1999–2000 Terceira Divisão

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Portuguese Third Division
Season 1999–2000

The 1999–2000 Terceira Divisão season was the 50th season of the competition and the 10th season of recognised fourth-tier football in Portugal.[1]

Overview[edit]

The league was contested by 118 teams in 7 divisions of 10 to 18 teams.[1]

Terceira Divisão – Série A[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 GD Bragança 34 20 7 7 61 34 27 67 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
2 GD Pevidém 34 18 7 9 51 32 19 61 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
3 GD Serzedelo 34 16 5 13 41 37 4 53
4 GD Ribeirão 34 15 7 12 39 34 5 52
5 Vilaverdense FC 34 11 15 8 40 33 7 48
6 AD Limianos 34 12 12 10 42 37 5 48
7 SC Maria da Fonte 34 13 8 13 43 36 7 47
8 AR São Martinho 34 12 9 13 31 36 -5 45
9 SC Valenciano 34 11 12 11 38 45 -7 45
10 Merelinense FC 34 11 11 12 33 42 -9 44
11 CA Cabeceirense 34 12 8 14 45 52 -7 44
12 FC Amares 34 11 11 12 45 46 -1 44
13 ADC Montalegre 34 11 10 13 33 36 -3 43
14 CD Monção 34 11 10 13 36 35 1 43
15 CA Macedo de Cavaleiros 34 11 8 15 35 41 -6 41 Relegation to Distritais
16 Águias Graça 34 9 10 15 34 47 -13 37 Relegation to Distritais
17 Vieira SC 34 11 4 19 29 44 -15 37 Relegation to Distritais
18 Juventude Ronfe 34 8 12 14 40 49 -9 36 Relegation to Distritais

[1]

Terceira Divisão – Série B[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 União Paredes 34 23 5 6 86 27 59 74 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
2 Gondomar SC 34 23 3 8 76 38 38 72 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
3 AD Lousada 34 22 5 7 66 43 23 71
4 Fiães SC 34 17 10 7 59 36 23 61
5 Dragões Sandinenses 34 17 8 9 53 36 17 59
6 FC Pedras Rubras 34 16 4 14 53 48 5 52
7 Pedrouços AC 34 14 9 11 49 37 12 51
8 SC Vila Real 34 15 6 13 55 45 10 51
9 SC Lamego 34 13 11 10 36 34 2 50
10 GD Torre de Moncorvo 34 16 2 16 35 53 -18 50
11 SC Rio Tinto 34 13 7 14 45 48 -3 46
12 FC Avintes 34 11 7 16 42 56 -14 56
13 SC Esmoriz 34 10 9 15 40 51 -11 39
14 Amarante FC 34 10 7 17 33 53 -20 37
15 UD Valonguense 34 9 8 17 44 49 -5 35 Relegation to Distritais
16 SC Régua 34 6 12 16 30 54 -24 30 Relegation to Distritais
17 SC Castêlo da Maia 34 6 4 24 27 65 -38 22 Relegation to Distritais
18 ADC Lobão 34 4 5 25 26 80 -54 17 Relegation to Distritais

[1]

Terceira Divisão – Série C[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 SC São João de Ver 34 17 10 7 56 31 25 61 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
2 União Coimbra 34 16 13 5 66 38 28 61 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
3 GD São Roque 34 18 5 11 45 41 4 59
4 CD Estarreja 34 16 9 9 51 40 11 57
5 AA Avanca 34 15 10 9 51 34 17 55
6 AD Valecambrense 34 16 4 14 56 49 7 52
7 Oliveira do Hospital 34 15 7 12 50 42 8 52
8 FC Cesarense 34 11 15 8 45 34 11 48
9 AD Fornos de Algodres 34 13 9 12 54 49 5 48
10 CA Mirandense 34 13 8 13 50 42 8 47
11 GD Sourense 34 11 11 12 46 50 -4 44
12 Anadia FC 34 11 10 13 54 60 -6 43
13 GD Mangualde 34 11 9 14 33 41 -8 42
14 Oliveira de Frades 34 12 6 16 41 67 -26 42
15 GD Mealhada 34 10 8 16 56 65 -9 38 Relegation to Distritais
16 Miléu SC 34 8 11 15 37 45 -8 35 Relegation to Distritais
17 GD Tourizense 34 10 5 19 47 71 -24 35 Relegation to Distritais
18 Os Vouzelenses 34 4 8 22 36 75 -39 20 Relegation to Distritais

[1]

Terceira Divisão – Série D[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 CD Fátima 34 23 5 6 82 26 56 74 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
2 CD Alcains 34 21 8 5 92 44 48 71 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
3 AD Portomosense 34 19 10 5 56 39 17 67
4 Benfica Castelo Branco 34 17 11 6 76 33 43 62
5 Estrela Portalegre 34 17 10 7 51 34 17 61
6 AD Fazendense 34 16 9 9 57 48 9 57
7 GD Ferroviários 34 14 4 16 37 60 -23 46
8 GD Coruchense 34 12 9 13 51 44 7 45
9 UFCI Tomar 34 12 7 15 38 56 -18 43
10 Vitória Sernache 34 9 16 9 30 35 -5 43
11 UD Santarém 34 12 5 17 54 77 -23 41
12 GDR Bidoeirense 34 10 8 16 56 62 -6 38
13 AC Alcanenense 34 10 8 16 37 46 -9 38
14 UDR Caranguejeira 34 9 11 14 33 48 -15 38
15 Os Avisenses 34 7 10 17 35 57 -22 31 Relegation to Distritais
16 CA Riachense 34 7 9 18 36 56 -20 30 Relegation to Distritais
17 RC Ponterrolense 34 7 8 19 42 77 -35 29 Relegation to Distritais
18 União Idanhense 34 7 6 21 36 57 -21 27 Relegation to Distritais

[1]

Terceira Divisão – Série E[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Casa Pia AC 34 24 8 2 76 26 50 80 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
2 Atlético CP 34 18 6 10 55 38 17 60 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
3 SU Sintrense 34 13 12 9 48 37 11 51
4 CD Portosantense 34 13 12 9 51 41 10 51
5 CD Olivais e Moscavide 34 14 7 13 62 45 17 49
6 CF Benfica 34 12 12 10 51 48 3 48
7 CD São Vicente 34 13 8 13 43 49 -6 47
8 GD Samora Correia 34 12 10 12 45 49 -4 46
9 SL Fanhões 34 13 6 15 47 53 -6 45
10 SG Sacavenense 34 12 8 14 38 42 -4 44
11 CD Mafra 34 11 10 13 47 55 -8 43
12 1º Maio Sarilhense 34 10 12 12 42 53 -11 42
13 O Elvas CAD 34 10 12 12 41 43 -2 42
14 AD Pontassolense 34 10 12 12 32 39 -7 42
15 RSC Queluz 34 11 9 14 48 44 4 42 Relegation to Distritais
16 Atlético Cacém 34 10 7 17 30 50 -20 37 Relegation to Distritais
17 GD Vialonga 34 8 10 16 29 49 -20 34 Relegation to Distritais
18 GS Loures 34 6 11 17 38 62 -24 29 Relegation to Distritais

[1]

Terceira Divisão – Série F[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Seixal FC 34 23 6 5 72 23 49 75 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
2 Lusitano Évora 34 22 6 6 63 24 39 72 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
3 GD Pescadores 34 21 8 5 75 31 44 71
4 Estrela Vendas Novas 34 19 7 8 52 36 16 64
5 CD Beja 34 17 8 9 48 34 14 59
6 CD Pinhalnovense 34 13 13 8 55 37 18 52
7 Ourique DC 34 15 6 13 59 49 10 51
8 CDR Quarteirense 34 14 8 12 55 41 14 50
9 SR Almancilense 34 13 9 12 49 39 10 48
10 Vasco da Gama AC Sines 34 12 12 10 50 36 14 48
11 Palmelense FC 34 12 11 11 43 35 8 47
12 Lusitano VRSA 34 12 11 11 50 44 6 47
13 Almada AC 34 12 6 16 46 52 -6 42
14 União Montemor 34 13 2 19 40 56 -16 41
15 Esperança Lagos 34 11 7 16 53 53 0 40 Relegation to Distritais
16 Mineiro Aljustrelense 34 4 5 25 30 107 -77 17 Relegation to Distritais
17 GD Portel 34 4 3 27 25 92 -67 15 Relegation to Distritais
18 GD Lagoa 34 3 4 27 26 102 -76 13 Relegation to Distritais

[1]

Terceira Divisão – Série Açores[edit]

Série Açores – Preliminary League Table
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 União Micaelense 18 13 3 2 59 12 47 42
2 Praiense SC 18 10 6 2 38 16 22 36
3 FC Madalena 18 7 6 5 37 20 17 27
4 CD Vila Franca 18 7 5 6 29 24 5 26
5 CD Santo António 18 6 8 4 18 13 5 26
6 Águia CD 18 7 3 8 36 35 1 24
7 Juventude Lajense 18 6 4 8 17 18 -1 22
8 SC Vilanovense 18 4 6 8 26 28 -2 18
9 Fayal SC 18 5 3 10 24 31 -7 18
10 GD Beira 18 1 4 13 13 100 -87 7

[1]

Série Açores – Promotion Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 União Micaelense 8 5 1 2 20 9 11 58 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
2 Praiense SC 8 4 1 3 6 7 -1 51
3 FC Madalena 8 4 1 3 14 9 5 40
4 CD Santo António 8 3 1 4 8 13 -5 36
5 CD Vila Franca 8 1 2 5 10 20 -10 32
Terceira Divisão - Série Açores Relegation Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 SC Vilanovense 8 7 0 1 21 5 16 38
2 Juventude Lajense 8 5 1 2 19 8 11 36
3 Águia CD 8 3 2 3 13 14 -1 35 Relegation to Distritais
4 Fayal SC 8 1 1 6 9 17 -8 22 Relegation to Distritais
5 GD Beira 8 1 2 5 11 29 -18 12 Relegation to Distritais

[1]

Footnotes[edit]

  1. ^ a b c d e f g h i j "Portugal – Table of Honor – soccerlibrary.free.fr" (PDF). Soccer Library. Retrieved 2012-05-09. 

External links[edit]