2007 Asian Women's Club Volleyball Championship

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
2007 Asian Club Championship
Tournament details
Host nation  Vietnam
Dates 16–23 June
Teams 7
Venues (in 1 host city)
Champions Kazakhstan Rahat CSKA (2nd title)
MVP Kazakhstan Yelena Pavlova

The 2007 Asian Women's Club Volleyball Championship was the 8th staging of the AVC Club Championships. The tournament was held in Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc Province, Vietnam.

Results[edit]

Pts Matches Points Sets
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1 Kazakhstan Rahat CSKA 14 7 0 566 397 1.426 21 2 10.500
2 Thailand Sang Som 13 6 1 604 484 1.248 19 6 3.167
3 Japan Hisamitsu Springs 12 5 2 566 493 1.148 16 8 2.000
4 North Korea Sobaeksu 11 4 3 569 528 1.078 14 12 1.167
5 Vietnam Sports Center 1 10 3 4 532 518 1.027 12 13 0.923
6 China Dalian Huanyu 9 2 5 542 531 1.021 10 15 0.667
7 Indonesia Garuda Indonesia 8 1 6 313 504 0.621 3 18 0.167
8 Uzbekistan Toumaris SKIF 7 0 7 288 525 0.549 0 21 0.000
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
16 Jun 14:00 Toumaris SKIF Uzbekistan 0–3 China Dalian Huanyu 8–25 10–25 12–25     30–75
16 Jun 16:00 Rahat CSKA Kazakhstan 3–0 Japan Hisamitsu Springs 25–21 28–26 25–16     78–63
16 Jun 19:00 Garuda Indonesia Indonesia 0–3 Vietnam Sports Center 1 21–25 10–25 10–25     41–75
16 Jun 21:00 Sobaeksu North Korea 1–3 Thailand Sang Som 15–25 21–25 25–19 15–25   76–94
17 Jun 14:00 Garuda Indonesia Indonesia 0–3 Japan Hisamitsu Springs 16–25 13–25 18–25     47–75
17 Jun 16:00 Toumaris SKIF Uzbekistan 0–3 Kazakhstan Rahat CSKA 16–25 6–25 5–25     27–75
17 Jun 19:00 Sang Som Thailand 3–0 Vietnam Sports Center 1 25–22 25–18 25–17     75–57
17 Jun 21:00 Sobaeksu North Korea 3–2 China Dalian Huanyu 25–23 19–25 23–25 25–14 15–10 107–97
18 Jun 14:00 Garuda Indonesia Indonesia 3–0 Uzbekistan Toumaris SKIF 25–20 25–16 25–18     75–54
18 Jun 16:00 Sobaeksu North Korea 0–3 Kazakhstan Rahat CSKA 23–25 20–25 18–25     61–75
18 Jun 19:00 Dalian Huanyu China 1–3 Thailand Sang Som 26–24 23–25 25–27 18–25   92–101
18 Jun 21:00 Sports Center 1 Vietnam 1–3 Japan Hisamitsu Springs 15–25 19–25 25–20 22–25   81–95
20 Jun 14:00 Dalian Huanyu China 0–3 Kazakhstan Rahat CSKA 18–25 25–27 17–25     60–75
20 Jun 16:00 Sang Som Thailand 3–1 Japan Hisamitsu Springs 25–13 28–30 25–19 25–21   103–83
20 Jun 19:00 Sports Center 1 Vietnam 3–0 Uzbekistan Toumaris SKIF 25–13 25–10 25–19     75–42
20 Jun 21:00 Sobaeksu North Korea 3–0 Indonesia Garuda Indonesia 25–8 25–11 25–9     75–28
21 Jun 14:00 Rahat CSKA Kazakhstan 3–1 Thailand Sang Som 25–22 25–23 20–25 25–11   95–81
21 Jun 16:00 Hisamitsu Springs Japan 3–0 Uzbekistan Toumaris SKIF 25–13 25–12 25–15     75–40
21 Jun 19:00 Dalian Huanyu China 3–0 Indonesia Garuda Indonesia 25–16 25–12 25–18     75–46
21 Jun 21:00 Sports Center 1 Vietnam 1–3 North Korea Sobaeksu 17–25 25–16 21–25 16–25   79–91
22 Jun 14:00 Sang Som Thailand 3–0 Uzbekistan Toumaris SKIF 25–13 25–12 25–15     75–40
22 Jun 16:00 Rahat CSKA Kazakhstan 3–0 Indonesia Garuda Indonesia 25–11 25–13 25–11     75–35
22 Jun 19:00 Hisamitsu Springs Japan 3–1 North Korea Sobaeksu 25–18 25–16 23–25 27–25   100–84
22 Jun 21:00 Dalian Huanyu China 1–3 Vietnam Sports Center 1 25–20 23–25 17–25 18–25   83–95
23 Jun 14:00 Garuda Indonesia Indonesia 0–3 Thailand Sang Som 9–25 16–25 16–25     41–75
23 Jun 16:00 Toumaris SKIF Uzbekistan 0–3 North Korea Sobaeksu 18–25 15–25 22–25     55–75
23 Jun 19:00 Rahat CSKA Kazakhstan 3–1 Vietnam Sports Center 1 25–12 16–25 25–20 25–13   91–70
23 Jun 21:00 Hisamitsu Springs Japan 3–0 China Dalian Huanyu 25–20 25–19 25–21     75–60

Final standing[edit]

Rank Team
1st, gold medalist(s) Kazakhstan Rahat CSKA
2nd, silver medalist(s) Thailand Sang Som
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Japan Hisamitsu Springs
4 North Korea Sobaeksu
5 Vietnam Sports Center 1
6 China Dalian Huanyu
7 Indonesia Garuda Indonesia
8 Uzbekistan Toumaris SKIF

Awards[edit]

References[edit]