Visa policy of Haiti

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Entry stamp
Exit stamp
Entry and exit stamps.
Visa policy of Haiti
  Haiti
  Visa free
  Visa required

Haiti allows citizens from most countries to stay visa free for 3 months.

All non-Haitian passport holders must pay a tourist fee of US$10 on arrival.[1]

Visitors must hold passports that are valid for at least 6 months from the date of arrival.

Visa in advance[edit]

Prior visas are required for nationals of the following countries and territories:

However, they may enter visa free for 3 months if they hold a valid United States, Canadian, or Schengen visa or a resident permit.

See also[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Visa Entry Requirements for Haiti". Consular Services. Embassy of the Republic of Haiti. Retrieved 16 May 2016.