2013 European Artistic Gymnastics Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The 3rd Individual European Artistic Gymnastics Championships for both Men and Women was held in Moscow, Russia from 17 until 21 April 2013. The event was held at the Olympic Stadium.

Medal winners[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
All-Around
details
 David Belyavskiy (RUS)  Max Whitlock (GBR)  Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
Floor
details
 Max Whitlock (GBR)
 Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
None awarded  Andrea Cingolani (ITA)
Pommel Horse
details
 Daniel Keatings (GBR)  Krisztián Berki (HUN)  Max Whitlock (GBR)
Still Rings
details
 Samir Ait Said (FRA)
 Igor Radivilov (UKR)
None awarded  Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (FRA)
 Matteo Morandi (ITA)
Vault
details
 Denis Ablyazin (RUS)  Flavius Koczi (ROU)  Artur Davtyan (ARM)
Parallel Bars
details
 Oleg Stepko (UKR)  Lucas Fischer (SUI)  David Belyavskiy (RUS)
Horizontal Bar
details
 Emin Garibov (RUS)  Sam Oldham (GBR)  Aleksandr Tsarevich (BLR)
Women
All-Around
details
 Aliya Mustafina (RUS)  Larisa Iordache (ROU)  Anastasia Grishina (RUS)
Vault
details
 Giulia Steingruber (SUI)  Noel van Klaveren (NED)
 Larisa Iordache (ROU)
None awarded
Uneven Bars
details
 Aliya Mustafina (RUS)  Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)  Maria Paseka (RUS)
Balance Beam
details
 Larisa Iordache (ROU)  Diana Bulimar (ROU)  Anastasia Grishina (RUS)
Floor Exercise
details
 Ksenia Afanasyeva (RUS)  Larisa Iordache (ROU)  Diana Bulimar (ROU)

Men's Results[edit]

Individual All-Around[edit]

Rank Gymnast Gymnastique au sol.svg Cheval d'arçon.svg Gymnastique aux anneaux.svg Saut de cheval.svg Barres parallèles.svg Barre fixe.svg Total
1st  David Belyavskiy (RUS) 15.266 14.900 14.633 15.400 15.000 14.600 89.799
2nd  Max Whitlock (GBR) 15.500 15.366 14.208 14.433 14.966 14.633 89.106
3rd  Oleg Verniaiev (UKR) 14.333 14.066 14.733 15.500 15.666 14.100 88.393
4  Oleg Stepko (UKR) 14.733 14.900 14.666 13.966 15.433 14.400 88.098
5  Daniel Purvis (GBR) 14.400 14.200 14.533 14.800 14.466 14.333 86.732
6  Fabián González (ESP) 14.800 14.200 13.833 14.966 14.300 14.400 86.499
7  Andreas Toba (GER) 13.966 13.733 14.400 15.033 13.533 14.766 85.431
8  Artur Davtyan (ARM) 14.066 13.700 14.466 15.000 14.000 13.800 85.032
9  Claudo Capelli (SUI) 14.100 13.833 13.566 14.866 14.433 14.133 84.931
10  Nikita Ignatyev (RUS) 14.900 13.600 14.633 13.666 15.083 12.866 84.748
11  Guillaume Augugliaro (FRA) 13.333 13.600 14.633 14.266 14.383 14.433 84.348
12  Arnaud Willig (FRA) 14.466 13.000 14.333 14.300 14.391 13.666 84.156
13  Ludovico Edalli (ITA) 13.933 14.000 13.833 14.100 14.000 14.000 83.866
14  Daan Kenis (BEL) 14.033 13.533 13.100 14.533 13.966 14.100 83.265
15  Cristian Bataga (ROU) 14.333 12.966 14.200 14.433 12.500 13.600 82.032
16  Rubén López (ESP) 14.300 11.733 14.233 13.666 13.900 13.866 81.698
17  Paolo Principi (ITA) 14.700 13.525 13.000 15.525 14.150 13.825 84.725
18  Dmitry Barkalov (BLR) 13.308 11.266 13.733 14.400 14.208 14.466 81.381
19  Serob Soghomonyan (ARM) 13.766 13.066 12.366 13.566 13.866 13.966 80.596
20  Bence Talas (HUN) 13.333 13.600 13.966 13.933 11.766 13.933 80.531
21  Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL) 14.066 13.033 13.466 13.900 11.800 14.066 80.331
22  Attila Racz (HUN) 13.400 11.633 14.200 13.000 13.966 13.900 80.099
23  Ferhat Arican (TUR) 12.666 13.933 13.300 14.366 12.533 13.200 79.998
24  Michel Bletterman (NED) 13.533 13.933 13.583 13.900 11.133 13.300 79.382

[1]

Floor Exercise[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st  Max Whitlock (GBR) 6.6 8.833 0.1 15.333
1st  Alexander Shatilov (ISR) 6.4 8.933 15.333
3rd  Andrea Cingolani (ITA) 6.2 8.700 14.900
4  Flavius Koczi (ROU) 7.0 7.666 14.666
5  Sam Oldham (GBR) 6.3 8.200 0.1 14.400
5  David Belyavskiy (RUS) 6.3 8.200 0.1 14.400
7  Matthias Fahrig (GER) 6.3 7.433 13.733
8  Jeffrey Wammes (NED) 6.5 7.466 0.3 13.666

[2]

Pommel Horse[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st  Daniel Keatings (GBR) 6.7 8.900 15.600
2nd  Krisztian Berki (HUN) 6.7 8.833 15.533
3rd  Max Whitlock (GBR) 6.7 8.800 15.500
4  Alberto Busnari (ITA) 6.7 8.733 15.433
5  Harutyum Merdinyan (ARM) 6.4 8.966 15.366
6  Donna-Donny Truyens (BEL) 6.6 8.533 15.133
7  Sašo Bertoncelj (SLO) 6.5 8.500 15.000
8  Filip Ude (CRO) 6.2 8.066 14.266

[2]

Still Rings[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st  Samir Aït Saïd (FRA) 6.8 8.666 15.466
1st  Igor Radivilov (UKR) 6.7 8.766 15.466
3rd  Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (FRA) 6.7 8.733 15.433
3rd  Matteo Morandi (ITA) 6.7 8.733 15.433
5  Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE) 7.0 8.400 15.400
5  Denis Ablyazin (RUS) 6.7 8.700 15.400
7  Yuri van Gelder (NED) 6.8 8.566 15.366
8  Marcel Nguyen (GER) 6.3 8.833 15.133

[2]

Vault[edit]

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
1st  Denis Ablyazin (RUS) 6.0 9.433 15.433 6.2 9.183 15.383 15.408
2nd  Flavius Koczi (ROU) 6.0 9.158 15.158 5.6 9.016 14.616 14.887
3rd  Artur Davtyan (ARM) 6.0 9.366 0.1 15.266 5.2 9.266 14.466 14.866
4  Petrus Laulumaa (FIN) 5.6 9.466 15.066 5.2 9.333 14.533 14.799
5  Igor Radivilov (UKR) 6.0 9.391 15.391 6.0 8.066 0.1 13.966 14.678
6  Oleg Verniaiev (UKR) 6.0 9.466 15.466 6.0 8.166 0.3 13.866 14.666
7  Jeffrey Wammes (NED) 5.6 9.200 14.800 5.8 8.066 13.866 14.333
8  Matthias Fahrig (GER) 6.0 8.166 14.166 5.6 8.233 0.3 13.533 13.849
Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Total

[2]

Parallel Bars[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st  Oleg Stepko (UKR) 6.6 9.166 15.766
2nd  Lucas Fischer (SUI) 6.5 9.133 15.633
3rd  David Belyavskiy (RUS) 6.4 9.133 15.533
4  Marcel Nguyen (GER) 6.8 8.700 15.500
5  Oleg Verniaiev (UKR) 6.5 8.833 15.333
6  Emin Garibov (RUS) 6.2 8.000 14.200
7  Andrei Vasile Muntean (ROU) 6.0 7.866 13.866
8  Pascal Bucher (SUI) 5.7 7.866 13.566

[2]

Horizontal Bar[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st  Emin Garibov (RUS) 7.0 8.433 15.433
2nd  Sam Oldham (GBR) 6.5 8.633 15.133
3rd  Aleksandr Tsarevich (BLR) 6.5 8.333 14.833
4  Alexander Shatilov (ISR) 6.5 8.233 14.733
5  Andrei Likhovitskiy (BLR) 6.0 8.466 15.333
6  Fabian Hambuechen (GER) 6.4 7.566 13.966
7  Marijo Moznik (CRO) 6.4 7.533 13.933
8  Ashley Watson (GBR) 5.8 7.033 12.833

[2]

Women's Results[edit]

Qualification[edit]

Team Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
(All-around)
Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank
 Lisa Ecker (AUT) 13.733 24 12.400 33 12.300 26 12.433 28 50.866 21
 Elisa Hammerle (AUT) 14.000 15 12.666 28 11.866 35 11.833 44 50.365 26
 Jasmin Mader (AUT) 13.700 27 12.233 37 11.666 39 12.533 27 50.132 29
 Katsiaryna Fiadutsik (BLR) 12.900 47 11.900 40 11.400 45 12.600 24 48.800 33
 Anastasia Miklashevich (BLR)   13.500 15 12.233 27   25.733 63
 Ralitsa Mileva (BUL) 13.400 36 11.100 50 11.000 49 10.633 56 46.133 41
 Tijana Tkalcec (CRO) 13.933 16   13.933 69
 Jana Šikulová (CZE) 13.633 29 13.833 11 11.600 43 12.066 32 51.132 19
 Kristýna Pálešová (CZE) 13.058 45 13.366 18 10.700 55 11.433 48 48.557 36
 Mette Hulgaard (DEN) 12.733 49 11.033 51 10.433 57 11.833 42 46.032 42
 Mia Furu (DEN) 13.100 41 9.700 56 9.933 61 11.566 46 44.299 46
 Janneke Lanng (DEN) 12.100 57 10.000 55 9.933 60 10.533 57 42.566 48
 Michelle Lauritsen (DEN)   12.333 34   12.333 73
 Roxana Popa (ESP) 14.566 9 13.633 13 13.166 14 13.700 8 55.065 6
 Maria Vargas (ESP) 14.000 14 12.933 25 12.966 18 13.133 14 53.032 12
 Ida Laisi (FIN) 13.666 28 12.333 35 11.766 38 12.433 29 50.198 27
 Maija Leinonen (FIN) 13.066 43 13.066 22 12.000 33 12.066 33 50.198 28
 Rosanna Ojala (FIN) 13.366 37 11.633 44 12.066 32 11.933 39 48.998 32
 Annika Urvikko (FIN) 13.800 21 11.200 49 11.200 46 11.900 41 48.100 37
 Ruby Harrold (GBR) 13.833 19 14.133 5 13.433 10 13.400 11 54.799 7
 Charlie Fellows (GBR) 13.900 17 13.100 21 13.200 12 12.366 30 52.566 15
 Gabrielle Jupp (GBR)   13.933 9 13.566 8   27.499 59
 Rebecca Downie (GBR)   14.733 2   14.733 66
 Lisa Katharina Hill (GER) 12.966 46 13.933 10 12.100 31 12.966 17 51.965 17
 Cagla Akyol (GER) 13.600 32 11.233 48 12.900 20 12.766 19 50.499 23
 Sophie Scheder (GER)   14.700 3   14.700 67
 Myropi Christofilaki (GRE) 12.100 56 10.566 53 9.400 62 11.333 51 43.399 47
 Maria Simou (GRE) 11.833 60 6.900 61 7.900 64 10.800 55 37.433 53
 Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)   12.666 22   12.666 71
 Dorina Boczogo (HUN) 13.800 20 13.166 20 12.633 23 13.133 13 52.732 13
 Noemi Makra (HUN) 14.133 12 13.500 16 11.833 36 13.233 12 52.699 14
 Luca Diveky (HUN) 13.633 30 11.433 45 12.700 21 11.500 47 49.266 30
 India McPeak (IRL) 13.166 40 10.000 54 11.100 48 11.266 53 45.532 43
 Emma Lunn (IRL) 11.900 59 4.000 63 8.066 63 11.966 37 35.932 55
 Dominiqua Belanyi (ISL) 12.766 48 11.966 39 12.200 28 11.633 45 48.565 35
 Norma Robertsdottir (ISL) 13.600 32 9.133 59 10.700 54 11.900 40 45.333 44
 Thelma Hermannsdottir (ISL) 12.133 55 9.666 57 12.200 29 11.300 52 45.299 45
 Tinna Odinsdottir (ISL) 12.500 52 9.500 58 6.600 65 10.933 54 39.533 51
 Ofir Nezer (ISR) 14.266 11   10.400 58 24.666 64
 Elisa Meneghini (ITA) 14.016 13 13.800 12 14.033 4 12.933 18 54.782 8
 Giorgia Campana (ITA) 13.500 35 14.066 7 14.033 4 12.700 21 54.299 10
 Carlotta Ferlito (ITA)   14.200 3 13.800 7 28.000 58
 Vanessa Ferrari (ITA)   13.833 6 13.600 10 27.433 60
 Valerija Grisane (LAT) 13.600 31   11.933 34 12.566 25 38.099 52
 Ana Koniuchovaite (LTU) 13.100 41 8.900 60 9.966 59 10.133 60 42.099 49
 Laura Svilpaite (LTU) 0.000 61 11.866 41 10.758 53 0.000 61 22.624 65
 Noel van Klaveren (NED) 14.866 5 13.000 23 11.566 44 12.633 23 52.065 16
 Chantysha Netteb (NED) 13.800 20 12.666 27 10.633 56   37.099 54
 Haldis Naerum (NOR) 12.466 53 11.333 46 11.766 37 11.833 42 47.398 40
 Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)   13.500 9   13.500 70
 Ana Filipa Martins (POR) 13.333 38 13.466 17 13.200 13 13.100 15 53.099 11
 Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR) 12.700 50 11.266 47 12.366 25 12.300 31 48.632 34
 Larisa Iordache (ROU) 14.766 8 12.966 24 15.066 1 14.400 2 57.198 1
 Diana Bulimar (ROU) 14.833 6 12.700 26 14.366 2 14.233 5 56.132 2
 Anastasia Grishina (RUS) 14.833 6 13.566 14 13.400 11 14.266 4 56.065 3
 Aliya Mustafina (RUS) 15.066 2 15.025 1 11.666 40 14.300 3 56.057 4
 Ksenia Afanasyeva (RUS) 14.900 4 12.466 30 13.100 15 14.633 1 55.099 5
 Maria Paseka (RUS) 15.066 2 14.100 6   29.166 57
 Teja Belak (SLO) 14.333 10   12.133 30   26.466 61
 Sasa Golob (SLO)   12.033 36 12.033 74
 Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 15.300 1 12.466 31 13.033 16 13.933 6 54.732 9
 Ilaria Kaslin (SUI) 13.300 39 12.633 28 12.933 19 12.633 22 51.499 18
 Laura Schulte (SUI) 13.800 21 12.250 36 11.633 41 12.700 20 50.383 25
 Jessica Diacci (SUI) 12.000 58 11.700 43 13.000 17 12.566 26 49.266 31
 Barbora Mokosova (SVK) 13.066 43 11.833 42 10.866 51 12.066 33 47.831 38
 Ida Gustasson (SWE) 13.866 18 14.066 8 10.800 52 11.966 38 50.698 22
 Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)   14.333 4   14.333 68
 Demet Mutlu (TUR) 13.600 32 10.900 52 11.200 47 12.041 35 47.741 39
 Ozlem Ozkan (TUR) 12.666 51 5.933 62 10.200 58 11.400 49 40.199 50
 Yagmur Alparslan (TUR) 12.400 54   10.966 50 11.333 50 34.699 56
 Olena Vasylieva (UKR) 13.733 24 13.200 19 13.600 7 10.400 59 50.933 20
 Angelina Kysla (UKR) 13.733 24 12.066 38 11.633 42 13.000 16 50.432 24
 Kristina Sankova (UKR)   12.566 24 13.666 9 26.232 62
 Daria Matveyeva (UKR)   12.433 32   12.433 72

Individual All-Around[edit]

Rank Gymnast Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1st  Aliya Mustafina (RUS) 15.033 15.133 14.400 14.466 59.032
2nd  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 14.900 13.833 14.833 14.866 58.432
3rd  Anastasia Grishina (RUS) 14.900 15.033 14.133 13.866 57.932
4  Diana Bulimar (ROU) 14.766 13.666 14.400 14.233 57.065
4  Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 15.066 13.800 14.366 13.833 57.065
6  Roxana Popa (ESP) 14.633 14.300 13.133 13.633 55.699
7  Elisa Meneghini (ITA) 13.866 13.633 14.000 13.700 55.199
8  Ruby Harrold (GBR) 13.900 14.033 13.300 13.400 54.633
9  María Vargas (ESP) 13.833 13.900 13.400 13.200 54.333
10  Ida Gustasson (SWE) 13.833 13.966 13.233 13.100 54.132
11  Noemi Makra (HUN) 13.833 13.466 13.700 12.966 53.965
11  Giorgia Campana (ITA) 13.900 13.933 13.166 12.966 53.965
13  Ilaria Kaslin (SUI) 13.733 13.166 13.933 12.800 53.632
14  Lisa Katharina Hill (GER) 13.766 14.366 11.966 13.300 53.398
15  Ana Filipa Martins (POR) 13.233 13.300 12.800 13.000 52.333
16  Noel van Klaveren (NED) 14.366 11.733 12.366 13.333 51.798
17  Olena Vasylieva (UKR) 13.300 12.766 13.266 12.000 51.332
18  Charlie Fellows (GBR) 13.633 13.200 12.100 12.266 51.199
19  Lisa Ecker (AUT) 13.766 12.500 12.400 12.525 51.191
20  Jana Šikulová (CZE) 13.533 13.633 11.266 12.500 50.932
21  Cagla Akyol (GER) 13.600 11.733 12.500 12.533 50.366
22  Dorina Boczogo (HUN) 13.600 11.600 11.700 13.300 50.200
23  Elisa Hammerle (AUT) 13.933 12.366 11.033 12.600 49.932
24  Angelina Kysla (UKR) 0.000 13.400 11.466 13.133 37.999

Vault[edit]

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
1st  Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 6.2 9.100 15.300 5.2 9.000 14.200 14.750
2nd  Noel van Klaveren (NED) 5.8 9.100 14.900 5.2 8.833 14.033 14.466
2nd  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 5.8 9.100 14.900 5.2 8.833 14.033 14.466
4  Ofir Nezer (ISR) 5.3 8.900 14.200 5.2 8.933 14.133 14.166
4  Teja Belak (SLO) 5.3 8.900 14.200 5.3 8.833 14.133 14.166
6  Chantysha Netteb (NED) 5.3 7.766 0.1 12.966 5.2 8.800 14.100 13.533
7  Maria Paseka (RUS) 6.3 7.766 0.1 13.966 5.6 7.533 0.1 13.033 13.499
8  Tijana Tkalcec (CRO) 5.3 7.566 12.866 5.3 8.200 13.500 13.183
Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Total

Uneven Bars[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st  Aliya Mustafina (RUS) 6.3 9.000 15.300
2nd  Jonna Adlerteg (SWE) 6.0 8.633 14.633
3rd  Maria Paseka (RUS) 5.8 8.600 14.400
4  Sophie Scheder (GER) 6.0 8.366 14.366
5  Giorgia Campana (ITA) 5.6 8.466 14.066
6  Ida Gustafsson (SWE) 5.8 7.366 13.166
7  Rebecca Downie (GBR) 5.9 7.100 13.000
8  Ruby Harrold (GBR) 5.8 7.100 12.900

Balance Beam[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 6.4 8.866 15.266
2nd  Diana Bulimar (ROU) 6.0 8.833 14.833
3rd  Anastasia Grishina (RUS) 5.6 8.766 14.366
4  Carlotta Ferlito (ITA) 5.8 8.266 14.066
5  Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL) 5.5 8.366 13.866
6  Ruby Harrold (GBR) 5.1 8.533 13.633
7  Elisa Meneghini (ITA) 5.7 7.433 13.133
8  Olena Vasylieva (UKR) 4.1 5.833 9.933

Floor Exercise[edit]

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st  Ksenia Afanasyeva (RUS) 6.3 8.866 15.166
2nd  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 6.1 8.633 14.733
3rd  Diana Bulimar (ROU) 5.8 8.733 14.533
4  Anastasia Grishina (RUS) 5.8 8.433 14.233
5  Carlotta Ferlito (ITA) 5.6 8.616 14.216
6  Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 6.0 8.300 0.2 14.100
7  Roxana Popa (ESP) 5.7 8.200 13.900
8  Kristina Sankova (UKR) 5.7 7.166 12.866

Medal Count[edit]

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Russia 6 0 4 10
2  Great Britain 2 2 1 5
3  Ukraine 2 0 1 3
4  Romania 1 5 1 7
5  Switzerland 1 1 0 2
6  France 1 0 1 2
7  Israel 1 0 0 1
8=  Netherlands 0 1 0 1
8=  Sweden 0 1 0 1
8=  Hungary 0 1 0 1
11  Italy 0 0 2 2
12=  Armenia 0 0 1 1
12=  Belarus 0 0 1 1
TOTAL 14 10 11 35

References[edit]