi Leipheimer  United States Rabobank DNF [1]
42 Michael Boogerd  Netherlands Rabobank 32 [1]
43 Bram de Groot  Netherlands Rabobank 99 [1]
44 Óscar Freire  Spain Rabobank 96 [1]
45 Robert Hunter  South Africa Rabobank DNF [1]
46 Marc Lotz  Netherlands Rabobank DNF [1]
47 Grischa Niermann  Germany Rabobank 28 [1]
48 Marc Wauters  Belgium Rabobank 115 [1]
49 Remmert Wielinga  Netherlands Rabobank DNF [1]
51 Gilberto Simoni  Italy Saeco Macchine per Caffè 84 [1]
52 Leonardo Bertagnolli  Italy Saeco Macchine per Caffè DNF [1]
53 Salvatore Commesso  Italy Saeco Macchine per Caffè 81 [1]
54 Danilo Di Luca  Italy Saeco Macchine per Caffè DNF [1]
55 Paolo Fornaciari  Italy Saeco Macchine per Caffè 112 [1]
56 Gerrit Glomser  Austria Saeco Macchine per Caffè 64 [1]
57 Jörg Ludewig  Germany Saeco Macchine per Caffè 38 [1]
58 Fabio Sacchi  Italy Saeco Macchine per Caffè 60 [1]
59 Stefano Zanini  Italy Saeco Macchine per Caffè DNF [1]
61 David Millar  United Kingdom Cofidis 55 [1]
62 Médéric Clain  France Cofidis 105 [1]
63 Iñigo Cuesta  Spain Cofidis 127 [1]
64 Philippe Gaumont  France Cofidis 124 [1]
65 Massimiliano Lelli  Italy Cofidis 15 [1]
66 David Moncoutié  France Cofidis 43 [1]
67 Luis Pérez Rodriguez  Spain Cofidis DNF [1]
68 Guido Trentin  Italy Cofidis 63 [1]
69 Cédric Vasseur  France Cofidis 97 [1]
71 Tyler Hamilton  United States Team CSC 4 [1]
72 Michael Blaudzun  Denmark Team CSC 45 [1]
73 Nicolas Jalabert  France Team CSC 106 [1]
74 Bekim Christensen  Denmark Team CSC 120 [1]
75 Andrea Peron  Italy Team CSC 54 [1]
76 Peter Lüttenberger  Austria Team CSC 13 [1]
77 Jakob Piil  Denmark Team CSC 113 [1]
78 Carlos Sastre  Spain Team CSC 9 [1]
79 Nicki Sørensen  Denmark Team CSC 44 [1]
81 Ivan Basso  Italy Fassa Bortolo 7 [1]
82 Marzio Bruseghin  Italy Fassa Bortolo 66 [1]
83 Dario David Cioni  Italy Fassa Bortolo 79 [1]
84 Aitor González  Spain Fassa Bortolo DNF [1]
85 Volodymyr Hustov  Ukraine Fassa Bortolo DNF [1]
86 Nicola Loda  Italy Fassa Bortolo DNF [1]
87 Sven Montgomery   Switzerland Fassa Bortolo DNF [1]
88 Alessandro Petacchi  Italy Fassa Bortolo DNF [1]
89 Marco Velo  Italy Fassa Bortolo DNF [1]
91 Sandy Casar  France FDJeux.com 111 [1]
92 Jimmy Casper  France FDJeux.com DNF [1]
93 Baden Cooke  Australia FDJeux.com 140 [1]
94 Carlos Da Cruz  France FDJeux.com 93 [1]
95 Nicolas Fritsch  Austria FDJeux.com 78 [1]
96 Bradley McGee  Australia FDJeux.com 133 [1]
97 Christophe Mengin  France FDJeux.com 110 [1]
98 Nicolas Vogondy  France FDJeux.com 117 [1]
99 Matthew Wilson  Australia FDJeux.com DNF [1]
101 Ignacio Gutiérrez (es)  Spain Kelme-Costa Blanca DNF [1]
102 José Enrique Gutiérrez  Spain Kelme-Costa Blanca 41 [1]
103 David Latasa  Spain Kelme-Costa Blanca 73 [1]
104 Jesus Manzano  Spain Kelme-Costa Blanca DNF [1]
105 David Munoz  Spain Kelme-Costa Blanca 139 [1]
106 Ivan Parra  Colombia Kelme-Costa Blanca 46 [1]
107 Javier Pascual Llorente  Spain Kelme-Costa Blanca 27 [1]
108 Antonio Tauler  Spain Kelme-Costa Blanca DNF [1]
109 Julian Usano  Spain Kelme-Costa Blanca 142 [1]
111 Paolo Bettini  Italy Quick-Step–Davitamon 48 [1]
112 László Bodrogi  Hungary Quick-Step–Davitamon 108 [1]
113 Davide Bramati  Italy Quick-Step–Davitamon 126 [1]
114 David Cañada  Spain Quick-Step–Davitamon 56 [1]
115 Servais Knaven  Netherlands Quick-Step–Davitamon 123 [1]
116 Luca Paolini  Italy Quick-Step–Davitamon 69 [1]
117 Michael Rogers  Australia Quick-Step–Davitamon 42 [1]
118 Kurt Van De Wouwer  Belgium Quick-Step–Davitamon 62 [1]
119 Richard Virenque  France Quick-Step–Davitamon 16 [1]
121 Christophe Moreau  France Crédit Agricole 8 [1]
122 Stéphane Augé  France Crédit Agricole DNF [1]
123 Pierrick Fédrigo  France Crédit Agricole DNF [1]
124 Sébastien Hinault  France Crédit Agricole 138 [1]
125 Thor Hushovd  Norway Crédit Agricole 118 [1]
126 Lilian Jégou  France Crédit Agricole DNF [1]
127 Stuart O'Grady  Australia Crédit Agricole 90 [1]
128 Benoît Poilvet  France Crédit Agricole 109 [1]
129 Jens Voigt  Germany Crédit Agricole DNF [1]
131 Jan Ullrich  Germany Team Bianchi 2 [1]
132 Daniel Becke  Germany Team Bianchi 145 [1]
133 Angel Casero  Spain Team Bianchi 57 [1]
134 Félix Garcia Casas  Spain Team Bianchi 23 [1]
135 Aitor Garmendia  Spain Team Bianchi 70 [1]
136 Fabrizio Guidi  Italy Team Bianchi 103 [1]
137 Thomas Liese  Germany Team Bianchi 136 [1]
138 David Plaza  Spain Team Bianchi 22 [1]
139 Tobias Steinhauser  Germany Team Bianchi DNF [1]
141 Robbie McEwen  Australia Lotto–Domo 143 [1]
142 Serge Baguet  Belgium Lotto–Domo 86 [1]
143 Christophe Brandt  Belgium Lotto–Domo 52 [1]
144 Hans De Clercq  Belgium Lotto–Domo 147 [1]
145 Nick Gates  Australia Lotto–Domo DNF [1]
146 Axel Merckx  Belgium Lotto–Domo DNF [1]
147 Koos Moerenhout  Netherlands Lotto–Domo 128 [1]
148 Léon van Bon  Netherlands Lotto–Domo 132 [1]
149 Rik Verbrugghe  Belgium Lotto–Domo DNF [1]
151 Laurent Brochard  France AG2R Prévoyance 33 [1]
152 Mikel Astarloza  Spain AG2R Prévoyance 29 [1]
153 Aleksandr Botsjarov  Russia AG2R Prévoyance 24 [1]
154 Iñigo Chaurreau  Spain AG2R Prévoyance 30 [1]
155 Andy Flickinger  France AG2R Prévoyance 39 [1]
156 Jaan Kirsipuu  Estonia AG2R Prévoyance DNF [1]
157 Christophe Oriol  France AG2R Prévoyance 121 [1]
158 Nicolas Portal  France AG2R Prévoyance 82 [1]
159 Ludovic Turpin  France AG2R Prévoyance 91 [1]
161 Stefano Garzelli  Italy Vini Caldirola-So.Di DNF [1]
162 Dario Andriotto  Italy Vini Caldirola-So.Di 144 [1]
163 Paolo Bossoni  Italy Vini Caldirola-So.Di 134 [1]
164 Andrej Hauptman  Slovenia Vini Caldirola-So.Di DNF [1]
165 Eddy Mazzoleni  Italy Vini Caldirola-So.Di DNF [1]
166 Marco Milesi  Italy Vini Caldirola-So.Di DNF [1]
167 Fred Rodriguez  United States Vini Caldirola-So.Di DNF [1]
168 Romāns Vainšteins  Latvia Vini Caldirola-So.Di 116 [1]
169 Steve Zampieri   Switzerland Vini Caldirola-So.Di 87 [1]
171 Iban Mayo  Spain Euskaltel–Euskadi 6 [1]
172 Mikel Artetxe  Spain Euskaltel–Euskadi 80 [1]
173 David Etxebarria  Spain Euskaltel–Euskadi DNF [1]
174 Unai Etxebarria  Venezuela Euskaltel–Euskadi DNF [1]
175 Roberto Laiseka  Spain Euskaltel–Euskadi 18 [1]
176 Iñigo Landaluze  Spain Euskaltel–Euskadi 101 [1]
177 Alberto Lopez Munain  Spain Euskaltel–Euskadi 98 [1]
178 Samuel Sánchez  Spain Euskaltel–Euskadi DNF [1]
179 Haimar Zubeldia  Spain Euskaltel–Euskadi 5 [1]
181 Didier Rous  France Brioches La Boulangère 20 [1]
182 Walter Bénéteau  France Brioches La Boulangère 59 [1]
183 Sylvain Chavanel  France Brioches La Boulangère 37 [1]
184 Anthony Geslin  France Brioches La Boulangère 114 [1]
185 Maryan Hary  France Brioches La Boulangère 130 [1]
186 Damien Nazon  France Brioches La Boulangère 129 [1]
187 Jérôme Pineau  France Brioches La Boulangère 71 [1]
188 Franck Renier  France Brioches La Boulangère 95 [1]
189 Thomas Voeckler  France Brioches La Boulangère 119 [1]
191 Davide Rebellin  Italy Gerolsteiner DNF [1]
192 Udo Bölts  Germany Gerolsteiner 61 [1]
193 René Haselbacher  Germany Gerolsteiner DNF [1]
194 Uwe Peschel  Germany Gerolsteiner DNF [1]
195 Olaf Pollack  Germany Gerolsteiner DNF [1]
196 Michael Rich  Germany Gerolsteiner DNF [1]
197 Torsten Schmidt  Germany Gerolsteiner DNF [1]
198 Georg Totschnig  Austria Gerolsteiner 12 [1]
199 Markus Zberg   Switzerland Gerolsteiner 92 [1]
201 Laurent Dufaux   Switzerland Alessio 21 [1]
202 Fabio Baldato  Italy Alessio DNF [1]
203 Alessandro Bertolini  Italy Alessio 146 [1]
204 Pietro Caucchioli  Italy Alessio DNF [1]
205 Raffaele Ferrara  Italy Alessio DNF [1]
206 Angelo Furlan  Italy Alessio DNF [1]
207 Vladimir Miholjevic  Croatia Alessio 50 [1]
208 Andrea Noè  Italy Alessio 74 [1]
209 Franco Pellizotti  Italy Alessio 75 [1]
211 Patrice Halgand  France Jean Delatour 40 [1]
212 Pierre Bourquenoud   Switzerland Jean Delatour DNF [1]
213 Samuel Dumoulin  France Jean Delatour 141 [1]
214 Christophe Edaleine  France Jean Delatour 131 [1]
215 Frédéric Finot  France Jean Delatour 137 [1]
216 Stephane Goubert  France Jean Delatour 31 [1]
217 Jurij Krivtsov  Ukraine Jean Delatour 85 [1]
218 Laurent Lefèvre  France Jean Delatour 65 [1]
219 Jean-Patrick Nazon  France Jean Delatour 135 [1]

By nationality[edit]

References[edit]

External links[edit]