Polish Academy Award for Best Editing

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The Polish Academy Award for Best Editing is an annual award given to the best Polish film editing of the year.

Winners and nominees[edit]

Year Movie title Editor(s)
1999 Historia kina w Popielawach Ewa Pakulska
Demony wojny wg Goi Wanda Zeman
Farba Zbigniew Kostrzewiński
Kochaj i rób co chcesz Elżbieta Kurkowska
Kroniki domowe Wanda Zeman
Nic Artur Reinhart

Dorota Kędzierzawska

U Pana Boga za piecem Jadwiga Zajiček
Zabić Sekala Jiří Brožek
Złoto dezerterów Elżbieta Kurkowska
2000 Pan Tadeusz Wanda Zeman
Ajlawju Ewa Smal
Dług Krzysztof Szpetmański
Kiler-ów 2-óch Jadwiga Zajiček
Tydzień z życia mężczyzny Elżbieta Kurkowska
2001 Życie jako śmiertelna choroba przenoszona drogą płciową Marek Denys
Chłopaki nie płaczą Wanda Zeman
Duże zwierzę Elżbieta Kurkowska
Prawo ojca Wanda Zeman
To ja, złodziej Jadwiga Zajiček
2002 Weiser Milenia Fiedler
6 dni strusia Marek Denys
Cześć, Tereska Krzysztof Szpetmański
Pieniądze to nie wszystko Jadwiga Zajiček
Wiedźmin Wanda Zeman
2003 Pianista Hervé de Luze
Dzień świra Ewa Smal
Edi Cezary Kowalczuk
Tam i z powrotem Marek Denys
Zemsta Wanda Zeman
2004 Żurek Jarosław Kamiński
Pogoda na jutro Elżbieta Kurkowska
Stara baśń. Kiedy słońce było bogiem Cezary Grzesiuk
2005 Mój Nikifor Krzysztof Szpetmański
Ubu król Elżbieta Kurkowska
Wesele Paweł Laskowkski
2006 Persona non grata Wanda Zeman
Komornik Krzysztof Szpetmański
PitBull Jarosław Barzan
Rozdroże cafe Leszek Wosiewicz

Krzysztof Raczyński

Skazany na bluesa Cezary Grzesiuk
2007 Wszyscy jesteśmy Chrystusami Ewa Smal
Kochankowie z Marony Anna Wagner
Plac Zbawiciela Krzysztof Szpetmański
2008 Parę osób, mały czas Wanda Zeman
Katyń Milenia Fiedler

Rafał Listopad

Korowód Elżbieta Kurkowska
Pora umierać Artur Reinhart

Dorota Kędzierzawska

Świadek koronny Piotr Kmiecik
Wszystko będzie dobrze Krzysztof Szpetmański
2009 33 sceny z życia Jacek Drosio
Lejdis Jarosław Barzan
Ogród Luizy Ewa Smal
Rysa Krzysztof Szpetmański
Serce na dłoni Wanda Zeman
2010 Dom zły Paweł Laskowski
Jeszcze nie wieczór Jarosław Kamiński

Jacek Bławut

Mniejsze zło Elżbieta Kurkowska
2011 Essential Killing Réka Lenhényi
Maciej Pawliński
Chrzest Piotr Kmiecik
Las Katarzyna Maciejko-Kowalczyk

Beata Walentowska

Różyczka Cezary Grzesiuk
Wenecja Witold Chomiński
2012 Sala samobójców Bartosz Pietras
1920 Bitwa Warszawska Marcin "Kot" Bastkowski
Czarny Czwartek. Janek Wiśniewski padł Rafał Listopad
Ki Jarosław Kamiński
W imieniu diabła Anna Wagner
2013 Jesteś Bogiem Jarosław Kamiński
Mój rower Cezary Kowalczuk
Pokłosie Jarosław Kamiński
2014 Ida Jarosław Kamiński
Chce się żyć Krzysztof Szpetmański
Imagine Cezary Grzesiuk
Wałęsa. Człowiek z nadziei Milenia Fiedler

Grażyna Gradoń

2015 Miasto 44 Michał Czarnecki
Bogowie Jarosław Barzan
Jack Strong Jarosław Kamiński
Jeziorak Agnieszka Glińska
2016 11 minut Agnieszka Glińska
Karbala Michał Czarnecki
Moje córki krowy Bartosz Karczyński

External links[edit]