Skal vi danse? (season 7)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Skal vi danse? (season 7)
Country of origin Norway
Release
Original network TV 2 (Norway)
Original release September 10 (2011-09-10) – November 12, 2011 (2011-11-12)
Season chronology
← Previous
6
Next →
8

The seventh season of Skal vi danse? was held in 2011.

Couples[edit]

Participants Occupation Professional partner Status
Nordtømme, RachelRachel Nordtømme
Athlete and Blogger
Frisk, HenrikHenrik Frisk
Eliminated 1st
on September 17, 2011
Hansen, Inger LiseInger Lise Hansen
Christian Democratic Party Politician
Wiulsrud, Lars AlexanderLars Alexander Wiulsrud
Eliminated 2nd
on September 24, 2011
Jacobsen, AndersAnders Jacobsen
Olympic Bronze Medalist Ski Jumper
Bokoreva Wiulsrud, ElenaElena Bokoreva Wiulsrud
Withdrew
on October 1, 2011
Larsen, RuneRune Larsen
Musician and Journalist
Divakova, OlgaOlga Divakova
Eliminated 3rd
on October 8, 2011
Anka, AnnaAnna Anka
Actress and Reality TV Star
Jørgen Sandaker, GlennGlenn Jørgen Sandaker
Eliminated 4th
on October 15, 2011
Mubashir, NomanNoman Mubashir
Journalist and Author
Khamitskaya, NadyaNadya Khamitskaya
Eliminated 5th
on October 22, 2011
Mwangi, StellaStella Mwangi
Singer
Grinaker, AsmundAsmund Grinaker
Eliminated 6th
on October 29, 2011
Bohinen, LarsLars Bohinen
Former International Footballer
Kakourina, AlexandraAlexandra Kakourina
Third Place
on November 5, 2011
Traa, KariKari Traa
Olympic Gold Medalist Freestyle Skier
Filipenko, EgorEgor Filipenko
Second Place
on November 12, 2011
Pettersen, AtleAtle Pettersen
Above Symmetry & The X Factor Singer
Sandaker, MarianneMarianne Sandaker
Winners
on November 12, 2011

Scoring Chart[edit]

Couple Place 1 2 1+2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Atle & Marianne
1
34
38
72
33
37
32
40+36=76
33
36+40=76
34+37=71
36+40+40=116
Kari & Egor
2
21
33
54
24
29
33
29+30=59
34
39+27=66
38+31=69
32+37+34=103
Lars & Alexandra
3
29
27
56
26
31
36
34+36=70
32
32+31=63
27+32=59
Stella & Asmund
4
20
30
50
28
36
35
33+30=63
40
35+28=63
Noman & Nadya
5
29
16
45
27
27
29
27+36=63
32
Anna & Glenn
6
33
24
57
33
16
27
32+30=62
Rune & Olga
7
12
17
29
12
23
19
Anders & Elena
8
34
37
71
36
--
Inger Lise & Lars
9
15
19
34
20
Rachel & Henrik
10
25
28
53
Red numbers indicate the lowest score for each week.
Green numbers indicate the highest score for each week.
     indicates the couple eliminated that week.
     The couple are in the bottom two that week.
     indicates the winning couple.
     indicates the runner-up couple.
     indicates the third-place couple.

Highest and lowest scoring performances of the series[edit]

The best and worst performances in each dance according to the judges' marks are as follows:

Dance Best dancer(s) Best score Worst dancer(s) Worst score
Cha Cha Cha Atle Pettersen 40 Inger Lise Hansen 15
Jive Atle Pettersen 40 Noman Mubashir 27
Paso Doble Atle Pettersen 38 Rune Larsen 17
Quickstep Atle Pettersen 40 Noman Mubashir 16
Rumba Anders Jacobsen 36 Inger Lise Hansen 20
Samba Atle Pettersen 37 Rune Larsen 19
Showdance Stella Mwangi
Atle Pettersen
40 Lars Bohinen
Noman Mubashir
32
Slowfox Kari Traa 37 Kari Traa 29
Tango Kari Traa 38 Rune Larsen 12
Waltz Kari Traa 39 Rune Larsen 12

Average Chart[edit]

Rank by
average
Place Couple Total Number of
dances
Average
1 1 Atle & Marianne 546 15 36.4
2 8 Anders & Elena 107 3 35.7
3 4 Stella & Asmund 315 10 31.5
4 2 Kari & Egor 471 15 31.4
5 3 Lars & Alexandra 373 12 31.1
6 5 Noman & Nadya 223 8 27.9
7 6 Anna & Glenn 195 7 27.9
8 10 Rachel & Henrik 53 2 26.5
9 9 Inger Lise & Lars 54 3 18.0
10 7 Rune & Olga 83 5 16.6

Dance schedule[edit]

The celebrities and professional partners danced one of these routines for each corresponding week.

Songs[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Individual judges scores in the chart below (given in parentheses) are listed in this order from left to right: Trine Dehli Cleve, Tor Fløysvik, Karianne Gulliksen, Christer Tornell.

Couple Score Dance Music
Kari & Egor 21 (6,4,6,5) Cha-Cha-Cha "Get the Party Started" — Shirley Bassey
Atle & Marianne 34 (8,9,9,8) Waltz "He Was Beautiful" — Clare Teal
Inger Lise & Lars 15 (4,3,4,4) Cha-Cha-Cha "The Shoop Shoop Song (It's In His Kiss)" — Betty Everett
Stella & Asmund 20 (5,5,5,5) Waltz "Rainbow Connection" — Willie Nelson
Anders & Elena 34 (9,8,8,9) Cha-Cha-Cha "I Can't Dance" — Genesis
Rune & Olga 12 (3,2,3,4) Waltz "Nobody There But Me" — Bruce Hornsby
Rachel & Henrik 25 (7,6,6,6) Cha-Cha-Cha "Hollaback Girl" — Gwen Stefani
Lars & Alexandra 29 (7,7,8,7) Waltz "Dream Away" — Frank Sinatra
Noman & Nadya 29 (8,7,7,7) Cha-Cha-Cha "Every Breath You Take" — The Police
Anna & Glenn 33 (8,9,8,8) Waltz "Dancing Like Lovers" — Mary McGregor

Week 2[edit]

Individual judges scores in the chart below (given in parentheses) are listed in this order from left to right: Trine Dehli Cleve, Tor Fløysvik, Karianne Gulliksen, Christer Tornell.

Couple Score Dance Music Result
Anders & Elena 37 (9,10,9,9) Quickstep "Sing Sing Sing" — Benny Goodman Safe
Rune & Olga 17 (4,4,4,5) Paso Doble "Apache" — The Mysteriums Safe
Rachel & Henrik 28 (8,8,6,6) Quickstep "It Don't Mean a Thing (If It Ain't Got That Swing)" — Alice Babs Eliminated
Anna & Glenn 24 (6,6,6,6) Paso Doble "El Gato Montes" — Manuel Penella Safe
Noman & Nadya 16 (4,2,5,5) Quickstep "Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy" — Andrews Sisters Safe
Lars & Alexandra 27 (7,6,7,7) Paso Doble "The Good, The Bad And The Ugly" — Ennio Morricone Bottom two
Inger Lise & Lars 19 (5,4,5,5) Quickstep "When The Saints Go Marching In" — Louis Armstrong Safe
Stella & Asmund 30 (7,7,8,8) Paso Doble "Spanish Gypsy Dance" — The Spotnicks Safe
Kari & Egor 33 (8,9,8,8) Quickstep "I Got Rhythm" — Dorothy Dandridge Safe
Atle & Marianne 38 (9,9,10,10) Paso Doble "Spanish Guitar" — Bo Diddley Safe

Judges' votes to save

  • Dehli Cleve: Rachel & Henrik
  • Fløysvik: Rachel & Henrik
  • Gulliksen: Lars & Alexandra
  • Tornell: Lars & Alexandra

Week 3[edit]

Individual judges scores in the chart below (given in parentheses) are listed in this order from left to right: Trine Dehli Cleve, Tor Fløysvik, Karianne Gulliksen, Christer Tornell.

Couple Score Dance Music Result
Stella & Asmund 28 (7,6,8,7) Tango "Tango for to" — Alf Prøysen Safe
Noman & Nadya 27 (6,7,7,7) Rumba "Månens elev" — Anne Grete Preus Bottom two
Lars & Alexandra 26 (7,6,7,6) Tango "S’il vous plait" — De Lillos Safe
Rune & Olga 12 (3,2,3,4) Tango "Bare ein mann" — Bjørn Eidsvåg Safe
Kari & Egor 24 (6,6,6,6) Rumba "Den finast eg veit" — Hellbillies Safe
Atle & Marianne 33 (8,7,9,9) Tango "Ku i tunnelen" — Knutsen & Ludvigsen Safe
Inger Lise & Lars 20 (5,5,5,5) Rumba "Mysteriet deg" — Bjørn Eidsvåg Eliminated
Anna & Glenn 33 (8,9,8,8) Tango "Alle vet jo det" — Kari Bremnes Safe
Anders & Elena 36 (9,9,9,9) Rumba "Feil side ta Mjøsa" — Vazelina Bilopphøggers Safe

Week 4[edit]

Individual judges scores in the chart below (given in parentheses) are listed in this order from left to right: Trine Dehli Cleve, Tor Fløysvik, Karianne Gulliksen, Christer Tornell.

Couple Score Dance Music Result
Anna & Glenn 16 (4,4,4,4) Cha-Cha-Cha "Diva" — Dana International Safe
Kari & Egor 29 (8,8,7,6) Jive "Fångad av en stormvind" — Carola Safe
Lars & Alexandra 31 (8,7,8,8) Cha-Cha-Cha "Oliver" — Anita Skorgan Bottom two
Noman & Nadya 27 (7,7,6,7) Jive "Making Your Mind Up" — Bucks Fizz Bottom two
Atle & Marianne 37 (10,9,9,9) Cha-Cha-Cha "Hard Rock Hallelujah" — Lordi Safe
Stella & Asmund 36 (9,9,9,9) Cha-Cha-Cha "J'aime la vie" — Sandra Kim Safe
Rune & Olga 23 (6,5,6,6) Cha-Cha-Cha "Diggi-loo Diggi-ley" — Herreys Safe
  • Anders Jacobsen decided at the last minute in the Saturday evening to withdraw.

Week 5[edit]

Individual judges scores in the chart below (given in parentheses) are listed in this order from left to right: Trine Dehli Cleve, Tor Fløysvik, Karianne Gulliksen, Christer Tornell.

Couple Score Dance Music Result
Atle & Marianne 32 (8,7,8,9) Samba "Cool Corona (Could You Be Like E...)" — Nice Device Safe
Rune & Olga 19 (5,4,5,5) Samba "Hey Mambo" — Barry Manilow with Kid Creole and The Coconuts Eliminated
Anna & Glenn 27 (6,7,7,7) Samba "Copacabana" — Barry Manilow Bottom two
Stella & Asmund 35 (9,9,9,8) Samba "I’m Going Bananas" — Madonna Safe
Lars & Alexandra 36 (9,9,9,9) Samba "La Bomba" — Ricky Martin Safe
Kari & Egor 33 (8,9,8,8) Samba "Goodness Gracious Me" — Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren Safe
Noman & Nadya 29 (8,7,7,7) Samba "Cuban Pete" — Jim Carrey Safe

Week 6[edit]

Individual judges scores in the chart below (given in parentheses) are listed in this order from left to right: Trine Dehli Cleve, Tor Fløysvik, Karianne Gulliksen, Christer Tornell.

Couple Sсore Dance Music Result
Kari & Egor 29 (7,6,8,8) Slowfox "What’s In A Kiss" — Gilbert O’Sullivan Safe
Atle & Marianne 40 (10,10,10,10) Quickstep "Whistle While You Work" — Adriana Caselotti Safe
Stella & Asmund 33 (8,9,8,8) Slowfox "I Wanna Be Loved By You" — Marilyn Monroe Safe
Anna & Glenn 32 (8,9,6,9) Slowfox "Fever" — Peggy Lee Eliminated
Noman & Nadya 27 (7,6,7,7) Waltz "Under The Bridges Of Paris" — Dean Martin Bottom two
Lars & Alexandra 34 (9,7,9,9) Quickstep "Cheek to Cheek" — Frank Sinatra Safe
Anna & Glenn
Stella & Asmund
Kari & Egor
30 (8,6,8,8) Cha-Cha-Cha "Poker Face" — Lady Gaga
Atle & Marianne
Lars & Alexandra
Noman & Nadya
36 (9,9,9,9) Cha-Cha-Cha "It's a Sin" — Pet Shop Boys

Week 7[edit]

Individual judges scores in the chart below (given in parentheses) are listed in this order from left to right: Trine Dehli Cleve, Tor Fløysvik, Karianne Gulliksen, Christer Tornell.

Couple Score Dance Music Result
Noman & Nadya 32 (8,7,8,9) Showdance "Jai Ho (You Are My Destiny)" — The Pussycat Dolls Eliminated
Lars & Alexandra 32 (8,8,8,8) Showdance "Umbrella" — The Baseballs Bottom two
Stella & Asmund 40 (10,10,10,10) Showdance "Yé ké yé ké" — Mory Kante Safe
Atle & Marianne 33 (9,6,9,9) Showdance "Born to Hand Jive" — Sha-Na-Na Safe
Kari & Egor 34 (9,10,7,8) Showdance "Holding Out for a Hero" — Bonnie Tyler Safe

Week 8[edit]

Individual judges scores in the chart below (given in parentheses) are listed in this order from left to right: Trine Dehli Cleve, Tor Fløysvik, Karianne Gulliksen, Christer Tornell.

Couple Score Dance Music Result
Stella & Asmund 35 (9,8,9,9) Jive "Proud Mary" — Tina Turner Eliminated
28 (7,6,8,7) Quickstep "Puttin' on the Ritz" — Taco
Atle & Marianne 36 (10,9,8,9) Slowfox "Leave Me Alone" — Michael Jackson Safe
40 (10,10,10,10) Jive "Five Months, Two Weeks, Two Days" — Louis Prima
Kari & Egor 39 (9,10,10,10) Waltz "Sov alla" — Siw Malmkvist Bottom two
27 (7,6,7,7) Paso Doble "Espana Cani" — Pascual Marquina
Lars & Alexandra 32 (8,7,9,8) Slowfox "Angel of Harlem" — U2 Safe
31 (8,7,8,8) Jive "Hafanana" — Afric Simone

Week 9[edit]

Individual judges scores in the chart below (given in parentheses) are listed in this order from left to right: Trine Dehli Cleve, Tor Fløysvik, Karianne Gulliksen, Christer Tornell.

Couple Score Dance Music Result
Lars & Alexandra 27 (7,6,7,7) Rumba "Kor e alle helter hen" — Jan Eggum Eliminated
32 (8,8,8,8) Paso Doble "Te Quiero" — The Zorro Players
Kari & Egor 38 (9,10,9,10) Tango "Mammas stolthet" — Jan Eggum Bottom two
31 (8,7,8,8) Jive "Do You Love Me" — The Contours
Atle & Marianne 34 (8,9,9,8) Rumba "En natt forbi" — Jan Eggum Safe
37 (10,8,9,10) Samba "Faith" — George Michael

Week 10[edit]

Individual judges scores in the chart below (given in parentheses) are listed in this order from left to right: Trine Dehli Cleve, Tor Fløysvik, Karianne Gulliksen, Christer Tornell.

Couple Score Dance Music Result
Kari & Egor 32 (8,8,8,8) Cha-Cha-Cha "Get the Party Started" — Shirley Bassey Runner-up
37 (9,10,9,9) Slowfox "Fly Me To The Moon" — Frank Sinatra
34 (8,8,9,9) Showdance "Land of a Thousand Dances" — Wilson Pickett
Atle & Marianne 36 (9,9,9,9) Waltz "He Was Beautiful" — Clare Teal Winner
40 (10,10,10,10) Cha-Cha-Cha "Moves Like Jagger" — Maroon 5 & Christina Aguilera
40 (10,10,10,10) Showdance "Theme From Pirates of the Caribbean" — Hans Zimmer

Call-out Order[edit]

The table below lists the order in which the contestants' fates were revealed. The order of the safe couples doesn't reflect the viewer voting results.

Order 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Stella & Asmund Atle & Marianne Atle & Marianne Atle & Marianne
2 Anders & Elena Lars & Alexandra Kari & Egor Kari & Egor
3 Atle & Marianne Kari & Egor Lars & Alexandra
4 Anna & Glenn Lars & Alexandra Stella & Asmund
5 Lars & Alexandra Noman & Nadya Noman & Nadya
6 Kari & Egor Lars & Alexandra Anna & Glenn Anna & Glenn
7 Rune & Olga Noman & Nadya Rune & Olga
8 Noman & Nadya Anders & Elena
9 Lars & Alexandra Inger Lise & Lars
10 Rachel & Henrik
     This couple came in first place with the judges.
     This couple came in last place with the judges.
     This couple came in last place with the judges and was eliminated.
     This couple was eliminated.
     This couple was not eliminated.
     This couple withdrew from the competition.
     This couple won the competition.
     This couple came in second in the competition.

Dance Chart[edit]

Couple 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Atle & Marianne Waltz Paso Doble Tango Cha-Cha-Cha Samba Quickstep Cha-Cha-Cha Showdance Slowfox Jive Rumba Samba Waltz Cha-Cha-Cha Showdance
Kari & Egor Cha-Cha-Cha Quickstep Rumba Jive Samba Slowfox Cha-Cha-Cha Showdance Waltz Paso Doble Tango Jive Cha-Cha-Cha Slowfox Showdance
Lars & Alexandra Waltz Paso Doble Tango Cha-Cha-Cha Samba Quickstep Cha-Cha-Cha Showdance Slowfox Jive Rumba Paso Doble
Stella & Asmund Waltz Paso Doble Tango Cha-Cha-Cha Samba Slowfox Cha-Cha-Cha Showdance Jive Quickstep
Noman & Nadya Cha-Cha-Cha Quickstep Rumba Jive Samba Waltz Cha-Cha-Cha Showdance
Anna & Glenn Waltz Paso Doble Tango Cha-Cha-Cha Samba Slowfox Cha-Cha-Cha
Rune & Olga Waltz Paso Doble Tango Cha-Cha-Cha Samba
Anders & Elena Cha-Cha-Cha Quickstep Rumba Jive
Inger Lise & Lars Cha-Cha-Cha Quickstep Rumba
Rachel & Henrik Cha-Cha-Cha Quickstep
     Highest scoring dance
     Lowest scoring dance

See also[edit]

References[edit]

External links[edit]