From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Regions electing deputies to the lower legislative house
This article needs to be
updated . The reason given is: the
2022 French legislative election .
Please help update this article to reflect recent events or newly available information. (September 2022 )
Image of the 577 legislative circonscriptions or constituencies in France (after 2012).
France is divided into 577 constituencies (circonscriptions ) for the election of deputies to the lower legislative House, the National Assembly (539 in Metropolitan France , 27 in the overseas departments and territories , and 11 for French residents overseas ). Deputies are elected in a two round system to a term fixed to a maximum of five years.
In 2010, a new set of constituency boundaries was adopted , with the dual purpose of ensuring a more equal number of voters per constituency, and of providing seats in the National Assembly to representatives of French citizens resident outside France. 33 constituencies were abolished, and 33 new ones created. Of the latter, 17 are in metropolitan France , five are in overseas France , while the rest of the world was divided into 11 constituencies for French residents overseas . These new constituencies were contested for the first time in the National Assembly elections of June 2012 .[1] [2]
Metropolitan France: 539 constituencies [ edit ]
Ain (01) : 5 constituencies [ edit ]
Aisne (02) - 5 constituencies [ edit ]
Allier (03) - 3 constituencies [ edit ]
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence (04) - 2 constituencies [ edit ]
Hautes-Alpes (05) - 2 constituencies [ edit ]
Alpes-Maritimes (06) - 9 constituencies [ edit ]
Ardèche (07) - 3 constituencies [ edit ]
Ardennes (08) - 3 constituencies [ edit ]
Ariège (09) - 2 constituencies [ edit ]
Aube (10) - 3 constituencies [ edit ]
Aude (11) - 3 constituencies [ edit ]
Aveyron (12) - 3 constituencies [ edit ]
Bouches-du-Rhône (13) - 16 constituencies [ edit ]
Constituency
Member[15]
2024
Voters
2022
2017
2012
2007
2002
1997
1993
1988
Bouches-du-Rhône's 1st
Sabrian Agresti Roubache
81,458
LREM
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Bouches-du-Rhône's 2nd
Claire Pitollat
83,607
LREM
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Bouches-du-Rhône's 3rd
Gisèle Lelouis
75,992
RN
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
PS
Bouches-du-Rhône's 4th
Manuel Bompard
64,943
LFI
LFI
PS
PS
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
Bouches-du-Rhône's 5th
Hendrik Davi
73,610
LFI
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
PS
Bouches-du-Rhône's 6th
Lionel Royer-Perreaut
78,511
LREM
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Bouches-du-Rhône's 7th
Sébastien Delogu
67,134
LFI
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Bouches-du-Rhône's 8th
Jean-Marc Zulesi
102,850
LREM
LREM
PS
UMP
PS
PS
PS
PS
Bouches-du-Rhône's 9th
Joëlle Mélin
100,963
RN
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
PCF
PCF
PCF
Bouches-du-Rhône's 10th
José Gonzalez
109,100
RN
LREM
EELV
UMP
UMP
PCF
PRG
PS
Bouches-du-Rhône's 11th
Mohamed Laqhila
92,291
MoDem
MoDem
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Bouches-du-Rhône's 12th
Franck Allisio
94,710
RN
LR
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
PS
PS
Bouches-du-Rhône's 13th
Pierre Dharréville
94,398
PCF
PCF
FG
PCF
PCF
PCF
UDF
PCF
Bouches-du-Rhône's 14th
Anne-Laurence Petel
99,313
LREM
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
UDF
Bouches-du-Rhône's 15th
Romain Baubry
109,281
RN
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Bouches-du-Rhône's 16th
Emmanuel Tacha De Le Pagerie
91,764
RN
LREM
PS
PS
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Calvados (14) - 6 constituencies [ edit ]
Cantal (15) - 2 constituencies [ edit ]
Charente (16) - 3 constituencies [ edit ]
Charente-Maritime (17) - 5 constituencies [ edit ]
Cher (18) - 3 constituencies [ edit ]
Corrèze (19) - 2 constituencies [ edit ]
Haute-Corse (2B) - 2 constituencies [ edit ]
Corse-du-Sud (2A) - 2 constituencies [ edit ]
Côte-d'Or (21) - 5 constituencies [ edit ]
Côtes-d'Armor (22) - 5 constituencies [ edit ]
Creuse (23) - 1 constituency [ edit ]
Dordogne (24) - 4 constituencies [ edit ]
Doubs (25) - 5 constituencies [ edit ]
Drôme (26) - 4 constituencies [ edit ]
Eure (27) - 5 constituencies [ edit ]
Eure-et-Loir (28) - 4 constituencies [ edit ]
Finistère (29) – 8 constituencies [ edit ]
Gard (30) - 6 constituencies [ edit ]
Haute-Garonne (31) - 10 constituencies [ edit ]
Constituency
Member[34]
2024
Voters
2022
2017
2012
2007
2002
1997
1993
1988
Haute-Garonne's 1st
Hadrien Clouet
83,964
LFI
LREM
PS
PS
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Haute-Garonne's 2nd
Anne Stambach-Terrenoir
105,339
LFI
MoDem
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Haute-Garonne's 3rd
Corinne Vignon
80,733
LREM
LREM
UMP
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
Haute-Garonne's 4th
François Piquemal
68,593
LFI
LREM
PS
PS
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Haute-Garonne's 5th
Jean-François Portarrieu
106,938
LREM
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Haute-Garonne's 6th
Monique Iborra
115,579
LREM
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
Haute-Garonne's 7th
Christophe Bex
106,500
LFI
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
Haute-Garonne's 8th
Joël Aviragnet
86,162
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Haute-Garonne's 9th
Christine Arrighi
80,654
EELV
LREM
PS
Constituency created for 2012 election
Haute-Garonne's 10th
Dominique Faure
103,430
LREM
LREM
PS
Constituency created for 2012 election
Gers (32) - 2 constituencies [ edit ]
Gironde (33) - 12 constituencies [ edit ]
Constituency
Member[36]
2024
Voters
2022
2017
2012
2007
2002
1997
1993
1988
Gironde's 1st
Thomas Cazenave
104,129
LREM
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Gironde's 2nd
Nicolas Thierry
72,301
EELV
LREM
PS
PS
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Gironde's 3rd
Loïc Prud'homme
89,496
LFI
LFI
EELV
EELV
EELV
EELV
RPR
PS
Gironde's 4th
Alain David
98,473
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Gironde's 5th
Grégoire De Fournas
120,999
RN
PS
PS
UMP
PS
UDF
PS
Gironde's 6th
Éric Poulliat
108,051
LREM
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Gironde's 7th
Bérangère Couillard
79,776
LREM
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Gironde's 8th
Sophie Panonacle
119,823
LREM
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
UDF
UDF
Gironde's 9th
Sophie Mette
102,191
MoDem
MoDem
PS
PS
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Gironde's 10th
Florent Boudié
83,290
LREM
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
PS
PS
Gironde's 11th
Véronique Hammerer
98,743
RN
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
Gironde's 12th
Pascal Lavergne
88,134
LREM
LREM
PS
Constituency created for 2012 election
Hérault (34) - 9 constituencies [ edit ]
Ille-et-Vilaine (35) - 8 constituencies [ edit ]
Indre (36) - 2 constituencies [ edit ]
Indre-et-Loire (37) - 5 constituencies [ edit ]
Isère (38) - 10 constituencies [ edit ]
Constituency
Member[38]
2024
Voters
2022
2017
2012
2007
2002
1997
1993
1988
Isère's 1st
Olivier Véran
83,180
LREM
PS
PS
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Isère's 2nd
Jean-Charles Colas-Roy
77,428
LREM
PS
PS
PCF
PCF
PCF
PS
Isère's 3rd
Émilie Chalas
59,776
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Isère's 4th
Marie-Noëlle Battistel
89,757
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Isère's 5th
Catherine Kamowski
102,304
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Isère's 6th
Cendra Motin
83,266
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Isère's 7th
Monique Limon
91,447
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Isère's 8th
Caroline Abadie
78,571
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
UDF
PS
Isère's 9th
Élodie Jacquier-Laforge
97,178
MoDem
EELV
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
Isère's 10th
Marjolaine Meynier-Millefert
93,761
LREM
PS
Constituency created for 2012 election
Jura's 1st
Danielle Brulebois
65,422
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
PS
Jura's 2nd
Marie-Christine Dalloz
55,226
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Jura's 3rd
Jean-Marie Sermier
69,497
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
EELV
UDF
PS
Landes's 1st
Geneviève Darrieussecq
101,388
MoDem
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Landes's 2nd
Lionel Causse
112,273
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
Landes's 3rd
Boris Vallaud
96,511
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Loir-et-Cher's 1st
Marc Fesneau
82,752
MoDem
PS
NC
UDF
PS
PS
PS
Loir-et-Cher's 2nd
Guillaume Peltier
80,340
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
PS
Loir-et-Cher's 3rd
Maurice Leroy
82,183
UDI
NC
NC
UDF
UDF
UDF
UDF
Loire's 1st
Régis Juanico
65,645
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
UDF
UDF
Loire's 2nd
Jean-Michel Mis
53,194
LREM
PS
PS
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Loire's 3rd
Valéria Faure-Muntian
82,496
LREM
NC
NC
UDF
UDF
UDF
UDF
Loire's 4th
Dino Cinieri
101,108
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
PCF
UDF
PCF
Loire's 5th
Nathalie Sarles
101,144
MoDem
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
PS
Loire's 6th
Julien Borowczyk
107,615
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Haute-Loire's 1st
Isabelle Valentin
97,790
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Haute-Loire's 2nd
Jean-Pierre Vigier
79,462
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Loire-Atlantique's 1st
François de Rugy
74,936
LREM
EELV
EELV
UMP
PS
UDF
UDF
Loire-Atlantique's 2nd
Valérie Oppelt
85,838
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
RPR
Loire-Atlantique's 3rd
Anne-France Brunet
92,169
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Loire-Atlantique's 4th
Aude Amadou
89,004
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Loire-Atlantique's 5th
Sarah El Haïry
116,331
MoDem
PS
PS
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Loire-Atlantique's 6th
Yves Daniel
110,229
LREM
PS
NC
UMP
RPR
RPR
UDF
Loire-Atlantique's 7th
Sandrine Josso
108,228
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
RPR
Loire-Atlantique's 8th
Audrey Dufeu-Schubert
85,603
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Loire-Atlantique's 9th
Yannick Haury
117,872
MoDem
PS
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
RPR
Loire-Atlantique's 10th
Sophie Errante
114,729
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
UDF
Loiret's 1st
Stéphanie Rist
75,649
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
PS
Loiret's 2nd
Caroline Janvier
85,273
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Loiret's 3rd
Claude de Ganay
70,836
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
PS
Loiret's 4th
Jean-Pierre Door
74,643
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Loiret's 5th
Marianne Dubois
74,554
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Loiret's 6th
Richard Ramos
71,880
MoDem
PS
Constituency created for 2012 election
Lot's 1st
Aurélien Pradié
70,805
LR
PRG
PRG
UDF
PRG
MRG
MRG
Lot's 2nd
Huguette Tiegna
65,345
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Lot-et-Garonne's 1st
Michel Lauzzana
88,182
LREM
PS
UDF
UDF
PS
UDF
UDF
Lot-et-Garonne's 2nd
Alexandre Freschi
76,963
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Lot-et-Garonne's 3rd
Olivier Damaisin
75,664
LREM
PS
PS
UDF
PS
UDF
PS
Lozère's constituency
Pierre Morel-À-L'Huissier
59,436
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
UDF
UDF
Maine-et-Loire's 1st
Matthieu Orphelin
84,090
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Maine-et-Loire's 2nd
Stella Dupont
90,325
LREM
PS
PS
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Maine-et-Loire's 3rd
Jean-Charles Taugourdeau
70,380
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Maine-et-Loire's 4th
Laëtitia Saint-Paul
74,274
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
EELV
UDF
UDF
Maine-et-Loire's 5th
Denis Masséglia
77,379
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Maine-et-Loire's 6th
Nicole Dubré-Chirat
94,693
LREM
DVG
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Maine-et-Loire's 7th
Philippe Bolo
77,820
MoDem
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Manche's 1st
Philippe Gosselin
86,929
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
UDF
Manche's 2nd
Bertrand Sorre
95,481
LREM
UMP
DVD
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Manche's 3rd
Stéphane Travert
107,801
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Manche's 4th
Sonia Krimi
88,707
IND
PS
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Marne's 1st
Valérie Beauvais
72,128
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Marne's 2nd
Aina Kuric
73,131
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
PS
Marne's 3rd
Éric Girardin
80,596
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Marne's 4th
Lise Magnier
78,818
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Marne's 5th
Charles de Courson
76,921
UDI
NC
NC
UDF
PS
PS
PS
Haute-Marne's 1st
Bérangère Abba
72,405
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
DVG
UDF
UDF
Haute-Marne's 2nd
François Cornut-Gentille
61,594
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
PS
Mayenne's 1st
Guillaume Garot
72,721
PS
PS
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Mayenne's 2nd
Géraldine Bannier
77,825
MoDem
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Mayenne's 3rd
Yannick Favennec Becot
71,930
UDI
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Meurthe-et-Moselle's 1st
Carole Grandjean
79,290
LREM
PS
UDF
UDF
PS
UDF
UDF
Meurthe-et-Moselle's 2nd
Laurent Garcia
68,601
MoDem
PS
PS
UMP
PS
RPR
RPR
Meurthe-et-Moselle's 3rd
Xavier Paluszkiewicz
82,580
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Meurthe-et-Moselle's 4th
Thibault Bazin
97,994
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
PS
Meurthe-et-Moselle's 5th
Dominique Potier
78,751
PS
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
UDF
PS
Meurthe-et-Moselle's 6th
Caroline Fiat
87,545
LFI
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Meuse's 1st
Bertrand Pancher
77,283
UDI
UDI
UMP
PS
PS
UDF
UDF
Meuse's 2nd
Émilie Cariou
60,274
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Morbihan's 1st
Hervé Pellois
105,388
LREM
DVG
UMP
UMP
LD
UDF
UDF
Morbihan's 2nd
Jimmy Pahun
104,281
MoDem
UMP
UMP
UMP
LD
UDF
UDF
Morbihan's 3rd
Nicole Le Peih
90,782
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Morbihan's 4th
Paul Molac
105,109
LREM
DVG
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Morbihan's 5th
Gwendal Rouillard
80,704
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
Morbihan's 6th
Jean-Michel Jacques
90,701
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
PS
Moselle's 1st
Belkhir Belhaddad
91,439
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Moselle's 2nd
Ludovic Mendes
76,507
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Moselle's 3rd
Richard Lioger
75,323
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Moselle's 4th
Fabien Di Filippo
81,476
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
DVG
DVG
UDF
Moselle's 5th
Nicole Gries-Trisse
73,972
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
UDF
UDF
Moselle's 6th
Christophe Arend
70,132
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
UDF
PS
Moselle's 7th
Hélène Zannier
90,360
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Moselle's 8th
Brahim Hammouche
92,436
MoDem
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
RPR
Moselle's 9th
Isabelle Rauch
99,470
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Nièvre's 1st
Perrine Goulet
76,910
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Nièvre's 2nd
Patrice Perrot
82,375
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
Nord's 1st
Adrien Quatennens
61,729
LFI
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Nord's 2nd
Ugo Bernalicis
86,665
LFI
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Nord's 3rd
Christophe Di Pompeo
94,004
LREM
PS
PS
UMP
PS
RPR
RPR
Nord's 4th
Brigitte Liso
99,302
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Nord's 5th
Sébastien Huyghe
99,876
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
PS
PS
Nord's 6th
Charlotte Lecocq
89,105
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
PS
Nord's 7th
Francis Vercamer
72,442
UDI
NC
NC
UMP
EELV
RPR
PS
Nord's 8th
Catherine Osson
67,822
LREM
DVG
PS
UDF
PS
UDF
UDF
Nord's 9th
Valérie Petit
91,618
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Nord's 10th
Vincent Ledoux
82,008
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Nord's 11th
Laurent Pietraszewski
92,067
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
Nord's 12th
Anne-Laure Cattelot
93,580
LREM
PS
MRC
PS
PS
MRG
PS
Nord's 13th
Christian Hutin
89,284
MRC
MRC
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Nord's 14th
Paul Christophe
98,782
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
DVD
RPR
Nord's 15th
Jennifer de Temmerman
95,872
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
IND
Nord's 16th
Alain Bruneel
83,023
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
Nord's 17th
Dimitri Houbron
73,599
LREM
FG
PG
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Nord's 18th
Guy Bricout
91,572
UDI
UDI
DVD
DVD
PS
RPR
PS
Nord's 19th
Sébastien Chenu
79,087
NR
PS
PS
PS
PCF
PCF
PCF
Nord's 20th
Fabien Roussel
81,103
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
Nord's 21st
Béatrice Descamps
82,589
UDI
UDI
UDF
UMP
UDF
DVD
PCF
Oise's 1st
Olivier Dassault
82,961
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
RPR
Oise's 2nd
Agnès Thill
88,736
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
RPR
Oise's 3rd
Pascal Bois
73,889
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Oise's 4th
Éric Woerth
92,500
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Oise's 5th
Pierre Vatin
72,839
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
DVG
Oise's 6th
Carole Bureau-Bonnard
75,244
LREM
FG
UMP
UMP
PCF
RPR
RPR
Oise's 7th
Maxime Minot
76,092
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
PS
Orne's 1st
Joaquim Pueyo
69,513
PS
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Orne's 2nd
Véronique Louwagie
67,447
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Orne's 3rd
Jérôme Nury
71,645
LR
DVG
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
PS
Pas-de-Calais's 1st
Bruno Duvergé
104,385
MoDem
PS
PS
MRG
MRG
MRG
MRG
Pas-de-Calais's 2nd
Jacqueline Maquet
85,128
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
Pas-de-Calais's 3rd
José Évrard
85,611
NR
PS
PS
PS
UDF
UDF
UDF
Pas-de-Calais's 4th
Daniel Fasquelle
88,520
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Pas-de-Calais's 5th
Jean-Pierre Pont
90,116
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
Pas-de-Calais's 6th
Brigitte Bourguignon
91,198
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Pas-de-Calais's 7th
Pierre-Henri Dumont
93,283
LR
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Pas-de-Calais's 8th
Benoît Potterie
93,014
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Pas-de-Calais's 9th
Marguerite Deprez-Audebert
79,078
MoDem
PRG
UMP
MDC
PS
PS
PS
Pas-de-Calais's 10th
Ludovic Pajot
90,271
NR
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Pas-de-Calais's 11th
Marine Le Pen
94,924
NR
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Pas-de-Calais's 12th
Bruno Bilde
95,124
NR
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Puy-de-Dôme's 1st
Valérie Thomas
83,501
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
Puy-de-Dôme's 2nd
Christine Pirès-Beaune
87,873
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
Puy-de-Dôme's 3rd
Laurence Vichnievsky
89,010
MoDem
EELV
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Puy-de-Dôme's 4th
Michel Fanget
98,645
MoDem
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Puy-de-Dôme's 5th
André Chassaigne
102,047
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PS
UDF
PS
Pyrénées-Atlantiques's 1st
Josy Poueyto
68,809
MoDem
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Pyrénées-Atlantiques's 2nd
Jean-Paul Mattei
80,073
MoDem
PS
MoDem
UDF
UDF
UDF
UDF
Pyrénées-Atlantiques's 3rd
David Habib
82,747
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Pyrénées-Atlantiques's 4th
Jean Lassalle
80,185
DVD
MoDem
MoDem
UDF
RPR
RPR
RPR
Pyrénées-Atlantiques's 5th
Florence Lasserre-David
90,977
MoDem
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
UDF
UDF
Pyrénées-Atlantiques's 6th
Vincent Bru
99,395
MoDem
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
UDF
RPR
Hautes-Pyrénées's 1st
Jean-Bernard Sempastous
88,311
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
Hautes-Pyrénées's 2nd
Jeanine Dubié
89,340
PRG
PRG
PRG
PRG
PRG
UDF
MRG
Pyrénées-Orientales's 1st
Romain Grau
70,972
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
PCF
RPR
RPR
Pyrénées-Orientales's 2nd
Louis Aliot
96,636
NR
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Pyrénées-Orientales's 3rd
Laurence Gayte
83,040
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
RPR
Pyrénées-Orientales's 4th
Sébastien Cazenove
97,099
LREM
PS
UMP
PS
PS
PS
PS
Bas-Rhin's 1st
Thierry Michels
61,033
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
UDF
UDF
Bas-Rhin's 2nd
Sylvain Waserman
69,535
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Bas-Rhin's 3rd
Bruno Studer
68,885
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
DVG
PS
Bas-Rhin's 4th
Martine Wonner
94,490
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
RPR
RPR
Bas-Rhin's 5th
Antoine Herth
103,986
LR
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
UDF
Bas-Rhin's 6th
Laurent Furst
96,028
LR
UMP
DVD
DVD
DVD
DVD
UDF
Bas-Rhin's 7th
Patrick Hetzel
85,427
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Bas-Rhin's 8th
Frédéric Reiss
94,499
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
RPR
Bas-Rhin's 9th
Vincent Thiébaut
92,729
LREM
DVD
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Haut-Rhin's 1st
Éric Straumann
76,069
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
UDF
Haut-Rhin's 2nd
Jacques Cattin
92,204
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
UDF
UDF
Haut-Rhin's 3rd
Jean-Luc Reitzer
85,719
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Haut-Rhin's 4th
Raphaël Schellenberger
102,685
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Haut-Rhin's 5th
Olivier Becht
77,489
Agir
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
UDF
PS
Haut-Rhin's 6th
Bruno Fuchs
92,418
LREM
NC
NC
UDF
UDF
UDF
UDF
Rhône's 1st
Thomas Rudigoz
69,503
LREM
PRG
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
UDF
Rhône's 2nd
Hubert Julien-Laferrière
74,987
LREM
PS
PS
UMP
RPR
DVD
RPR
Rhône's 3rd
Jean-Louis Touraine
72,021
LREM
PS
PS
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Rhône's 4th
Anne Brugnera
80,168
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Rhône's 5th
Blandine Brocard
88,072
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Rhône's 6th
Bruno Bonnell
82,455
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Rhône's 7th
Anissa Khedher
68,017
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
Rhône's 8th
Patrice Verchère
102,568
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
UDF
UDF
Rhône's 9th
Bernard Perrut
91,683
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Rhône's 10th
Thomas Gassilloud
95,268
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Rhône's 11th
Jean-Luc Fugit
92,513
LREM
UMP
NC
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Rhône's 12th
Cyrille Isaac-Sibille
79,783
MoDem
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Rhône's 13th
Danièle Cazarian
84,804
LREM
UMP
UMP
PS
PS
PS
PS
Rhône's 14th
Yves Blein
74,256
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
PCF
PS
Haute-Saône's 1st
Barbara Bessot Ballot
88,466
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Haute-Saône's 2nd
Christophe Lejeune
90,736
LREM
PS
PS
UMP
MDC
MDC
PS
Sarthe's 1st
Damien Pichereau
71,771
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
RPR
Sarthe's 2nd
Marietta Karamanli
81,983
PS
PS
PS
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Sarthe's 3rd
Pascale Fontenel-Personne
85,250
LREM
DVG
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Sarthe's 4th
Stéphane Le Foll
79,626
PS
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Sarthe's 5th
Jean-Carles Grelier
86,938
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Savoie's 1st
Typhanie Degois
87,087
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
DVD
UDF
PS
Savoie's 2nd
Vincent Rolland
76,029
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Savoie's 3rd
Émilie Bonnivard
72,714
LR
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
PS
Savoie's 4th
Patrick Mignola
74,639
MoDem
PS
Constituency created for 2012 election
Haute-Savoie's 1st
Véronique Riotton
100,409
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
UDF
Haute-Savoie's 2nd
Frédérique Lardet
94,953
LREM
UMP
DVD
UDF
UDF
UDF
UDF
Haute-Savoie's 3rd
Martial Saddier
81,855
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Haute-Savoie's 4th
Virginie Duby-Muller
85,236
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Haute-Savoie's 5th
Marion Lenne
95,600
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Haute-Savoie's 6th
Xavier Roseren
78,941
LREM
UMP
Constituency created for 2012 election
Paris's 1st
Sylvain Maillard
80,780
LREM
UMP
PG
EELV
UDF
UDF
UDF
Paris's 2nd
Gilles Le Gendre
71,736
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Paris's 3rd
Stanislas Guerini
68,679
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Paris's 4th
Brigitte Kuster
69,753
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Paris's 5th
Benjamin Griveaux
75,881
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
RPR
Paris's 6th
Pierre Person
76,657
LREM
EELV
PS
PS
MDC
MDC
PS
Paris's 7th
Pacôme Rupin
76,054
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
RPR
Paris's 8th
Laetitia Avia
82,164
LREM
PS
PS
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Paris's 9th
Buon Tan
68,351
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Paris's 10th
Anne-Christine Lang
67,347
LREM
EELV
PS
PS
PS
RPR
RPR
Paris's 11th
Marielle de Sarnez
70,944
MoDem
PS
EELV
EELV
RPR
RPR
RPR
Paris's 12th
Olivia Grégoire
73,915
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Paris's 13th
Hugues Renson
75,382
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Paris's 14th
Claude Goasguen
72,364
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Paris's 15th
George Pau-Langevin
76,203
PS
PS
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Paris's 16th
Mounir Mahjoubi
70,384
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Paris's 17th
Danièle Obono
58,245
LFI
PS
PS
PS
RPR
RPR
RPR
Paris's 18th
Pierre-Yves Bournazel
67,245
LR
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
RPR
Seine-Maritime's 1st
Damien Adam
64,488
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
PS
Seine-Maritime's 2nd
Annie Vidal
94,797
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
PS
Seine-Maritime's 3rd
Hubert Wulfranc
69,397
PCF
PS
PS
PS
PS
PCF
PS
Seine-Maritime's 4th
Sira Sylla
88,359
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Seine-Maritime's 5th
Christophe Bouillon
96,317
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Seine-Maritime's 6th
Sébastien Jumel
109,566
PCF
PS
PCF
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Seine-Maritime's 7th
Agnès Firmin-Le Bodo
87,631
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Seine-Maritime's 8th
Jean-Paul Lecoq
67,666
PCF
PS
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
Seine-Maritime's 9th
Stéphanie Kerbarh
93,669
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
UDF
PS
Seine-Maritime's 10th
Xavier Batut
108,745
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Seine-et-Marne's 1st
Aude Luquet
70,918
MoDem
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Seine-et-Marne's 2nd
Valérie Lacroute
79,727
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Seine-et-Marne's 3rd
Yves Jégo
75,457
UDI
UDI
UMP
UMP
MDC
RPR
RPR
Seine-et-Marne's 4th
Christian Jacob
87,942
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Seine-et-Marne's 5th
Franck Riester
84,878
Agir
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Seine-et-Marne's 6th
Jean-François Parigi
78,121
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Seine-et-Marne's 7th
Rodrigue Kokouendo
85,368
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
PS
Seine-et-Marne's 8th
Jean-Michel Fauvergue
88,870
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
UDF
PS
Seine-et-Marne's 9th
Michèle Peyron
85,973
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Seine-et-Marne's 10th
Stéphanie Do
79,365
LREM
PS
Constituency created for 2012 election
Seine-et-Marne's 11th
Olivier Faure
64,893
PS
PS
Constituency created for 2012 election
Yvelines's 1st
Didier Baichère
83,490
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Yvelines's 2nd
Jean-Noël Barrot
85,418
MoDem
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Yvelines's 3rd
Béatrice Piron
83,239
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Yvelines's 4th
Marie Lebec
78,497
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Yvelines's 5th
Yaël Braun-Pivet
73,783
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Yvelines's 6th
Natalia Pouzyreff
75,704
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Yvelines's 7th
Rodrigue Kokouendo
80,615
MoDem
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
PS
Yvelines's 8th
Michel Vialay
73,870
LR
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Yvelines's 9th
Bruno Millienne
90,984
MoDem
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Yvelines's 10th
Aurore Bergé
88,764
LREM
DVD
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Yvelines's 11th
Nadia Hai
68,015
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Yvelines's 12th
Florence Granjus
69,005
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Deux-Sèvres's 1st
Guillaume Chiche
90,237
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
Deux-Sèvres's 2nd
Delphine Batho
97,376
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Deux-Sèvres's 3rd
Jean-Marie Fiévet
84,788
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
RPR
Somme's 1st
François Ruffin
84,286
LFI
PS
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PS
Somme's 2nd
Barbara Pompili
75,487
LREM
EELV
NC
UDF
UDF
UDF
UDF
Somme's 3rd
Emmanuel Maquet
83,768
LR
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Somme's 4th
Jean-Claude Leclabart
84,023
LREM
UMP
PS
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Somme's 5th
Stéphane Demilly
81,450
UDI
NC
NC
UDF
RPR
RPR
RPR
Tarn's 1st
Philippe Folliot
83,771
AC
AC
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Tarn's 2nd
Marie-Christine Verdier-Jouclas
106,014
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Tarn's 3rd
Jean Terlier
101,429
LREM
PS
DVD
UDF
RPR
RPR
RPR
Tarn-et-Garonne's 1st
Valérie Rabault
89,975
PS
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
UDF
PS
Tarn-et-Garonne's 2nd
Sylvia Pinel
93,323
PRG
PRG
UMP
UMP
PS
UDF
MRG
Var's 1st
Geneviève Levy
74,842
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
NR
UDF
UDF
Var's 2nd
Valérie Lacroute
90,541
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
UDF
UDF
Var's 3rd
Jean-Louis Masson
100,775
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
UDF
NR
Var's 4th
Sereine Mauborgne
106,143
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Var's 5th
Philippe Michel-Kleisbauer
96,236
MoDem
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Var's 6th
Valérie Gomez-Bassac
118,392
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
UDF
UDF
Var's 7th
Émilie Guerel
103,503
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
UDF
UDF
Var's 8th
Fabien Matras
104,360
LREM
UMP
Constituency created for 2012 election
Vaucluse's 1st
Jean-François Cesarini
72,991
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Vaucluse's 2nd
Jean-Claude Bouchet
83,311
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
UDF
PS
Vaucluse's 3rd
Adrien Morenas
75,602
LREM
NR
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Vaucluse's 4th
Jacques Bompard
88,777
DVD
DVD
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
PS
Vaucluse's 5th
Julien Aubert
81,870
LR
UMP
Constituency created for 2012 election
Vendée's 1st
Philippe Latombe
109,665
MoDem
UMP
NC
UDF
UDF
UDF
UDF
Vendée's 2nd
Patricia Gallerneau
103,480
MoDem
PS
UMP
UMP
DVD
UDF
UDF
Vendée's 3rd
Stéphane Buchou
122,015
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Vendée's 4th
Martine Leguille-Balloy
97,892
LREM
DVD
DVD
DVD
DVD
UDF
UDF
Vendée's 5th
Pierre Henriet
81,455
LREM
PS
DVD
DVD
UDF
UDF
PS
Vienne's 1st
Jacques Savatier
79,559
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Vienne's 2nd
Sacha Houlié
77,522
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
RPR
Vienne's 3rd
Jean-Michel Clément
74,026
LREM
PS
PS
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Vienne's 4th
Nicolas Turquois
75,658
MoDem
EELV
NC
UDF
UDF
UDF
PS
Haute-Vienne's 1st
Sophie Beaudouin-Hubière
84,743
LREM
PS
PS
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Haute-Vienne's 2nd
Jean-Baptiste Djebbari
97,462
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Haute-Vienne's 3rd
Marie-Ange Magne
83,058
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Vosges's 1st
Stéphane Viry
77,078
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Vosges's 2nd
Gérard Cherpion
73,261
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Vosges's 3rd
Christophe Naegelen
65,649
DVD
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
DVD
Vosges's 4th
Jean-Jacques Gaultier
66,558
LR
PS
UMP
UMP
DVG
UDF
PS
Yonne's 1st
Guillaume Larrivé
76,916
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Yonne's 2nd
André Villiers
75,693
UDI
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
PS
PS
Yonne's 3rd
Michèle Crouzet
89,140
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Territoire de Belfort's 1st
Ian Boucard
47,838
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Territoire de Belfort's 2nd
Michel Zumkeller
47,495
UDI
DVD
DVD
DVD
MDC
MDC
PS
Essonne's 1st
Francis Chouat
71,200
DVG
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Essonne's 2nd
Franck Marlin
90,740
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Essonne's 3rd
Laëtitia Romeiro Dias
95,817
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
PS
RPR
PS
Essonne's 4th
Marie-Pierre Rixain
96,489
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Essonne's 5th
Cédric Villani
68,395
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
UDF
UDF
Essonne's 6th
Amélie de Montchalin
81,934
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Essonne's 7th
Robin Reda
73,663
LR
EELV
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
PS
Essonne's 8th
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan
76,458
DLF
DLF
DLF
UMP
RPR
RPR
PS
Essonne's 9th
Marie Guévenoux
79,287
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
PS
Essonne's 10th
Pierre-Alain Raphan
60,911
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Hauts-de-Seine's 1st
Elsa Faucillon
62,486
PCF
PCF
PS
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
Hauts-de-Seine's 2nd
Adrien Taquet
68,008
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Hauts-de-Seine's 3rd
Christine Hennion
81,072
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
UDF
UDF
Hauts-de-Seine's 4th
Isabelle Florennes
76,175
LREM
FG
PCF
PCF
PCF
RPR
PS
Hauts-de-Seine's 5th
Céline Calvez
70,370
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Hauts-de-Seine's 6th
Constance Le Grip
74,305
LR
DVD
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Hauts-de-Seine's 7th
Jacques Marilossian
86,690
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Hauts-de-Seine's 8th
Jacques Maire
68,751
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Hauts-de-Seine's 9th
Thierry Solère
64,985
LR
DVD
UMP
UMP
UDF
RPR
RPR
Hauts-de-Seine's 10th
Gabriel Attal
78,974
LREM
UDI
NC
UDF
UDF
UDF
UDF
Hauts-de-Seine's 11th
Laurianne Rossi
69,273
LREM
PS
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PS
Hauts-de-Seine's 12th
Jean-Louis Bourlanges
92,856
MoDem
PS
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Hauts-de-Seine's 13th
Frédérique Dumas
89,108
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Seine-Saint-Denis's 1st
Éric Coquerel
61,804
LFI
PS
PS
PS
PS
UDF
PS
Seine-Saint-Denis's 2nd
Stéphane Peu
54,143
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
Seine-Saint-Denis's 3rd
Patrice Anato
72,572
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Seine-Saint-Denis's 4th
Marie-George Buffet
60,977
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
Seine-Saint-Denis's 5th
Jean-Christophe Lagarde
63,848
UDI
NC
NC
UDF
PCF
PCF
PCF
Seine-Saint-Denis's 6th
Bastien Lachaud
52,593
LFI
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Seine-Saint-Denis's 7th
Alexis Corbière
76,062
LFI
PS
DVG
DVG
DVG
PCF
PCF
Seine-Saint-Denis's 8th
Sylvie Charrière
60,133
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Seine-Saint-Denis's 9th
Sabine Rubin
70,180
LFI
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Seine-Saint-Denis's 10th
Alain Ramadier
68,698
LR
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
PS
Seine-Saint-Denis's 11th
Clémentine Autain
62,665
LFI
FG
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
Seine-Saint-Denis's 12th
Stéphane Testé
64,794
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
DVG
RPR
RPR
Val-de-Marne's 1st
Frédéric Descrozaille
84,680
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
RPR
Val-de-Marne's 2nd
Jean François Mbaye
63,379
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
Val-de-Marne's 3rd
Laurent Saint-Martin
72,165
LREM
PRG
UMP
PRG
PRG
PRG
PRG
Val-de-Marne's 4th
Maud Petit
72,739
MoDem
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Val-de-Marne's 5th
Gilles Carrez
89,457
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Val-de-Marne's 6th
Guillaume Gouffier-Cha
81,289
LREM
EELV
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Val-de-Marne's 7th
Jean-Jacques Bridey
65,556
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Val-de-Marne's 8th
Michel Herbillon
76,749
LR
UMP
UMP
UMP
DVD
RPR
RPR
Val-de-Marne's 9th
Luc Carvounas
53,666
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
PCF
PS
Val-de-Marne's 10th
Mathilde Panot
64,439
LFI
MRC
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
Val-de-Marne's 11th
Albane Gaillot
62,446
LREM
PS
PS
PS
PCF
PCF
PCF
Val-d'Oise's 1st
Antoine Savignat
81,549
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Val-d'Oise's 2nd
Guillaume Vuilletet
76,522
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
PS
UDF
PS
Val-d'Oise's 3rd
Cécile Rilhac
91,577
LREM
DVG
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
PS
Val-d'Oise's 4th
Naïma Moutchou
76,061
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
UDF
UDF
UDF
Val-d'Oise's 5th
Fiona Lazaar
68,484
LREM
PS
UMP
UMP
PCF
RPR
PCF
Val-d'Oise's 6th
Nathalie Élimas
76,438
MoDem
UMP
UMP
UMP
RPR
RPR
RPR
Val-d'Oise's 7th
Dominique Da Silva
69,585
LREM
UMP
UMP
UMP
EELV
RPR
PS
Val-d'Oise's 8th
François Pupponi
54,554
PS
PS
PS
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Val-d'Oise's 9th
Zivka Park
69,985
LREM
PS
UMP
PS
PS
RPR
PS
Val-d'Oise's 10th
Aurélien Taché
66,540
LREM
PS
Constituency created for 2012 election
Overseas: 27 constituencies [ edit ]
Guadeloupe (971) – 4 seats [ edit ]
Martinique (972) – 4 seats [ edit ]
Guiana (973) – 2 seats [ edit ]
Réunion (974) – 7 seats [ edit ]
Saint Pierre and Miquelon (975) – 1 seat [ edit ]
Mayotte (976) – 2 seats [ edit ]
Saint Barthélemy and Saint Martin (977) – 1 seat [ edit ]
Wallis and Futuna (986) – 1 seat [ edit ]
French Polynesia (987) – 3 seats [ edit ]
New Caledonia (988) – 2 seats [ edit ]
French Citizens Overseas: 11 seats [ edit ]
Constituency
Region
2012
2017
2022
2024
2022 runoff
First constituency for French residents overseas
Canada and the United States
PS -EELV
LREM
LREM
TBD
LREM 55.63 / LFI 44.37
Second constituency for French residents overseas
Mexico, Central America, South America, and the Caribbean
EELV -PS
LREM
LREM
TBD
LREM 57.42 / LFI 42.58
Third constituency for French residents overseas
British Isles, Scandinavia, Baltics
PS
LREM
LREM
TBD
LREM 55.80 / EELV 44.20
Fourth constituency for French residents overseas
Benelux
PS
LREM
LREM
TBD
LREM 55.15 / PS 44.85
Fifth constituency for French residents overseas
Iberia
PS
LREM
LREM
TBD
LREM 57.26 / EELV 42.74
Sixth constituency for French residents overseas
Switzerland
UMP
REM
LREM
TBD
LREM 64.97 / LFI 35.03
Seventh constituency for French residents overseas
Central, Eastern, and Southeastern Europe
PS -EELV
MoDem
MoDem
TBD
MoDem 60.21 / LFI 39.79
Eighth constituency for French residents overseas
Mediterranean (Italy, Greece, Israel, Malta, and Turkey)
PS
UDI
UDI
TBD
UDI 50.58 / LREM 49.42
Ninth constituency for French residents overseas
North and Northwest Africa
PS
Ind
G.s
TBD
G.s 54.07 / LREM 45.93
Tenth constituency for French residents overseas
Eastern and Southern Africa, Arabia
UMP
LREM
LREM
TBD
LREM 63.58 / LFI 36.42
Eleventh constituency for French residents overseas
Former USSR, Asia, Oceania
UMP
LREM
LREM
TBD
LREM 61.73 / PCF 38.27
See also [ edit ]
References [ edit ]