Results of the 2015 Canadian federal election by riding

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Canadian regions

Abbreviations Guide:

Newfoundland and Labrador[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Avalon Lorraine E. Barnett
4,670
11.10%
Jeannie Baldwin
6,075
14.43%
Ken McDonald
23,528
55.90%
Krista Byrne-Puumala
228
0.54%
Scott Andrews
(NA)
7,501
17.82%
Jennifer McCreath
(SD)
84
0.20%
Scott Andrews
Bonavista—Burin—
Trinity
Mike Windsor
3,534
10.07%
Jenn Brown
2,557
7.29%
Judy M. Foote
28,704
81.80%
Tyler John Colbourne
297
0.85%
Judy Foote
Random—Burin—St. George's
Coast of Bays—Central—
Notre Dame
Kevin George O'Brien
6,479
18.28%
Claudette Menchenton
2,175
6.14%
Scott Simms
26,523
74.82%
Elizabeth Perry
271
0.76%
Scott Simms
Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor
Labrador Peter Penashue
1,716
13.87%
Edward Rudkowski
1,779
14.38%
Yvonne Jones
8,878
71.75%
no candidate[note 1] Yvonne Jones
Long Range Mountains Wayne Ruth
5,085
12.16%
Devon Babstock
4,739
11.33%
Gudie Hutchings
30,889
73.85%
Terry Cormier
1,111
2.66%
Gerry Byrne
Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte
St. John's East Deanne Stapleton
2,938
6.55%
Jack Harris
20,328
45.29%
Nick Whalen
20,974
46.73%
David Anthony Peters
500
1.11%
Sean Burton (Comm.)
140
0.31%
Jack Harris
St. John's South—
Mount Pearl
Marek Krol
2,047
4.57%
Ryan Cleary
16,467
36.76%
Seamus O'Regan
25,922
57.86%
Jackson McLean
365
0.81%
Ryan Cleary

Prince Edward Island[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Cardigan Julius Patkai
3,632
16.15%
Billy Cann
2,503
11.13%
Lawrence MacAulay
14,621
65.03%
Teresa Doyle
1,434
6.38%
Christene Squires (CHP)
295
1.31%
Lawrence MacAulay
Charlottetown Ron MacMillan
3,136
14.82%
Joe Byrne
4,897
23.14%
Sean Casey
11,910
56.27%
Becka Viau
1,222
5.77%
Sean Casey
Egmont Gail Shea
6,185
28.95%
Herb Dickieson
4,097
19.18%
Bobby Morrissey
10,521
49.25%
Nils Ling
559
2.62%
Gail Shea
Malpeque Stephen Stewart
3,947
17.56%
Leah-Jane Hayward
2,509
11.17%
Wayne Easter
13,950
62.08%
Lynne Lund
2,066
9.19%
Wayne Easter

Nova Scotia[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Cape Breton—Canso Adam Daniel Rodgers
6,246
14.45%
Michelle Smith
3,547
8.20%
Rodger Cuzner
32,163
74.39%
Maria Goretti Coady
1,281
2.96%
Rodger Cuzner
Central Nova Fred DeLorey
11,418
25.80%
Ross Landry
4,532
10.24%
Sean Fraser
25,909
58.53%
David Hachey
1,834
4.14%
Alexander J. MacKenzie
(Ind.)
570
1.29%
Peter MacKay
Cumberland—Colchester Scott Armstrong
12,257
26.45%
Wendy Robinson
2,647
5.71%
Bill Casey
29,527
63.73%
Jason Matthew Blanch
1,650
3.56%
Kenneth Jackson
(Ind.)
181
0.39%
Richard Trueman Plett
(Ind.)
70
0.15%
Scott Armstrong
Cumberland—Colchester—
Musquodoboit Valley
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Jason Cole
7,331
14.03%
Robert Chisholm
12,757
24.41%
Darren Fisher
30,407
58.17%
Brynn Nheiley
1,775
3.40%
Robert Chisholm
Halifax Irvine Carvery
4,564
8.61%
Megan Leslie
19,162
36.13%
Andy Fillmore
27,431
51.73%
Thomas Trappenberg
1,745
3.29%
Allan Bezanson
(M-L)
130
0.25%
Megan Leslie
Halifax West Michael McGinnis
7,837
15.65%
Joanne Hussey
5,894
11.77%
Geoff Regan
34,377
68.65%
Richard Henryk Zurawski
1,971
3.94%
Geoff Regan
Kings—Hants David Morse
8,677
18.59%
Hugh Curry
2,298
6.42%
Scott Brison
33,026
70.74%
Will Cooper
1,569
3.36%
Megan Brown-Hodges
(Rhino.)
184
0.39%
Edd Twohig
(Ind.)
132
0.28%
Clifford James Williams
(Ind.)
100
0.21%
Scott Brison
Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook Robert Thomas Strickland
7,186
14.88%
Peter Stoffer
16,613
34.39%
Darrell Samson
23,161
47.95%
Mike Montgomery
1,341
2.78%
Peter Stoffer
Sackville—Eastern Shore
South Shore—St. Margarets Richard Clark
11,905
22.56%
Alex Godbold
8,883
16.83%
Bernadette Jordan
30,045
56.93%
Richard Biggar
1,534
2.91%
Ryan Barry
(Comm.)
151
0.29%
Trevor Bruhm
(Ind.)
257
0.49%
Gerald Keddy
South Shore—St. Margaret's
Sydney—Victoria John Douglas Chiasson
4,360
10.64%
Monika Dutt
5,351
13.06%
Mark Eyking
29,995
73.20%
Adrianna MacKinnon
1,026
2.50%
Wayne James Hiscock
(Libert.)
242
0.59%
Mark Eyking
West Nova Arnold LeBlanc
11,916
26.09%
Greg Foster
3,084
6.75%
Colin Fraser
28,775
62.99%
Clark Walton
1,904
4.17%
Greg Kerr

New Brunswick[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Acadie—Bathurst Riba Girouard-Riordon
3,852
7.56%
Jason Godin
20,079
39.40%
Serge Cormier
25,845
50.71%
Dominique Breau
1,187
2.33%
Yvon Godin
Beauséjour Ann Bastarache
6,017
11.37%
Hélène Boudreau
8,009
15.13%
Dominic LeBlanc
36,534
69.02%
Kevin King
2,376
4.49%
Dominic LeBlanc
Fredericton Keith Ashfield
13,280
28.42%
Sharon Scott-Levesque
4,622
9.89%
Matt DeCourcey
23,016
49.26%
Mary Lou Babineau
5,804
12.42%
Keith Ashfield
Fundy Royal Rob Moore
17,361
37.08%
Jennifer McKenzie
8,204
17.52%
Alaina Lockhart
19,136
40.87%
Stephanie Coburn
1,823
3.89%
David Raymond Amos
(Ind.)
296
0.63%
Rob Moore
Madawaska—Restigouche Bernard Valcourt
6,151
16.49%
Rosaire L'Italien
9,670
25.92%
René Arseneault
20,778
55.70%
Françoise Aubin
707
1.90%
Bernard Valcourt
Miramichi—Grand Lake Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
12,476
34.31%
Patrick Colford
5,588
15.37%
Pat Finnigan
17,202
47.31%
Matthew Ian Clark
1,098
3.02%
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Miramichi
Moncton—Riverview—
Dieppe
Robert Goguen
11,168
21.46%
Luc LeBlanc
8,420
16.18%
Ginette Petitpas Taylor
30,054
57.75%
Luc Melanson
2,399
4.61%
Robert Goguen
New Brunswick Southwest John Williamson
14,625
38.56%
Andrew Graham
4,768
12.57%
Karen Ludwig
16,656
43.92%
Gayla MacIntosh
1,877
4.95%
John Williamson
Saint John—Rothesay Rodney Weston
12,915
30.55%
AJ Griffin
7,411
17.53%
Wayne Long
20,634
48.80%
Sharon Murphy
1,321
3.12%
Rodney Weston
Saint John
Tobique—Mactaquac Richard Bragdon
14,225
37.02%
Robert Kitchen
4,334
11.28%
T. J. Harvey
17,909
46.61%
Terry Wishart
1,959
5.10%
Mike Allen

Quebec[edit]

Eastern Quebec[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   BQ   Green   Rhinoceros Other
Avignon—La Mitis—
Matane—Matapédia
André Savoie
2,228
6.13%
Joël Charest
7,340
20.19%
Rémi Massé
14,378
39.55%
Kédina Fleury-Samson
7,641
21.02%
Sherri Springle
365
1.00%
Éric Normand
175
0.48%
Jean-François Fortin
(SD)

4,229
11.63%
Jean-François Fortin
Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia
Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis Steven Blaney
31,872
50.92%
Jean-Luc Daigle
8,516
13.60%
Jacques Turgeon
12,961
20.71%
Antoine Dubé
7,217
11.53%
André Bélisle
2,032
3.25%
Steven Blaney
Lévis—Bellechasse
Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Jean-Pierre Pigeon
2,398
6.05%
Philip Toone
12,885
32.52%
Diane Lebouthillier
15,345
38.73%
Nicolas Roussy
8,289
20.92%
Jim Morrison
400
1.01%
Max Boudreau
300
0.76%
Philip Toone
Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Montmagny—L'Islet—
Kamouraska—
Rivière-du-Loup

(judicial recount)
Bernard Généreux
14,274
28.99%
François Lapointe
11,918
24.20%
Marie-Josée Normand
14,002
28.43%
Louis Gagnon
7,939
16.12%
Chantal Breton
823
1.67%
Bien Gras Gagné
287
0.58%
François Lapointe
Rimouski-Neigette—
Témiscouata—Les Basques
Francis Fortin
3,363
7.48%
Guy Caron
19,374
43.11%
Pierre Cadieux
12,594
28.02%
Johanne Carignan
8,673
19.30%
Louise Boutin
669
1.49%
Sébastien CôRhino Côrriveau
273
0.61%
Guy Caron

Côte-Nord and Saguenay[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   BQ   Green Other
Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d’Orléans—Charlevoix Sylvie Boucher
16,903
33.50%
Jonathan Tremblay
9,306
18.44%
Jean-Roger Vigneau
13,556
26.87%
Sébastien Dufour
9,650
19.13%
Patrick Kerr
859
1.70%
Mario Desjardins Pelchat
(SD)
182
0.36%
Jonathan Tremblay
Montmorency—Charlevoix—
Haute-Côte-Nord
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Caroline Ste-Marie
7,270
16.60%
Dany Morin
13,019
29.72%
Denis Lemieux
13,619
31.09%
Élise Gauthier
8,990
20.52%
Dany St-Gelais
907
2.07%
Dany Morin
Jonquière Ursula Larouche
8,124
16.89%
Karine Trudel
14,039
29.19%
Marc Pettersen
13,700
28.48%
Jean-François Caron
11,202
23.29%
Carmen Budilean
656
1.36%
Marielle Couture
(Rhino.)
382
0.79%
Claude Patry
Jonquière—Alma
Lac-Saint-Jean Denis Lebel
18,393
33.27%
Gisèle Dallaire
15,735
28.46%
Sabin Simard
10,193
18.44%
Sabin Gaudreault
10,152
18.37%
Laurence Requilé
806
1.46%
Denis Lebel
Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean
Manicouagan Yvon Boudreau
4,317
10.27%
Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
7,359
17.51%
Mario Tremblay
12,343
29.37%
Marilène Gill
17,338
41.25%
Nathan Grills
673
1.60%
Jonathan
Genest-Jourdain

Quebec City[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   BQ   Green Other
Beauport—Limoilou Alupa Clarke
15,461
30.58%
Raymond Côté
12,881
25.48%
Antoine Bujold
12,854
25.42%
Doni Berberi
7,467
14.77%
Dalila Elhak
1,220
2.41%
Francis Bedard
(Libert.)
423
0.84%
Bladimir Laborit
(SD)
124
0.25%
Claude Moreau
(M-L)
128
0.25%
Raymond Côté
Charlesbourg—
Haute-Saint-Charles
Pierre Paul-Hus
24,608
42.24%
Anne-Marie Day
11,690
20.07%
Jean Côté
13,525
23.22%
Marc Antoine Turmel
7,177
12.32%
Nathalie Baudet
1,256
2.16%
Anne-Marie Day
Louis-Hébert Jean-Pierre Asselin
16,789
27.19%
Denis Blanchette
12,850
20.81%
Joël Lightbound
21,516
34.85%
Caroline Pageau
8,900
14.41%
Andrée-Anne Beaudoin-Julien
1,561
2.53%
Stefan Jetchick
(CHP)
128
0.21%
Denis Blanchette
Louis-Saint-Laurent Gérard Deltell
32,637
50.46%
G. Daniel Caron
10,296
15.92%
Youri Rousseau
13,852
21.42%
Ronald Sirard
6,688
10.34%
Michel Savard
1,210
1.87%
Alexandrine Latendresse
Québec Pierre-Thomas Asselin
11,737
21.79%
Annick Papillon
14,566
27.04%
Jean-Yves Duclos
15,566
28.90%
Charles Mordret
10,153
18.85%
Philippe Riboty
1,570
2.91%
Normand Fournier
(M-L)
153
0.28%
Danielle Provost
(SD)
122
0.23%
Annick Papillon

Central Quebec[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   BQ   Green Other
Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel Yves Laberge
5,955
11.41%
Nicolas Tabah
11,531
22.09%
Claude Carpentier
12,666
24.26%
Louis Plamondon
20,871
39.98%
Corina Bastiani
1,182
2.26%
Louis Plamondon
Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour
Berthier—Maskinongé Marianne Foucrault
5,548
10.20%
Ruth Ellen Brosseau
22,942
42.17%
Pierre Destrempes
11,032
20.28%
Yves Perron
14,037
25.80%
Cate Burton
847
1.56%
Ruth Ellen Brosseau
Joliette Soheil Eid
5,705
10.06%
Danielle Landreville
14,566
25.69%
Michel Bourgeois
15,995
28.22%
Gabriel Ste-Marie
18,875
33.30%
Mathieu Morin
1,335
2.35%
Robert D. Morais
(SD)
213
0.38%
Francine Raynault§
Lévis—Lotbinière Jacques Gourde
31,357
50.10%
Hélène Bilodeau
9,246
14.77%
Claude Boucher
13,562
21.67%
Steve Gagné
7,163
11.44%
Tina Biello
1,124
1.80%
François Belanger
(AOTN)
136
0.22%
Jacques Gourde
Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière
Montcalm Gisèle DesRoches
5,093
9.61%
Martin Leclerc
12,431
23.45%
Louis-Charles Thouin
14,484
27.32%
Luc Thériault
19,405
36.61%
Yumi Yow Mei Ang
976
1.84%
Manon Perreault
(SD)
620
1.17%
Manon Perreault[note 2]
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Joël Godin
27,290
43.97%
Élaine Michaud
13,686
22.05%
David Gauvin
13,322
21.47%
Raymond Harvey
6,665
10.74%
Johanne Morin
1,096
1.77%
Élaine Michaud
Repentigny Jonathan Lefebvre
7,053
10.82%
Réjean Bellemare
15,167
23.26%
Adriana Dudas
17,798
27.29%
Monique Pauzé
22,618
34.68%
Yoland Gilbert
1,242
1.90%
Johnathan Cloutier
(SD)
1,333
2.04%
Jean-François Larose
Saint-Maurice—Champlain Jacques Grenier
9,592
16.27%
Jean-Yves Tremblay
12,245
20.77%
François-Philippe Champagne
24,475
41.52%
Sacki Carignan Deschamps
11,295
19.16%
Martial Toupin
1,144
1.94%
Jean-Paul Bédard
(M-L)
196
0.33%
Lise St-Denis
Trois-Rivières Dominic Therrien
11,231
18.63%
Robert Aubin
19,193
31.83%
Yvon Boivin
18,224
30.23%
André Valois
10,249
17.00%
Éric Trottier
1,132
1.71%
Maxime Rousseau
(Libert.)
360
0.60%
Robert Aubin

Eastern Townships[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   BQ   Green Other
Beauce Maxime Bernier
32,910
58.89%
Daniel Royer
5,443
9.74%
Adam Veilleux
12,442
22.26%
Stéphane Trudel
4,144
7.42%
Céline Brown MacDonald
943
1.69%
Maxime Bernier
Brome—Missisquoi Charles Poulin
6,724
11.46%
Catherine Lusson
14,383
24.51%
Denis Paradis
25,744
43.88%
Patrick Melchior
10,252
17.47%
Cindy Moynan
1,377
2.35%
Patrick Paine
(SD)
195
0.33%
Pierre Jacob
Compton—Stanstead Gustavo Labrador
6,978
12.50%
Jean Rousseau
15,300
27.41%
Marie-Claude Bibeau
20,582
36.88%
France Bonsant
11,551
20.70%
Korie Marshall
1,085
1.94%
Kévin Côté
(Rhino.)
315
0.56%
Jean Rousseau
Drummond Pascale Déry
9,221
17.74%
François Choquette
15,833
30.46%
Pierre Côté
13,793
26.54%
Diane Bourgeois
11,862
22.82%
Émile Coderre
1,270
2.44%
François Choquette
Mégantic—L'Érable Luc Berthold
16,749
35.42%
Jean-François Delisle
10,386
21.96%
David Berthiaume
13,308
28.14%
Virginie Provost
5,838
12.35%
Justin Gervais
1,046
2.13%
Christian Paradis
Richmond—Arthabaska Alain Rayes
18,505
31.57%
Myriam Beaulieu
14,213
24.25%
Marc Desmarais
14,463
24.67%
Olivier Nolin
10,068
17.18%
Laurier Busque
984
1.68%
Antoine Dubois
(Rhino.)
384
0.66%
André Bellavance
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Réjean Léveillé
9,098
16.73%
Brigitte Sansoucy
15,578
28.65%
René Vincelette
14,980
27.55%
Michel Filion
13,200
24.28%
Lise Durand
1,243
2.29%
Ugo Ménard
(Ind.)
270
0.50%
Marie-Claude Morin
Shefford Sylvie Fontaine
7,529
12.78%
Claire Mailhot
13,945
23.67%
Pierre Breton
22,957
38.96%
Jocelyn Beaudoin
13,092
22.22%
Simon McMillan
1,397
2.37%
Réjean Genest
Sherbrooke Marc Dauphin
5,391
9.41%
Pierre-Luc Dusseault
21,410
37.36%
Thomas "Tom" Allen
17,071
29.79%
Caroline Bouchard
11,717
20.45%
Sophie Malouin
1,143
1.99%
Benoit Huberdeau
(Ind.)
303
0.53%
Hubert Richard
(Rhino.)
265
0.46%
Pierre-Luc Dusseault

Montérégie[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   BQ   Green Other
Beloeil—Chambly Claude Chalhoub
6,173
9.29%
Matthew Dubé
20,641
31.07%
Karine Desjardins
19,494
29.34%
Yves Lessard
18,387
27.68%
Fodé Kerfalla Yansané
1,498
2.25%
Michael Maher
(Libert.)
245
0.37%
Matthew Dubé
Chambly—Borduas
Brossard—Saint-Lambert Qais Hamidi
7,215
12.60%
Hoang Mai
14,075
24.58%
Alexandra Mendès
28,818
50.33%
Suzanne Lachance
6,071
10.60%
Fang Hu
1,081
1.89%
Hoang Mai
Brossard—La Prairie
Châteauguay—Lacolle Philippe St-Pierre
5,805
11.21%
Sylvain Chicoine
11,986
23.15%
Brenda Shanahan
20,245
39.10%
Sophie Stanké
12,615
24.36%
Jency Mercier
982
1.90%
Linda Sullivan
(M-L)
149
0.29%
Sylvain Chicoine
Châteauguay—Saint-Constant
La Prairie Yves Perras
6,859
11.91%
Pierre Chicoine
13,174
22.88%
Jean-Claude Poissant
20,993
36.46%
Christian Picard
15,107
26.24%
Joanne Tomas
1,235
2.15%
Normand Chouinard
(M-L)
204
0.35%
  New District
Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne Thomas Barré
4,961
9.59%
Sadia Groguhé
12,468
24.11%
Sherry Romanado
18,301
35.39%
Philippe Cloutier
13,974
27.03%
Mario Leclerc
1,510
2.92%
Pierre Chénier
(M-L)
168
0.32%
Matthew Iakov Liberman
(Rhino.)
325
0.63%
Sadia Groguhé
Saint-Lambert
Longueuil—Saint-Hubert John Sedlak
5,087
8.74%
Pierre Nantel
18,171
31.22%
Michael O'Grady
17,468
30.01%
Denis Trudel
15,873
27.27%
Casandra Poitras
1,447
2.49%
Affine Lwalalika
(SD)
153
0.26%
Pierre Nantel
Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher
Montarville Stéphane Duranleau
6,284
10.85%
Djaouida Sellah
14,296
24.68%
Michel Picard
18,848
32.54%
Catherine Fournier
16,460
28.42%
Olivier Adam
1,388
2.40%
Claude Leclair
(Libert.)
641
1.11%
Djaouida Sellah
Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert
Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—
Verchères
Clovis Maheux
6,079
10.24%
Raphaël Fortin
14,454
24.34%
Lucie Gagnon
16,794
28.28%
Xavier Barsalou-Duval
17,007
28.64%
JiCi Lauzon [fr]
5,056
8.51%
Sana Hassainia
Verchères—Les Patriotes
Saint-Jean Stéphane Guinta
6,549
10.85%
Hans Marotte
17,555
29.07%
Jean Rioux
20,022
33.16%
Denis Hurtubise
14,979
24.81%
Marilyn Redivo
1,281
2.12%
Tarik Brahmi
Salaberry—Suroît Albert De Martin
6,132
9.97%
Anne Minh-Thu Quach
18,726
30.43%
Robert Sauvé
17,955
29.18%
Claude DeBellefeuille
17,452
28.36%
Nicola-Silverado Socrates
867
1.41%
Patricia Domingos
(SD)
184
0.30%
Sylvain Larocque
(Ind.)
219
0.36%
Anne Minh-Thu Quach
Beauharnois—Salaberry
Vaudreuil—Soulanges Marc Boudreau
9,048
13.81%
Jamie Nicholls
14,627
22.32%
Peter Schiefke
30,550
46.62%
Vincent François
9,858
15.04%
Jennifer Kaszel
1,445
2.21%
Jamie Nicholls
Vaudreuil-Soulanges

Eastern Montreal[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   BQ   Green   Marxist-Leninist   Rhinoceros Other
Hochelaga
(judicial recount)
Alexandre Dang
3,555
6.85%
Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
16,034
30.89%
Marwah Rizqy
15,534
29.93%
Simon Marchand
14,389
27.72%
Anne-Marie Saint-Cerny
1,654
3.19%
Christine Dandenault
148
0.29%
Nicolas Lemay
411
0.79%
Marianne Breton Fontaine
(Comm.)
179
0.34%
Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
Honoré-Mercier Guy Croteau
6,226
12.05%
Paulina Ayala
8,478
16.41%
Pablo Rodriguez
29,211
56.55%
Audrey Beauséjour
6,680
12.93%
Angela Budilean
814
1.58%
Yves Le Seigle
81
0.16%
Dayana Dejean
(SD)
168
0.33%
Paulina Ayala
La Pointe-de-l'Île Guy Morissette
4,408
7.98%
Ève Péclet
14,777
26.76%
Marie-Chantale Simard
15,777
28.57%
Mario Beaulieu
18,545
33.58%
David J. Cox
1,130
2.05%
Geneviève Royer
96
0.17%
Ben 97 Benoit
358
0.65%
Jean-François Larose
(SD)
135
0.24%
Ève Péclet
Laurier—Sainte-Marie Daniel Gaudreau
2,242
4.10%
Hélène Laverdière
20,929
38.27%
Christine Poirier
12,938
23.66%
Gilles Duceppe
15,699
28.71%
Cyrille Giraud
1,904
3.48%
Serge Lachapelle
103
0.19%
Stéphane Beaulieu (Libert.)
604
1.10%
Julien Bernatchez
(Ind.)
160
0.29%
Pierre Fontaine
(Comm.)
102
0.19%
Hélène Laverdière
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Jeremy Dohan
2,510
4.30%
Alexandre Boulerice
28,672
49.15%
Nadine Medawar
12,068
20.69%
Claude André
12,283
21.06%
Sameer Muldeen
1,783
3.06%
Stéphane Chénier
171
0.29%
Laurent Aglat
495
0.85%
Peter d'Entremont
(Libert.)
353
0.61%
Alexandre Boulerice

Western Montreal[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   BQ   Green Other
Dorval—Lachine—
LaSalle
Daniela Chivu
6,049
11.08%
Isabelle Morin
11,769
21.55%
Anju Dhillon
29,974
54.89%
Jean-Frédéric Vaudry
5,338
9.78%
Vincent J. Carbonneau
1,245
2.28%
Soulèye Ndiaye
(Ind.)
230
0.42%
Isabelle Morin
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine
Lac-Saint-Louis Eric Girard
10,857
17.42%
Ryan Young
7,997
12.83%
Francis Scarpaleggia
39,965
64.14%
Gabriel Bernier
1,681
2.70%
Bradford Dean
1,812
2.91%
Francis Scarpaleggia
LaSalle—Émard—
Verdun
Mohammad Zamir
3,713
6.91%
Hélène LeBlanc
15,566
28.95%
David Lametti
23,603
43.90%
Gilbert Paquette
9,164
17.05%
Lorraine Banville
1,717
3.19%
Hélène LeBlanc
LaSalle—Émard
Mount Royal Robert Libman
18,201
37.88%
Mario Jacinto Rimbao
3,884
8.08%
Anthony Housefather
24,187
50.34%
Jade Bossé-Bélanger
908
1.89%
Timothy Landry
747
1.55%
Diane Johnston
(M-L)
124
0.26%
Irwin Cotler
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—
Westmount
Richard Sagala
7,214
14.37%
James Hughes
11,229
21.76%
Marc Garneau
29,755
57.67%
Simon Quesnel
1,282
2.48%
Melissa Kate Wheeler
1,581
3.06%
Lisa Julie Cahn
(Ind.)
151
0.29%
Rachel Hoffman
(M-L)
181
0.35%
Marc Garneau
Westmount—Ville-Marie
Outremont Rodolphe Husny
4,159
9.53%
Tom Mulcair
19,242
44.11%
Rachel Bendayan
14,597
33.46%
Roger Galland Barou
3,668
8.41%
Amara Diallo
1,575
3.61%
Francis Pouliot
(Libert.)
216
0.50%
Adrien Welsh
(Comm.)
162
0.37%
Tom Mulcair
Pierrefonds—Dollard Valérie Assouline
11,694
19.99%
Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
9,584
16.38%
Frank Baylis
34,319
58.66%
Natalie Laplante
2,043
3.49%
Abraham Weizfeld
865
1.48%
Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
Saint-Laurent Jimmy Yu
7,867
19.51%
Alain Ackad
4,646
11.52%
Stéphane Dion
24,832
61.57%
Pascal-Olivier Dumas-Dubreuil
1,879
4.66%
John Tromp
977
2.42%
Fernand Deschamps
(M-L)
129
0.32%
Stéphane Dion
Saint-Laurent—Cartierville
Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Sœurs Steve Shanahan
5,948
11.86%
Allison Turner
11,757
23.44%
Marc Miller
25,491
50.82%
Chantal St-Onge
4,307
8.59%
Daniel Green
2,398
4.78%
William Sloan
(Comm.)
102
0.20%
Daniel Wolfe
(Rhino.)
161
0.32%
Tyrone Benskin§
Jeanne-Le Ber

Northern Montreal and Laval[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   BQ   Green   Marxist-Leninist Other
Ahuntsic-Cartierville Wiliam Moughrabi
4,051
7.29%
Maria Mourani
16,684
30.03%
Mélanie Joly
26,026
46.84%
Nicolas Bourdon
7,346
13.22%
Gilles Mercier
1,175
2.11%
Catherine Gascon-David
(Rhino.)
285
0.51%
Maria Mourani
Ahuntsic
Alfred-Pellan Gabriel Purcarus
6,259
11.35%
Rosane Doré Lefebvre
13,225
23.97%
Angelo Iacono
24,557
44.51%
Daniel St-Hilaire
9,836
17.83%
Lynda Briguene
1,089
1.97%
Renata Isopo
(Ind.)
203
0.37%
Rosane Doré Lefebvre
Bourassa Jason Potasso-Justino
3,819
9.29%
Dolmine Laguerre
6,144
14.94%
Emmanuel Dubourg
22,234
54.06%
Gilles Léveillé
7,049
17.14%
Maxime Charron
886
2.15%
Claude Brunelle
229
0.56%
Julie Demers
(Ind.)
669
1.63%
Jean-Marie Floriant Ndzana
(SD)
99
0.24%
Emmanuel Dubourg
Laval—Les Îles Roland Dick
9,811
18.10%
François Pilon
10,710
19.76%
Fayçal El-Khoury
25,857
47.70%
Nancy Redhead
6,731
12.42%
Faiza R'Guiba-Kalogerakis
921
1.70%
Yvon Breton
175
0.32%
François Pilon
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Nicolas Makridis
6,498
11.92%
Marie-Josée Lemieux
12,827
23.52%
Yves Robillard
22,323
40.94%
Patrice Jasmin-Tremblay
11,820
21.68%
Lorna Mungur
1,057
1.94%
Alain Giguère
Papineau Yvon Vadnais
2,390
4.71%
Anne Lagacé Dowson
13,132
25.87%
Justin Trudeau
26,391
51.98%
Maxime Claveau
6,182
12.18%
Danny Polifroni
1,443
2.84%
Peter Macrisopoulos
142
0.28%
Beverly Bernardo
(NA)[note 3]
103
0.20%
Tommy Gaudet
(Rhino.)
323
0.64%
Chris Lloyd
(Ind.)
505
0.99%
Kim Waldron
(Ind.)
159
0.31%
Justin Trudeau
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Jean Philippe Fournier
4,957
11.13%
Rosannie Filato
6,611
14.85%
Nicola Di Iorio
28,826
64.73%
Steeve Gendron
3,204
7.19%
Melissa Miscione
805
1.81%
Arezki Malek
128
0.29%
Massimo Pacetti
Vimy Anthony Mavros
7,262
13.36%
France Duhamel
11,391
20.96%
Eva Nassif
25,082
46.15%
Barek Kaddouri
9,068
16.69%
José Núñez Melo
1,280
2.36%
Brian Jenkins
(CHP)
260
0.48%
José Núñez Melo[note 4]
Laval

Laurentides, Outaouais and Northern Quebec[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   BQ   Green Other
Abitibi—Baie-James—
Nunavik—Eeyou
Steven Hébert
3,211
9.30%
Romeo Saganash
12,778
37.02%
Pierre Dufour
11,094
32.14%
Luc Ferland
6,398
18.54%
Patrick Benoît
779
2.26%
Mario Gagnon
(Rhino.)
258
0.75%
Romeo Saganash
Abitibi—Témiscamingue Benoit Fortin
3,425
6.89%
Christine Moore
20,636
41.50%
Claude Thibault
14,733
29.63%
Yvon Moreau
9,651
19.41%
Aline Bégin
859
1.73%
Pascal Le Fou Gélinas
(Rhino.)
425
0.85%
Christine Moore
Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation Maxime Hupé-Labelle
5,680
11.12%
Chantal Crête
12,650
24.77%
Stéphane Lauzon
22,093
43.26%
Jonathan Beauchamp
9,525
18.65%
Audrey Lamarche
1,118
2.19%
Mylène Freeman
Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel
Gatineau Luc Angers
4,733
8.19%
Françoise Boivin
15,352
26.56%
Steven MacKinnon
31,076
53.76%
Philippe Boily
5,455
9.44%
Guy Dostaler
942
1.63%
Guy J Bellavance
(Ind.)
148
0.26%
Pierre Soublière
(M-L)
94
0.16%
Françoise Boivin
Hull—Aylmer Étienne Boulrice
4,278
7.72%
Nycole Turmel
17,472
31.52%
Greg Fergus
28,478
51.37%
Maude Chouinard-Boucher
3,625
6.54%
Roger Fleury
1,035
1.87%
Luc Desjardins
(Ind.)
160
0.29%
Gabriel Girard-Bernier
(M-L)
101
0.18%
Sean J. Mulligan
(CHP)
291
0.52%
Nycole Turmel
Laurentides—Labelle Sylvain Charron
6,209
9.83%
Simon-Pierre Landry
16,644
26.35%
David Graham
20,277
32.10%
Johanne Régimbald
18,792
29.75%
Niloufar Hedjazi
1,251
1.98%
Marc-André Morin§
Mirabel Gordon Ferguson
6,020
10.13%
Mylène Freeman
17,873
30.08%
Karl Trudel
15,514
26.11%
Simon Marcil
18,710
31.49%
Jocelyn Gifford
1,301
2.19%
  New District
Pontiac Benjamin Woodman
8,716
13.92%
Mathieu Ravignat
14,090
22.50%
William Amos
34,154
54.54%
Nicolas Lepage
4,337
6.93%
Colin Griffiths
1,089
1.74%
Louis Lang
(M-L)
108
0.17%
Pascal Médieu
(SD)
131
0.21%
Mathieu Ravignat
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Érick Gauthier
6,099
10.51%
Laurin Liu
17,111
29.48%
Linda Lapointe
18,787
32.37%
Félix Pinel
14,755
25.42%
Alec Ware
1,136
1.96%
Luis Quinteros
(Ind.)
158
0.27%
Laurin Liu
Rivière-du-Nord Romain Vignol
4,793
8.46%
Pierre Dionne Labelle
17,077
30.14%
Janice Bélair Rolland
14,933
26.36%
Rhéal Fortin
18,157
32.05%
Joey Leckman
1,436
2.53%
Fobozof A. Côté
(Rhino.)
261
0.46%
Pierre Dionne Labelle
Terrebonne Michel Surprenant
6,615
11.35%
Charmaine Borg
14,928
25.61%
Michèle Audette
16,316
27.99%
Michel Boudrias
19,238
33.01%
Susan Moen
1,016
1.74%
Louis Clément Sénat
(SD)
171
0.29%
Charmaine Borg
Terrebonne—Blainville
Thérèse-De Blainville Manuel Puga
7,000
12.44%
Alain Giguère
14,022
24.93%
Ramez Ayoub
18,281
32.50%
Alain Marginean
15,238
27.09%
Andrew Carkner
1,352
2.40%
Daniel Guindon (Libert.) 355 0.63%   New District

Ontario[edit]

Ottawa[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Carleton Pierre Poilievre
27,762
46.86%
Kc Larocque
3,632
6.13%
Chris Rodgers
25,913
43.74%
Deborah Coyne
1,932
3.26%
New District
Kanata—Carleton Walter Pamic
24,829
39.21%
John Hansen
4,313
6.81%
Karen McCrimmon
32,477
51.29%
Andrew West
1,704
2.69%
Gordon O'Connor
Carleton—Mississippi Mills
Nepean Andy Wang
23,442
36.13%
Sean Devine
5,324
8.20%
Chandra Arya
34,017
52.42%
Jean-Luc Roger Cooke
1,513
2.33%
Jesus Cosico
(Ind.)
416
0.64%
Hubert Mamba
(Ind.)
69
0.11%
Tony Seed
(M-L)
41
0.06%
Harry Splett
(Ind.)
66
0.10%
Pierre Poilievre
Nepean—Carleton
Orléans Royal Galipeau
23,821
30.54%
Nancy Tremblay
6,215
7.97%
Andrew Leslie
46,542
59.68%
Raphaël Morin
1,410
1.81%
Royal Galipeau
Ottawa—Orléans
Ottawa Centre Damian Konstantinakos
10,943
14.49%
Paul Dewar
29,098
38.54%
Catherine McKenna
32,211
42.66%
Tom Milroy
2,246
2.97%
John Andrew Omowole Akpata
(Mar.)
160
0.21%
Dean T. Harris
(Libert.)
551
0.73%
Conrad Lukawski
(Rhino.)
167
0.22%
Stuart Ryan
(Comm.)
124
0.16%
Paul Dewar
Ottawa South Dev Balkissoon
15,711
24.30%
George Brown
7,480
11.57%
David McGuinty
38,831
60.06%
John Redins
1,888
2.92%
Al Gullon
(PC)
366
0.57%
Larry Wasslen
(Comm.)
136
0.21%
Damien Wilson
(Libert.)
237
0.37%
David McGuinty
Ottawa—Vanier David Piccini
12,109
19.11%
Emilie Taman
12,194
19.25%
Mauril Bélanger
36,474
57.57%
Nira Dookeran
1,947
3.07%
Coreen Corcoran
(Libert.)
503
0.79%
Christian Legeais
(M-L)
128
0.20%
Mauril Bélanger
Ottawa West—Nepean Abdul Abdi
18,893
30.03%
Marlene Rivier
6,195
9.85%
Anita Vandenbeld
35,199
55.95%
Mark Brooks
1,772
2.82%
Sam Heaton
(M-L)
114
0.18%
Rod Taylor
(CHP)
740
1.18%
Vacant

Eastern Ontario[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Bay of Quinte Jodie Jenkins
19,781
34.27%
Terry Cassidy
7,001
12.13%
Neil Ellis
29,281
50.74%
Rachel Nelems
1,278
2.21%
Trueman Tuck
(Ind.)
372
0.64%
Daryl Kramp
Prince Edward—Hastings
Glengarry—Prescott—
Russell
Pierre Lemieux
23,367
36.41%
Normand Laurin
5,087
7.93%
Francis Drouin
34,189
53.28%
Genevieve Malouin-Diraddo
1,153
1.80%
Jean-Serge Brisson
(Libert.)
377
0.59%
Pierre Lemieux
Hastings—
Lennox and Addington
Daryl Kramp
20,879
41.93%
Betty Bannon
6,348
12.75%
Mike Bossio
21,104
42.38%
Cam Mather
1,466
2.94%
New District
Kingston and the Islands Andy Brooke
14,928
22.70%
Daniel Beals
11,185
17.01%
Mark Gerretsen
36,421
55.37%
Nathan Townend
2,933
4.46%
Luke McAllister
(Libert.)
305
0.46%
Ted Hsu
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Scott Reid
27,399
47.87%
John Fenik
8,073
14.10%
Phil Archambault
19,325
33.76%
Anita Payne
2,025
3.54%
Mark Budd
(Libert.)
418
0.73%
Scott Reid
Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington
Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Gord Brown
26,738
47.38%
Margaret Andrade
4,722
8.37%
Mary Jean McFall
22,888
40.56%
Lorraine A. Rekmans
2,088
3.70%
Gord Brown
Leeds—Grenville
Renfrew—Nipissing—
Pembroke
Cheryl Gallant
26,195
45.83%
Dan McCarthy
4,893
8.56%
Jeff Lehoux
18,666
32.66%
Stefan Klietsch
1,105
1.93%
Hector Clouthier (Ind.) 6,300 11.02% Cheryl Gallant
Stormont—Dundas—
South Glengarry
Guy Lauzon
27,091
51.05%
Patrick Burger
4,332
8.16%
Bernadette Clement
20,452
38.54%
Elaine Kennedy
1,191
2.24%
Guy Lauzon

Central Ontario[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Barrie—Innisfil John Brassard
22,901
46.41%
Myrna Clark
5,812
11.78%
Colin Wilson
18,308
37.11%
Bonnie North
1,991
4.04%
Gary Nail
(CHP)
199
0.40%
Jeff Sakula
(CAP)
130
0.26%
Vacant
Barrie
Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte
(judicial recount)
Alex Nuttall
21,091
41.74%
Ellen White
5,202
10.29%
Brian Tamblyn
21,005
41.57%
Marty Lancaster
2,648
5.24%
Ram Faerber
(Ind.)
188
0.37%
Darren Roskam
(Libert.)
401
0.79%
New district
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Larry Miller
26,297
46.68%
David McLaren
6,270
11.13%
Kimberley Love
21,879
38.84%
Chris Albinati
1,887
3.35%
Larry Miller
Dufferin—Caledon David Allan Tilson
27,977
46.28%
Rehya Yazbek
4,398
7.28%
Ed Crewson
23,643
39.11%
Nancy Urekar
4,433
7.33%
David Tilson
Durham Erin O'Toole
28,967
45.13%
Derek Spence
10,289
16.03%
Corinna Traill
22,949
35.75%
Stacey Leadbetter
1,616
2.52%
Andrew Moriarity
(CHP)
364
0.57%
Erin O'Toole
Haliburton—
Kawartha Lakes—Brock
Jamie Schmale
27,718
44.83%
Mike Perry
12,012
19.43%
David Marquis
19,634
31.75%
Bill MacCallum
2,470
3.99%
Barry Devolin
Newmarket—Aurora Lois Brown
24,057
42.61%
Yvonne Kelly
4,806
8.51%
Kyle Peterson
25,508
45.18%
Vanessa Long
1,331
2.36%
Dorian Baxter
(PC)
762
1.35%
Lois Brown
Northumberland—
Peterborough South
Adam Moulton
25,165
39.56%
Russ Christianson
9,411
14.80%
Kim Rudd
27,043
42.51%
Patricia Sinnott
1,990
3.13%
Rick Norlock
Northumberland—Quinte West
Peterborough—Kawartha Michael Skinner
23,335
35.07%
Dave Nickle
12,437
18.69%
Maryam Monsef
29,159
43.82%
Doug Mason
1,480
2.22%
Toban Leckie
(SD)
131
0.20%
Vacant
Peterborough
Simcoe—Grey Kellie Leitch
30,612
46.56%
David Matthews
6,332
9.63%
Mike MacEachern
25,352
38.56%
JoAnne Fleming
2,923
4.45%
Len Noordegraaf
(CHP)
528
0.80%
Kellie Leitch
Simcoe North Bruce Stanton
24,836
43.52%
Richard Banigan
6,037
10.58%
Liz Riley
22,718
39.81%
Peter Stubbins
2,543
4.46%
Jacob Kearey-Moreland
(NA)[note 5]
618
1.08%
Scott Whittaker
(CHP)
319
0.56%
Bruce Stanton
York—Simcoe Peter Van Loan
24,058
50.25%
Sylvia Gerl
4,255
8.89%
Shaun Tanaka
18,083
37.77%
Mark Viitala
1,483
3.10%
Peter Van Loan

Southern Durham and York[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Ajax Chris Alexander
19,374
34.41%
Stephanie Brown
4,630
8.22%
Mark Holland
31,458
55.87%
Jeff Hill
788
1.40%
Bob Kesic
(United)
57
0.10%
Chris Alexander
Ajax—Pickering
Aurora—Oak Ridges—
Richmond Hill
Costas Menegakis
23,039
45.19%
Brenda Power
2,912
5.71%
Leona Alleslev
24,132
47.34%
Randi Ramdeen
654
1.28%
Kyle Bowles
(Animal All.)
243
0.48%
New District
King—Vaughan Konstantin Toubis
24,170
44.20%
Natalie Rizzo
3,571
6.53%
Deb Schulte
25,908
47.38%
Ann Raney
1,037
1.90%
New District
Markham—Stouffville Paul Calandra
25,565
42.77%
Gregory Hines
3,647
6.10%
Jane Philpott
29,416
49.21%
Myles O'Brien
1,145
1.92%
Paul Calandra
Oak Ridges—Markham
Markham—Thornhill Jobson Easow
13,849
32.31%
Senthi Chelliah
4,595
10.72%
John McCallum
23,878
55.72%
Joshua Russell
535
1.25%
New District
Markham—Unionville Bob Saroya
24,605
49.37%
Colleen Zimmerman
2,528
5.07%
Bang-Gu Jiang
21,596
43.33%
Elvin Kao
1,110
2.23%
John McCallum
Oshawa Colin Carrie
23,162
38.17%
Mary Fowler
19,339
31.87%
Tito-Dante Marimpietri
16,588
27.33%
Michael Dempsey
1,522
2.51%
David Gershuny
(M-L)
75
0.12%
Colin Carrie
Pickering—Uxbridge Corneliu Chisu
22,591
38.19%
Pamela Downward
5,446
9.21%
Jennifer O'Connell
29,757
50.30%
Anthony Jordan Navarro
1,365
2.31%
Corneliu Chisu
Pickering—Scarborough East
Richmond Hill Michael Parsa
21,275
43.32%
Adam DeVita
3,950
8.04%
Majid Jowhari
23,032
46.90%
Gwendolyn Veenema
856
1.74%
Costas Menegakis
Thornhill Peter Kent
31,911
58.56%
Lorne Cherry
2,814
5.16%
Nancy Coldham
18,395
33.76%
Josh Rachlis
627
1.15%
Gene Balfour
(Libert.)
587
1.08%
Margaret Leigh Fairbairn
(Seniors)
157
0.29%
Peter Kent
Vaughan—Woodbridge Julian Fantino
20,746
43.86%
Adriana Marie Zichy
2,198
4.65%
Francesco Sorbara
23,041
48.71%
Elise Boulanger
597
1.26%
Anthony Gualtieri
(Libert.)
716
1.51%
Julian Fantino
Vaughan
Whitby Pat Perkins
27,154
42.09%
Ryan Kelly
6,677
10.35%
Celina Caesar-Chavannes
29,003
44.95%
Craig Cameron
1,403
2.17%
Jon O'Connor
(Ind.)
279
0.43%
Pat Perkins
Whitby—Oshawa

Suburban Toronto[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Don Valley East Maureen Harquail
12,155
29.23%
Khalid Ahmed
4,307
10.36%
Yasmin Ratansi
24,048
57.82%
Laura Elizabeth Sanderson
1,078
2.59%
Joe Daniel
Don Valley North Joe Daniel
17,279
37.82%
Akil Sadikali
3,896
8.53%
Geng Tan
23,494
51.42%
Caroline Brown
1,018
2.23%
New District
Etobicoke Centre Ted Opitz
23,070
37.33%
Tanya De Mello
4,886
7.91%
Borys Wrzesnewskyj
32,612
52.77%
Shawn Rizvi
856
1.39%
Rob Wolvin
(PC)
378
0.61%
Ted Opitz
Etobicoke—Lakeshore Bernard Trottier
20,932
32.45%
Phil Trotter
7,030
10.90%
James Maloney
34,638
53.70%
Angela Salewsky
1,507
2.34%
Janice Murray
(M-L)
168
0.26%
Liz White
(Animal All.)
233
0.36%
Bernard Trottier
Etobicoke North Toyin Dada
9,673
23.00%
Faisal Hassan
5,220
12.41%
Kirsty Duncan
26,251
62.41%
Akhtar Ayub
524
1.25%
Anna Di Carlo
(M-L)
232
0.55%
George Szebik
(NA)
164
0.39%
Kirsty Duncan
Humber River—Black Creek Kerry Vandenberg
7,228
20.16%
Darnel Harris
3,851
10.74%
Judy Sgro
23,995
66.91%
Keith Jarrett
584
1.63%
Christine Nugent
(M-L)
201
0.56%
Judy Sgro
York West
Scarborough—Agincourt Bin Chang
15,802
38.03%
Laura Patrick
3,263
7.85%
Arnold Chan
21,587
51.95%
Debra Scott
570
1.37%
Jude Coutinho
(CHP)
334
0.80%
Arnold Chan
Scarborough Centre Roxanne James
14,705
32.66%
Alex Wilson
5,227
11.61%
Salma Zahid
22,753
50.53%
Lindsay Thompson
960
2.13%
Katerina Androutsos
(Libert.)
1,384
3.07%
Roxanne James
Scarborough—Guildwood Chuck Konkel
11,108
26.50%
Laura Casselman
4,720
11.26%
John McKay
25,167
60.04%
Kathleen Holding
606
1.45%
Kevin Clarke
(Ind.)
175
0.42%
Paul Coulbeck
(Mar.)
141
0.34%
John McKay
Scarborough North Ravinder Malhi
10,737
27.40%
Rathika Sitsabaiesan
8,648
22.07%
Shaun Chen
18,904
48.24%
Eleni MacDonald
579
1.48%
Aasia Khatoon
(Ind.)
156
0.40%
Raphael Rosch
(Ind.)
164
0.42%
Rathika Sitsabaiesan
Scarborough—Rouge River
Scarborough—
Rouge Park
Leslyn Lewis
13,587
27.36%
KM Shanthikumar
5,145
10.36%
Gary Anandasangaree
29,913
60.24%
Calvin Winter
1,010
2.03%
New District
Scarborough Southwest Roshan Nallaratnam
10,347
21.22%
Dan Harris
11,574
23.73%
Bill Blair
25,586
52.47%
Tommy Taylor
1,259
2.58%
Dan Harris
Willowdale Chungsen Leung
16,990
36.97%
Pouyan Tabasinejad
3,203
6.97%
Ali Ehsassi
24,519
53.36%
James Arruda
1,025
2.23%
Birinder Singh Ahluwalia
(Ind.)
216
0.47%
Chungsen Leung
York Centre Mark Adler
18,893
43.99%
Hal Berman
3,148
7.33%
Michael Levitt
20,131
46.88%
Constantine Kritsonis
772
1.80%
Mark Adler

Central Toronto[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green   Libertarian   Marxist-Leninist Other
Beaches—East York Bill Burrows
9,124
16.43%
Matthew Kellway
17,113
30.82%
Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
27,458
49.45%
Randall Sach
1,433
2.58%
Roger Carter
105
0.19%
James Sears
(Ind.)[note 6]
254
0.46%
Peter Surjanac
(Ind.)
43
0.08%
Matthew Kellway
Davenport Carlos Oliveira
5,233
10.55%
Andrew Cash
20,506
41.36%
Julie Dzerowicz
21,947
44.26%
Dan Stein
1,530
3.09%
Miguel Figueroa
(Comm.)
261
0.53%
Chai Kalevar
(Ind.)
107
0.22%
Andrew Cash
Don Valley West John Carmichael
19,206
37.60%
Syeda Riaz
3,076
6.02%
Rob Oliphant
27,472
53.78%
Natalie Hunt
848
1.66%
John Kittredge
325
0.64%
Sharon Cromwell
(Ind.)
75
0.15%
Elizabeth Hill
(Comm.)
84
0.16%
John Carmichael
Eglinton—Lawrence Joe Oliver
23,788
42.64%
Andrew Thomson
3,505
6.28%
Marco Mendicino
27,278
48.89%
Matthew Chisholm
799
1.43%
Ethan Buchman
308
0.55%
Rudy Brunell Solomonovici
(Animal All.)
114
0.20%
Joe Oliver
Parkdale—High Park Ian Allen
7,641
13.05%
Peggy Nash
23,566
40.24%
Arif Virani
24,623
42.04%
Adam Phipps
1,743
2.98%
Mark Jeftovic
610
1.04%
Lorne Gershuny
100
0.17%
Terry Parker
(Mar.)
191
0.33%
Carol Royer
(Ind.)
93
0.16%
Peggy Nash
Spadina—Fort York Sabrina Zuniga
8,673
15.73%
Olivia Chow
15,047
27.28%
Adam Vaughan
30,141
54.65%
Sharon Danley
1,137
2.06%
Nick Lin
59
0.11%
Michael Nicula
(PACT)
91
0.17%
Adam Vaughan
Trinity—Spadina
Toronto Centre Julian Di Battista
6,167
12.19%
Linda McQuaig
13,467
26.61%
Bill Morneau
29,297
57.90%
Colin Biggin
1,315
2.60%
Philip Fernandez
76
0.15%
Mariam Ahmad
(Comm.)
133
0.26%
Jordan Stone
(Ind.)
147
0.29%
Chrystia Freeland
Toronto—Danforth Benjamin Dichter
5,478
9.86%
Craig Scott
22,325
40.17%
Julie Dabrusin
23,531
42.34%
Chris Tolley
2,618
4.71%
Elizabeth Abbott
(Animal All.)
354
0.64%
John Richardson
(PC)
1,275
2.29%
Craig Scott
Toronto—St. Paul's Marnie MacDougall
15,376
26.99%
Noah Richler
8,386
14.72%
Carolyn Bennett
31,481
55.26%
Kevin Farmer
1,729
3.03%
Carolyn Bennett
St. Paul's
University—Rosedale Karim Jivraj
9,790
17.51%
Jennifer Hollett
15,988
28.59%
Chrystia Freeland
27,849
49.80%
Nick Wright
1,641
2.93%
Jesse Waslowski
233
0.42%
Steve Rutchinski
51
0.09%
David Berlin
(TBP)
122
0.22%
Drew Garvie
(Comm.)
125
0.22%
Simon Luisi
(Animal All.)
126
0.23%
New District
York South—Weston James Robinson
8,399
19.22%
Mike Sullivan
13,281
30.39%
Ahmed Hussen
20,093
45.97%
John Johnson
892
2.04%
Stephen Lepone
1,041
2.38%
Mike Sullivan

Brampton, Mississauga and Oakville[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Brampton Centre Bal Gosal
13,345
33.67%
Rosemary Keenan
5,993
15.12%
Ramesh Sangha
19,277
48.64%
Saul Marquard T. Bottcher
844
2.13%
Frank Chilelli
(M-L)
173
0.44%
New District
Brampton East Naval Bajaj
10,642
23.54%
Harbaljit Singh Kahlon
10,400
23.01%
Raj Grewal
23,652
52.32%
Kyle Lacroix
512
1.13%
Bal Gosal
Bramalea—Gore—Malton
Brampton North Parm Gill
15,888
32.99%
Martin Singh
7,946
16.50%
Ruby Sahota
23,297
48.37%
Pauline Thornham
915
1.90%
Harinderpal Hundal
(Comm.)
120
0.25%
Parm Gill
Brampton—Springdale
Brampton South Kyle Seeback
15,929
35.04%
Amarjit Sangha
4,843
10.65%
Sonia Sidhu
23,681
52.09%
Shaun Hatton
1,011
2.22%
New District
Brampton West Ninder Thind
13,068
30.11%
Adaoma Patterson
5,400
12.44%
Kamal Khera
24,256
55.89%
Karthika Gobinath
674
1.55%
Kyle Seeback
Mississauga Centre Julius Tiangson
17,431
33.62%
Farheen Khan
4,920
9.49%
Omar Alghabra
28,372
54.72%
Linh Nguyen
1,129
2.18%
New District
Mississauga East—Cooksville Wladyslaw Lizon
18,353
35.35%
Ali Naqvi
4,481
8.63%
Peter Fonseca
28,154
54.23%
Jaymini Bhikha
766
1.48%
Tim Sullivan
(M-L)
163
0.31%
Wladyslaw Lizon
Mississauga—Erin Mills Bob Dechert
21,716
39.24%
Michelle Bilek
5,206
9.41%
Iqra Khalid
27,520
49.72%
Andrew Roblin
905
1.64%
Bob Dechert
Mississauga—Erindale
Mississauga—Lakeshore Stella Ambler
24,435
41.22%
Eric Guerbilsky
4,735
7.99%
Sven Spengemann
28,279
47.71%
Ariana Burgener
1,397
2.36%
Dagmar Sullivan
(M-L)
111
0.19%
Paul Woodworth
(Libert.)
316
0.53%
Stella Ambler
Mississauga South
Mississauga—Malton Jagdish Grewal[note 7]
11,701
26.44%
Dianne Douglas
5,450
12.31%
Navdeep Bains
26,165
59.12%
Heather Mercer
737
1.67%
Naresh Tharani
(Ind.)
203
0.46%
Eve Adams§
Mississauga—Brampton South
Mississauga—Streetsville Brad Butt
22,621
40.40%
Fayaz Karim
5,040
9.00%
Gagan Sikand
26,792
47.84%
Chris Hill
1,293
2.31%
Yegor Tarazevich
(CHP)
253
0.45%
Brad Butt
Oakville Terence Young
27,497
42.50%
Che Marville
3,830
5.92%
John Oliver
31,956
49.39%
David Doel
1,420
2.19%
Terence Young
Oakville North—Burlington Effie Triantafilopoulos
26,342
43.33%
Janice Best
4,405
7.25%
Pam Damoff
28,415
46.74%
Adnan Shahbaz
968
1.59%
David Clement
(Libert.)
666
1.10%
Lisa Raitt
Halton

Hamilton, Burlington and Niagara[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Burlington Mike Wallace
29,780
42.48%
David Laird
6,381
9.10%
Karina Gould
32,229
45.98%
Vince Fiorito
1,710
2.44%
Mike Wallace
Flamborough—Glanbrook David Sweet
24,137
43.48%
Mike DiLivio
7,779
14.01%
Jennifer Stebbing
21,728
39.14%
David Allan Urquhart
1,866
3.36%
New District
Hamilton Centre Yonatan Rozenszajn
6,018
14.65%
David Christopherson
18,719
45.56%
Anne Tennier
13,718
33.39%
Ute Schmid-Jones
1,778
4.33%
Maria Anastasiou
(Ind.)
186
0.45%
Michael James Baldasaro
(Mar.)
348
0.85%
Rob Young
(Libert.)
316
0.77%
David Christopherson
Hamilton East—
Stoney Creek
Diane Bubanko
12,715
25.26%
Wayne Marston
16,465
32.71%
Bob Bratina
19,622
38.99%
Erin Davis
1,305
2.59%
Wendell Fields
(M-L)
55
0.11%
Bob Mann
(Comm.)
170
0.34%
Wayne Marston
Hamilton Mountain Al Miles
12,991
25.70%
Scott Duvall
18,146
35.89%
Shaun Burt
16,933
33.49%
Raheem Aman
1,283
2.54%
Andrew James Caton
(Libert.)
763
1.51%
Jim Enos
(CHP)
438
0.87%
Chris Charlton
Hamilton West—
Ancaster—Dundas
Vincent Samuel
19,821
31.83%
Alex Johnstone
10,131
16.27%
Filomena Tassi
29,694
47.68%
Peter Ormond
2,633
4.23%
David Sweet
Ancaster—Dundas—
Flamborough—Westdale
Milton Lisa Raitt
22,378
45.38%
Alex Anabusi
5,366
10.88%
Azim Rizvee
19,940
40.44%
Mini Batra
1,131
2.29%
Chris Jewell
(Libert.)
493
1.00%
New District
Niagara Centre Leanna Villella
16,248
29.71%
Malcolm Allen
17,218
31.49%
Vance Badawey
19,513
35.68%
David Clow
1,316
2.41%
Jody Di Bartolomeo
(Animal All.)
291
0.53%
Ron J. Walker
(M-L)
96
0.18%
Malcolm Allen
Welland
Niagara Falls Rob Nicholson
27,235
42.09%
Carolynn Ioannoni
13,525
20.90%
Ron Planche
22,318
34.49%
Steven Soos
1,633
2.52%
Rob Nicholson
Niagara West Dean Allison
24,732
48.82%
Nameer Rahman
5,802
11.45%
Phil Rose
16,581
32.73%
Sid Frere
1,511
2.98%
Allan de Roo
(Libert.)
797
1.57%
Harold Jonker
(CHP)
1,234
2.44%
Dean Allison
Niagara West—Glanbrook
St. Catharines Rick Dykstra
21,637
37.57%
Susan Erskine-Fournier
9,511
16.51%
Chris Bittle
24,870
43.18%
Jim Fannon
1,488
2.58%
Saleh Waziruddin
(Comm.)
85
0.15%
Rick Dykstra

Midwestern Ontario[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green   Libertarian Other
Brantford—Brant Phil McColeman
25,874
40.89%
Marc Laferriere
15,715
24.84%
Danielle Takacs
19,422
30.70%
Kevin Brandt
1,582
2.50%
Rob Ferguson
515
0.81%
The Engineer Turmel
(Ind.)
164
0.26%
Phil McColeman
Brant
Cambridge Gary Goodyear
20,613
38.65%
Bobbi Stewart
7,397
13.87%
Bryan May
23,024
43.17%
Michele Braniff
1,723
3.23%
Manuel Couto
(M-L)
108
0.20%
Lee Sperduti
(Ind.)
474
0.89%
Gary Goodyear
Guelph Gloria Kovach
18,407
26.35%
Andrew Seagram
8,392
12.01%
Lloyd Longfield
34,303
49.10%
Gord Miller
7,909
11.32%
Alexander Fekri
520
0.74%
Tristan Dineen
(Comm.)
144
0.21%
Kornelis Klevering
(Mar.)
193
0.28%
Frank Valeriote
Haldimand—Norfolk Diane Finley
24,714
44.14%
John Harris
7,625
13.62%
Joan Mouland
20,487
36.59%
Wayne Ettinger
1,857
3.32%
Leslie Bory
(Ind.)[note 8]
151
0.27%
Dave Bylsma
(CHP)
884
1.58%
Dustin Wakeford
(Ind.)
272
0.49%
Diane Finley
Huron—Bruce Ben Lobb
26,174
44.94%
Gerard Creces
7,544
12.95%
Allan Thompson
23,129
39.71%
Jutta Splettstoesser
1,398
2.40%
Ben Lobb
Kitchener Centre Stephen Woodworth
15,872
30.36%
Susan Cadell
8,680
16.60%
Raj Saini
25,504
48.78%
Nicholas Wendler
1,597
3.05%
Slavko Miladinovic
515
0.99%
Julian Ichim
(M-L)
112
0.21%
Stephen Woodworth
Kitchener—Conestoga Harold Albrecht
20,649
43.29%
James Villeneuve
4,653
9.75%
Tim Louis
20,398
42.76%
Bob Jonkman
1,314
2.75%
Richard Hodgson
685
1.44%
Harold Albrecht
Kitchener South—Hespeler Marian Gagné
17,544
36.68%
Lorne Bruce
7,440
15.56%
Marwan Tabbara
20,215
42.27%
David Weber
1,767
3.69%
Nathan Lajeunesse
772
1.61%
Elaine Baetz
(M-L)
91
0.19%
New District
Oxford Dave MacKenzie
25,966
45.67%
Zoe Kunschner
9,406
16.55%
Don McKay
18,299
32.19%
Mike Farlow
2,004
3.53%
Melody Ann Aldred
(CHP)
1,175
2.07%
Dave MacKenzie
Perth—Wellington John Nater
22,255
42.92%
Ethan Rabidoux
7,756
14.96%
Stephen McCotter
19,480
37.57%
Nicole Ramsdale
1,347
2.60%
Irma DeVries
(CHP)
794
1.53%
Roger Fuhr
(NA)
219
0.42%
Gary Schellenberger
Waterloo Peter Braid
19,318
32.28%
Diane Freeman
8,928
14.92%
Bardish Chagger
29,752
49.71%
Richard Walsh
1,713
2.86%
Emma Hawley-Yan
(Animal All.)
138
0.23%
Peter Braid
Kitchener—Waterloo
Wellington—Halton Hills Michael Chong
32,482
50.90%
Anne Gajerski-Cauley
5,321
8.34%
Don Trant
23,279
36.48%
Brent Allan Bouteiller
2,547
3.99%
Harvey Edward Anstey
(CAP)
183
0.29%
Michael Chong

Southwestern Ontario[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Chatham-Kent—Leamington Dave Van Kesteren
21,677
41.71%
Tony Walsh
9,549
18.37%
Katie Omstead
19,351
37.23%
Mark Vercouteren
1,394
2.68%
Dave Van Kesteren
Chatham-Kent—Essex
Elgin—Middlesex—London Karen Louise Vecchio
28,023
49.22%
Fred Sinclair
8,771
15.41%
Lori Baldwin-Sands
17,642
30.99%
Bronagh Joyce Morgan
1,783
3.13%
Lou Bernardi
(Rhino.)
185
0.32%
Michael Hopkins
(CHP)
529
0.93%
Joe Preston
Essex Jeff Watson
21,602
35.69%
Tracey Ramsey
25,072
41.42%
Audrey Festeryga
12,639
20.88%
Jennifer Alderson
1,141
1.88%
Enver Villamizar
(M-L)
77
0.13%
Jeff Watson
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Bev Shipley
28,300
50.21%
Rex Isaac
9,598
17.03%
Ken Filson
16,592
29.44%
Jim Johnston
1,873
3.32%
Bev Shipley
London—Fanshawe Suzanna Dieleman
14,891
27.20%
Irene Mathyssen
20,684
37.78%
Khalil Ramal
17,214
31.44%
Matthew Peloza
1,604
2.93%
Ali Hamada
(Ind.)
352
0.64%
Irene Mathyssen
London North Centre Susan Truppe
19,990
31.10%
German Gutierrez
9,423
14.66%
Peter Fragiskatos
32,427
50.45%
Carol Dyck
2,286
3.56%
Marvin Roman
(M-L)
145
0.23%
Susan Truppe
London West Ed Holder
24,036
35.33%
Matthew Rowlinson
10,087
14.83%
Kate Young
31,167
45.82%
Dimitri Lascaris
1,918
2.82%
Jacques Y. Boudreau
(Libert.)
732
1.08%
Michael Lewis
(Comm.)
87
0.13%
Ed Holder
Sarnia—Lambton Marilyn Gladu
22,565
38.82%
Jason Wayne McMichael
18,102
31.14%
Dave McPhail
15,853
27.27%
Peter Smith
1,605
2.76%
Patricia Davidson
Windsor—Tecumseh Jo-Anne Gignac
14,656
27.47%
Cheryl Hardcastle
23,215
43.52%
Frank Schiller
14,177
26.58%
David Momotiuk
1,047
1.96%
Laura Chesnik
(M-L)
249
0.47%
Joe Comartin
Windsor West Henry Lau
9,734
20.75%
Brian Masse
24,085
51.35%
David Sundin
11,842
25.25%
Cora LaRussa
1,083
2.31%
Margaret Villamizar
(M-L)
161
0.34%
Brian Masse

Northern Ontario[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Algoma—Manitoulin—
Kapuskasing
André Robichaud
9,820
23.73%
Carol Hughes
16,516
39.92%
Heather Wilson
14,111
34.11%
Calvin John Orok
927
2.24%
Carol Hughes
Kenora Greg Rickford
8,751
28.37%
Howard Hampton
10,420
33.79%
Bob Nault
10,918
35.40%
Ember C. McKillop
501
1.62%
Kelvin Boucher-Chicago
(Ind.)
162
0.53%
Greg Rickford
Nickel Belt Aino Laamanen
8,221
16.74%
Claude Gravelle
18,556
37.78%
Marc Serré
21,021
42.80%
Stuart McCall
1,217
2.48%
Dave Starbuck
(M-L)
98
0.20%
Claude Gravelle
Nipissing—Timiskaming Jay Aspin
14,325
29.31%
Kathleen Jodouin
7,936
16.24%
Anthony Rota
25,357
51.88%
Nicole Peltier
1,257
2.57%
Jay Aspin
Parry Sound—Muskoka Tony Clement
22,206
43.30%
Matt McCarthy
5,183
10.11%
Trisha Cowie
19,937
38.88%
Glen Hodgson
3,704
7.22%
Duncan Bell
(Pirate)
121
0.24%
Gordie Merton
(CAP)
88
0.17%
Albert Gray Smith
(M-L)
40
0.08%
Tony Clement
Sault Ste. Marie Bryan Hayes
13,615
31.12%
Skip Morrison
9,543
21.81%
Terry Sheehan
19,582
44.75%
Kara Flannigan
934
2.13%
Mike Taffarel
(M-L)
83
0.19%
Bryan Hayes
Sudbury Fred Slade
10,473
21.10%
Paul Loewenberg
13,793
27.79%
Paul Lefebvre
23,534
47.42%
David Robinson
1,509
3.04%
Jean-Raymond Audet
(Ind.)
134
0.27%
J. David Popescu
(Ind.)
84
0.17%
Elizabeth Rowley
(Comm.)
102
0.21%
Vacant
Thunder Bay—Rainy River Moe Comuzzi
8,876
21.09%
John Rafferty
12,483
29.66%
Don Rusnak
18,523
44.02%
Christy Radbourne
2,201
5.23%
John Rafferty
Thunder Bay—
Superior North
Richard Harvey
7,775
17.43%
Andrew Foulds
10,339
23.18%
Patty Hajdu
20,069
44.99%
Bruce Hyer
6,155
13.80%
Robert Skaf
(Ind.)
270
0.61%
Bruce Hyer
Timmins—James Bay John P. Curley
7,605
20.40%
Charlie Angus
15,974
42.86%
Todd Lever
12,940
34.72%
Max Kennedy
752
2.02%
Charlie Angus

Manitoba[edit]

Rural Manitoba[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Brandon—Souris Larry Maguire
20,666
50.27%
Melissa Joy Wastasecoot
2,576
6.27%
Jodi Wyman
15,338
37.31%
David Neufeld
2,526
6.15%
Larry Maguire
Churchill—Keewatinook Aski Kyle G. Mirecki
3,090
10.32%
Niki Ashton
13,487
45.04%
Rebecca Chartrand
12,575
42.00%
August Hastmann
537
1.79%
Zachary Linnick
(Libert.)
255
0.85%
Niki Ashton
Churchill
Dauphin—Swan River—
Neepawa
Robert Sopuck
19,276
46.34%
Laverne M. Lewycky
5,097
12.25%
Ray Piché
12,276
29.51%
Kate Storey
1,592
3.83%
Inky Mark
(Ind.)
3,357
8.07%
Robert Sopuck
Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette
Portage—Lisgar Candice Bergen
25,060
60.84%
Dean Harder
2,554
6.20%
Ken Werbiski
10,621
25.79%
Beverley Eert
1,637
3.97%
Jerome Dondo
(CHP)
1,315
3.19%
Candice Bergen
Provencher Ted Falk
25,086
56.06%
Les Lilley
2,371
5.30%
Terry Hayward
15,509
34.66%
Jeff Wheeldon
1,779
3.98%
Ted Falk
Selkirk—Interlake—
Eastman
James Bezan
25,617
51.90%
Deborah Chief
5,649
11.44%
Joanne Levy
15,508
31.42%
Wayne James
1,707
3.46%
Donald L. Grant
(Libert.)
882
1.79%
James Bezan
Selkirk—Interlake

Winnipeg[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—
Headingley
Steven Fletcher
18,408
39.04%
Tom Paulley
2,842
6.03%
Doug Eyolfson
24,531
52.02%
Kevin Nichols
1,376
2.92%
Steven Fletcher
Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia
Elmwood—Transcona Lawrence Toet
14,648
34.00%
Daniel Blaikie
14,709
34.14%
Andrea Richardson-Lipon
12,713
29.351
Kim Parke
1,016
2.36%
Lawrence Toet
Kildonan—St. Paul Jim Bell
17,478
39.84%
Suzanne Hrynyk
6,270
14.29%
MaryAnn Mihychuk
18,717
42.66%
Steven Stairs
783
1.78%
Eduard Walter Hiebert
(Ind.)
142
0.32%
David Reimer
(CHP)
485
1.11%
Joy Smith
Saint Boniface—Saint Vital François Catellier
14,005
28.69%
Erin Selby
5,169
10.59%
Dan Vandal
28,530
58.44%
Glenn Zaretski
1,119
2.29%
Shelly Glover
Saint Boniface
Winnipeg Centre Allie Szarkiewicz
4,189
12.36%
Pat Martin
9,490
28.01%
Robert-Falcon Ouellette
18,471
54.51%
Don Woodstock
1,379
4.07%
Scott Miller
(CHP)
221
0.65%
Darrell Rankin
(Comm.)
135
0.40%
Pat Martin
Winnipeg North Harpreet Turka
5,193
15.29%
Levy Abad
4,543
13.38%
Kevin Lamoureux
23,402
68.90%
John Redekopp
826
2.43%
Kevin Lamoureux
Winnipeg South Gordon Giesbrecht
16,709
34.67%
Brianne Goertzen
2,404
4.99%
Terry Duguid
28,096
58.29%
Adam Smith
990
2.05%
Rod Bruinooge
Winnipeg South Centre Joyce Bateman
15,102
28.19%
Matt Henderson
4,799
8.96%
Jim Carr
31,993
59.72%
Andrew Park
1,677
3.13%
Joyce Bateman

Saskatchewan[edit]

Southern Saskatchewan[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Cypress Hills—Grasslands David Anderson
25,050
69.19%
Trevor Peterson
4,783
13.21%
Marvin Wiens
5,381
14.86%
William Caton
993
2.74%
David Anderson
Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan Tom Lukiwski
23,273
55.46%
Dustan Hlady
9,978
23.78%
Perry Juttla
7,545
17.98%
Shawn Setyo
961
2.29%
Robert Thomas
(Rhino.)
208
0.50%
Ray Boughen
Palliser
Regina—Lewvan Trent Fraser
16,711
34.94%
Erin Weir
16,843
35.21%
Louis Browne
13,143
27.48%
Tamela Friesen
839
1.75%
Wojciech K. Dolata
(Libert.)
298
0.62%
Tom Lukiwski
Regina—Lumsden—
Lake Centre
Regina—Qu'Appelle Andrew Scheer
16,486
44.70%
Nial Kuyek
11,144
30.21%
Della Anaquod
8,401
22.78%
Greg Chatterson
852
2.31%
Andrew Scheer
Regina—Wascana Michael Kram
12,931
30.27%
April Bourgeois
5,362
12.55%
Ralph Goodale
23,552
55.13%
Frances Simonson
878
2.06%
Ralph Goodale
Wascana
Souris—Moose Mountain Robert Gordon Kitchen
26,315
70.14%
Vicky O'Dell
5,131
13.68%
Steven Bebbington
5,076
13.53%
Bob Deptuck
994
2.65%
Ed Komarnicki
Yorkton—Melville Cathay Wagantall
21,683
59.22%
Doug Ottenbreit
7,396
20.20%
Brooke Taylor Malinoski
6,504
17.76%
Elaine Marie Hughes
1,030
2.81%
Garry Breitkreuz

Northern Saskatchewan[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Battlefords—Lloydminster Gerry Ritz
20,547
61.01%
Glenn Tait
5,930
17.61%
Larry Ingram
5,550
16.48%
Mikaela Tenkink
575
1.71%
Doug Anguish
(Ind.)
1,076
3.19%
Gerry Ritz
Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek Kelly Block
26,004
64.72%
Glenn Wright
7,499
18.66%
Alexander Slusar
5,774
14.37%
Lynn Wesley Oliphant
902
2.24%
Maurice Vellacott
Saskatoon—Wanuskewin
Desnethé—Missinippi—
Churchill River

(judicial recount)
Rob Clarke
9,105
30.14%
Georgina Jolibois
10,319
34.15%
Lawrence Joseph
10,237
33.88%
Warren Koch
552
1.83%
Rob Clarke
Prince Albert Randy Hoback
19,673
49.79%
Lon Borgerson
11,244
28.46%
Gordon Kirkby
7,832
19.82%
Byron Tenkink
761
1.93%
Randy Hoback
Saskatoon—Grasswood Kevin Waugh
19,166
41.59%
Scott Bell
13,909
30.18%
Tracy Muggli
12,165
26.40%
Mark Bigland-Pritchard
846
1.84%
Lynne Yelich§
Blackstrap
Saskatoon—University Brad Trost
18,592
41.53%
Claire Card
14,115
31.53%
Cynthia Marie Block
11,287
25.21%
Valerie Harvey
686
1.53%
Eric Matthew Schalm
(Rhino.)
93
0.22%
Brad Trost
Saskatoon—Humboldt
Saskatoon West Randy Donauer
12,401
32.88%
Sheri Benson
14,921
39.56%
Lisa Abbott
9,234
24.48%
Lois Carol Mitchell
658
1.74%
Bronek Hart
(Libert.)
230
0.61%
Jim Pankiw
(Canada)
271
0.72%
Kelly Block
Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar

Alberta[edit]

Rural Alberta[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green   Libertarian Other
Banff—Airdrie Blake Richards
42,228
63.37%
Joanne Boissonneault
4,521
6.78%
Marlo Raynolds
17,380
26.08%
Mike MacDonald
2,509
3.77%
Blake Richards
Wild Rose
Battle River—Crowfoot Kevin Sorenson
47,552
80.91%
Katherine Swampy
3,844
6.54%
Andy Kowalski
5,505
9.37%
Gary Kelly
1,868
3.18%
Kevin Sorenson
Crowfoot
Bow River Martin Shields
38,701
77.42%
Lynn MacWilliam
2,622
5.25%
William MacDonald Alexander
6,840
13.68%
Rita Ann Fromholt
919
1.84%
Fahed Khalid
(DAPC)
83
0.17%
Andrew Kucy
(Ind.)
543
1.09%
Frans VandeStroet
(CHP)
280
0.56%
New District
Foothills John Barlow
46,166
75.70%
Alison Thompson
3,919
6.43%
Tanya MacPherson
8,149
13.36%
Romy S. Tittel
1,983
3.25%
Cory Morgan
424
0.70%
Marc Slingerland
(CHP)
345
0.57%
John Barlow
Macleod
Fort McMurray—Cold Lake David Yurdiga
28,625
60.56%
Melody Lepine
3,663
7.75%
Kyle Harrietha
13,403
28.36%
Brian Deheer
743
1.57%
Scott Berry
552
1.17%
Roelof Janssen
(CHP)
280
0.59%
David Yurdiga
Fort McMurray—Athabasca
Grande Prairie—Mackenzie Chris Warkentin
38,895
72.91%
Saba Mossagizi
4,343
8.14%
Reagan Johnston
7,819
14.66%
James David Friesen
1,673
3.14%
Dylan Thompson
613
1.15%
Chris Warkentin
Peace River
Lakeland Shannon Stubbs
39,882
72.81%
Duane Zaraska
5,513
10.06%
Garry Parenteau
7,500
13.69%
Danielle Montgomery
1,283
2.34%
Robert George McFadzean
601
1.10%
Leon Benoit
Vegreville—Wainwright
Merged District
Brian Storseth
Westlock—St. Paul
Lethbridge Rachael Harder
32,321
56.76%
Cheryl Meheden
11,674
20.50%
Mike Pyne
10,532
18.50%
Kas MacMillan
1,461
2.57%
Geoffrey Capp
(CHP)
746
1.31%
Solly Krygier-Paine
(Rhino.)
209
0.37%
Jim Hillyer
Medicine Hat—
Cardston—Warner
Jim Hillyer
34,849
68.80%
Erin Weir
4,897
9.67%
Glen Allan
9,085
17.94%
Brent Smith
1,319
2.60%
John Clayton Turner
(Ind.)
500
0.99%
LaVar Payne
Medicine Hat
Peace River—Westlock Arnold Viersen
34,342
69.35%
Cameron Alexis
7,127
14.39%
Chris Brown
6,360
12.84%
Sabrina Lee Levac
1,247
2.52%
Jeremy Sergeew
443
0.89%
New District
Red Deer—Lacombe Blaine Calkins
43,599
70.71%
Doug Hart
7,055
11.44%
Jeff Rock
9,235
14.98%
Les Kuzyk
1,773
2.88%
Blaine Calkins
Wetaskiwin
Red Deer—Mountain View Earl Dreeshen
46,245
74.33%
Paul Harris
5,233
8.41%
Chandra Lescia Kastern
8,356
13.43%
Simon Oleny
1,621
2.61%
James Walper
445
0.72%
Scott Milne (Pirate) 312 0.50% Earl Dreeshen
Red Deer
Yellowhead Jim Eglinski
37,950
72.25%
Ken Kuzminski
4,753
9.05%
Ryan Maguhn
7,467
14.22%
Sandra Wolf Lange
1,538
2.93%
Cory Lystang
817
1.56%
Jim Eglinski

Edmonton and environs[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green   Libertarian   Independent Other
Edmonton Centre James Cumming
18,703
34.95%
Gil McGowan
13,084
24.45%
Randy Boissonnault
19,902
37.19%
David Parker
1,403
2.62%
Kat Yaki
163
0.30%
Steven Stauffer
(Rhino.)
257
0.48%
Laurie Hawn
Edmonton Griesbach Kerry Diotte
19,157
39.96%
Janis Irwin
16,309
34.02%
Brian Gold
10,397
21.69%
Heather Workman
1,129
2.35%
Maryna Goncharenko
415
0.87%
Mary Joyce
(M-L)
112
0.23%
Linda Northcott
(Mar.)
279
0.58%
Bun Bun Thompson
(Rhino.)
144
0.30%
Peter Goldring
Edmonton East
Edmonton Manning Ziad Aboultaif
22,166
45.24%
Aaron Paquette
11,582
23.64%
Sukhdev Aujla
13,509
27.57%
Chris Vallee
1,079
2.20%
Mebreate Deres
540
1.10%
André Vachon
(M-L)
125
0.26%
New District
Edmonton Mill Woods
(judicial recount)
Tim Uppal
20,331
41.06%
Jasvir Deol
6,330
12.78%
Amarjeet Sohi
20,423
41.24%
Ralph McLean
1,096
2.21%
Allen K.W. Paley
396
0.80%
Colin Stubbs
560
1.13%
Peter Downing
(CHP)
285
0.58%
Naomi Rankin
(Comm.)
96
0.19%
Mike Lake
Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont
Edmonton Riverbend Matt Jeneroux
28,805
49.89%
Brian Fleck
9,846
17.05%
Tariq Chaudary
17,428
30.18%
Valerie Kennedy
1,275
2.21%
Steven Lack
386
0.67%
James Rajotte
Edmonton—Leduc
Edmonton Strathcona Len Thom
17,395
31.28%
Linda Duncan
24,446
43.96%
Eleanor Olszewski
11,524
20.73%
Jacob K. Binnema
1,278
2.30%
Malcolm Stinson
311
0.56%
Chris Jones
116
0.21%
Andrew Schurman
107
0.19%
Ryan Bromsgrove
(Pirate)
201
0.36%
Donovan Eckstrom
(Rhino.)
133
0.24%
Dougal MacDonald
(M-L)
93
0.17%
Linda Duncan
Edmonton—Strathcona
Edmonton West Kelly McCauley
26,370
49.33%
Heather MacKenzie
6,955
13.01%
Karen Leibovici
18,649
34.89%
Pamela Leslie Bryan
1,037
1.94%
Alexander Dussault
341
0.64%
Peggy Morton
(M-L)
105
0.20%
Rona Ambrose
Edmonton—Spruce Grove
Edmonton—Wetaskiwin Mike Lake
44,949
65.77%
Fritz K. Bitz
6,645
9.72%
Jacqueline Biollo
14,660
21.45%
Joy-Ann Hut
1,595
2.33%
Brayden Whitlock
495
0.72%
New District
St. Albert—Edmonton Michael Cooper
26,783
45.24%
Darlene Malayko
6,609
11.16%
Beatrice Ghettuba
13,343
22.54%
Andrea Oldham
821
1.39%
Brent Rathgeber
11,652
19.68%
Brent Rathgeber
Edmonton—St. Albert
Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan Garnett Genuis
42,642
63.94%
Joanne Cave
6,540
9.81%
Rod Frank
13,615
20.42%
Brandie Harrop
1,648
2.47%
Stephen C. Burry
678
1.02%
James Ford
1,563
2.34%
Tim Uppal
Edmonton—Sherwood Park
Sturgeon River—Parkland Rona Ambrose
43,220
70.23%
Guy Desforges
6,166
10.02%
Travis Dueck
9,586
15.58%
Brendon Greene
1,875
3.05%
Ernest Chauvet
(CHP)
690
1.12%
New District

Calgary[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green   Libertarian Other
Calgary Centre Joan Crockatt
27,746
45.30%
Jillian Ratti
3,412
5.57%
Kent Hehr
28,496
46.52%
Thana Boonlert
1,347
2.20%
Yogi Henderson
(Ind.)
248
0.40%
Joan Crockatt
Calgary Confederation Len Webber
30,669
45.91%
Kirk Heuser
4,770
7.14%
Matt Grant
29,083
43.53%
Natalie Odd
2,146
3.21%
Kevan Hunter
(M-L)
140
0.21%
Michelle Rempel
Calgary Centre-North
Calgary Forest Lawn Deepak Obhrai
19,694
47.98%
Abdou Souraya
4,006
9.76%
Cam Stewart
14,762
35.96%
Judson Hansell
1,229
2.99%
Matt Badura
832
2.03%
Jason Devine
(Comm.)
390
0.95%
Max Veress
(DAPC)
134
0.33%
Deepak Obhrai
Calgary East
Calgary Heritage Stephen J. Harper
37,263
63.77%
Matt Masters Burgener
4,255
7.28%
Brendan Miles
15,172
25.97%
Kelly Christie
1,246
2.13%
Steven Paolasini
246
0.42%
Nicolas Duchastel de Montrouge
(Ind.)
61
0.10%
Larry R. Heather
(Ind.)
114
0.20%
Korry Zepik
(Ind.)
73
0.12%
Stephen Harper
Calgary Southwest
Calgary Midnapore Jason Kenney
42,415
66.73%
Laura Weston
4,915
7.73%
Haley Brown
14,396
22.65%
Brennan Wauters
1,691
2.66%
Peggy Askin
(M-L)
145
0.23%
Jason Kenney
Calgary Southeast
Calgary Nose Hill Michelle Rempel
32,760
60.04%
Bruce Kaufman
4,836
8.86%
Robert Prcic
14,671
26.89%
Laurie Scheer
1,384
2.54%
Edward Gao
727
1.33%
Faizan Butt
(DAPC)
184
0.34%
Diane Ablonczy
Calgary—Nose Hill
Calgary Rocky Ridge Pat Kelly
38,229
60.40%
Stephanie Kot
3,665
5.79%
Nirmala Naidoo
20,038
31.66%
Catriona Wright
1,360
2.15%
New District
Calgary Shepard Tom Kmiec
43,706
65.87%
Dany Allard
4,532
6.83%
Jerome James
16,379
24.69%
Graham MacKenzie
1,734
2.61%
New District
Calgary Signal Hill Ron Liepert
37,858
60.55%
Khalis Ahmed
3,128
5.00%
Kerry Cundal
19,108
30.56%
Taryn Knorren
1,586
2.54%
Tim Moen
679
1.09%
Jesse Rau
(CHP)
160
0.26%
Rob Anders§
Calgary West
Calgary Skyview Devinder Shory
17,885
39.75%
Sahajvir Singh
3,605
8.01%
Darshan Singh Kang
20,644
45.88%
Ed Reddy
846
1.88%
Daniel Blanchard
(M-L)
88
0.20%
Najeeb Butt
(PC)
957
2.13%
Stephen Garvey
(DAPC)
786
1.75%
Joseph Young
(Ind.)[a]
182
0.40%
Devinder Shory
Calgary Northeast
  1. ^ Young was a candidate for the Communist League[6] which is not a registered political party and ineligible to be listed on the ballot. He chose to be listed as an Independent.

  1. ^ "Militant Labor Forums". The Militant (Volume 79, No. 34). 28 September 2015. Retrieved 22 September 2015.
  2. ^ Laxer, Michael. "Cooperative Interdependence: Jacob Kearey-Moreland brings a new vision to the federal election in Simcoe North". rabble.ca. Retrieved 5 October 2015.
  3. ^ "Message from NCP Leader, Dr. James Sears". The New Constitution Party of Canada. Retrieved 22 September 2015.
  4. ^ Thibedeau, Hannah (7 October 2015). "Expelled Conservative Jagdish Grewal says he's not homophobic". CBC News. CBC/Radio-Canada. Retrieved 8 October 2015.
  5. ^ Pearce, Daniel R. (4 September 2015). "Independent candidate leads own party". Simcoe Reformer. Canoe Sun Media Community Newspapers. Retrieved 22 September 2015.
  6. ^ "Communist League candidate backs Quebec taxi drivers". The Militant (Volume 79, No. 32). 14 September 2015. Retrieved 22 September 2015.

British Columbia[edit]

BC Interior[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Cariboo—Prince George Todd Doherty
19,688
36.64%
Trent Derrick
13,879
25.83%
Tracy Calogheros
16,921
31.49%
Richard Edward Jaques
1,860
3.46%
Gordon Campbell
(NA)[note 9]
402
0.75%
Sheldon Clare
(Ind.)
657
1.22%
Adam De Kroon
(CHP)
327
0.61%
Dick Harris
Central Okanagan—
Similkameen—Nicola
Dan Albas
24,517
39.56%
Angelique Wood
11,961
19.30%
Karley Scott
23,059
37.21%
Robert Mellalieu
2,436
3.93%
Dan Albas
Okanagan—Coquihalla
Kamloops—Thompson—
Cariboo
Cathy McLeod
24,595
35.25%
Bill Sundhu
21,466
30.77%
Steve Powrie
21,215
30.41%
Matthew Greenwood
2,489
3.57%
Cathy McLeod
Kelowna—Lake Country Ron Cannan
25,502
39.75%
Norah Mary Bowman
9,039
14.09%
Stephen Fuhr
29,614
46.16%
no candidate[note 10] Ron Cannan
Kootenay—Columbia David Wilks
23,247
36.78%
Wayne Stetski
23,529
37.23%
Don Johnston
12,315
19.48%
Bill Green
4,115
6.51%
David Wilks
North Okanagan—Shuswap Mel Arnold
27,490
39.30%
Jacqui Gingras
17,907
25.60%
Cindy Derkaz
20,949
29.95%
Chris George
3,608
5.16%
Colin Mayes
Okanagan—Shuswap
Prince George—
Peace River—Northern Rockies

Bob Zimmer
27,237
52.52%
Kathi Dickie
8,014
15.45%
Matt Shaw
12,913
24.90%
Elizabeth Biggar
2,672
5.15%
Barry Blackman
(PC)
464
0.89%
W. Todd Keller
(Libert.)
559
1.08%
Bob Zimmer
Prince George—Peace River
Skeena—Bulkley Valley Tyler Nesbitt
10,936
24.79%
Nathan Cullen
22,531
51.08%
Brad Layton
8,257
18.72%
Jeannie Parnell
1,605
3.64%
Don Spratt
(CHP)
780
1.77%
Nathan Cullen
South Okanagan—West Kootenay Marshall Neufeld
19,871
29.84%
Richard Cannings
24,823
37.28%
Connie Denesiuk
18,732
28.13%
Samantha Troy
2,792
4.19%
Brian Gray
(Ind.)
376
0.56%
Alex Atamanenko
British Columbia Southern Interior

Fraser Valley and Southern Lower Mainland[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Abbotsford Ed Fast
23,229
48.27%
Jen Martel
6,593
13.70%
Peter Njenga
15,777
32.78%
Stephen Fowler
2,416
5.02%
David MacKay
(M-L)
109
0.23%
Ed Fast
Chilliwack—Hope Mark Strahl
21,445
42.33%
Seonaigh MacPherson
9,218
18.20%
Louis De Jaeger
17,114
33.78%
Thomas Cheney
2,386
4.71%
Alexander Johnson
(Libert.)
416
0.82%
Dorothy-Jean O'Donnell
(M-L)
82
0.16%
Mark Strahl
Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon
Cloverdale—Langley City Dean Drysdale
18,800
34.77%
Rebecca Smith
8,463
15.65%
John Aldag
24,617
45.52%
Scott Anderson
2,195
4.06%
New District
Delta Kerry-Lynne Findlay
18,255
32.78%
Jeremy Leveque
8,311
14.92%
Carla Qualtrough
27,355
49.12%
Anthony Edward Devellano
1,768
3.17%
New District
Fleetwood—Port Kells Nina Grewal
14,275
29.27%
Garry Begg
10,463
21.46%
Ken Hardie
22,871
46.90%
Richard Hosein
1,154
2.37%
Nina Grewal
Langley—Aldergrove Mark Warawa
27,333
45.63%
Margot Sangster
7,490
12.51%
Leon Jensen
21,894
36.55%
Simmi Saminder Kaur Dhillon
2,644
4.41%
Lauren Southern
(Libert.)
535
0.89%
Mark Warawa
Langley
Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon Brad Vis
15,587
34.91%
Dennis Adamson
9,174
20.55%
Jati Sidhu
16,625
37.23%
Arthur Alexander Green
2,293
5.14%
Wyatt Scott
(Ind.)
914
2.05%
Elaine Wismer
(M-L)
58
0.13%
New District
Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge Mike Murray
16,373
31.40%
Bob D'Eith
15,450
29.63%
Dan Ruimy
17,673
33.89%
Peter Tam
2,202
4.22%
Steve Ranta
(Ind.)
452
0.87%
Randy Kamp
Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission
Richmond Centre Alice Wong
17,622
44.21%
Jack Trovato
4,602
11.54%
Lawrence Woo
16,486
41.36%
Vincent Chiu
1,152
2.89%
Alice Wong
Richmond
South Surrey—White Rock Dianne Lynn Watts
24,934
44.03%
Pixie Hobby
5,895
10.41%
Judy Higginbotham
23,495
41.49%
Larry Colero
1,938
3.42%
Bonnie Hu
(Libert.)
261
0.46%
Brian Marlatt
(PC)
108
0.19%
Russ Hiebert
South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale
Steveston—Richmond East Kenny Chiu
16,630
38.47%
Scott Stewart
5,248
12.14%
Joe Peschisolido
19,486
45.08%
Laura-Leah Shaw
1,587
3.67%
Matthew Swanston
(Libert.)
274
0.63%
Kerry-Lynne Findlay
Delta—Richmond East
Surrey Centre Sucha Thind
8,556
19.81%
Jasbir Sandhu
12,992
30.08%
Randeep Sarai
19,471
45.07%
Jeremiah Deneault
1,493
3.46%
Iqbal Kahlon
(Comm.)
133
0.31%
Kevin Pielak
(CHP)
553
1.28%
Jasbir Sandhu
Surrey North
Surrey—Newton Harpreet Singh
6,978
15.71%
Jinny Sims
11,602
26.12%
Sukh Dhaliwal
24,869
55.98%
Pamela Sangha
975
2.19%
Jinny Sims
Newton—North Delta

Vancouver and Northern Lower Mainland[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green   Libertarian   Marxist-Leninist Other
Burnaby North—Seymour Mike Little
14,612
27.84%
Carol Baird Ellan
15,537
29.61%
Terry Beech
18,938
36.09%
Lynne Quarmby
2,765
5.27%
Chris Tylor
252
0.48%
Brian Sproule
43
0.08%
Helen Hee Soon Chang
(Ind.)
207
0.39%
Brent Jantzen
(Comm.)
126
0.24%
Kennedy Stewart
Burnaby—Douglas
Burnaby South Grace Seear
12,441
27.11%
Kennedy Stewart
16,094
35.07%
Adam Pankratz
15,547
33.88%
Wyatt Tessari
1,306
2.85%
Liz Jaluague
499
1.09%
New District
Coquitlam—
Port Coquitlam
Douglas Horne
18,083
32.00%
Sara Norman
15,400
27.25%
Ron McKinnon
19,938
35.28%
Brad Nickason
2,076
3.67%
Lewis Clarke Dahlby
1,014
1.79%
James Moore
Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam
New Westminster—
Burnaby
Chloé Ellis
10,512
19.97%
Peter Julian
22,876
43.46%
Sasha Ramnarine
15,253
28.97%
Kyle Routledge
2,487
4.72%
Rex Brocki
1,368
2.60%
Joseph Theriault
146
0.28%
Peter Julian
Burnaby—New Westminster
North Vancouver Andrew Saxton
17,301
26.88%
Carleen Thomas
5,015
7.79%
Jonathan Wilkinson
36,458
56.65%
Claire Martin
5,350
8.31%
Ismet Yetisen
136
0.21%
Payam Azad
(Ind.)
94
0.15%
Andrew Saxton
Port Moody—Coquitlam Tim Laidler
16,112
29.47%
Fin Donnelly
19,706
36.05%
Jessie Adcock
16,888
30.89%
Marcus Madsen
1,878
3.44%
Roland Verrier
83
0.15%
Fin Donnelly
New Westminster—Coquitlam
Vancouver Centre Elaine Allan
9,818
16.91%
Constance Barnes
11,618
20.01%
Hedy Fry
32,554
56.08%
Lisa Barrett
3,370
5.81%
John Clarke
614
1.06%
Michael Hill
74
0.13%
Hedy Fry
Vancouver East James Low
6,322
10.77%
Jenny Kwan
29,316
49.94%
Edward Wong
16,532
28.16%
Wes Regan
5,395
9.19%
Anne Jamieson
214
0.36%
Peter Marcus
(Comm.)
525
0.89%
D. Alex Millar
(Ind.)
216
0.37%
Shawn Vulliez
(Pirate)
188
0.32%
Libby Davies
Vancouver Granville Erinn Broshko
14,028
26.06%
Mira Oreck
14,462
26.87%
Jody Wilson-Raybould
23,643
43.93%
Michael Barkusky
1,691
3.14%
New District
Vancouver Kingsway Jojo Quimpo
9,538
21.01%
Don Davies
20,763
45.74%
Steven Kou
12,625
27.81%
Catherine Moore
1,476
3.25%
Matt Kadioglu
468
1.03%
Donna Petersen
81
0.18%
Kimball Cariou
(Comm.)
445
0.98%
Don Davies
Vancouver Quadra Blair Lockhart
13,683
25.83%
Scott Andrews
5,748
10.85%
Joyce Murray
31,102
58.71%
Kris Constable
2,229
4.21%
Marc Boyer
(Mar.)
65
0.12%
Jean-François Caron
(Ind.)
59
0.11%
Trevor Clinton Walper
(Pirate)
86
0.16%
Joyce Murray
Vancouver South Wai Young
15,115
33.88%
Amandeep Nijjar
6,230
13.97%
Harjit Sajjan
21,773
48.81%
Elain Ng
1,149
2.58%
Charles Boylan
178
0.40%
Raj Gupta
(PC)
166
0.37%
Wai Young
West Vancouver—
Sunshine Coast—
Sea to Sky Country
John Weston
17,411
26.20%
Larry Koopman
6,554
9.86%
Pam Goldsmith-Jones
36,300
54.62%
Ken Melamed
5,907
8.89%
Carol-Lee Chapman
106
0.16%
Robin Kehler
(Mar.)
180
0.27%
John Weston

Vancouver Island[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Courtenay—Alberni John Duncan
19,714
28.22%
Gord Johns
26,582
38.06%
Carrie Powell-Davidson
15,212
21.78%
Glenn Sollitt
8,201
11.74%
Barbara Biley
(M-L)
140
0.20%
James Lunney
Nanaimo—Alberni
Cowichan—Malahat—Langford Martin Barker
14,091
22.81%
Alistair MacGregor
22,200
35.94%
Luke Krayenhoff
14,685
23.77%
Fran Hunt-Jinnouchi
10,462
16.93%
Alastair Haythornthwaite
(M-L)
340
0.55%
Jean Crowder
Nanaimo—Cowichan
Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke Shari Lukens
11,912
17.50%
Randall Garrison
23,836
35.01%
David Merner
18,622
27.35%
Frances Litman
13,575
19.94%
Tyson Strandlund
(Comm.)
136
0.20%
Randall Garrison
Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca
Nanaimo—Ladysmith Mark Allen MacDonald
16,637
23.35%
Sheila Malcolmson
23,651
33.20%
Tim Tessier
16,753
23.52%
Paul Manly
14,074
19.76%
Jack East
(M-L)
126
0.18%
New District
North Island—Powell River Laura Smith
15,840
26.17%
Rachel Blaney
24,340
40.21%
Peter Schwarzhoff
15,416
25.47%
Brenda Sayers
4,940
8.16%
John Duncan
Vancouver Island North
Saanich—Gulf Islands Robert Boyd
13,260
19.46%
Alicia Cormier
6,181
9.07%
Tim Kane
11,380
16.70%
Elizabeth May
37,070
54.40%
Meghan Jess Porter
(Libert.)
249
0.37%
Elizabeth May
Victoria John Rizzuti
8,480
11.79%
Murray Rankin
30,397
42.28%
Cheryl Thomas
8,489
11.81%[note 11]
Jo-Ann Roberts
23,666
32.92%
Saul Andersen
(Ind.)
124
0.17%
Art Lowe
(Libert.)
539
0.75%
Jordan Reichert
(Animal All.)
200
0.28%
Murray Rankin

Nunavut[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Nunavut Leona Aglukkaq
2,956
24.78%
Jack Iyerak Anawak
3,171
26.58%
Hunter Tootoo
5,619
47.11%
Spencer Rocchi
182
1.53%
Leona Aglukkaq

Northwest Territories[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Northwest Territories Floyd Roland
3,481
18.35%
Dennis Fraser Bevington
5,783
30.48%
Michael McLeod
9,172
48.34%
John Moore
537
2.83%
Dennis Bevington

Yukon[edit]

edit
Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   NDP   Liberal   Green Other
Yukon Ryan Leef
4,928
24.29%
Melissa Atkinson
3,943
19.43%
Larry Bagnell
10,887
53.65%
Frank de Jong
533
2.63%
Ryan Leef

See also[edit]

Notes[edit]

  1. ^ Mary Lou Harley was announced on her party's website as the Green Party candidate for Labrador but did not register with Elections Canada.
  2. ^ Perreault sat as an independent at dissolution then joined Strength in Democracy after writ was dropped.
  3. ^ Bernardo was a candidate for the Communist League,[1] which is not a registered political party and ineligible to be listed on the ballot. Being listed as No Affiliation means that she left the party affiliation section of her candidate registration empty.
  4. ^ Sat as NDP at dissolution; joined GPC after writ was issued.
  5. ^ Jacob Kearey-Moreland described himself as a Cooperative Interdependence candidate.[2]
  6. ^ Sears is the leader of The New Constitution Party of Canada[3] which was ineligible to be on the ballot; he chose to be listed as an Independent.
  7. ^ Jagdish Grewal was expelled by the Conservative Party on 6 October; because no changes could be made to the list of confirmed candidates after 28 September, he was still listed as the Conservative candidate on the ballot.[4]
  8. ^ Bory is leader of The Maple Party[5] which was ineligible to be on the ballot; he chose to be listed as an Independent.
  9. ^ Gordon Campbell ran to provide a "none of the above" option for voters.[1]
  10. ^ Gary Adams was selected as the Green Party candidate for Kelowna—Lake Country when he pledged to immediately resign and support the Liberal candidate, Stephen Fuhr.[2] The party's federal leadership asked him not to resign or endorse Fuhr and Adams relented. Adams eventually registered as a candidate but soon withdrew and the party decided to respect local party members' decision to not run a candidate.[3]
  11. ^ Cheryl Thomas publicly withdrew from the election 30 September;[4] her name remained on the ballot as a Liberal candidate because no change could be made to the list of candidates after 28 September.[5]

References[edit]

  1. ^ Evelyn, Charelle (29 September 2015). "Two candidates enter election race". Prince George Citizen. Glacier Community Media. Retrieved 5 October 2015.
  2. ^ Raj, Althia (29 July 2015). "Gary Adams, Green Candidate, In Limbo After Co-Operation Pact With Liberals Appears Nixed". The Huffington Post. TheHuffingtonPost.com, Inc. Retrieved 1 October 2015.
  3. ^ "Statement from Kelowna - Lake Country's former Green candidate". Capital News (Kelowna). Black Press, Inc. Editorial. 16 September 2015. Retrieved 1 October 2015.
  4. ^ Harnett, Cindy E. (30 September 2015). "Liberal candidate withdraws from Victoria race over Facebook posts". The Vancouver Sun. Postmedia Network Inc. Retrieved 1 October 2015.
  5. ^ Harnett, Cindy E. (2 October 2015). "Liberal's name staying on Victoria ballot despite withdrawal". Times Colonist (Victoria, BC). Glacier Community Media. Retrieved 8 October 2015.