Russia at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Russia at the
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
Flag of Russia.svg
IOC code RUS
NOC Russian Olympic Committee
Website www.olympic.ru (Russian) (English)
in Singapore
Competitors 96 in 20 sports
Flag bearer Igor Kalashnikov[1]
Medals
Ranked 2nd
Gold Silver Bronze Total
18 14 11 43
Summer Youth Olympics appearances
Dmitry Medvedev, the President of Russia, greets the medalists

Russia participated at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics in Singapore. The Russian team consisted of 96 athletes competing in 20 sports: aquatics (swimming), archery, athletics, basketball, boxing, canoeing, fencing, gymnastics, handball, judo, modern pentathlon, rowing, sailing, shooting, table tennis, taekwondo, tennis, volleyball, weightlifting and wrestling. Viktoria Komova won most medals, with 3 gold medals and 1 bronze medal.

Medalists[edit]

Bolot Tsybzhitov on the victory podium after winning the bronze medal in the Junior Men's Individual archery competition at Kallang Field, Singapore
Medal Name Sport Event Date
 Gold Valueva, AnastasiaAnastasia Valueva Taekwondo Women's 44kg 15 Aug
 Gold Adzhigov, RuslanRuslan Adzhigov Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 85kg 15 Aug
 Gold Egoryan, YanaYana Egoryan Fencing Cadet Female Sabre 16 Aug
 Gold Andrey UshakovAndrey Ushakov Swimming Youth Men's 200m Freestyle 16 Aug
 Gold Andrey UshakovAndrey Ushakov
Alexey Atsapkin
Ilya Lemaev
Anton Lobanov
Swimming Youth Men's 4 × 100 m Freestyle Relay 17 Aug
 Gold Balzhinimaev, AldarAldar Balzhinimaev Wrestling Men's Freestyle 46kg 17 Aug
 Gold Pshnatlov, AzamatbiAzamatbi Pshnatlov Wrestling Men's Freestyle 63kg 17 Aug
 Gold Egoryan, YanaYana Egoryan Fencing Mixed Team 18 Aug
 Gold Okulov, ArtemArtem Okulov Weightlifting Men's 77kg 18 Aug
 Gold Zubova, OlgaOlga Zubova Weightlifting Women's +63kg 18 Aug
 Gold Komova, ViktoriaViktoria Komova Gymnastics Girls' All Around 19 Aug
 Gold Gavrilova, DariaDaria Gavrilova Tennis Women's Singles 20 Aug
 Gold Bleskina, EkaterinaEkaterina Bleskina Athletics Girls' 100m Hurdles 21 Aug
 Gold Komova, ViktoriaViktoria Komova Gymnastics Girls' Vault 21 Aug
 Gold Komova, ViktoriaViktoria Komova Gymnastics Girls' Uneven Bars 21 Aug
 Gold Troneva, NataliaNatalia Troneva Athletics Girls' Shot Put 22 Aug
 Gold Kuchina, MariaMaria Kuchina Athletics Girls' High Jump 22 Aug
 Gold Shugarov, IlyaIlya Shugarov Modern Pentathlon Mixed Relay 24 Aug
 Gold Merkulova, AlexandraAlexandra Merkulova Gymnastics Girls' Rhythmic Individual All Around 25 Aug
 Gold Dudkina, KseniaKsenia Dudkina
Olga Ilyina
Karolina Sevastyanova
Alina Makarenko
Gymnastics Girls' Rhythmic Group All Around 25 Aug
 Silver Alekseeva, VictoriaVictoria Alekseeva Fencing Cadet Female Foil 15 Aug
 Silver Kochetkova, KristinaKristina Kochetkova Swimming Youth Women's 200m Medley 15 Aug
 Silver Papusha, AlexandraAlexandra Papusha
Olga Detenyuk
Kristina Kochetkova
Ekaterina Andreeva
Swimming Youth Women's 4 × 100 m Medley Relay 16 Aug
 Silver Lobanov, AntonAnton Lobanov Swimming Youth Men's 100m Breaststroke 16 Aug
 Silver Akhmetova, DianaDiana Akhmetova Weightlifting Women's 63kg 17 Aug
 Silver Alekseeva, VictoriaVictoria Alekseeva Fencing Mixed Team 18 Aug
 Silver Lobanov, AntonAnton Lobanov Swimming Youth Men's 200m Breaststroke 18 Aug
 Silver Sirazhov, AliaskhabAliaskhab Sirazhov Taekwondo Men's 73kg 18 Aug
 Silver Kosov, AlexeyAlexey Kosov Weightlifting Men's 85kg 18 Aug
 Silver Papusha, AlexandraAlexandra Papusha
Anton Lobanov
Kristina Kochetkova
Andrey Ushakov
Swimming Mixed 4 × 100 m Medley Relay 20 Aug
 Silver Baluda, VictorVictor Baluda
Mikhail Biryukov
Tennis Men's Doubles 21 Aug
 Silver Uglov, NikitaNikita Uglov Athletics Boys' Medley Relay 23 Aug
 Silver Anna DmitrievaAnna Dmitrieva Judo Women's 52kg 22 Aug
 Silver Khalmurzaev, KhasanKhasan Khalmurzaev Judo Men's 81kg 22 Aug
 Silver Shugarov, IlyaIlya Shugarov Modern Pentathlon Boys' Individual 22 Aug
 Silver Girls' Handball Team
Daria Vakhterova   Oxana Korobkova
Irina Zagaynova   Natalia Anisimova
Tamara Chopikyan   Oxana Kondrashina
Nadezhda Koroleva   Natalia Danshina
Anna Shukalova   Nadezhda Pastukh
Ksenia Milova   Victoria Divak
Veronika Garanina   Ekaterina Chernobrovina
Handball Women's tournament 25 Aug
 Silver Anna DmitrievaAnna Dmitrieva Judo Mixed Team 25 Aug
 Bronze Suleymanov, ArturArtur Suleymanov Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 58kg 15 Aug
 Bronze Papusha, AlexandraAlexandra Papusha Swimming Youth Women's 100m Backstroke 16 Aug
 Bronze Lipatova, SvetlanaSvetlana Lipatova Wrestling Women's Freestyle 60kg 16 Aug
 Bronze Papusha, AlexandraAlexandra Papusha Swimming Youth Women's 50m Backstroke 19 Aug
 Bronze Segina, TatianaTatiana Segina Archery Junior Women's Individual 20 Aug
 Bronze Tsybzhitov, BolotBolot Tsybzhitov Archery Junior Men's Individual 21 Aug
 Bronze Leontyeva, NadezhdaNadezhda Leontyeva Athletics Girls' 5 km walk 21 Aug
 Bronze Kazachkov, DaniilDaniil Kazachkov Gymnastics Boys' Pommel Horse 21 Aug
 Bronze Parshin, PavelPavel Parshin Athletics Boys' 10 km walk 22 Aug
 Bronze Komova, ViktoriaViktoria Komova Gymnastics Girls' Floor Exercise 22 Aug
 Bronze Gubaydullina, GulnazGulnaz Gubaydullina Modern Pentathlon Mixed Relay 24 Aug
 Bronze Boys' Volleyball Team
Bogdan Glivenko   Ilya Nikitin
Valentin Golubev   Konstantin Osipov
Ivan Komarov   Alexander Shchurin
Maxim Kulikov   Dmitriy Solodilin
Vladmir Manerov   Alexey Tertyshnikov
Filipp Mokievskiy   Vadim Zolotikhin
Volleyball Men's tournament 25 Aug

Archery[edit]

Boys
Athlete Event Ranking Round Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Bronze Final
Score Seed Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Bolot Tsybzhitov Boys' Individual 638 4  Jaworski (POL) (29)
W 6–0
 Hajduk (CZE) (20)
W 6–0
 Milon (BAN) (12)
W 6–0
 Oever (NED) (1)
L 4–6
 Rajh (SLO) (6)
W 6–0
Bronze medal icon.svg
Girls
Athlete Event Ranking Round Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Bronze Final
Score Seed Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Tatiana Segina Girls' Individual 639 3  Zainutdinova (TJK) (30)
W 6–0
 Okubo (JPN) (19)
W 6–4
 Viehmeier (GER) (11)
W 6–0
 Tan (TPE) (2)
L 2–6
 Avitia (MEX) (4)
W 6–2
Bronze medal icon.svg

Mixed

Athlete Event Partner Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Bolot Tsybzhitov Mixed Team  Tanja Sorsa (FIN)  Lecointre (FRA)/
 Muller (SUI)
W 6–4
 Hul (BLR)/
 Luo (CHN)
L 5–6
Did not advance 9
Tatiana Segina Mixed Team  Maciej Jaworski (POL)  Unsal (TUR)/
 Jaffar (SIN)
L 4–6
Did not advance 17

Athletics[edit]

Boys[edit]

Track and Road Events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Nikita Uglov Boys’ 400m 47.43 4 Q 48.15 7
Pavel Parshin Boys’ 10km Walk 44:18.04 Bronze medal icon.svg
 David Bolarinwa (GBR)
 Tomasz Kluczynski (POL)
 Marco Lorenzi (ITA)
 Nikita Uglov (RUS)
Boys’ Medley Relay 1:52.11 Silver medal icon.svg
Field Events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Sergey Morgunov Boys’ Long Jump 7.27 7 Q 7.08 7

Girls[edit]

Track and Road Events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Ekaterina Renzhina Girls’ 200m 25.00 9 qB 24.70 11
Ekaterina Bleskina Girls’ 100m Hurdles 13.32 1 Q 13.34 Gold medal icon.svg
Nadezda Leontyeva Girls’ 5km Walk 22:35.05 Bronze medal icon.svg
Field Events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Natalia Troneva Girls’ Shot Put 15.06 3 Q 15.66 Gold medal icon.svg
Victoria Sadova Girls’ Discus Throw 45.37 5 Q 44.60 7
Maria Kuchina Girls’ High Jump 1.76 1 Q 1.89 Gold medal icon.svg
Natalia Demidenko Girls’ Pole Vault 3.90 4 Q 3.65 6

Basketball pictogram.svg Basketball[edit]

Girls

Squad List Event Group Stage Placement Stage Rank
Group A Rank 9th–16th 9th–12th 11th–12th
Kseniya Kozochkina
Elena Antonenko
Anastasiya Mamedova
Evgeniya Buykina (C)
Girls' Basketball  Ivory Coast
W 16–6
3  Angola
W 28–14
 France
L 12–22
 Belarus
W 21–18
11
 South Korea
L 18–27
 Vanuatu
W 33–5
 Canada
L 15–18

Boxing[edit]

Boys
Athlete Event Preliminaries Semifinals Final Rank
Vasiliy Vetkin Flyweight (51kg)  Emmanuel Rodriguez (PUR)
L 4–11
Did not advance 5th Place Bout
 Shaban Shahpalangov (AZE)
W RSC R2 2:48
5
Anzor Elpiev Light Heavyweight (81kg)  Irosvani Duverger (CUB)
L 1–7
Did not advance 5th Place Bout
 Bijan Aksin (IRI)
W RSC R1 2:40
5
Alexander Ivanov Heavyweight (91kg)  Umit Can Patrir (TUR)
L 1–4
Did not advance 5th Place Bout
 Joshua Temple (USA)
W RSC R1 2:48
5

Canoeing (flatwater) pictogram.svg Canoeing[edit]

Boys
Athlete Event Time Trial Round 1 Round 2 (Rep) Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Final
Time Rank
Alexey Volgin Boys’ C1 Slalom 2:48.65 14  Wang (CHN)
L DNF-1:33.91
Did not advance
Boys’ C1 Sprint DSQ Did not advance
Igor Kalashnikov Boys’ K1 Slalom 1:47.43 15  Zelnychenko (UKR)
L 1:47.38-1:38.25
 Dipoko (CMR)
L DSQ-1:51.10
Did not advance
Boys’ K1 Sprint 1:33.74 10  Bernis (FRA)
W 1:33.15-1:35.31
 Ooi (SIN)
W 1:32.06-1:33.54
 Garcia (ESP)
L 1:32.87-1:32.42
Did not advance
Girls
Athlete Event Time Trial Round 1 Round 2 (Rep) Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Final
Time Rank
Natalia Podolskaya Girls’ K1 Slalom 1:57.33 13  Villumsen (DEN)
W 1:52.23-2:00.81
 Hostens (FRA)
L 1:56.18-1:45.35
Did not advance
Girls’ K1 Sprint 1:41.65 2  Ceita (STP)
W 1:41.22-2:19.89
 Novak (SLO)
W 1:41.85-1:54.22
 Monleon (ESP)
L DNF-1:46.35
Did not advance

Fencing[edit]

Group Stage
Athlete Event Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Match 4 Match 5 Match 6 Seed
Kirill Lichagin Boys’ Foil  Gyorgi (HUN)
W 5–4
 Tofalides (GBR)
W 5–4
 Lee (KOR)
L 1–5
 Mahmoud (EGY)
W 5–3
 Luperi (ITA)
L 2–5
5
Artur Okunev Boys’ Sabre  Szatmari (HUN)
W 5–4
 Spear (USA)
L 2–5
 Mallette (CAN)
W 5–3
 Affede (ITA)
L 3–5
 Song (KOR)
W 5–3
7
Yulia Bakhareva Girls’ Épée  Matshaya (RSA)
W 5–1
 Tataran (ROU)
W 5–3
 Lee (KOR)
W 5–4
 Radford (GBR)
W 5–4
 Tella (ARG)
W 5–3
2
Victoria Alekseeva Girls’ Foil  Jaoude (LIB)
W 5–0
 Goldie (CAN)
L 3–5
 Shaito (USA)
L 3–5
 Daw (EGY)
W 5–0
 Ndao (SEN)
W 5–2
 Mancini (ITA)
W 5–0
3
Yana Egoryan Girls’ Sabre  Seo (KOR)
L 3–5
 Ciardullo (ITA)
L 3–5
 Boudad (FRA)
W 5–3
 Ahmed (EGY)
W 5–0
 Carreno (VEN)
W 5–3
6
Knock-Out Stage
Athlete Event Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
Kirill Lichagin Boys’ Foil  Ong (SIN)
W 15–10
 Lee (KOR)
L 10–15
Did not advance 5
Artur Okunev Boys’ Sabre  Wang (HKG)
W 15–14
 Akula (BLR)
L 12–15
Did not advance 7
Yulia Bakhareva Girls’ Épée  Santuccio (ITA)
L 7–13
Did not advance 5
Victoria Alekseeva Girls’ Foil  Wong (SIN)
W 15–5
 Lupkovics (HUN)
W 15–11
 Mancini (ITA)
L 9–15
Silver medal icon.svg
Yana Egoryan Girls’ Sabre  Carreno (VEN)
W 15–7
 Seo (KOR)
W 15–11
 Komaschuk (UKR)
W 15–14
 Merza (USA)
W 15–8
Gold medal icon.svg
Europe 1
 Yana Egoryan (RUS)
 Marco Fichera (ITA)
 Camilla Mancini (ITA)
 Leonardo Affede (ITA)
 Alberta Santuccio (ITA)
 Edoardo Luperi (ITA)
Mixed Team Americas 2
W 30–17
Americas 1
W 30–25
Europe 2
W 30–24
Gold medal icon.svg
Europe 2
 Anja Musch (GER)
 Nikolaus Bodoczi (GER)
 Victoria Alekseeva (RUS)
 Richard Hubers (GER)
 Martyna Swatowska (POL)
 Tevfik Burak Babaoglu (TUR)
Mixed Team Asia-Oceania 2
W 30–21
Asia-Oceania 1
W 30–27
Europe 1
L 24–30
Silver medal icon.svg
Europe 3
 Alina Komaschuk (UKR)
 Tomasz Kruk (POL)
 Dora Lupkovics (HUN)
 Mikhail Akula (BLR)
 Yulia Bakhareva (RUS)
 Kirill Lichagin (RUS)
Mixed Team Americas 1
L 28–30
5th–8th
Americas 2
W 30–23
5th–6th
Europe 4
L 29–30
6

Gymnastics[edit]

Gymnastics (artistic) pictogram.svg Artistic Gymnastics[edit]

Boys
Athlete Event Floor Pommel Horse Rings Vault Parallel Bars Horizontal Bar Total
Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank
Daniil Kazachkov Boys' Qualification 13.800 13 13.950 3 Q 14.100 4 Q 15.800 3 Q 13.900 7 Q 13.850 7 Q 85.400 5 Q
Boys' Individual All-Around 14.050 5 13.700 2 13.550 9 15.550 7 13.150 14 14.000 3 84.000 6
Athlete Event Score Rank
Daniil Kazachkov Boys' Pommel Horse 13.550 Bronze medal icon.svg
Boys' Rings 13.825 6
Boys' Vault 14.962 6
Boys' Parallel Bars 12.900 8
Boys' Horizontal Bar 14.025 5
Girls
Athlete Event Vault Uneven Bars Beam Floor Total
Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank
Viktoria Komova Girls' Qualification 15.700 1 Q 15.600 1 Q 15.150 2 Q 14.550 1 Q 61.000 1 Q
Girls' Individual All-Around 15.650 1 15.450 1 15.250 2 14.900 1 61.250 Gold medal icon.svg
Athlete Event Score Rank
Viktoria Komova Girls' Vault 15.312 Gold medal icon.svg
Girls' Uneven Bars 14.525 Gold medal icon.svg
Girls' Beam 12.000 7
Girls' Floor 14.175 Bronze medal icon.svg

Gymnastics (rhythmic) pictogram.svg Rhythmic Gymnastics[edit]

Individual
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Rope Hoop Ball Clubs Total Rank Rope Hoop Ball Clubs Total Rank
Alexandra Merkulova Girls' Individual All-Around 25.550 26.300 26.200 25.375 103.425 1 Q 25.950 26.250 25.800 25.550 103.500 Gold medal icon.svg
Team
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Hoops Ribbons Total Rank Hoops Ribbons Total Rank
Ksenia Dudkina
Olga Ilina
Alina Makarenko
Karolina Sevastyanova
Girls' Group All-Around 26.450 25.800 52.250 1 Q 26.275 26.075 52.350 Gold medal icon.svg

Handball[edit]

Squad List Event Group Stage Semifinal Final Rank
Group A Rank
Daria Vakhterova
Irina Zagaynova
Tamara Chopikyan
Nadezda Koroleva
Oxana Korobkova
Nadezda Pastukh
Anna Shukalova
Ksenia Milova
Veronika Garanina
Natalia Anisimova
Oxana Kondrashina
Nataliya Danshina
Victoria Divak
Ekaterina Chernobrovina
Girls' Handball  Brazil
W 35–20
1 Q  Kazakhstan
W 41–19
 Denmark
L 26–28
Silver medal icon.svg
 Angola
W 41–22

Judo[edit]

Individual
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Semifinals Final Rank
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Khasan Khalmurzaev Boys' −81 kg BYE  Szakacz (SVK)
W 100–001
 Toth (HUN)
W 001–000
 Lee (KOR)
L 001–002
Silver medal icon.svg
Anna Dmitrieva Girls' −52 kg  Tang (SIN)
W 110–000
 Wu (TPE)
W 011–001
 Ri (PRK)
W 100–001
 Bouyssou (USA)
L 000–021
Silver medal icon.svg
Team
Team Event Round 1 Round 2 Semifinals Final Rank
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Paris
 Barbara Batizi (HUN)
 Patrick Marxer (LIE)
 Maja Rasinska (POL)
 Farshid Ghasemi Asl (IRI)
 Sophina Arrey (CMR)
 Khasan Khalmurzaev (RUS)
 Sana Khelifi (ALG)
 Fernando Vanoye (MEX)
Mixed Team Tokyo
L 3–5
Did not advance 9
Belgrade
 Anna Dmitrieva (RUS)
 Jeremy Saywell (MLT)
 Jennet Geldybayeva (TKM)
 Babacar Cisse (SEN)
 Haley Baxter (NZL)
 Otgonbayaryn Dölgöön (MGL)
 Lola Mansour (BEL)
 Marius Piepke (GER)
Mixed Team BYE Osaka
W 4–4 (3–1)
Tokyo
W 5–3
Essen
L 1–6
Silver medal icon.svg

Modern Pentathlon[edit]

Athlete Event Fencing (Épée One Touch) Swimming (200m Freestyle) Running & Shooting (3000m, Laser Pistol) Total Points Final Rank
Results Rank Points Time Rank Points Time Rank Points
Ilya Shugarov Boys' Individual 17–6 1 1040 2:06.40 4 1284 11:29.42 10 2244 4568 Silver medal icon.svg
Gulnaz Gubaydullina Girls' Individual 8–15 19 680 2:12.87 2 1208 12:53.28 9 1908 3796 9
 Anastasiya Spas (UKR)
 Ilya Shugarov (RUS)
Mixed Relay 63–29 1 990 2:02.25 4 1336 15:42.32 9 2312 4638 Gold medal icon.svg
 Gulnaz Gubaydullina (RUS)
 Lukas Kontrimavicius (LTU)
Mixed Relay 35–57 22 710 1:59.05 2 1372 14:59.91 1 2484 4566 Bronze medal icon.svg

Rowing pictogram.svg Rowing[edit]

Athlete Event Heats Repechage Semifinals Final Overall Rank
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Elizaveta Tikhanova
Anastasia Tikhanova
Girls' Pair 3:43.98 3 QA/B 3:51.46 5 QB 3:42.13 2 8

Sailing[edit]

Windsurfing
Athlete Event Race Points Rank
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 M*
Artem Murashev Boys' Techno 293 6 6 5 2 12 5 6 5 DSQ 1 2 50 5

Shooting[edit]

Pistol
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Score Rank Score Total Rank
Nikolai Kilin Boys' 10m Air Pistol 572 4 Q 96.8 668.8 8
Ekaterina Barsukova Girls' 10m Air Pistol 376 3 Q 92.5 468.5 5
Rifle
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Score Rank Score Total Rank
Egor Maksimov Boys' 10m Air Rifle 574 19 Did not advance

Swimming[edit]

Boys

Athletes Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Position Time Position Time Position
Andrey Ushakov Boys’ 100m Freestyle 51.92 16 Q 51.49 10 Did not advance
Boys’ 200m Freestyle 1:50.34 1 Q 1:49.81 Gold medal icon.svg
Anton Labanov Boys’ 50m Breaststroke 28.93 3 Q 28.87 2 Q 28.76 4
Boys’ 100m Breaststroke 1:03.29 4 Q 1:02.60 3 Q 1:01.44 Silver medal icon.svg
Boys’ 200m Breaststroke 2:17.60 3 Q 2:13.65 Silver medal icon.svg
Alexey Atsapkin Boys’ 200m Breaststroke 2:18.06 5 Q Withdrew
Boys’ 200m Individual Medley 2:03.69 4 Q 2:03.66 5
Ilya Lemaev Boys’ 100m Butterfly 55.77 18 Did not advance
Boys’ 200m Butterfly 2:04.16 11 Did not advance
Andrey Ushakov
Alexey Atsapkin
Ilya Lemaev
Anton Lobanov
Boys’ 4 × 100 m Freestyle Relay 3:27.21 6 Q 3:23.91 Gold medal icon.svg
Andrey Ushakov
Alexey Atsapkin
Ilya Lemaev
Anton Lobanov
Boys’ 4 × 100 m Medley Relay 3.46:48 3 Q 3:44.65 5

Girls

Athletes Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Position Time Position Time Position
Ekaterina Andreeva Girls’ 200m Freestyle 2:06.37 20 Did not advance
Girls’ 200m Individual Medley 2:17.10 4 Q 2:17.37 4
Alexandra Papusha Girls’ 50m Backstroke 29.64 1 Q 29.55 3 Q 29.51 Bronze medal icon.svg
Girls’ 100m Backstroke 1:02.33 3 Q 1:02.62 3 Q 1:02.15 Bronze medal icon.svg
Girls’ 200m Backstroke 2:17.36 10 Did not advance
Olga Detenyuk Girls’ 100m Breaststroke 1:12.68 9 Q 1:12.68 13 Did not advance
Girls’ 200m Breaststroke 2:33.30 6 Q 2:34.15 6
Kristina Kochetkova Girls’ 100m Butterfly 1:01.08 4 Q 1:00.99 5 Q 1:01.04 6
Girls’ 200m Individual Medley 2:15.73 1 Q 2:15.13 Silver medal icon.svg
Alexandra Papusha
Kristina Kochetkova
Ekaterina Andreeva
Olga Detenyuk
Girls’ 4 × 100 m Freestyle Relay DSQ Did not advance
Alexandra Papusha
Kristina Kochetkova
Ekaterina Andreeva
Olga Detenyuk
Girls’ 4 × 100 m Medley Relay 4:13.43 3 Q 4:11.07 Silver medal icon.svg

Mixed

Athletes Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Position Time Position Time Position
Andrey Ushakov
Kristina Kochetkova
Alexey Atsapkin
Ekaterina Andreeva
Mixed 4 × 100 m Freestyle Relay 3:39.69 7 Q 3:42.63 8
Ilya Lemaev*
Alexey Atsapkin*
Ekaterina Andreeva*
Alexandra Papusha
Anton Lobanov
Kristina Kochetkova
Andrey Ushakov
Mixed 4 × 100 m Medley Relay 4:00.67 3 Q 3:55.29 Silver medal icon.svg
  • * raced in heats only

Table tennis pictogram.svg Table tennis[edit]

Individual
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
Group Matches Rank Group Matches Rank
Yana Noskova Girls' Singles  Huang (TPE)
W 3–0
(17–15, 11–5, 11–7)
1 Q  Gu (CHN)
L 0–3
(12–14, 9–11, 6–11)
3 Did not advance 9
 Kumahara (BRA)
W 3–0
(12–10, 11–7, 11–9)
 Tanioka (JPN)
L 1–3
(7–11, 11–7, 10–12, 7–11)
 Rosheuvel (GUY)
W 3–0
(11–4, 11–4, 11–2)
 Meshref (EGY)
W 3–1
(11–8, 11–13, 11–7, 12–10)
Team
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
Group Matches Rank
Intercontinental 2
 Yana Noskova (RUS)
 Elmurod Holikov (UZB)
Mixed Team Singapore
 Li (SIN)
 Chew (SIN)
L 1–2
(3–2, 0–3, 1–3)
3 qB Africa 2
 Ivoso (CGO)
 Kam (MRI)
W 2–0
(3–0, 3–0)
Europe 5
 Baravok (BLR)
 Bajger (CZE)
L 0–2
(wd)
Did not advance 21
Africa 1
 Laid (ALG)
 Onaolapo (NGR)
W 2–1
(3–0, 0–3, 3–0)
Egypt
 Meshref (EGY)
 Bedair (EGY)
L 0–3
(2–3, 0–3, 1–3)

Taekwondo pictogram.svg Taekwondo[edit]

Athlete Event Preliminary Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank
Konstantin Minin Boys' −63kg BYE  Alejandro Valdés (MEX)
L 6–8
Did not advance 5
Aliaskhab Sirazhov Boys' −73kg BYE  Vilson Lajcaj (MNE)
W 10–1
 Michel Samaha (LIB)
W 10–4
 Jin Hak Kim (KOR)
L 4–6
Silver medal icon.svg
Anastasia Valueva Girls' −44kg BYE  Lineo Machobane (LES)
W DSQ
 Seyma Tuncer (TUR)
W 8–4
 Iryna Romoldanova (UKR)
W 7–1
Gold medal icon.svg
Olga Ivanova Girls' +63kg  Hulita Matekuolava (TGA)
W RSC R1 0:07
 Briseida Acosta (MEX)
L 7–12
Did not advance 5

Tennis pictogram.svg Tennis[edit]

Singles
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
Victor Baluda Boys' Singles  Wang Chuhan (CHN)
W 2–0
(7–5, 6–2)
 Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
W 2–1
(6–2, 4–6, 6–3)
 Fernandes (BRA)
W 2–0
(6–2, 7–6)
 Gómez (COL)
L 1–2
(1–6, 6–3, 5–7)
Bronze Medal Match
 Džumhur (BIH)
L 0–2
(5–7, 1–6)
4
Mikhail Biryukov Boys' Singles  Pavić (CRO)
W 2–0
(6–3, 6–3)
 Džumhur (BIH)
L 0–2
(4–6, 1–6)
Did not advance
Daria Gavrilova Girls' Singles  Tan (SIN)
W 2–0
(6–2, 6–3)
 Svitolina (UKR)
W 2–0
(6–2, 6–3)
 Tang (CHN)
W 2–0
(6–0, 6–2)
 Čepelová (SVK)
W 2–1
(5–7, 7–5, 6–3)
 Zheng (CHN)
W 2–1
(2–6, 6–2, 6–0)
Gold medal icon.svg
Yulia Putintseva Girls' Singles  Mutaguchi (JPN)
W 2–0
(6–3, 6–4)
 Mestach (BEL)
W 2–0
(6–4, 6–0)
 Babos (HUN)
L 0–2
(1–6, 3–6)
Did not advance
Doubles
Athlete Event Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
 Victor Baluda (RUS)
 Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)
Boys' Doubles  King (BAR)
 Krainik (CAN)
W 2–0
(6–4, 6–3)
 Fucsovics (HUN)
 Zsiga (HUN)
W 2–0
(6–2, 6–4)
 Horanský (SVK)
 Kovalik (SVK)
W 2–0
(6–4, 7–5)
 Golding (GBR)
 Vesely (CZE)
L 0–2
(3-6, 1–6)
Silver medal icon.svg
 Daria Gavrilova (RUS)
 Yulia Putintseva (RUS)
Girls' Doubles  Puig (PUR)
 Tan (SIN)
W 2–0
(6–4, 7–5)
 Kovalets (UKR)
 Svitolina (UKR)
W 2–0
(6–4, 6–4)
 Čepelová (SVK)
 Škamlová (SVK)
L 0–2
(4–6, 6–7)
Bronze Medal Match
 Babos (HUN)
 Mestach (BEL)
L 0–2
(2–6, 2–6)
4

Volleyball (indoor) pictogram.svg Volleyball[edit]

Squad List Event Group Stage Semifinal Bronze Medal Match Rank
Group A Rank
Vladmir Manerov
Bogdan Glivenko
Ivan Komarov
Dmitriy Solodilin
Valentin Galubev
Aleksander Shchurin
Filipp Mokievskiy
Alexy Tertyshnikov
Konstantin Osipov (C)
Ilya Nikitin
Vadim Zolotukhin
Maxim Kulikov
Boys' Volleyball  Serbia
W 3–0
(25–17, 25–20, 25–12)
1 Q  Argentina
L 0–3
(10–25, 16–25, 19–25)
 Serbia
W 3–0
(25–17, 25–17, 25–15)
Bronze medal icon.svg
 DR Congo
W 3–0
(25–22, 25–15, 25–13)

Weightlifting pictogram.svg Weightlifting[edit]

Athlete Event Snatch Clean & Jerk Total Rank
Artem Okulov Boys' 77kg 145 182 327 Gold medal icon.svg
Alexey Kosov Boys' 85kg 154 180 334 Silver medal icon.svg
Diana Akhmetova Girls' 63kg 94 110 204 Silver medal icon.svg
Olga Zubova Girls' +63kg 112 139 251 Gold medal icon.svg

Wrestling pictogram.svg Wrestling[edit]

Freestyle
Athlete Event Pools Final Rank
Groups Rank
Aldar Balzhinimaev Boys' 46kg  Abdelnaeem (EGY)
W 2–0
(3–0, 2–1)
1  Sheihki (IRI)
W Fall
(4–2, 7–0)
Gold medal icon.svg
 Hovhannisyan (ARM)
W 2–0
(4–1, 4–1)
Azamatbi Pshnatlov Boys' 63kg  Pilay (ECU)
W 2–0
(3–0, 8–0)
1  Kadirov (TJK)
W Fall
(4–0)
Gold medal icon.svg
 Mosidze (GEO)
W T. Fall
(7–0, 6–0)
 Fazlic (AUS)
W Fall
(3–0)
Svetlana Lipatova Girls' 60kg  Ford (NZL)
W 2–0
(4–0, 4–0)
2 3rd Place Match
 Ahmed (BUL)
W 2–0
(1–0, 4–0)
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Baatarzorigyn Battsetseg (MGL)
L 1–2
(1–0, 0–1, 1–1+)
 Victor (NGR)
W 2–0
(4–1, 4–0)
 Souare (GUI)
W 2–0
(6–0, 3–0)
Greco-Roman
Athlete Event Pools Final Rank
Groups Rank
Artur Suleymanov Boys' 58kg  Lytvynov (UKR)
L 1–2
(7–0, 0–1, 0–1)
2 3rd Place Match
 Afrikaner (NAM)
W 2–0
(1–0, 3–0)
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Camarillo (MEX)
W 2–0
(4–1, 1–0)
 Gregory (RSA)
W Fall
(6–0, 5–0)
Ruslan Adzhigov Boys' 85kg  Petrosyan (ARM)
W 2–1
(6–0, 0–1, 1–0)
1  Abdelwahab (EGY)
W Fall
(1–0, 2–0)
Gold medal icon.svg
 Kamilov (UZB)
W 2–0
(2–0, 3–1)
 Choi (KOR)
W 2–0
(6–0, 6–2)

References[edit]

  1. ^ "List of NOC Flag Bearers for Opening Ceremony" (PDF) (Press release). Singapore Youth Olympic Games Organising Committee. 14 August 2010. Retrieved 2010-08-14. 

External links[edit]