X Faktorius

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
  (Redirected from X Factor (Lithuania))
Jump to: navigation, search
X Faktorius
X Faktorius logo.jpg
Created by Simon Cowell
Directed by Mindaugas Meškauskas[1]
Presented by Marijonas Mikutavičius (2012-13)
Martynas Starkus (2013-)
Judges Saulius Prūsaitis
Saulius Urbonavičius
Vytautas Šapranauskas (2012-2013)
Rūta Ščiogolevaitė (2012-2015)
Marijonas Mikutavičius (2013-)
Justina Arlauskaitė-Jazzu (2015-)
Country of origin Lithuania
Original language(s) Lithuanian
No. of seasons 3[1]
Production
Producer(s) Saulius Urbonavičius[1]
Release
Original network TV3
Picture format 576i (SDTV)
Original release 14 October 2012 – 2 February 2014
Chronology
Related shows The X Factor (UK)
Other international versions
External links
Official website

X Faktorius is the Lithuanian version of The X Factor, a series originating from the United Kingdom. Based on the original UK show, the concept of the series is to find new singing talent (solo or groups) contested by aspiring singers drawn from public auditions. The series first aired on 14 October 2012. Based on the original UK show, the concept of the series is to find new singing talent (solo or groups) contested by aspiring singers drawn from public auditions. The third season will air 27 September 2015.

Series summary[edit]

To date, one series has been broadcast, as summarised below.

     Contestant in "Boys" category
     Contestant in "Girls" category
     Contestant in "Over 25s" category
     Contestant in "Groups" category

Series Start Finish Winner Runner-up Third place Winning mentor Main host Main judges
1 14 October 2012 17 February 2013 Giedrė Vokietytė RSP Aleksandra Metalnikova Saulius Urbonavičius Marijonas Mikutavičius Saulius Prūsaitis
Saulius Urbonavičius-Samas
Vytautas Šapranauskas
Rūta Ščiogolevaitė
2 29 September 2013 2 February 2014 Žygimantas Gečas Andžela Adamovič Audrius Petrauskas Rūta Ščiogolevaitė Martynas Starkus Saulius Prūsaitis
Saulius Urbonavičius-Samas
Rūta Ščiogolevaitė
Marijonas Mikutavičius
3 4 October 2015 15 February 2016 Monika Pundziūtė Aleksas Augaitis Thomas Tumosa Justina Arlauskaitė-Jazzu Martynas Starkus Saulius Prūsaitis
Saulius Urbonavičius-Samas
Marijonas Mikutavičius
Justina Arlauskaitė-Jazzu

Judges' categories and their finalists[edit]

In each series, each judge is allocated a category to mentor and chooses three acts to progress to the live finals. This table shows, for each series, which category each judge was allocated and which acts he or she put through to the live finals.

Key:

     – Winning judge/category. Winners are in bold, eliminated contestants in small font.
Series Saulius Prūsaitis Saulius Urbonavičius-Samas Vytautas Šapranauskas Rūta Ščiogolevaitė
1 Groups
RSP
Four Roses
Roxy 5
Girls
Giedrė Vokietytė
Ugnė Valinčiūtė
Kristina Radžiukynaitė
Boys
Martynas Kavaliauskas
Nojus Bartaška
Petras Daunys
Over 25s
Aleksandra Metalnikova
Saulius Šivickas
Justas Ašmantas
Series Saulius Prūsaitis Saulius Urbonavičius-Samas Marijonas Mikutavičius Rūta Ščiogolevaitė
2 Girls
Ieva Ščerbinskaitė
Neringa Gailiušaitė
Vaiva Kalinauskaitė
Groups
Žemaitukai
Benjamins
Sesės
Over 25s
Andžela Adamovič
Skaistė Kurnuševičiūtė
Egidijus Žižiūnas
Boys
Žygimantas Gečas
Audrius Petrauskas
Dovydas Buršteinas
Series Saulius Prūsaitis Saulius Urbonavičius-Samas Marijonas Mikutavičius Justina Arlauskaitė-Jazzu
3 Boys
Aleksas Augaitis
Thomas Tumosa
Jonatanas Kazlauskas
Rihards Bērziņš
Groups
Original Copy
KA/VA
ZetaBeat
Ellse
Over 25s
Marija Beržė
Domas Česnulevičius
Erika Astrauskaitė Poškienė
Paulius Jonikas
Girls
Monika Pundziūtė
Miglė Pivoriūnaitė
Odilija Murauskaitė
Justė Gaižauskaitė

Season 1[edit]

Finalists[edit]

Key:

     – Winner
     – Runner-up
     – Third Place
Category (mentor) Acts
Boys (Šapranauskas) Nojus Bartaška Petras Daunys Martynas Kavaliauskas
Girls (Urbonavičius) Kristina Radžiukynaitė Ugnė Valinčiūtė Giedrė Vokietytė
Over 25s (Ščiogolevaitė) Justas Ašmantas Aleksandra Metalnikova Saulius Šivickas
Groups (Prūsaitis) Four Roses Roxy 5 RSP

Live shows[edit]

The live shows started on 16 December 2012. Each week, the contestants perform and the voting lines open after the performances. When the results are announced, the bottom two contestants perform another song of their choice (the final showdown) and then judges choose which of the two to eliminate. If the judges' votes are tied, the vote goes to deadlock and the contestant with the fewest public votes that night is eliminated.

Each week while the voting is still in progress, there is a group performance by the remaining contestants or a musical performance from a guest (or a judge). Judge Saulius Prūsaitis performed on the first show with his group Happyendless, while the second one featured two group performances: one by the boys category and another without the boys. In week 3, Rūta Ščiogolevaitė sang "Run To You" and then "Proud Mary" duet with Kristina Radžiukynaitė, who was eliminated the previous week. KeyMono performed several songs the following week, while there was a group performance before the individual performances in week 5. Then the remaining contestants performed another one with presenter Marijonas Mikutavičius during the voting and Povilas Meškėla appeared on the sixth show with his group Rojaus Tūzai. Vaidas Baumila, a former contestant on the 2005 Lithuanian music competition "Dangus" performed the following week. He sang "'Til I Hear You Sing" from the Love Never Dies musical and then his own song called "Ieškok Manęs".

Results summary[edit]

Colour key
     – Contestant did not perform or face the public vote
     – Contestant was in the bottom two and had to sing again in the final showdown
     – Contestant received the fewest public votes and was immediately eliminated (no final showdown)
     – Contestant received the most public votes
Weekly results per contestant
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10
Round 13 Round
Giedrė Vokietytė 8th
5.80%
6th
7.65%
9th
6.11%
2nd
14.51%
2nd
15.41%
1st
28.01%
1st
22.07%
1st
25.45%
3rd
23.17%
Safe Winner
50.23%4
RSP 4th
8.83%
4th
10,49%
1st
21.02%
1st1
24.94%
3rd1
14.73%
2nd1
19.56%
2nd
19.73%
4th
16.84%
2nd
31.91%
Safe Runner-up
32.08%4
Aleksandra Metalnikova 5th
7.70%
7th
7.28%
5th
8.12%
5th
8.73%
5th
11.51%
5th
11.71%
3rd
17.69%
3rd
19.19%
1st
32.20%
3rd Eliminated (week 10)
Ugnė Valinčiūtė 1st
20.40%
9th
5.15%
4th
9.03%
7th
7.48%
4th
13.31%
N/A2 6th
10.15%
2nd
23.14%
4th
12.71%
Eliminated (week 9)
Four Roses 10th
5.14%
8th
6.46%
7th
6.36%
8th
7.34%
7th
8.65%
3rd
16.32%
4th
16.73%
5th
15.37%
Eliminated (week 8)
Martynas Kavaliauskas 2nd
15.73%
1st
18.99%
2nd
19.96%
3rd
12.51%
1st
18.14%
4th
15.33%
5th
13.62%
Eliminated (week 7)
Saulius Šivickas 6th
7.42%
10th
4.92%
3rd
10.34%
4th
10.74%
6th
10.70%
6th
9.06%
Eliminated (week 6)
Roxy 5 7th
5.80%
5th
7.87%
8th
6.32%
6th
7.55%
8th
7.56%
Eliminated (week 5)
Nojus Bartaška 3rd
12.18%
3rd
11.40%
6th
7.05%
9th
6.21%
Eliminated (week 4)
Petras Daunys 12th
2.64%
2nd
14.96%
10th
5.70%
Eliminated (week 3)
Kristina Radžiukynaitė 9th
5.16%
11th
4.81%
Eliminated (week 2)
Justas Ašmantas 11th
3.14%
Eliminated (week 1)
Final showdown Justas Ašmantas,
Petras Daunys
Kristina Radžiukynaitė,
Saulius Šivickas
Giedrė Vokietytė,
Petras Daunys
Four Roses,
Nojus Bartaška
Four Roses,
Roxy 5
Aleksandra Metalnikova,
Saulius Šivickas
Martynas Kavaliauskas,
Ugnė Valinčiūtė
Four Roses,
RSP
No final showdown or judges' vote:
results are based on public votes alone
Judges voted to: Eliminate
Prūsaitis's vote Justas Ašmantas Saulius Šivickas Petras Daunys Nojus Bartaška Four Roses Saulius Šivickas Martynas Kavaliauskas RSP
Urbonavičius's vote Justas Ašmantas Saulius Šivickas Petras Daunys Four Roses Roxy 5 Saulius Šivickas Martynas Kavaliauskas Four Roses
Ščiogolevaitė's vote Petras Daunys Kristina Radžiukynaitė Petras Daunys Nojus Bartaška Roxy 5 Saulius Šivickas Martynas Kavaliauskas RSP
Šapranauskas's vote Justas Ašmantas Kristina Radžiukynaitė Giedrė Vokietytė Four Roses Four Roses Saulius Šivickas Ugnė Valinčiūtė Four Roses
Eliminated Justas Ašmantas
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Kristina Radžiukynaitė
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Petras Daunys
3 or 4 votes
Majority
Nojus Bartaška
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Roxy 5
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Saulius Šivickas
4 of 4 votes
Majority
Martynas Kavaliauskas
3 or 4 votes
Majority
Four Roses
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Ugnė Valinčiūtė
12.71%
to save
Aleksandra Metalnikova
Public vote
to win
RSP
32.08%
to win
  • ^1 Viktorija Vyšniauskaitė, a member of RSP, had vocal cord surgery and was absent from the group in weeks four and five. She appeared only in the second performance in week six.
  • ^2 Valinčiūtė left the competition in week six because she was too ill to perform.
  • ^3 After the elimination of Aleksandra Metalnikova, only her vote count was displayed and votes for the remaining two finalists were counted onwards.
  • ^4 The voting percentages in week 10 for the second round do not add up to 100%, owing to the freezing of votes. Aleksandra Metalnikova received 17.68% of the final vote.

Week 1 (16 December)[edit]

  • Musical guest: Happyendless ("Sweet Sweet Super Sweet" and "Power Forever")
Contestants' performances on the first live show
Act Order Song Result
Kristina Radžiukynaitė 1 "When Love Takes Over" Safe
RSP 2 "Empire State of Mind" Safe
Justas Ašmantas 3 "Hotel California" Bottom Two
Petras Daunys 4 "Haven't Met You Yet" Bottom Two
Giedrė Vokietytė 5 "Wonderwall" Safe
Roxy 5 6 "Love Me" Safe
Aleksandra Metalnikova 7 "Woman In Love" Safe
Martynas Kavaliauskas 8 "Ai Se Eu Te Pego" Safe
Ugnė Valinčiūtė 9 "Raudoni Vakarai" Safe
Four Roses 10 "It's Raining Men" Safe
Saulius Šivickas 11 "Crazy" Safe
Nojus Bartaška 12 "Set Fire to the Rain" Safe
Final showdown details
Petras Daunys 1 "Say You'll Be There" Safe
Justas Ašmantas 2 "She Will Be Loved" Eliminated

Week 2 (23 December)[edit]

  • Group Performance: "Sninga Iš Meilės" (boys category only), "Kalėdų Naktį Tylią" / "Will You Be There" (without boys category)
  • Theme: Christmas songs, calm songs
Contestants' performances on the second live show
Act Order Song Result
Kristina Radžiukynaitė 1 "All I Want for Christmas Is You" Bottom Two
Roxy 5 2 "Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!" Safe
Saulius Šivickas 3 "Velnias, Man Patinka Kalėdos" Bottom Two
Nojus Bartaška 4 "Hallelujah" Safe
Ugnė Valinčiūtė 5 "Kalėdinė Eglutė" Safe
RSP 6 "Drummer Boy" Safe
Aleksandra Metalnikova 7 "Whiter Shade of Pale" Safe
Martynas Kavaliauskas 8 "Draugams" Safe
Giedrė Vokietytė 9 "Shake Up Christmas" Safe
Four Roses 10 "I Love You (That's All That Really Matters)" Safe
Petras Daunys 11 "Pakeliui Namo" Safe
Final showdown details
Kristina Radžiukynaitė 1 "And I Am Telling You I'm Not Going" Eliminated
Saulius Šivickas 2 "The Show Must Go On" Safe

Week 3 (30 December)[edit]

Contestants' performances on the third live show
Act Order Song Result
Aleksandra Metalnikova 1 "I Will Survive" Safe
Nojus Bartaška 2 "Viva la Vida" Safe
Giedrė Vokietytė 3 "It's Oh So Quiet" Bottom Two
Roxy 5 4 "Dėl Tavęs" Safe
Saulius Šivickas 5 "Sweet Child o' Mine" Safe
Petras Daunys 6 "Lopšinė" Bottom Two
Ugnė Valinčiūtė 7 "Skyfall" Safe
Four Roses 8 "You Came" Safe
Martynas Kavaliauskas 9 "Losing My Way" Safe
RSP 10 "Let's Get It Started" Safe
Final showdown details
Giedrė Vokietytė 1 "Whatever Lola Wants" Safe
Petras Daunys 2 "Haven't Met You Yet" Eliminated

Week 4 (6 January)[edit]

  • Musical guest: KeyMono "Mumbo Jumbo", "One More Chance" and "Bubble In A Trouble"
Contestants' performances on the fourth live show
Act Order Song Result
Roxy 5 1 "What Makes You Beautiful" Safe
Aleksandra Metalnikova 2 "Wonderful Life" Safe
Nojus Bartaška 3 "Hey Girl" (original song) Bottom Two
Ugnė Valinčiūtė 4 "Sexy And I Know It" Safe
RSP1 5 "I'll Be Missing You" Safe
Saulius Šivickas 6 "Is This Love" Safe
Martynas Kavaliauskas 7 "I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For" Safe
Giedrė Vokietytė 8 "The Power of Love" Safe
Four Roses 9 "Hot n Cold" Bottom Two
Final showdown details
Nojus Bartaška 1 "If You Don't Wanna Love Me" Eliminated
Four Roses 2 "Read All About It, Pt. III" Safe
  • ^1 Viktorija Vyšniauskaitė, a member of RSP, had vocal cord surgery and was absent from the group.

Week 5 (13 January)[edit]

Contestants' performances on the fifth live show
Act Order Song Result
Martynas Kavaliauskas 1 "Kasdien Į Karą" Safe
Four Roses 2 "All For Love" Bottom Two
Aleksandra Metalnikova 3 "Imagine" Safe
RSP1 4 "Where Is The Love?" Safe
Giedrė Vokietytė 5 "Zombie" Safe
Saulius Šivickas 6 "Dar Ne Vakaras" Safe
Roxy 5 7 "Earth Song" Bottom Two
Ugnė Valinčiūtė 8 "Brolužis" Safe
Final showdown details
Four Roses 1 "Read All About It, Pt. III" Safe
Roxy 5 2 "What Makes You Beautiful" Eliminated
  • ^1 Viktorija Vyšniauskaitė, a member of RSP, had vocal cord surgery and was absent from the group.

Week 6 (20 January)[edit]

  • Musical guest: Povilas Meškėla and Rojaus Tūzai "Niekada Nepasiduok"
  • Theme: One Lithuanian and one English song
Contestants' performances on the sixth live show
Act Order First Song Order Second Song Result
RSP1 1 "Laikas"1 12 "Crazy in Love" Safe
Aleksandra Metalnikova 2 "Paukščiai" 7 "Maybe" Bottom Two
Martynas Kavaliauskas 3 "Mažytė" 9 "Hey, Soul Sister" Safe
Giedrė Vokietytė 4 "Sakale, lėk" 11 "Try" Safe
Four Roses 5 "Atsiprašau" 8 "Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)"/"Stronger" Safe
Saulius Šivickas 6 "Pamiršk mane" 10 "Nothing Else Matters" Bottom Two
Ugnė Valinčiūtė N/A2 Given bye
Final showdown details
Saulius Šivickas 1 "American Woman" Eliminated
Aleksandra Metalnikova 2 "Je t'aime" Safe
  • ^1 Viktorija Vyšniauskaitė, a member of RSP, was absent from the first performance and appeared only in the second.
  • ^2 Ugnė Valinčiūtė did not perform due to illness and automatically proceeded to the following week.

Week 7 (27 January)[edit]

  • Musical guest: Vaidas Baumila "'Til I Hear You Sing", "Ieškok Manęs"
  • Theme: One song of mentors' choice and another chosen by fans in internet
Contestants' performances on the seventh live show
Act Order First Song Order Second Song Result
Martynas Kavaliauskas 1 "Boyfriend" 7 "Little Things" (Spanish) Bottom Two
Ugnė Valinčiūtė 2 "Nakty" 8 "Sex on Fire" Bottom Two
Four Roses 3 "If I Were a Boy" 9 "Wings" Safe
Aleksandra Metalnikova 4 "Nothing Compares 2 U" 10 "A Thousand Years" Safe
Giedrė Vokietytė 5 "Girl on Fire" 11 "Feel" Safe
RSP 6 "On The Floor" 12 "I Gotta Feeling" Safe
Final showdown details
Martynas Kavaliauskas 1 "Bienvenida a Tijuana" Eliminated
Ugnė Valinčiūtė 2 "Raudoni Vakarai" Safe

Week 8 (3 February)[edit]

  • Musical guest: Donatas Montvydas "Free Man", "Norim Dar"
  • Theme: One song of mentors' choice and another chosen by fans in internet
Contestants' performances on the eighth live show
Act Order First Song Order Second Song Result
Four Roses 1 "Man Patinka" 6 "Sweet Dreams"/"Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This)" Bottom Two
Giedrė Vokietytė 2 "Aš Žiūriu Į Tave, Pasauli" 7 "Diamonds" Safe
Aleksandra Metalnikova 3 "Like A Prayer" 8 "My Heart Will Go On" Safe
RSP 4 "Muzika, Kuri Saugo" 9 "I Know What You Want" Bottom Two
Ugnė Valinčiūtė 5 "Ar Išsaugosi Mano Meilę" 10 "Rolling In The Deep"/"Crazy" Safe
Final showdown details
RSP 1 "Let's Get It Started" Safe
Four Roses 2 "Cannonball" Eliminated

Week 9: Semi-final (10 February)[edit]

  • Musical guests: Kristina Radžiukynaitė ir Petras Daunys ("Kids"), Roxy 5 ("What Makes You Beautiful"), Saulius Šivickas ("Is This Love")
  • Theme: One song of mentors' choice and another chosen by fans in internet
Contestants' performances on the ninth live show
Act Order First Song Order Second Song Result
Ugnė Valinčiūtė 1 "Mylėt tave taip beprotiška ir keista" 5 "Grenade" Eliminated
Aleksandra Metalnikova 2 "Po begalybės valandų" 6 "I'm Alive" Safe
Giedrė Vokietytė 3 "Ieškok manęs" 7 "Perfect" Safe
RSP 4 "Summertime" 8 "Love the Way You Lie" Safe

The semi-final did not feature a final showdown and instead the act with the fewest public votes, Ugnė Valinčiūtė, was automatically eliminated.

Week 10: Final (17 February)[edit]

  • Themes: Celebrity duets; winner's single; favourite past performance
  • Musical guests: Ugnė Valinčiūtė and Saulius Urbonavičius "Mes tikim", Martynas Kavaliauskas "Little Things" (Spanish), 4 Roses "Wings"
  • Group performance: "So What" (all contestants eliminated before the final 3)
Contestants' performances on the final live show
Act Order First song (duet) Order Second song Order Third song Result
Aleksandra Metalnikova 1 "I Finally Found Someone" (with Donatas Montvydas) 4 "Un-Break My Heart" N/A N/A (already eliminated) Third place
Giedrė Vokietytė 2 "Princess of China" (with Vaidas Baumila) 5 "Read All About It" 7 "Try" Winner
RSP 3 "Ice Ice Baby" / "Kristina" (with Stasys Povilaitis) 6 "Gangsta's Paradise" 8 "Love the Way You Lie" Runner-up

Season 2[edit]

Finalists[edit]

Key:

     – Winner
     – Runner-up
     – Third Place
Category (mentor) Acts
Boys (Ščiogolevaitė) Dovydas Buršteinas Žygimantas Gečas Audrius Petrauskas
Girls (Prūsaitis) Neringa Gailiušaitė Vaiva Kalinauskaitė Ieva Ščerbinskaitė
Over 25s (Mikutavičius) Andžela Adamovič Skaistė Kurnuševičiūtė Egidijus Žižiūnas
Groups (Urbonavičius) Benjamins Sesės Žemaitukai

Results summary[edit]

Colour key
     – Contestant was in the bottom two and had to sing again in the final showdown
     – Contestant received the fewest public votes and was immediately eliminated (no final showdown)
     – Contestant received the most public votes
Weekly results per contestant
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10
Žygimantas Gečas 5th
8.74%
7th
7.15%
6th
9.30%
6th
8.74%
3rd
14.02%
2nd
18.43%
2nd
20.46%
1st
29.25%
1st
31.78%
Winner
47.17%
Andžela Adamovič 1st
23.59%
1st
16.64%
4th
11.97%
4th
11.60%
1st
20.13%
3rd
13.28%
4th
11.78%
3rd
19.00%
3rd
22.39%
Runner-Up
35.72%
Audrius Petrauskas 3rd
11.73%
2nd
15.01%
5th
11.66%
2nd
15.87%
5th
11.51%
6th
9.30%
3rd
12.13%
4th
17.59%
2nd
24.90%
3rd
17.11%
Ieva Ščerbinskaitė 8th
4.41%
5th
10.96%
3rd
12.07%
8th
7.34%
2nd
14.20%
1st
28.33%
1st
34.47%
2nd
19.28%
4th
20.93%
Eliminated
(week 9)
Skaistė Kurnuševičiūtė 7th
5.60%
4th
11.61%
1st
17.74%
3rd
14.00%
4th
12.63%
4th
13.04%
6th
9.56%
5th
14.89%
Eliminated
(week 8)
Žemaitukai 4th
11.12%
6th
9.06%
7th
8.74%
5th
10.34%
6th
10.81%
5th
12.08%
5th
11.60%
Eliminated
(week 7)
Neringa Gailiušaitė 10th
3.24%
10th
3.50%
9th
4.61%
7th
8.15%
8th
6.66%
7th
5.53%
Eliminated
(week 6)
Egidijus Žižiūnas 2nd
16.50%
3rd
11.89%
2nd
14.24%
1st
16.83%
7th
10.04%
Eliminated
(week 5)
Benjamins 9th
3.58%
9th
4.19%
8th
5.30%
9th
7.15%
Eliminated
(week 4)
Sesės 6th
7.54%
8th
6.56%
10th
4.37%
Eliminated
(week 3)
Vaiva Kalinauskaitė 11th
2.36%
11th
3.44%
Eliminated
(week 2)
Dovydas Buršteinas 12th
1.59%
Eliminated
(week 1)

Season 3[edit]

Finalists[edit]

Key:

     – Winner
     – Runner-up
     – Third Place
Category (mentor) Acts
Boys (Prūsaitis) Aleksas Augaitis Rihards Bērziņš Jonatanas Kazlauskas Thomas Tumosa
Girls (Jazzu) Justė Gaižauskaitė Odilija Murauskaitė Miglė Pivoriūnaitė Monika Pundziūtė
Over 25s (Mikutavičius) Erika Astrauskaitė Poškienė Marija Beržė Domas Česnulevičius Paulius Jonikas
Groups (Urbonavičius) Ellse KA/VA Original Copy ZetaBeat

Results summary[edit]

Colour key
     – Contestant was in the bottom two or three and had to sing again in the final showdown
     – Contestant was in the bottom one or three but was immediately eliminated
     – Contestant received the most public votes
     – Contestant finished on third place
     – Contestant finished as the runner-up
     – Contestant was announced as the season's winner
Weekly results per contestant
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10
Monika Pundziūtė 2nd
16.20%
3rd
12.39%
1st
18.62%
2nd
20.77%
1st
21.08%
2nd
17.74%
1st
20.09%
1st
23.11%
2nd
31.35%
Winner
48.87%
Aleksas Augaitis 1st
19.16%
2nd
12.77%
2nd
14.87%
3rd
11.32%
3rd
13.57%
1st
20.30%
5th
10.63%
2nd
18.45%
1st
35.55%
Runner-Up
37.14%
Thomas Tumosa 6th
4.78%
6th
5.13%
5th
7.31%
10th
2.76%
5th
8.34%
5th
10.48%
2nd
18.33%
6th
9.56%
3rd
12.72%
Third place
13.98%
Marija Beržė 9th
3.22%
8th
3.65%
10th
4.98%
6th
5.39%
10th
4.50%
8th
6.74%
3rd
14.25%
4th
12.09%
4th
11.07%
Eliminated
(week 9)
Miglė Pivoriūnaitė 5th
8.01%
5th
7.10%
7th
6.66%
5th
5.89%
8th
6.75%
6th
8.45%
7th
7.90%
3rd
16.43%
5th
9.30%
Eliminated
(week 9)
Domas Česnulevičius 4th
10.90%
1st
31.41%
3rd
12.65%
4th
7.79%
4th
9.27%
3rd
11.28%
4th
12.56%
5th
10.82%
Eliminated
(week 8)
Original Copy 10th
3.13%
7th
3.71%
9th
5.48%
7th
5.22%
7th
7.21%
7th
7.62%
6th
9.18%
7th
9.54%
Eliminated
(week 8)
Jonatanas Kazlauskas 3rd
14.75%
4th
7.98%
4th
11.84%
1st
30.16%
2nd
16.52%
4th
10.71%
8th
7.07%
Eliminated
(week 7)
Erika Astrauskaitė Poškienė 7th
4.72%
10th
3.11%
8th
5.53%
8th
4.25%
6th
7.74%
9th
6.68%
Eliminated
(week 6)
Paulius Jonikas 8th
3.35%
12th
2.58%
6th
6.94%
9th
4.08%
9th
5.02%
Eliminated
(week 5)
KA/VA 13th
1.85%
11th
2.88%
11th
2.73%
11th
2.36%
Eliminated
(week 4)
ZetaBeat 14th
1.76%
9th
3.58%
12th
2.41%
Eliminated
(week 3)
Odilija Murauskaitė 11th
2.72%
13th
2.12%
Eliminated
(week 2)
Rihards Bērziņš 12th
2.43%
14th
1.61%
Eliminated
(week 2)
Ellse 15th
1.65%
Eliminated
(week 1)
Justė Gaižauskaitė 16th
1.39%
Eliminated
(week 1)

References[edit]