Tosaden Kōtsū Gomen Line

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
  (Redirected from Tosa Electric Railway Gomen Line)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The Gomen Line (後免線, Gomen-sen) is a tram line serving the island of Shikoku, Japan, in the city of Kōchi, Kōchi Prefecture. This tram line is part of the Tosaden Kōtsū network. Most tramcars directly continue to Ino Line.

Stations[edit]

Name Distance (km) Connections Location
Gomen-machi 後免町 0.00 Tosa Kuroshio Railway: Asa Line Nankoku Kōchi
Gomen-higashimachi 後免東町 0.26  
Gomen-nakamachi 後免中町 0.52  
Gomen-nishimachi 後免西町 0.79  
Higashi-Kōgyōmae 東工業前 1.22  
Sumiyoshi-dōri 住吉通 1.41  
Shinohara 篠原 1.87  
Kogome-dōri 小籠通 2.40  
Nagasaki 長崎 2.88   Kōchi
Myōkenbashi 明見橋 3.10  
Ichijōbashi 一条橋 3.55  
Seiwagakuen-mae 清和学園前 3.61  
Ryōseki-dōri 領石通 4.11  
Kitaura 北浦 4.48  
Funato 舟戸 5.04  
Kako 鹿児 5.49  
Tabeshima-dōri 田辺島通 5.90  
Higashi-Shingi 東新木 6.25  
Shingi 新木 6.61  
Kera-dōri 介良通 7.06  
Monju-dōri 文珠通 7.43  
Takasu 高須 7.66  
Kenritsubijutsukan-dōri 県立美術館通 7.85  
Nishi-Takasu 西高須 8.03  
Kazurashimabashi-higashizume 葛島橋東詰 8.43  
Chiyorichō-sanchōme 知寄町三丁目 8.81  
Chiyorichō 知寄町 9.13  
Chiyorichō-nichōme 知寄町二丁目 9.31  
Chiyorichō-itchōme 知寄町一丁目 9.61  
Hōeichō 宝永町 9.89  
Saenbachō 菜園場町 10.36  
Dentetsu-Tāminarubiru-mae デンテツターミナルビル前 10.82  
Harimayabashi はりまや橋 10.94 Tosaden Kōtsū: Ino Line, Sanbashi Line