Members of the New South Wales Legislative Assembly, 2011–2015

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a list of members of the New South Wales Legislative Assembly from 2011 to 2015, as elected at the 2011 state election and at by-elections.

Name Party Electorate Term in office
Hon Richard Amery Labor Mount Druitt 1983–2015
Kevin Anderson National Tamworth 2011–present
Graham Annesley [5] Liberal Miranda 2011–2013
Greg Aplin Liberal Albury 2003–present
Stuart Ayres Liberal Penrith 2010–present
Mike Baird Liberal Manly 2007–2017
John Barilaro National Monaro 2011–present
Clayton Barr Labor Cessnock 2011–present
Bart Bassett Liberal/Independent [9] Londonderry 2011–2015
Craig Baumann Liberal/Independent [10] Port Stephens 2007–2015
Gladys Berejiklian Liberal Willoughby 2003–present
Stephen Bromhead National Myall Lakes 2011–present
Glenn Brookes Liberal East Hills 2011–present
Hon Linda Burney Labor Canterbury 2003–2016
Hon Cherie Burton Labor Kogarah 1999–2015
Steve Cansdell [1] National Clarence 2003–2011
Charles Casuscelli Liberal Strathfield 2011–2015
Barry Collier [5] Labor Miranda 1999–2011, 2013–2015
Kevin Conolly Liberal Riverstone 2011–present
Andrew Constance Liberal Bega 2003–present
Andrew Cornwell Liberal/Independent [7] Charlestown 2011–2014
Mark Coure Liberal Oatley 2011–present
Tim Crakanthorp [7] Labor Newcastle 2014–present
Michael Daley Labor Maroubra 2005–present
Tanya Davies Liberal Mulgoa 2011–present
Victor Dominello Liberal Ryde 2008–present
Bryan Doyle Liberal Campbelltown 2011–2015
Garry Edwards Liberal/Independent[8] Swansea 2011–2015
David Elliott Liberal Baulkham Hills 2011–present
Lee Evans Liberal Heathcote 2011–present
John Flowers Liberal Rockdale 2011–2015
Andrew Fraser National Coffs Harbour 1990–present
Robert Furolo Labor Lakemba 2008–2015
Andrew Gee National Orange 2011–2016
Thomas George National Lismore 1999–2015
Melanie Gibbons Liberal Menai 2011–present
Pru Goward Liberal Goulburn 2007–present
Troy Grant National Dubbo 2011–present
Alex Greenwich [3] Independent Sydney 2012–present
Chris Gulaptis [1] National Clarence 2011–present
Shelley Hancock Liberal South Coast 2003–present
Jodie Harrison [7] Labor Charlestown 2014–present
Hon Chris Hartcher Liberal/Independent [6] Terrigal 1988–2015
Noreen Hay Labor Wollongong 2003–2016
Brad Hazzard Liberal Wakehurst 1991–present
Katrina Hodgkinson National Burrinjuck 1999–present
Ron Hoenig [2] Labor Heffron 2012–present
Chris Holstein Liberal Gosford 2011–2015
Sonia Hornery Labor Wallsend 2007–present
Kevin Humphries National Barwon 2007–present
Tony Issa Liberal Granville 2011–2015
Matt Kean Liberal Hornsby 2011–present
Hon Kristina Keneally [2] Labor Heffron 2003–2012
Nick Lalich Labor Cabramatta 2008–present
Geoff Lee Liberal Parramatta 2011–present
Hon Paul Lynch Labor Liverpool 1995–present
Daryl Maguire Liberal Wagga Wagga 1999–present
Andrew McDonald Labor Macquarie Fields 2007–2015
Adam Marshall [4] National Northern Tablelands 2013–present
Tania Mihailuk Labor Bankstown 2011–present
Clover Moore [3] Independent Sydney 1988–2012
Bruce Notley-Smith Liberal Coogee 2011–present
Jonathan O'Dea Liberal Davidson 2007–present
Barry O'Farrell Liberal Ku-ring-gai 1995–2015
Tim Owen Liberal/Independent [7] Newcastle 2011–2014
Don Page National Ballina 1988–2015
Ryan Park Labor Keira 2011–present
Jamie Parker Greens Balmain 2011–present
Robyn Parker Liberal Maitland 2011–2015
Chris Patterson Liberal Camden 2011–present
Dominic Perrottet Liberal Castle Hill 2011–present
Barbara Perry Labor Auburn 2001–2015
Adrian Piccoli National Murrumbidgee 1999–present
Greg Piper Independent Lake Macquarie 2007–present
Geoff Provest National Tweed 2007–present
Nathan Rees Labor Toongabbie 2007–2015
Anthony Roberts Liberal Lane Cove 2003–present
John Robertson Labor Blacktown 2011–present
Andrew Rohan Liberal Smithfield 2011–2015
Jai Rowell Liberal Wollondilly 2011–present
Roza Sage Liberal Blue Mountains 2011–2015
John Sidoti Liberal Drummoyne 2011–present
Jillian Skinner Liberal North Shore 1994–2017
Greg Smith Liberal Epping 2007–2015
Hon George Souris National Upper Hunter 1988–2015
Mark Speakman Liberal Cronulla 2011–present
Chris Spence Liberal/Independent [6] The Entrance 2011–2015
Rob Stokes Liberal Pittwater 2007–present
Andrew Stoner National Oxley 1999–2015
Hon Carmel Tebbutt Labor Marrickville 2005–2015
Paul Toole National Bathurst 2011–present
Richard Torbay[4] Independent Northern Tablelands 1999–2013
Gabrielle Upton Liberal Vaucluse 2011–present
Gareth Ward Liberal Kiama 2011–present
Anna Watson Labor Shellharbour 2011–present
Darren Webber Liberal/Independent [6] Wyong 2011–2015
John Williams National Murray-Darling 2007–2015
Leslie Williams National Port Macquarie 2011–present
Ray Williams Liberal Hawkesbury 2007–present
Guy Zangari Labor Fairfield 2011–present
1 Clarence Nationals MLA Steve Cansdell resigned on 16 September 2011. Nationals candidate Chris Gulaptis won the resulting by-election on 19 November.
2 Heffron Labor MLA Kristina Keneally resigned on 29 June 2012. Labor candidate Ron Hoenig won the resulting by-election on 25 August.
3 Sydney independent MLA Clover Moore resigned on 20 September 2012 as a result of new laws preventing her from being Lord Mayor of Sydney and an MLA simultaneously. Independent candidate Alex Greenwich won the resulting by-election on 27 October.
4 Independent MLA Richard Torbay resigned on 20 March 2013. Nationals candidate Adam Marshall won the resulting by-election on 25 May.
5 Miranda Liberal MLA Graham Annesley resigned on 28 August 2013. Labor candidate Barry Collier won the resulting by-election on 19 October.
6 Terrigal MLA Chris Hartcher, The Entrance MLA Chris Spence and Wyong MLA Darren Webber resigned from the parliamentary Liberal Party in February 2014 following their implication in corruption allegations investigated by the Independent Commission Against Corruption (ICAC). The three MPs sat as independents thereafter.
7 Charlestown MLA Andrew Cornwell and Newcastle MLA Tim Owen stood aside from the parliamentary Liberal Party on 6 August 2014 due to their ongoing involvement in ICAC proceedings. The two MPs sat as independents until they resigned from parliament on 12 August 2014. By-elections were held to replace them on 25 October 2014. Labor candidate Jodie Harrison was elected in the Charlestown by-election. Labor candidate Tim Crakanthorp was elected in the Newcastle by-election.
8 Swansea MLA Garry Edwards stood aside from the parliamentary Liberal Party on 14 August 2014 after his implication in ICAC proceedings.
9 Londonderry MLA Bart Bassett stood aside from the parliamentary Liberal Party on 27 August 2014 after his implication in ICAC proceedings.
10 Port Stephens MLA Craig Baumann stood aside from the parliamentary Liberal Party on 12 September 2014 after his implication in ICAC proceedings.

See also[edit]

Members of the Parliament of New South Wales
Legislative Council

2007–20112011–20152015–2019

Legislative Assembly

2007–20112011–20152015–2019