X Factor (Bulgaria)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
X Factor
Created by Simon Cowell
Presented by Maria Ignatova
Aleksandra Raeva (series 2–)
Deyan Slavchev (series 1)
Judges Krisko (series 4–)
Sanya Armutlieva (series 2–)
Lubo Kirov (series 2–3, 5–)
Zaki (series 2–3, 5–)
Maria Ilieva (series 1–3)
Lucy Diakovska (series 4)
Magarditch Halvadjian (series 4)
Poli Genova (series 1)
Vasko Vasilev (series 1)
Maga (series 1)
Country of origin Bulgaria
Original language(s) Bulgarian
No. of seasons 5
No. of episodes 136
Production
Producer(s) Paprika Latino (series 1), Global films (series 2-)
Release
Original network Nova Television
Original release September 11, 2011 – present

X Factor is the Bulgarian version of The X Factor, a show originating from the United Kingdom. It is a television music talent show contested by aspiring pop singers drawn from public auditions. The show's inaugural season aired in 2011 on Nova Television.

Series summary[edit]

     "Males" category
     "Females" category
     "Over 26s" or "Over 25s" category
     "Groups" category

Season Air date Winner Runner-up Third place Host(s) Judges Winning mentor
One
September 11 to
December 11, 2011
Raffi Bohosyan Bogomil Bonev Aleksandra Apostolova Deyan Slavchev Maria Ilieva
Poli Genova
Vasko Vasilev
Maga
Vasko Vasilev
Two
September 9 to
December 20, 2013
Zhana Bergendorff Atanas Kolev Ana-Maria Yanakieva Aleksandra Raeva
Maria Ignatova
Maria Ilieva
Sanya Armutlieva
Lubo Kirov
Zaki
Lubo Kirov
Three
September 9, 2014 to
February 9, 2015
Slavin Slavchev Nevena Peykova Mihaela Marinova Maria Ilieva
Four
September 8, 2015 to
January 25, 2016
Christiana Louizu Kristian Kostov Darina Yotova Lucy Diakovska
Sanya Armutlieva
Krisko
Magarditch Halvadjian
Magarditch Halvadjian
Five
September 10 to
December 17, 2017
4 Magic Yoana Dimitrova Eva Parmakova Krisko
Sanya Armutlieva
Lubo Kirov
Zaki
Lubo Kirov

Judges' categories and their finalists[edit]

In each series, each judge is allocated a category to mentor and chooses three (four in the second series) acts to progress to the live finals. This table shows, for each series, which category each judge was allocated and which acts he or she put through to the live finals.

Key:

     – Winning judge/category. Winners are in bold, eliminated contestants in small font.
Series Maria Ilieva Poli Genova Vasko Vasilev Maga
One Females
Stela Petrova
Margarita Aleksieva
Mihaela Fileva
Groups
Angel and Moisei
Voice of Boys
Suga 'Mamma
Males
Raffi Bohosyan
Bogomil Bonev
Jeason Brad Lewis
Vladimir Zombori
Over 25s
Aleksandra Apostolova
Nora Doncheva
Martin Aleksandrov
Series Maria Ilieva Sanya Armutlieva Lubo Kirov Zaki
Two Groups
Gloria and Yanitsa Vasilevi
Lollipop
Aleks and Vladi Dimitrovi
The New Way
Males
Atanas Kolev
Ivan Radulovski
Martin Kotrulev
Georgi Arsov
Over 25s
Zhana Bergendorff
Lyudmila Yovcheva
Plamen Mitashev
Viktoria Kuprina
Females
Ana-Maria Yanakieva
Teodora Tsoncheva
Nelina Georgieva
Tanya Dimitrova
Three Males
Slavin Slavchev
Miryan Kostadinov
Trayan Kostov
Stanimir Marinov
Sabatin Gogov
Females
Nevena Peykova
Mihaela Marinova
Kristina Doncheva
Lyuba Ilieva
Over 25s
Georgi Benchev
Atanas Lovchinov
Reneta Ganeva
Viktor Samsonov
Groups
Ivo and Plamen Dobrevi
Sweet 16
4U
Iva and Nora
Series Lucy Diakovska Sanya Armutlieva Krisko Magardich Halvadjian
Four Groups
A.V.A.
Belcanto
Salute
Trio Paradise
Males
Kristian Kostov
Zhivko Stanev
Kristiyan Yankulov
Females
Darina Yotova
Victoria Georgieva
Eva-Maria Petrova
Angela Kirkova
Over 25s
Christiana Louizu
Steven Achikor
Aleksandrina Makendzhieva
Series Krisko Sanya Armutlieva Lubo Kirov Zaki
Five Males
Teodor Stoyanov
Ivan Dimitrov
Stoyancho Buchkov
Females
Yoana Dimitrova
Eva Parmakova
Milena Tsanova
Miroslava Todorova
Groups
4 Magic
Mario and Viktoria
Treasures
Over 25s
Virginia Sabeva
Manal El-Feitury
Dahmara

Table results[edit]

Series 1[edit]

Colour key
     – Contestant was in the bottom two and had to perform again in the sing-off
     Contestant received the fewest public votes and was immediately eliminated (no sing-off)
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11
Final
Round One Round Two
Raffi Boghosyan Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
50.6%
Bogomil Bonev Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Runner-up
49.4%
Aleksandra Apostolova Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 3rd Eliminated
(week 11)
Angel and Moisei Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Safe 4th 4th Eliminated (week 10)
Stela Petrova Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 5th 5th Eliminated (week 9)
Voice of Boys Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Bottom
two
6th Eliminated (week 8)
Jeason Brad Lewis Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 7)
Margarita Aleksieva Bottom
two
Safe 10th Safe Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 6)
Nora Doncheva Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 5)
Martin Aleksandrov Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 4)
Suga 'Mamma Safe Bottom
two
11th Eliminated (week 3)
Mihaela Fileva Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 2)
Vladimir Zombori Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 1)
Final showdown Margarita Aleksieva Mihaela Fileva Margarita Aleksieva Aleksandra Apostolova Nora Doncheva Angel and Moisei Jeason Brad Lewis Stela Petrova Angel and Moisei No bottom two/judges' vote; public votes alone decide who is eliminated
Vladimir Zombori Suga 'Mamma Suga 'Mamma Martin Aleksandrov Voice of Boys Margarita Aleksieva Voice of Boys Voice of Boys Stela Petrova
Judges voted to Eliminate
Ilieva's vote Vladimir Zombori Suga 'Mamma Suga 'Mamma N/A Nora Doncheva Angel and Moisei Jeason Brad Lewis Voice of Boys Angel and Moisei
Genova's vote Vladimir Zombori Mihaela Fileva Margarita Aleksieva Martin Aleksandrov Nora Doncheva Margarita Aleksieva Jeason Brad Lewis Stela Petrova Stela Petrova
Maga's vote Vladimir Zombori Mihaela Fileva Suga 'Mamma Martin Aleksandrov Voice of Boys Margarita Aleksieva Jeason Brad Lewis Voice of Boys Angel and Moisei
Vasilev's vote Margarita Aleksieva Mihaela Fileva Margarita Aleksieva Martin Aleksandrov Nora Doncheva Margarita Aleksieva Voice of Boys Stela Petrova Stela Petrova
Eliminated Vladimir Zombori
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Mihaela Fileva
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Suga 'Mamma
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Martin Aleksandrov
3 of 3 votes
Majority
Nora Doncheva
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Margarita Aleksieva
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Jeason Brad Lewis
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Voice of Boys
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Stela Petrova
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Angel and Moisei
Fewest votes (out of 4)
Aleksandra Apostolova
24%
to win
(out of 3)
Raffi Boghosyan
50.6%
to win
Bogomil Bonev
49.4%
to win

Series 2[edit]

Colour key
     – Contestant was in the bottom two/three and had to perform again in the sing-off
     Contestant was in the bottom three but received the fewest votes and was immediately eliminated
     Contestant received the fewest public votes and was immediately eliminated (no sing-off)
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11 Week 12
Final
Round One Round Two Round One Round Two
Zhana Bergendorff N/A Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
69.9%
Atanas Kolev Safe N/A Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 3rd Safe Runner-up
30.1%
Ana-Maria Yanakieva Safe N/A Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Safe Safe 3rd Eliminated
(week 12)
Teodora Tsoncheva Bottom
two
N/A Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 8th Safe Safe Safe 4th Eliminated (week 11)
Nelina Georgieva Safe N/A Safe Safe Safe 10th Safe Safe Safe Safe 5th 5th Eliminated (week 11)
Ivan Radulovski Safe N/A Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
6th Eliminated (week 10)
Lyudmila Yovcheva N/A Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 9)
Martin Kotrulev Safe N/A Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 8)
Tanya Dimitrova Safe N/A Safe Safe 11th Safe Safe 9th Eliminated (week 7)
Plamen Mitashev N/A Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 6)
Gloria and Yanitsa Vasilevi N/A Safe Safe Safe Safe 11th Eliminated (week 5)
Lollipop N/A Safe Bottom
two
Safe 12th Eliminated (week 4)
Viktoria Kuprina N/A Bottom
two
Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 3)
Aleks and Vladi Dimitrovi N/A Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 2)
The New Way N/A Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 1)
Georgi Arsov Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 1)
Final showdown Teodora Tsoncheva Viktoria Kuprina Lollipop Plamen Mitashev Tanya Dimitrova Nelina Georgieva Martin Kotrulev Teodora Tsoncheva Ana-Maria Yanakieva Ivan Radulovski Nelina Georgieva Atanas Kolev No bottom two/judges' vote; public votes alone decide who is eliminated
Georgi Arsov The New Way Aleks and Vladi Dimitrovi Viktoria Kuprina Lollipop Gloria and Yanitsa Vasilevi Plamen Mitashev Tanya Dimitrova Martin Kotrulev Lyudmila Yovcheva Ivan Radulovski Teodora Tsoncheva
Judges voted to Eliminate
Ilieva's vote Georgi Arsov Viktoria Kuprina Aleks and Vladi Dimitrovi Viktoria Kuprina Tanya Dimitrova Nelina Georgieva Plamen Mitashev Teodora Tsoncheva Martin Kotrulev Lyudmila Yovcheva Ivan Radulovski Atanas Kolev
Armutlieva's vote Teodora Tsoncheva The New Way Lollipop Viktoria Kuprina Lollipop Gloria and Yanitsa Vasilevi Plamen Mitashev Tanya Dimitrova Ana-Maria Yanakieva Lyudmila Yovcheva Nelina Georgieva Teodora Tsoncheva
Zaki's vote Georgi Arsov The New Way Aleks and Vladi Dimitrovi Viktoria Kuprina Lollipop Gloria and Yanitsa Vasilevi Plamen Mitashev Tanya Dimitrova Martin Kotrulev Lyudmila Yovcheva Ivan Radulovski Atanas Kolev
Kirov's vote Georgi Arsov The New Way Aleks and Vladi Dimitrovi Plamen Mitashev Tanya Dimitrova Nelina Georgieva Martin Kotrulev Teodora Tsoncheva Martin Kotrulev Ivan Radulovski Nelina Georgieva Teodora Tsoncheva
Eliminated Georgi Arsov
3 of 4 votes
Majority
The New Way
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Aleks and Vladi Dimitrovi
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Viktoria Kuprina
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Lollipop
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Gloria and Yanitsa Vasilevi
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Plamen Mitashev
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Tanya Dimitrova
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Martin Kotrulev
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Lyudmila Yovcheva
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Ivan Radulovski
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Nelina Georgieva
Fewest votes
to save
Ana-Maria Yanakieva
Fewest votes
(out of 3)
Zhana Bergendorff
69.9%
to win
Teodora Tsoncheva
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Atanas Kolev
30.1%
to win

Notes

  • 1 Maria Ilieva was not required to vote as there was already a majority.

Series 3[edit]

Colour key
     – Contestant was in the bottom two/four and had to perform again in the sing-off
     Contestant received the fewest public votes and was immediately eliminated (no sing-off)
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11 Week 12
Final
Round One Round Two Round One Round Two
Slavin Slavchev Safe N/A Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
67.2%
Nevena Peykova Safe N/A Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 3rd Safe Runner-up
32.8%
Mihaela Marinova Bottom
four
N/A Safe Bottom
two
Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Safe Safe 3rd Eliminated
(week 12)
Ivo and Plamen Dobrevi N/A Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 7th Safe Safe Bottom
two
4th Eliminated (week 11)
Georgi Benchev N/A Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 10)
Miryan Kostadinov Safe N/A Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 9)
Trayan Kostov Safe N/A Bottom
two
Safe Safe Safe 8th Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 8)
Sweet 16 N/A Bottom
four
Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 8th Eliminated (week 7)
Kristina Doncheva Safe N/A Safe Safe Safe Safe 9th Eliminated (week 6)
Atanas Lovchinov N/A Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 5)
4U N/A Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 4)
Reneta Ganeva N/A Bottom
four
Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 3)
Stanimir Marinov Bottom
four
N/A Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 2)
Iva and Nora N/A Bottom
four
Eliminated (week 1)
Viktor Samsonov N/A Bottom
four
Eliminated (week 1)
Lyuba Ilieva Bottom
four
Eliminated (week 1)
Sabatin Gogov Bottom
four
Eliminated (week 1)
Final showdown Stanimir Marinov
Mihaela Marinova
Reneta Ganeva
Sweet 16
Trayan Kostov Mihaela Marinova Nevena Peykova Georgi Benchev Trayan Kostov Ivo and Plamen Dobrevi Mihaela Marinova Georgi Benchev Ivo and Plamen Dobrevi Nevena Peykova No bottom two/judges' vote; public votes alone decide who is eliminated
Sabatin Gogov
Lyuba Ilieva
Viktor Samsonov
Iva and Nora
Stanimir Marinov Reneta Ganeva 4U Atanas Lovchinov Kristina Doncheva Sweet 16 Trayan Kostov Miryan Kostadinov Georgi Benchev Ivo and Plamen Dobrevi
Judges voted to Eliminate
Ilieva's vote Sabatin Gogov N/A N/A Reneta Ganeva 4U Atanas Lovchinov Kristina Doncheva Ivo and Plamen Dobrevi Mihaela Marinova Georgi Benchev Georgi Benchev Ivo and Plamen Dobrevi
Armutlieva's vote Lyuba Ilieva N/A Stanimir Marinov Reneta Ganeva 4U Atanas Lovchinov Trayan Kostov Sweet 16 Trayan Kostov Miryan Kostadinov Georgi Benchev Ivo and Plamen Dobrevi
Zaki's vote N/A Iva and Nora Stanimir Marinov Reneta Ganeva Nevena Peykova Atanas Lovchinov Kristina Doncheva Ivo and Plamen Dobrevi Trayan Kostov Miryan Kostadinov Georgi Benchev Nevena Peykova
Kirov's vote N/A Viktor Samsonov Stanimir Marinov Mihaela Marinova 4U N/A Trayan Kostov Sweet 16 Trayan Kostov Miryan Kostadinov Ivo and Plamen Dobrevi Nevena Peykova
Eliminated Sabatin Gogov
Lyuba Ilieva
Viktor Samsonov
Iva and Nora
Stanimir Marinov
3 of 3 votes
Majority
Reneta Ganeva
3 of 4 votes
Majority
4U
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Atanas Lovchinov
3 of 3 votes
Majority
Kristina Doncheva
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Sweet 16
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Trayan Kostov
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Miryan Kostadinov
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Georgi Benchev
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Ivo and Plamen Dobrevi
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Mihaela Marinova
Fewest votes
(out of 3)
Slavin Slavchev
67.2%
to win
Nevena Peykova
32.8%
to win

Notes

  • 1 Lyubo Kirov was not required to vote as there was already a majority.

Series 4[edit]

Colour key
     – Contestant was in the bottom two and had to perform again in the sing-off
     Contestant received the fewest public votes and was immediately eliminated (no sing-off)
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11 Week 12
Final
Round One Round Two
Christiana Louizu Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
Kristian Kostov Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Runner-up
Darina Yotova Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Safe Safe 7th Safe 5th Safe Safe 3rd Eliminated
(week 12)
A.V.A. Bottom
two
Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 11)
Steven Achikor Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 10)
Victoria Georgieva Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Safe Safe 6th Eliminated (week 9)
Aleksandrina Makendzhieva Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe 8th Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 8)
Belcanto Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 8th Eliminated (week 7)
Salute Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 9th Eliminated (week 6)
Eva-Maria Petrova Safe 12th Safe Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 5)
Trio Paradise Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 4)
Zhivko Stanev Safe Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 3)
Kristiyan Yankulov Safe 13th Eliminated (week 2)
Angela Kirkova Bottom
two
Eliminated (week 1)
Final showdown A.V.A. Eva-Maria Petrova Darina Yotova Aleksandrina Makendzhieva Victoria Georgieva Aleksandrina Makendzhieva Darina Yotova Steven
Achikor
Darina Yotova A.V.A. Kristian Kostov No bottom two/judges' vote; public votes alone decide who is eliminated
Angela Kirkova Kristiyan Yankulov Zhivko Stanev Trio Paradise Eva-Maria Petrova Salute Belcanto Aleksandrina Makendzhieva Victoria Georgieva Steven Achikor A.V.A.
Judges voted to Eliminate
Diakovska's vote Angela Kirkova Eva-Maria Petrova Zhivko Stanev Aleksandrina Makendzhieva Eva-Maria Petrova Aleksandrina Makendzhieva Darina Yotova Aleksandrina Makendzhieva Darina Yotova Steven Achikor Kristian Kostov
Armutlieva's vote Angela Kirkova Eva-Maria Petrova Darina Yotova Trio Paradise Eva-Maria Petrova Salute Belcanto Aleksandrina Makendzhieva Victoria Georgieva Steven Achikor A.V.A.
Halvadjian's vote Angela Kirkova Kristiyan Yankulov Zhivko Stanev Trio Paradise Eva-Maria Petrova Salute Darina Yotova N/A Darina Yotova A.V.A. A.V.A.
Krisko's vote A.V.A. Kristiyan Yankulov Zhivko Stanev Trio Paradise N/A Aleksandrina Makendzhieva Belcanto Aleksandrina Makendzhieva N/A Steven Achikor A.V.A.
Eliminated Angela Kirkova
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Kristiyan Yankulov
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Zhivko Stanev
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Trio Paradise
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Eva-Maria Petrova
3 of 3 votes
Majority
Salute
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Belcanto
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Aleksandrina Makendzhieva
3 of 3 votes
Majority
Victoria Georgieva
1 of 3 votes
Deadlock
Steven Achikor
3 of 4 votes
Majority
A.V.A.
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Darina Yotova
Fewest votes
(out of 3)
Christiana Louizu
Most votes
to win
Kristian Kostov
Fewest votes
(out of 2)

Series 5[edit]

Colour key
     – Contestant was in the bottom two/three and had to perform again in the sing-off
     Contestant was in the bottom three but received the fewest votes and was immediately eliminated
     Contestant received the fewest public votes and was immediately eliminated (no sing-off)
     Contestant received the most public votes
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9
Final
Round One Round Two
4 Magic Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Safe Safe Winner
54%
Yoana Dimitrova Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
three
Safe Runner-up
46%
Eva Parmakova Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe 3rd Eliminated
(week 9)
Miroslava Todorova Safe Safe Safe Safe 7th Safe Safe Bottom
three
Eliminated
(week 8)
Milena Tsanova Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
three
Eliminated
(week 8)
Mario and Viktoria Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated
(week 7)
Virginia Sabeva Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated
(week 6)
Teodor Stoyanov Safe Safe Safe Safe 8th Eliminated
(week 5)
Ivan Dimitrov Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated
(week 4)
Treasures Safe 10th Bottom
two
Eliminated
(week 3)
Manal El-Feitury Bottom
three
11th Eliminated
(week 2)
Stoyancho Buchkov Bottom
three
Eliminated
(week 1)
Dahmara 13th Eliminated
(week 1)
Final showdown Manal El-Feitury Treasures Mario and Viktoria Virginia Subeva Miroslava Todorova 4 Magic Eva Parmakova No bottom two/judges' vote; public votes alone decide who is eliminated
Stoyancho Buchkov Manal El-Feitury Treasures Ivan Dimitrov Teodor Stoyanov Virginia Subeva Mario and Viktoria
Judges voted to Eliminate
Krisko's vote Manal El-Feitury Treasures Treasures Virginia Subeva Miroslava Todorova Virginia Subeva Mario and Viktoria
Armutlieva's vote Stoyancho Buchkov Manal El-Feitury Treasures Ivan Dimitrov Teodor Stoyanov Virginia Subeva Mario and Viktoria
Zaki's vote Stoyancho Buchkov Treasures Treasures Ivan Dimitrov Teodor Stoyanov 4 Magic Mario and Viktoria
Kirov's vote Stoyancho Buchkov Manal El-Feitury N/A Ivan Dimitrov Miroslava Todorova Virginia Subeva Eva Parmakova
Eliminated Dahmara
Fewest votes
to save
Manal El-Feitury
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Treasures
3 of 3 votes
Majority
Ivan Dimitrov
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Teodor Stoyanov
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Virginia Subeva
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Mario and Viktoria
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Miroslava Todorova
Fewest votes
to save
Eva Parmakova
Fewest votes
(out of 3)
4 Magic
54%
to win
Stoyancho Buchkov
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Milena Tsanova
Fewest votes
to save
Yoana Dimitrova
46%
(out of 2)

Notes

  • 1 Lyubo Kirov was not required to vote as there was already a majority.

External links[edit]