Shooting at the 1990 Asian Games

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Shooting sports in the 1990 Asian Games were held at Beijing Shooting Range, Beijing, China on September 25–30, 1990.

Medalists[edit]

Men[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 m air pistol
details
Zhang Shengge
 China
Wang Yifu
 China
So Gil-san
 North Korea
10 m air pistol team
details
 China
Wang Yifu
Xu Haifeng
Zhang Shengge
 North Korea
Kim Gi-jong
Ryu Myong-yon
So Gil-san
 Japan
Mamoru Inagaki
Toshiaki Ochi
Fumihisa Semizuki
25 m center fire pistol
details
Park Byung-taek
 South Korea
Shi Yujie
 China
Opas Ruengpanyawut
 Thailand
25 m center fire pistol team
details
 China
Shi Yujie
Wang Runxi
Xu Haifeng
 South Korea
Lee Sang-hak
Lim Jang-soo
Park Byung-taek
 Thailand
Wirat Karndee
Nopparat Kulton
Opas Ruengpanyawut
25 m rapid fire pistol
details
Wang Runxi
 China
Lim Jang-soo
 South Korea
Meng Gang
 China
25 m rapid fire pistol team
details
 South Korea
Lee Jong-il
Lim Jang-soo
Park Byung-taek
 China
Liu Jun
Meng Gang
Wang Runxi
 Japan
Hideo Nonaka
Katsumasa Onishi
Shoichi Uenosono
25 m standard pistol
details
Wang Hui
 China
Peera Piromratna
 Thailand
Kim Bong-chol
 North Korea
25 m standard pistol team
details
 China
Wang Hui
Wang Runxi
Wang Yifu
 South Korea
Lee Sang-hak
Lim Jang-soo
Park Byung-taek
 Thailand
Wirat Karndee
Peera Piromratna
Opas Ruengpanyawut
50 m pistol
details
Xu Haifeng
 China
Li Jinbao
 China
Wang Yifu
 China
50 m pistol team
details
 China
Li Jinbao
Wang Yifu
Xu Haifeng
 Japan
Mamoru Inagaki
Toshiaki Ochi
Fumihisa Semizuki
 North Korea
Kim Gi-jong
Ryu Myong-yon
So Gil-san
10 m air rifle
details
An Byung-kyun
 South Korea
Masaru Yanagida
 Japan
Ryohei Koba
 Japan
10 m air rifle team
details
 Japan
Ryohei Koba
Akihiro Mera
Masaru Yanagida
 South Korea
An Byung-kyun
Bae Sung-duk
Kim Jong-gil
 North Korea
Hong Gwang-sik
Kim Dong-gil
Kim Yun-sob
50 m rifle prone
details
Ryohei Koba
 Japan
Xu Xiaoguang
 China
Cha Young-chul
 South Korea
50 m rifle prone team
details
 China
Jiang Rong
Xu Xiaoguang
Zhang Yingzhou
 South Korea
Cha Young-chul
Lee Eun-chul
Lee See-hong
 Japan
Ryohei Koba
Akihiro Mera
Yuji Ogawa
50 m rifle 3 positions
details
Lee Eun-chul
 South Korea
Ryohei Koba
 Japan
Zhang Yingzhou
 China
50 m rifle 3 positions team
details
 South Korea
Cha Young-chul
Lee Eun-chul
Lee See-hong
 China
Jiang Rong
Xu Xiaoguang
Zhang Yingzhou
 Japan
Ryohei Koba
Akihiro Mera
Masaru Yanagida
10 m running target
details
Ro Chol-sik
 North Korea
Cai Zhiyong
 China
Zhang Ronghui
 China
10 m running target team
details
 China
Cai Zhiyong
Shu Qingquan
Zhang Ronghui
 North Korea
Kim Man-chol
Pak Song-gil
Ro Chol-sik
 South Korea
Hong Seung-pyo
Kim Woon-jin
Lee Yong-ryul
50 m running target
details
Ji Gang
 China
Hong Seung-pyo
 South Korea
Ro Chol-sik
 North Korea
50 m running target team
details
 China
Huang Shiping
Ji Gang
Shu Qingquan
 North Korea
Kim Gwang-chol
Kim Man-chol
Ro Chol-sik
 South Korea
Hong Seung-pyo
Kim Woon-jin
Lee Yong-ryul
50 m running target mixed
details
Huang Shiping
 China
Kim Gwang-chol
 North Korea
Hong Seung-pyo
 South Korea
50 m running target mixed team
details
 China
Huang Shiping
Ji Gang
Zhang Ronghui
 North Korea
Kim Gwang-chol
Kim Man-chol
Pak Song-gil
 South Korea
Her Dae-kyung
Hong Seung-pyo
Lee Yong-ryul
Trap
details
Pae Won-guk
 North Korea
Zhang Yongjie
 China
Chng Seng Mok
 Singapore
Trap team
details
 North Korea
Kim Hak-song
Pae Won-guk
Ri Gil-ryong
 China
Chai Wenbin
Zhang Bing
Zhang Yongjie
 Japan
Yoshihiro Igarashi
Masao Obara
Kazumi Watanabe
Skeet
details
Wang Zhonghua
 China
O Chang-sok
 North Korea
Sin Nam-ho
 North Korea
Skeet team
details
 North Korea
O Chang-sok
Ra Sang-uk
Sin Nam-ho
 South Korea
Jeon Chan-sik
Kim Ha-yeon
Lim Dong-ki
 China
Wang Yongwei
Wang Zhonghua
Zhang Weigang

Women[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 m air pistol
details
Wang Lina
 China
Li Duihong
 China
Lee Sun-bok
 South Korea
10 m air pistol team
details
 China
Li Duihong
Liu Haiying
Wang Lina
 South Korea
Boo Soon-hee
Hong Young-ok
Lee Sun-bok
 North Korea
Kim Jong-sil
Paek Jong-suk
Ri Hyang-suk
25 m pistol
details
Li Duihong
 China
Wang Lina
 China
Qi Chunxia
 China
25 m pistol team
details
 China
Li Duihong
Wang Lina
Qi Chunxia
 South Korea
Boo Soon-hee
Hong Young-ok
Kim Hye-young
 North Korea
Kim Jong-sil
Paek Jong-suk
Ra Jong-suk
10 m air rifle
details
Xu Yanhua
 China
Zhang Qiuping
 China
Chon Un-ju
 North Korea
10 m air rifle team
details
 China
Li Dan
Xu Yanhua
Zhang Qiuping
 South Korea
Jin Soon-young
Lee Eun-ju
Yoon Soon-nam
 Japan
Noriko Kosai
Yoko Minamoto
Noriko Ojima
50 m rifle prone
details
Zhang Qiuping
 China
Chong Chun-ok
 North Korea
Soma Dutta
 India
50 m rifle prone team
details
 North Korea
Chon Un-ju
Chong Chun-ok
Ri Jong-ae
 China
Rui Qing
Zhang Qiuping
Zhou Danhong
 South Korea
Kang Myong-a
Kim Mi-hyang
Lee Hye-kyung
50 m rifle 3 positions
details
Yoko Minamoto
 Japan
Xu Yanhua
 China
Zhou Danhong
 China
50 m rifle 3 positions team
details
 China
Xu Yanhua
Zhang Qiuping
Zhou Danhong
 Japan
Noriko Kosai
Yoko Minamoto
Noriko Ojima
 South Korea
Kim Mi-hyang
Kong Hyun-ah
Lee Hye-kyung
Trap
details
Wang Yujin
 China
Miwako Iwao
 Japan
Ri Hye-gyong
 North Korea
Trap team
details
 China
Lu Ruizhen
Wang Yujin
Yin Weiping
 Japan
Miwako Iwao
Taeko Miyauchi
Mitsuko Tokoeda
 North Korea
Kim Jong-hui
Pak Yong-hui
Ri Hye-gyong
Skeet
details
Pak Jong-ran
 North Korea
Shared gold Naomi Komaba
 Japan
Zhang Shan
 China
Skeet team
details
 China
Shao Weiping
Wu Lanying
Zhang Shan
 North Korea
Kim Myong-hwa
Pak Jong-ran
Ri Hyon-ok
 Japan
Yumiko Hosoya
Naomi Komaba
Sachiko Ogawa

Medal table[edit]

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  China 27 14 7 48
2  North Korea 6 8 11 25
3  South Korea 5 10 8 23
4  Japan 3 6 9 18
5  Thailand 0 1 3 4
6  India 0 0 1 1
 Singapore 0 0 1 1
Total 41 39 40 120

References[edit]