Results breakdown of the 2019 Hong Kong local elections

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

2019 Hong Kong local elections
Hong Kong
← 2015 24 November 2019 2023 →
Turnout71.23% Increase
Party Leader % Seats ±
Democratic Wu Chi-wai 12.36 91 +54
Civic Alvin Yeung 4.83 32 +20
DAB Starry Lee 16.78 21 -96
Neo Democrats Yam Kai-bong & others 3.00 19 +7
ADPL Sze Tak-loy 2.63 19 +7
Labour Kwok Wing-kin 0.96 7 +4
FTU Ng Chau-pei 4.39 5 -21
Liberal Felix Chung 0.94 5 -3
NWSC Leung Yiu-chung 0.55 4 +2
BPA Lo Wai-kwok 2.27 3 -16
This lists parties that won seats. See the complete results below.

This is the results breakdown of the 2019 District Council elections in Hong Kong. The results are generated from the Hong Kong Registration and Electoral Office website.

Result overview[edit]

Central and Western[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
A01 Chung Wan Hui Chi-fung (DP) Hui Chi-fung (DP) Wong Chung-wai (Ind)[1] Democratic hold
A02 Mid Levels East Ng Siu-hong (DP) Ng Siu-hong (DP) Samuel Mok Kam-sum (DAB) Democratic hold
A03 Castle Road Cheng Lai-king (DP) Cheng Lai-king (DP) Karl Fung Kar-leung (LP) Democratic hold
A04 Peak Jeremy Young Chit-on (LP) Thomas Uruma Kuninobu (2047HKM) Jeremy Young Chit-on (LP) Liberal hold
A05 University Stephen Chan Chit-kwai (Ind) Yam Ka-yi (Ind)
Au Chung-yin (Ind)
Stephen Chan Chit-kwai (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
A06 Kwun Lung Yeung Hoi-wing (DAB) Fergus Leung Fong-wai (Ind)
Chow Sai-kit (VSA)
Yeung Hoi-wing (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
A07 Kennedy Town & Mount Davis Chan Hok-fung (DAB) Cherry Wong Kin-ching (PfD) Chan Hok-fung (DAB) Mavis Lam Suet-ying (Ind) PfD gain from DAB
A08 Sai Wan Cheung Kwok-kwan (DAB) Pang Ka-ho (Ind)
Shirley Wong Mi-hing (Ind)
Cheung Kwok-kwan (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
A09 Belcher Yip Wing-shing (Ind) Victor Yeung Sui-yin (DP) Yip Wing-shing (Ind)
Fung King-yin (Ind)[2]
Democratic gain from Independent
A10 Shek Tong Tsui Chan Choi-hi (Ind) Sam Yip Kam-lung (Ind) Chan Choi-hi (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
A11 Sai Ying Pun Lo Yee-hang (DAB) Wong Weng-chi (Ind)[3] Timothy Lau Tin-ching (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
A12 Sheung Wan Kam Nai-wai (DP) Kam Nai-wai (DP) Lui Hung-pan (FTU) Democratic hold
A13 Tung Wah Bonnie Ng Hoi-yan (DP) Bonnie Ng Hoi-yan (DP) Cheung Ka-yan (DAB) Democratic hold
A14 Centre Street Sidney Lee Chi-hang (Ind) Cheung Kai-yin (DP) Sidney Lee Chi-hang (Ind) Democratic gain from Independent
A15 Water Street Yeung Hok-ming (DAB) Ho Chi-wang (Ind) Yeung Hok-ming (DAB) Independent gain from DAB

Wan Chai[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
B01 Hennessy Cheng Ki-kin (Ind) Sabina Koo Kwok-wai (Ind)
Ha Hei-lok (Ind)
Wong Sau-tung (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
B02 Oi Kwan Anna Tang King-yung (DAB) Law Wai-shan (Ind) Muk Ka-chun (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
B03 Canal Road Jacqueline Chung Ka-man (DAB) Mak King-sing (Ind) Jacqueline Chung Ka-man (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
B04 Causeway Bay Yolanda Ng Yuen-ting (Ind) Cathy Yau Man-shan (Ind) Yolanda Ng Yuen-ting (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
B05 Victoria Park Jennifer Chow Kit-bing (DAB) Li Wing-choi (PfD/VSA) Jennifer Chow Kit-bing (DAB) VSA/PfD gain from DAB
B06 Tin Hau Joey Lee Man-lung (Ind) Chan Yuk-lam (Ind) Joey Lee Man-lung (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
B07 Tai Hang Clarisse Yeung Suet-ying (Ind) Clarisse Yeung Suet-ying (Ind) Liu Tin-shing (Ind) Independent hold
B08 Jardine's Lookout Wind Lam Wai-man (LP) Charlton Cheung (Ind)
John Tse Wing-ling (Ind)
Wind Lam Wai-man (LP) Liberal hold
B09 Broadwood Paul Tse Wai-chun (Ind) Yeung Tsz-chun (Ind) Paul Tse Wai-chun (Ind) Independent hold
B10 Happy Valley Stephen Ng Kam-chun (Ind) Clara Cheung (Ind)[4]
Vivian Chan Wing-ha (2047HKM)
Sam Ng Chak-sum (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
B11 Stubbs Road Wong Wang-tai (Ind) Frankie Chow Kam-kei (Ind) Wong Wang-tai (Ind) Independent hold
B12 Southorn Lee Pik-yee (Ind) Chris Chan Kam-shing (Ind) Lee Pik-yee (Ind) Independent hold
B13 Tai Fat Hau Kenny Lee Kwun-yee (DAB) Leung Pak-kin (Ind) Kenny Lee Kwun-yee (DAB) Independent gain from DAB

Eastern[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
C01 Tai Koo Shing West Andrew Chiu Ka-yin (DP) Andrew Chiu Ka-yin (DP) Kacee Ting Wong (BPA) Democratic hold
C02 Tai Koo Shing East Patrick Wong Chun-sing (Ind) Patrick Wong Chun-sing (Ind) Calvin Kwok Ho-king (NPP) Independent hold
C03 Lei King Wan Yeung Sze-chun (Ind) Alice Wei Siu-lik (Ind) Cheung Man-sung (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
C04 Sai Wan Ho Mak Tak-ching (Lab) Mak Tak-ching (Lab) Lam Tsz-hung (NPP) Labour hold
C05 Aldrich Bay Ngan Chun-lim (DAB) So Yat-hang (DP) Kwok Wing-kin (DAB) Simon Yuen Tak-chun (ASEA) Democratic gain from DAB
C06 Shaukeiwan Lam Sum-lim (DAB) Leung Wing-sze (Ind) Lam Sum-lim (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
C07 A Kung Ngam George Lam Kei-tung (Ind) Kwok Chi-chung (SKWEF) George Lam Kei-tung (Ind) Eugene Chan Yat-him (Ind) SKWEF gain from Independent
C08 Heng Fa Chuen Stanley Ho Ngai-kam (FTU) Christine Wong Yi (Ind) Stanley Ho Ngai-kam (FTU) Independent gain from FTU
C09 Tsui Wan Ku Kwai-yiu (Ind) Ku Kwai-yiu (Ind) Lau Suk-yin (DAB/FTU) Independent hold
C10 Yan Lam Wong Kin-hing (Ind) Alice Ishigami Lee Fung-king (PfD) Wong Kin-hing (Ind) Windy Tan Yi-chun (Ind) PfD gain from Independent
C11 Siu Sai Wan Wong Kwok-hing (FTU) Chan Wing-tai (Ind) Li Kok-yan (FTU/DAB)
Chu Yat-on (Ind)
Independent gain from FTU
C12 King Yee David Leung Kwok-hung (FTU) Tsang Yan-ying (Ind) David Leung Kwok-hung (FTU)
Yeung Hon-sing (Ind)
Independent gain from FTU
C13 Wan Tsui Kung Pak-cheung (DAB) Ng Cheuk-ip (Ind) Kung Pak-cheung (DAB) Wong Kam-yin (Ind) Independent gain from DAB
C14 Fei Tsui Joseph Lai Chi-keong (Civ) Joseph Lai Chi-keong (Civ) Chan Hoi-wing (DAB/FTU) Civic hold
C15 Mount Parker Wong Kin-pan (DAB) Lai Yik-ming (Ind) Annie Lee Ching-har (DAB) DAB hold
C16 Braemar Hill Shiu Ka-fai (LP) Matthew Lai Kwok-him (Ind) Kenny Yuen Kin-chung (LP) Liberal hold
C17 Fortress Hill Frankie Lo Wing-kwan (Ind) Jason Chan Ka-yau (Ind) Frankie Lo Wing-kwan (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
C18 City Garden Hui Ching-on (Ind) Chau Hui-yan (Ind) Ricky Fan Hai-tai (Ind)
Hui Ching-on (Ind)
Independent gain from Independent
C19 Provident Kwok Wai-keung (FTU) Duncann Chan (Ind) Kwok Wai-keung (FTU) Andrew Lam Sze-nam (ASEA) FTU hold
C20 Fort Street Hung Lin-cham (DAB) Karrine Fu Kai-lam (Ind) Hung Lin-cham (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
C21 Kam Ping Choy So-yuk (DAB) Lee Yue-shun (Civ) Hung Chi-kit (DAB) Civic gain from DAB
C22 Tanner Cheng Tat-hung (Civ) Cheng Tat-hung (Civ) Tsang Cheuk-yi (LP) Civic hold
C23 Healthy Village Cheng Chi-sing (DAB) James Pui Chi-lap (Ind) Cheng Chi-sing (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
C24 Quarry Bay Eddie Ting Kong-ho (DAB) Chan Po-king (Ind) Eddie Ting Kong-ho (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
C25 Nam Fung Cheung Kwok-cheong (DP) Cheung Kwok-cheong (DP) Ricky Wong Sze-chin (BPA) Democratic hold
C26 Kornhill Bonnie Leung Wing-man (Civ) Derek Ngai Chi-ho (Civ) Nathan Chau Cheuk-yin (NPP) Civic hold
C27 Kornhill Garden Leung Siu-sun (Civ) Leung Siu-sun (Civ) Dana Lau Sing-she (NPP) Civic hold
C28 Hing Tung Hui Lam-hing (FTU) Cheung Chun-kit (HECG) Hui Lam-hing (FTU) HTTHECG gain from FTU
C29 Lower Yiu Tung Dominic Wong Chi-chung (DAB) Ho Wai-lun (Lab) Dominic Wong Chi-chung (DAB) Labour gain from DAB
C30 Upper Yiu Tung Chiu Chi-keong (FTU) Chow Cheuk-ki (DP) Ng Ching-ching (FTU) Democratic gain from FTU
C31 Hing Man Lau Hing-yeung (DAB) Tse Miu-yee (Ind) Lau Hing-yeung (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
C32 Lok Hong Li Chun-chau (Ind) Bull Tsang Kin-shing (LSD) Li Chun-chau (Ind) LSD gain from Independent
C33 Tsui Tak Lee Chun-keung (LP) Peter Choi Chi-keung (Ind) Lee Chun-keung (LP) Independent gain from Liberal
C34 Yue Wan Chui Chi-kin (Ind) Chui Chi-kin (Ind) Lau Kin (DAB/FTU)
Tsai Chui-wan (Ind)
Woo Kin-nam (Ind) Independent hold
C35 Kai Hiu Elaine Chik Kit-ling (DAB/FTU) Lai Tsz-yan (Ind) Elaine Chik Kit-ling (DAB/FTU)
Enki Tan Chun-chun (Ind)
Independent gain from DAB/FTU

Southern[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
D01 Aberdeen Pauline Yam (Ind) Angus Wong Yui-hei (Ind)[3] Pauline Yam (Ind) Lee Kin-shing (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
D02 Ap Lei Chau Estate Lam Yuk-chun (Ind) Chan Po-ming (DP) Lam Yuk-chun (Ind) Independent hold
D03 Ap Lei Chau North Cheung Sik-yung (Ind) Chan Ping-yeung (DP) Cheung Sik-yung (Ind) Democratic gain from Independent
D04 Lei Tung I Au Nok-hin (Ind) Chan Yan-yi (DP) Albert Ng Ka-san (DAB) Democratic gain from Independent
D05 Lei Tung II Lo Kin-hei (DP) Lo Kin-hei (DP) Tan Jinjie (DAB/FTU) Democratic hold
D06 South Horizons East Lam Kai-fai (Ind) James Yu Chun-hei (Civ) Lam Kai-fai (Ind) Civic gain from Independent
D07 South Horizons West Judy Kapui Chan (NPP) Kelvin Lam Ho-por (Ind) Judy Kapui Chan (NPP) Independent gain from NPP
D08 Wah Kwai Ada Mak Tse How-ling (DAB) Poon Ping-hong (DP) Ada Mak Tse How-ling (DAB) Democratic gain from DAB
D09 Wah Fu South Au Lap-sing (Ind) Li Shee-lin (DP) Wong Choi-lap (DAB/FTU) Democratic gain from Independent
D10 Wah Fu North Chai Man-hon (DP) Yim Chun-ho (DP) Cheung Wai-nam (DAB) Democratic hold
D11 Pokfulam Paulus Johannes Zimmerman (Ind) Paulus Johannes Zimmerman (Ind) Danny Siu Wai-chung (DAB)
Maxine Yao Jie-ning (Ind)
Independent hold
D12 Chi Fu Chu Ching-hong (Ind) Andrew Lam Tak-wo (Ind)[4] Lucy Lo Siu (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
D13 Tin Wan Chan Fu-ming (Ind) Tiffany Yuen Ka-wai (Ind) Chan Fu-ming (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
D14 Shek Yue Chu Lap-wai (DAB) Chan Hin-chung (Ind) Chu Lap-wai (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
D15 Wong Chuk Hang Tsui Yuen-wa (DP) Tsui Yuen-wa (DP) Chan Wing-yan (FTU/DAB) Democratic hold
D16 Bays Area Fergus Fung Se-goun (LP) Ding Wai-leung (Ind) Jonathan Leung Chun (LP) Liberal hold
D17 Stanley & Shek O Lee Pui-ying (Ind) Michael Pang Cheuk-kei (Ind)
Chan Shun-yee (Ind)
Lee Pui-ying (Ind) Independent gain from Independent

Yau Tsim Mong[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
E01 Tsim Sha Tsui West Derek Hung Chiu-wah (DAB) Leslie Chan Ka-long (Ind)
Frederick Fung Kin-kee (Ind)
Abdull Ghafar Khan (Ind)
Alex Poon King-wo (DAB)
Leung Hang-fai (Ind)
Independent gain from DAB
E02 Kowloon Station New Seat Cindy Li Wing-yin (DP) Derek Hung Chiu-wah (DAB) Yung Hei-chi (Ind) DAB gain new seat
E03 Jordan West Chan Siu-tong (BPA) Natalie Tsui Wai-fong (PfD) Chan Siu-tong (BPA) PfD gain from BPA
E04 Yau Ma Tei South Benny Yeung Tsz-hei (DAB) Suzanne Wu Sui-shan (CM) Benny Yeung Tsz-hei (DAB) Community March gain from DAB
E05 Charming Chung Kong-mo (DAB) Lee Wai-fung (DP) Chung Kong-mo (DAB) Wong Wai-tat (Ind) Democratic gain from DAB
E06 Mong Kok West Hui Tak-leung (Ind) Chan Yuen-pan (Ind) Hui Tak-leung (Ind) Independent hold
E07 Fu Pak Yu Tak-po (Civ) Yu Tak-po (Civ) Chan Tak-lap (Ind) Civic hold
E08 Olympic James To Kun-sun (DP) James To Kun-sun (DP) Lee Ka-hin (Ind) Democratic hold
E09 Cherry Chung Chak-fai (Ind) Gloria Ng Hiu-man (Civ) Chung Chak-fai (Ind) Independent hold
E10 Tai Kok Tsui South Benjamin Choi Siu-fung (DAB) Tsang Tsz-ming (DP) Benjamin Choi Siu-fung (DAB) Democratic gain from DAB
E11 Tai Kok Tsui North Lau Pak-kei (DAB) Owan Li (Ind) Lau Pak-kei (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
E12 Tai Nan Li Sze-man (BPA/KWND) Lee Kwok-kuen (CM) Li Sze-man (BPA) Choi Ki-lung (Ind) Community March gain from BPA/KWND
E13 Mong Kok North Wong Shu-ming (BPA/KWND) Lucifer Siu Tak-kin (Ind) Wong Shu-ming (BPA/KWND) Independent gain from BPA/KWND
E14 Mong Kok East Wong Kin-san (BPA/KWND) Lam Siu-pan (CM) Wong Kin-san (BPA) Community March gain from BPA
E15 Mong Kok South Chow Chun-fai (Ind) Chu Kong-wai (CM) Chow Chun-fai (Ind) Community March gain from Independent
E16 Yau Ma Tei North Lam Kin-man (Ind) Lam Kin-man (Ind) Lee Man-kit (Ind) Independent hold
E17 East Tsim Sha Tsui & King's Park Michelle Tang Ming-sum (Ind) Leo Chu Tsz-lok (DP) Michelle Tang Ming-sum (Ind) Democratic gain from Independent
E18 Jordan North Craig Jo Chun-wah (DAB) Frank Ho Fu-wing (Ind) Craig Jo Chun-wah (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
E19 Jordan South Chris Ip Ngo-tung (DAB) Chan Tsz-wai (PfD) Chris Ip Ngo-tung (DAB) PfD gain from DAB
E20 Tsim Sha Tsui Central Kwan Sau-ling (DAB) Ho Cheuk-hin (CM) Kwan Sau-ling (DAB) Community March gain from DAB

Sham Shui Po[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
F01 Po Lai Leung Yau-fong (ADPL) Mak Wai-ming (ADPL) Tam Chun-yu (BPA) Foo Wai-lok (Ind) ADPL hold
F02 Cheung Sha Wan Aaron Lam Ka-fai (BPA/KWND) Leos Lee Man-ho (CSWP) Poon Chiu-fai (BPA) Yip Chi-ho (Ind)[5] CSWCEP gain from BPA/KWND
F03 Nam Cheong North Vincent Cheng Wing-shun (DAB) Lao Ka-hang (Civ) Vincent Cheng Wing-shun (DAB) Wong Hiu-shing (Ind)[5] Civic gain from DAB
F04 Shek Kip Mei Chan Kwok-wai (BPA/KWND) Jeffrey Sin Kam-ho (Ind) Chan Kwok-wai (BPA/KWND) Independent gain from BPA/KWND
F05 Nam Cheong East Kalvin Ho Kai-ming (ADPL) Kalvin Ho Kai-ming (ADPL) Chan Lung-kit (DAB) ADPL hold
F06 Nam Cheong South Lee Wing-man (FLU) Li Ting-fung (ADPL) Lee Wing-man (FLU) ADPL gain from FLU
F07 Nam Cheong Central Nicole Lau Pui-yuk (DAB) Lam Sin-tung (Ind) Nicole Lau Pui-yuk (DAB) DAB hold
F08 Nam Cheong West Wai Woon-nam (ADPL) Wai Woon-nam (ADPL) Ha Wing-ka (Ind) ADPL hold
F09 Fu Cheong Leung Man-kwong (BPA/KWND) Wong Kit-long (CSWWF) Leung Man-kwong (BPA/KWND) CSWWF gain from BPA/KWND
F10 Lai Kok Joephy Chan Wing-yan (DAB/FTU) Li Kwing (ADPL) Joephy Chan Wing-yan (FTU/DAB) ADPL gain from DAB/FTU
F11 Fortune Zoe Chow Wing-heng (DP) Ronald Tsui Yat-hin (ADPL) Cheung Tak-wai (DAB) ADPL gain from Democratic
F12 Pik Wui New Seat Zoe Chow Wing-heng (DP)
Ma Yu-sang (Ind)
Wong Wing-wai (BPA) Democratic gain new seat
F13 Lai Chi Kok Central Ramon Yuen Hoi-man (DP) Ramon Yuen Hoi-man (DP) Bruce Li Ki-fung (BPA) Democratic hold
F14 Lai Chi Kok South Yeung Yuk (ADPL) Yeung Yuk (ADPL) Elaine Wu Wanqiu (DAB) ADPL hold
F15 Mei Foo South Wong Tat-tung (DAB) Chau Yuen-man (Civ) Wong Tat-tung (Ind) Civic gain from DAB
F16 Mei Foo Central Ng Yuet-lan (Civ) Ng Yuet-lan (Civ) Isaac Yip Pui-lam (NPP) Civic hold
F17 Mei Foo North Ambrose Cheung Wing-sum (Ind) Joshua Li Chun-hei (Civ) Law Siu-yin (Ind)[4] Virginia Lee Wing-cheung (Ind)[5] Civic gain from Independent
F18 Lai Chi Kok North Chum Tak-shing (ADPL) Chum Tak-shing (ADPL) Gary Chau Chun-fai (KWND) ADPL hold
F19 Un Chau New Seat
(previously Un Chau & So Uk)
Lee Hon-ting (ADPL) Chan Wai-ming (DAB) ADPL gain new seat
F20 So Uk New Seat Chan Ming-kei (ADPL) Ho Kwan-chau (DAB) Lam Pui-man (Ind)[6] DAB gain new seat
F21 Lei Cheng Uk Kong Kwai-sang (ADPL) Kong Kwai-sang (ADPL) Chan Keng-chau (BPA) Lam Ho-nam (Ind) ADPL hold
F22 Lung Ping & Sheung Pak Tin Carman Ng Mei (Ind) Carman Ng Mei (Ind) Law Kwok-ho (KWND) Independent hold
F23 Ha Pak Tin Yan Kai-wing (Ind) Fong Chi-lung (Ind)
Chan Chak-shing (Ind)
Raymond Lam Wai-man (DAB/FTU) Yan Kai-wing (Ind) Independent hold
F24 Yau Yat Tsuen Dominic Lee Tsz-king (LP) Lau Wai-chung (Ind) Dominic Lee Tsz-king (LP) Independent gain from Liberal
F25 Nam Shan, Tai Hang Tung & Tai Hang Sai Tam Kwok-kiu (ADPL) Tam Kwok-kiu (ADPL) Chen Lihong (Ind) Chui Chun-nam (Ind)
Chan Ping-fai (Ind)
ADPL hold

Kowloon City[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
G01 Ma Tau Wai Terence Siu Tin-hung (DAB) Tsang Kin-chiu (Ind) Siu Tin-hung (DAB) Lam Tin-yan (Ind)[5] Independent gain from DAB
G02 Sung Wong Toi Yeung Chun-yu (Ind) Yeung Chun-yu (Ind) Alexander Ip Chi-wai (Ind)
Wu Ming-tai (FTU)
Independent hold
G03 Ma Hang Chung Lai Kwong-wai (DP) Lai Kwong-wai (DP)
Chan Hiu-wai (Ind)
Tang Hou-tong (FTU/DAB) Democratic hold
G04 Ma Tau Kok Kwan Ho-yeung (DAB) Ma Hei-pang (DP) Kwan Ho-yeung (DAB) Ching Man-ki (Ind) Democratic gain from DAB
G05 Lok Man Yang Wing-kit (Ind) Vincent Lam (Ind) Yang Wing-kit (Ind) Independent hold
G06 Sheung Lok Luk King-kwong (DAB) Wong Wing-kit (DP) Luk King-kwong (DAB) Ng Ka-fai (Ind) Democratic gain from DAB
G07 Ho Man Tin Cheng Lee-ming (Ind) Joshua Fung Man-tao (DP) Cheng Lee-ming (Ind) Wasabi Chong Hiu-ying (Ind) Democratic gain from Independent
G08 Kadoorie Siu Leong-sing (DP) Siu Leong-sing (DP) Wong Man-kong (Ind) Democratic hold
G09 Prince Ting Kin-wa (Ind) Wong Kwok-tung (DP)
Tam Kit-man (Ind)
Ting Kin-wa (Ind) Democratic gain from Independent
G10 Kowloon Tong Ho Hin-ming (LP) Matthew Wan Chung-yin (Civ) Ho Hin-ming (LP) Liberal hold
G11 Lung Shing Ng Po-keung (DAB) Frankie Fung Tat-chun (Ind) Ng Po-keung (DAB) Fong Ngai-yin (Ind) DAB hold
G12 Kai Tak North Leung Yuen-ting (BPA/KWND) Tsang Chun-tat (Ind) Leung Yuen-ting (BPA) Wong Tsz-chun (Ind) BPA hold
G13 Kai Tak East New Seat Tony Wong Yip-tung (Ind) He Huahan (BPA) BPA gain new seat
G14 Kai Tak Central & South He Huahan (BPA/KWND) Leung Wing-yan (Civ) Cheung King-fan (Ind) Independent gain from BPA
G15 Hoi Sham Pun Kwok-wah (DAB) Jack Tung Kai-man (Ind) Pun Kwok-wah (DAB) DAB hold
G16 To Kwa Wan North Starry Lee Wai-king (DAB) Leung Kwok-hung (LSD) Starry Lee Wai-king (DAB) DAB hold
G17 To Kwa Wan South Jimmy Lam Pok (Ind) Timothy Lee Hin-long (Ind)
Wong Yi-ting (Ind)
Jimmy Lam Pok (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
G18 Hok Yuen Laguna Verde Admond Yue Chee-wing (Ind) Tony Kwok Tin-lap (DP) Admond Yue Chee-wing (Ind) Lee Ho-pui (Ind) Democratic gain from Independent
G19 Whampoa East Leung Mei-fun (BPA/KWND) Kwan Ka-lun (Ind) Lee Chiu-yu (BPA) Independent gain from BPA
G20 Whampoa West Kwong Po-yin (Ind) Kwong Po-yin (Ind) Cheng Hiu-ling (Ind) Independent hold
G21 Hung Hom Bay Cheung Yan-hong (BPA/KWND) Pius Yum Kwok-tung (DP) Wong Chi (Ind) Lam Tsz-yan (Ind) Democratic gain from BPA/KWND
G22 Hung Hom Lam Tak-shing (DAB) Kwan Siu-lun (Ind) Lam Tak-shing (DAB) DAB hold
G23 Ka Wai Lo Chiu-kit (Ind) Chau Hei-man (DP) Lo Chiu-kit (Ind) Li Chun-lung (Ind) Democratic gain from Independent
G24 Oi Man Ng Fan-kam (DAB) Mak Sui-ki (DP) Ng Fan-kam (DAB) Democratic gain from DAB
G25 Oi Chun Cho Wui-hung (BPA/KWND) Chan Lai-kwan (DP)
Leung Ka-lee (Ind)
Cho Wui-hung (BPA) BPA hold

Wong Tai Sin[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
H01 Lung Tsui Lee Tung-kong (Ind) Chong Ting-wai (PfD) Lee Tung-kong (Ind) PfD gain from Independent
H02 Lung Ha Kwok Sau-ying (Ind) Kwok Sau-ying (Ind) Chung Pok-man (Ind) Independent hold
H03 Lung Sheung Lam Man-fai (FTU) Chan Chun-yue (Ind) Lam Man-fai (FTU) Independent gain from FTU
H04 Fung Wong Joe Chan Yim-kwong (Ind) Tang Wai-keung (DP) Yeung Nok-hin (Ind) Democratic gain from Independent
H05 Fung Tak Kan Chi-ho (DAB) Cheung Ka-yi (TWSCP) Yuet Ngai-keung (DAB) TWSCP gain from DAB
H06 Lung Sing Tam Heung-man (Ind) Tam Heung-man (Ind) Chan Chun-hung (Ind)
Ivan Mok Ka-kit (Ind)
Ngok King-fun (Ind)
Independent hold
H07 San Po Kong Wendy Lui Kai-lin (Ind) Chan Kai-shun (Ind) Wendy Lui Kai-lin (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
H08 Tung Tau Li Tak-hong (DAB) Hiroko Wan Chi-chung (PP) Li Tak-hong (DAB) People Power gain from DAB
H09 Tung Mei Sze Tak-loy (ADPL) Sze Tak-loy (ADPL) Yeung Kwong-fu (DAB) ADPL hold
H10 Lok Fu Andie Chan Wai-kwan (Ind) Leung Ming-hong (Ind) Andie Chan Wai-kwan (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
H11 Wang Tau Hom Joe Lai Wing-ho (DAB) Lau Ka-man (Civ) Joe Lai Wing-ho (DAB) Civic gain from DAB
H12 Tin Keung Chan On-tai (LP) Cheng Man-kit (Civ) Chan On-tai (LP) Civic gain from Liberal
H13 Tsui Chuk & Pang Ching Leonard Chan Ying (Ind) Yau Hon-pong (Ind) Leonard Chan Ying (Ind)[1] Anthony Sham Hi-ming (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
H14 Chuk Yuen South Hui Kam-shing (ADPL) Hui Kam-shing (ADPL) Lee Kin-chung (FTU) ADPL hold
H15 Chuk Yuen North Roy Ting Chi-wai (Ind) Cheng Tsz-kin (Ind) Roy Ting Chi-wai (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
H16 Tsz Wan West Yuen Kwok-keung (DAB) Cheung Mau-ching (DP) Yuen Kwok-keung (DAB) Democratic gain from DAB
H17 Ching Oi Maggie Chan Man-ki (Ind) Sham Yu-hin (TWSCP) Poon Cheuk-bun (DAB) TWSCP gain from Independent
H18 Ching On Wong Yat-yuk (Ind) Wong Yat-yuk (Ind) Lau Hok-lim (FTU) Independent hold
H19 Tsz Wan East Ho Hon-man (DAB) Mok Yee-ha (PfD) Ho Hon-man (DAB) PfD gain from DAB
H20 King Fu Wu Chi-wai (DP) Rosanda Mok Ka-han (DP) Wong Chun-kin (FTU) Democratic hold
H21 Choi Wan East Timothy Choy Tsz-kin (DAB) Liu Sing-lee (ADPL) Timothy Choy Tsz-kin (DAB) ADPL gain from DAB
H22 Choi Wan South Sum Wan-wah (DP) Sum Wan-wah (DP) Kong King-san (DAB) Democratic hold
H23 Choi Wan West Tam Mei-po (DAB/FTU) Chan Lee-shing (DP) Tam Mei-po (FTU/DAB) Democratic gain from DAB/FTU
H24 Chi Choi Wu Chi-kin (DP) Wu Chi-kin (DP) So Ka-lok (FTU) Democratic hold
H25 Choi Hung Mok Kin-wing (FTU) Sean Mock Ho-chit (CHESSA) Mok Kin-wing (FTU) CHESSA gain from FTU

Kwun Tong[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
J01 Kwun Tong Central Nelson Chan Wah-yu (Ind) Edith Leung Yik-ting (DP) Nelson Chan Wah-yu (Ind) Democratic gain from Independent
J02 Kowloon Bay Winnie Poon Yam Wai-chun (Ind) Winnie Poon Yam Wai-chun (Ind)
Lai Chun-man (Ind)
Lai Yu-hing (Ind) Independent hold
J03 Kai Yip Sze Lun-hung (DAB) Wan Ka-him (DP) Au Yeung Kwan-nok (DAB) Democratic gain from DAB
J04 Lai Ching Sheik Anthony Bux (Civ) Sheik Anthony Bux (Civ) Chan Sin-ting (Ind) Civic hold
J05 Ping Shek Chan Chun-kit (DAB) Lai Po-kwai (DP) Chan Chun-kit (DAB) Democratic gain from DAB
J06 Choi Tak Tam Siu-cheuk (DAB) Lam Tsz-kuen (Ind) Tam Siu-cheuk (DAB) DAB hold
J07 Jordan Valley Ngan Man-yu (DAB) Wong Ka-lok (Ind) Ngan Man-yu (DAB) DAB hold
J08 Shun Tin Mok Kin-shing (DP) Mok Kin-shing (DP) Benjamin Kwok Bit-chun (DAB) Democratic hold
J09 Sheung Shun Fu Pik-chun (Ind) Mark Leung Hon-hei (ADPL) Fu Pik-chun (Ind)
Chan Cho-kwong (Ind)
Independent hold
J10 On Lee Choy Chak-hung (Ind) Choy Chak-hung (Ind) Tsang Wing-fai (DAB) Independent hold
J11 Kwun Tong On Tai New Seat Lin Kuan-tsun (DP) Lam Wai (FPHE) FPHE gain new seat
J12 Sau Mau Ping North Wong Chun-ping (Ind) Raymond Tang Wai-man (Ind) Wong Chun-ping (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
J13 Sau Mau Ping Central Cheung Pui-kong (DAB) Danny So Wai-yeung (Ind) Cheung Pui-kong (DAB) DAB hold
J14 On Tat New Seat Jason Siu Ho-yin (PfD) Hsu Yau-wai (DAB) Lau Pak-yuen (Ind)
Lee Seng-chang (Ind)
DAB gain new seat
J15 Sau Mau Ping South Jimmy Chan Yiu-hung (Ind) Lei Tsz-shing (Ind) Jimmy Chan Yiu-hung (Ind) Independent hold
J16 Po Tat Hung Kam-in (DAB) Fung Ka-lung (Ind) Hung Kam-in (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
J17 Kwong Tak Wilson Or Chong-shing (DAB) Tam Tak-chi (PP) Wilson Or Chong-shing (DAB) DAB hold
J18 Hing Tin Chan Man-kin (DP) Nelson Ip Tsz-kit (DP) Alan Yu Siu-lun (FTU/DAB) Democratic hold
J19 Lam Tin Kan Ming-tung (FTU) Fung Tak-sum (Ind) Kan Ming-tung (FTU) FTU hold
J20 Ping Tin Yiu Pak-leung (Ind) Chan Yik-shun (Ind) Yiu Pak-leung (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
J21 Pak Nga Ho Kai-ming (FTU) Chan Man-kin (DP)
Chan Yu-ming (Ind)
Ho Kai-ming (FTU) Democratic gain from FTU
J22 Chun Cheung New Seat Tse Suk-chun (Ind) Wong Kai-san (FTU) Independent gain new seat
J23 Yau Tong East Cheung Ki-tang (DAB) Kung Chun-ki (Ind) Cheung Ki-tang (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
J24 Yau Chui Tse Suk-chun (Ind) Chung Sui-kwan (Ind)
Leung Ka-shing (Ind)
Pang Chi-sang (FPHE)
Chan Fu-king (Ind)
FPHE gain from Independent
J25 Yau Lai Patrick Lai Shu-ho (Ind) Wang Wai-lun (Ind) Patrick Lai Shu-ho (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
J26 Yau Tong West Lui Tung-hai (Ind) Michael Wong Siu-nam (Ind) Lui Tung-hai (Ind) Independent hold
J27 Laguna City Tang Wing-chun (Ind) William Li Wai-lam (Civ) Tang Wing-chun (Ind) Civic gain from Independent
J28 King Tin Cheung Shun-wah (Ind) Wong Ka-ying (Civ) Danny Lui Sik-kwan (Ind) Civic gain from Independent
J29 Tsui Ping Cheng Keung-fung (FPHE) Hung Chun-hin (DP) Cheng Keung-fung (FPHE) Democratic gain from FPHE
J30 Hiu Lai So Lai-chun (Ind) Wilson Cheung Man-fung (Ind) So Lai-chun (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
J31 Po Lok Cheng Keng-ieong (DP) Cheng Keng-ieong (DP) Rio Fung Wang-yui (FPHE) Democratic hold
J32 Yuet Wah Hsu Hoi-shan (Ind) Jannelle Rosalynne Leung (Ind) Hsu Hoi-shan (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
J33 Hip Hong Bunny Chan Chung-bun (Ind) Li Ka-tat (PfD) Bunny Chan Chung-bun (Ind) PfD gain from Independent
J34 Lok Wah South Kevin So Koon-chung (Ind) Kevin So Koon-chung (Ind) Lee Ka-hang (FTU) Independent hold
J35 Lok Wah North Wong Chi-ken (KEC) Wong Chi-ken (Ind) Liang Li (FTU) Independent hold
J36 Hong Lok Ma Yat-chiu (Ind) Chris Chan Ka-yin (Ind) Ma Yat-chiu (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
J37 Ting On Kam Kin (Ind) Wong Kai-ming (DP) Kam Kin (Ind) Democratic gain from Independent
J38 Upper Ngau Tau Kok Estate Ben Chan Kok-wah (DAB) Cheng Chun-wah (Ind) Leung Tang-fung (DAB) DAB hold
J39 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate Cheung Yiu-pan (DAB) Li Wing-shan (Ind) Cheung Yiu-pan (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
J40 To Tai Yip Hing-kwok (Ind) Lee Kwan-chak (Civ) Yip Hing-kwok (Ind) Civic gain from Independent

Tsuen Wan[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
K01 Tak Wah Lo Siu-kit (Ind) Jackson Lau (DTW) Lo Siu-kit (Ind) Deliberation TW gain from Independent
K02 Yeung Uk Road Chan Han-pan (DAB) Lam Sek-tim (TWCN)
Wong Man-chau (Ind)
Ng Chun-yu (DAB) TWCN gain from DAB
K03 Tsuen Wan South New Seat Antonio Luk Ling-chung (Civ) William Chan Kit (DAB)
Ma Ting-hei (RT)
Civic gain new seat
K04 Hoi Bun Chow Ping-tim (Ind) Lester Shum (TCHD/PfD)
Leo Chan Yue-hai (PfD)
Chow Ping-tim (Ind)
Marcus Mok Yuen-kwan (Ind)
Team Chu gain from Independent
K05 Tsuen Wan West Nixie Lam Lam (DAB) Angus Yick Shing-chung (DP) Nixie Lam Lam (DAB) Democratic gain from DAB
K06 Clague Garden Koo Yeung-pong (DAB) Chan Kim-kam (Ind) Koo Yeung-pong (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
K07 Tsuen Wan Centre Li Hung-por (DP) Li Hung-por (DP) Tsang Tai (DAB/FTU) Democratic hold
K08 Discovery Park Michael Tien Puk-sun (RT) Adrian Lau Cheuk-yu (DTW) Michael Tien Puk-sun (RT) Deliberation TW gain from Roundtable
K09 Fuk Loi Kot Siu-yuen (FTU) Wong Charm-luen (DP)
Victoria Ng Ka-yee (Ind)
Kot Siu-yuen (FTU) FTU hold
K10 Luk Yeung Lam Faat-kang (Ind) Roy Pun Long-chung (ND) Lam Faat-kang (Ind) Neo Democrats gain from Independent
K11 Ma Wan Tam Hoi-pong (ND) Tam Hoi-pong (ND)
Lun Chi-wai (Ind)
Wong Chun-yeung (Ind) Neo Democrats hold
K12 Tsuen Wwan Rural Norris Ng Hin-lung (Ind) Tam Pui-yan (DTW) Jackson Kwan San-wai (Ind) Norris Ng Hin-lung (Ind) Independent hold
K13 Ting Sham Cheng Chit-pun (RT) Lau Chi-hung (PfD) Cheng Chit-pun (RT)
Brian Lam (Ind)
Samuel Wong Chuen-lun (Ind) PfD gain from Roundtable
K14 Lai To Wong Wai-kit (Ind) Tse Man-chak (Ind) Wong Wai-kit (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
K15 Allway Lam Yuen-pun (Ind) Chiu Yan-loy (Lab) Lam Yuen-pun (Ind) Labour gain from Independent
K16 Cheung Shek Chan Chun-chung (DAB) Matthew Lai Man-fai (DP) Chan Chun-chung (DAB) Democratic gain from DAB
K17 Shek Wai Kok Man Yu-ming (NTAS/FPHE) Liu Ho-wan (Civ) Man Yu-ming (FPHE/NTAS) FPHE/NTAS hold
K18 Lei Muk Shue West Wong Ka-wa (Civ) Wong Ka-wa (Civ) Fung Cheuk-sum (FPHE) Civic hold
K19 Lei Muk Shue East Sumly Chan Yuen-sum (Civ) Sumly Chan Yuen-sum (Civ) Lam Hin-fai (DAB/FTU) Civic hold

Tuen Mun[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
L01 Tuen Mun Town Centre Au Chi-yuen (Ind) Lai Chun-wing (DP) Au Chi-yuen (Ind) Democratic gain from Independent
L02 Siu Chi Lam Chung-hoi (DP) Lam Chung-hoi (DP) Wong Ka-leung (Ind) Democratic hold
L03 On Ting Kong Fung-yi (ADPL) Kong Fung-yi (ADPL) Fung Pui-yin (FTU/DAB) ADPL hold
L04 Siu Tsui Yip Man-pan (DAB) Yan Pui-lam (PfD/TCHD) Yip Man-pan (DAB) Team Chu/PfD gain from DAB
L05 Yau Oi South Tsang Hin-hong (DAB) Lam Kin-cheung (Lab) Tsang Hin-hong (DAB) Labour gain from DAB
L06 Yau Oi North Tam Chun-yin (Lab) Lam Ming-yan (Lab) Ip Chun-yuen (DAB) Labour hold
L07 Tsui Hing Chu Yiu-wah (RT) Poon Chi-kin (TMCN) Chu Yiu-wah (RT) TMCN gain from Roundtable
L08 Shan King Ng Koon-hung (Ind) Wong Tan-ching (TMCN) Ng Dip-pui (Ind) TMCN gain from Independent
L09 King Hing Chan Yau-hoi (FTU) Law Cheuk-yung (TMCN) Chan Yau-hoi (FTU) Lau Hang-yi (Ind) FTU hold
L10 Hing Tsak Tsui Fan (FTU) Tsang Chun-hing (TMCN) Tsui Fan (FTU) TMCN gain from FTU
L11 San Hui Kwu Hon-keung (Ind) Cheung Ho-sum (USH) Kwu Hon-keung (Ind) Unity of San Hui gain from Independent
L12 So Kwun Wat New Seat Ma Kee (DP) Jeremy Chan Ka-ching (NPP)
Peter Lau Kai-man (RT)
Democratic gain new seat
L13 Sam Shing So Shiu-shing (NPP) Michael Mo Kwan-tai (Ind) So Shiu-shing (NPP) Independent gain from NPP
L14 Hanford Beatrice Chu Shun-nga (DP) Beatrice Chu Shun-nga (DP) Fong Shun-yan (Ind) Democratic hold
L15 Yuet Wu Cheung Hang-fai (DAB) Wong Hung-ming (ADPL)
Kwun Tung-wing (Ind)
Cheung Hang-fai (DAB) ADPL gain from DAB
L16 Siu Hei Yan Siu-nam (ADPL) Yan Siu-nam (ADPL) Tsoi Shing-hin (DAB) ADPL hold
L17 Wu King Leung Kin-man (DAB) Chow Kai-lim (ADPL) Leung Kin-man (DAB) ADPL gain from DAB
L18 Butterfly Yeung Chi-hang (ADPL) Yeung Chi-hang (ADPL) Chung Kin-fung (DAB) ADPL hold
L19 Fu Sun Kam Man-fung (NPP) Lee Ka-wai (FSG) Kam Man-fung (NPP) Fu Sun Generation gain from NPP
L20 Lok Tsui Ho Kwan-yiu (Ind) Lo Chun-yu (DP) Ho Kwan-yiu (Ind) Chiang Ching-man (Ind)[7] Democratic gain from Independent
L21 Lung Mun Lung Shui-hing (DAB) Tsang Kam-wing (LMCG) Lung Shui-hing (DAB) LMCG gain from DAB
L22 San King Catherine Wong Lai-sheung (DP) Catherine Wong Lai-sheung (DP) Chan Tsim-heng (DAB) Democratic hold
L23 Leung King Ching Chi-hung (DAB) Wong Tak-yuen (TMCN)
Tang Man-kit (Civ Passion)
Ching Chi-hung (DAB) TMCN gain from DAB
L24 Tin King Lothar Lee Hung-sham (FTU) Leung Ho-man (Ind)
Leung Yat-long (Civ Passion)
Lothar Lee Hung-sham (FTU) Lui Mei-yuk (Ind) Independent gain from FTU
L25 Po Tin So Ka-man (RT) Cheung Tsan-wa (Ind) So Ka-man (RT) Roundtable hold
L26 Kin Sang Chan Man-wah (DAB) Law Pei-lee (PfD/TCHD) Chan Man-wah (DAB) Team Chu/PfD gain from DAB
L27 Siu Hong Mo Shing-fung (DAB) Josephine Chan Shu-ying (DP) Mo Shing-fung (DAB) Democratic gain from DAB
L28 Yan Tin New Seat Lo Wai-ming (DP) Apple Lai Ka-man (DAB)
Wong Chi-chun (RT)
DAB gain new seat
L29 Tuen Mun Rural To Sheck-yuen (Ind) Kenneth Cheung Kam-hung (Ind) To Sheck-yuen (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
L30 Fu Tai Manwell Chan (FTU) Ho Kwok-ho (EHK) Manwell Chan (FTU) Empowering HK gain from FTU
L31 Prime View Ho Hang-mui (DP) Ho Hang-mui (DP) Kwong Man-tik (NPP) Democratic hold

Yuen Long[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
M01 Fung Nin Lui Kin (DAB) Kisslan Chan King-lun (Ind) Lui Kin (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
M02 Yuen Long Centre Siu Long-ming (DAB) Shek King-ching (DA) Siu Long-ming (DAB) Democratic Alliance gain from DAB
M03 Fung Cheung Mak Ip-sing (DA) Mak Ip-sing (DA) Chong Chin-ming (DAB) Democratic Alliance hold
M04 Yuen Lung Wong Wai-shun (BPA) Cheung Sau-yin (Ind)
Eric Chow Lok-ning (Ind)
Wong Wai-shun (BPA) Independent gain from BPA
M05 Shap Pat Heung Central Leung Ming-kin (Ind) Willis Fong Ho-hin (Action 18) Leung Ming-kin (Ind) Chow Yip-ming (Ind) Action 18 gain from Independent
M06 Shui Pin Yuen Man-yee (Ind) Lai Kwok-wing (TCHD/PfD)
Ivaline Poon Sin-man (Ind)
Yuen Man-yee (Ind) Team Chu gain from Independent
M07 Nam Ping Zachary Wong Wai-yin (DP) Zachary Wong Wai-yin (DP) Lam Wai-ming (DAB)
Chan Wai-yi (Ind)
Democratic hold
M08 Pek Long Kwong Chun-yu (DP) Kwong Chun-yu (DP) August Tam Wai-lam (DAB) Democratic hold
M09 Yuen Long Tung Tau New Seat Lam Ting-wai (DP) Riben Li Kai-lap (DAB) Democratic gain new seat
M10 Shap Pat Heung North New Seat Adrian Lau Chun-yu (Action 18) Shum Ho-kit (Ind) Independent gain new seat
M11 Shap Pat Heung East Shum Ho-kit (Ind) Lee Chun-wai (PfD) Lam Tim-fook (Ind)
Wong Pak-yan (Ind)
PfD gain from Independent
M12 Shap Pat Heung West Leung Fuk-yuen (Ind) Szeto Pok-man (Action 18/PfD) Chan Yau-hung (Ind)
Leung Fuk-yuen (Ind)
Action 18/PfD gain from Independent
M13 Ping Shan South Cheung Muk-lam (NTAS) Leung Tak-ming (TCHD/PfD)
Wong Chung-ming (Ind)
Cheung Wai-sum (Ind)
Tang Lung-wai (Ind)
Team Chu/PfD gain from NTAS
M14 Hung Fuk New Seat Eddie Chan Shu-fai (PfD/TCHD)
Poon Sin-yan (Ind)
Chui Kwan-siu (DAB) Team Chu/PfD gain new seat
M15 Ha Tsuen Tang Ka-leung (Ind) Tung Ching-kon (PfD) Tang Ka-leung (Ind) Independent hold
M16 Ping Shan Central Tang Hing-ip (Ind) Felix Cheung Chi-yeung (Ind) Tang Tat-sin (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
M17 Shing Yan New Seat Au Kwok-kuen (TCHD/PfD)
Ng Ka-chun (Ind)
Chong Ho-fung (RT)
Lam Wai-ming (Ind)
Wong Kwok-hung (Ind) Team Chu/PfD gain new seat
M18 Tin Shing Chan Sze-ching (RT) Hau Man-kin (TSWC) Chan Sze-ching (RT) TSW Connection gain from Roundtable
M19 Tin Yiu Leung Che-cheung (DAB/NTAS) Ho Wai-pan (NWSC)
Leung Chin-hang (Ind)
Szeto Chun-hin (DAB/NTAS) Chan For-yi (Ind) NWSC gain from DAB/NTAS
M20 Yiu Yau Ma Shuk-yin (DAB) Ng Hin-wang (DP) Ma Shuk-yin (DAB) Democratic gain from DAB
M21 Tsz Yau Chan Mei-lin (Ind) Chan Mei-lin (Ind) So Yuen (DAB/NTAS) Independent hold
M22 Kingswood South Cham Ka-hung (Ind) Katy Ng Yuk-ying (DP) Cham Ka-hung (Ind) Democratic gain from Independent
M23 Shui Oi Kwok Keung (DAB) Lai Po-wa (DP) Tong Tak-chun (DAB) Wong Chi-fai (Ind) Democratic gain from DAB
M24 Shui Wah Chow Wing-kan (Ind) Lam Chun (TSWC) Chow Wing-kan (Ind)
Wong Chi-ngai (Ind)
TSW Connection gain from Independent
M25 Chung Wah Wong Wai-ling (DAB) Chan Sze-nga (Ind) Wong Wai-ling (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
M26 Chung Pak Wong Cheuk-kin (Ind) Lee Wai-fung (Ind)
Cheung Kwok-tung (Ind)
Christy Kwok Ching-yin (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
M27 Kingswood North Lee Yuet-man (Ind) Ng Kin-wai (TSWC)
Gavin To Ho-shun (Ind)
Lee Yuet-man (Ind) TSW Connection gain from Independent
M28 Yuet Yan Chiu Sau-han (Ind) Hong Chin-wah (Ind) Fennie Lai Yuet-kwan (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
M29 Ching King Tang Cheuk-him (FTU) Kwok Man-ho (DP) Tang Cheuk-him (FTU) Democratic gain from FTU
M30 Fu Yan Lau Kwai-yung (FTU) Kwan Chun-sang (TSWC) Lau Kwai-yung (FTU) TSW Connection gain from FTU
M31 Yat Chak Kwok Hing-ping (Ind) Wong Wing-sze (Civ Passion) Kwok Hing-ping (Ind)
Regine Fan Hui-yu (Ind)
Civic Passion gain from Independent
M32 Tin Heng Michael Luk Chung-hung (FTU) Wong Pak-yu (Ind)
Chan Ka-chun (Ind)
Michael Luk Chung-hung (FTU) Stanley Chan Chi-shing (Ind) Independent gain from FTU
M33 Wang Yat Yiu Kwok-wai (FTU) Mo Kai-hong (Ind)
Kwan Ka-lai (Ind)
Yiu Kwok-wai (FTU)
Cho Kin-for (Ind)
Independent gain from FTU
M34 Ping Shan North Young Ka-on (Ind) Law Ting-fai (Ind) Young Ka-on (Ind) Independent hold
M35 Fairview Park To Ka-lun (Ind) To Ka-lun (Ind) Cheung Kung-fat (BPA)
Allan Wong Wing-ho (Ind)
Chan Sang-fat (Ind) Independent hold
M36 San Tin Man Ka-koy (Ind) Tsui Kai-lung (Ind) Man Fu-wan (Ind)
Man Kwai-ki (Ind)
Chau Chun-kun (Ind)
Independent gain from Independent
M37 Kam Tin Tang Cheuk-yin (Ind) Chris Li Chung-chi (Ind) Tang Cheuk-yin (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
M38 Pat Heung North Ronnie Tang Yung-yiu (Ind) Lee Kan-ming (Ind) Ronnie Tang Yung-yiu (Ind)
Tang Chi-kwong (Ind)
Independent hold
M39 Pat Heung South Lai Wai-hung (Ind) Eddie Chu Hoi-dick (TCHD/PfD)
Jo Chui Cheuk-yin (TCHD)
Lai Wing-tim (Ind) Independent gain from Independent

North[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
N01 Luen Wo Hui Tsang Hing-lung (DAB) Chow Kam-ho (LWU)
Kong Mei-ting (Ind)
Tsang Hing-lung (DAB) Luen Wo United gain from DAB
N02 Fanling Town George Pang Chun-sing (Ind) Wong Hoi-ying (DP) George Pang Chun-sing (Ind)
Chris Yip Yiu-shing (Ind)
Democratic gain from Independent
N03 Cheung Wah Chan Yuk-ming (DP) Chan Yuk-ming (DP)
Wong ka-ho (Ind)
Lam Chi-yeung (DAB) Democratic hold
N04 Wah Do Yiu Ming (DAB) Cheung Chun-wai (NDB) Yiu Ming (DAB) NDB gain from DAB
N05 Wah Ming Chan Wai-tat (ND) Chan Wai-tat (ND)
Lau Ka-ho (Ind)
Pun Hau-man (DAB) Neo Democrats hold
N06 Yan Shing Lau Kwok-fan (DAB) Lam Shuk-ching (ND) Lau Kwok-fan (DAB) Neo Democrats gain from DAB
N07 Fanling South Raymond Ho Shu-kwong (Ind) Franco Cheung Ching-ho (Ind)
Almustafa Lee Lap-hong (Ind)
Raymond Ho Shu-kwong (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
N08 Shing Fuk Warwick Wan Wo-tat (FTU) Wong Leung-hi (ND)
Hendrick Lui Chi-hang (Ind)
Warwick Wan Wo-tat (FTU) FTU hold
N09 Ching Ho Larm Wai-leung (Ind) Yuen Ho-lun (Ind) Larm Wai-leung (FPHE/NTAS)
Cheng Shi-lan (Ind)
Independent gain from Independent
N10 Yu Tai Kent Tsang King-chung (FTU) Vincent Chan Chi-fung (Ind) Kent Tsang King-chung (FTU) Independent gain from FTU
N11 Sheung Shui Rural Simon Hau Fuk-tat (Ind) Hau Hiu-tung (Ind) Simon Hau Fuk-tat (Ind) Independent hold
N12 Choi Yuen So Sai-chi (DAB) Lam Tsz-king (DP) So Sai-chi (DAB) Wong Sing-chi (Ind) Democratic gain from DAB
N13 Shek Wu Hui Lam Cheuk-ting (DP) Lam Cheuk-ting (DP)
Clarence Ronald Leung Kam-shing (Ind)
Hung Wing-yip (NPP/CF) Democratic hold
N14 Tin Ping West Wong Wang-to (FTU) Kwok Long-fung (DP) Wong Wang-to (FTU) Democratic gain from FTU
N15 Fung Tsui Liu Hing-hung (DAB) Chiang Man-ching (Ind) Liu Hing-hung (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
N16 Sha Ta Wan Wo-fai (DAB) Lester John Choy Yuk-wai (Ind) Ko Wai-kei (DAB) DAB hold
N17 Tin Ping East Lau Ki-fung (ND) Lau Ki-fung (ND) Windy Or Sin-yi (DAB)
Lui Yuk-shan (Ind)
Neo Democrats hold
N18 Queen's Hill Tony Tang Kun-nin (DAB) Law Ting-tak (Ind) Tony Tang Kun-nin (DAB) Tang Chun-kin (Ind) Independent gain from DAB

Tai Po[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
P01 Tai Po Hui Li Kwok-ying (DAB) Lam Ming-yat (TPDA) William Cheung Kwok-wai (Ind) TPDA gain from DAB
P02 Chung Ting Eric Tam Wing-fun (DAB) Man Nim-chi (CA) Eric Tam Wing-fun (DAB) Community Alliance gain from DAB
P03 Tai Po Central Au Chun-wah (Ind) Au Chun-wah (CA) Mui Siu-fung (DAB) Community Alliance hold
P04 Tai Yuen Cheng Chun-ping (DAB) Au Chun-ho (CA) Cheng Chun-ping (DAB)
So Ma-tsun (Ind)
Wong Ting-yan (Ind) Community Alliance gain from DAB
P05 Fu Heng Yam Man-chuen (Ind) Ho Wai-lam (Ind)
Yam Man-chuen (Ind)
Wu Cheuk-him (DAB) Independent gain from Independent
P06 Yee Fu Yam Kai-bong (ND) Yam Kai-bong (ND) Lo Chi-ping (Ind) Neo Democrats hold
P07 Fu Ming Sun Kwan Wing-yip (ND) Kwan Wing-yip (ND) Ng Cheuk-wing (FTU) Neo Democrats hold
P08 Kwong Fuk & Plover Cove Wong Pik-kiu (DAB) Dalu Lin Kok-cheung (TPDA)
Kwok Shu-yan (Ind)
Wong Pik-kiu (DAB) TPDA gain from DAB
P09 Wang Fuk Clement Woo Kin-man (DAB) Yiu Kwan-ho (CA) Clement Woo Kin-man (DAB) Community Alliance gain from DAB
P10 Tai Po Kau Chan Siu-kuen (Ind) Patrick Mo Ka-chun (TPDA) Chan Siu-kuen (Ind) TPDA gain from Independent
P11 Wan Tau Tong Ken Yu Chi-wing (Ind) Wong Siu-kin (Civ Passion) Ken Yu Chi-wing (Ind) Civic Passion gain from Independent
P12 San Fu Lo Hiu-fung (BPA) Wu Yiu-cheong (ND) Lo Hiu-fung (BPA) Neo Democrats gain from BPA
P13 Lam Tsuen Valley Chan Cho-leung (BPA) Richard Chan Chun-chit (TPDA) Chan Cho-leung (BPA) TPDA gain from BPA
P14 Po Nga Chow Yuen-wai (ND) Chow Yuen-wai (ND) Yip Chun-kit (DAB) Neo Democrats hold
P15 Tai Wo Cheng Chun-wo (Ind) Olive Chan Wai-ka (Ind) Cheng Chun-wo (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
P16 Old Market & Serenity Lau Yung-wai (Ind) Lau Yung-wai (Ind) Lau Man-kit (NPP/CF) Independent hold
P17 Hong Lok Yuen Patrick Tang Ming-tai (Ind) Zero Yiu Yeuk-sang (Ind) Patrick Tang Ming-tai (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
P18 Shuen Wan Lau Chee-sing (Ind) So Tat-leung (Ind) Lau Chee-sing (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
P19 Sai Kung North David Ho Tai-wai (BPA) Tam Yi-pui (Ind) Rex Li Wah-kwong (BPA) Independent gain from BPA

Sai Kung[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
Q01 Sai Kung Central Ng Sze-fuk (DAB) Zoe Leung Hin-yan (PfD/SKC) Ng Sze-fuk (DAB) Sai Kung Commons/PfD gain from DAB
Q02 Pak Sha Wan Hiew Moo-siew (DAB) Stanley Ho Wai-hong (Lab/PfD/SKC) Chan Kuen-kwan (DAB) Labour/PfD/SKC gain from DAB
Q03 Sai Kung Islands Philip Li Ka-leung (DAB) Debby Chan Ka-lam (PfD/SKC) Philip Li Ka-leung (DAB) Sai Kung Commons/PfD gain from DAB
Q04 Hang Hau East Peter Lau Wai-cheung (Ind) Ryan Lee Yin-ho (Ind) Newman Lau Man-choi (Ind)
Peter Lau Wai-cheung (Ind)
Independent gain from Independent
Q05 Hang Hau West Yau Yuk-lun (DAB) Yu Tsun-ning (TKOS) Yau Yuk-lun (DAB) TKO Shining gain from DAB
Q06 Choi Kin Raymond Ho Man-kit (Ind) Chan Wai-lit (TKOP)
Adam Wong Ping-hung (Ind)
Raymond Ho Man-kit (Ind)
Richie Tai Ka-chu (DAB)
Wong Yan-ket (Ind)
TKO Pioneers gain from Independent
Q07 Kin Ming Leung Li (ND) Leung Li (ND) Rocco Ho Pok-ho (DAB) Neo Democrats hold
Q08 Do Shin Cheung Chin-pang (Ind) Winfield Chong Wing-fai (DP)
Li Pak-tong (Ind)
Cheung Chin-pang (Ind)[1] Independent hold
Q09 Wai King Chan Kai-wai (Ind) Brandon Kenneth Yip (Ind) Chan Kai-wai (Ind)[1] Jack Wong Shing-kwong (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
Q10 Hoi Chun New Seat Ivan Lai Wai-tong (ND)
Chiu Chi-man (Ind)
Lam Lok-yee (Ind)[1]
Ho Kam-wing (Ind)
Lau Wai-cheuk (Ind) Neo Democrats gain new seat
Q11 Po Yee Tse Ching-fung (CGPLTKO) Tse Ching-fung (Ind) Chu Lam (FTU)
Wong Heung-yin (Ind)
Independent hold
Q12 Fu Kwan Luk Ping-choi (CGPLTKO) Luk Ping-choi (Ind) Wong Yuen-hong (FTU) Independent hold
Q13 O Tong Lui Man-kwong (ND) Lui Man-kwong (ND) Lam So-wai (Ind)[1] Neo Democrats hold
Q14 Sheung Tak Kan Siu-kei (FTU) Lee Ka-yui (Ind) Kan Siu-kei (FTU) Independent gain from FTU
Q15 Kwong Ming Chong Yuen-tung (DAB) Ricky Or Yiu-lam (Ind) Chong Yuen-tung (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
Q16 Hong King Frankie Lam Siu-chung (ND) Frankie Lam Siu-chung (ND) Ken Chan King-chun (NPP/CF) Neo Democrats hold
Q17 Tsui Lam Lanny Tam (Ind) Choi Ming-hei (Ind) Lanny Tam (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
Q18 Po Lam Alfred Au Ning-fat (NPP/CF) Fung Kwan-on (ND) Tam Chuk-kwan (NPP/CF) Neo Democrats gain from NPP/CF
Q19 Yan Ying Ben Chung Kam-lun (ND) Ben Chung Kam-lun (ND) Lee Kwok-pong (Ind) Neo Democrats hold
Q20 Wai Yan New Seat Chun Hoi-shing (ND) Andrew Ng Ka-chun (Ind) Neo Democrats gain new seat
Q21 Wan Hang Gary Fan Kwok-wai (ND) Gary Fan Kwok-wai (ND) Lau Chi-shing (Ind) Tai Cheuk-yin (Ind)
Yeung Chung (Ind)
Neo Democrats hold
Q22 King Lam Wan Kai-ming (DAB) Cheung Wai-chiu (TKOP)
Lam Wing-yin (Ind)
Wan Kai-ming (DAB) TKO Pioneers gain from DAB
Q23 Hau Tak Ling Man-hoi (DAB) Wong Cheuk-nga (Ind) Ruby Mok (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
Q24 Fu Nam Chan Pok-chi (DAB) Andrew Chan Yiu-chor (Ind) Chan Pok-chi (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
Q25 Tak Ming Wan Yuet-cheung (NPP/CF) Cheng Chung-man (Ind) Chan Chi-ho (NPP/CF) Independent gain from NPP/CF
Q26 Nam On Francis Chau Yin-ming (Ind) Francis Chau Yin-ming (Ind) Chen Yuting (FTU) Independent hold
Q27 Kwan Po Lai Ming-chak (ND) Lai Ming-chak (ND) Li Ka-yan (Ind) Neo Democrats hold
Q28 Wan Po North Christine Fong Kwok-shan (Ind) Cyrus Chan Chin-chun (CA)
Ho Tsz-chung (Ind)
Christine Fong Kwok-shan (Ind)[1] Independent hold
Q29 Wan Po South Chris Cheung Mei-hung (Ind) David Kan Sun-wah (CGPLTKO)
Ng Ho-kei (Ind)
Chris Cheung Mei-hung (Ind)[1] Independent hold

Sha Tin[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
R01 Sha Tin Town Centre Wai Hing-cheung (Ind) Wai Hing-cheung (Ind) Calvin Tang Siu-fung (Ind) Independent hold
R02 Lek Yuen Wong Yue-hon (CF) Jimmy Sham Tsz-kit (LSD) Wong Yue-hon (CF) LSD gain from Civic Force
R03 Wo Che Estate Anna Yue Shin-man (DAB) Li Chi-wang (Ind) Anna Yue Shin-man (DAB)
Lau Wai-lam (Ind)
Independent gain from DAB
R04 City One Wong Ka-wing (NPP) Wong Man-huen (Civ) Wong Ka-wing (NPP) Civic gain from NPP
R05 Yue Shing Leung Ka-fai (NPP/CF) William Shek (Ind) Leung Ka-fai (NPP/CF) Independent gain from NPP/CF
R06 Wong Uk Lai Tsz-yan (Ind) Lai Tsz-yan (CST) Leung Chi-wai (Ind) Community Sha Tin hold
R07 Sha Kok Billy Chan Shiu-yeung (Ind) Billy Chan Shiu-yeung (Ind)
Cheung Yuen-ying (Ind)
Ha Kim-kwan (CF/NPP) Independent hold
R08 Pok Hong Chiu Chu-pong (Ind) Chiu Chu-pong (CST) Guo Xuantong (Ind) Community Sha Tin hold
R09 Shui Chuen O New Seat Lo Tak-ming (Ind) Tang Ka-piu (FTU/DAB) Lui Yick-fong (Ind) Independent gain new seat
R10 Jat Chuen Yau Man-chun (Ind) Yau Man-chun (Ind) Leung Ho-kai (NPP/CF) Independent hold
R11 Chun Fung Chan Nok-hang (Civ) Chan Nok-hang (Civ) Ngai Chi-wai (CF) Lee Sze-wing (Ind) Civic hold
R12 Sun Tin Wai Ching Cheung-ying (DP) Ching Cheung-ying (DP) Ho Wai-chun (FTU) Democratic hold
R13 Chui Tin Hui Yui-yu (Ind) Hui Yui-yu (Ind) Lam Yuk-wa (Ind) Independent hold
R14 Hin Ka Lam Chung-yan (CF) Chan Wang-tung (Ind)
Cheung Yu-tim (Ind)
Lam Chung-yan (CF) Bonnie Tze Yuk-mui (Ind)
Luen Kwok-fai (Ind)
Independent gain from Civil Force
R15 Lower Shing Mun Tong Hok-leung (NPP/CF) Ken Wong Ho-fung (CST) Tong Hok-leung (CF/NPP) Community Sha Tin gain from NPP/CF
R16 Wan Shing Ho Hau-cheung (NPP/CF) Cheung Hing-wa (ND)
Cheung Tak-wing (2047HKM)
Law Kin-kan (CF/NPP) Neo Democrats gain from NPP/CF
R17 Keng Hau Ng Kam-hung (Ind) Ng Kam-hung (Ind) Cheung Pak-yuen (NPP/CF)
Lok Chung-yau (Ind)
Independent hold
R18 Tin Sum Pun Kwok-shan (NPP/CF) Tsang Kit (Ind) Pun Kwok-shan (NPP/CF) Independent gain from NPP/CF
R19 Chui Ka Li Sai-hung (Ind) Li Sai-hung (Ind)
Oscar Lo Chun-man (Ind)
Lam Yu-sing (CF/NPP) Independent hold
R20 Tai Wai Tung Kin-lei (DAB) Kudama Ng Ting-lam (DP/PfD)
Owen Chow Ka-shing (Ind)
Tung Kin-lei (DAB) Yuen Kwai-hei (ASEA) Democratic gain from DAB
R21 Chung Tin Wong Hok-lai (STCN) Wong Hok-lai (CST) Yiu Ho-yee (DAB) Community Sha Tin hold
R22 Sui Wo Thomas Pang Cheung-wai (DAB) Mak Tsz-kin (Civ) Chan Tan-tan (DAB) Civic gain from DAB
R23 Fo Tan Scarlett Pong Oi-lan (Ind) Lui Kai-wing (Civ) Scarlett Pong Oi-lan (Ind) Civic gain from Independent
R24 Chun Ma Siu Hin-hong (Ind) Felix Chow Hiu-laam (DP/PfD) Siu Hin-hong (Ind)
Ho Wai-lok (LP)
Democratic gain from Independent
R25 Hoi Nam New Seat Chan Pui-ming (Civ) Natasha Yu (Ind) Civic gain new seat
R26 Chung On Yip Wing (Lab) Yip Wing (Lab) Kung Mei-chi (DAB) Labour hold
R27 Kam To James Chan Kwok-keung (Ind) Hui Lap-san (Ind)
Mio Chan Tin-chun (Ind)
Ng Kai-tai (DAB) Ng Chi-hung (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
R28 Ma On Shan Town Centre Alvin Lee Chi-wing (Ind) Chung Lai-him (Ind)
Yau Man-king (Ind)
Ng Wai-ling (Ind)
Alvin Lee Chi-wing (Ind)
Lee Kai-hung (Ind)
Independent gain from Independent
R29 Wu Kai Sha Li Wing-shing (Ind) Li Wing-shing (Ind)
Anderson Choi Kai-hang (Ind)
Ng Cheuk-king (DAB) Independent hold
R30 Lee On Chris Mak Yun-pui (Ind) Chris Mak Yun-pui (Ind) Li Lam-cheong (Ind) Kwan Yu-fung (Ind) Independent hold
R31 Fu Lung Tsang So-lai (DP) Tsang So-lai (DP) Michael Liu Tsz-chung (NPP/CF) Democratic hold
R32 Kam Ying Ting Tsz-yuen (Ind) Ting Tsz-yuen (CST) Choi Wai-shing (DAB) Lee Kin-hang (Ind)
Law Siu-chung (Ind)
Community Sha Tin hold
R33 Yiu On Li Sai-wing (DAB) Sin Cheuk-nam (DP/PfD) Li Sai-wing (DAB/NTAS) Democratic/PfD gain from DAB/NTAS
R34 Heng On Cheng Tsuk-man (DP) Cheng Tsuk-man (DP) Fang Hao-liang (FTU) Democratic hold
R35 Tai Shui Hang Michael Yung Ming-chau (Civ) Michael Yung Ming-chau (Civ) Chu Wun-chiu (DAB) Civic hold
R36 On Tai Chiu Man-leung (DAB) Cheng Chung-hang (Ind)
Leroy Tong Chi-pui (Ind)
Chiu Man-leung (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
R37 Yu Yan Yiu Ka-chun (NPP/CF) Lo Yuet-chau (STCV/PfD) Yiu Ka-chun (CF/NPP) STCV/PfD gain from NPP/CF
R38 Di Yee New Seat Liu Qing (DP)
Tse Kit-wing (CST)
Lam Kong-kwan (DAB) DAB win new seat
R39 Bik Woo Wong Ping-fan (DAB) Luk Tsz-tung (Civ) Wong Ping-fan (DAB) Civic gain from DAB
R40 Kwong Hong Wong Fu-sang (DAB) Ricardo Liao Pak-hong (PfD) Wong Fu-sang (DAB)
Paul Choi Chun-chiu (Ind)
PfD gain from DAB
R41 Kwong Yuen Chan Man-kuen (NPP/CF) Yeung Sze-kin (PfD) Chan Man-kuen (CF/NPP) PfD gain from NPP/CF

Kwai Tsing[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
S01 Kwai Hing Leung Chi-shing (NWSC) Leung Chi-shing (NWSC) Lee Wai-lok (FTU) NWSC hold
S02 Kwai Luen New Seat Ng Kim-sing (DP) Lok Siu-luen (Ind) Wu Pik-lung (Ind) Democratic gain new seat
S03 Kwai Shing East Estate Rayman Chow Wai-hung (Ind) Rayman Chow Wai-hung (PfD) Ng Chi-wah (DAB) Cherrie Lai Chung-yan (Ind) PfD hold
S04 Upper Tai Wo Hau Hui Kei-cheung (DP) Hui Kei-cheung (DP) Chan On-ni (FTU) Democratic hold
S05 Lower Tai Wo Hau Wong Bing-kuen (DP) Wong Bing-kuen (DP) Huang Si-hong (FTU) Democratic hold
S06 Kwai Chung Estate South Wong Yun-tat (Ind) Wong Yun-tat (PfD) Lee Wang-fung (DAB) Cheung Ching-hing (Ind) PfD hold
S07 Kwai Chung Estate North Leung Kam-wai (Ind) Leung Kam-wai (PfD) Leung Kong-ming (DAB) Guo Sanquan (Ind) PfD hold
S08 Shek Yam Li Sai-lung (DAB) Andrew Wan Siu-kin (DP) Li Sai-lung (DAB) Democratic gain from DAB
S09 Tai Pak Tin West New Seat
(previously Tai Pak Tin)
Ho Cheuk-wai (Ind)
Szeto Kong-sun (Ind)
Kwok Fu-yung (DAB) DAB gain new seat
S10 Tai Pak Tin East New Seat Lau Kwai-mui (DP) Lillian Kwok Ling-lai (DAB)
Lau Hin-ming (Ind)
Democratic gain new seat
S11 On Yam Dennis Leung Tsz-wing (FTU) Leung Wing-kuen (DP) Dennis Leung Tsz-wing (FTU) Democratic gain from FTU
S12 Shek Lei North Lam Siu-fai (DP) Lam Siu-fai (DP) Yuen Yun-hung (DAB) Democratic hold
S13 Shek Lei South Ng Ka-chiu (RT) Leung Kwok-wah (DP) Ng Ka-chiu (RT) Democratic gain from Roundtable
S14 Kwai Fong Leung Yiu-chung (NWSC) Leung Yiu-chung (NWSC) Lam Ying-wai (DAB) Tsang Tsz-lun (Ind) NWSC hold
S15 Hing Fong Ng Kim-sing (DP) Tong Ho-man (DP) Tang Lai-ling (DAB) Wong Hon-chi (Ind) Democratic hold
S16 Wah Lai Wong Yiu-chung (BPA) Sin Chung-kai (DP)
Tam Yam-chi (Ind)
Wong Yiu-chung (BPA)
Christabel Donna Tai Pui-shan (Ind)
Yuen Kwok-ki (Ind)
Democratic gain from BPA
S17 Lai Wah Chu Lai-ling (DAB) Steve Cheung Kwan-kiu (Civ/PfD) Chu Lai-ling (DAB) Civic/PfD gain from DAB
S18 Cho Yiu Pau Ming-hong (DAB) Choi Nga-man (Ind) Pau Ming-hong (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
S19 Lai King Chow Yick-hay (Ind) Wong Tin-yan (Ind) Chow Yick-hay (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
S20 Kwai Shing West Estate Lau Mei-lo (FTU) Leung Ching-shan (NWSC) Lau Mei-lo (FTU) NWSC gain from FTU
S21 On Ho Tam Wai-chun (BPA) Warren Tam Ka-chun (Civ) Tam Wai-chun (BPA) Ng Ka-fai (Ind)
So Chi-shing (Ind)
Civic gain from BPA
S22 Wai Ying Alice Mak Mei-kuen (FTU) Sin Ho-fai (Civ) Alice Mak Mei-kuen (FTU) Civic gain from FTU
S23 Tsing Yi Estate Simon Chan Siu-man (Ind) Wong Pit-man (TYP/PfD) Simon Chan Siu-man (Ind) Tsing Yi People/PfD gain from Independent
S24 Greenfield Clarice Cheung Wai-ching (Ind) Wong Chun-tat (Ind) Philip Tam Sai-wah (Ind) Clarice Cheung Wai-ching (Ind) Independent gain from Independent
S25 Cheung Ching Alan Lee Chi-keung (BPA) Hon Chun-yin (DP/PfD) Alan Lee Chi-keung (BPA) Democratic/PfD gain from BPA
S26 Cheung Hong Tsui Hiu-kit (RT) Wong Chun-lam (Ind) Tsui Hiu-kit (RT) Roundtable hold
S27 Shing Hong Leung Wai-man (DAB) Lucia Chiu Po-kam (PfD/DA) Leung Kar-ming (DAB) DAB hold
S28 Tsing Yi South Poon Chi-shing (DAB) Kwok Tsz-kin (PfD) Poon Chi-shing (DAB) Independent gain from DAB
S29 Cheung Hang Lo Yuen-ting (DAB) Yim Ho-yuen (Civ Passion) Lo Yuen-ting (DAB) DAB hold
S30 Ching Fat Nancy Poon Siu-ping (Ind) Lau Chi-kit (DP) Lam Chui-ling (Ind) Chau Hon-sum (Ind)
Ho Wing-chi (Ind)
Wong Pui-shan (Ind)
Democratic gain from Independent
S31 Cheung On Law King-shing (DAB) Cheung Man-lung (PfD) Law King-shing (DAB) Tong Yik-chun (Ind) PfD gain from DAB

Islands[edit]

Code Constituency Incumbent Pro-democracy Candidate(s) Pro-Beijing Candidate(s) Other Candidate(s) Results
T01 Lantau Randy Yu Hon-kwan (Ind) Fung Siu-tin (PfD)
Ho Yan-ching (Ind)
Randy Yu Hon-kwan (Ind) Independent hold
T02 Mun Yat Kwok Ping (Ind) Kwok Ping (Ind) Wong Chun-kit (FTU/DAB) Independent hold
T03 Yat Tung Estate North Tang Ka-piu (DAB/FTU) Fong Lung-fei (PfD) Lau Chin-pang (FTU/DAB) PfD gain from DAB/FTU
T04 Tung Chung South Holden Chow Ho-ding (DAB) Sheep Wong Chun-yeung (Ind) Holden Chow Ho-ding (DAB) Lau Wing-yin (Ind)
Andy Lai Wing-on (Ind)
Independent gain from DAB
T05 Tung Chung Central New Seat Lee Ka-ho (Civ/PfD) Sammi Fu Hiu-lam (NPP) Civic/PfD gain new seat
T06 Tung Chung North Sammi Fu Hiu-lam (NPP) Sammy Tsui Sang-hung (DP) Yip Pui-kei (DAB)
Poon Chun-yan (RT)
Democratic gain from NPP
T07 Discovery Bay Amy Yung Wing-sheung (Civ) Amy Yung Wing-sheung (Civ/PfD) Jonathan Chow Yuen-kuk (Ind) Civic/PfD hold
T08 Peng Chau & Hei Ling Chau Josephine Tsang Sau-ho (Ind) Tsui Yat-long (Ind) Josephine Tsang Sau-ho (Ind) Independent hold
T09 Lamma & Po Toi Yu Lai-fan (DAB) Caan Chui Jing-ching (PfD) Lau Shun-ting (DAB) DAB hold
T10 Cheung Chau New Seat
(merging from Cheung Chau South & Cheung Chau North)
Leung Kwok-ho (Ind) Mealoha Kwok Wai-man (DAB) Independent gain new seat

See also[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ a b c d e f g h "工聯會剛發出給會員的內部指引,叫人支持建制派的候選人, 可以用來踢爆哪些假獨立的人士!廣傳". LIHKG.
  2. ^ "【區選光復香港●寶翠】立場突「藍變黃」兼空降 民主派翻盤遇鎅票黨". 蘋果日報. 20 October 2019.
  3. ^ a b "【區選光復香港●港島】劉小麗羅冠聰被無理DQ 議助入閘落區代圓未竟之志". 蘋果日報. 20 October 2019.
  4. ^ a b c "【區選光復香港】5區會主席退下火線 深水埗張永森疑因病改派助理參選". 蘋果日報. 18 October 2019.
  5. ^ a b c d "【區選光復香港】鎅票黨現身!沙田深水埗成重災區 圖阻泛民議席過半". 蘋果日報. 18 October 2019.
  6. ^ "【區選光復香港】蘇屋爆「被提名」醜聞!八旬街坊「助」鎅票黨參選:呢個人我根本唔識". 蘋果日報. 31 October 2019.
  7. ^ "【區選光復香港●樂翠】涉抄游蕙幀宣傳設計 女參選人疑扮黃絲空降掩護何君堯". 蘋果日報. 20 October 2019.

External links[edit]