Results by riding of the Canadian federal election, 2011

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Analysis of results by riding, together with comparisons from previous election and at dissolution.

Abbreviations Guide

Newfoundland and Labrador[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Avalon Fabian Manning

14,839
40.63%

Scott Andrews

16,021
43.86%

Matthew Martin Fuchs

5,172
14.16%

Matt Crowder

217
0.59%

Randy Wayne Dawe (Ind.)

277
0.76%

Scott Andrews
Bonavista—Gander—
Grand Falls—Windsor
Aaron Hynes

8,511
27.49%

Scott Simms

17,895
57.80%

Clyde Bridger

4,277
13.82%

Robyn Kenny

276
0.89%

Scott Simms
Humber—St. Barbe—
Baie Verte
Trevor Taylor

7,519
25.09%

Gerry Byrne

17,119
57.11%

Shelley Senior

4,751
15.85%

Robin Blair Gosse

253
0.84%

Wayne R. Bennett (Ind.)

332
1.11%

Gerry Byrne
Labrador Peter Penashue

4,234
40.43%

Todd Russell

4,003
38.23%

Jacob Larkin

2,099
20.04%

George C.R. Barrett

136
1.30%

Todd Russell
Random—Burin—
St. George's
John Ottenheimer

8,322
32.00%

Judy Foote

12,914
49.65%

Stella Magalios

4,466
17.17%

Tanya Gutmanis

306
1.18%

Judy Foote
St. John's East Jerry Byrne

9,199
20.87%

John Allan

3,019
6.85%

Jack Harris

31,392
71.22%

Robert Miller

467
1.06%

Jack Harris
St. John's South—
Mount Pearl
Loyola Sullivan

8,863
22.81%

Siobhán Coady

11,131
28.65%

Ryan Cleary

18,573
47.80%

Rick Austin

291
0.66%

Siobhán Coady

Prince Edward Island[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Cardigan Michael Currie

8,111
38.38%

Lawrence MacAulay

10,484
49.61%

Lorne Cudmore

2,164
10.24%

Leslie Stewart

373
1.77%

Lawrence MacAulay
Charlottetown Donna Profit

6,040
32.71%

Sean Casey

7,292
39.48%

Joe Byrne

4,632
25.08%

Eliza Knockwood

417
2.26%

Baird Judson (CHP)

87
0.47%

Shawn Murphy
Egmont Gail Shea

10,467
54.65%

Guy Gallant

5,998
31.31%

Jacquie Robichaud

2,369
12.37%

Carl Anthony Arnold

320
1.67%

Gail Shea
Malpeque Tim Ogilvie

7,934
39.10%

Wayne Easter

8,605
42.40%

Rita Jackson

2,970
14.63%

Peter Bevan-Baker

785
3.87%

Wayne Easter

Nova Scotia[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Cape Breton—Canso Derrick Clarence Kennedy

10,875
30.63%

Rodger Cuzner

16,478
46.41%

Marney Jeanne Simmons

7,036
19.82%

Glen Carabin

1,114
3.14%

Rodger Cuzner
Central Nova Peter MacKay

21,591
56.82%

John R. Hamilton

5,619
14.79%

David K. Parker

9,386
24.70%

Matthew Chisholm

1,405
3.70%

Peter MacKay
Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley Scott Armstrong

21,041
52.50%

Jim Burrows

7,207
17.98%

Wendy Robinson

9,322
23.26%

Jason Blanch

2,136
5.33%

Jim Hnatiuk (CHP)

375
0.94%

Scott Armstrong
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Wanda Webber

10,718
24.81%

Michael Savage

15,162
35.10%

Robert Chisholm

15,661
36.25%

Paul Shreenan

1,661
3.84%

Michael Savage
Halifax George Nikolaou

8,276
18.00%

Stan Kutcher

11,791
25.64%

Megan Leslie

23,745
51.63%

Michael Dewar

2,023
4.40%

Tony Seed (M-L)

153
0.33%

Megan Leslie
Halifax West Bruce Robert Pretty

13,778
30.50%

Geoff Regan

16,230
35.92%

Gregor Ash

13,239
29.30%

Thomas Trappenberg

1,931
4.27%

Geoff Regan
Kings—Hants David Morse

14,714
36.63%

Scott Brison

15,887
39.56%

Mark Rogers

8,043
20.03%

Sheila Richardson

1,520
3.78%

Scott Brison
Sackville—Eastern Shore Adam Mimnagh

12,665
30.46%

Scott Hemming

4,676
11.25%

Peter Stoffer

22,480
54.07%

John Percy

1,755
4.22%

Peter Stoffer
South Shore—St. Margaret's Gerald Keddy

17,924
43.69%

Derek Wells

7,014
16.85%

Gordon Earle

15,058
36.18%

Kris MacLellan

1,621
3.90%

Gerald Keddy
Sydney—Victoria Cecil Clarke

13,945
37.79%

Mark Eyking

14,805
40.13%

Kathy MacLeod

7,050
19.11%

Chris Milburn

1,187
3.22%

Mark Eyking
West Nova Greg Kerr

20,206
46.95%

Robert Thibault

15,712
36.51%

George Barron

5,631
13.08%

Ross Johnson

1,487
3.46%

Greg Kerr

New Brunswick[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Acadie—Bathurst Louis Robichaud

7,455
16.22%

Jean Marie Gionet

6,491
14.12%

Yvon Godin

32,017
69.66%

Yvon Godin
Beauséjour Evelyne Chapman

14,814
33.27%

Dominic LeBlanc

17,399
39.08%

Susan Levi-Peters

10,397
23.35%

Nathalie Arsenault

1,913
4.30%

Dominic LeBlanc
Fredericton Keith Ashfield

21,457
48.43%

Randy McKeen

10,292
23.23%

Jesse Travis

10,522
23.75%

Louise Anna-Marie Comeau

1,772
4.00%

Adam Scott Ness (Ind.)

266
0.60%

Keith Ashfield
Fundy Royal Rob Moore

21,302
58.15%

Linda Wilhelm

3,683
10.05%

Darryl Pitre

9,880
26.97%

Stephanie Coburn

1,767
4.82%

Rob Moore
Madawaska—Restigouche Bernard Valcourt

14,224
40.70%

Jean-Claude D'Amours

12,309
35.22%

Widler Jules

6,512
18.63%

Lynn Morrison

609
1.74%

Louis Bérubé (Ind.)

1,293
3.70%

Jean-Claude D'Amours
Miramichi Tilly O'Neill-Gordon

16,113
52.37%

Keith Vickers

6,804
22.11%

Patrick Colford

7,097
23.07%

Ronald Mazerolle

753
2.45%

Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Moncton—Riverview—
Dieppe
Robert Goguen

17,408
37.28%

Brian Murphy

15,244
32.65%

Shawna Gagné

14,053
30.10%

Steven Steeves

2,016
4.32%

Brian Murphy
New Brunswick Southwest John Williamson

17,971
56.52%

Kelly Wilson

4,319
13.58%

Andrew Graham

7,413
23.31%

Janice Harvey

1,645
5.17%

Jason Farris (CHP)

450
1.42%

Greg Thompson
Saint John Rodney Weston

18,457
49.81%

Stephen Chase

5,964
16.10%

Rob Moir

11,322
30.56%

Sharon Murphy-Flatt

1,017
2.74%

Arthur Jr. Watson (Ind.)

294
0.79%

Rodney Weston
Tobique—Mactaquac Mike Allen

21,118
62.62%

Chuck Chiasson

5,375
15.94%

Pierre Cyr

6,403
18.99%

Rish McGlynn

827
2.45%

Mike Allen

Quebec[edit]

Eastern Quebec[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Gaspésie—
Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Daniel Côté
11,650

31.64%

Régent Bastien
6,292

17.09%

Jules Duguay
5,533

15.03%

Philip Toone
12,427

33.76%

Julien Leblanc
913

2.48%

Raynald Blais
Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—
Matane—Matapédia
Jean-François Fortin
12,633

36.05%

Allen Cormier
5,253

14.99%

Nancy Charest
8,964

25.58%

Joanie Boulet
7,484

21.36%

Louis Drainville
707

2.02%

Vacant
Lévis—Bellechasse Danielle-Maude Gosselin
8,757

14.89%

Steven Blaney
25,850

43.95%

Francis Laforesterie
3,421

5.82%

Nicole Laliberté
19,890

33.81%

Sacha Douge
903

1.54%

Steven Blaney
Montmagny—L'Islet—
Kamouraska—
Rivière-du-Loup
Nathalie Arsenault
9,550

20.09%

Bernard Généreux
17,276

36.34%

Andrew Caddell
2,743

5.77%

François Lapointe
17,285

36.36%

Lynette Tremblay
691

1.45%

Bernard Généreux
Rimouski-Neigette—
Témiscouata—Les Basques
Claude Guimond
13,170

30.83%

Bertin Denis
6,218

14.56%

Pierre Cadieux
4,101

9.60%

Guy Caron
18,360

42.98%

Clément Pelletier
867

2.03%

Claude Guimond

Côte-Nord and Saguenay[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Robert Bouchard
14,682
28.87%
Carol Néron
12,781
25.13%
Marc Pettersen
2,834
5.57%
Dany Morin
19,433
38.21%
Charles-Olivier Bolduc-Tremblay
780
1.53%
Marielle Couture (Rhino)
342
0.67%
Robert Bouchard
Jonquière—Alma Pierre Forest
9,554
18.12%
Jean-Pierre Blackburn
18,569
35.22%
Claude Ringuette
1,043
1.98%
Claude Patry
22,900
43.44%
France Bergeron
652
1.24%
Jean-Pierre Blackburn
Manicouagan Gérard Asselin
10,496
31.25%
Gordon Ferguson
3,879
11.55%
André Forbes
1,881
5.60%
Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
16,438
48.93%
Jacques Gélineau
898
2.67%
Gérard Asselin
Montmorency—Charlevoix—
Haute-Côte-Nord
Michel Guimond
16,425
34.85%
Michel-Éric Castonguay
9,660
20.50%
Robert Gauthier
2,628
5.58%
Jonathan Tremblay
17,601
37.35%
François Bédard
814
1.73%
Michel Guimond
Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean Claude Pilote
8,577
21.25%
Denis Lebel
18,438
45.68%
Bernard Garneau
1,615
4.00%
Yvon Guay
11,182
27.70%
Steeve Simard
553
1.37%
Denis Lebel

André Forbes was on the ballot as a Liberal candidate, but was no longer endorsed by the party.


Quebec City[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Beauport—Limoilou Michel Létourneau
10,250
19.43%
Sylvie Boucher
13,845
26.24%
Lorraine Chartier
3,162
5.99%
Raymond Côté
24,306
46.07%
Louise Courville
950
1.80%
Anne-Marie Genest (CHP) 124
0.24%
Claude Moreau
(M-L) 122
0.23%
Sylvie Boucher
Charlesbourg—
Haute-Saint-Charles
Félix Grenier
8,732
16.29%
Daniel Petit
16,220
30.26%
Martine Gaudreault
3,505
6.54%
Anne-Marie Day
24,131
45.01%
Simon Verret
832
1.55%
Simon Cormier (CHP)
189
0.35%
Daniel Petit
Louis-Hébert Pascal-Pierre Paillé
14,640
24.21%
Pierre Paul-Hus
13,207
21.84%
Jean Beaupré
8,110
13.41%
Denis Blanchette
23,373
38.65%
Michelle Fontaine
996
1.65%
Marie-Claude Bouffard (CHP)
143
0.24%
Pascal-Pierre Paillé
Louis-Saint-Laurent France Gagné
8,148
14.36%
Josée Verner
21,334
37.59%
Philippe Mérel
3,612
6.36%
Alexandrine Latendresse
22,629
39.87%
Jean Cloutier
857
1.51%
Daniel Arseneault (CHP)
175
0.31%
Josée Verner
Québec Christiane Gagnon
14,684
27.96%
Pierre Morasse
9,330
17.77%
François Payeur
4,735
9.02%
Annick Papillon
22,393
42.64%
Yvan Dutil
1,144
2.18%
Stefan Jetchick (CHP)
228
0.43%
Christiane Gagnon

Central Quebec[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—
Bécancour
Louis Plamondon

19,046
38.30%

Charles Cartier

6,478
13.03%

Rhéal Blais

5,024
10.10%

Krista Lalonde

17,705
35.60%

Anne-Marie Tanguay

1,479
2.97%

Louis Plamondon
Berthier—Maskinongé Guy André

16,668
29.45%

Marie-Claude Godue

7,904
13.96%

Francine Gaudet

8,060
14.24%

Ruth Ellen Brosseau

22,403
39.58%

Léonie Matteau

1,196
2.11%

Martin Jubinville (Rhino)

373
0.66%

Guy André
Joliette Pierre Paquette

18,804
32.90%

Michel Morand

5,525
9.67%

François Boucher

3,545
6.20%

Francine Raynault

27,050
47.33%

Annie Durette

2,227
3.90%

Pierre Paquette
Lotbinière—
Chutes-de-la-Chaudière
Gaston Gourde

8,381
14.88%

Jacques Gourde

22,460
39.88%

Nicole Larouche

2,866
5.09%

Tanya Fredette

21,683
38.50%

Richard Domm

936
1.66%

Jacques Gourde
Montcalm Roger Gaudet

19,609
30.16%

Jason Fuoco

5,118
7.87%

Yves Dufour

3,501
5.39%

Manon Perreault

34,434
52.97%

Marianne Girard

2,347
3.61%

Roger Gaudet
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Richard Côté

10,745
20.48%

Réjean Thériault

3,463
6.60%

Élaine Michaud

22,387
42.67

Claudine Delorme

1,279
2.44%

André Arthur (Ind.)

14,594
27.82%

André Arthur
Repentigny Nicolas Dufour

19,242
31.09%

Christophe Royer

4,606
7.44%

Chantal Perreault

4,830
7.80%

Jean-François Larose

32,131
51.92%

Michel Duchaine

1,078
1.74%

Nicolas Dufour
Saint-Maurice—Champlain Jean-Yves Laforest

13,961
29.28%

Jacques Grenier

8,447
17.72%

Yves Tousignant

5,670
11.89%

Lise St-Denis

18,628
39.07%

Pierre Audette

972
2.04%

Jean-Yves Laforest
Trois-Rivières Paule Brunelle

11,987
23.80%

Pierre Lacroix

6,205
12.32%

Patrice Mangin

3,617
7.18%

Robert Aubin

26,981
53.57%

Louis Lacroix

972
1.93%

Francis Arsenault (Rhino) 256
0.51%
Marc-André Fortin (Ind.) 346
0.69%
Paule Brunelle

Eastern Townships[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Beauce Sylvio Morin

3,535
6.69%

Maxime Bernier

26,799
50.71%

Claude Morin

5,833
11.04%

Serge Bergeron

15,831
29.95%

Etienne Doyon Lessard

852
1.61%

Maxime Bernier
Brome—Missisquoi Christelle Bogosta

11,173
21.26%

Nolan LeBlanc-Bauerle

6,256
11.91%

Denis Paradis

11,589
22.06%

Pierre Jacob

22,407
42.64%

Benoit Lambert

1,120
2.13%

Christian Ouellet
Compton—Stanstead France Bonsant

13,179
26.03%

Sandrine Gressard Bélanger

5,982
11.81%

William Hogg

6,132
12.11%

Jean Rousseau

24,097
47.59%

Gary Caldwell

1,241
2.45%

France Bonsant
Drummond Roger Pomerleau

10,410
21.95%

Normand W. Bernier

7,555
15.93%

Pierre Côté

3,979
8.39%

François Choquette

24,489
51.64%

Robin Fortin

987
2.08%

Roger Pomerleau
Mégantic—L'Érable Pierre Turcotte

7,481
16.76%

Christian Paradis

21,931
49.14%

René Roy

2,601
5.83%

Cheryl Voisine

11,716
26.25%

Wyatt Tessari

655
1.47%

Alain Bergeron (CAP)

250
0.56%

Christian Paradis
Richmond—Arthabaska André Bellavance

18,033
33.83%

Jean-Philippe Bachand

13,145
24.66%

Marie-Josée Talbot

3,711
6.96%

Isabelle Maguire

17,316
32.49%

Tomy Bombardier

1,098
2.06%

André Bellavance
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac

12,651
24.57%

Jean-Guy Dagenais

8,108
15.74%

Denis Vallée

2,784
5.41%

Marie-Claude Morin

26,963
52.36%

Johany Beaudoin-Bussières

994
1.93%

Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
Shefford Robert Vincent

12,615
23.37%

Mélisa Leclerc

7,908
14.65%

Bernard Demers

4,855
8.99%

Réjean Genest

27,575
51.09%

Patrick Daoust

1,022
1.89%

Robert Vincent
Sherbrooke Serge Cardin

18,665
35.89%

Pierre Harvey

4,784
9.20%

Éric Deslauriers

5,020
9.65%

Pierre-Luc Dusseault

22,415
43.10%

Jacques Laberge

894
1.72%

Crédible Berlingot Landry (Rhino)

233
0.45%

Serge Cardin

Montérégie[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Beauharnois—Salaberry Claude DeBellefeuille

18,182
33.18%

David Couturier

7,049
12.87%

François Deslandres

4,559
8.32%

Anne Minh-Thu Quach

23,998
43.80%

Rémi Pelletier

1,003
1.83%

Claude DeBellefeuille
Brossard—La Prairie Marcel Lussier

10,890
17.51%

Maurice Brossard

7,806
12.55%

Alexandra Mendès

16,976
27.30%

Hoang Mai

25,512
41.02%

Kevin Murphy

900
1.45%

Normand Chouinard (M-L)

110
0.18%

Alexandra Mendès
Chambly—Borduas Yves Lessard

19,147
27.65%

Nathalie Ferland Drolet

5,425
7.83%

Bernard Delorme

6,165
8.90%

Matthew Dubé

29,591
42.74%

Nicholas Lescarbeau

1,072
1.55%

Jean-François Mercier (Ind.)

7,843
11.33%

Yves Lessard
Châteauguay—
Saint-Constant
Carole Freeman

14,957
26.70%

André Turcôt

5,756
10.27%

Linda Schwey

5,069
9.05%

Sylvain Chicoine

29,156
52.04%

Clara Kwan

923
1.65%

Linda Sullivan
(M-L)

162
0.29%

Carole Freeman
Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher Jean Dorion

14,181
27.16%

Richard Bélisle

4,339
8.31%

Kévan Falsafi

5,321
10.19%

Pierre Nantel

27,119
51.93%

Valérie St-Amant

1,032
1.98%

Serge Patenaude (M-L)

228
0.44%

Jean Dorion
Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert Carole Lavallée

15,384
28.19%

Nicole Charbonneau Barron

5,887
10.79%

Michel Picard

7,423
13.60%

Djaouida Sellah

24,361
44.63%

Germain Denoncourt

1,523
2.79%

Carole Lavallée
Saint-Jean Claude Bachand

16,023
30.50%

Jean Thouin

5,603
10.66%

Robert David

4,644
8.84%

Tarik Brahmi

24,943
47.48%

Pierre Tremblay

1,326
2.52%

Claude Bachand
Saint-Lambert Josée Beaudin

11,353
25.88%

Qais Hamidi

4,396
10.02%

Roxane Stanners

8,463
19.30%

Sadia Groguhé

18,705
42.64%

Carmen Budilean

944
2.15%

Josée Beaudin
Vaudreuil-Soulanges Meili Faille

17,781
25.69%

Marc Boudreau

11,360
16.41%

Lyne Pelchat

8,023
11.59%

Jamie Nicholls

30,177
43.61%

Jean-Yves Massenet

1,864
2.69%

Meili Faille
Verchères—Les Patriotes Luc Malo

20,593
36.38%

Rodrigo Alfaro

4,884
8.63%

Pier-Luc Therrien-Péloquin

5,352
9.46%

Sana Hassainia

24,514
43.31%

Thomas Lapierre

1,259
2.22%

Luc Malo

Eastern Montreal[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Hochelaga Daniel Paillé

14,451
31.20%

Audrey Castonguay

3,126
6.75%

Gilbert Thibodeau

5,064
10.93%

Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet

22,314
48.17%

Yaneisy Delgado Dihigo

798
1.72%

Marianne Breton Fontaine (Comm.) 180
0.39%
Christine Dandenault (M-L) 143
0.31%
Hugo Samson Veillette (Rhino) 246
0.53%
Daniel Paillé
Honoré-Mercier Martin Laroche

8,935
18.52%

Gérard Labelle

5,992
12.42%

Pablo Rodriguez

14,641
30.35%

Paulina Ayala

17,545
36.37%

Gaëtan Bérard

770
1.60%

Jean-Paul Bédard (M-L) 170
0.35%
Valery Chevrefils-Latulippe (Rhino) 181
0.38%
Pablo Rodriguez
La Pointe-de-l'Île Ginette Beaudry

15,475
32.48%

Mathieu Drolet

3,664
7.69%

Olivier L. Coulombe

4,369
9.17%

Ève Péclet

23,033
48.34%

David J. Cox

898
1.88%

Claude Brunelle
(M-L) 213
0.45%
Francine Lalonde
Laurier—Sainte-Marie Gilles Duceppe

17,991
35.91%

Charles K. Langford

1,764
3.52%

Philippe Allard

4,976
9.93%

Hélène Laverdière

23,373
46.65%

Olivier Adam

1,324
2.64%

Sylvain Archambault (Comm.) 137
0.27%
François Yo Gourd (Rhino) 398
0.79%
Serge Lachapelle (M-L) 77
0.15%
Dimitri Mourkes (Ind.) 73
0.15%
Gilles Duceppe
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Bernard Bigras

17,702
32.85%

Sébastien Forté

2,328
4.32%

Kettly Beauregard

4,920
9.13%

Alexandre Boulerice

27,484
51.00%

Sameer Muldeen

899
1.67%

Jean-Patrick Berthiaume (Rhino) 417
0.77%
Stéphane Chénier (M-L) 140
0.26%
Bernard Bigras

Western Montreal[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Jeanne-Le Ber Thierry St-Cyr

12,635
24.22%

Pierre Lafontaine

4,678
8.97%

Mark Bruneau

10,054
19.28%

Tyrone Benskin

23,293
44.66%

Richard Noël

1,377
2.64%

Eileen Studd (M-L) 121
0.23%
Thierry St-Cyr
Lac-Saint-Louis Éric Taillefer

1,689
3.12%

Larry Smith

15,394
28.45%

Francis Scarpaleggia

18,457
34.11%

Alain Ackad

16,253
30.04%

Bruno Tremblay

2,315
4.28%

Francis Scarpaleggia
LaSalle—Émard Carl Dubois

6,151
14.66%

Chang-Tao Jimmy Yu

5,516
13.14%

Lise Zarac

11,172
26.62%

Hélène LeBlanc

17,691
42.15%

Lorraine Banville

946
2.25%

Guillaume Berger-Richard (Rhino) 208
0.50%
Yves Le Seigle
(M-L) 288
0.69%
Lise Zarac
Mount Royal Gabriel Dumais

1,136
2.91%

Saulie Zajdel

13,891
35.61%

Irwin Cotler

16,151
41.41%

Jeff Itcush

6,963
17.85%

Brian Sarwer-Foner

683
1.75%

Diane Johnston
(M-L) 109
0.28%
Abraham Weizfeld (NA) 74
0.19%
Irwin Cotler
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—
Lachine
Gabrielle Ladouceur-Despins

3,983
8.82%

Matthew Conway

6,574
14.56%

Marlene Jennings

14,407
31.90%

Isabelle Morin

17,943
39.73%

Jessica Gal

1,914
4.24%

Rachel Hoffman
(M-L) 131
0.29%
David Andrew Lovett (Ind.) 207
0.46%
Marlene Jennings
Outremont Élise Daoust

3,199
8.23%

Rodolphe Husny

3,408
8.77%

Martin Cauchon

9,204
23.69%

Thomas Mulcair

21,906
56.37%

Francois Pilon

838
2.16%

Johan Boyden (Comm.) 143
0.37%
Tommy Gaudet (Rhino) 160
0.41%
Thomas Mulcair
Pierrefonds—Dollard Nicolas Jolicoeur

2,392
4.98%

Agop Evereklian

12,901
26.86%

Bernard Patry

14,632
30.47%

Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe

16,390
34.13%

Jonathan Lumer

1,710
3.56%

Bernard Patry
Saint-Laurent—Cartierville William Fayad

2,981
7.30%

Svetlana Litvin

7,124
17.46%

Stéphane Dion

17,726
43.43%

Maria Ximena Florez

11,948
29.28%

Tim Landry

857
2.10%

Fernand Deschamps (M-L)

176
0.43%

Stéphane Dion
Westmount—Ville-Marie Véronique Roy

2,278
5.52%

Neil Drabkin

7,218
17.49%

Marc Garneau

15,346
37.18%

Joanne Corbeil

14,704
35.62%

Andrew Carkner

1,516
3.67%

Victoria Haliburton (Rhino) 140
0.34%
Bill Sloan (Comm.) 73
0.18%
Marc Garneau

Northern Montreal and Laval[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Ahuntsic Maria Mourani

14,908
31.80%

Constantin Kiryakidis

3,770
8.04%

Noushig Eloyan

13,087
27.91%

Chantal Reeves

14,200
30.29%

Ted Kouretas

620
1.32%

Jean-Olivier Berthiaume (Rhino) 299
0.64%
Maria Mourani
Alfred-Pellan Robert Carrier

12,504
22.79%

Pierre Lefebvre

6,157
11.22%

Angelo Iacono

12,070
22.00%

Rosane Doré Lefebvre

23,098
42.09%

Dylan Perceval-Maxwell

798
1.45%

Régent Millette (Ind.)

245
0.45%

Robert Carrier
Bourassa Daniel Mailhot

6,105
16.06%

David Azoulay

3,354
8.82%

Denis Coderre

15,550
40.91%

Julie Demers

12,270
32.28%

Tiziana Centazzo

613
1.61%

Geneviève Royer (M-L)

121
0.32%

Denis Coderre
Laval Nicole Demers

11,567
22.73%

Robert Malo

6,366
12.51%

Eva Nassif

9,422
18.51%

José Nunez-Melo

22,050
43.33%

Jocelyne Leduc

1,260
2.48%

Yvon Breton (M-L)

224
0.44%

Nicole Demers
Laval—Les Îles Mohamedali Jetha

7,022
13.02%

Zaki Ghavitian

8,587
15.92%

Karine Joizil

11,108
20.59%

François Pilon

25,703
47.64%

Brent Neil

966
1.79%

Stéphane Bakhos (Pirate) 369
0.68%
Polyvios Tsakanikas (M-L) 194
0.35%
Raymonde Folco
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Marie-France Charbonneau

15,470
26.40%

Johanne Théorêt

5,768
9.85%

Eduardo Gonzalo Agurto Catalán

7,035
12.01%

Alain Giguère

29,107
49.68%

Charles Sicotte

1,208
2.06%

Serge Ménard
Papineau Vivian Barbot

11,091
25.93%

Shama Chopra

2,021
4.73%

Justin Trudeau

16,429
38.41%

Marcos Radhames Tejada

12,102
28.29%

Danny Polifroni

806
1.88%

Peter Macrisopoulos (M-L)
228
0.53%
Joseph Young (NA) 95
0.23%
Justin Trudeau
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Alain Bernier

3,396
9.36%

Riccardo De Ioris

4,991
13.76%

Massimo Pacetti

15,340
42.30%

Roberta Peressini

11,720
32.32%

Michael Di Pardo

657
1.81%

Garnet Colly (M-L)

162
0.45%

Massimo Pacetti

Laurentides, Outaouais and Northern Quebec[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Abitibi—Baie-James—
Nunavik—Eeyou
Yvon Lévesque

5,615
18.02%

Jean-Maurice Matte

7,089
22.74%

Léandre Gervais

3,282
10.53%

Romeo Saganash

13,961
44.79%

Johnny Kasudluak

1,221
3.92%

Yvon Lévesque
Abitibi—Témiscamingue Marc Lemay

15,258
31.56%

Steven Hébert

4,777
9.88%

Suzie Grenon

2,859
5.91%

Christine Moore

24,763
51.22%

Patrick Rochon

694
1.44%

Marc Lemay
Argenteuil—Papineau—
Mirabel
Mario Laframboise

16,880
28.96%

Yvan Patry

6,497
11.15%

Daniel Fox

7,135
12.24%

Mylène Freeman

25,802
44.27%

Stephen Matthews

1,506
2.58%

Christian-Simon Ferlatte (M-L) 117
0.20%
Michel Daniel Guibord (Ind.) 342
0.59%
Mario Laframboise
Gatineau Richard Nadeau

8,619
15.11%

Jennifer Gearey

4,532
7.95%

Steve MacKinnon

7,975
13.98%

Françoise Boivin

35,262
61.83%

Jonathan Meijer

639
1.12%

Richard Nadeau
Hull—Aylmer Dino Lemay

5,019
8.44%

Nancy Brassard-Fortin

6,058
10.19%

Marcel Proulx

12,051
20.27%

Nycole Turmel

35,194
59.20%

Roger Fleury

1,125
1.89%

Marcel Proulx
Laurentides—Labelle Johanne Deschamps

17,799
31.45%

Guy Joncas

5,246
9.27%

Jean-Marc Lacoste

7,169
12.67%

Marc-André Morin

24,800
43.83%

François Beauchamp

1,423
2.51%

Mikaël St-Louis
(M-L) 149
0.26%
Johanne Deschamps
Pontiac Maude Tremblay

4,917
10.05%

Lawrence Cannon

14,441
29.50%

Cindy Duncan McMillan

6,242
12.75%

Mathieu Ravignat

22,376
45.71%

Louis-Philippe Mayrand

849
1.73%

Benoit Legros
(M-L) 124
0.25%
Lawrence Cannon
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Luc Desnoyers

14,873
28.55%

Lucie Leblanc

5,057
9.71%

Denis Joannette

5,300
10.17%

Laurin Liu

25,639
49.21%

Gilles Bisson

1,229
2.36%

Luc Desnoyers
Rivière-du-Nord Monique Guay

15,105
28.21%

Sylvain Charron

4,469
8.35%

Jonathan Juteau

3,400
6.35%

Pierre Dionne Labelle

29,603
55.28%

René Piché

972
1.82%

Monique Guay
Terrebonne—Blainville Diane Bourgeois

17,663
30.84%

Jean-Philippe Payment

5,236
9.14%

Robert Frégeau

4,893
8.54%

Charmaine Borg

28,260
49.34%

Michel Paulette

1,219
2.13%

Diane Bourgeois

Ontario[edit]

Ottawa[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Carleton—Mississippi Mills Gordon O'Connor

43,723
57.03%

Karen McCrimmon

18,293
23.86%

Erin Peters

11,223
14.64%

John Hogg

3,434
4.48%

  Gordon O'Connor
Nepean—Carleton Pierre Poilievre

43,477
54.45%

Ryan Keon

20,146
25.23%

Ric Dagenais

12,962
16.23%

Jean-Luc Cooke

3,260
4.08%

  Pierre Poilievre
Ottawa Centre Damian Konstantinakos

14,063
21.68%

Scott Bradley

13,049
20.12%

Paul Dewar

33,805
52.11%

Jennifer Hunter

3,262
5.03%

John Akpata (Mar.) 326 0.50%
Pierre Soubilère (M-L) 44 0.07%
Stuart Ryan (Comm.) 109 0.17%
Romeo Bellai (Ind.) 210 0.32%
Paul Dewar
Ottawa—Orléans Royal Galipeau

28,584
44.55%

David Bertschi

24,649
38.42%

Martine Cenatus

9,086
14.16%

Paul Maillet

1,836
2.86%

  Royal Galipeau
Ottawa South Elie Salibi

19,634
33.28%

David McGuinty

25,963
44.01%

James McLaren

10,712
18.16%

Mick Kitor

1,787
3.03%

Al Gullon (PC) 513 0.87%
Mike Bleskie (Pirate) 382 0.65%
David McGuinty
Ottawa—Vanier Rem Westland

14,184
27.06%

Mauril Bélanger

20,009
38.17%

Trevor Haché

15,391
29.36%

Caroline Rioux

2,716
5.18%

Christian Legeais (M-L)

122 0.23%

Mauril Bélanger
Ottawa West—Nepean John Baird

25,226
44.71%

Anita Vandenbeld

17,790
31.53%

Marlene Rivier

11,128
19.72%

Mark Mackenzie

2,279
4.04%

John Baird

Eastern Ontario[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Glengarry—Prescott—
Russell
Pierre Lemieux

28,174
48.80%

Julie Bourgeois

17,698
30.65%

Denis Séguin

9,613
16.65%

Sylvie Lemieux

2,055
3.56%

Jean-Serge Brisson (Libert.) 194 0.34% Pierre Lemieux
Kingston and the Islands Alicia Gordon
21,189
34.93%
Ted Hsu
23,842
39.31%
Daniel Beals
13,065
21.54%
Eric Walton
2,561
4.23%
Peter Milliken
Lanark—Frontenac—
Lennox and Addington
Scott Reid

33,754
57.27%

David Remington

9,940
16.86%

Doug Smyth

12,174
20.65%

John Baranyi

2,702
4.58%

Ralph Lee (Ind.)

370 0.63%

Scott Reid
Leeds—Grenville Gord Brown

29,991
60.81%

Marjory Loveys

7,839
15.89%

Matthew Gabriel

9,033
18.31%

Mary Slade

2,460
4.99%

Gord Brown
Prince Edward—Hastings Daryl Kramp

29,062
53.25%

Peter Tinsley

10,230
18.75%

Michael McMahon

12,940
23.71%

Patrick Larkin

1,887
3.46%

Tim Hickey (Ind.) 283 0.52%
Andrew Skinner (PC) 171 0.31%
Daryl Kramp
Renfrew—Nipissing—
Pembroke
Cheryl Gallant

27,462
53.43%

Christine Tabbert

6,545
12.73%

Eric Burton

6,903
13.43%

Rosanne Van Schie

877
1.71%

Hec Clouthier (Ind.)

9,611 18.70%

Cheryl Gallant
Stormont—Dundas—
South Glengarry
Guy Lauzon

29,538
62.12%

Bernadette Clement

8,510
17.90%

Mario Leclerc

8,313
17.48%

Wyatt Joseph Walsh

1,038
2.18%

Darcy Neal Donnelly (Libert.) 151 0.32% Guy Lauzon

Central Ontario[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Barrie Patrick Brown
32,121
56.70%
Colin Wilson
9,113
16.09%
Myrna Clark
11,842
20.90%
Erich Jacoby-Hawkins
3,266
5.77%
Jeff Sakula (CAP) 77 0.14%
Darren Roskam (Libert.) 150 0.26%
Christine Nugent (CPC-ML) 82 0.14%
Patrick Brown
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Larry Miller

28,744
56.30%

Kimberly Love

8,203
16.07%

Karen Gventer

9,008
17.64%

Emma Jane Hogbin

5,099
9.99%

Larry Miller
Dufferin—Caledon David Tilson
28,647
59.01%
Bill Prout
6,361
13.10%
Leslie Parsons
6,409
13.20%
Ard Van Leeuwen
7,132
14.69%
David Tilson
Durham Bev Oda
31,737
54.55%
Grant Humes
10,387
17.85%
Tammy Schoep
12,277
21.10%
Stephen Leahy
3,134
5.39%
Andrew Moriarty (CHP) 462 0.79%
Blaize Barnicoat (Libert.) 187 0.32%
Bev Oda
Haliburton—
Kawartha Lakes—Brock
Barry Devolin

35,192
60.03%

Laura Redman

7,539
12.86%

Lyn Edwards

12,934
22.06%

Susanne Lauten

2,963
5.05%

Barry Devolin
Newmarket—Aurora Lois Brown
31,600
54.29%
Kyle Peterson
13,908
23.90%
Kassandra Bidarian
8,886
15.27%
Vanessa Long
2,628
4.52%
Dorian Baxter (PC) 998 1.71%
Yvonne Mackie (AA) 182 0.31%
Lois Brown
Northumberland—
Quinte West
Rick Norlock

32,853
53.83%

Kim Rudd

12,822
21.01%

Russ Christianson

12,626
20.69%

Ralph Torrie

2,733
4.48%

Rick Norlock
Peterborough Dean Del Mastro
29,393
49.67%
Betsy McGregor
12,664
21.40%
Dave Nickle
14,723
24.88%
Michael Bell
2,105
3.56%
Michael Bates (CAP) 104 0.18%
Gordon Scott (Ind.) 189 0.32%
Dean Del Mastro
Simcoe—Grey Kellie Leitch
31,784
49.37%
Alex Smardenka
8,207
12.75%
Katy Austin
11,185
17.38%
Jace Metheral
3,482
5.41%
Helena Guergis (Ind.) 8,714 13.54%
Gord Cochrane (CAP) 244 0.38%
Peter Vander Zaag (CHP)757 1.18%
Helena Guergis
Simcoe North Bruce Stanton

31,581
54.45%

Steve Clarke

11,090
19.12%

Richard Banigan

11,515
19.85%

Valerie Powell

3,489
6.02%

Adrian Kooger (CHP) 322 0.56% Bruce Stanton
York—Simcoe Peter Van Loan
33,614
63.58%
Cynthia Wesley-Esquimaux
5,702
10.79%
Sylvia Gerl
10,190
19.28%
John Dewar
2,851
5.39%
Paul Pisani (United) 157 0.30%
Vicki Gunn (CHP) 352 0.67%
Peter Van Loan

Southern Durham and York[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Ajax—Pickering Chris Alexander

24,797
44.07%

Mark Holland

21,569
38.33%

Jim Koppens

8,270
14.70%

Mike Harilaid

1,561
2.77%

Bob Kesic (UPC)

71 0.13%

Mark Holland
Markham—Unionville Bob Saroya

17,732
35.55%

John McCallum

19,429
38.95%

Nadine Hawkins

10,897
21.84%

Adam Poon

1,597
3.20%

Allen Small (Libert.)

231 0.46%

John McCallum
Oak Ridges—Markham Paul Calandra

46,241
51.12%

Lui Temelkovski

25,561
28.26%

Janice Hagan

15,229
16.84%

Trifon Haitas

2,349
2.60%

John Siciliano (PC)

1,080 1.19%

Paul Calandra
Oshawa Colin Carrie

26,034
51.31%

James Morton

3,536
6.97%

Chris Buckley

19,212
37.87%

Gail Bates

1,631
3.21%

Matthew Belanger (Libert.) 260 0.51%
David Gershuny (CPC-ML) 61 0.12%
Colin Carrie
Pickering—
Scarborough East
Corneliu Chisu

19,220
40.11%

Dan McTeague

18,013
37.59%

Andrea Moffat

8,932
18.64%

Kevin Smith

1,751
3.65%

Dan McTeague
Richmond Hill Costas Menegakis

22,078
44.14%

Bryon Wilfert

17,671
35.33%

Adam DeVita

8,433
16.86%

Cameron Hastings

1,832
3.66%

Bryon Wilfert
Thornhill Peter Kent

36,629
61.38%

Karen Mock

14,125
23.67%

Simon Strelchik

7,141
11.97%

Norbert Koehl

1,562
2.62%

Liz White (Animal All.) 215 0.36% Peter Kent
Vaughan Julian Fantino

38,533
56.32%

Mario Ferri

20,435
29.87%

Mark Pratt

7,940
11.60%

Claudia Rodriguez-Larrain

1,515
2.21%

Julian Fantino
Whitby—Oshawa Jim Flaherty

37,525
58.42%

Trevor Bardens

9,066
14.11%

Trish McAuliffe

14,305
22.27%

Rebecca Harrison

3,143
4.89%

Josh Insang (Libert.)

198 0.31%

Jim Flaherty

Suburban Toronto[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Don Valley East Joe Daniel

14,421
36.69%

Yasmin Ratansi

13,552
34.48%

Mary Trapani Hynes

9,878
25.13%

Akil Sadikali

1,207
3.07%

Ryan Kidd

246 0.63%

Yasmin Ratansi
Etobicoke Centre Ted Opitz

21,644
41.21%

Borys Wrzesnewskyj

21,618
41.16%

Ana Maria Rivero

7,735
14.73%

Katarina Zoricic

1,377
2.62%

Sarah Thompson (M-L)

149 0.28%

Borys Wrzesnewskyj
Etobicoke—Lakeshore Bernard Trottier

21,963
40.42%

Michael Ignatieff

19,058
35.07%

Michael Erickson

10,979
20.20%

Dave Corail

2,151
3.96%

Janice Murray (CPC-ML)

191 0.35%

Michael Ignatieff
Etobicoke North Priti Lamba

10,395
32.44%

Kirsty Duncan

13,652
42.60%

Diana Andrews

7,625
23.79%

Anna Di Carlo (M-L) 189 0.59%

John C. Gardner (C-H) 185 0.58%

Kirsty Duncan
Scarborough—Agincourt Harry Tsia

13,930
33.89%

Jim Karygiannis

18,497
45.00%

Nancy Patchell

7,736
18.82%

Pauline Thompson

946
2.30%

Jim Karygiannis
Scarborough Centre Roxanne James

13,401
35.51%

John Cannis

12,075
31.99%

Natalie Hundt

11,273
29.87%

Ella Ng

994
2.63%

John Cannis
Scarborough—Guildwood Chuck Konkel

13,178
34.49%

John McKay

13,778
36.06%

Danielle Ouellette

10,146
26.55%

Alonzo Bartley

848
2.22%

Paul Coulbeck (Ind.)

259 0.68%

John McKay
Scarborough—
Rouge River
Marlene Gallyot

13,893
29.87%

Rana Sarkar

12,723
27.35%

Rathika Sitsabaiesan

18,856
40.53%

George Singh

689
1.48%

Mark Balack (Ind.)

358 0.77%

Derek Lee
Scarborough Southwest Gavan Paranchothy

12,828
31.85%

Michelle Simson

11,701
29.05%

Dan Harris

14,113
35.04%

Stefan Dixon

1,636
4.06%

Michelle Simson
Willowdale Chungsen Leung

22,206
41.72%

Martha Hall Findlay

21,245
39.91%

Mehdi Mollahasani

9,780
18.37%

Martha Hall Findlay
York Centre Mark Adler

20,355
48.51%

Ken Dryden

13,979
33.31%

Nick Brownlee

6,656
15.86%

Rosemary Frei

974
2.32%

Ken Dryden
York West Audrey Walters

6,094
22.07%

Judy Sgro

12,986
47.03%

Giulio Manfrini

7,685
27.83%

Unblind Tibben

450
1.63%

George Okoth Otura (CHP) 231 0.84%

Arthur Smitherman (CAP) 169 0.61%

Judy Sgro

Central Toronto[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Beaches—East York Bill Burrows

11,067
22.77%

Maria Minna

14,931
30.72%

Matthew Kellway

20,240
41.64%

Aaron Cameron

2,237
4.60%

Roger Carter (M-L)

129 0.27%

Maria Minna
Davenport Theresa Rodrigues

5,573
14.20%

Mario Silva

10,946
27.89%

Andrew Cash

21,096
53.74%

Wayne Scott

1,344
3.42%

Miguel Figueroa (Comm.) 167 0.43%
Simon Luisi
(Animal All.) 128 0.33%
Mario Silva
Don Valley West John Carmichael

22,992
42.97%

Rob Oliphant

22,353
41.78%

Nicole Yovanoff

6,284
11.74%

Georgina Wilcock

1,699
3.18%

Dimitris Kabitsis (Comm.)

178 0.33%

Rob Oliphant
Eglinton—Lawrence Joe Oliver

22,633
46.81%

Joe Volpe

18,597
38.47%

Justin Chatwin

5,591
11.56%

Paul William Baker

1,526
3.16%

Joe Volpe
Parkdale—High Park Taylor Train

7,907
15.53%

Gerard Kennedy

16,732
32.87%

Peggy Nash

24,045
47.24%

Sarah Newton

1,663
3.27%

Andrew Borkowski (CHP) 256 0.50%
Lorne Gershuny (M-L) 86 0.17%
Terry Parker (Mar.)

213 0.42%

Gerard Kennedy
St. Paul's Maureen Harquail

17,829
32.29%

Carolyn Bennett

22,420
40.60%

William Molls

12,174
22.05%

Jim McGarva

2,493
4.51%

John Kittredge (Libert.)

304 0.55%

Carolyn Bennett
Toronto Centre Kevin Moore

12,604
22.64%

Bob Rae

22,832
41.01%

Susan Wallace

16,818
30.21%

Ellen Michelson

2,796
5.02%

Judi Falardeau (Libert.) 277 0.50%
Philip Fernandez (M-L) 76 0.14%
Catherine Holliday (Comm.) 159 0.29%
Bahman Yazdanfar (Ind.) 108 0.19%
Bob Rae
Toronto—Danforth Katarina von Koenig

6,875
14.35%

Andrew Lang

8,463
17.67%

Jack Layton

28,998
60.53%

Adriana Mugnatto-Hamu

3,095
6.46%

Marie Crawford
(Animal All.)

476 0.99%

Jack Layton
Trinity—Spadina Gin Siow

10,938
16.69%

Christine Innes

15,218
23.23%

Olivia Chow

35,493
54.17%

Rachel Barney

3,279
5.00%

Chester Brown (Libert.) 454 0.69%
Nick Lin (M-L)

140 0.21%

Olivia Chow
York South—Weston Jilian Saweczko

8,530
24.25%

Alan Tonks

11,481
32.64%

Mike Sullivan

14,119
40.14%

Sonny Day

1,045
2.97%

Alan Tonks

Brampton, Mississauga and Oakville[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Bramalea—Gore—Malton Bal Gosal

19,907
34.44%

Gurbax Malhi

16,402
28.38%

Jagmeet Singh Dhaliwal

19,368
33.51%

John Moulton

1,748
3.02%

Frank Chilelli (M-L)

371 0.64%

Gurbax Malhi
Brampton—Springdale Parm Gill

24,618
48.26%

Ruby Dhalla

14,221
27.88%

Manijit Grewal

10,022
19.65%

Mark Hoffberg

1,926
3.78%

Liz Rowley (Com)

219 0.43%

Ruby Dhalla
Brampton West Kyle Seeback

28,320
44.75%

Andrew Kania

22,128
34.97%

Jagtar Shergill

11,225
17.74%

Avtaar Soor

1,224
1.93%

Theodore Koum Njoh (Ind.)

387 0.61%

Andrew Kania
Mississauga—
Brampton South
Eve Adams

23,632
44.72%

Navdeep Bains

18,579
35.16%

Jim Glavin

9,465
17.91%

Benjamin Stone

1,044
1.98%

Tim Sullivan (M-L)

127 0.24%

Navdeep Bains
Mississauga East—Cooksville Wladyslaw Lizon

18,796
39.97%

Peter Fonseca

18,120
38.53%

Waseem Ahmed

8,836
18.79%

Jaymini Bhikha

1,032
2.19%

Pierre Chénier (CPC-ML)

241 0.51%

Albina Guarnieri
Mississauga—Erindale Bob Dechert

29,793
46.95%

Omar Alghabra

21,541
33.95%

Michelle Bilek

10,327
16.27%

John Fraser

1,694
2.67%

Dagmar Sullivan (CPC-ML)

99 0.16%

Bob Dechert
Mississauga South Stella Ambler

22,991
46.48%

Paul Szabo

18,393
37.18%

Farah Kabouneh

6,354
12.85%

Paul Simas

1,532
3.10%

Richard Barrett (Ind.)

194 0.39%

Paul Szabo
Mississauga—Streetsville Brad Butt

22,104
43.86%

Bonnie Crombie

18,651
37.01%

Aijaz Naqvi

7,834
15.55%

Christopher Hill

1,802
3.58%

Bonnie Crombie
Oakville Terence Young

30,068
51.65%

Max Khan

17,890
30.73%

James Ede

8,117
13.94%

Andrew Chlobowski

2,140
3.68%

Terence Young

Hamilton, Burlington and Niagara[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Ancaster—Dundas—
Flamborough—Westdale
David Sweet

30,472
51.55%

Dave Braden

14,717
24.90%

Nancy MacBain

10,953
18.53%

Peter Michael Ormond

2,974
5.03%

David Sweet
Burlington Mike Wallace

32,958
54.16%

Alyssa Brierley

14,154
23.26%

David Carter Laird

11,449
18.81%

Graham Mayberry

2151
3.53%

Elaine Baetz (M-L)

140 0.23%

Mike Wallace
Halton Lisa Raitt

44,206
54.51%

Connie Laurin-Bowie

20,903
25.78%

Patricia Heroux

12,960
15.98%

Judi Remigio

2,778
3.43%

Tony Rodrigues (CHP)

249 0.31%

Lisa Raitt
Hamilton Centre James Byron

11,024
26.36%

Anne Tennier

5,892
14.09%

David Christopherson

23,769
56.83%

Michael Baldasaro (Mar.) 888 2.12%

Lisa Nussey (M-L) 252 0.60%

David Christopherson
Hamilton East—
Stoney Creek
Brad Clark

17,567
36.25%

Michelle Stockwell

6,411
13.23%

Wayne Marston

21,931
45.25%

Dave William Hart Dyke

1,450
2.99%

Gord Hill (PC) 486 1.00%

Greg Pattinson (Lib.) 385 0.79%
Bob Mann (Comm) 138 0.28%
Wendell Fields (M-L) 95 0.20%
Bob Green Innes (CAP) 92 0.19%

Wayne Marston
Hamilton Mountain Terry Anderson

17,936
33.05%

Marie Bountrogianni

8,787
16.19%

Chris Charlton

25,595
47.17%

Stephen Brotherson

1,505
2.77%

Jim Enos (CHP) 270 0.50%

Henryk Adamiec (Ind.) 171 0.32%

Chris Charlton
Niagara Falls Rob Nicholson

28,751
53.24%

Bev Hodgson

10,212
18.91%

Heather Kelley

12,677
23.48%

Shawn Willick

2,088
3.87%

Harold Jonker (CHP) 272 0.50% Rob Nicholson
Niagara West—Glanbrook Dean Allison

33,701
57.25%

Stephen Bieda

8,699
14.78%

David Heatley

12,734
21.63%

Sid Frere

2,530
4.30%

Bryan Jongbloed (CHP)

1,199 2.04%

Dean Allison
St. Catharines Rick Dykstra

25,571
50.86%

Andrew Gill

10,358
20.60%

Mike Williams

11,973
23.82%

Jennifer Mooradian

1,924
3.83%

Dave Bylsma (CHP) 357 0.71%

Saleh Waziruddin (Comm) 91 0.18%

Rick Dykstra
Welland Leanna Villella

20,895
40.24%

John Maloney

7,276
14.01%

Malcolm Allen

21,917
42.21%

Robin Williamson

1,297
2.50%

David Vangoolen (CHP) 299 0.58%
Ray Game (Ind.) 167 0.32%
Ron Walker (M-L) 71 0.14%

Malcolm Allen

Midwestern Ontario[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Brant Phil McColeman

28,045
48.90%

Lloyd St. Amand

10,780
18.80%

Marc Laferrière

16,351
28.51%

Nora Fueten

1,858
3.24%

Leslie Bory (Ind.)174 0.30%
Martin Sitko (Ind.) 138 0.24%
Phil McColeman
Cambridge Gary Goodyear

29,394
53.40%

Bryan May

8,285
15.05%

Susan Galvao

15,238
27.68%

Jacques Malette

1,978
3.59%

Manuel Couto (M-L)

153 0.28%

Gary Goodyear
Guelph Marty Burke

19,252
32.65%

Frank Valeriote

25,574
43.37%

Bobbi Stewart

9,836
16.68%

John Lawson

3,711
6.29%

Phillip Bender (Lib.) 192 0.33%

Kornelis Klevering (Mar.) 171 0.29%
Karen Levenson (AAEVP) 123 0.21%
Drew Garvie (Comm) 104 0.18%

Frank Valeriote
Haldimand—Norfolk Diane Finley

25,655
50.94%

Bob Speller

12,549
24.92%

Ian Nichols

10,062
19.98%

Anne Faulkner

1,665
3.31%

Steven Elgersma (CHP)

435 0.86%

Diane Finley
Huron—Bruce Ben Lobb

29,255
54.95%

Charlie Bagnato

8,784
16.50%

Grant Robertson

13,493
25.34%

Eric Shelley

1,455
2.73%

Dennis Valenta (Ind.)

254 0.48%

Ben Lobb
Kitchener Centre Stephen Woodworth

21,119
42.40%

Karen Redman

15,592
31.30%

Peter Thurley

10,742
21.57%

Byron Williston

1,972
3.96%

Alan Rimmer (Ind.) 199 0.40%

Martin Suter (Comm) 93 0.19%
Mark Corbiere (M-L) 92 0.18%

Stephen Woodworth
Kitchener—Conestoga Harold Albrecht

28,874
54.08%

Robert Rosehart

10,683
20.01%

Lorne Bruce

11,653
21.82%

Albert Ashley

2,184
4.09%

Harold Albrecht
Kitchener—Waterloo Peter Braid

27,039
40.86%

Andrew Telegdi

24,895
37.62%

Bill Brown

10,606
16.03%

Cathy MacLellan

3,147
4.76%

Steven Bradley Scott (Pirate) 245 0.37%

Richard Walsh-Bowers (Ind.) 174 0.26%
Julian Ichim (M-L) 66 0.10%

Peter Braid
Oxford Dave MacKenzie

27,973
58.90%

Tim Lobzun

4,521
9.52%

Paul Arsenault

12,164
25.61%

Mike Farlow

2,058
4.33%

John Markus (CHP)

776 1.63%

Dave MacKenzie
Perth—Wellington Gary Schellenberger

25,281
54.47%

Bob McTavish

8,341
17.97%

Ellen Papenburg

9,879
21.29%

John Cowling

2,102
4.53%

Irma DeVries (CHP)

806 1.74%

Gary Schellenberger
Wellington—Halton Hills Michael Chong

35,132
63.70%

Barry Peters

9,034
16.38%

Anastasia Zavarella

7,151
12.97%

Brent Bouteiller

3,515
6.37%

Jeffrey Streutker (CHP)

316 0.57%

Michael Chong

Southwestern Ontario[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Chatham-Kent—Essex Dave Van Kesteren

23,360
53.76%

Matt Daudlin

7,172
16.51%

Ron Franko

11,449
26.35%

Robert Hodgson

1,470
3.38%

Dave Van Kesteren
Elgin—Middlesex—London Joe Preston

29,147
57.55%

Graham Warwick

6,812
13.45%

Fred Sinclair

12,439
24.56%

John Fisher

1,529
3.02%

Carl Hiemstra (CHP) 582 1.15%
Will Arlow (CAP) 140 0.28%
Joe Preston
Essex Jeff Watson

25,327
48.06%

Nelson Santos

7,465
14.17%

Taras Natyshak

18,538
35.18%

Cora Carriveau

1,290
2.45%

Enver Villamizar (M-L) 77 0.15% Jeff Watson
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Bev Shipley

29,546
57.68%

Gayle Stucke

7,264
14.18%

Joe Hill

12,299
24.01%

Jim Johnston

1,701
3.32%

Mike Janssens (CHP)

413 0.81%

Bev Shipley
London—Fanshawe Jim Chahbar

14,294
33.54%

Roger Caranci

4,893
11.48%

Irene Mathyssen

21,689
50.90%

Matthew Peloza

1,202
2.82%

G.J. Rancourt (CHP)

535 1.26%

Irene Mathyssen
London North Centre Susan Truppe

19,468
36.96%

Glen Pearson

17,803
33.80%

German Gutierrez

12,996
24.67%

Mary Ann Hodge

2,177
4.13%

AnnaMaria Valastro

(AAE) 229 0.43%

Glen Pearson
London West Ed Holder

27,675
44.49%

Doug Ferguson

16,652
26.77%

Peter Ferguson

16,109
25.90%

Brad Arthur Corbett

1,703
2.74%

Rod Morley (United)

65 0.10%

Ed Holder
Sarnia—Lambton Patricia Davidson

26,112
52.58%

Tim Fugard

6,931
13.96%

Brian White

14,856
29.91%

Tim van Bodegom

1,252
2.52%

Christopher Desomeaux-Malm (CHP)

514 1.03%

Patricia Davidson
Windsor—Tecumseh Denise Ghanam

14,945
33.55%

Irek Kusmierczyk

5,764
12.94%

Joe Comartin

22,235
49.92%

Kyle Prestanski

1,354
3.04%

Laura Chesnik (M-L)

242 0.54%

Joe Comartin
Windsor West Lisa Lumley

12,577
31.64%

Melanie Deveau

4,327
10.89%

Brian Masse

21,592
54.33%

Alishia Fox

1,096
2.76%

Margaret Villamzir (M-L)

153 0.38%

Brian Masse

Northern Ontario[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Algoma—Manitoulin—
Kapuskasing
Ray Sturgeon

10,991
30.33%

François Cloutier

5,374
14.83%

Carol Hughes

18,747
51.73%

Lorraine Rekmans

1,130
3.12%

Carol Hughes
Kenora Greg Rickford

11,567
47.05%

Roger Valley

5,381
21.89%

Tania Cameron

6,855
27.88%

Mike Schwindt

636
2.59%

Kelvin Chicago-Boucher (Ind.) 147 0.60% Greg Rickford
Nickel Belt Lynne Reynolds

12,503
27.98%

Joe Cormier

6,308
14.12%

Claude Gravelle

24,566
54.97%

Christine Guillot-Proulx

1,252
2.80%

Steve Rutchinski (M-L) 59 0.13% Claude Gravelle
Nipissing—Timiskaming Jay Aspin

15,495
36.66%

Anthony Rota

15,477
36.61%

Rona Eckert

8,781
20.77%

Scott Edward Daley

2,518
5.96%

Anthony Rota
Parry Sound—Muskoka Tony Clement

25,864
55.73%

Cindy Waters

5,330
11.48%

Wendy Wilson

11,217
24.17%

Glen Hodgson

3,776
8.14%

David Carmichael (Ind.) 168 0.36%
Albert Gray Smith (M-L) 54 0.12%
Tony Clement
Sault Ste. Marie Bryan Hayes

18,328
41.44%

Christian Provenzano

8,343
18.86%

Tony Martin

16,467
37.23%

Luke Macmichael

945
2.14%

Randy Riauka (CHP) 111 0.25%
Mike Taffarel (M-L) 38 0.09%
Tony Martin
Sudbury Fred Slade

12,881
28.35%

Carol Hartman

8,172
17.98%

Glenn Thibeault

22,684
49.92%

Fred Twilley

1,359
2.99%

Will Morin (FPNP) 229 0.50%
David Popescu (Ind.) 116 0.26%
Glenn Thibeault
Thunder Bay—Rainy River Moe Comuzzi-Stehmann

10,097
27.17%

Ken Boshcoff

8,067
21.71%

John Rafferty

18,085
48.67%

Ed Shields

909
2.45%

John Rafferty
Thunder Bay—
Superior North
Richard Harvey

10,894
29.66%

Yves Fricot

6,117
16.66%

Bruce Hyer

18,334
49.92%

Scot Kyle

1,115
3.04%

Denis A. Carrière (Mar.) 265 0.72% Bruce Hyer
Timmins—James Bay Bill Greenberg

10,526
31.69%

Marilyn Wood

5,230
15.74%

Charlie Angus

16,738
50.39%

Lisa Bennett

724
2.18%

Charlie Angus

Manitoba[edit]

Rural Manitoba[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Brandon—Souris Merv Tweed

22,386
63.73%

Wes Penner

1,882
5.36%

John Bouché

8,845
25.18%

Dave Barnes

2,012
5.73%

Merv Tweed
Churchill Wally Daudrich

5,256
26.18%

Sydney Garrioch

4,087
20.36%

Niki Ashton

10,262
51.12%

Alberteen Spence

471
2.35%

Niki Ashton
Dauphin—Swan River—
Marquette
Robert Sopuck

18,543
63.09%

Wendy Menzies

1,947
6.62%

Cheryl Osborne

7,657
26.05%

Kate Storey

1,243
4.23%

Robert Sopuck
Portage—Lisgar Candice Hoeppner

26,899
75.99%

M.J. Willard

2,221
6.27%

Mohamed Alli

3,478
9.83%

Matthew Friesen

1,996
5.64%

Jerome Dondo (CHP) 805 2.27% Candice Hoeppner
Provencher Vic Toews

27,820
70.60%

Terry Hayward

2,645
6.71%

Al Mackling

7,051
17.89%

Janine Gibson

1,164
2.95%

Ric Lim (Pirate) 215 0.55%
David Reimer (CHP) 510 1.29%
Vic Toews
Selkirk—Interlake James Bezan

26,848
65.19%

Duncan Geisler

1,980
4.81%

Sean Palsson

10,933
26.55%

Don Winstone

1,423
3.46%

James Bezan

Winnipeg[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Charleswood—St. James—
Assiniboia
Steven Fletcher

23,264
57.56%

Rob Clement

7,433
18.39%

Tom Paulley

8,134
20.12%

Denali Enns

1,587
3.93%

Steven Fletcher
Elmwood—Transcona Lawrence Toet

15,298
46.40%

Ilona Niemczyk

1,660
5.03%

Jim Maloway

14,998
45.49%

Ellen Young

1,017
3.08%

Jim Maloway
Kildonan—St. Paul Joy Smith

22,670
58.16%

Victor Andres

3,199
8.21%

Rachelle Devine

11,727
30.09%

Alon David Weinberg

1,020
2.62%

Eduard Hiebert (Ind.) 145 0.37%
Brett Ryall (Ind.) 218 0.56%
Joy Smith
Saint Boniface Shelly Glover

21,737
50.28%

Raymond Simard

13,314
30.80%

Patrice Miniely

6,935
16.04%

Marc Payette

1,245
2.88%

Shelly Glover
Winnipeg Centre Bev Pitura

7,173
27.64%

Allan Wise

2,872
11.07%

Pat Martin

13,928
53.66%

Jacqueline Romanow

1,830
7.05%

Darrell Rankin (Comm.) 152 0.59% Pat Martin
Winnipeg North Ann Matejicka

6,701
26.35%

Kevin Lamoureux

9,097
35.78%

Rebecca Blaikie

9,053
35.60%

John Harvie

458
1.80%

Frank Komarniski (Comm.) 118 0.46% Kevin Lamoureux
Winnipeg South Rod Bruinooge

22,840
52.24%

Terry Duguid

14,296
32.70%

Dave Gaudreau

5,693
13.02%

Caitlyn McIntyre

889
2.03%

Rod Bruinooge
Winnipeg South Centre Joyce Bateman

15,506
38.82%

Anita Neville

14,784
37.02%

Dennis Lewycky

7,945
19.89%

Joshua McNeil

1,383
3.46%

Lyndon B. Froese (Ind.) 103 0.26%
Matt Henderson (Ind.) 218 0.55%
Anita Neville

Saskatchewan[edit]

Southern Saskatchewan[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Cypress Hills—Grasslands David Anderson

20,555
69.85%

Duane Filson

1,838
6.25%

Trevor Peterson

6,248
21.23%

Helmi Scott

788
2.68%

David Anderson
Palliser Ray Boughen

15,850
47.00%

Russ Collicott

1,797
5.33%

Noah Evanchuk

15,084
44.73%

Larissa Shasko

995
2.95%

Ray Boughen
Regina—Lumsden—
Lake Centre
Tom Lukiwski

18,076
53.21%

Monica Lysack

2,467
7.26%

Brian Sklar

12,518
36.85%

Billy Patterson

911
2.68%

Tom Lukiwski
Regina—Qu'Appelle Andrew Scheer

15,896
53.48%

Jackie Miller

1,400
4.71%

Fred Clipsham

11,419
38.42%

Gregory Chatterson

879
2.96%

Jeff Breti (Ind.)

127 0.43%

Andrew Scheer
Souris—Moose Mountain Ed Komarnicki

21,598
73.98%

Gerald Borrowman

1,236
4.23%

Allan Arthur

5,461
18.71%

Bob Deptuck

898
3.08%

Ed Komarnicki
Wascana Ian Shields

14,291
36.88%

Ralph Goodale

15,823
40.83%

Marc Spooner

7,681
19.82%

Bill Clary

954
2.46%

Ralph Goodale
Yorkton—Melville Garry Breitkreuz

21,906
68.93%

Kash Andreychuk

2,167
6.82%

Doug Ottenbreit

6,931
21.81%

Elaine Hughes

774
2.44%

Garry Breitkreuz

Northern Saskatchewan[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Battlefords—Lloydminster Gerry Ritz

19,203
66.90%

Jordan LaPlante

950
3.31%

Glenn Tait

7,767
27.06%

Norbert Kratchmer

785
2.73%

Gerry Ritz
Blackstrap Lynne Yelich

23,280
54.40%

Deborah J. Walker

2,713
6.34%

Darien Moore

15,769
36.85%

Shawn Setyo

1,033
2.41%

Lynne Yelich
Desnethé—Missinippi—
Churchill River
Rob Clarke

10,509
47.93%

Gabe Lafond

1,144
5.22%

Lawrence Joseph

9,715
44.30%

George Morin

560
2.55%

Rob Clarke
Prince Albert Randy Hoback

19,214
62.17%

Ron Wassill

1,070
3.46%

Valerie Mushinski

9,841
31.84%

Myk Brazier

666
2.15%

Craig Leonard Batley (CAP) 116 0.38% Randy Hoback
Saskatoon—Humboldt Brad Trost

19,954
52.72%

Darren Hill

3,013
7.96%

Denise Kouri

13,271
35.07%

Sandra Finley

926
2.45%

Jim Pankiw (Ind.) 682 1.80% Brad Trost
Saskatoon—Rosetown—
Biggar
Kelly Block

14,652
48.70%

Lee Reaney

697
2.32%

Nettie Wiebe

14,114
46.91%

Vicki Strelioff

626
2.08%

Kelly Block
Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Maurice Vellacott

21,183
58.43%

Patricia Zipchen

2,428
6.70%

John Parry

11,395
31.43%

Mark Bigland-Pritchard

1,250
3.45%

Maurice Vellacott

Alberta[edit]

Rural Alberta[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Crowfoot Kevin Sorenson
44,114
83.94%
Omar Harb
1,224
2.33%
Ellen Parker
4,805
9.14%
Konrad Schellenberg
1,711
3.26%
John C. Turner (Ind.)
499 0.95%
Kevin Sorenson
Gerard Groenendijk (CHP)
204 0.39%
Fort McMurray—Athabasca Brian Jean
22,546
72.10%
Karen Young
3,230
10.33%
Berend Wilting
4,101
13.11%
Jule Asterisk
1,394
4.46%
Brian Jean
Lethbridge Jim Hillyer
27,179
56.41%
Michael Cormican
3,992
8.29%
Mark Sandilands
13,097
27.18%
Cailin Bartlett
2,195
4.56%
Geoffrey Capp (CHP)
1,716 3.56%
Rick Casson
Macleod Ted Menzies
40,008
77.47%
Nicole Hankel
1,898
3.68
Janine Giles
5,334
10.33%
Attila Nagy
2,394
4.64%
Brad Carrigan (PC)
1,754 3.40%
Ted Menzies
Marc Slingerland (CHP)
252 0.49%
Medicine Hat LaVar Payne
30,720
71.55%
Norm Boucher
4,420
10.29%
Dennis Perrier
5,616
13.08%
Graham Murray
1,859
4.33%
Frans VandStroet (CHP)
320 0.75%
LaVar Payne
Peace River Chris Warkentin
36,374
75.77%
Corina Ganton
1,481
3.09%
Jennifer Villeburn
7,740
16.12%
Wayne John Kamieniecki
1,699
3.54%
Russ Toews (Ind.)
360 0.75%
Chris Warkentin
Donovan Eckstrom (Rhino)
350 0.73%
Red Deer Earl Dreeshen
38,106
75.89%
Andrew Lineker
2,015
4.01%
Stuart Somerville
7,478
14.89%
Mason Connor Sisson
2,610
5.20%
Earl Dreeshen
Vegreville—Wainwright Leon Benoit
39,155
79.69%
Ron Williams
1,592
3.24%
Ray A Stone
5,561
11.32%
William Munsey
2,498
5.08%
Matthew Sokalski (CHP)
327 0.67%
Leon Benoit
Westlock—St. Paul Brian Storseth
32,597
77.84%
Rob Fox
2,559
6.11%
Lyndsey Ellen Henderson
5,096
12.17%
Lisa Grant
1,623
3.88%
Brian Storseth
Wetaskiwin Blaine Calkins
37,725
81.45%
Christopher Anderson
1,346
2.91%
Tim Robson
5,267
11.37%
Robert Johnston
1,976
4.27%
Blaine Calkins
Wild Rose Blake Richards
43,488
74.64%
John Douglas Reilly
3,909
6.71%
Jeff Horvath
6,603
11.33%
Mike MacDonald
4,081
7.00%
Randy Vanden Broek (CHP)
181 0.31%
Blake Richards
Yellowhead Rob Merrifield
31,780
77.06%
Zack Siezmagraff
1,180
2.86%
Mark Wells
5,383
13.05%
Monika Schaefer
2,123
5.15%
Jacob Strydhorst (CHP)
402 0.97%
Rob Merrifield
Melissa Brade (CAP)
371 0.90%

Edmonton and environs[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Edmonton Centre Laurie Hawn
23,552
47.90%
Mary MacDonald
10,969
22.31%
Lewis Cardinal
12,634
25.70%
David James Parker
1,637
3.33%
Mikkel Paulson (Pirate)
292 0.59%
Laurie Hawn
Peggy Morton (M-L)
85 0.17%
Edmonton East Peter Goldring
24,085
52.75%
Shafik Ruda
3,132
6.86%
Ray Martin
17,099
37.45%
Trey Capnerhurst
1,341
2.94%
Peter Goldring
Edmonton—Leduc James Rajotte
37,832
63.62%
Richard Fahlman
7,260
12.21%
Artem Medvedev
11,478
19.30%
Valerie Kennedy
2,896
4.87%
James Rajotte
Edmonton—Mill Woods—
Beaumont
Mike Lake
27,857
61.04%
Mike Butler
5,066
11.10%
Nadine Bailey
10,875
23.83%
Christa Baxter
1,364
2.99%
Brent Schaffrick (Pirate)
374 0.82%
Mike Lake
Naomi Rankin (Comm.)
100 0.22%
Edmonton—St. Albert Brent Rathgeber
34,468
63.46%
Kevin Taron
5,796
10.67%
Brian LaBelle
11,644
21.44%
Peter Johnston
2,409
4.44%
Brent Rathgeber
Edmonton—Sherwood Park Tim Uppal
24,623
44.64%
Rick Szostak
4,131
7.49%
Mike Scott
7,971
14.45%
Chris Vallee
1,926
3.49%
James Ford (Ind.)
16,283 29.52%
Tim Uppal
Paul St. Laurent (WBP)
222 0.40%
Edmonton—Spruce Grove Rona Ambrose
41,775
71.08%
Chris Austin
5,484
9.33%
Catherine Chaulk-Stokes
9,272
15.78%
Joshua Lund
2,241
3.81%
Rona Ambrose
Edmonton—Strathcona Ryan Hastman
19,762
40.55%
Matthew Sinclair
1,371
2.81%
Linda Duncan
26,093
53.55%
Andrew Fehr
1,119
2.30%
Kyle Murphy (Ind.)
206 0.42%
Linda Duncan
Kevan Hunter (M-L)
91 0.19%
Christopher White (Ind.)
87 0.18%

Calgary[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Calgary Centre Lee Richardson
28,401
57.68%
Jennifer Pollock
8,631
17.53%
Donna Marlis Montgomery
7,314
14.86%
William Hamilton
4,889
9.93%
Lee Richardson
Calgary Centre-North Michelle Rempel
28,443
56.45%
Stephen Randall
7,144
14.18%
Paul Vargis
8,030
15.94%
Heather MacIntosh
6,558
13.02%
Peggy Askin (M-L)
209 0.41%
Vacant
Calgary East Deepak Obhrai
23,372
67.43%
Josipa Petrunic
4,102
11.83%
Al Brown
4,894
14.12%
Scott W. Milton
2,047
5.91%
Jason Devine (Comm.)
246 0.71%
Deepak Obhrai
Calgary Northeast Devinder Shory
23,556
56.86%
Cam Stewart
11,466
27.68%
Colette Singh
4,252
10.26%
Sheila Brown-Eckersley
1,949
4.70%
Daniel Blanchard (M-L)
204 0.49%
Devinder Shory
Calgary—Nose Hill Diane Ablonczy
40,392
70.20%
Margaret McLeod
6,502
11.30%
Collin Anderson
7,167
12.46%
Tony Hajj
3,479
6.05%
Diane Ablonczy
Calgary Southeast Jason Kenney
48,206
76.26%
Brian MacPhee
4,020
6.36%
Kirk Oates
6,493
10.27%
Brett Spencer
4,079
6.45%
Antoni Grochowski (Ind.)
224 0.35%
Jason Kenney
Paul Fromm (WBP)
190 0.30%
Calgary Southwest Stephen Harper
42,998
75.12%
Marlene Lamontagne
4,121
7.20%
Holly Heffernan
6,823
11.92%
Kelly Christie
2,991
5.23%
Larry R. Heather (Ind.)
303 0.53%
Stephen Harper
Calgary West Robert Anders
39,996
62.16%
Janice Kinch
11,374
17.68%
Shawna Knowles
6,679
10.38%
Anna Lisa Wagner
6,070
9.43%
André Vachon (M-L)
227 0.35%
Robert Anders

British Columbia[edit]

BC Interior[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
British Columbia Southern Interior Stephen Hill

19,273
38.93%

Shan Lavell

1,872
3.78%

Alex Atamanenko

25,206
50.92%

Bryan Hunt

3,153
6.37%

Alex Atamanenko
Cariboo—Prince George Dick Harris

24,443
56.17%

Sangeeta Lalli

2,200
5.06%

Jon Van Barneveld

13,135
30.18%

Heidi Redl

2,702
6.21%

Jon Ronan (Ind.) 394 0.91%
Henry Thiessen (CHP) 440 1.01%
Jordan Turner (Rhino) 204 0.47%
Dick Harris
Kamloops—Thompson—
Cariboo
Cathy McLeod

29,682
52.24%

Murray Todd

3,026
5.33%

Michael Crawford

20,983
36.93%

Donovan Cavers

2,932
5.16%

Christopher Kempling (CHP)

191 0.34%

Cathy McLeod
Kelowna—Lake Country Ron Cannan

34,566
57.40%

Kris Stewart

7,069
11.74%

Tisha Kalmanovitch

13,322
22.12%

Alice Hooper

5,265
8.74%

Ron Cannan
Kootenay—Columbia David Wilks

23,910
55.88%

Betty Aitchison

1,496
3.50%

Mark Shmigelsky

14,199
33.18%

William Green

2,547
5.95%

Brent Bush (Ind.)

636 1.49%

Jim Abbott
Okanagan—Coquihalla Dan Albas

28,525
53.58%

John Kidder

5,815
10.92%

David Finnis

12,853
24.14%

Dan Bouchard

5,005
9.40%

Sean Upshaw (Ind.) 860 1.62%
Dietrich Wittel (Ind.) 180 0.34%
Stockwell Day
Okanagan—Shuswap Colin Mayes

31,439
55.45%

Janna Francis

4,246
7.49%

Nikki Inouye

14,955
26.38%

Greig Crockett

6,058
10.68%

Colin Mayes
Prince George—
Peace River
Bob Zimmer

23,946
62.12%

Ben Levine

2,008
5.21%

Lois Boone

9,876
25.62%

Hilary Crowley

2,301
5.97%

Jeremy Coté (Pirate) 415 1.08% Vacant
Skeena—Bulkley Valley Clay Harmon

12,117
34.50%

Kyle Warwick

1,268
3.61%

Nathan Cullen

19,431
55.33%

Roger Colin Benham

1,102
3.14%

Maggie Braun (CAP) 165 0.47%
Rod Taylor (CHP) 1,038 2.96%
Nathan Cullen

Fraser Valley and Southern Lower Mainland[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Abbotsford Ed Fast

32,493
65.02%

Madeleine Hardin

4,968
9.94%

David Murray

10,089
20.19%

Daniel Bryce

2,138
4.28%

David MacKay (M-L) 286 0.57% Ed Fast
Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon Mark Strahl

28,160
57.20%

Diane Janzen

5,320
10.81%

Gwen O'Mahony

12,691
25.78%

Jamie Hoskins

2,706
5.50%

Clive Edwards (WBP) 180 0.37%
Dorothy-Jean O'Donnell (M-L) 173 0.35%
Chuck Strahl
Delta—Richmond East Kerry-Lynne Findlay

26,059
54.24%

Alan Beesley

8,112
16.88%

Nic Slater

11,181
23.27%

Duane Laird

2,324
4.84%

John Shavluk (Ind.) 220 0.46%
Jeff Monds (Libert.) 147 0.31%
John Cummins
Fleetwood—Port Kells Nina Grewal

23,950
47.55%

Pam Dhanoa

8,041
15.96%

Nao Fernando

16,533
32.82%

Alan Saldanha

1,476
2.93%

Alex Joehl (Libert.) 370 0.73% Nina Grewal
Langley Mark Warawa

35,569
64.52%

Rebecca Darnell

4,990
9.05%

Piotr Majkowski

11,277
20.45%

Carey Poitras

2,943
5.34%

Craig Nobbs (Pirate) 353 0.64% Mark Warawa
Newton—North Delta Mani Fallon

14,437
31.30%

Sukh Dhaliwal

14,510
31.46%

Jinny Sims

15,413
33.42%

Liz Walker

1,520
3.30%

Ravi Gill (Ind.) 123 0.27%
Sam Hammond (Comm.) 116 0.25%
Sukh Dhaliwal
Pitt Meadows—
Maple Ridge—Mission
Randy Kamp

28,803
54.34%

Mandeep Bhuller

2,739
5.17%

Craig Speirs

18,835
35.53%

Peter Tam

2,629
4.96%

Randy Kamp
Richmond Alice Wong

25,109
58.36%

Joe Peschisolido

8,027
18.66%

Dale Jackaman

7,860
18.27%

Michael Wolfe

2,032
4.72%

Alice Wong
South Surrey—
White Rock—Cloverdale
Russ Hiebert

31,990
54.95%

Hardy Staub

9,775
16.79%

Susan Keeping

11,881
20.41%

Larry Colero

3,245
5.57%

Brian Marlatt (PC) 228 0.39%
Kevin Donohoe (Ind.) 152 0.26%
David Hawkins (Ind.) 189 0.32%
Aart Looye (Ind.) 753 1.29%
Mike Schouten (CHP) 429 0.74%
Russ Hiebert
Surrey North Dona Cadman

13,181
35.64%

Shinder Purewal

6,797
18.38%

Jasbir Sandhu

14,678
39.69%

Bernadette Keenan

1,289
3.49%

Jamie Scott (Ind.) 451 1.22%
Norris Barens (Libert.) 284 0.77%
Kevin Pielak (CHP) 303 0.82%
Dona Cadman

Vancouver and Northern Lower Mainland[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Burnaby—Douglas Ronald Leung

19,932
40.92%

Ken Low

5,451
11.19%

Kennedy Stewart

20,943
43.00%

Adrianne Merlo

1,754
3.60%

Lewis Dahlby (Libert.) 420 0.86%
Timothy Gidora (Comm.) 153 0.31%
Brian Sproule (M-L) 57 0.12%
Bill Siksay
Burnaby—
New Westminster
Paul Forseth

16,009
35.83%

Garth Evans

4,496
10.06%

Peter Julian

22,193
49.67%

Carrie-Ann McLaren

1,731
3.87%

Tyler Pierce (Libert.) 160 0.36%
Joseph Theriault (M-L) 94 0.21%
Peter Julian
New Westminster—
Coquitlam
Diana Dilworth

20,776
41.45%

Ken Lee

4,069
8.12%

Fin Donnelly

23,023
45.93%

Rebecca Helps

2,160
4.31%

Roland Verrier (M-L)

95 0.19%

Fin Donnelly
North Vancouver Andrew Saxton

28,996
48.62%

Taleeb Noormohamed

17,665
29.62%

Michael Charrois

9,617
16.13%

Greg Dowman

3,004
5.04%

Nick Jones (Ind.)

350 0.59%

Andrew Saxton
Port Moody—Westwood—
Port Coquitlam
James Moore

27,181
56.07%

Stewart McGillivray

4,110
8.48%

Mark Ireland

14,600
30.12%

Kevin Kim

2,161
4.46%

Paul Geddes (Libert.)

421 0.87%

James Moore
Vancouver Centre Jennifer Clarke

15,323
26.04%

Hedy Fry

18,260
31.03%

Karen Shillington

15,325
26.04%

Adriane Carr

9,089
15.44%

Michael Huenefeld (PC) 285 0.48%
John Clarke (Libert.) 313 0.53%
Michael Hill (M-L) 62 0.11%
Travis McCrea (Pirate) 192 0.33%
Hedy Fry
Vancouver East Irene Yatco

8,361
18.90%

Roma Ahi

4,382
9.91%

Libby Davies

27,794
62.83%

Douglas Roy

3,383
7.65%

Anne Jamieson (M-L)

318 0.72%

Libby Davies
Vancouver Kingsway Trang Nguyen

13,157
28.10%

Wendy Yuan

7,796
16.65%

Don Davies

23,452
50.08%

Louise Boutin

1,860
3.97%

Kimball Cariou (Comm.) 210 0.45%
Matt Kadioglu (Libert.) 275 0.59%
Donna Petersen (M-L) 78 0.17%
Don Davies
Vancouver Quadra Deborah Meredith

20,984
38.64%

Joyce Murray

22,903
42.17%

Victor Elkins

7,499
13.81%

Laura-Leah Shaw

2,922
5.38%

Joyce Murray
Vancouver South Wai Young

19,504
43.31%

Ujjal Dosanjh

15,604
34.65%

Meena Wong

8,552
18.99%

Jean Hakizimana

1,151
2.56%

Charles Boylan (M-L) 222 0.49% Ujjal Dosanjh
West Vancouver—
Sunshine Coast—
Sea to Sky Country
John Weston

28,614
45.64%

Daniel Veniez

14,123
22.53%

Terry Platt

14,828
23.65%

Brennan Wauters

4,436
7.08%

Roger Lagassé (PC) 293 0.47%
Tunya Audain (Libert.) 250 0.40%
Carol Lee Chapman 87
(M-L) 0.14%
Doug Hartt (CAP) 64 0.10%
Allan Holt (WBP) 156 0.25%
John Weston

Vancouver Island[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca Troy DeSouza

25,792
40.24%

Lillian Szpak

6,439
10.05%

Randall Garrison

26,198
40.87%

Shaunna Salsman

5,341
8.33%

Louis James Lesosky (Ind.) 181 0.28%
Christopher Robert Porter (CAP) 145 0.23%
Keith Martin
Nanaimo—Alberni James Lunney

30,469
46.42%

Renée Amber Miller

4,984
7.59%

Zenaida Maartman

25,165
38.34%

Myron Jespersen

4,482
6.83%

Barbara Biley (M-L) 81 0.12%
Jesse Schroeder (Pirate) 363 0.55%
Frank Wagner (CHP) 94 0.14%
James Lunney
Nanaimo—Cowichan John Koury

24,497
38.31%

Brian Fillmore

3,007
4.70%

Jean Crowder

31,272
48.90%

Anne Marie Benoit

5,005
7.83%

Jack East (M-L)

170 0.27%

Jean Crowder
Saanich—Gulf Islands Gary Lunn

24,544
35.66%

Renée Hetherington

4,208
6.11%

Edith Loring-Kuhanga

8,185
11.89%

Elizabeth May

31,890
46.33%

Gary Lunn
Vancouver Island North John Duncan

27,206
46.11%

Mike Holland

3,039
5.15%

Ronna-Rae Leonard

25,379
43.01%

Sue Moen

3,018
5.11%

Jason Draper (Ind.) 304 0.52%
Frank Martin (M-L) 57 0.10%
John Duncan
Victoria Patrick Hunt

14,275
23.63%

Christopher Causton

8,448
13.98%

Denise Savoie

30,679
50.78%

Jared Giesbrecht

7,015
11.61%

Denise Savoie


Nunavut[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Nunavut Leona Aglukkaq

3,930
49.90%

Paul Okalik

2,260
28.70%

Jack Hicks

1,525
19.37%

Scott MacCallum

160
2.03%

Leona Aglukkaq

Northwest Territories[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Western Arctic Sandy Lee

5,001
32.12%

Joe Handley

2,872
18.44%

Dennis Bevington

7,140
45.85%

Eli Purchase

472
3.03%

Bonnie Dawson
(Animal All.)

87 0.56%

Dennis Bevington

Yukon[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green Other
Yukon Ryan Leef

5,422
33.77%

Larry Bagnell

5,290
32.95%

Kevin Barr

2,308
14.37%

John Streicker

3,037
18.91%

Larry Bagnell

See also[edit]

External links[edit]