Category:1960 Summer Olympics medal winners
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Summer Olympic Games: 1896 Athens · 1900 Paris · 1904 St. Louis · 1906 Athens (intercalated) · 1908 London · 1912 Stockholm · 1920 Antwerp · 1924 Paris · 1928 Amsterdam · 1932 Los Angeles · 1936 Berlin · 1948 London · 1952 Helsinki · 1956 Melbourne · 1960 Rome · 1964 Tokyo · 1968 Mexico City · 1972 Munich · 1976 Montreal · 1980 Moscow · 1984 Los Angeles · 1988 Seoul · 1992 Barcelona · 1996 Atlanta · 2000 Sydney · 2004 Athens · 2008 Beijing · 2012 London · 2016 Rio de Janeiro · 2020 Tokyo (postponed, 2021) · 2024 Paris
Subcategories
This category has the following 200 subcategories, out of 222 total.
(previous page) (next page)A
- Egon Adler (18 F)
- Nobuyuki Aihara (6 F)
- Anatoly Albul (1 F)
- Andrija Anković (2 F)
- Polina Astakhova (10 F)
B
- Antanas Bagdonavičius (6 F)
- Iolanda Balaș (17 F)
- Bernd Barleben (1 F)
- Rhadi Ben Abdesselam (5 F)
- Bjørn Bergvall (2 F)
- Ahmet Bilek (2 F)
- Gisela Birkemeyer (28 F)
- Klaus Bittner (7 F)
- Vasily Borisov (2 F)
- David Broome (8 F)
- Ursel Brunner (4 F)
C
- Ion Cernea (4 F)
- Hildrun Claus (8 F)
- Bernd Cullmann (5 F)
D
- John Danielsen (4 F)
- John Devitt (3 F)
- Wilfried Dietrich (9 F)
- Dimitar Dobrev (wrestler) (empty)
- Ursula Donath (10 F)
- Ion Dumitrescu (4 F)
- Elżbieta Duńska-Krzesińska (9 F)
E
- Horst Effertz (7 F)
- Eugen Ekman (9 F)
- Herb Elliott (10 F)
- Esmaeil Elmkhah (3 F)
- Paul Elvstrøm (7 F)
- Yukio Endo (20 F)
F
- Elizabeth Ferris (5 F)
- Hans Fogh (4 F)
- Enrico Forcella (2 F)
- Gert Fredriksson (14 F)
- Henry From (4 F)
- Makoto Fukui (2 F)
G
- Milan Galić (4 F)
- Terry Gathercole (1 F)
- Dieter Gieseler (empty)
- Galina Gorohova (6 F)
- Oleg Grigoryev (2 F)
- Moritz von Groddeck (7 F)
- Hans Grodotzki (9 F)
- Peter Gröning (8 F)
- Hasan Güngör (1 F)
- Barbara Göbel (2 F)
H
- Erich Hagen (27 F)
- Murray Halberg (8 F)
- Hubert Hammerer (1 F)
- Erik Hansen (canoeist) (14 F)
- Armin Hary (15 F)
- Marianne Heemskerk (43 F)
- Jutta Heine (4 F)
- Achim Hill (4 F)
- Volodymyr Holubnychy (1 F)
- Arne Høyer (3 F)
- Dorothy Hyman (6 F)
I
- Sonia Iovan (5 F)
- Katsuki Ishihara (3 F)
- Vyacheslav Nikolayevich Ivanov (12 F)
- Lidiya Ivanova (1 F)
J
- Allan Jay (2 F)
- Celina Jesionowska (2 F)
- Erling Jessen (3 F)
- Jan Jindra (3 F)
- Brenda Jones (1 F)
- Jarosława Jóźwiakowska (1 F)
- Zigmas Jukna (6 F)
K
- Sergei Kalinin (shooter) (1 F)
- Viktor Kapitonov (15 F)
- Stefan Kapłaniak (3 F)
- Carl Kaufmann (6 F)
- Bruno Habārovs (2 F)
- Manfred Kinder (5 F)
- Manfred Klieme (4 F)
- Siegfried Köhler (12 F)
- Peter Kohnke (2 F)
- Stancho Kolev (2 F)
- Yuriy Konovalov (4 F)
- Ilsa Konrads (8 F)
- John Konrads (5 F)
- Dieter Krause (2 F)
- Vitold Kreyer (2 F)
- Jānis Krūmiņš (6 F)
- Ninel Krutova (4 F)
- Ursula Küper (2 F)
- Vasily Kuznetsov (athlete) (10 F)
L
- Tineke Lagerberg (33 F)
- Eeles Landström (9 F)
- Larisa Latynina (22 F)
- Abel Laudonio (2 F)
- Martin Lauer (6 F)
- Veli Lehtelä (5 F)
- Elena Leușteanu (3 F)
- Jorma Limmonen (2 F)
- Pentti Linnosvuo (5 F)
- John Ljunggren (6 F)
- Jimmy Lloyd (2 F)
- Günter Lorke (5 F)
- Peder Lunde, Jr. (2 F)
- Johanna Lüttge (4 F)
M
- Anthony Madigan (2 F)
- Barry Magee (3 F)
- Walter Mahlendorf (2 F)
- Masayuki Matsubara (3 F)
- Željko Matuš (1 F)
- Dick McTaggart (2 F)
- Yury Melikhov (13 F)
- Wieger Mensonides (23 F)
- Michel Jazy (9 F)
- Yevgeny Minayev (1 F)
- Takashi Mitsukuri (5 F)
- Yoshinobu Miyake (12 F)
- Roger Moens (6 F)
- Ion Monea (5 F)
- Stanislav Moskvin (9 F)
- Sofia Muratova (2 F)
N
- André Nelis (3 F)
- Hans Christian Nielsen (2 F)
- Helmuth Sørensen (3 F)
O
- İsmail Ogan (6 F)
- Takashi Ono (21 F)
- Yoshihiko Ōsaki (1 F)
- Elvīra Ozoliņa (3 F)
- Edvin Ozolin (3 F)
P
- Ireneusz Paliński (3 F)
- Václav Pavkovič (2 F)
- Mohammad Paziraei (3 F)
- Heidi Pechstein (2 F)
- Tatyana Petrenko-Samusenko (2 F)
- Aleksei Petrov (11 F)
- Dumitru Pârvulescu (4 F)
- Toimi Pitkänen (5 F)
- Nina Ponomaryova (3 F)
- Irina Press (9 F)
- Tamara Press (12 F)
- Valentina Prudskova (5 F)
R
- Peter Radford (4 F)
- Yuri Radonyak (2 F)
- Valentina Rastvorova (5 F)
- Hans-Joachim Reske (6 F)
- Murray Rose (4 F)
- Leon Rotman (3 F)
- Igor Rudakov (rower) (2 F)
- Semyon Rzhishchin (1 F)
S
- Ingrid Schmidt (2 F)
- Pavel Schmidt (3 F)
- Täve Schur (124 F)
- Ebrahim Seifpour (3 F)
- Antonina Seredina (3 F)
- Abdoulaye Seye (3 F)
- Boris Shakhlin (6 F)
- Robert Shavlakadze (6 F)
- Lyudmila Shevtsova (3 F)
- Lyudmila Shishova (2 F)
- Mariya Shubina (2 F)
- Jürgen Simon (14 F)
- Sergei Sivko (1 F)
- Sven-Olov Sjödelius (6 F)
- Barbara Sobotta (5 F)
- Jørn Sørensen (1 F)
- Milutin Šoškić (9 F)
- Hans Rudolf Spillmann (1 F)
- Lothar Stäber (6 F)
T
- Masao Takemoto (3 F)
- Tan Howe Liang (5 F)
- Satoko Tanaka (7 F)
- Ion Țăranu (1 F)
- Oliver Taylor (boxer) (1 F)
- Igor Ter-Ovanesyan (5 F)
- David Theile (3 F)
- Don Thompson (athlete) (2 F)
- Yuri Titov (10 F)
Media in category "1960 Summer Olympics medal winners"
The following 4 files are in this category, out of 4 total.
-
Antezaneticzalante.jpg 642 × 960; 171 KB
-
Gedenkstein Olympischer Platz (West) Rom 1960.jpg 966 × 2,842; 4.11 MB
-
Yoshihisa Yoshikawa, Aleksey Gushchin, Makhmud Umarov 1960.jpg 361 × 501; 153 KB
-
Yugoslavia olimpic gold medalist 1960.jpg 1,314 × 900; 232 KB