Judo at the 2010 Asian Games – Women's 63 kg
Appearance
Women's 63 kg at the 2010 Asian Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Huagong Gymnasium | ||||||||||||
Date | November 14, 2010 | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 14 from 14 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Judo at the 2010 Asian Games | ||
---|---|---|
Men | Women | |
60 kg | 48 kg | |
66 kg | 52 kg | |
73 kg | 57 kg | |
81 kg | 63 kg | |
90 kg | 70 kg | |
100 kg | 78 kg | |
+100 kg | +78 kg | |
open | open | |
The women's 63 kilograms (half middleweight) competition at the 2010 Asian Games in Guangzhou was held on 14 November at the Huagong Gymnasium.
Schedule
All times are China Standard Time (UTC+08:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Sunday, 14 November 2010 | 10:00 | Preliminary |
10:00 | Quarterfinals | |
15:00 | Final of repechage | |
15:00 | Final of table | |
15:00 | Bronze medals | |
15:00 | Gold medal |
Results
Main bracket
Preliminary | Quarterfinals | Final of table | Gold medal | ||||||||||||||||
Yoshie Ueno (JPN) | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zhanar Zhanzunova (KAZ) | 000 | Yoshie Ueno (JPN) | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Garima Chaudhary (IND) | 100 | Garima Chaudhary (IND) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Yasmeen Al-Salem (IOC) | 000 | Yoshie Ueno (JPN) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Su-gyong (PRK) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim Su-gyong (PRK) | 011 | ||||||||||||||||||
Selengiin Enkhzayaa (MGL) | 101 | Selengiin Enkhzayaa (MGL) | 010 | ||||||||||||||||
Caren Chammas (LIB) | 000 | Yoshie Ueno (JPN) | 101 | ||||||||||||||||
Wang Chin-fang (TPE) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kong Ja-young (KOR) | 020 | ||||||||||||||||||
Elena Proskurakova (KGZ) | 001 | Gulnar Hayitbayeva (TKM) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Gulnar Hayitbayeva (TKM) | 002 | Kong Ja-young (KOR) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Lin Meiling (CHN) | 100 | Wang Chin-fang (TPE) | 101 | ||||||||||||||||
Surrattana Thongsri (THA) | 000 | Lin Meiling (CHN) | 002 | ||||||||||||||||
Wang Chin-fang (TPE) | 101 | Wang Chin-fang (TPE) | 010 | ||||||||||||||||
Toktam Bidel (IRI) | 000 |
Repechage
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Garima Chaudhary (IND) | 000 | Selengiin Enkhzayaa (MGL) | 000 | |||
Selengiin Enkhzayaa (MGL) | 100 | Kong Ja-young (KOR) | 001 | |||
Gulnar Hayitbayeva (TKM) | 000 | Lin Meiling (CHN) | 000 | |||
Lin Meiling (CHN) | 020 | Kim Su-gyong (PRK) | 100 | |||