Template:West Bengal elections, 2011 - Results (by constituency)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Key:
Left Front
United Progressive Alliance
National Democratic Alliance
Independent
Results of the West Bengal state assembly election, 2011 (by constituency)
AC # Assembly Constituency Name Reserved for District Winner No. of Votes  % of Votes Party
1 Mekliganj Scheduled Caste Cooch Behar Paresh Chandra Adhikari 72,040 48.88% All India Forward Bloc
2 Mathabhanga Scheduled Caste Binay Krishna Barman 78,249 46.45% All India Trinamool Congress
3 Cooch Behar Uttar Scheduled Caste Nagendra Nath Roy 84,825 45.11% All India Forward Bloc
4 Cooch Behar Dakshin N/A Akshay Thakur 72,028 47.04% All India Forward Bloc
5 Sitalkuchi Scheduled Caste Hiten Barman 84,651 44.21% All India Trinamool Congress
6 Sitai Scheduled Caste Keshab Chandra Ray 79,791 46.67% Indian National Congress
7 Dinhata N/A Udayan Guha 93,050 50.52% All India Forward Bloc
8 Natabari N/A Rabindra Nath Ghosh 81,951 47.56% All India Trinamool Congress
9 Tufanganj N/A Arghya Roy Pradhan 73,721 45.01% All India Trinamool Congress
10 Kumargram Scheduled Tribe Jalpaiguri Dasrath Tirkey 71,545 40.84% Revolutionary Socialist Party
11 Kalchini Scheduled Tribe Wilson Champramary 46,455 30.05% Independent
12 Alipurduars N/A Debaprasad Roy 79,605 46.02% Indian National Congress
13 Falakata Scheduled Caste Anil Adhikari 77,821 47.44% All India Trinamool Congress
14 Madarihat Scheduled Tribe Kumari Kujur 42,539 31.93% Revolutionary Socialist Party
15 Dhupguri Scheduled Caste Mamata Roy 73,644 42.25% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
16 Maynaguri Scheduled Caste Ananta Deb Adhikari 84,887 48.70% Revolutionary Socialist Party
17 Jalpaiguri Scheduled Caste Sukhbilas Barma 86,273 48.64% Indian National Congress
18 Rajganj Scheduled Caste Khageshwar Roy 74,546 46.63% All India Trinamool Congress
19 Dabgram-Phulbari N/A Goutam Deb 84,649 48.28% All India Trinamool Congress
20 Mal Scheduled Tribe Bulu Chik Baraik 62,037 39.68% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
21 Nagrakata Scheduled Tribe Joseph Munda 46,537 30.26% Indian National Congress
22 Kalimpong N/A Darjeeling Harka Bahadur Chettri 109,102 87.36% Gorkha Janmukti Morcha
23 Darjeeling N/A Trilok Dewan 120,532 78.51% Gorkha Janmukti Morcha
24 Kurseong N/A Rohit Sharma 114,297 74.00% Gorkha Janmukti Morcha
25 Matigara-Naxalbari Scheduled Caste Sankar Malakar 74,334 45.19% Indian National Congress
26 Siliguri N/A Rudra Nath Bhattacharya 72,019 48.07% All India Trinamool Congress
27 Phansidewa Scheduled Tribe Sunil Chandra Tirkey 61,388 42.55% Indian National Congress
28 Chopra N/A Uttar Dinajpur Hamidul Rahaman 64,289 44.61% Independent
29 Islampur N/A Abdul Karim Chowdhary 49,326 41.48% All India Trinamool Congress
30 Goalpokhar N/A Ghulam Rabbani 61,313 49.05% Indian National Congress
31 Chakulia N/A Ali Imran Ramz 65,265 52.12% All India Forward Bloc
32 Karandighi N/A Gokul Roy 57,023 38.56% All India Forward Bloc
33 Hemtabad Scheduled Caste Khagendra Nath Sinha 71,553 45.50% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
34 Kaliaganj Scheduled Caste Pramatha Nath Ray 84,873 47.59% Indian National Congress
35 Raiganj N/A Mohit Sengupta 62,864 49.69% Indian National Congress
36 Itahar N/A Amal Acharjee 61,707 43.95% All India Trinamool Congress
37 Kushmandi Scheduled Caste Dakshin Dinajpur Narmada Chandra Roy 66,368 47.42% Revolutionary Socialist Party
38 Kumarganj N/A Begam Mahamuda 62,212 46.93% All India Trinamool Congress
39 Balurghat N/A Shankar Chakraborty 67,495 54.27% All India Trinamool Congress
40 Tapan Scheduled Tribe Bachchu Hansda 72,643 51.61% All India Trinamool Congress
41 Gangarampur Scheduled Caste Satyendra Nath Roy 65,666 45.85% All India Trinamool Congress
42 Harirampur N/A Biplab Mitra 65,099 47.44% All India Trinamool Congress
43 Habibpur Scheduled Tribe Malda Khagen Murmu 59,286 37.60% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
44 Gazole Scheduled Caste Sushil Chandra Ray 74,654 46.09% Indian National Congress
45 Chanchal N/A Asif Mehbub 68,586 48.69% Indian National Congress
46 Harishchandrapur N/A Tajmul Hossain 62,019 46.19% All India Forward Bloc
47 Malatipur N/A Abdur Rahim Boxi 54,794 43.44% Revolutionary Socialist Party
48 Ratua N/A Samar Mukherjee 74,936 48.34% Indian National Congress
49 Manikchak N/A Sabitri Mitra 64,641 46.19% All India Trinamool Congress
50 Maldaha Scheduled Caste Bhupendra Nath Halder 68,155 46.55% Indian National Congress
51 English Bazar N/A Krishnendu Narayan Choudhury 89,421 51.78% Indian National Congress
52 Mothabari N/A Sabina Yasmin 47,466 44.11% Indian National Congress
53 Sujapur N/A Abu Nasar Khan Choudhury 70,640 52.75% Indian National Congress
54 Baisnabnagar N/A Isha Khan Choudhury 62,589 43.01% Indian National Congress
55 Farakka N/A Murshidabad Mainul Haque 52,780 38.77% Indian National Congress
56 Samserganj N/A Touab Ali 61,138 46.43% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
57 Suti N/A Emani Biswas 73,465 48.86% Indian National Congress
58 Jangipur N/A Mohammed Sohrab 68,699 46.76% Indian National Congress
59 Raghunathganj N/A Akhruzzaman 74,683 50.98% Indian National Congress
60 Sagardighi N/A Subrata Saha 54,708 38.83% Indian National Congress
61 Lalgola N/A Abu Hena 74,317 51.96% Indian National Congress
62 Bhagabangola N/A Chand Mohammad 62,862 38.62% Samajwadi Party
63 Raninagar N/A Firoza Begam 76,092 46.45% Indian National Congress
64 Murshidabad N/A Shaoni Singha Roy 75,441 46.03% Indian National Congress
65 Nabagram Scheduled Caste Kanai Chandra Mondal 78,703 48.97% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
66 Khargram Scheduled Caste Ashis Marjit 74,093 49.96% Indian National Congress
67 Burwan Scheduled Caste Protima Rajak 66,034 47.09% Indian National Congress
68 Kandi N/A Apurba Sarkar 66,513 44.74% Indian National Congress
69 Bharatpur N/A Id Mohammed 70,658 47.78% Revolutionary Socialist Party
70 Rejinagar N/A Humayun Kabir 77,542 49.74% Indian National Congress
71 Beldanga N/A Safiujjaman Seikh 67,888 45.31% Indian National Congress
72 Baharampur N/A Manoj Chakraborty 91,578 54.89% Indian National Congress
73 Hariharpara N/A Insar Ali Biswas 58,293 35.56% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
74 Naoda N/A Abu Taher Khan 80,758 51.59% Indian National Congress
75 Domkal N/A Anisur Rahaman 81,812 47.22% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
76 Jalangi N/A Abdur Razzak 85,144 49.55% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
77 Karimpur N/A Nadia Samarendranath Ghosh 82,244 46.17% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
78 Tehatta N/A Ranjit Kumar Mandal 75,445 42.78% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
79 Palashipara N/A S. M. Sadi 73,619 46.12% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
80 Kaliganj N/A Nasheruddin Ahamed 74,091 47.32% All India Trinamool Congress
81 Nakshipara N/A Kallol Khan 79,644 48.63% All India Trinamool Congress
82 Chapra N/A Rukbanur Rahaman 77,435 47.14% All India Trinamool Congress
83 Krishnanagar Uttar N/A Abani Mohan Joardar 96,677 56.69% All India Trinamool Congress
84 Nabadwip N/A Pundarikakshya Saha 94,117 53.45% All India Trinamool Congress
85 Krishnanagar Dakshin N/A Ujjal Biswas 71,392 46.37% All India Trinamool Congress
86 Santipur N/A Ajoy Dey 98,902 57.77% Indian National Congress
87 Ranaghat Uttar Paschim N/A Partha Sarthi Chatterjee 101,395 54.41% All India Trinamool Congress
88 Krishnaganj Scheduled Caste Sushil Biswas 96,550 52.16% All India Trinamool Congress
89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba Scheduled Caste Samir Poddar 93,836 55.03% All India Trinamool Congress
90 Ranaghat Dakshin Scheduled Caste Abir Ranjan Biswas 99,432 51.23% All India Trinamool Congress
91 Chakdaha N/A Naresh Chandra Chaki 88,771 51.19% All India Trinamool Congress
92 Kalyani Scheduled Caste Ramendranath Biswas 92,322 51.54% All India Trinamool Congress
93 Haringhata Scheduled Caste Nilima Nag 83,366 49.45% All India Trinamool Congress
94 Bagda Scheduled Caste North 24 Parganas Upendra Nath Biswas 91,821 52.91% All India Trinamool Congress
95 Bangaon Uttar Scheduled Caste Biswajit Das 89,265 54.54% All India Trinamool Congress
96 Bangaon Dakshin Scheduled Caste Surajit Biswas 87,677 53.71% All India Trinamool Congress
97 Gaighata Scheduled Caste Majulkrishna Thakur 91,487 55.58% All India Trinamool Congress
98 Swarupnagar Scheduled Caste Bina Mondal 83,641 48.94% All India Trinamool Congress
99 Baduria N/A Abdul Gaffar Quazi 89,952 53.16% Indian National Congress
100 Habra N/A Jyotipriya Mallick 86,218 55.00% All India Trinamool Congress
101 Ashoknagar N/A Dhiman Roy 94,451 55.38% All India Trinamool Congress
102 Amdanga N/A Rafiquer Rahaman 87,162 53.78% All India Trinamool Congress
103 Bijpur N/A Subhranshu Roy 65,479 51.48% All India Trinamool Congress
104 Naihati N/A Partha Bhowmick 75,482 57.39% All India Trinamool Congress
105 Bhatpara N/A Arjun Singh 66,938 70.94% All India Trinamool Congress
106 Jagatdal N/A Parash Dutta 86,388 58.80% All India Trinamool Congress
107 Noapara N/A Manju Bose 100,369 59.03% All India Trinamool Congress
108 Barrackpur N/A Silbhadra Dutta 79,515 60.02% All India Trinamool Congress
109 Khardaha N/A Amit Mitra 83,608 56.48% All India Trinamool Congress
110 Dum Dum Uttar N/A Chandrima Bhattacharjee 94,676 53.42% All India Trinamool Congress
111 Panihati N/A Nirmal Ghosh 88,334 58.33% All India Trinamool Congress
112 Kamarhati N/A Madan Mitra 74,112 57.96% All India Trinamool Congress
113 Baranagar N/A Tapas Roy 89,883 60.57% All India Trinamool Congress
114 Dum Dum N/A Bratya Bose 92,635 57.50% All India Trinamool Congress
115 Rajarhat New Town N/A Sabyasachi Dutta 80,738 49.22% All India Trinamool Congress
116 Bidhannagar N/A Sujit Bose 88,642 59.52% All India Trinamool Congress
117 Rajarhat Gopalpur N/A Purnendu Bose 89,829 59.75% All India Trinamool Congress
118 Madhyamgram N/A Rathin Ghosh 99,841 57.18% All India Trinamool Congress
119 Barasat N/A Chiranjit Chakraborty 103,954 58.28% All India Trinamool Congress
120 Deganga N/A Narujjaman 78,395 49.39% All India Trinamool Congress
121 Haroa N/A Julfiquer Molla 76,627 45.69% All India Trinamool Congress
122 Minakhan Scheduled Caste Usha Rani Mondal 73,533 48.66% All India Trinamool Congress
123 Sandeshkhali Scheduled Tribe Nirapada Sardar 66,815 43.20% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
124 Basirhat Dakshin N/A Shamik Bhattacharya NA NA Bharatiya Janata Party
125 Basirhat Uttar N/A Mostafa Bin Quasem 75,575 45.18% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
126 Hingalganj Scheduled Caste Ananda Mondal 72,741 45.75% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
127 Gosaba Scheduled Caste South 24 Parganas Jayanta Naskar 78,840 51.00% All India Trinamool Congress
128 Basanti Scheduled Caste Subhas Naskar 72,871 49.06% Revolutionary Socialist Party
129 Kultali Scheduled Caste Ramsankar Halder 81,297 48.60% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
130 Patharpratima N/A Samir Jana 95,422 52.38% All India Trinamool Congress
131 Kakdwip N/A Manturam Pakhira 84,483 51.46% All India Trinamool Congress
132 Sagar N/A Bankim Hazra 94,264 50.38% All India Trinamool Congress
133 Kulpi N/A Jogaranjan Haldar 76,693 53.75% All India Trinamool Congress
134 Raidighi N/A Deboshri Roy 93,236 49.76% All India Trinamool Congress
135 Mandirbazar Scheduled Caste Joydeb Haldar 83,524 53.64% All India Trinamool Congress
136 Jaynagar Scheduled Caste Tarun Kanti Naskar 71,566 49.37% Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist)
137 Baruipur Purba Scheduled Caste Nirmal Mondal 83,636 52.19% All India Trinamool Congress
138 Canning Paschim Scheduled Caste Shymal Mondal 81,736 53.35% All India Trinamool Congress
139 Canning Purba N/A Abdur Razzak Molla 85,105 54.30% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
140 Baruipur Paschim N/A Biman Banerjee 88,187 57.54% All India Trinamool Congress
141 Magrahat Purba Scheduled Caste Namita Saha 75,217 49.68% All India Trinamool Congress
142 Magrahat Paschim N/A Giyasuddin Mollah 66,878 47.11% All India Trinamool Congress
143 Diamond Harbour N/A Dipak Haldar 87,645 53.37% All India Trinamool Congress
144 Falta N/A Tomonash Ghosh 86,966 55.61% All India Trinamool Congress
145 Satgachhia N/A Sonali Guha 93,902 51.17% All India Trinamool Congress
146 Bishnupur Scheduled Caste Dilip Mondal 95,912 53.91% All India Trinamool Congress
147 Sonarpur Dakshin N/A Jiban Mukherjee 100,243 59.03% All India Trinamool Congress
148 Bhangar N/A Badal Jamadar 81,965 47.32% All India Trinamool Congress
149 Kasba N/A Javed Khan 92,460 53.80% All India Trinamool Congress
150 Jadavpur N/A Manish Gupta 103,972 52.64% All India Trinamool Congress
151 Sonarpur Uttar N/A Firdoshi Begum 89,841 55.40% All India Trinamool Congress
152 Tollyganj N/A Aroop Biswas 102,743 56.16% All India Trinamool Congress
153 Behala Purba N/A Sovan Chatterjee 116,709 60.27% All India Trinamool Congress
154 Behala Paschim N/A Partha Chatterjee 127,870 62.95% All India Trinamool Congress
155 Maheshtala N/A Kasturi Das 92,211 52.49% All India Trinamool Congress
156 Budge Budge N/A Ashok Deb 99,915 60.04% All India Trinamool Congress
157 Metiaburuz N/A Mumtaz Begum 55,003 41.55% All India Trinamool Congress
158 Kolkata Port N/A Kolkata Firad Hakim 63,866 48.63% All India Trinamool Congress
159 Bhabanipur N/A Subrata Bakshi 87,903 64.76% All India Trinamool Congress
160 Rashbehari N/A Sovandeb Chattopadhyay 88,892 65.55% All India Trinamool Congress
161 Ballygunge N/A Subrata Mukherjee 88,194 60.65% All India Trinamool Congress
162 Chowrangee N/A Sikha Mitra 79,450 71.89% All India Trinamool Congress
163 Entally N/A Swarna Kamal Saha 75,891 56.23% All India Trinamool Congress
164 Beleghata N/A Paresh Pal 93,185 57.45% All India Trinamool Congress
165 Jorasanko N/A Smita Baksi 57,970 51.11% All India Trinamool Congress
166 Shyampukur N/A Sashi Panja 72,904 57.96% All India Trinamool Congress
167 Maniktala N/A Sadhan Pande 89,039 60.05% All India Trinamool Congress
168 Kashipur-Belgachhia N/A Mala Saha 87,408 61.67% All India Trinamool Congress
169 Bally N/A Howrah Sultan Singh 52,770 50.41% All India Trinamool Congress
170 Howrah Uttar N/A Ashok Ghosh 61,466 49.25% All India Trinamool Congress
171 Howrah Madhya N/A Aroop Roy 103,184 62.06% All India Trinamool Congress
172 Shibpur N/A Jatu Lahiri 100,739 61.83% All India Trinamool Congress
173 Howrah Dakshin N/A Broja Mohan Majumdar 101,066 56.06% All India Trinamool Congress
174 Sankrail Scheduled Caste Sital Sardar 88,029 51.21% All India Trinamool Congress
175 Panchla N/A Gulsan Mallick 76,628 45.76% All India Trinamool Congress
176 Uluberia Purba N/A Haider Aziz Safwi 68,975 46.47% All India Trinamool Congress
177 Uluberia Uttar Scheduled Caste Nirmal Maji 76,469 52.44% All India Trinamool Congress
178 Uluberia Dakshin N/A Pulak Roy 73,734 49.47% All India Trinamool Congress
179 Shyampur N/A Kalipada Mondal 99,501 56.64% All India Trinamool Congress
180 Bagnan N/A Raja Sen 82,730 53.55% All India Trinamool Congress
181 Amta N/A Asit Mishra 88,264 51.81% Indian National Congress
182 Udaynarayanpur N/A Samir Panja 91,879 55.10% All India Trinamool Congress
183 Jagatballavpur N/A Abul Kasem Molla 102,580 54.18% All India Trinamool Congress
184 Domjur N/A Rajib Banerjee 101,042 54.06% All India Trinamool Congress
185 Uttarpara N/A Hooghly Anup Ghosal 104,753 59.76% All India Trinamool Congress
186 Sreerampur N/A Sudipto Roy 97,450 63.82% All India Trinamool Congress
187 Champdani N/A Muzzafar Khan 92,476 57.16% All India Trinamool Congress
188 Singur N/A Rabindranath Bhattacharya 100,869 57.61% All India Trinamool Congress
189 Chandannagar N/A Ashok Shaw 96,430 60.75% All India Trinamool Congress
190 Chunchura N/A Tapan Majumdar 127,206 56.89% All India Trinamool Congress
191 Balagarh Scheduled Caste Asim Majhi 96,254 52.34% All India Trinamool Congress
192 Pandua N/A Amzad Hossain 84,830 46.64% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
193 Saptagram N/A Tapan Dasgupta 90,289 56.50% All India Trinamool Congress
194 Chanditala N/A Swati Khandekar 86,394 52.45% All India Trinamool Congress
195 Jangipara N/A Snehasish Chakraborty 87,133 50.53% All India Trinamool Congress
196 Haripal N/A Bacharam Manna 98,146 53.69% All India Trinamool Congress
197 Dhanekhali Scheduled Caste Asima Patra 100,529 51.17% All India Trinamool Congress
198 Tarakeswar N/A Rachhpal Singh 97,022 55.10% All India Trinamool Congress
199 Pursurah N/A Parvez Rahman 107,794 56.25% All India Trinamool Congress
200 Arambag Scheduled Caste Krishna Santra 98,011 53.36% All India Trinamool Congress
201 Goghat Scheduled Caste Biswanath Karak 86,514 49.03% All India Forward Bloc
202 Khanakul N/A Iqbal Ahmed 102,450 55.56% All India Trinamool Congress
203 Tamluk N/A Purba Medinipur Somen Mahapatra 99,765 52.82% All India Trinamool Congress
204 Panskura Purba N/A Biplab Roy Chowdhury 82,957 50.71% All India Trinamool Congress
205 Panskura Paschim N/A Omar Ali 93,349 49.97% All India Trinamool Congress
206 Moyna N/A Bhusan Daloi 91,038 50.94% All India Trinamool Congress
207 Nandakumar N/A Sukumar Dey 89,717 50.93% All India Trinamool Congress
208 Mahisadal N/A Sudarshan Ghosh Dastidar 95,640 55.28% All India Trinamool Congress
209 Haldia Scheduled Caste Seuli Saha 89,573 51.34% All India Trinamool Congress
210 Nandigram N/A Firoza Bibi 103,300 60.17% All India Trinamool Congress
211 Chandipur N/A Amiya Bhattacharjee 88,010 50.80% All India Trinamool Congress
212 Patashpur N/A Jyotirmoy Kar 84,452 49.92% All India Trinamool Congress
213 Kanthi Uttar N/A Banasri Maity 91,528 49.77% All India Trinamool Congress
214 Bhagabanpur N/A Ardhendhu Maity 93,845 51.15% All India Trinamool Congress
215 Khejuri Scheduled Caste Ranjit Mondal 87,833 53.11% All India Trinamool Congress
216 Kanthi Dakshin N/A Dibendhu Adhikari 86,933 57.12% All India Trinamool Congress
217 Ramnagar N/A Akhil Giri 93,801 52.55% All India Trinamool Congress
218 Egra N/A Samaresh Das 99,178 51.56% All India Trinamool Congress
219 Dantan N/A Paschim Medinipur Arun Mahapatra 79,118 49.35% Communist Party of India
220 Nayagram Scheduled Tribe Dulal Murmu 75,656 50.34% All India Trinamool Congress
221 Gopiballavpur N/A Churamani Mahato 90,070 56.70% All India Trinamool Congress
222 Jhargram N/A Sukumar Hansda 69,464 44.66% All India Trinamool Congress
223 Keshiary Scheduled Tribe Biram Mandi 76,976 45.97% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
224 Kharagpur Sadar N/A Gyan Singh Sohanpal 75,425 55.05% Indian National Congress
225 Narayangarh N/A Suryakanta Mishra 89,804 50.49% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
226 Sabang N/A Manas Bhunia 98,755 51.25% Indian National Congress
227 Pingla N/A Prabodh Chandra Sinha 84,738 47.24% Democratic Socialist Party (Prabodh Chandra)
228 Kharagpur N/A Nazmul Haque 70,178 46.77% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
229 Debra N/A Radhakanta Maity 86,215 50.57% All India Trinamool Congress
230 Daspur N/A Ajit Bhunia 109,048 54.76% All India Trinamool Congress
231 Ghatal Scheduled Caste Sankar Dolui 101,355 52.24% All India Trinamool Congress
232 Chandrakona Scheduled Caste Chhaya Dolui 97,280 48.39% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
232 Garbeta N/A Sushanta Ghosh 86,047 52.22% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
234 Salboni N/A Srikanta Mahato 92,082 47.36% All India Trinamool Congress
235 Keshpur Scheduled Caste Rameswar Dolui 103,901 57.57% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
236 Medinipur Scheduled Caste Mrigen Maity 103,060 54.42% All India Trinamool Congress
237 Binpur Scheduled Tribe Dibakar Hansda 60,728 41.16% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
238 Bandwan Scheduled Tribe Purulia Susanta Besra 87,183 48.38% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
239 Balarampur N/A Santiram Mahato 65,244 45.79% All India Trinamool Congress
240 Baghmundi N/A Nepal Mahata 77,458 49.47% Indian National Congress
241 Joypur N/A Dhiren Mahato 62,060 41.48% All India Forward Bloc
242 Purulia N/A K. P. Singh Deo 83,396 53.94% All India Trinamool Congress
243 Manbazar Scheduled Tribe Sandhya Tudu 78,520 47.01% All India Trinamool Congress
244 Kashipur N/A Swapan Beltoria 69,492 44.72% All India Trinamool Congress
245 Para Scheduled Caste Umapada Bauri 62,208 42.59% Indian National Congress
246 Raghunathpur Scheduled Caste Purna Chandra Bauri 78,096 48.34% All India Trinamool Congress
247 Saltora Scheduled Caste Bankura Swapan Bauri 82,597 50.59% All India Trinamool Congress
248 Chhatna N/A Subhasish Batyabal 70,340 45.58% All India Trinamool Congress
249 Ranibandh Scheduled Tribe Debalina Hembram 75,388 44.24% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
250 Raipur Scheduled Tribe Upen Kisku 69,008 44.38% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
251 Taldangra N/A Monoranjan Patra 74,779 47.58% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
252 Bankura N/A Kashinath Mishra 92,835 53.92% All India Trinamool Congress
253 Barjora N/A Ashutosh Mukherjee 84,457 47.68% All India Trinamool Congress
254 Onda N/A Arup Kha 75,699 43.50% All India Trinamool Congress
255 Bishnupur N/A Shyam Mukherjee 77,662 50.29% All India Trinamool Congress
256 Katulpur Scheduled Caste Soumitra Khan 83,355 47.40% Indian National Congress
257 Indas Scheduled Caste Gurupada Mete 85,589 49.05% All India Trinamool Congress
258 Sonamukhi Scheduled Caste Dipali Saha 82,199 49.79% All India Trinamool Congress
259 Khandaghosh Scheduled Caste Bardhaman Nabin Chandra Bag 94,284 52.11% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
260 Bardhaman Dakshin N/A Rabiranjan Chattopadhyay 107,520 57.70% All India Trinamool Congress
261 Raina Scheduled Caste Basudeb Khan 98,897 51.12% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
262 Jamalpur Scheduled Caste Ujjal Pramanik 84,434 48.73% All India Trinamool Congress
263 Manteswar N/A Choudhury Hedaetullaha 81,822 47.24% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
264 Kalna Scheduled Caste Biswajit Kundu 85,096 49.97% All India Trinamool Congress
265 Memari N/A Abul Hasan Mondal 89,083 48.24% All India Trinamool Congress
266 Bardhaman Uttar Scheduled Caste Aparna Saha 98,182 50.86% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
267 Bhatar N/A Banamali Hazra 83,883 47.29% All India Trinamool Congress
268 Purbasthali Dakshin N/A Swapan Debnath 86,039 49.72% All India Trinamool Congress
269 Purbasthali Uttar N/A Tapan Chatterjee 71,107 42.62% All India Trinamool Congress
270 Katwa N/A Rabindranath Chatterjee 97,951 52.52% Indian National Congress
271 Ketugram N/A Sheikh Sahanawez 77,323 45.69% All India Trinamool Congress
272 Mangalkot N/A Sajahan Choudhury 81,316 46.22% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
273 Ausgram Scheduled Caste Basudeb Mete 90,863 52.20% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
274 Galsi Scheduled Caste Sunil Mondal 92,126 50.58% All India Forward Bloc
275 Pandaveswar N/A Gouranga Chatterjee 67,240 49.69% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
276 Durgapur Purba N/A Nikhil Banerjee 87,050 50.32% All India Trinamool Congress
277 Durgapur Paschim N/A Apurba Mukherjee 92,454 51.93% All India Trinamool Congress
278 Raniganj N/A Sohrab Ali 73,810 47.83% All India Trinamool Congress
279 Jamuria N/A Jahanara Khan 72,411 52.81% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
280 Asansol Dakshin N/A Tapas Banerjee 89,645 55.74% All India Trinamool Congress
281 Asansol Uttar N/A Moloy Ghatak 96,011 62.13% All India Trinamool Congress
282 Kulti N/A Ujjal Chatterjee 77,610 56.09% All India Trinamool Congress
283 Barabani N/A Bidhan Upadhyay 78,628 59.20% All India Trinamool Congress
284 Dubrajpur Scheduled Caste Birbhum Bejoy Bagdi 75,347 47.66% All India Forward Bloc
285 Suri N/A Swapan Ghosh 88,244 51.56% All India Trinamool Congress
286 Bolpur N/A Chandranath Sinha 89,394 50.50% All India Trinamool Congress
287 Nanoor Scheduled Caste Gadadhar Hazra 91,818 49.21% All India Trinamool Congress
288 Labpur N/A Manirul Islam 78,697 47.67% All India Trinamool Congress
289 Sainthia Scheduled Caste Dhiren Bagdi 77,512 46.90% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
290 Mayureswar N/A Asoke Roy 67,478 42.31% Communist Party of India (Marxist)
291 Rampurhat N/A Asish Banerjee 75,066 45.79% All India Trinamool Congress
292 Hansan N/A Asit Mal 73,370 46.72% Indian National Congress
293 Nalhati N/A Abhijit Mukherjee 76,047 49.02% Indian National Congress
294 Murarai N/A Noor Alam Chowdhury 77,817 47.75% All India Trinamool Congress
Template documentation[view] [edit] [history] [purge]

Source: Election Commission of India — Assembly Elections — May 2011 — Results

This template can be used to show the results of the West Bengal state assembly election, 2011. Please suggest changes and report errors to Avenue X at Cicero (talk · contribs).